Ridgefield 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1400 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time/Result | Bus Time | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Amity | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | New Milford | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Darien | Away - DHS Baseball Varsity Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Danbury | Home - Branchville Civic (Playground Field) [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Baseball | Weston | Home - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS) [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
TBA | JV Boys Golf | Darien | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Boys Lacrosse | Sparta (NJ) | Away | Cancelled | Sparta HS, 70 W Mountain Rd, Sparta, NJ 07871 | |
TBA | FR Boys Lacrosse | Darien | Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Boys Rugby | Harvey School (NY) | Away | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Field Hockey | Westhill | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Girls Lacrosse | Staples | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | New Fairfield | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Tennis | Greenwich | Away - Binney Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | FR Girls Volleyball | St. Joseph | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | Miscellaneous Events | Middle School Track Meet | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m.-6pm | ||
Wed., 7/5 | Miscellaneous Events | Westchester Elite Girls Lacrosse | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-6:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 7/5 | Miscellaneous Events | Westchester Elite Girls Lacrosse | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30pm | ||
Wed., 7/5 | Miscellaneous Events | Westchester Elite Girls Lacrosse | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30pm | ||
Thu., 7/6 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Girls' 8v8 Summer League | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:00 p.m.-5:00pm | ||
Thu., 7/6 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstars Lacrosse | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30pm | ||
Thu., 7/6 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstars Lacrosse | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30pm | ||
Thu., 7/6 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstars Lacrosse | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30pm | ||
Mon., 7/10 | Miscellaneous Events | Westchester Elite Girls Lacrosse | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-6:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 7/11 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstars Lacrosse | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30pm | ||
Tue., 7/11 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstars Lacrosse | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30pm | ||
Tue., 7/11 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstars Lacrosse | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30pm | ||
Wed., 7/12 | Miscellaneous Events | Westchester Elite Girls Lacrosse | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-6:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 7/12 | Miscellaneous Events | Westchester Elite Girls Lacrosse | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30pm | ||
Wed., 7/12 | Miscellaneous Events | Westchester Elite Girls Lacrosse | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30pm | ||
Thu., 7/13 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Girls' 8v8 Summer League | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:00 p.m.-5:00pm | ||
Thu., 7/13 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstars Lacrosse | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30pm | ||
Thu., 7/13 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstars Lacrosse | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30pm | ||
Thu., 7/13 | Miscellaneous Events | Superstars Lacrosse | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30pm | ||
Mon., 7/17 | Miscellaneous Events | Westchester Elite Girls Lacrosse | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 7/20 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Girls' 8v8 Summer League | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:00 p.m.-5:00pm | ||
Thu., 7/27 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Girls' 8v8 Summer League | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:00 p.m.-5:00pm | ||
Thu., 8/3 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Girls' 8v8 Summer League | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:00 p.m.-5:00pm | ||
Mon., 8/7 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:30 a.m.-12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 8/7 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:30 a.m.-12:00pm | ||
Tue., 8/8 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:30 a.m.-12:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/8 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:30 a.m.-12:00pm | ||
Tue., 8/8 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Wed., 8/9 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:30 a.m.-12:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 8/9 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:30 a.m.-12:00pm | ||
Thu., 8/10 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:30 a.m.-12:00pm | ||
Thu., 8/10 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:30 a.m.-12:00pm | ||
Thu., 8/10 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Girls' 8v8 Summer League | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:00 p.m.-5:00pm | ||
Thu., 8/10 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Fri., 8/11 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:30 a.m.-12:00pm | ||
Fri., 8/11 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:30 a.m.-12:00pm | ||
Sat., 8/12 | Miscellaneous Events | Ryan Meegan Memorial Alumni Soccer Game | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m.-7:00pm | ||
Sun., 8/13 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-10:00am | ||
Sun., 8/13 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Boys' Lax Alumni game | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Mon., 8/14 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:30 a.m.-12:00pm | ||
Mon., 8/14 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:30 a.m.-12:00pm | ||
Tue., 8/15 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:30 a.m.-12:00pm | ||
Tue., 8/15 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:30 a.m.-12:00pm | ||
Tue., 8/15 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Wed., 8/16 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:30 a.m.-12:00pm | ||
Wed., 8/16 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:30 a.m.-12:00pm | ||
Thu., 8/17 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:30 a.m.-12:00pm | ||
Thu., 8/17 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:30 a.m.-12:00pm | ||
Thu., 8/17 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Fri., 8/18 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:30 a.m.-12:00pm | ||
Fri., 8/18 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Camp | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:30 a.m.-12:00pm | ||
Sun., 8/20 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-10:00am | ||
Mon., 8/21 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9pm | ||
Tue., 8/22 | Miscellaneous Events | FCIAC Leadership Conference at Staples HS | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 8:45 am | |
Tue., 8/22 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9pm | ||
Tue., 8/22 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Wed., 8/23 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9pm | ||
Thu., 8/24 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9pm | ||
Thu., 8/24 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10pm | ||
Fri., 8/25 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9pm | ||
Sat., 8/26 | School Holidays and Closings | SAT Test Date | ||||
Sun., 8/27 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF Jamboree | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-2:00pm | ||
Sun., 8/27 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF Jamboree | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-2:00pm | ||
Mon., 8/28 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Tue., 8/29 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 8/29 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Wed., 8/30 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/31 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 8/31 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:15 p.m.-8:00pm | ||
Thu., 8/31 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Thu., 8/31 | School Holidays and Closings | First Day of School - Grades K-9 | ||||
Fri., 9/1 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/1 | School Holidays and Closings | First Day of School Grades 10-12 | ||||
Sat., 9/2 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 11:00 a.m.-2:00pm | ||
Sun., 9/3 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-10:00am | ||
Mon., 9/4 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-7:30pm | ||
Mon., 9/4 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Mon., 9/4 | School Holidays and Closings | Labor Day - School closed | ||||
Tue., 9/5 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | ||
Tue., 9/5 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Wed., 9/6 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-7:30pm | ||
Wed., 9/6 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Thu., 9/7 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | ||
Thu., 9/7 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Football | Darien | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | L 12-38 | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Boys Soccer | Trumbull | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | L 0-1 | ||
Fri., 9/8 | JV Boys Soccer | Trumbull | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | L 0-1 [Detailed Results] | ||
Fri., 9/8 | FR Boys Soccer | Trumbull | Away - JV Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 9/8 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Darien | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/8 | Fall Dance Team | Darien | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/8 | V Field Hockey | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | W 5-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 9/8 | JV Field Hockey | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Sat., 9/9 | JV Football | Darien | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/9 | V Girls Soccer | Trumbull | Away - Indian Ledge Park [Directions] | T 0-0 | 1 pm | |
Sat., 9/9 | JV Girls Soccer | Trumbull | Away - Indian Ledge Park - Grass Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1 pm | |
Sat., 9/9 | FR Girls Soccer | Trumbull | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/9 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield PD Fitness Testing | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 1:00 p.m.-3:00pm | ||
Sat., 9/9 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m.-10:30pm | ||
Sat., 9/9 | School Holidays and Closings | ACT Test Date | ||||
Sun., 9/10 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-10:00am | ||
Sun., 9/10 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m.-6:00pm | ||
Sun., 9/10 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:00 p.m.-4:30pm | ||
Mon., 9/11 | V Boys Soccer | Stamford | Away - Stamford High Soccer Field [Directions] | L 1-2 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 9/11 | JV Boys Soccer | Stamford | Away - Rippowam Field [Directions] | L 1-4 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 9/11 | FR Boys Soccer | Stamford | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/11 | V Field Hockey | Newtown | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | W 5-1 | ||
Mon., 9/11 | JV Field Hockey | Newtown | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/11 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-7:30pm | ||
Mon., 9/11 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:30 p.m.-9:30pm | ||
Tue., 9/12 | V Boys Cross Country | New Canaan, Brien McMahon, Westhill, Trinity Catholic | Away - Waveny Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Cross Country | New Canaan, Brien McMahon, Westhill, Trinity Catholic | Away - Waveny Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 9/12 | V Girls Soccer | Stamford | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | W 7-1 | ||
Tue., 9/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Stamford | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/12 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | ||
Tue., 9/12 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Wed., 9/13 | FR Football | Wilton | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 pm | |
Wed., 9/13 | V Boys Soccer | Trinity Catholic | Away - Gaglio Field | W 3-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 9/13 | V Field Hockey | Fairfield Warde | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Wed., 9/13 | JV Field Hockey | Fairfield Warde | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | St. Joseph | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/13 | FR Girls Volleyball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4 pm | |
