Brookfield 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
1032 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Home - H.H.E.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - H.H.E.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  New Milford  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA  10:30am   
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Football  Guilford  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Football  Bethel  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  3:45 pm   
    TBA  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stratford, Weston, New Fairfield  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Boys & Girls Freshmen Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm  Bethel High School 
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 pm  Non-League 
    TBA  V Wrestling  Thomaston  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - BHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    TBA  3:30pm   
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:00am   
    TBA  FR Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Field D (practice field)
    [Directions] 
    TBA  3:00pm   
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:45 pm   
    TBA  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Boys & Girls Freshmen Invitational  Away - Bethel HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm  Bethel High School 
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Woodland  Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30am   
    TBA  JV Softball  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park Softball Field - # 4
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  3:00 pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Home - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:05pm   
    TBA  JV Softball  Stratford  Away - Birdseye Rec Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 pm   
    TBA  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 8/15  Miscellaneous Events  First Aid And CPR for Coaches Class  Home - BHS Library
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/21  Miscellaneous Events  New Student Orientation  Home - BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/22  Miscellaneous Events  SWC Fall Coaches Meeting @ Masuk  Away
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/23  Miscellaneous Events  BHS/WMS Fall Coaches Meeting and Mod 22 CEU  Home - BHS Library
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  Miscellaneous Events  Athletic Parent Meeting  Home - BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  Miscellaneous Events  School Pictures  Home - Art Room
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  Miscellaneous Events  School Pictures  Home - Art Room
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  Miscellaneous Events  Open House  Home - Art Room
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  New Fairfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - PTAK Horse Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow  Away - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    BHS 110/ Joel Barlow 75  5:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/8  FR Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away
     
    9th of 28     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 am   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away
     
