Goodwin Tech 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
323 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Woodland  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invite  Away - Veteran's Park, Middletown
     
    3:15 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Prince Tech-Innovation  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-28     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Comp Sci  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Football  Prince Tech-Innovation  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Innovation  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Middletown, Platt  Away - Vet's Park (Middletown)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Prince Tech-Innovation  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Lewis Mills  Home - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Amistad  Home - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park New Britain
    [Directions] 
    L 0-13     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Maloney  Home - Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  University/Prince Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Sloper Relays  Away - Camp Sloper, Southington
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-42     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Berlin, Plainville  Away - Pistol Creek
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Football  Platt Tech  Away - foran
    [Directions] 
    L 14-30     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  Platt Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  International  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Windsor  Away - Northwest Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  City Meet  Away - Rockwell Park, Bristol
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Froshmore 
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  University/Prince Tech  Away - Annie Fisher Field (University)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  ATI  Away - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 14-36     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Divisional Championships  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Norwich Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Norwich Tech  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 22-28     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Football  Norwich Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  Northwest United  Away - Housatonic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 40-21     
    Mon., 10/30  JV Football  Northwest United  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-52     
    Mon., 11/6  JV Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Prince Tech-Innovation  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 8-30     
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/16  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/17  V Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-27     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 13-66     
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 43-27     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Berlin  Away - BHS B-Gym
    [Directions] 
    New Britain-39 Berlin-37     
    Wed., 12/13  JV Wrestling  Berlin  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public Invite  Away - Hartford Public H.S.
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Manchester  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Rust Buster Relay  Away - SCSU-Moore Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 20-30     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Innovation  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 53-38     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Away - Westminster School
    [Directions] 
    2:30pm  Bus 2:30pm 
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Simsbury  Home - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    New Britain 25 Simsbury 53     
    Wed., 12/20  JV Wrestling  Simsbury  Home - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 23-42     
    Wed., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 76-65     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Glastonbury Developmental  Away - Glastonbury H.S.
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public Meet 2  Away - Hartford Public H.S.
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 a.m.   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Tournament Facility
    [Directions] 
    W 65-26     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Wrestling  Glastonbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Tournament Facility
    [Directions] 
    W 35-25     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton Wright Invite  Away - SCSU-Moore Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Wrestling  Glastonbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    New Britain 52 Glastonbury 30 New Britain 36 Haddam-Killingworth 44 New Britain 35 Branford 40     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-39     
    Fri., 12/29  V Wrestling  Maloney, Staples  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    New Britain 66 Staples 18 New Britain 42 Maloney 39     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-23     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    New Britain 49 Conard 24     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Wrestling  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/7  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invite  Away - SCSU-Moore Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    W 51-35     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 83-38     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home
    [Directions] 
    W PHS 88-East Catholic 87     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-23     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Newington  Home - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    New Britain 39 Newington 37     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Wrestling  Newington  Home - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Home - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    W PHS 89-HPHS 42  2:30p.m.  2:30p.m. 
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 33-17     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 75-48     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 29-46     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  9th/10th Relays  Away - Glastonbury H.S.
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Enfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Away
    [Directions] 
    New Britain 27 Westhill 51 New Britain 54 Masuk 27 New Britain 54 Jonathan Law 30 New Britain 42 Harding 17     
    Mon., 1/15  JV Wrestling  Southington  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 65-34     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    L PHS 87-RHHS 94  2:30pm  Bus 2:30pm 
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 28-54     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  Avon  Home - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    New Britain 14 Avon 63     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Wrestling  Avon  Home - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-41     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 65-69     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Plainville HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Invitational  Away - Floyd Little A.C.-Hillhouse New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.  Yes   
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial, East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Pomperaug Coop, New Haven Wrestling  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Chariho (RI), Bishop Hendricken (RI), Cumberland (RI), Burrillville (RI)  Away
     
    Northeast Duals New Britain 66 Hendricken, RI 12 New Britain 46 Johnston, RI 30 New Britain 54 Lincoln, RI 27 New Britain 12 Killingly 64 New Britain 18 St. Johnís Prep 63     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 73-41     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 77-41     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley Cooperative Swim Team  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 44-16     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    New Britain 60 Hall 20     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Wrestling  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 33-22    Non-league 
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 67-31     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm  Bus 2:30pm 
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-48     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Portland Invitational  Away
     