Wed., 9/13 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Wed., 9/13 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m.-8:00pm | ||
Wed., 9/13 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Thu., 9/14 | V Girls Soccer | Trinity Catholic | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Thu., 9/14 | School Holidays and Closings | RHS Open House 6 pm | ||||
Thu., 9/14 | School Holidays and Closings | Early Dismissal for Students/PD for staff | ||||
Fri., 9/15 | V Football | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | W 49-0 | 3:30 pm | |
Fri., 9/15 | V Boys Soccer | Danbury | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Fri., 9/15 | JV Boys Soccer | Danbury | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Fri., 9/15 | FR Boys Soccer | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 9/15 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Stamford | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:45 pm | |
Fri., 9/15 | V Field Hockey | Wilton | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | OT-L 1-0 | ||
Fri., 9/15 | JV Field Hockey | Wilton | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/15 | FR Field Hockey | Wilton | Away - Wilton HS - Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 9/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Trumbull | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Simsbury | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 9/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Simsbury | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/15 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | ||
Sat., 9/16 | V Boys Cross Country | Wilton Invitational at Wilton HS | Away [Directions] | TBA | 8:15 am | at Allen's Meadows |
Sat., 9/16 | JV Football | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:15 ma | |
Sat., 9/16 | V Girls Soccer | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | 11:30 am | |
Sat., 9/16 | JV Girls Soccer | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Grass Soccer Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 11:30 am | |
Sat., 9/16 | FR Girls Soccer | Danbury | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Trumbull | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Sat., 9/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Trumbull | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/16 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 11:00 a.m.-2:00pm | ||
Sun., 9/17 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-10:00am | ||
Sun., 9/17 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m.-6:00pm | ||
Sun., 9/17 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:00 p.m.-4:30pm | ||
Sun., 9/17 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5:00 p.m.-6:15pm | ||
Mon., 9/18 | V Girls Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 9/18 | JV Girls Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 9/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 9/18 | FR Girls Volleyball | Stamford | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/18 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-7:30pm | ||
Mon., 9/18 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:30 p.m.-9:30pm | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Boys Cross Country | Danbury, Fairfield Warde, Wilton | Away - Tarrywile Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 9/19 | FR Football | Greenwich | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | W 3-0 | 4:30 pm | |
Tue., 9/19 | JV Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Sturges Park [Directions] | L 0-2 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 9/19 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | Danbury, Fairfield Warde, Wilton | Away - Tarrywile Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 9/19 | V Field Hockey | Westhill | Away - Westhill Front Turf Field [Directions] | W 5-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 9/19 | JV Field Hockey | Westhill | Away - Westhill Front Turf Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Walsh Court | W 3-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Walsh Court | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 9/19 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | ||
Tue., 9/19 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Wed., 9/20 | FR Girls Volleyball | Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY) | Away | 4:30 p.m. | 3 pm | |
Wed., 9/20 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-7:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/20 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Wed., 9/20 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Wed., 9/20 | School Holidays and Closings | Rosh Hashanah begins at sundown - 6:56 pm | ||||
Thu., 9/21 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | ||
Thu., 9/21 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Thu., 9/21 | School Holidays and Closings | Rosh Hashanah - school closed | ||||
Fri., 9/22 | V Football | Bridgeport Central | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | W 46-8 | ||
Fri., 9/22 | V Boys Soccer | Greenwich | Away - Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | W 1-0 | 3:15 pm | |
Fri., 9/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Greenwich | Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field [Directions] | L 0-4 | 3:15 pm | |
Fri., 9/22 | FR Boys Soccer | Greenwich | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/22 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Bridgeport Central | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/22 | Fall Dance Team | Bridgeport Central | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/22 | V Field Hockey | Norwalk | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | L 3-5 | ||
Fri., 9/22 | JV Field Hockey | Norwalk | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/22 | FR Field Hockey | Norwalk | Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 9/22 | FR Girls Soccer | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - South Pine Creek Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 9/22 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Norwalk/McMahon | Away - Pat Spinola Natatorium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 1:30 pm | |
Sat., 9/23 | V Boys Cross Country | Bowdoin Cross Country Classic at Bowdoin Park Wappinger's Falls, NY | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/23 | JV Football | Bridgeport Central | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 9/23 | V Girls Soccer | Greenwich | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Sat., 9/23 | JV Girls Soccer | Greenwich | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/23 | FR Girls Soccer | Greenwich | Away - GHS Field 7 [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:15 am | |
Sat., 9/23 | V Girls Volleyball | John Jay Invitational | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:45 am | |
Sat., 9/23 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-12:00pm | ||
Sun., 9/24 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-10:00am | ||
Sun., 9/24 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m.-6:00pm | ||
Sun., 9/24 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:00 p.m.-4:30pm | ||
Sun., 9/24 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 4:30 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Sun., 9/24 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:30 p.m.-8:45pm | ||
Mon., 9/25 | V Boys Soccer | Brien McMahon | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Mon., 9/25 | JV Boys Soccer | Brien McMahon | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | W 1-0 [Detailed Results] | ||
Mon., 9/25 | V Field Hockey | New Canaan | Away - Dunning Stadium [Directions] | L 1-2 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 9/25 | JV Field Hockey | New Canaan | Away - Dunning Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 9/25 | FR Field Hockey | New Canaan | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/25 | V Girls Soccer | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | T 2-2 | 5:15 pm | |
Mon., 9/25 | JV Girls Soccer | Brien McMahon | Away - BMHS Field 2 [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4 pm | |
Mon., 9/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Danbury | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 9/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Danbury | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/25 | FR Girls Volleyball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 9/25 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-7:30pm | ||
Mon., 9/25 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Boys Cross Country | St. Joseph, Trumbull, Darien | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | V Girls Cross Country | St. Joseph, Trumbull, Darien | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | FR Girls Soccer | Darien | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/26 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | ||
Tue., 9/26 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Wed., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Bridgeport Central | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Wed., 9/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Bridgeport Central | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | W 2-0 [Detailed Results] | ||
Wed., 9/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:30 pm | 1 bus V/JV Volleyball |
Wed., 9/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | 1 bus V/JV Volleyball |
Wed., 9/27 | FR Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/27 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Wed., 9/27 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Thu., 9/28 | FR Football | Fairfield Warde | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | V Girls Soccer | Bridgeport Central | Away - Kennedy Stadium [Directions] | W 7-1 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 9/28 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Wilton | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | FR Girls Volleyball | Greenwich | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/28 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | ||
Thu., 9/28 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m.-8:00pm | ||
Thu., 9/28 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Fri., 9/29 | V Field Hockey | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | W 6-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 9/29 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | ||
Fri., 9/29 | School Holidays and Closings | Yom Kippur begins at sundown - 6:40 pm | ||||
Sat., 9/30 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-12:30pm | ||
Sat., 9/30 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m.-10:30 p.m. | ||
Sun., 10/1 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-10:00am | ||
Sun., 10/1 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m.-2:00 p.m. | ||
Sun., 10/1 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 1:30 p.m.-4:30 p.m. | ||
Sun., 10/1 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:30 p.m.-8:45pm | ||
Mon., 10/2 | V Girls Soccer | Darien | Away - DHS Turf #2 [Directions] | W 2-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 10/2 | JV Girls Soccer | Darien | Away - DHS Field #1 -Turf [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3 pm | |
Mon., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Brien McMahon | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 10/2 | JV Girls Volleyball | Brien McMahon | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/2 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-7:30pm | ||
Mon., 10/2 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Tue., 10/3 | V Boys Cross Country | Greenwich, Fairfield Ludlowe, Staples | Away - Greenwich Point [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Darien | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Tue., 10/3 | JV Boys Soccer | Darien | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Tue., 10/3 | FR Boys Soccer | Darien | Away - DHS Field #1 -Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Cross Country | Greenwich, Fairfield Ludlowe, Staples | Away - Greenwich Point [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 10/3 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Staples | Away - Staples HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 10/3 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | ||
Tue., 10/3 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Wed., 10/4 | V Field Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | T 2-2 | ||
Wed., 10/4 | JV Field Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/4 | FR Field Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Front Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | Wilton | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Wed., 10/4 | JV Girls Soccer | Wilton | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Bridgeport Central | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 10/4 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bridgeport Central | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/4 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Thu., 10/5 | V Boys Soccer | Wilton | Away - Lilly Field - Turf [Directions] | W 2-1 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 10/5 | JV Boys Soccer | Wilton | Away - Allen's Field [Directions] | W 2-1 [Detailed Results] | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 10/5 | FR Boys Soccer | Wilton | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/5 | FR Field Hockey | Trumbull | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/5 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | ||