    See nesportstiming.com for complete results.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  10:00am   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:00am   
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45   
    Mon., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Field Hockey  Newtown  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Non-League 
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Non-League 
    Mon., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  New Milford, Bethel, New Fairfield  Away - New Milford Track
    [Directions] 
    BRK 17, Bethel 38 BRK 25, New Fairfield 33 New Milford 19, BRK 37  3:30pm   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  New Milford, Bethel, New Fairfield  Away - New Milford Track
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield- 24 New Fairfield-33 Brookfield- 19 Bethel- 38 New Milford- 20 Brookfield- 35  3:30pm   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    BHS 97/ Newtown 89  2:45pm   
    Wed., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  3:15pm   
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 pm  Non-League 
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 pm  Non-League 
    Wed., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 9/13  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheer  - BHS Small Gym  5:45 p.m.-8:15pm     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  3:45 pm   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Foran  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 27-45     
    Fri., 9/15  FR Field Hockey  New Milford  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Stratford  Away - Flood MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    BHS 85/ Stratford 68  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 9/18  FR Field Hockey  Masuk  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:00pm   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - AT Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 75/ BHS 93  2:15pm   
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Bunnell, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    BRK 15, Bunnell 45 BRK 15, Kolbe 49  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/20  FR Football  Newtown  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Bunnell, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield-15 Bunnell- 50 Brookfield-15 Kolbe-50  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14  4:45 pm  2 busses 
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:15 pm  @ Tredwell Park 
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Cadigan Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Competitive Cheerleading  Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  6:00pm   
    Fri., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30pm   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Newtown  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Field Hockey  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  3:30pm   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:30pm   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:30pm   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Masuk, Newtown  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    BRK 15, Masuk 47 BRK 15, Newtown 44     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Masuk, Newtown  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield- 17 Masuk-40 Newtown-25 Brookfield-32     
    Tue., 9/26  Miscellaneous Events  Financial Aid Night  Home - BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:15pm   
    Wed., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15pm   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:15pm   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:15pm   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Breen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Wed., 9/27  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheer  - BHS Small Gym  5:45 p.m.-8:15pm     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Away - Flood Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Fri., 9/29  V Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.-6:30pm     
    Fri., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 9/30  Miscellaneous Events  Mattress Fundraiser  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  3:00pm   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - WHS Old Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Weston  Away - Joel Barlow Track
    [Directions] 
    BRK 24, Barlow 32 BRK 26, Weston 29 BRK 15, Notre Dame 50  2:15pm   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Weston  Away - Joel Barlow Track
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield- 18 Joel Barlow-38 Brookfield-15 ND-50 Weston- 23 Brookfield-32  2:30pm   
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:15pm   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:45pm   
    Tue., 10/3  Unified Sports Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 10/4  FR Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Wed., 10/4  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheer  - BHS Small Gym  5:45 p.m.-8:15pm     
    Thu., 10/5  V Football  Stratford  Home - Brookfield H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 51-19     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:45pm   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Town Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:45pm   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  Miscellaneous Events  P.D. Day  Home - BHS Library
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Brewster Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00am   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00am   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Brewster Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Weston  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    NON LEAGUE 
    Sat., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:15pm   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Immaculate  Away - O'Neill Center, WCSU, Danbury
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Pomperaug, Immaculate, Stratford  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Pomperaug, Immaculate, Stratford  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield-15 Stratford-50 Immaculate- 18 Brookfield-45 Pomperaug- 17 Brookfield-46     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:00pm   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Wed., 10/11  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheer  - BHS Small Gym  5:45 p.m.-8:15pm     
    Wed., 10/11  Unified Sports Soccer  SWC Tournament  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45pm   
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  New Milford  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:45pm   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  4:00pm   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheer Practice  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.-8pm    Pop Warner Cheer Practice 
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 31-21  4:00 pm  2 busses 
    Fri., 10/13  V Competitive Cheerleading  Guilford  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30pm   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  Guilford  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  9:00am   
    Sat., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3    Non-League 
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Mon., 10/16  FR Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  Miscellaneous Events  Spirit Week  Home - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  Unified Sports Soccer  Weston  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:30pm   
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  3:00pm   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  3:30pm   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Komlo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  Spirit Week  Home - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Wed., 10/18  Miscellaneous Events  Spirit Week  Home - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheer  - BHS Small Gym  5:45 p.m.-8:15pm     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:30pm   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:00am   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  Miscellaneous Events  Spirit Week  Home - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Masuk  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-49    Homecoming 
    Fri., 10/20  FR Field Hockey  Bethel  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:00pm   
    Fri., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  Spirit Week  Home - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  Homecoming Carnival  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00am   
    Sat., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1    non league game 
    Sat., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  Miscellaneous Events  P&R Youth Field Hockey  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  Miscellaneous Events  Homecoming Dance  Home - Cafe
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Mon., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1    Non-League 
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Non-League 
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Home - Brookfield Dive Shop
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  Unified Sports Soccer  Bethel  Home - BHS TBD
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheer  - BHS Small Gym  5:45 p.m.-8:15pm     
    Wed., 10/25  Miscellaneous Events  Freshman Forum  Home - BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Joel Barlow  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 21-24  4:45 pm  2 busses 
    Fri., 10/27  V Competitive Cheerleading  Joel Barlow  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  6:00pm   
    Sat., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  7:00am   
    Sat., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  7:00am   
    Sat., 10/28  Miscellaneous Events  P&R Youth Field Hockey  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheer  - BHS Small Gym  5:45 p.m.-8:15pm     
    Wed., 11/1  Unified Sports Soccer  State Tournament  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2pm   
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Holy Cross  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Weston  Away - WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-14  4:00 pm  2 busses 
    Fri., 11/3  V Competitive Cheerleading  Weston  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Weston  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  Miscellaneous Events  P&R Youth Field Hockey  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  Miscellaneous Events  P.D. Day  Home - BHS Library
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheer  - BHS Small Gym  5:45 p.m.-8:15pm     
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - McCarty Stadium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:45pm   
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 14-26     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Oxford  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  Miscellaneous Events  Rake & Bake  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.    Rain Date 11/18 
    Sat., 11/11  Miscellaneous Events  Harlem Wizzards  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  Miscellaneous Events  Pop Warner Cheer  - BHS Small Gym  5:45 p.m.-8:15pm     
    Fri., 11/17  JV Football  Bethel  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Bethel  Away - DeSantis Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 25-16  8:00 am  2 busses 
    Thu., 11/23  V Competitive Cheerleading  Bethel  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00am   
    Tue., 11/28  Miscellaneous Events  Club Pictures  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/1  Miscellaneous Events  Soccer Conditioning  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 p.m.    David Lavery 
    Sat., 12/2  Miscellaneous Events  Travel Basketball  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30-5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/4  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  Miscellaneous Events  Soccer Conditioning  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:30 p.m.    David Lavery 
    Thu., 12/7  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  Miscellaneous Events  P.L.C. Day  Home - Half Day
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    1/2 Day for Students 
    Fri., 12/8  Miscellaneous Events  Soccer Conditioning  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-9:00 p.m.    David Lavery 
    Sat., 12/9  Miscellaneous Events  Travel Basketball  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-43     
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  Miscellaneous Events  Team Pictures  Home - Cafe
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    2:00-6:00pm 
    Tue., 12/12  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    106 Ryan Cruz (Bunn) win by FF 113 Double forfeit 120 Double forfeit 126 Mike Amorando (Bunn) win by fall 3:03 over Aidan Fitton (Brook) 132 Caleb Lupinski (Brook) Win by FF 138 Julian DeMatte (Bunn) win Dec 5-2 Louis Stabile (Brook) 145 Sean Abner(Bunn) win by FF 152 Double Forfeit 160 Jaden Lofton (Brook) win by fall 5:54 over Matt Soares (Bunn) 170 Jacob Halsted (Bunn) win by FF 182 Erick Cruz (Bunn) win by FF 195 Danny Nguyen (Bunn) win by FF 220 Adam Frame (Brook) win by fall 3:43 over Gabe DaSilva 285 Richard Mitchell (Brook) win by FF Platt Tech team of one 132 Caleb Lupinski (Brook) win by fall 3:57 over Ryan Allan (Platt)  4:00pm   
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 60-66  3:15pm   
    Wed., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:15pm   
    Wed., 12/13  Miscellaneous Events  Soccer Conditioning  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:30 p.m.    David Lavery 
    Thu., 12/14  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  Miscellaneous Events  Soccer Conditioning  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-9:00 p.m.    David Lavery 
    Fri., 12/15  Miscellaneous Events  Bock & Blu Concert  Home - Art Room
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-66  11:00am   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:00am   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  3:00pm   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Hill House Invitational  Away - FLAC
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00am   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  C.J. McCormack Invitational  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:30am  Berlin 
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-57     
    Sat., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Hill House Invitational  Away - FLAC
     
    10:00 a.m.  10:00am   
    Sat., 12/16  Miscellaneous Events  Travel Basketball  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-27     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Concert - Combined  Home - BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pawling (NY)  Away
     
    W 9-1  2:20pm  Pick up at Exit 2 Commuter Parking Lot 
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Home - The Y.M.C.A.
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-56    Non-League 
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Bethel  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    160 Max Khoshabo (Be) win by fall 3:46 over Jaden Loften (Br) 170 Byron Menendez (Be) win by FF 182 Gabe Lacerda (Be) win by FF 195 Patrick Pena (Be) win by FF 220 Nick Cote win by fall 1:33 over Adam Frame (Br) 285 Richard Mitchell (Br) win by fall 2:15 over Luke Rioux (Be) 106 double FF 113 Jacob Anderson (Be) win by FF 120 Aidan Fitton (Br) win by FF 126 Louis Stabile (Br) win by fall 3:02 over Lucas Wells (Be) 132 Nikita Redmond (Be) win by fall 5:30 over Caleb Lupinski (Br) 138 Vincent Gianonne (Be) win by FF 145 Evan Wachsman (Be) win by FF 152 Nick Marchak (Be) win by FF     
    Wed., 12/20  Miscellaneous Events  Soccer Conditioning  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00-9:30 p.m.    David Lavery 
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-50  3:00pm   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Thu., 12/21  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Carrano Cup 2017  Away - Milford
     