    3 place overall     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 81-44     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Meriden Co-op  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Farmington  Home - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    New Britain 38 Farmington 33     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Wrestling  Farmington  Home - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 43-24     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 78-32     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 39-40     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Enfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Wethersfield, Longmeadow (MA), Enfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    New Britain 33 Longmedow, Ma 42 New Britain 42 Enfield 40     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-73     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm  Bus 2:30pm 
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 60-32     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Wrestling  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    New Britain 33 Southington 44     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Wrestling  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 44-29     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 87-70     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30p.m.  2:30p.m. bus 
    Mon., 2/12  JV Wrestling  Simsbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 88-40     
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm  Bus 2:30pm 
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-35     
    Tue., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 57-74     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 66-47     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Plainville HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 71-41     
    Wed., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Plainville HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Diving Championships  Away - Platt HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30p.m.   
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Swimming Championships  Away - Platt HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15a.m.   
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  3 busses 
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wethersfield  Home - Veteran's Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  New Britain  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2    Non-league 
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Fuessenich Park
    [Directions] 
    W 15-4    Non-league 
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 4-16     
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-1    Non-league 
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hartford Public  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-15(10)    CTC Crossover 
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-13     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Platt  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Windham Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-6    CTC crossover 
    Thu., 4/12  V Baseball  Woodland  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-2    Non-league 
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Home - STANLEY GOLF COURSE
    [Directions] 
    Goodwin-244 Vinal- 228     
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-12    Non-league 
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Prince Tech-Hartford Public  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5    CTC division 
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Prince Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 27-3    CTC division 
    Tue., 4/17  JV Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech Home Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Goodwin 248 Wolcott 225     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-19     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainville  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bulkeley  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-2    CTC division 
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4    CTC division 
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 22-7    CTC division 
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-8    CTC division 
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2    Non-league 
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-1    Non-league 
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away - Owen Bell Park, Killingly
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2    CTC crossover 
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Home - STANLEY GOLF COURSE
    [Directions] 
    Goodwin 253 Ellis 256     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-17     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3 buses   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Newington  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Home - STANLEY GOLF COURSE
    [Directions] 
    Goodwin 244 Wolcott 185     
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Hartford Public  Home - Cheney Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0    Non-league 
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Home - STANLEY GOLF COURSE
    [Directions] 
    Goodwin 248 Kaynor 241     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 11-18     
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4    CTC crossover 
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Bristol Invitational  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    3 buses 
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-5     
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Weaver  Home - Cheney Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-1    Non-league 
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0    CTC crossover 
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Home - STANLEY GOLF COURSE
    [Directions] 
    Goodwin 231 Grasso 231     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Maloney  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-11    Non-league 
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Prince Tech-Hartford Public  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2    CTC division 
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Away - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Goodwin 236 Vinal 207     
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Prince Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit    CTC division 
    Thu., 5/3  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6    Non-league 
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park Stamford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Away - Indian Springs GC
    [Directions] 
    Goodwin 231 Vinal 257     
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Away - Sutton Park
    [Directions] 
    W 22-7    CTC crossover 
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1    Non-league 
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Amistad  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-12     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown H.S.
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.  big bus 
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-2    Non-league 
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Middletown H.S.
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-0    CTC division 
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-15     
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-4    CTC division 
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  Wright Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4    CTC division 
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Stigberg Tournament  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-18     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-5    CTC division 
    Thu., 5/10  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0    Non-league 
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Away - Harrisville Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Goodwin 237 Ellis 223     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-13     
    Fri., 5/11  JV Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 11-0    CTC crossover 
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-18     
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3    CTC crossover 
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Away - Pequot Golf Corse
    [Directions] 
    Goodwin 243 Grasso 214     
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Vinal Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 3-11     
    Wed., 5/16  V Baseball  Newington  Away - Alumni VAR Baseball Fld on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    L 9-1    Non-league 
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Classical Magnet  Away
    [Directions] 
    Goodwin 208 Classical 224     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  V Softball  Portland  Away - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8    Non-league 
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Cheney Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-4    Non-league 
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Home - STANLEY GOLF COURSE
    [Directions] 
    Goodwin 224 O'Brien 233     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rocky Hill  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3    Non-league 
    Thu., 5/17  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Cheney Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-4    Non-league 
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Sat., 5/19  JV Baseball  Newington  Away - Alumni VAR Baseball Fld on Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lancer Last Chance Invite  Home - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Home - STANLEY GOLF COURSE
    [Directions] 
    Goodwin 226 Wilcox 209     
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech, O'Brien Tech  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Goodwin 214 Kaynor 215     
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 3-19     
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  Canton  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-17    Non-league 
    Thu., 5/24  JV Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Golf  Stan Pisk Tournament  Away - STANLEY GOLF COURSE
     
    12:00 p.m.