Thu., 10/5 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:30-8:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/5 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Thu., 10/5 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Fri., 10/6 | V Football | Staples | Away - Staples Stadium [Directions] | W 24-20 | 4:30 pm | |
Fri., 10/6 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Staples | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30 pm | |
Fri., 10/6 | V Field Hockey | Trumbull | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | W 6-0 | 4 pm | |
Fri., 10/6 | JV Field Hockey | Trumbull | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3 pm | |
Fri., 10/6 | FR Girls Soccer | Wilton | Away - Allen's Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 10/6 | JV Girls Swimming and Diving | Greenwich | Away - GHS Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3 pm | |
Fri., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | Darien | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 10/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | Darien | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/6 | FR Girls Volleyball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 10/6 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/7 | JV Football | Staples | Away - Staples Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8 am | |
Sat., 10/7 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Tournament | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 a.m.-7:00pm | ||
Sat., 10/7 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Tournament | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 a.m.-7:00pm | ||
Sat., 10/7 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Tournament | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 7:00 a.m.-7:00pm | ||
Sat., 10/7 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Tournament | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 7:00 a.m.-7:00pm | ||
Sat., 10/7 | School Holidays and Closings | SAT Test Date | ||||
Sun., 10/8 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Tournament | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 7:00 a.m.-7:00pm | ||
Sun., 10/8 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Tournament | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 a.m.-7:00pm | ||
Sun., 10/8 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Tournament | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 a.m.-7:00pm | ||
Sun., 10/8 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR Tournament | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 7:00 a.m.-7:00pm | ||
Sun., 10/8 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:30 p.m.-8:45pm | ||
Mon., 10/9 | V Girls Soccer | St. Joseph | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | W 2-0 | ||
Mon., 10/9 | JV Girls Soccer | St. Joseph | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/9 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS/RYFH Clinic | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m.-12:00pm | ||
Mon., 10/9 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH Clinic | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m.-12:00pm | ||
Mon., 10/9 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-7:30pm | ||
Mon., 10/9 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:30 p.m.-9:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/9 | School Holidays and Closings | Columbus Day - school closed | ||||
Tue., 10/10 | V Boys Cross Country | Stamford, Norwalk | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Boys Soccer | St. Joseph | Away [Directions] | W 4-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 10/10 | JV Boys Soccer | St. Joseph | Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT [Directions] | L 2-3 [Detailed Results] | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Cross Country | Stamford, Norwalk | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | V Field Hockey | Greenwich | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | L 2-0 | ||
Tue., 10/10 | JV Field Hockey | Greenwich | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | FR Field Hockey | Greenwich | Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Tue., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilton | Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:30 pm | 1 bus V/JV Volleyball |
Tue., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilton | Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | 1 bus V/JV Volleyball |
Tue., 10/10 | FR Girls Volleyball | Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY) | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/10 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Wed., 10/11 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Greenwich | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/11 | FR Girls Volleyball | Wilton | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/11 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Wed., 10/11 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:30-8:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/11 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Wed., 10/11 | School Holidays and Closings | College Fair at Wilton HS - 7 pm | ||||
Thu., 10/12 | FR Football | Trumbull | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1:45 pm | |
Thu., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | Staples | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Thu., 10/12 | JV Boys Soccer | Staples | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Thu., 10/12 | FR Boys Soccer | Staples | Away - Wakeman Field E (grass) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 10/12 | V Field Hockey | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | W 2-0 | 1:45 pm | |
Thu., 10/12 | JV Field Hockey | St. Joseph | Away - St. Catherines, Trumbull, CT [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1:45 pm | |
Thu., 10/12 | V Girls Soccer | Staples | Away - Loeffler Field - Staples HS [Directions] | L 2-0 | 2 pm | |
Thu., 10/12 | JV Girls Soccer | Staples | Away - Wakeman Field B (turf) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2 pm | |
Thu., 10/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Greenwich | Away - Eastern MS [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:30 pm | 1 bus V/JV Volleyball |
Thu., 10/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Greenwich | Away - Eastern MS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | 1 bus V/JV Volleyball |
Thu., 10/12 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/12 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Thu., 10/12 | School Holidays and Closings | Early Dismissal /PD day for staff | ||||
Fri., 10/13 | FR Girls Soccer | Staples | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/13 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | New Canaan | Away - New Canaan YMCA [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:30 pm | |
Fri., 10/13 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | ||
Sat., 10/14 | V Boys Cross Country | Manhattan College, Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY | Away | TBA | ||
Sat., 10/14 | V Football | St. Joseph | Away [Directions] | L 35-38 | 11:00 am | |
Sat., 10/14 | V Sideline Cheerleading | St. Joseph | Away [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | 12 pm | |
Sat., 10/14 | V Field Hockey | Darien | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | L 1-4 | ||
Sat., 10/14 | JV Field Hockey | Darien | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/14 | FR Field Hockey | Darien | Away - DHS Stadium Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Sat., 10/14 | V Girls Soccer | New Canaan | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | T 0-0 | ||
Sat., 10/14 | JV Girls Soccer | New Canaan | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/14 | FR Girls Soccer | New Canaan | Away - Saxe MS Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9 am | |
Sat., 10/14 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-11:00am | ||
Sat., 10/14 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Cheer Clinic | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-3pm | ||
Sat., 10/14 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:00 p.m.-10:30pm | ||
Sat., 10/14 | School Holidays and Closings | PSAT Test | ||||
Sun., 10/15 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-10:00am | ||
Sun., 10/15 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m.-6:00pm | ||
Sun., 10/15 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:00 p.m.-4:30pm | ||
Sun., 10/15 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:30 p.m.-8:45pm | ||
Mon., 10/16 | JV Football | St. Joseph | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 10/16 | V Boys Soccer | New Canaan | Away - Dunning Stadium [Directions] | L 1-3 | 4:45 pm | |
Mon., 10/16 | JV Boys Soccer | New Canaan | Away - Saxe MS Field [Directions] | T 0-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 10/16 | FR Boys Soccer | New Canaan | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:30 pm | 1 bus V/JV Volleyball |
Mon., 10/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | 1 bus V/JV Volleyball |
Mon., 10/16 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-7:30pm | ||
Mon., 10/16 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:30p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | V Field Hockey | Staples | Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples [Directions] | L 0-2 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 10/17 | JV Field Hockey | Staples | Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 10/17 | FR Field Hockey | Staples | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/17 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | ||
Tue., 10/17 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Powderpuff | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Tue., 10/17 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Wed., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | Norwalk | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | W 1-0 | 5 pm | |
Wed., 10/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Norwalk | Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower [Directions] | T 2-2 | 3 pm | |
Wed., 10/18 | FR Boys Soccer | Norwalk | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/18 | V Girls Soccer | Norwalk | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | W 5-0 | Senior Night | |
Wed., 10/18 | JV Girls Soccer | Norwalk | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Danbury | Away - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 10/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Staples | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-2 | DIG Pink | |
Wed., 10/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Staples | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/18 | FR Girls Volleyball | Staples | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/18 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Thu., 10/19 | FR Football | Darien | Away - DHS Stadium East Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 10/19 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | ||
Thu., 10/19 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:30-8:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/19 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Thu., 10/19 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Fri., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | Westhill | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | W 5-1 | ||
Fri., 10/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Westhill | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | T 1-1 [Detailed Results] | ||
Fri., 10/20 | V Girls Soccer | Westhill | Away - Westhill Front Turf Field [Directions] | W 1-0 | 2 pm | |
Fri., 10/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Westhill/Stamford | Away - Westhill Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2 pm | |
Fri., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-1 | 2:30 pm | 1 bus V/JV Volleyball |
Fri., 10/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | 1 bus V/JV Volleyball |
Fri., 10/20 | FR Girls Volleyball | New Canaan | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/20 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | ||
Sat., 10/21 | V Football | Wilton | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | W 17-3 | Homecoming | |
Sat., 10/21 | FR Boys Soccer | Westhill | Away - Westhill Front Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 am | |
Sat., 10/21 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Wilton | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/21 | Fall Dance Team | Wilton | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | Homecoming | |
Sat., 10/21 | V Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Away - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | W 1-0 | 10:30 am | |
Sat., 10/21 | JV Field Hockey | Joel Barlow | Away - Field I (Stadium) [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9 am | |
