Shepaug Valley 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
467 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:25 PM   
    TBA  V Wrestling  Morgan  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA  3:45 PM   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:25 PM   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:25 PM   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Thomaston  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/4  School Holidays and Closings  Independence Day         
    Mon., 9/4  School Holidays and Closings  Labor Day         
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  1:50 PM  1:40 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:50 PM  1:40 PM Dismissal 
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Washingtonville Wizard Invitational  Away - Washingtonville HS, 54 West Main Street Washingtonville, NY 10992
     
    10:00 a.m.  6:45 AM  Varsity - 10:00 AM; JV - 10:50 AM 
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Washingtonville Wizard Invitational  Away - Washingtonville HS, 54 West Main Street Washingtonville, NY 10992
     
    9:30 a.m.  6:45 AM  Varsity - 9:30 AM; JV - 10:30 AM 
    Mon., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Northwestern, Housatonic Regional  Away - Northwestern
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Northwestern, Housatonic Regional  Away - Northwestern
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Highwood Farms Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Stratton Brook Park, 149 Farms Village Rd, Simsbury
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Stratton Brook Park, 149 Farms Village Rd, Simsbury
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Stratton Brook Park, 149 Farms Village Rd, Simsbury
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Lewis Mills, Terryville  Home - Shepaug Valley School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Lewis Mills, Terryville  Home - Shepaug Valley School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 9/21  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:15 PM  2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - Upper Fisher Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM  2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails Center, 50 Winding Trails Drive, Farmington
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails Center, 50 Winding Trails Drive, Farmington
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails Center, 50 Winding Trails Drive, Farmington
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 2-3     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Social  - Ted Alex Gymnasium  2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - NHS - Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - NHS - JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 10/6  School Holidays and Closings  Professional Development - No School         
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park, 1329 Middle Turnpike W, Manchester
     
    2:20 p.m.  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park, 1329 Middle Turnpike W, Manchester
     
    1:45 p.m.  9:15 AM   
    Mon., 10/9  School Holidays and Closings  Columbus Day         
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Thomaston, Gilbert  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Thomaston, Gilbert  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wamogo  Away - White Memorial (HS XC Course)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Wamogo  Away - White Memorial (HS XC Course)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Housatonic Regional  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug  Away - Paul Burns Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug  Away - Paul Burns Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Highwood Farm
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  School Holidays and Closings  Parent/Teacher Conferences - Early Release         
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  1:50 PM  1:40 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  1:50 PM  1:40 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 10/19  School Holidays and Closings  Parent/Teacher Conferences - Early Release         
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  Berkshire League Championship  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    4:15 p.m.  12:45 PM  JV Meet 2:45, 12:30 Dismissal 
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  Berkshire League Championship  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    3:30 p.m.  12:45 PM  Boys JV Meet 2:45, 12:30 Dismissal 
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 10/20  School Holidays and Closings  Parent/Teacher Conferences - Early Release         
    Sat., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  BL Championship Rain Date  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    4:15 p.m.  12:45 PM  JV Meet 2:45, 12:30 Dismissal 
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  BL Championship Rain Date  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    3:30 p.m.  12:45 PM  Boys JV Meet 2:45, 12:30 Dismissal 
    Tue., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1(OT)  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Housatonic Regional  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:15 PM  2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - Upper Fisher Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM  2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Dance  - Shepaug Cafeteria  7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 10/31  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/31  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/31  School Holidays and Closings  Halloween         
    Tue., 11/7  School Holidays and Closings  Professional Development - No School         
    Fri., 11/10  School Holidays and Closings  Veterans Day observed         
    Thu., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  Sportsmanship Conference  Away - Aqua Turf Club
     
    8:15 a.m.  7:00 AM  Bus Departs Aqua Turf at 12:30 pm 
    Wed., 11/22  School Holidays and Closings  Thanksgiving Recess - No School         
    Thu., 11/23  School Holidays and Closings  Thanksgiving Day         
    Fri., 11/24  School Holidays and Closings  Thanksgiving Recess - No School         
    Thu., 12/7  Miscellaneous Events  Shepaug Musical Production  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 12/8  Miscellaneous Events  Shepaug Musical Production  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  Miscellaneous Events  Shepaug Musical Production  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 12/10  Miscellaneous Events  Shepaug Musical Production  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 44-36  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    Northwestern 54 Nonnewaug 30     
    Wed., 12/13  V Competitive Cheerleading  Abbott Tech  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Girls Basketball Game 
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-16     
    Wed., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  Miscellaneous Events  Holiday Bazaar  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Berkshire School - 245 North Undermountain Road Sheffield, MA 01257
     
