Norwich Tech 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
296 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  New London  Away - Mercer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Tennis  Windham/Windham Tech  Away - WHS Berkowitz Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    TBA  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Home - Norwich Tech
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Norwich Free Academy Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 8-20     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Prince Tech  Home - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Prince Tech  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Football  ATI  Away - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-40     
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Putnam  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    COD 
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Cheney Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    COD east 
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  University  Home - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Home
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    COD east 
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Grasso Tech, Cheney Tech  Away - Norwich Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    THIS IS NOW A HOME MEET FOR NORWICH TECH 
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Grasso Tech, Cheney Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Tue., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    COD east 
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Cheney Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    COD 
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Football  Northwest United  Away - at Housatonic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 38-0     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    COD 
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Tech, Vinal Tech  Away - Mansfield Dam State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Tech, Vinal Tech  Away - Mansfield Dam State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    COD east 
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    COD east 
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away - Wickham Park
     
    7:30 a.m.  7:30am  Meet @ NT at 7:30am by fitness room parking lot. Races- Freshman-10:20am; Girls 11:55am; Boys 12:30pm 
    Sat., 10/7  V Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    L 0-52     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Football  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Pink week 
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Ellis Tech  Home - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    SENIOR NIGHT! 
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Ellis Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - Grasso Tech Home Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    COD east/ BCA match/ Pink week 
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4    Senior Night 
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    COD/Pink Week 
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Norwich Free Academy Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 22-20     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  CTC Championship Meet  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:30 p.m.  11:45am  JV- 2:30 Boys Varsity- 3:15 Girls Varsity 4:00 
    Mon., 10/16  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Pink Week 
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  Fishers Island (NY)  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  9:30 a.m.   
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  VG Techs  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-22     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  New London  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Fri., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Football  VG Techs  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    Senior Night 
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Norwich Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  Class M Boys & Class SS Girls Meet  Away - Wickham Park
     
    7:00 a.m.  7:00am- Parking Lot by Fitness Room  Boys- 9:50am Girls- 3:10pm 
    Wed., 11/1  JV Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Platt Tech  Away - foran
    [Directions] 
    W 62-28     
    Mon., 11/6  JV Football  Platt Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  JV Football  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  Prince Tech  Home - Norwich Free Academy Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 20-36     
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Football  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-49     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 42-30     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 23-35     
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Griswold  Home - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 27-58     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    L 24-41  430pm   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-81     
    Wed., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 11-58     
    Wed., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Putnam  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    L 33-68     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 11-55     
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Whippet Duals @ Windham  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 am   
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-41     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Woodstock Academy  Home - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 39-84     
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Classic Duals @ South Windsor  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 am   
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-51     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-45     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 18-33    COD east 
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-81     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-54  245pm  COD east 
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  245pm   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Rockville Duals @ Rockville  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 am   
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Home - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-67     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 23-48     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 57-51     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 29-21    COD east 
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Granby Duals @ Granby Memorial  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 am   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-101     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 22-56  230pm  COD 
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  230pm   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-67     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Fitch  Home - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 23-50  345pm   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  345pm   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-46     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-12    COD 
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Hasting Duals @ Newington  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 am   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-43     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 30-48     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 84-102     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-40    COD east 
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Cheshire  Home - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 58-67     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Wrestling  New London  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 pm   
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 27-48    COD east 
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 76-60     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 38-28  345pm  COD east 
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-73     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 23-52  230pm  COD 
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  230pm   
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 33-83     
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-41    COD/Senior Night 
    Tue., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 67-49     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 41-71     
    Wed., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11     
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  New London  Away - Mercer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Mon., 4/9  JV Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4     
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 9-12     
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 4-9     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellis Tech, Cheney Tech, Windham Tech, Parish Hill  Away - Ellis Tech Track/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Killingly  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10     
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Away - Pawcatuck Little League Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-8     
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1     
    Sat., 4/14  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Sat., 4/14  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Putnam  Away - Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10(OT)     
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Ledyard  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10     
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3     
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Windham Tech  Home - norwich tech field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2     
    Sat., 4/21  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Griswold  Away - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8(OT)     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-13     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellis Tech, Vinal Tech, Parish Hill  Away - Ellis Tech Track/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0     
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Parish Hill  Home - Norwich Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    L 12-13(OT)     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-5     
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Acad. of the Holy Family  Away - Franklin Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2     
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Away - Sutton Park
    [Directions] 
    W 23-0     
    Thu., 5/3  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7    Dodd Stadium 
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Putnam, University  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  Prince Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 21-2     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 5/5  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - Norwich Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 11-18     
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Softball  Wheeler  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Windham Tech  Home - Norwich tech
    [Directions] 
    W 19-1     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Griswold  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 11-4     
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellis Tech, Grasso Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Thu., 5/10  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-23     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/11  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 4-18     
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Prince Tech Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/15  V Baseball  Plainfield  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Tue., 5/15  V Softball  Putnam  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4     
    Wed., 5/16  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - ECSU
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5     
    Wed., 5/16  V Softball  Putnam  Away - Owen Tarr Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-5     
    Fri., 5/18  JV Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - Norwich Tech Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/22  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-13     
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Away - TMHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-5(10)     
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Away - TMHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Away - TMHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-12     
    Thu., 5/24  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.