Sat., 10/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Westhill | Away - Westhill Front Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 am | |
Sat., 10/21 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Sun., 10/22 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-10:00am | ||
Sun., 10/22 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m.-6:00pm | ||
Sun., 10/22 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:00 p.m.-4:30pm | ||
Sun., 10/22 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:30 p.m.-8:45pm | ||
Mon., 10/23 | JV Football | Wilton | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Mon., 10/23 | JV Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | T 0-0 [Detailed Results] | ||
Mon., 10/23 | FR Boys Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tunxis Hill Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:30 pm | 1 bus V/JV Volleyball |
Mon., 10/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | 1 bus V/JV Volleyball |
Mon., 10/23 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-7:30pm | ||
Mon., 10/23 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:30 p.m.-9:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/24 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | ||
Tue., 10/24 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:30 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Tue., 10/24 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Wed., 10/25 | V Field Hockey | Danbury | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | W 3-0 | Senior Night | |
Wed., 10/25 | JV Field Hockey | Danbury | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/25 | FR Field Hockey | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Grass Field Hockey Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 10/25 | V Girls Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | L 0-2 | 4:45 pm | |
Wed., 10/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Westhill | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Wed., 10/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Westhill | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/25 | FR Girls Volleyball | Westhill | Away - Westhill - New Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 10/25 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/25 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:30 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Thu., 10/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Hatters Freshman Invitational at Tarrywile Park, Danbury | Away | 4:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 10/26 | V Girls Cross Country | Hatters Freshman Invitational at Tarrywile Park, Danbury | Away | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 10/26 | JV Girls Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 10/26 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | ||
Thu., 10/26 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Thu., 10/26 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Fri., 10/27 | V Football | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | W 45-6 | 4:30 pm | |
Fri., 10/27 | FR Football | St. Joseph | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/27 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Brien McMahon | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30 pm | |
Fri., 10/27 | FR Girls Soccer | Fairfield Warde | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | Senior Night | |
Fri., 10/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/27 | FR Girls Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/27 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | ||
Sat., 10/28 | JV Football | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8 am | |
Sat., 10/28 | JV Girls Volleyball | JV Tournament @ Fairfield Warde | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:15 am | |
Sat., 10/28 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/28 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m.-9:30pm | ||
Sat., 10/28 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-9:30pm | ||
Sat., 10/28 | School Holidays and Closings | ACT Test Date | ||||
Sun., 10/29 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 10:00 a.m.-11:30am | ||
Sun., 10/29 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m.-4:00pm | ||
Sun., 10/29 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-10:00am | ||
Sun., 10/29 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-12:00pm | ||
Sun., 10/29 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m.-6:00pm | ||
Sun., 10/29 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:00 p.m.-4:30pm | ||
Sun., 10/29 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:30 p.m.-8:45pm | ||
Mon., 10/30 | Miscellaneous Events | Middle School XC Championship Races | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/30 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-7:30pm | ||
Mon., 10/30 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Tue., 10/31 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | ||
Tue., 10/31 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Wed., 11/1 | Miscellaneous Events | Youth Cheer | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m.-7:00pm | ||
Wed., 11/1 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | ||
Wed., 11/1 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Wed., 11/1 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Wed., 11/1 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Thu., 11/2 | FR Football | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3 pm | |
Thu., 11/2 | Miscellaneous Events | Youth Cheer | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m.-7:00pm | ||
Thu., 11/2 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/2 | Miscellaneous Events | RYFH | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | ||
Thu., 11/2 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Fri., 11/3 | Miscellaneous Events | Youth Cheer | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m.-7:00pm | ||
Fri., 11/3 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/3 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Sat., 11/4 | V Football | Greenwich | Away - Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | L 21-26 | 1:30 pm | |
Sat., 11/4 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Greenwich | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Sat., 11/4 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m.-7:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/4 | School Holidays and Closings | SAT Test Date | ||||
Sun., 11/5 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-10:00am | ||
Sun., 11/5 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-10:00am | ||
Sun., 11/5 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-12:00pm | ||
Mon., 11/6 | JV Football | Greenwich | Away - GHS Field 7 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 11/6 | Miscellaneous Events | Youth Cheer | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m.-7:00pm | ||
Mon., 11/6 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Mon., 11/6 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Mon., 11/6 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:30 p.m.-9:30pm | ||
Mon., 11/6 | Unified Sports Soccer | Tournament at Staples HS | Away | 3:00 p.m. | 1:45 pm | |
Tue., 11/7 | Miscellaneous Events | Youth Cheer | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m.-7:00pm | ||
Tue., 11/7 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Tue., 11/7 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Tue., 11/7 | School Holidays and Closings | School closed /Staff PD Day | ||||
Wed., 11/8 | Miscellaneous Events | Youth Cheer | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m.-7:00pm | ||
Wed., 11/8 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Wed., 11/8 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Wed., 11/8 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Thu., 11/9 | FR Football | New Canaan | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/9 | Miscellaneous Events | Youth Cheer | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m.-7:00pm | ||
Thu., 11/9 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Thu., 11/9 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/10 | V Football | Fairfield Warde | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | W 55-8 | Senior Night | |
Fri., 11/10 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Fairfield Warde | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/10 | Fall Dance Team | Fairfield Warde | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/10 | Miscellaneous Events | Youth Cheer | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m.-7:00pm | ||
Fri., 11/10 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Fri., 11/10 | School Holidays and Closings | Veteran's Day - school closed | ||||
Sat., 11/11 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS XC/Track Color Run | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-11am | ||
Sun., 11/12 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-10:00am | ||
Sun., 11/12 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-12:00pm | ||
Mon., 11/13 | Miscellaneous Events | Youth Cheer | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m.-7:00pm | ||
Mon., 11/13 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Tue., 11/14 | Miscellaneous Events | Youth Cheer | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m.-7:00pm | ||
Tue., 11/14 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Tue., 11/14 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Tue., 11/14 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/15 | Miscellaneous Events | Youth Cheer | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m.-7:00pm | ||
Wed., 11/15 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Wed., 11/15 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Thu., 11/16 | FR Football | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Thu., 11/16 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Thu., 11/16 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/17 | Miscellaneous Events | Youth Cheer | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m.-7:00pm | ||
Fri., 11/17 | Miscellaneous Events | RYF | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/17 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Sat., 11/18 | JV Football | Danbury | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sun., 11/19 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-10:00am | ||
Sun., 11/19 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL Tournament | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-5:00pm | ||
Sun., 11/19 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL Tournament | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-5:00pm | ||
Sun., 11/19 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL Tournament | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-5:00pm | ||
Mon., 11/20 | Miscellaneous Events | Youth Cheer | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m.-7:00pm | ||
Mon., 11/20 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Tue., 11/21 | Miscellaneous Events | Youth Cheer | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m.-7:00pm | ||
Tue., 11/21 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Tue., 11/21 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/22 | V Football | Danbury | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | W 41-0 | ||
Wed., 11/22 | V Sideline Cheerleading | Danbury | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/22 | Fall Dance Team | Danbury | Home [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/22 | Miscellaneous Events | Youth Cheer | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m.-7:00pm | ||
Wed., 11/22 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Wed., 11/22 | School Holidays and Closings | Thanksgiving recess - early dismissal | ||||
Thu., 11/23 | School Holidays and Closings | Thanksgiving recess | ||||
Fri., 11/24 | School Holidays and Closings | Thanksgiving recess | ||||
Sun., 11/26 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-10:00am | ||
Mon., 11/27 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Tue., 11/28 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Tue., 11/28 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 11/29 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Thu., 11/30 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Thu., 11/30 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/1 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Sat., 12/2 | School Holidays and Closings | SAT Test Date | ||||
Mon., 12/4 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Tue., 12/5 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Wed., 12/6 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Thu., 12/7 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Fri., 12/8 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Sat., 12/9 | Miscellaneous Events | Rebels | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00pm | CANCELLED | |
Sat., 12/9 | School Holidays and Closings | ACT Test Date | ||||
Mon., 12/11 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Tue., 12/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell [Directions] | L 3-6 | 3:45 pm | |
Tue., 12/12 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Wed., 12/13 | V Wrestling | Monroe-Woodbury (NY) | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | Weigh-ins @ 4:30 | |