    6:30 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Fri., 12/22  Miscellaneous Events  Early Dismissal  Home - Half Day
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-32     
    Sat., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Pleasant (NY)  Away - Westchester Skating Academy
     
    W 7-3  6:00pm   
    Sat., 12/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Carrano Cup 2017 - Semi Finals  Away - Milford
     
    Cancelled    5:15pm 
    Mon., 12/25  Miscellaneous Events  Christmas Break  Home - No School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/26  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-39  4:00pm  VS. New Milford 
    Tue., 12/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Carrano Cup 2017 - Finals  Away - Milford
     
    TBA    9:30am 
    Tue., 12/26  Miscellaneous Events  Christmas Break  Home - No School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Candlewood Classic  Away - Immaculate HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:00pm  VS. New Milford 
    Wed., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Candlewood Classic  Away - Immaculate HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  12:00pm  VS. New Milford 
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Gardiner (ME)  Away - Travis Roy Arena
     
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    L 59-71  2:15pm   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Christmas Tournament  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Wed., 12/27  Miscellaneous Events  Christmas Break  Home - No School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 50-69  5:30pm   
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Yarmouth (ME)  Away - Travis Roy Arena
     
    T 1-1    @ Travis Roy Arena 
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 52-32  12:00 pm   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Christmas Tournament  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 pm   
    Thu., 12/28  Miscellaneous Events  Christmas Break  Home - No School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Candlewood Classic  Away - Immaculate HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Fri., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Candlewood Classic  Away - Immaculate HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00pm   
    Fri., 12/29  Miscellaneous Events  Christmas Break  Home - No School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  Miscellaneous Events  Youth Basketball Clinic  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    9:00am - 12:00pm 
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Danbury Invitational  Away - Danbury HS
     
    9:15 a.m.  7:30am   
    Mon., 1/1  Miscellaneous Events  Christmas Break  Home - No School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 33-53  4:15pm   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15pm   
    Tue., 1/2  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-35  3:30pm   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6(OT)    Patriot Rink 
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Home - Danbury Dome
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.-6pm  2:15pm  Danbury Dome 
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Weston  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    195 Charles Gallardo (W) FF 220 Adam Frame (B) win by fall 0:24 over Connor Trail (W) 285 Richard Mitchell(B) win by fall 1:31 over Anthony Martinez (W) 106 Jack Tunney (W) win by FF 113 Julian Schlossberg (W) win by FF 120 Aidan Fitton (B) win by fall 1:24 over Chris Wilson (W) 126 Richie Stabile (B) win by fall 1:38 over Alex Daniel (W) 132 Breon Phiter (W) Maj Dec 13-5 over Louis Stabile (B) 138 Anthony Fontana (W) win by fall 3:17 over Caleb Lupinski (B) 145 Jake Cavicchia (W) win by FF 152 Seth Papay (W) win by FF 160 Jaden Lofton (B) win by fall 1:22 over Luke Mcnally (W) 170 Alec Mcgione (W) win by FF 182 Camilo Fonatna (W) win by FF     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Home - Danbury Dome
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.-6pm  2:15pm  Danbury Dome 
    Wed., 1/3  Miscellaneous Events  Soccer Conditioning  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00-9:30 p.m.    David Lavery 
    Thu., 1/4  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-52    Non Conference 
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 3-  4:30pm   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.-3pm  6:00am  Wesleyan 
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:30am  Bus from Hawleyville 
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Lawless Invitational  Away - Nonnewaug HS
     
    7:30 a.m.  6:30am   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-64     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.-3pm  6:00am  Wesleyan 
    Sat., 1/6  Miscellaneous Events  P&R Basketball  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/7  Miscellaneous Events  Travel Basketball  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-43     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Home - The Y.M.C.A.
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 29-66  4:15pm   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15pm   
    Tue., 1/9  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:00pm   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Home - Danbury Dome
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.-6pm  2:15pm  Danbury Dome 
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  New Milford  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    106 Joanne Ortiz (NM) win by FFT 113 Shayne Donaldson (NM) win by FFT 120 Pete Coniglio (NM) win by fall 1:57 over Adian Fitton (BR) 126 Luke Schell (NM) win 6-4 in OT over Lou Stabile (BR) 132 Mel Ortiz (NM) win by fall over Caleb Lupinski (BR) 138 Colin Lindner (NM) win by FFT 145 Tyler Schultz (NM) win by fft 152 Nick Romandi (NM) win by FFT 160 Rcihard Morell (NM) win by FFT 170 Isaac Chameron (NM)win by FFT 182 Kyle Fabich (NM) win by FFT 195 Julian Reza (NM) win by FFT 220 Mike Haggerty (NM) win 4-3 over Adam Frame (BR) 285 Richard Mitchell (BR) win by FFT     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Home - Danbury Dome
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.-6pm  2:15pm  Danbury Dome 
    Wed., 1/10  Miscellaneous Events  Soccer Conditioning  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00-9:30 p.m.    David Lavery 
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-50  3:15pm   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15pm   
    Thu., 1/11  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-37     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 pm   
    Fri., 1/12  Miscellaneous Events  P.L.C. Day  Home - Half Day
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - FLAC
     
    Cancelled  12:00pm   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Griswold Tournament  Away
     
