Hale Ray 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
336 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Somers  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Creed  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit  4:15 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  OSW  Home - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Away - Indian Springs
    [Directions] 
    TBA  1:30 p.m.  non lg 
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 a.m.   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Westbrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Middletown  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Blue Dragon Invitational 
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Middletown  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 p.m.  Blue Dragon Invitational 
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Canton  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 36-20    Home Opener 
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  9:15 a.m.  Non League 
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8  11:00 a.m.  Non League game 
    Mon., 9/11  JV Football  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Grass
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20pm   
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Portland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Portland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Ella T. Grasso Blvd Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1    non lg game 
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  Valley Regional  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Ct River Invitational at Cromwell 
    Sat., 9/16  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 34-26     
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  Valley Regional  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.  Ct River Invitational at Cromwell 
    Mon., 9/18  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 pm   
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0  2:10 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Coginchaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Coginchaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Creed  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Creed  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme
    [Directions] 
    L 13-41  10:45 am  2 buses, 1 cheer bus 11:45 am 
    Mon., 9/25  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Innovation  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  East Hampton, Old Lyme, Old Saybrook, Portland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    SLC Meet #1 Small Schools at East Hampton 
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  East Hampton, Old Lyme, Old Saybrook, Portland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  SLC Meet # 1 Small Schools at East Hampton 
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  East Hampton  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  Bellringer Invitational 
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  4:30 p.m.  non league 
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Cross Country  Hale-Ray Invitational  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/30  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    L 14-40  10:45 am  2 buses and 1 cheer bus @ 11:45 am 
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Cross Country  Hale-Ray Invitational  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Sheehan  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Sheehan invitational, Wallingford 
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  4:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Sheehan  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  Sheehan Invitational, Wallingford 
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Civic Leadership/AAE  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Civic Leadership  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 6-50     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3    Girls play at 5:00 pm 
    Sat., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4    Non league game 
    Mon., 10/9  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:45 am   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  5:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Civic Leadership/AAE  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Civic Leadership  Away - International Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Old Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    SLC meet#2 Mega Meet 
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Old Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  SLC Meet#2 Mega Meet 
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted
    by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other --
    Change date to TBA, Change time to TBA 
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Creed  Away - Clemente Leadership Academy
     
    W 3-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Creed  Away - Clemente Leadership Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  Haddam-Killingworth  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    SLC Championship at Old Lyme HS 
    Thu., 10/19  JV Football  Berlin  Home - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Hammonasset
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:30 p.m.  SLC Championship at Old Lyme HS 
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  Old Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 p.m.  SLC Championship 
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  Old Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 p.m.  SLC Championship 
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Football  Lewis Mills  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 28-6     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  Old Saybrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Frosh Invite JVG&B at OSHS 
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  Old Saybrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  Frosh Invite JVG&B at OSHS 
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  MLC  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  Class S Championship  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    Wickham Park 
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-37  9:45 am   
    Thu., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Innovation  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3    Senior Night 
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  State Open  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.    Wickham Park, Manchester 
    Fri., 11/3  JV Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  V Football  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 33-21  10:30 am  2 buses & 1 cheer @11:30 am 
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Morgan  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 42-21     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 pm   
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  North Branford  Home - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    W 28-27  3:45 pm  2 buses and 1 cheer @ 4:45 pm 
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 37-29     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 55-47     
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 26-48  4:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 58-71  4:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 46-34     
    Wed., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 34-47  4:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Saybrook  Away - Hillhouse
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.  OSAY Qualifier Meet 
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  Coginchaug  Away - Hillhouse
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.  OSAY Qualifier Meet 
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, Valley Regional, Mercy  Away - Flip Flop
    [Directions] 
    96.15     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-71  4:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 40-26     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Valley Regional  Away - Flip Flop
    [Directions] 
    92.50     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 80-41  5:30 p.m.  Girls play at 5:00 p.m. 
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 33-73  3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Coginchaug  Away - Hillhouse
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.  SLC League Meet # 1 
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Coginchaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 p.m.  SLC League Meet # 1 
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 64-19     
    Sat., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Hamden, Foran, Valley Regional  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics, Deep River
    [Directions] 
    120.05     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-20  4:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 83-48     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 33-70  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 42-58  4:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional  Away - Flip Flop Gym
    [Directions] 
    122.75     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 42-23     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Coginchaug  Away - Hillhouse
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:00 a.m.  SLC Coaches Invite 
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Coginchaug  Away - Hillhouse
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:00 a.m.  SLC Coaches Invite 
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 47-48  10:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 51-19     
    Mon., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-48 OT    Exam Week 
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-37  4:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Saybrook  Away - Hillhouse
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.  SLC Coaches Invite 
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Old Saybrook  Away - Hillhouse
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
     
    L 38-67  4:15 p.m.  B /G Teams travel on same bus 
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
     