Wed., 12/13 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Thu., 12/14 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Thu., 12/14 | School Holidays and Closings | Early Dismissal - PD staff | ||||
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Prep | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | St Joseph, Ludlowe, Trumbull, Greenwich, Stamford, Westhill at Staples | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8 am | |
Sat., 12/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hall of Fame Invitational - NYC | Away | 2:00 p.m. | 10:30 am | 1 XL bus Boys and Girls Indoor Track |
Sat., 12/16 | V Wrestling | Battle at Wethersfield | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7 am | at Wethersfield HS -event will end approx 6 pm |
Sat., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Westhill | Away - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | W 79-23 | 8:30 am | |
Sat., 12/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Westhill | Away - Main Gymnasium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 am | |
Sat., 12/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | St Joseph, Ludlowe, Trumbull, Greenwich, Stamford, Westhill at Staples | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8 am | |
Sat., 12/16 | V Girls Indoor Track | Hall of Fame Invitational - NYC | Away | 2:00 p.m. | 10:30 am | event will conclude approx 7 pm |
Sat., 12/16 | Miscellaneous Events | Rebels | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 12/18 | V Boys Basketball | Byram Hills (NY) | Away | L 76-79 | 2:45 pm | |
Mon., 12/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Byram Hills (NY) | Away | 4:15 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Mon., 12/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Wright Tech | Away - Wright Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | L 27-47 | 3:30 pm | |
Mon., 12/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Mon., 12/18 | FR Girls Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | W 49-28 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 12/18 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Tue., 12/19 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Wed., 12/20 | V Wrestling | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4 pm | |
Wed., 12/20 | V Girls Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | L 3-5 | ||
Wed., 12/20 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Thu., 12/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Greenwich | Away - GHS Pool [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 12/21 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Fri., 12/22 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 12/22 | V Boys Indoor Track | Jim Mitchell Invitational- NYC | Away | Cancelled | 1:30 pm | NY Armory, 216 Fort Washington Ave, NY, NY |
Fri., 12/22 | Winter Dance Team | Boys' Bball vs. Trumbull | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | TBA | CANCELLED | |
Fri., 12/22 | V Girls Indoor Track | Jim Mitchell Invitational - NYC | Away | Cancelled | 1:30 pm | 1 XL bus B/G track |
Fri., 12/22 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Fri., 12/22 | School Holidays and Closings | Winter recess - early dismissal | ||||
Sat., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 65-32 | ||
Sat., 12/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Trumbull | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Xavier | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | W 7-1 | ||
Sat., 12/23 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hall/Conard | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | T 1-1(OT) | ||
Mon., 12/25 | School Holidays and Closings | Christmas - Winter recess | ||||
Tue., 12/26 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | ||
Tue., 12/26 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Carrano Cup Championship (IF NECESSARY) | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion | TBA | ||
Tue., 12/26 | V Boys Indoor Track | North Shore Invitational - NYC | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 6 am | NY Armory, 216 Fort Washington Ave, NY NY |
Tue., 12/26 | V Girls Indoor Track | North Shore Invitational -NYC | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 6 am | |
Tue., 12/26 | School Holidays and Closings | Winter recess | ||||
Wed., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Masuk | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 79-35 | ||
Wed., 12/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Masuk | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/27 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Bennett Rink [Directions] | L 1-2 | 12:15 pm | at Bennett Rink, West Haven |
Wed., 12/27 | V Wrestling | Wilton, New Canaan, Trumbull | Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:30 am | |
Wed., 12/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | L 0-6 | ||
Wed., 12/27 | School Holidays and Closings | Winter recess | ||||
Thu., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Hall | Away - Enfield HS [Directions] | L 37-47 | ||
Thu., 12/28 | Miscellaneous Events | RBA 6th Grade Holiday Tournament | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 11:00 a.m.-8:00pm | ||
Thu., 12/28 | School Holidays and Closings | Winter recess | ||||
Fri., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Bassick | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | L 52-73 | ||
Fri., 12/29 | JV Boys Basketball | Bassick | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | TBA | ||
Fri., 12/29 | V Girls Basketball | Weaver | Away [Directions] | W 57-52(OT) | ||
Fri., 12/29 | FR Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart | Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | L 34-35 | 11:00 AM | |
Fri., 12/29 | School Holidays and Closings | Winter recess | ||||
Sat., 12/30 | V Wrestling | Blue Knight Duals at Southington HS | Away | 9:30 a.m. | 7 am | 720 Pleasant St, Southington, CT |
Sat., 12/30 | V Girls Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Away - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | L 0-5 | 11:15 am | |
Sat., 12/30 | Miscellaneous Events | RBA 6th Grade Holiday Tournament | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 8:00 a.m.-3:00p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/1 | School Holidays and Closings | New Year's Day - School closed | ||||
Tue., 1/2 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Wed., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | W 79-60 | 3:15 pm | |
Wed., 1/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:15 pm | |
Wed., 1/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 1/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Away - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | W 5-1 | 6 pm | at Darien Ice Rink |
Wed., 1/3 | V Wrestling | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - NEW gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Wed., 1/3 | V Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Barlow, Weston, Guilford, Hand, Westbrook, Gilbert | Away | TBA | 2:30 pm | at Mt Southington |
Wed., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Stamford | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | L 48-56 | ||
Wed., 1/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Stamford | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/3 | FR Girls Basketball | Stamford | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 40-19 | ||
Wed., 1/3 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Thu., 1/4 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Fri., 1/5 | V Girls Indoor Track | Elm City Relays - Hillhouse HS | Away | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 1/5 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Walsh Court | W 64-63(OT) | 12:30 pm | |
Sat., 1/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Walsh Court | 2:30 p.m. | 12:30 pm | |
Sat., 1/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Walsh Court | 1:00 p.m. | 11:30 am | BUS WILL DROP OFF ONLY |
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | W 4-3(OT) | ||
Sat., 1/6 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Prep | Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | 12:45 pm at Winter Garden | at Wonderland of Ice |
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Indoor Track | New Canaan, Ludlowe, Darien, Warde, Stamford, Norwalk at Wilton | Away [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | 8 am | |
Sat., 1/6 | V Boys Indoor Track | Elm City Relays at Hillhouse HS | Away | TBA | 6:30 am | |
Sat., 1/6 | V Wrestling | Panther Invitational Wrestling Tournament | Away | 9:30 a.m. | 5 am | at Whitman Hanson Regional HS, 600 Franklin St, Whitman, MA |
Sat., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Career Magnet | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 57-54 | ||
Sat., 1/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Career Magnet | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/6 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon | Away - So No Icehouse - Norwalk [Directions] | W 5-4 | 11 am | |
Sat., 1/6 | V Girls Indoor Track | New Canaan, Ludlowe, Darien, Warde, Stamford, Norwalk at Wilton | Away [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | 8 am | |
Sat., 1/6 | V Girls Indoor Track | Elm City Relays at Hillhouse HS | Away [Directions] | TBA | 6:30 am | |
Sat., 1/6 | Miscellaneous Events | Rebels | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Danbury | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 50-38 | ||
Tue., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Danbury | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Danbury | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/9 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Brunswick School | Away | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 pm at RHS | |
Tue., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | W 54-38 | 4 pm | |
Tue., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4 pm | |
Tue., 1/9 | FR Girls Basketball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS - MAIN gym [Directions] | W 50-18 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 1/9 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Wed., 1/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | St. Joseph | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | W 8-1 | ||
Wed., 1/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Staples | Away - Staples HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 1/10 | V Wrestling | Westhill | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | Weigh-ins @4:30 | |
Wed., 1/10 | V Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Staples, Prep, Glastonbury, Fairfield, NC | Away | TBA | 2:30 pm | at Mt Southington |
Wed., 1/10 | V Girls Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 56-37 | ||
Wed., 1/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Trinity Catholic | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/10 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | W 7-2 | ||
Wed., 1/10 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Thu., 1/11 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Thu., 1/11 | School Holidays and Closings | Early dismissal -PD for staff | ||||
Fri., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 44-43 | 3 pm | |
Fri., 1/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3 pm | |
Fri., 1/12 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 1/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Westhill/Stamford | Away - Terry Connors [Directions] | W 8-0 | 5:45 pm | at Terry Connors |
Fri., 1/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | New Canaan | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 49-26 | ||
Fri., 1/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | FR Girls Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | L 28-46 | ||
Fri., 1/12 | Winter Dance Team | Girls' BBall vs. Ludlowe | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Stamford/Westhill/Staples | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | W 7-2 | ||
Fri., 1/12 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Sat., 1/13 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Glastonbury | Away - Trinity College [Directions] | W 5-1 | 2:45 pm | at Trinity College |
Sat., 1/13 | V Boys Indoor Track | Norwalk, Trumbull, Warde, New Canaan, Westhil, Stamford at Staples | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | 8 am | |
Sat., 1/13 | V Wrestling | Coulter Abbey Tournament - at Mercy HS | Away [Directions] | TBA | 7 am | MERCY HIGH SCHOOL 1740 Randolph Road, Middletown, CT 06457 |
Sat., 1/13 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Danbury HS Hatter Fest | Away [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/13 | V Girls Indoor Track | Norwalk, Trumbull, Warde, New Canaan, Westhil, Stamford at Staples | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 1/13 | Miscellaneous Events | Rebels | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/15 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Darien | Away - Stamford Twin Rinks [Directions] | 8:40 p.m. | 7:00 pm at Winter Garden | at Stamford Twin Rinks |
Mon., 1/15 | V Girls Ice Hockey | East Catholic Coop | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 1/15 | V Girls Indoor Track | Freshman/Sophomore Meet at Hillhouse HS | Away | TBA | 7:30 AM | |
Mon., 1/15 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Mon., 1/15 | School Holidays and Closings | Martin Luther King's Birthday - school closed | ||||