    Cancelled  6:30am   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - FLAC
     
    Cancelled  7:00am   
    Sat., 1/13  Miscellaneous Events  P&R Basketball  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.-5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/14  Miscellaneous Events  Travel Basketball  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.-4pm  7:00am  Wesleyan 
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.-4pm  7:00am  Wesleyan 
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    L 71-83  3:30pm   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-77     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    106 Mike Wrobel (N) win by fft 113 Vladimir Vasquez (N) win by fft 120 Hunter Chin (N) win by pin 1:23 over Aidan Fitton (B) 126 Devon Capichiano (N) win 4-1 over Louis Stabile (b) 132 Devin Anderson (N) win 8-6 over Caleb Lupinski (B) 138 Nick Rivera (N) win by fft 145 double fft 152 Brian Sacco (N) win by fft 160 Colman Doucette(N) win by fft 170 James Fiscella (n) win by fft 182 Dawson Remington (N) win by fft 195 Adam Frame (B) win by fft 220 Azaam Castellano (N) win by fft 285 Richard Mitchell (B) win by fft  4:30pm   
    Thu., 1/18  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 51-31  4:00pm   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-38     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1    Patriot Rink 
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  New Milford Tournament  Away
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Competitive Cheerleading  Bring It On For Nina  Away - Seymour MS
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:45am   
    Sat., 1/20  Miscellaneous Events  P&R Basketball  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.-5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/21  Miscellaneous Events  Travel Basketball  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-30  4:00pm   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Mon., 1/22  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - The Y.M.C.A.
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-30     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Home - Danbury Dome
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.-6pm  2:15pm  Danbury Dome 
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Home - Danbury Dome
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.-6pm  2:15pm  Danbury Dome 
    Wed., 1/24  Miscellaneous Events  Soccer Conditioning  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:30 p.m.    David Lavery 
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-50    Pink Game 
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Wrestling  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Thu., 1/25  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    L 53-55  3:30pm   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Home - The Y.M.C.A.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-43    Senior Night/Travel Night 
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  Miscellaneous Events  Soccer Conditioning  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-9:00 p.m.    David Lavery 
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Horace Greeley (NY)  Away - Brewster New York
     
    L 4-5     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Rodney Smith Invitational  Away - East Windsor HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  6:15am  Weigh in starts at 7:30am 
    Sat., 1/27  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Basketball  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/28  Miscellaneous Events  Travel Basketball  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  Miscellaneous Events  One Step Closer - 8th Graders  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-58(OT)     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Barlow/Bethel  Home - The Y.M.C.A.
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 40-45  4:00pm   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Tue., 1/30  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3    Patriot Rink 
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    106: Thamar Kalangala (NDF) win by FF 113 double FFT 120 Richie Stabile (B) win by fft 126 Lou Stabile (B) dec 7-1 over Nick Lemley (NDF) 132 Michael Agate (NDF) win by fall 4:31 over Caleb Lupinski (B) 138 DOuble fft 145 double fft 152 Anthony Gonez (NDF) win dec 5-4 over Colton Nakano (B) 160 Mark Delima (NDF) win by fft 170 Tavon Simpson (NDF) win by fft 182 DOuble fft 195 double fft 220 Dan Geriak (NDF) win by fall 4:33 over Guzman Acuna (B) 285 Richard Mitchell (B) win by fft     
    Wed., 1/31  Miscellaneous Events  Soccer Conditioning  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00-9:30 p.m.    David Lavery 
    Thu., 2/1  V Wrestling  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:15pm   
    Thu., 2/1  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-53  3:45pm   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-70     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  Miscellaneous Events  Soccer Conditioning  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-9:00 p.m.    David Lavery 
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  1:15pm   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45pm  Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven 
    Sat., 2/3  V Competitive Cheerleading  SWC Championship  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM  @Newtown 
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45pm  Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven 
    Sat., 2/3  Miscellaneous Events  P&R Basketball  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.-5:30p.m.     
    Sun., 2/4  Miscellaneous Events  Travel Basketball  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Wrestling  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:45pm   
    Mon., 2/5  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-38     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 50-57  3:45pm   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Tue., 2/6  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  Unified Sports Basketball  Newtown  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - The Y.M.C.A.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-52     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  5:15pm   
    Fri., 2/9  Miscellaneous Events  Soccer Conditioning  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30-9:00 p.m.    David Lavery 
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newton/Lenape Valley (NJ)  Away - Skyland Ice Arena, N.J.
     