    L 1-5  12:45 P.M.   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway New Haven, CT
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Pomperaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 16-41  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    W 86-62  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Competitive Cheerleading  Housatonic Regional  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Girls Basketball Game 
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-50     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fitch  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Sun., 12/24  School Holidays and Closings  Christmas Eve         
    Mon., 12/25  School Holidays and Closings  Christmas Day         
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 73-68    Alumni Night & Shepaug Holiday Tournament 
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 53-28  12:15 PM   
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway New Haven, CT
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Thu., 12/28  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Nonnewaug 48 St. Paul 18     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway New Haven, CT
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-47    Shepaug Holiday Tournament Championship Game 
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Trumbull Duals  Away
     
    Nonnewaug 41 Masuk 28 Trumbull 63 Nonnewaug 18 Westhill 48 Nonnewaug 36 Pomperaug 57 Nonnewaug 19     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 59-34     
    Sat., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/31  School Holidays and Closings  New Years Eve         
    Mon., 1/1  School Holidays and Closings  New Years Day         
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-60  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-46     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - FLHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    Ludlowe 45 Nonnewaug 33     
    Wed., 1/3  V Competitive Cheerleading  Litchfield  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Boys Basketball Game 
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-36  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Lawless Invite  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU, 125 Wintergreen Ave. New Haven, CT 06515
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Sun., 1/7  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU, 125 Wintergreen Ave. New Haven, CT 06515
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-58     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Competitive Cheerleading  Abbott Tech  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Boys Basketball Game 
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    L 39-51  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/9  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Concert  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 79-45     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  5:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Gilbert  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert 51 Nonnewaug 27     
    Wed., 1/10  V Competitive Cheerleading  Thomaston  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Boys Basketball Game 
    Thu., 1/11  Miscellaneous Events  High School Concert  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 72-45     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  6:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  McReavy Invitational  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, 161 Cross Street, Middletown CT
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Nonnewaug 66 Cheshire 12     
    Fri., 1/12  V Competitive Cheerleading  Nonnewaug  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Girls Basketball Game 
    Fri., 1/12  V Competitive Cheerleading  Nonnewaug  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.    Boys Basketball Game 
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 26-50     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  McReavy Invitational  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, 161 Cross Street, Middletown CT
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  4:10 PM   
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-48  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/15  School Holidays and Closings  Martin Luther King Day         
    Tue., 1/16  Miscellaneous Events  Chris Herren Event    TBA     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 77-61     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    Nonnewaug 58 Portland 18     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-60  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-38  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Competitive Cheerleading  Terryville  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Girls Basketball Game 
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-34     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  6:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Platt, Conard, Windham  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    Platt 52 Nonnewaug 21 Nonnewaug 44 Conard 24 Windham 46 Nonnewaug 30     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-77  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Competitive Cheerleading  Lewis Mills  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Girls Basketball Game 
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-53     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pawling (NY)  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Nonnewaug 48 Derby 25     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-44     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 1/26  V Wrestling  Thomaston/Holy Cross  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Nonnewaug 75 Thomaston/Litchfield/Holy Cross 12     
    Fri., 1/26  V Competitive Cheerleading  Housatonic Regional  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Boys Basketball Game 
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    L 46-59  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Branford Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 1/29  Unified Sports Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 63-44     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Competitive Cheerleading  Northwestern  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Boys Basketball Game 
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 32-63  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Terryville  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Nonnewaug 57 Terryville 23     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 63-58  4:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  New Fairfield Duals  Away
     