Tue., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 54-33 | 3 pm | |
Tue., 1/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3 pm | |
Tue., 1/16 | FR Boys Basketball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Greenwich | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 57-28 | ||
Tue., 1/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Greenwich | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/16 | FR Girls Basketball | Greenwich | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 41-25 | ||
Tue., 1/16 | Winter Dance Team | Girls' BBall vs. Greenwich | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | HAN Network | |
Tue., 1/16 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Wed., 1/17 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Thu., 1/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Fairfield Ludlowe/Fairfield Wardee | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/18 | V Wrestling | Stamford | Away - Stamford High Aux Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 pm | |
Thu., 1/18 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 68-52 | ||
Fri., 1/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Brien McMahon | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Classic | Away | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | W 54-35 | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 1/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 1/19 | FR Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | W 35-25 | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 1/19 | Winter Dance Team | Boys' BBall vs. Brien McMahon | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Darien | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | L 3-5 | ||
Fri., 1/19 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Classic | Away | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 1/19 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trinity Catholic | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | W 8-0 | ||
Sat., 1/20 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Prep | Home - Brewster Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Classic | Away | 7:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | New Canaan, Ludlowe, Norwalk, Trumbull, Warde, Westhill at Wilton | Away [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | 8 am | |
Sat., 1/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | New Balance Games | Away | TBA | 11 am | Y Armory, 216 Fort Washington Ave, NY, NY |
Sat., 1/20 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Warde, Westhill, Bristol Central | Away [Directions] | TBA | 8 am | |
Sat., 1/20 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Seymour HS Wildcat Open at Seymour Middle School | Away | 11:00 a.m. | 7 am | Seymour Middle School, 211 Mountain Rd, Seymour, CT 06483 |
Sat., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | W 33-32 | 10:00 am | |
Sat., 1/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | 10:00 am | |
Sat., 1/20 | FR Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | L 33-42 | 8:30 am | |
Sat., 1/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | Yale Classic | Away | Cancelled | ||
Sat., 1/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | New Canaan, Ludlowe, Norwalk, Trumbull, Warde, Westhill at Wilton | Away [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | 8 am | |
Sat., 1/20 | V Girls Indoor Track | New Balance Games at NY Armory | Away | TBA | 11 am | Y Armory, 216 Fort Washington Ave, NY, NY |
Sat., 1/20 | Miscellaneous Events | Rebels | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/22 | JV Wrestling | New Milford, Danbury | Away - New Milford HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 1/22 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Tue., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 78-70 | ||
Tue., 1/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/23 | FR Boys Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | W 71-33 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 1/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 1/23 | FR Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart | Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall | W 36-32 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 1/23 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe | Away - Wonderland Of Ice [Directions] | W 8-1 | 5 pm | at Wonderland of Ice |
Wed., 1/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Norwalk/Brien McMahon | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/24 | V Wrestling | Greenwich | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | Weigh-ins @ 4:30 | |
Wed., 1/24 | FR Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Away - New Fairfield HS [Directions] | W 40-22 | 4:00 pm | |
Wed., 1/24 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Stamford/Westhill/Staples | Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink [Directions] | W 3-0 | 3:20 pm | |
Wed., 1/24 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Thu., 1/25 | V Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Farmington, Brunswick, Darien, Amity, LH | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 pm | at Mt Southington |
Thu., 1/25 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Fri., 1/26 | V Boys Basketball | Darien | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 62-60 | ||
Fri., 1/26 | JV Boys Basketball | Darien | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | FR Boys Basketball | Darien | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Trumbull | Away - Hillcrest MS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2 pm | |
Fri., 1/26 | V Girls Basketball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | L 37-47 | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 1/26 | JV Girls Basketball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 1/26 | Winter Dance Team | Boys' Bball vs. Darien | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/26 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Sat., 1/27 | V Wrestling | Ridgefield Challenge | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sun., 1/28 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Brookfield | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/29 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink [Directions] | L 0-4 | 3 pm | |
Mon., 1/29 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Mon., 1/29 | Unified Sports Basketball | Joel Barlow | Away [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 1:45 pm | |
Tue., 1/30 | V Boys Basketball | Wilton | Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | L 67-73 | 2 pm | |
Tue., 1/30 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilton | Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2 pm | |
Tue., 1/30 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Danbury | Away - O'Neil Center @ Western Connecticut State University [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4 pm | |
Tue., 1/30 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Wilton | Away [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 4 pm | |
Tue., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Wilton | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | L 45-51(OT) | ||
Tue., 1/30 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilton | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/30 | FR Girls Basketball | Wilton | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | L 35-38 | ||
Tue., 1/30 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Wed., 1/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Wed., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5 pm | |
Wed., 1/31 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Thu., 2/1 | V Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Greenwich, CA, Danbury, Southington, Hopkins | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 pm | at Mt Southington |
Thu., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Capital Prep | Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | L 41-43 | 3:45 pm | |
Thu., 2/1 | JV Girls Basketball | Capital Prep | Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Thu., 2/1 | FR Girls Basketball | Wethersfield | Away - Wethersfield HS Gym B [Directions] | W 36-11 | 3:30 pm | |
Thu., 2/1 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Fri., 2/2 | V Boys Basketball | John Jay (NY) | Away | W 66-48 | 3:45 pm | |
Fri., 2/2 | JV Boys Basketball | John Jay (NY) | Away | 5:00 p.m. | 3:45 pm | |
Fri., 2/2 | FR Boys Basketball | Wilton | Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 2/2 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wilton | Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield [Directions] | W 8-0 | ||
Sat., 2/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | W 6-0 | ||
Sat., 2/3 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Darien | Home - Brewster Ice Rink [Directions] | 11:10 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/3 | V Boys Indoor Track | Last Chance Qualifier at Staples | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 8:15 am | |
Sat., 2/3 | V Wrestling | Jonathan Law Tournament | Away [Directions] | TBA | 6:30 am | 20 Lansdale Ave, Milford, Ct |
Sat., 2/3 | V Girls Indoor Track | Last Chance Qualifier at Staples | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 8:15 am | |
Sat., 2/3 | Miscellaneous Events | Rebels | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/5 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Suffield Coop | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Mon., 2/5 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Tue., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | W 75-35 | 3 pm | |
Tue., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3 pm | |
Tue., 2/6 | FR Boys Basketball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 2/6 | V Wrestling | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | SENIOR NIGHT | |
Tue., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | St. Joseph | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 54-47 | ||
Tue., 2/6 | JV Girls Basketball | St. Joseph | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/6 | FR Girls Basketball | St. Joseph | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | L 41-45 | ||
Tue., 2/6 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Wed., 2/7 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Thu., 2/8 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Westhill/Stamford | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/8 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Thu., 2/8 | School Holidays and Closings | Early dismissal - PD for staff | ||||
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Basketball | Staples | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 77-59 | ||
Fri., 2/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Staples | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | FR Boys Basketball | Staples | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Trumbull | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Girls Basketball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | W 56-49(OT) | 3:30 pm | |
Fri., 2/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Fri., 2/9 | FR Girls Basketball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | W 56-16 | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 2/9 | Winter Dance Team | Boys' Bball vs. Staples | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/9 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Avon | Away - Newington Ice Arena [Directions] | L 2-3 | 2 pm | |
Fri., 2/9 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Sat., 2/10 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Delbarton (NJ) | Home - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/10 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Watertown HS Cheerfest | Away [Directions] | TBA | 7 am | Watertown HS 324 French St, Watertown, CT |
Sat., 2/10 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Trumbull/St. Joseph | Away - Shelton Rinks [Directions] | W 8-3 | 5:45 pm | |
Sat., 2/10 | Miscellaneous Events | Student Gov. Dance Shake Donate | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m.-8:00pm | ||
Sat., 2/10 | Miscellaneous Events | Rebels | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/10 | School Holidays and Closings | ACT Test Date | ||||
Mon., 2/12 | V Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 59-56 | 3:15 pm | |
Mon., 2/12 | JV Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Away [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:15 pm | |
Mon., 2/12 | FR Boys Basketball | New Canaan | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 2/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Norwalk | Away - SoNo Ice House [Directions] | W 8-1 | 6 pm | at SoNo Ice House |
Mon., 2/12 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Darien | Home - Pool at Barlow Mountain School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/12 | V Girls Basketball | New Canaan | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 37-32 | ||
Mon., 2/12 | JV Girls Basketball | New Canaan | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/12 | FR Girls Basketball | New Canaan | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 43-17 | ||
Mon., 2/12 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Northwest Catholic | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | L 2-3(OT) | ||