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 2/10  Miscellaneous Events  P&R Basketball  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.-5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/11  Miscellaneous Events  Travel Basketball  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  Miscellaneous Events  St. Baldrick's  Home - Cafe
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-56     
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bethel  Away - WCSU Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00pm   
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 24-50  3:45pm   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - WHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45pm   
    Tue., 2/13  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  Unified Sports Basketball  NYA in Newtown  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  3:30pm   
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-37     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  Miscellaneous Events  Swim Team Conditioning in Florida  Away - JFK Airport
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:00am   
    Thu., 2/15  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  Miscellaneous Events  P.D. Day  Home - No School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  Miscellaneous Events  P&R Basketball  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.-5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/18  Miscellaneous Events  Travel Basketball  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7    Patriot Rink 
    Mon., 2/19  Miscellaneous Events  Presidents Holiday  Home - No School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 52-86  3:30pm   
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30pm   
    Tue., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  4:00pm   
    Tue., 2/20  Miscellaneous Events  Presidents Holiday  Home - No School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    Patriot Rink 
    Wed., 2/21  Miscellaneous Events  Blood Drive  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Competitive Cheerleading  21st Annual Best Cheerleading Competition  Away - Danbury HS
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:45pm   
    Sat., 2/24  Miscellaneous Events  P&R Basketball  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.-5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/25  Miscellaneous Events  Travel Basketball  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  4:00pm   
    Mon., 2/26  Miscellaneous Events  Set Up Voting Machines  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  Miscellaneous Events  Voting  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.    All Day Voting 
    Tue., 2/27  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  Unified Sports Basketball  Newtown  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/1  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Soccer Conditioning  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.    2:15 - 4:00 pm 
    Thu., 3/1  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/3  Miscellaneous Events  P&R Basketball  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.-5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/5  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.    2:15 - 3:45 pm 
    Mon., 3/5  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/6  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/6  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/6  Unified Sports Basketball  Unified Tournament  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  Class Act Meeting  Home - Cafe
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/8  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Soccer Conditioning  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00-4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/8  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/8  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/9  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/9  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Soccer Conditioning  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 p.m.    David Lavery 
    Sat., 3/10  Miscellaneous Events  Module 4 Training  Home - BHS Library
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/10  Miscellaneous Events  P&R Basketball  Home - BHS Big & Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.-5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/10  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Coaches Meeting  Home - BHS Library
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/10  Miscellaneous Events  Cpr & First Aid Class - Coaches  Home - BHS Library
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/12  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15-3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/12  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Big Gym & Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/12  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Championship Games  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/13  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/13  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Tennis Conditioning  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/13  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Big Gym & Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/13  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Championship Games  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/14  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Big Gym & Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/15  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Soccer Conditioning  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00-4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/15  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lax Conditioning  Home - Weight Room & Halls
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.    2:15 - 3:45 pm 
    Thu., 3/15  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/15  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/15  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Championship Games  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    This is a snow date for 3/13 
    Thu., 3/15  Unified Sports Basketball  Bunnell High School, Stratford  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45pm   
    Fri., 3/16  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Tennis Conditioning  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/16  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Lacrosse Conditioning  Home - Big Gym & Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/20  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Conditioning  Home - BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/24  Miscellaneous Events  Ice Breakers Tournament  Home - Cadigan Fields
    [Directions] 
    7:00-7:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/25  Miscellaneous Events  Ice Breakers Tournament  Home - Cadigan Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00-7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/26  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading  Home - Cafe
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Uniform Collection 
    Wed., 3/28  Miscellaneous Events  Team Picture Day  Home - Cafe
    [Directions] 
    2:00-6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/28  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Soccer Conditioning  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/1  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/1  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/2  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Lax Team Meeting  Home - Cafe
    [Directions] 
    3:00-3:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Tue., 4/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/3  Miscellaneous Events  Softball Parent Meeting  Home - Cafe
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 14-11  5:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Wed., 4/4  Miscellaneous Events  Canterbury Track Practice  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00-2:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  Miscellaneous Events  Class Act Meeting  Home - Cafe
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  Miscellaneous Events  U19 Soccer Practice  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1  2:30pm   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-9     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6 to 1  2:30 pm  NonLeague 
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 10-8  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 pm  Non-League 
    Fri., 4/6  Miscellaneous Events  Canterbury Track Practice  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:15-5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/6  Miscellaneous Events  A.U. Boys Lax Practice  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00-7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/6  Miscellaneous Events  Junior Prom  Away - Ethan Allen Inn
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 16-6  12:00 pm   
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield High School Invitational  Away - Bloomfield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield High School Invitational  Away - Bloomfield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5 - 0  10:30 am   
    Sat., 4/7  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/8  Miscellaneous Events  Ice Breakers Tournament,Girls Lacrosse  Home - Stadium & Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00-7:00 p.m.    7:00 am - 7:00 pm 
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Weston  Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Weston 179 Brookfield 222  2:10 pm   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0 to 8     
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bethel, Immaculate, New Milford  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    BRK 77 - Bethel 71 - BRK 69 - IMM 53 - NM 102 - BRK 44 -     
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/9  Miscellaneous Events  Canterbury Track Practice  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00-2:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  Miscellaneous Events  U19 Soccer Practice  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Joel Barlow 177 Brookfield 209     
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8  5:00 pm   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15 pm   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bethel, Immaculate, New Milford  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    BHS 45 v. Bethel 104 BHS 65 v. Immaculate 71 BHS 35 v. NM 108  2:45pm   
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Golf  Weston  Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Win Brookfield 243 Weston 264  2:10 pm   
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-7     
    Tue., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/10  V Softball  Greenwich  Away - GHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4  2:05pm   
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 pm  Non-League 
    Wed., 4/11  FR Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-9     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6 to 1  4:00pm   
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7  2:45 pm  Non-League 
    Wed., 4/11  Miscellaneous Events  Athletic Signing Day  Home - Cafe
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  Miscellaneous Events  U19 Soccer Practice  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  Stratford  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    Shuttle 
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Home
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 168 Brookfield 189     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-19  5:45 pm   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6 to 1     