    L 32-39  3:15 p.m.  B / G Teams travel on same bus 
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 40-62  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Daniel Hand, Valley Regional  Away - Hand
    [Directions] 
    122.20     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  Coginchaug  Away - Hillhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  SLC League Meet # 2 
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  Creed  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  SLC League Meet # 2 
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 52-51     
    Sat., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 29-66  12:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 46-67  2:45 p.m.  Opponent exam week 
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-52    Opponent exam week 
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 34-48  4:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 61-51     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Valley Regional  Away - Flip Flop
    [Directions] 
    119.15     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 84-53  11:30 a.m.  B / G teams travel on same bus 
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  Coginchaug  Away - Hillhouse
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.  SLC Championship 
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 47-14  11:30 a.m.  B/G teams travel on same bus 
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Cromwell  Away - Hillhouse
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.  SLC Championship 
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 39-34     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-63  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional  Away - Flip Flop Gym
    [Directions] 
    124.9     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 51-50 2 OT     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Creed  Home - Hale Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 47-45     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 55-32     
    Sat., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Daniel Hand, Valley Regional  Away - Hand
    [Directions] 
    116.90     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 47-39     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 38-66  4:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 52-28     
    Wed., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7  11:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 4/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Valley Regional, Cromwell  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  SLC Meet # 1 
    Tue., 4/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, Valley Regional  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  SLC Meet# 1 at VRHS 
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0 (6)  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Legion Field, Neptune Ave, Moodus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Legion Field, Neptune Ave, Moodus
    [Directions] 
    L 8-1     
    Sat., 4/7  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Legion Field, Neptune Ave, Moodus
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hampton  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 a.m.  Bellringer Invitational 
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hampton  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 a.m.  Bellringer Invite 
    Sat., 4/7  V Softball  Portland  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0     
    Sun., 4/8  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-2  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Legion Field, Neptune Ave, Moodus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Away - Black Hall Club Old Lyme
    [Directions] 
    Old Lyme 170 HR 228  1:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Valley Regional, Old Lyme, Old Saybrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  SLC Meet # 2 
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hampton  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  SLC Meet # 2 
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Portland  Away - PGC
    [Directions] 
    Portland 171 HR 219  1:45 pm   
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/14  V Baseball  Somers  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 16-7     
    Sat., 4/14  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Legion Field, Neptune Avenue
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  V Softball  Fryeburg (ME)  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-5     
    Sat., 4/14  JV Softball  Fryeburg (ME)  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Home - Fox Hopyard
    [Directions] 
    VR 225 HR 257     
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 23-10  11:00 a.m.   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 12-8  10:30 a.m.   
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 19-4  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-6  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Westbrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-1     
    Sat., 4/21  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Sat., 4/21  JV Baseball  Morgan  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  JV Softball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  East Hampton/Portland  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 21-0  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Black Birch
    [Directions] 
    HK 196 HR 214    Former Banner Golf course 
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, Portland, Valley Regional  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  SLC Meet # 3  
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  SLC Meet # 4 
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Sat., 4/28  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Nathan Hale Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Home - Fox Hopyard
    [Directions] 
    HR 181 NB 183     
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    W 20-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Branford, Old Saybrook, Old Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:15 p.m.  SLC Meet # 4 
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  SLC Meet # 4 
    Tue., 5/1  JV Softball  Morgan  Home - HRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1 (5)     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Home - Fox Hopyard
    [Directions] 
    OS 169 HR215     
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  East Hampton/Portland  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    one game at 3 pm, second at 530p 
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Two games, 300 and 530pm 
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    L 0-13  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Portland  Away - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1  2:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 a.m.  Marty Robbins Invite 
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 p.m.  Marty Roberts Invite 
    Sat., 5/5  JV Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Creed  Away - West Rock
     
    W 5-3     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Home - Fox Hopyard
    [Directions] 
    Cromwell 193 HR 223     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Home - Fox Hopyard
    [Directions] 
    Crom 193 HR 223     
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Tue., 5/8  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 13-1     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  Creed  Away - West Rock Park
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    Cog 163 HR 222  1:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Creed, Valley Regional, Morgan  Away - Valley Regional HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  SLC Meet # 5 
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Westbrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  SLC Meet # 5 
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Home - Fox Hopyard GC
    [Directions] 
    Cog 163 HR 232     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Old Saybrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Home - Fox Hopyard
    [Directions] 
    HR 201 EH 226     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Softball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - Fenwick
    [Directions] 
    OS 168 HR 213  1:45 van   
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-0  TBA   
    Fri., 5/11  JV Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8;45 p.m.  Running Rams Invite 
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Saybrook  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 a.m.  Running Rams Invite 
    Sat., 5/12  JV Softball  Portland  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-4  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-12     
    Tue., 5/15  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 11-0     
    Tue., 5/15  JV Softball  Berlin  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Fox Hopyard GC
    [Directions] 
    HK 192 HR 225    non lg 
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Portland, Westbrook, Old Lyme  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2;15 p.m.  SLC Meet # 6 
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Portland, Old Lyme, Westbrook  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  SLC Meet # 6 
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Home - Fox Hopyard GC
    [Directions] 
    OL 147 HR 230    non lg 
    Fri., 5/18  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/19  JV Softball  Westbrook  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/19  JV Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 5/20  V Softball  Berlin  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-5     
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Morgan, Fitch  Away - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    HR 250 Morgan 191  1:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6  2:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 p.m.  same bus as Varsity 
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shoreline Championship  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.  TBA  Site TBA 
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0  1:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/24  V Baseball  Creed  Home - Hale Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5  2:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/24  JV Baseball  Portland  Home - Hale Ray
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  9:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Shoreline Championship  Away - Stanley GC
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 a.m.   
    Thu., 5/24  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4