Mon., 2/12 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Tue., 2/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Wilton | Away - Wilton YMCA [Directions] | 3:40 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 2/13 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Wed., 2/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Fairfield Prep | Away - Wonderland of Ice, Bridgeport, CT [Directions] | L 1-5 | 3 pm | at Wonderland of Ice |
Wed., 2/14 | V Girls Basketball | Norwalk | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 40-37 | ||
Wed., 2/14 | JV Girls Basketball | Norwalk | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/14 | FR Girls Basketball | Trumbull | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 46-39 | ||
Wed., 2/14 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | L 1-3 | ||
Wed., 2/14 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Thu., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | W 64-60 | 3:15 pm | |
Thu., 2/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 3:15 pm | |
Thu., 2/15 | FR Boys Basketball | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk High Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 2/15 | FR Girls Basketball | New Fairfield | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 43-34 | ||
Thu., 2/15 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Fri., 2/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Darien | Away - Terry Connors Rink [Directions] | W 5-3 | 10:45 am | |
Fri., 2/16 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Away - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | 7:00 pm at Winter Garden | pick up/drop off at Winter Garden |
Fri., 2/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | W 7-5 | ||
Fri., 2/16 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Fri., 2/16 | School Holidays and Closings | Winter Recess | ||||
Sat., 2/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Staples | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | W 2-1 | 12 pm | at Milford Ice Pavilion |
Sat., 2/17 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Darien | Away - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | L 1-4 | 3:15 pm | |
Sat., 2/17 | Miscellaneous Events | Rebels | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | Westhill | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 71-52 | ||
Mon., 2/19 | JV Boys Basketball | Westhill | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Westhill | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/19 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Greenwich | Away - Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink [Directions] | L 3-5 | 2 pm | at Dorothy Hamill |
Mon., 2/19 | JV Wrestling | JV Tournament at Pomperaug HS | Away | TBA | 7 am | |
Mon., 2/19 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde | Away - Wonderland of Ice [Directions] | W 2-0 | 1 pm | |
Mon., 2/19 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Mon., 2/19 | School Holidays and Closings | President's Day - school closed | ||||
Tue., 2/20 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Brunswick School | Away | 5:30 p.m. | 3:45 pm at RHS | pick up /drop off at RHS |
Tue., 2/20 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Wed., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | L 65-67 | ||
Wed., 2/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Fairfield Warde | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/21 | Winter Dance Team | Boys' Bball vs. Warde | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/21 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Thu., 2/22 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Fri., 2/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-West Haven | Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena [Directions] | W 5-2 | ||
Fri., 2/23 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Sat., 2/24 | V Competitive Cheerleading | Hawks Nest Cheer Fest at Woodland Regional HS | Away | 10:30 a.m. | 7 am | 135 Back Rimmon Rd, Beacon Falls, CT |
Sat., 2/24 | Miscellaneous Events | Rebels | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/26 | V Co-ed Alpine Skiing | Litchfield, Westhill, Wilton, Hopkins, SL, Pomperaug | Away | TBA | 2:00 pm | at Mt Southington |
Mon., 2/26 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Mon., 2/26 | Unified Sports Basketball | New Canaan Unified Tournament | Away - St. Luke's School - New Canaan | 3:30 p.m. | 2:20 pm | |
Tue., 2/27 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Wed., 2/28 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Wrestling | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Sat., 3/3 | Miscellaneous Events | Rebels | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 3/8 | School Holidays and Closings | Early dismissal - PD day for staff | ||||
Sat., 3/10 | Miscellaneous Events | Rebels | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/10 | School Holidays and Closings | SAT Test Date | ||||
Mon., 3/12 | Unified Sports Basketball | Fairfield Ludlowe Unified Tournament | Away | 3:30 p.m. | 2 pm | dismiss at 1:45 pm |
Sat., 3/17 | Miscellaneous Events | Rebels | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-8:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/24 | Miscellaneous Events | USA Rugby Football Union Game | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m.-5:00pm | ||
Sun., 3/25 | V Boys Rugby | vs. Belmont HS (MA) | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/28 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Fri., 3/30 | School Holidays and Closings | Good Friday - school closed/Passover begins at sundown | ||||
Sat., 3/31 | V Baseball | Newtown | Away - Newtown HS Baseball Field [Directions] | W 2-1 | 11:00 am | |
Sat., 3/31 | V Girls Lacrosse | St. Joseph | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | W 11-3 | ||
Sat., 3/31 | JV Girls Lacrosse | St. Joseph | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | ||
Sun., 4/1 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 10:00 a.m.-4:00pm | ||
Tue., 4/3 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 7:00 p.m.-8:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/3 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Wed., 4/4 | V Boys Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:30 pm | 1 bus V/JV Boys Volleyball |
Wed., 4/4 | JV Boys Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | 1 bus V/JV Boys Volleyball |
Wed., 4/4 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk | Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 4/4 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Wed., 4/4 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 7:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Thu., 4/5 | V Baseball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Kiwanis Field [Directions] | W 6-4 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 4/5 | JV Baseball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Owen Fish Park [Directions] | W 3-2 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 4/5 | V Boys Tennis | Trinity Catholic | Away - Scalzi Park | W 7-0 [Detailed Results] | 2:30 pm | inv 30102 |
Thu., 4/5 | V Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | W 15-3 | 2:30 pm | inv 30083 |
Thu., 4/5 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:45 pm | |
Thu., 4/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Darien | Away - DHS Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | inv 30086 |
Thu., 4/5 | V Girls Tennis | Trinity Catholic | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | ||
Thu., 4/5 | Miscellaneous Events | Rugby | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 4:00 p.m.-6:00pm | ||
Thu., 4/5 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 7:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Thu., 4/5 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Fri., 4/6 | FR Boys Lacrosse | New Canaan | Away - Dunning Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Fri., 4/6 | V Boys Volleyball | Danbury | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Fri., 4/6 | JV Boys Volleyball | Danbury | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/6 | FR Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/6 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Fri., 4/6 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 7:30 p.m.-9:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/6 | School Holidays and Closings | Early dismissal - PD Day for Staff | ||||
Sat., 4/7 | V Baseball | Amity | Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | L 5-8 | 11 am | |
Sat., 4/7 | FR Baseball | Amity | Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | W 6-1 | 2 pm | |
Sat., 4/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich | Away - Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | L 10-20 | 10 am | inv 30104 |
Sat., 4/7 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich | Away - Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8 am | |
Sat., 4/7 | V Girls Tennis | Trumbull | Away - THS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | 1 pm | |
Sat., 4/7 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 10:00 a.m.-6:00pm | ||
Sun., 4/8 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 10:00 a.m.-4:00pm | ||
Sun., 4/8 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 8:00 a.m.-10:00am | ||
Mon., 4/9 | FR Baseball | Trumbull | Away - Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | W 5-2 | 2 pm | |
Mon., 4/9 | V Boys Tennis | Danbury | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 [Detailed Results] | ||
Mon., 4/9 | V Boys Volleyball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 4/9 | JV Boys Volleyball | Staples | Away - Staples H.S. Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 4/9 | V Softball | Trumbull | Away - Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | L 3-15 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 4/9 | V Girls Tennis | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 4/9 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 7:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Mon., 4/9 | School Holidays and Closings | Spring recess | ||||
Tue., 4/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Greenwich | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | W 13-8 | ||
Tue., 4/10 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Greenwich | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/10 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Staples | Away - Wakeman Field E (grass) [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Tue., 4/10 | V Boys Volleyball | Greenwich | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 4/10 | JV Boys Volleyball | Greenwich | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Darien | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | L 21-6 | ||
Tue., 4/10 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Darien | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/10 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 7:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Tue., 4/10 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Tue., 4/10 | School Holidays and Closings | Spring recess | ||||
Wed., 4/11 | V Baseball | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | W 4-0 | 10 am | |
Wed., 4/11 | JV Baseball | Stamford | Away - Belltown Field [Directions] | W 7-1 | 10 am | |
Wed., 4/11 | FR Baseball | Stamford | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | W 7-3 | ||
Wed., 4/11 | JV Boys Volleyball | Westhill | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 4/11 | V Softball | Stamford | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Wed., 4/11 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Wed., 4/11 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 7:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Wed., 4/11 | School Holidays and Closings | Spring recess | ||||
Thu., 4/12 | V Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich Academy | Away | L 17-9 | 2:30 pm | inv 30083 |
Thu., 4/12 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich Academy | Away | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 4/12 | V Softball | Fairfield Warde | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | L 2-12 | ||
Thu., 4/12 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 7:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Thu., 4/12 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Thu., 4/12 | School Holidays and Closings | Spring recess | ||||
Fri., 4/13 | V Baseball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field | W 8-6 | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 4/13 | JV Baseball | Trinity Catholic | Away - Barrett Field @ Belltown Park | W 13-3 | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 4/13 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Trumbull | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/13 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/13 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Fri., 4/13 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 7:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Fri., 4/13 | School Holidays and Closings | Spring recess | ||||
Sat., 4/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | W 19-3 | 12:30 pm | |
Sat., 4/14 | V Girls Lacrosse | John Jay (NY) | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | W 17-12 | ||
Sat., 4/14 | JV Girls Lacrosse | John Jay (NY) | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/14 | V Softball | Newtown | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | L 0-2 | ||