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Win Brookfield 226 Notre-Dame 258  2:10 pm   
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-18     
    Thu., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  JV Softball  New Milford  Home - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Weston  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-4    Non-League 
    Fri., 4/13  FR Baseball  Weston  Away - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    L 9-5  2:30pm   
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Pomperaug  Home - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4    Non-League 
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:15 pm  Non-League 
    Fri., 4/13  Miscellaneous Events  P.L.C. Day  Home - Half Day
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  Miscellaneous Events  Canterbury Track Practice  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  JV Baseball  Weston  Away - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30am   
    Sat., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-12    Out of League 
    Sat., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 am   
    Sat., 4/14  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/15  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Futures Team  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00-1:00 p.m.    10:00-1:00pm 
    Sun., 4/15  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00-4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/15  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/15  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/16  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Break  Home - No School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/16  Miscellaneous Events  U19 Soccer Practice  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Immaculate  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0    Non-League 
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 214 Stratford 289  2:05 pm   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9(OT)     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Win Brookfield 233 Stratford 282     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-7  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  9:45 am   
    Tue., 4/17  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Break  Home - No School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Soccer Goalie Training  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    Shuttle 
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Away - Heritage Village C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 174 Brookfield 214  10:45 am  Non-League 
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-0  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 4/18  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Break  Home - No School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  Miscellaneous Events  U19 Soccer Practice  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-15     
    Thu., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/19  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Break  Home - No School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Fri., 4/20  FR Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-2  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    L 5-14  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Field J (competition field)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - PTAK Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 25 - 0     
    Fri., 4/20  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Break  Home - No School
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  Miscellaneous Events  Canterbury Track Practice  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Baseball  Wilton  Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  10:30 am   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Sat., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  11:00 am   
    Sat., 4/21  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Futures Team  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00-6:00 p.m.    3:00-6:00pm 
    Sat., 4/21  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/22  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/22  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/22  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Futures Team  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-10     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 163 Brookfield 185     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Newtown  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4 - 3     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Masuk, Joel Barlow  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Loss Brookfield 259 Masuk 224  2:10 pm   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bunnell, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    BRK 79 - BUNN 71 - BRK 129 - ND 18     
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Immaculate  Home - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 4/23  Miscellaneous Events  U19 Soccer Practice  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 4/24  FR Baseball  Bethel  Away - Bethel MS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Away - Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    Immaculate 166 Brookfield 201  2:10 pm   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-15     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bunnell, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    BHS 94 v. NDF 42 BHS 59 v. Bunnell 87  2:15pm   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Weston  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Loss Brookfield 220 Weston 204     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4  4:45 pm   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 4/24  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Soccer Goalie Training  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/25  Miscellaneous Events  U19 Soccer Practice  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Community Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Baseball  Bethel  Away - Parloa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm  Shuttle 
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4 to 3     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5 to 2  2:30 pm  Non-League 
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-9     
    Thu., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Pomperaug  Away - Community Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:45 pm   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Softball  Bethel  Away - Kisling field at Johnson school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 4/26  Miscellaneous Events  SWC Sportsmanship/leadership Conference  Away - Bethel HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:15am   
    Thu., 4/26  Miscellaneous Events  Town Lax Practices  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 6-7:30 
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 4/27  Miscellaneous Events  Canterbury Track Practice  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/27  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Prom  Away - Waterview
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Baseball  Stamford  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:20 am   
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:20 am   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Futures Team  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00-1:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-10     
    Sun., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/29  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/29  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/29  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Futures Team  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Stratford  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Mon., 4/30  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - H.H.E.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30  Shuttle 
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 183 Bunnell 200     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7 to 0  2:45 pm   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Away - Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    Win Brookfield 251 Immaculate 254  2:10 pm   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, Masuk, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    BRK 88, Masuk 62 - BRK 112.5, Kolbe 36.5 - POMP 108, BRK 42  2:30pm   
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Stratford  Home - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 4/30  Miscellaneous Events  Canterbury Track Practice  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  Miscellaneous Events  U19 Soccer Practice  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Baseball  Stratford  Away - Wooster MS Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Away - Rock Ridge C.C
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 171 Brookfield 220  2:10 pm   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Cadigan Field - West
    [Directions] 
    L 2-20     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Cadigan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, Masuk, Kolbe Cathedral  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  1:45 pm   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 9-19  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Bassick  Home - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/1  Miscellaneous Events  Town Lax Practices  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 6-7:30 
    Tue., 5/1  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Soccer Goalie Training  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  Miscellaneous Events  Town Meeting  Home - BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Newtown  Away - Baseball Field at Fairfield Hills Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  5:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/2  FR Baseball  Newtown  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-2     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3 to 4     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Win Brookfield 210 Notre Dame 228     
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3 10innings  2:45 pm   
    Wed., 5/2  JV Softball  Bunnell  Home - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 pm   
    Wed., 5/2  Miscellaneous Events  Class Act Meeting  Home - Cafe
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  Miscellaneous Events  U19 Soccer Practice  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  Newtown  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Woodland Hawk Gold Invitational  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  7:25 am   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-12  3:00 pm   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    Loss Brookfield 238 Newtown 208  7:25 am  @ Woodland Hawk Invitational @ Oxford Greens 
    Thu., 5/3  JV Softball  Newtown  Home - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/3  Miscellaneous Events  Canterbury Track Practice  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer Clinic Fundraiser  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30-6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  Miscellaneous Events  Town Lax Practices  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 6-7:30 
    Thu., 5/3  Miscellaneous Events  SWC Leadership Dinner  Away - Amber Room Colonade
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 5/4  FR Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-5  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-18  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7 to 0  2:30 pm   
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9    Youth Day 
    Fri., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown T & F Invite  Away
     
