Innovation 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
228 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Wright Tech Pays Officials 
    TBA  JV Softball  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Civic Leadership, Aerospace  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Aerospace  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Aerospace  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Cornerstone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    CHS 83 - WHS 101     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  University  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  MLC  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Newington, South Windsor  Away - John Wallace MS, Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Newington, South Windsor  Away - John Wallace MS, Newington
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Civic Leadership/AAE  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    CHS 94 - MHS 79  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  MLC  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Parish Hill, Achievement First  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Parish Hill, Putnam  Away - Parish Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Parish Hill, Putnam  Away - Parish Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - Cornerstone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    CHS 88 - GHS 98     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Achievement First  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Civic Leadership  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Parish Hill, MLC  Home - Stanley Quarter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Parish Hill, MLC  Home - Stanley Quarter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Away - Quirk MS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - Cornerstone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    CHS 93 - NHS 82     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Civic Leadership/AAE  Away - Public Safety Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Cornerstone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    CHS 98 - BHS 80     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, South Windsor, East Catholic  Home - Cornerstone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    Invite 1st place     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Farmington, Avon  Away - Winding Trails
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Farmington, Avon  Away - Winding Trails
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Away - Miss Porters School - Pool
    [Directions] 
    CHS 96, FHS 79  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Achievement First  Away - Innovation
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    AF is home team 
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Putnam  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    CH# 93 - ELHS 91  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Southington  Away - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    CHS 87 - SHS 83  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Civic Leadership  Away - International Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Putnam  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Bassick  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    CHS 90 - HHS 96     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  University  Away - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC Diving - Miss Porters  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC Meet  Home - Cornerstone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    L 15 - 45     
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public Developmental  Away - HPHS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford High Developmental  Away - HPHS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 30-20     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    L 39-58     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    W 41-18     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    W 61-52     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    L 23-42     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public Dual  Away - HPHS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford High Dual  Away - HPHS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    L 65-75(OT)     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Creed  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    L 20-52     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Creed  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 40-81     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 33-35     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    W 32-29     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    L 25-63     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    L 35-51     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 23-32     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    W 62-33     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  MLC  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    W 43-9     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Wright Tech Pays Officials 
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Achievement First Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 22-10     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    L 15-24     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 61-52     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    W 40-12     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - HPHS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - HPHS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-47     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    L 33-50     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-36     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    W 59-30     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 30-56     
    Sun., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  CRAL Championship  Away - HPHS
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    L 17-51     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 83-45     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    W 32-30     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    W 60-28     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  MLC  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    W 60-50     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  MLC  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - HPHS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - HPHS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    W 55-41     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Achievement First
    [Directions] 
    W 68-36     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    L 16-23     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - Innovation
    [Directions] 
    L 13-61    Weaver pays for officials 
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    L 38-58     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 35-51     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    W 50-37     
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 41-25     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 47-66     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  University/Classical  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 21-1     
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield Invitational  Away - Bloomfield HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield Invitational  Away - Bloomfield HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-20     
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Portland  Home - Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    L 9-8     
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Capital Prep  Away - Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    W 30-8     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hartford Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hartford Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Bloomfield/Aerospace  Away - Bloomfield H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 4-14     
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Enfield, East Catholic  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Enfield, East Catholic  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/19  V Baseball  University/Classical  Home - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 5-17     
    Thu., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wethersfield, Bulkeley  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wethersfield, Bulkeley  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-12     
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  HMTCA  Away - Osgood Park, New Britain
    [Directions] 
    W 14-6     
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Civic Leadership  Home - Walnut Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    L 5-12     
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Parish Hill  Home - Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    W 34-8     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Windsor, SMSA, Suffield  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Windsor, SMSA, Suffield  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Farmington  Home - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-16     
    Fri., 4/27  V Baseball  University/Classical  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 2-19(5)     
    Sat., 4/28  V Softball  SMSA  Away - Annie Fischer Field, Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7     
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Capital Prep  Away - Waverly Park
    [Directions] 
    W 25-6     
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Capital Prep  Home - Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    W 30-17     
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  MLC  Home - Walnut Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    W 17-11     
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Prince Tech  Away - Rocky Ridge
    [Directions] 
    W 27-6     
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  MLC  Home - Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    W 11-10     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Softball  MLC  Home - Osgood Park (MS Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 24-12     
    Tue., 5/8  V Baseball  Capital Prep  Home - Walnut Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Farmington, Northwest Catholic  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Farmington, Northwest Catholic  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Civic Leadership  Away - Martin Park
    [Directions] 
    L 10-11     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  University/Classical  Home - Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Home - Walnut Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    W 12-9     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Civic Leadership/AAE  Home - Public Safety Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Civic Leadership/AAE  Away - Public Safety Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away - Veterans Stadium at Willow Brook Park, New Britain
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Home - Parish Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-10     
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7     
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    W 21-9     
    Wed., 5/16  V Softball  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    W 14-12     
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  MLC  Away - Gorman Park
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Somers  Home - Gorman Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-12     
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Prince Tech  Home - Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    W 22-6     
    Tue., 5/22  V Softball  Avon  Home - Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Thu., 5/24  JV Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.