Amistad 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
180 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    TBA  3:50 PM   
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Football  Danbury  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University  Away - University
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Achievement First  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  VG Techs  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park New Britain
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Creed  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Creed  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    W 39-26     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Bassick  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sister Marion Rielly Auditorium at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  LI Lutheran (NY)  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Harding/Bassick  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 0-40     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Away - Went Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Achievement First  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Bassick  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 11/9  JV Football  CREC Coop  Away - Public Safety Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/20  JV Football  Nonnewaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 61-13     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    L 73-57  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Shehan Center
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  16th Annual Hillhouse Track and Field Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  16th Annual Hillhouse Track and Field Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  16th Annual Hillhouse Track Invitational   Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  16th Annual Hillhouse Track Invitational   Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-41  3:30 PM  Early Dismissal at 3:15 PM 
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM  Early Dismissal at 3:15 PM 
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    W 58-39  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 47-53     
    Wed., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
     
    L 44-48  11:30 PM (AFBA > AHS > Game)   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-52  1:00 PM (AFBA>AHS)   
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 69-71(OT)  1:30 PM (AFBA > AHS > Game)   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 44-43  TBA  Consolation - 3:00, Championship - 5:00 
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 61-63(OT)  TBA   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM  No School 
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 68-60  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Away - AFHH
    [Directions] 
    W 32-30  3:15 PM  Early Dismissal at 3:00 PM 
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  3rd Frosh & Soph Meet  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  3rd Frosh & Soph Meet  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-39     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 71-56     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-59  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 62-55     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 50-24  4:00 PM (AHS>Abbott)   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 67-52  3:50 PM   
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 46-62  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 53-61     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-45  2:45 PM (AFBA>AHS>Rockville)  No School 
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 PM (AFBA>AHS>Rockville)  No School 
    Sat., 1/27  V Competitive Cheerleading  Battle at St. Joe's  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 68-51  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Needham Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 49-22  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-51  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 49-47  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-48     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-33  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 64-28     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 40-29  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-47     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  University  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 76-64     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  University  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Competitive Cheerleading  Fairfield Warde Winter Cheer Challenge  Away
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 68-33     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-15  4:00 PM  Early Dismissal at 3:15 PM 
    Wed., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  4:00 PM  Early Dismissal at 3:15 PM 
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 73-43     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 67-60  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-25     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 71-58     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 69-54     
    Wed., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 59-62  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 70-39     
    Sat., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/3  V Competitive Cheerleading  State Competition @ Hillhouse  Away
     
    12:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-18  6:00pm (AHS>AFBA)   
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14  6:00pm (AHS>AFBA)   
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 1-19  2:00pm (AHS>St.P)   
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9  3:30 (AHS>St.P)   
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lawman Froshmore Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM (AFBA>AHS>Law)   
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Haven Invitational  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lawmen Froshmore Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM (AFBA>AHS>Law)   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross, North Haven  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 PM  2:00 PM Early Dismissal 
    Wed., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-17  4:00pm (AHS>WT)   
    Wed., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 PM  2:00 PM Early Dismissal 
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-20  3:00pm (AHS>Wolcott)   
    Fri., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-16  5:00pm (AHS>AFBA)   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15  6:00pm (AHS>AFBA)   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-17  3:15pm (AHS>HC)   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Away - Post University
    [Directions] 
    L 7-16  3:15pm (AHS>HC)  3:00 Early Dismissal 
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9  6:00pm (AHS>AFBA)   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11  3:30pm (AHS>VT)  3:15 Early Dismissal 
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-15  TBA   
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Outdoor Track Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Outdoor Track and Field Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-13  6:00pm (AHS>AFBA)   
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-17  6:00pm (AHS>AFBA)   
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7  TBA   
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-15  6:00pm (AHS>AFBA)   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-15  2:30 (AHS>HC)  Early dismissal @ 2:15pm 
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4  6:00pm (AHS>AFBA)   
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    L 5-19  1:30pm (AHS>LM)   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16  3:45 (AHS>WC)   
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-16     
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Central H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 6-19  4:45pm (AHS>B)   
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-11  6:00pm (AHS>AFBA)