    Cancelled  11:00 am   
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown T & F Invite  Away
     
    Cancelled  11:00am   
    Sat., 5/5  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/6  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Futures Team  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00-1:00 p.m.    10:00-1:00pm 
    Sun., 5/6  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/6  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 181 Notre Dame 198     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Bunnell  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7 to 0     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Newtown, Joel Barlow  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 111, BRK 39 - JB 81, BRK 69  2:45pm   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/7  JV Softball  New Milford  Home - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 5/7  Miscellaneous Events  Canterbury Track Practice  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  Miscellaneous Events  U19 Soccer Practice  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  School Holidays and Closings  A.P Exams         
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - H.H.E.S. Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield/Abbott  Away - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    New Fairfield 197 Brookfield 206  2:10 pm   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Joel Barlow, Newtown  Away - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7 to 0    Non-League 
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Bunnell  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Win Brookfield 211 Bunnell 276     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-8  4:45 pm   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/8  V Softball  Bethel  Away - Kisling Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    W 19 - 2  2:30 pm   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 pm  Non-League 
    Tue., 5/8  Miscellaneous Events  Town Lax Practices  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 6-7:30 
    Tue., 5/8  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Soccer Goalie Training  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  School Holidays and Closings  A.P Exams         
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  New Milford  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-3     
    Wed., 5/9  FR Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-3  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Stratford  Away - Flood M.S. Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7 to 0  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  New Milford  Home - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1    Senior Night 
    Wed., 5/9  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Home - PTAK Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/9  Miscellaneous Events  U19 Soccer Practice  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  School Holidays and Closings  A.P Exams         
    Thu., 5/10  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field G (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Away - Candlewood Valley
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 182 Brookfield 182  2:10 pm  Non-League 
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-13  5:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Home - BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3 to 4  2:30 pm  Non-League, Senior Night 
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Loss Brookfield 212 Masuk 177     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-10     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Away - Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    W 16-5  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 pm   
    Thu., 5/10  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer Clinic Fundraiser  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30-6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  Miscellaneous Events  Town Lax Practices  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 6-7:30 
    Thu., 5/10  School Holidays and Closings  A.P Exams         
    Fri., 5/11  FR Baseball  New Milford  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-4     
    Fri., 5/11  Miscellaneous Events  Canterbury Track Practice  Home - BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30-6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer Game  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    Rick G. 
    Fri., 5/11  School Holidays and Closings  A.P Exams         
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Outdoor Invite  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:45 am   
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-12  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Outdoor Invite  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:45 am   
    Sat., 5/12  Miscellaneous Events  7/8 Boys Lax Game  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Dana Rawdings 
    Sat., 5/12  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/13  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00-4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/13  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/13  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Masuk  Home - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-1    Senior Night 
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Home - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 182 Brookfield 187     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Win Brookfield 237 Stratford 320  2:05 pm   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-16  4:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Fairfield, Weston, Stratford  Away - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    BRK 93,NF 53 - BRK 89, STR 59 - WST 96, BRK 54 -  2:30pm   
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Masuk  Home - BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Mon., 5/14  Miscellaneous Events  Voter Set Up  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  Miscellaneous Events  U19 Soccer Practice  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  School Holidays and Closings  A.P Exams         
    Tue., 5/15  Miscellaneous Events  Voting Day  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.    All Day 
    Tue., 5/15  Miscellaneous Events  Town Lax Practices  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 6-7:30 
    Tue., 5/15  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Soccer Goalie Training  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/15  School Holidays and Closings  A.P Exams         
    Wed., 5/16  Miscellaneous Events  U19 Soccer Practice  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  School Holidays and Closings  A.P Exams         
    Thu., 5/17  School Holidays and Closings  A.P Exams         
    Fri., 5/18  School Holidays and Closings  A.P Exams         
    Sun., 5/20  V Softball  Weston  Away - Hurlbutt El. School, Weston
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0  2:00 pm  Bus at Chick Fil A 
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Connecticut Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    Loss Brookfield 230 Barlow 212  1:30pm   
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Newtown, Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Loss Brookfield 243 Newtown 220  2:15pm   
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  Weston  Away - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Bethel, Weston  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Weston 184 Brookfield 201 Bethel 302  2:10 pm   
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Bunnell, Stratford  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Win Brookfield 228 Bunnel 291  2:10 pm   
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7    Exit 16, Middlebury Ct 
    Thu., 5/24  JV Baseball  Weston  Away - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 pm  Shuttle 
    Thu., 5/24  FR Baseball  Weston  Away - Revson Field, Weston
    [Directions] 
    L 12-9  2:30 pm   
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Loss Brookfield 246 Barlow 219  2:15 pm   
    Thu., 5/24  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer Clinic Fundraiser  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30-6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/25  Miscellaneous Events  P.L.C. Day  Home - Half Day
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Home - Ridgewood CC
    [Directions] 
    Win Brookfield 250 Immaculate 276  12:45 pm   
    Thu., 5/31  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer Clinic Fundraiser  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30-6:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 6/3  Miscellaneous Events  Yellow Jackets  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.    Danielle Gallop 203-395-1237 
    Mon., 6/4  Miscellaneous Events  Yellow Jackets  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.    Danielle Gallop 203-395-1237 
    Tue., 6/5  Miscellaneous Events  Unifield Field Day  Home - Big Gym or Front Turf
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/5  Miscellaneous Events  Town Lax Practices  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 6-7:30 
    Tue., 6/5  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Soccer Goalie Training  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/6  Miscellaneous Events  Class Act Meeting  Home - Cafe
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/6  Miscellaneous Events  Top 10 Scholar Dinner  Home - Cafe
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/6  Miscellaneous Events  Yellow Jackets  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.    Danielle Gallop 203-395-1237 
    Wed., 6/6  Miscellaneous Events  U19 Soccer Practice  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/7  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Meeting  Home - Class Room 219
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/7  Miscellaneous Events  Town Lax Practice  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 6:00-7:30pm 
    Fri., 6/8  Miscellaneous Events  Play day at Huckleberry  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 6/8  Miscellaneous Events  Fantastic Festival  Home - BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 6/8  Miscellaneous Events  Student/Teacher Basketball Game  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/9  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/9  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 6/10  Miscellaneous Events  Yellow Jackets  Home - Front & Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.    Danielle Gallop 203-395-1237 
    Sun., 6/10  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 6/10  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/11  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Basketball Open Gym  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00-4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/11  Miscellaneous Events  Set up for Voting  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/11  Miscellaneous Events  U 19 Soccer Practice  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/12  Miscellaneous Events  Voting  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/12  Miscellaneous Events  Yellow Jackets  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.    Danielle Gallop 203-395-1237 
    Tue., 6/12  Miscellaneous Events  Town Lax Practices  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 6-7:30 
    Wed., 6/13  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Basketball Open Gym  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00-4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/13  Miscellaneous Events  U 19 Soccer Practice  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/14  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Basketball Open Gym  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00-6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/14  Miscellaneous Events  Yellow Jackets  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.    Danielle Gallop 203-395-1237 
    Fri., 6/15  Miscellaneous Events  Undergraduate Awards  Home - BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:20 a.m.     
    Sat., 6/16  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 6/17  Miscellaneous Events  Town Soccer  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00-8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/18  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Basketball Open Gym  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00-4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/18  Miscellaneous Events  8th Grade Athletic Information Night  Home - BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Meet your coaches 