    Nonnewaug 59 Harding 0 Bethel 48 Nonnewaug 36 Simsbury 45 Nonnewaug 21 Nonnewaug 46 New Fairfield 24     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 33-31     
    Sat., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Capital Prep State Qualifier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, 161 Cross Street, Middletown, CT
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Capital Prep State Qualifier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, 161 Cross Street, Middletown, CT
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 61-65(OT)  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Away - CJR Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/6  V Competitive Cheerleading  Thomaston  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Girls Basketball Game 
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 27-35     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Wrestling  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-57  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00  1:50 Dismissal 
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Gilbert  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-55  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    L 54-62  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Mon., 2/12  V Competitive Cheerleading  Wamogo  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Girls Basketball Game 
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-44     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-55  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 2/15  V Competitive Cheerleading  Gilbert  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Girls Basketball Game 
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-44     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  School Holidays and Closings  President's Day - No School         
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-35     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Competitive Cheerleading  Terryville  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Boys Basketball Game 
    Tue., 2/20  School Holidays and Closings  Professional Development - No School         
    Thu., 2/22  V Competitive Cheerleading  Lewis Mills  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Boys Basketball Game 
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 72-65     
    Fri., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fitch  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  10:15 AM   
    Tue., 2/27  Unified Sports Basketball  Wamogo  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)     
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berkshire League Championships  Away - Hixon Pool at Hotchkiss School
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:00 AM  22 Lime Rock Road, Lakeville, CT 06039 
    Thu., 3/22  School Holidays and Closings  Parent/Teacher Conferences - Early Release         
    Fri., 3/23  School Holidays and Closings  Parent/Teacher Conferences - Early Release         
    Fri., 3/30  School Holidays and Closings  Good Friday - No School         
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Terryville  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Sat., 3/31  JV Baseball  Terryville  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  Terryville  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Sun., 4/1  School Holidays and Closings  Easter Sunday         
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/6  School Holidays and Closings  Senior Trip         
    Sat., 4/7  School Holidays and Closings  Senior Trip         
    Sun., 4/8  School Holidays and Closings  Senior Trip         
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0  2:25 PM   
    Mon., 4/9  JV Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Litchfield  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2     
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Wed., 4/11  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Northwestern  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 4/12  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:25 PM   
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  Bethel  Away - Kisling Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Spartan Twilight Relays  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Spartan Twilight Relays  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:00 PM  Bus Leaves from Washington Primary 
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Gilbert  Away - NW Reg 7 Track
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Gilbert  Away - NW Reg 7 Track
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-8     
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6  2:00 PM  Bus Leaves from Washington Primary 
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1     
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Wamogo/Litchfield  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11     
    Sat., 4/21  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM  Bus Leaves from Washington Primary 
    Sat., 4/21  V Softball  Thomaston  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-10     
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Mon., 4/23  JV Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Gilbert  Away - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  2:25 PM  Bus Leaves from Washington Primary 
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Litchfield, Lewis Mills  Home - Lake Waramaug Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Lewis Mills 162, Shepaug 223, Litchfield 224     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 4/26  JV Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Terryville  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:25 PM   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Terryville  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1     
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:25 PM   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-16     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  1:15 PM  1:05 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5  2:15 PM  2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 5/1  JV Baseball  Terryville  Away - Lower Fisher Elementary
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM  2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Northwestern, Litchfield  Away - Norfolk CC
    [Directions] 
    Northwestern 191, Litchfield 237, Shepaug 251  1:40 PM  1:30 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 5/2  JV Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Wamogo, Terryville/Thomaston  Away - Stonybrook Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Terryville/Thomaston 211, Shepaug 252, Wamogo 261  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Platt  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Fri., 5/4  JV Baseball  Platt  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug HS - 135 Pickett Ln, Durham, CT 06422
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug HS - 135 Pickett Ln, Durham, CT 06422
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Baseball  Wamogo  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Baseball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional  Home - Lake Waramaug Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Housatonic 193, Shepaug 241     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:25 PM   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0  2:25 PM   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 5/9  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-12     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3     
    Fri., 5/11  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Dance  Home - Shepaug Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away - Veterans Stadium Willowbrook Park, John Karbonic Way, New Britain, CT 06051
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away - Veterans Stadium Willowbrook Park, John Karbonic Way, New Britain, CT 06051
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM   
    Sun., 5/13  School Holidays and Closings  Mothers Day         
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Terryville/Thomaston  Home - Lake Waramaug Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Terryville 213, Shepaug 241     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Nonnewaug  Away - Paul Burns Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Nonnewaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Thomaston  Away - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    L 11-5  2:25 PM   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4    1:00 PM Dismissal 
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/16  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 5/16  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 5/16  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Wed., 5/16  Miscellaneous Events  HS Concert  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Gilbert, Housatonic Regional  Away - Greenwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert 165, Housatonic 198, Shepaug 227  1:40 PM  1:30 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 5/17  V Softball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    W 22-3  2:15 PM  2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 5/18  JV Baseball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Sat., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Championships  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM  Admission $6 Adults, $3 Students 
    Sat., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Championships  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM  Admission $6 Adults, $3 Students 
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Wamogo, Northwestern  Home - Lake Waramaug Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Northwestern 205, Shepaug 228, Wamogo 261    2:15 PM Dismissal 
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Gilbert  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 5/22  JV Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills, Nonnewaug  Away - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    Lewis Mills 155, Nonnewaug 220, Shepaug 240  1:50 PM  1:40 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 PM  1:20 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 PM  1:20 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  Wamogo/Litchfield  Away - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14  2:25 PM   
    Mon., 5/28  School Holidays and Closings  Memorial Day         
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Golf  Nonnewaug, Gilbert  Away - Heritage Village CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Sun., 6/17  School Holidays and Closings  Fathers Day