    Mon., 6/18  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Athletic Awards  Home - BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/18  Miscellaneous Events  U 19 Soccer Practice  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/18  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym - McGrade  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/19  Miscellaneous Events  Yellow Jackets  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.    Danielle Gallop 203-395-1237 
    Wed., 6/20  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Basketball Open Gym  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00-4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/20  Miscellaneous Events  Coaches Meeting  Home - BHS Library
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/20  Miscellaneous Events  U 19 Soccer Practice  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/21  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Basketball Open Gym  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00-4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/21  Miscellaneous Events  Yellow Jackets  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.    Danielle Gallop 203-395-1237 
    Thu., 6/21  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Academic Awards  Home - BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/25  Miscellaneous Events  Floor's are being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/25  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/25  Miscellaneous Events  Town Lacrosse Practice  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00-7:30 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Mon., 6/25  Miscellaneous Events  U 19 Soccer Practice  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/25  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym - McGrade  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:30 p.m.p.m.     
    Tue., 6/26  Miscellaneous Events  Floor's are being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/26  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/26  Miscellaneous Events  Yellow Jackets  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.    Danielle Gallop 203-395-1237 
    Tue., 6/26  Miscellaneous Events  Freshmen Football Parent Meeting  Home - Cafe
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/27  Miscellaneous Events  Floor's are being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/27  Miscellaneous Events  U 19 Soccer Practice  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/28  Miscellaneous Events  Floor's are being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 6/28  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/28  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Basketball Open Gym  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00-4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/28  Miscellaneous Events  Yellow Jackets  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.    Danielle Gallop 203-395-1237 
    Fri., 6/29  Miscellaneous Events  Floor's are being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 6/29  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym - Brice  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 7/1  Miscellaneous Events  Floors being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    closed for the month of July 
    Mon., 7/2  Miscellaneous Events  Floors being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    closed for the month of July 
    Mon., 7/2  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/2  Miscellaneous Events  Town Lacrosse Practice  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.    Matt Greenstein 
    Mon., 7/2  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym - McGrade  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:30 p.m.p.m.     
    Tue., 7/3  Miscellaneous Events  Floors being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    closed for the month of July 
    Tue., 7/3  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/3  Miscellaneous Events  Yellow Jackets  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.    Danielle Gallop 203-395-1237 
    Wed., 7/4  Miscellaneous Events  Floors being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    closed for the month of July 
    Thu., 7/5  Miscellaneous Events  Floors being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    closed for the month of July 
    Thu., 7/5  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/5  Miscellaneous Events  Yellow Jackets  Home - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.    Danielle Gallop 203-395-1237 
    Fri., 7/6  Miscellaneous Events  Floors being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    closed for the month of July 
    Fri., 7/6  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym - Brice  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30-11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 7/7  Miscellaneous Events  Floors being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    closed for the month of July 
    Sun., 7/8  Miscellaneous Events  Floors being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    closed for the month of July 
    Mon., 7/9  Miscellaneous Events  Floors being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    closed for the month of July 
    Mon., 7/9  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/9  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym - McGrade  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:30 p.m.p.m.     
    Tue., 7/10  Miscellaneous Events  Floors being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    closed for the month of July 
    Tue., 7/10  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/10  Miscellaneous Events  Yellow Jackets  Home - Front & Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.    Danielle Gallop 203-395-1237 
    Wed., 7/11  Miscellaneous Events  Floors being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    closed for the month of July 
    Thu., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  Floors being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    closed for the month of July 
    Thu., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  Yellow Jackets  Home - Front & Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30-7:30 p.m.    Danielle Gallop 203-395-1237 
    Fri., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  Floors being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    closed for the month of July 
    Fri., 7/13  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym - Brice  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30-11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 7/14  Miscellaneous Events  Floors being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    closed for the month of July 
    Sun., 7/15  Miscellaneous Events  Floors being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    closed for the month of July 
    Mon., 7/16  Miscellaneous Events  Floors Being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    Closed for the Month of July 
    Mon., 7/16  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/16  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym - McGrade  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:30 p.m.p.m.     
    Tue., 7/17  Miscellaneous Events  Floors Being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    Closed for the Month of July 
    Tue., 7/17  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/18  Miscellaneous Events  Floors Being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    Closed for the Month of July 
    Thu., 7/19  Miscellaneous Events  Floors Being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    Closed for the Month of July 
    Thu., 7/19  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  Floors Being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    Closed for the Month of July 
    Fri., 7/20  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym - Brice  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30-11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 7/21  Miscellaneous Events  Floors Being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    Closed for the Month of July 
    Sun., 7/22  Miscellaneous Events  Floors Being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    Closed for the Month of July 
    Mon., 7/23  Miscellaneous Events  Floors Being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    Closed for the Month of July 
    Mon., 7/23  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/23  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Field Hockey Camp  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00-6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/23  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym - McGrade  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:30 p.m.p.m.     
    Mon., 7/23  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Camp  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00-3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/24  Miscellaneous Events  Floors Being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    Closed for the Month of July 
    Tue., 7/24  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/24  Miscellaneous Events  Middle School Field Hockey Camp  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00-6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 7/24  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Camp  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00-3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/25  Miscellaneous Events  Floors Being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    Closed for the Month of July 
    Wed., 7/25  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Camp  Home - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00-3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 7/26  Miscellaneous Events  Floors being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    Closed for the month of July 
    Thu., 7/26  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  Floors being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    Closed for the month of July 
    Fri., 7/27  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym - Brice  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30-11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 7/28  Miscellaneous Events  Floors being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    Closed for the month of July 
    Sun., 7/29  Miscellaneous Events  Floors being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    Closed for the month of July 
    Mon., 7/30  Miscellaneous Events  Floors being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    Closed for the month of July 
    Mon., 7/30  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/30  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym - McGrade  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30-9:30 p.m.p.m.     
    Tue., 7/31  Miscellaneous Events  Floors being Refinished  Home - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.    Closed for the month of July 
    Tue., 7/31  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/2  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/3  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym - Brice  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30-11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/6  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/6  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym - McGrade  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00-6:00 p.m.p.m.     
    Fri., 8/10  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym - Brice  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30-11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/13  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/13  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym - McGrade  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00-6:00 p.m.p.m.     
    Fri., 8/17  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym - Brice  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30-11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/20  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00-1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/20  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym - McGrade  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00-6:00 p.m.p.m.     
    Fri., 8/24  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym - Brice  Home - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30-11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  Miscellaneous Events  Park & Rec Open Gym - McGrade  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00-6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  Miscellaneous Events  NO NIGHT GAMES... Per M.B.  Home - Front & Back Turf's
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  Miscellaneous Events  Rachel's Challenge  Home - BHS Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00-8:00 p.m.