Sat., 4/14 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 10:00 a.m.-6:00pm | ||
Sat., 4/14 | School Holidays and Closings | ACT Test Date | ||||
Sun., 4/15 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 10:00 a.m.-4:00pm | ||
Sun., 4/15 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 8:00 a.m.-10:00am | ||
Sun., 4/15 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 9:00 a.m.-12:00pm | ||
Mon., 4/16 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Wilton | Away - Fujitani Field - Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 4/16 | V Boys Volleyball | Staples | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | L 0-3 | ||
Mon., 4/16 | JV Boys Volleyball | Staples | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/16 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Wilton | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/16 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 7:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Baseball | Danbury | Home - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS) [Directions] | W 11-4 | ||
Tue., 4/17 | JV Baseball | Danbury | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | W 14-9 | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Boys Golf | Darien | Away - CC of Darien [Directions] | L - Ridgefield 170, Darien 154 | 1:30 pm | 300 Mansfield Ave, Darien |
Tue., 4/17 | V Boys Lacrosse | Yorktown (NY) | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | L 1-8 | ||
Tue., 4/17 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Yorktown (NY) | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Trumbull, Staples | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/17 | V Boys Tennis | Greenwich | Away - GHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 5-2 [Detailed Results] | 2:30 pm | inv 30102 |
Tue., 4/17 | JV Boys Tennis | Greenwich | Away - Central MS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 4/17 | V Girls Golf | Trumbull | Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course [Directions] | Ridgefield 206 Trumbull 209 | 1:30 pn | 40 Tashua Knolls Lane, Trumbull |
Tue., 4/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan | Away - Dunning Stadium [Directions] | L 6-7 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 4/17 | JV Girls Lacrosse | New Canaan | Away - Dunning Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4 pm | |
Tue., 4/17 | V Softball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | L 6-7(8) | 4 pm | |
Tue., 4/17 | V Girls Tennis | Greenwich | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Tue., 4/17 | JV Girls Tennis | Greenwich | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/17 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 7:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Tue., 4/17 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Wed., 4/18 | V Baseball | Thomaston | Home - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS) [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Wed., 4/18 | V Boys Golf | Fairfield Prep | Away - Country Club of Fairfield [Directions] | L - Ridgefield 187 Fairfield Prep 153 | 1:30 pm | 936 Sasco Hill Rd, Fairfield |
Wed., 4/18 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Darien | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 4/18 | V Boys Tennis | Trumbull | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 [Detailed Results] | ||
Wed., 4/18 | V Boys Volleyball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:30 pm | 1 bus V/JV Boys Volleyball |
Wed., 4/18 | JV Boys Volleyball | Trumbull | Away - THS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | 1 bus V/JV Boys Volleyball |
Wed., 4/18 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Darien | Away - DHS Upper Oval Turf Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 4/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Trumbull, Staples | Away - McDougall Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 4/18 | V Softball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | L 4-16 | ||
Wed., 4/18 | V Girls Tennis | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | W 7-0 | NO BUS | |
Wed., 4/18 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Wed., 4/18 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 7:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Thu., 4/19 | V Boys Golf | Fairfield Warde | Home - Silver Spring GC [Directions] | W - Ridgefield 172 Fairfield Warde 179 | ||
Thu., 4/19 | JV Boys Golf | New Fairfield | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wilton | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | W 12-7 | ||
Thu., 4/19 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Wilton | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/19 | V Girls Golf | St. Joseph | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | Ridgefield 198 St.Joseph 295 | ||
Thu., 4/19 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 7:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Thu., 4/19 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Fri., 4/20 | V Baseball | Greenwich | Away - GHS Baseball Field [Directions] | L 1-2(9) | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 4/20 | JV Baseball | Greenwich | Away - Julian Curtiss School [Directions] | W 12-7 | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 4/20 | FR Baseball | Greenwich | Home - Branchville Civic (Playground Field) [Directions] | L 5-4 | ||
Fri., 4/20 | V Boys Golf | Trinity Catholic | Away - Sterling Farms | W - Ridfefield 186 Trinity Catholic 232 | 1:30 pm | 1349 Newfield Ave., Stamford |
Fri., 4/20 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Greenwich | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 4/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | NY Relays at Randall's Island Park | Away | TBA | no bus | |
Fri., 4/20 | V Boys Tennis | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Fairfield Ludlowe Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 [Detailed Results] | 2:30 pm | inv 30102 |
Fri., 4/20 | JV Boys Tennis | Horace Greeley (NY) | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/20 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Greenwich | Away - GHS Field 3 [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 4/20 | V Softball | Greenwich | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Fri., 4/20 | JV Softball | Greenwich | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/20 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Fri., 4/20 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 7:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Sat., 4/21 | V Boys Lacrosse | Stamford | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | W 22-2 | ||
Sat., 4/21 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Stamford | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/21 | V Boys Outdoor Track | NY Relays at Randall's Island | Away | TBA | no bus | |
Sat., 4/21 | V Boys Volleyball | Rhody Invitational - Providence, RI | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/21 | V Girls Lacrosse | Staples | Away - Staples Stadium [Directions] | W 12-8 | 2:15 pm | |
Sat., 4/21 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Staples | Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Sat., 4/21 | V Softball | Staples | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | L 3-4 | ||
Sat., 4/21 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 10:00 a.m.-6:00pm | ||
Sun., 4/22 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 10:00 a.m.-4:00pm | ||
Sun., 4/22 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 8:00 a.m.-10:00am | ||
Sun., 4/22 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 9:00 a.m.-3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Baseball | Brien McMahon | Home - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS) [Directions] | L 3-9 | ||
Mon., 4/23 | JV Baseball | Brien McMahon | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | W 13-3 | ||
Mon., 4/23 | FR Baseball | Brien McMahon | Away - Roton Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Boys Golf | Westhill | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | W - Ridgefield 171 Westhill 174 | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Boys Lacrosse | John Jay (NY) | Away | L 9-12 | 5 pm | |
Mon., 4/23 | JV Boys Lacrosse | John Jay (NY) | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | Bridgeport Central | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 [Detailed Results] | ||
Mon., 4/23 | V Boys Volleyball | Darien | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Mon., 4/23 | JV Boys Volleyball | Darien | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/23 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Track Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Softball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | W 11-1 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 4/23 | JV Softball | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 4/23 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 7:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Baseball | Trumbull | Home - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS) [Directions] | W 3-2(12) | Conclusion of game suspended after 11 innings on 4/9 | |
Tue., 4/24 | JV Baseball | Trumbull | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | L 3-7 | ||
Tue., 4/24 | JV Boys Golf | Byram Hills (NY) | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Track Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | inv 30086 |
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Rugby | Darien | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Darien | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 [Detailed Results] | ||
Tue., 4/24 | JV Boys Tennis | Darien | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Boys Volleyball | Westhill | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Tue., 4/24 | V Girls Golf | Darien | Away - CC of Darien [Directions] | Ridgefield 212 Darien 232 | 1:30 pm | 410 Hollow Tree Ridge Rd, Darien |
Tue., 4/24 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | W 14 - 3 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 4/24 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Warde | Away - Tetreau/Davis Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:45 pm | |
Tue., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | Darien | Away - DHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:30 pm | 1 bus V/JV Girls Tennis |
Tue., 4/24 | JV Girls Tennis | Darien | Away - Weed Beach [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 4/24 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 7:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Tue., 4/24 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Tue., 4/24 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Boys Soccer team meeting | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 8:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Wed., 4/25 | V Boys Golf | Danbury | Home - Silver Spring GC [Directions] | W - Ridgefield 161 Danbury 175 | ||
Wed., 4/25 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Stadium Turf Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 4/25 | V Boys Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 4/25 | JV Boys Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 4/25 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Wed., 4/25 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 7:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Thu., 4/26 | V Baseball | Bridgeport Central | Home - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS) [Directions] | W 12-2 | ||
Thu., 4/26 | JV Baseball | Bridgeport Central | Home - Branchville Civic (Playground Field) [Directions] | W 13-0 | ||
Thu., 4/26 | V Boys Golf | Norwalk | Away - Oak Hills G.C. [Directions] | W - Ridgefield 179 - Norwak 227 | 1:30 pm | 165 Fillow St, Norwalk, CT |
Thu., 4/26 | JV Boys Golf | New Canaan | Home [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/26 | V Boys Lacrosse | Staples | Away - Staples Stadium [Directions] | L 7-8(OT) | 3:30 pm | |
Thu., 4/26 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Staples | Away - Wakeman Field B (turf) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 4/26 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Darien | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/26 | V Boys Tennis | Wilton | Away - Wilton Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 5-2 [Detailed Results] | 2:30 pm | inv 30102 |
Thu., 4/26 | JV Boys Tennis | Wilton | Away - Middlebrook School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 4/26 | V Girls Golf | Staples | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | Ridgefield 191 Staples 201 | ||
Thu., 4/26 | V Girls Lacrosse | Danbury | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | W 17-3 | ||
Thu., 4/26 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Danbury | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/26 | V Girls Tennis | Wilton | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Thu., 4/26 | JV Girls Tennis | Wilton | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/26 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 7:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Thu., 4/26 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Fri., 4/27 | V Boys Rugby | Cheshire | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | Game at PNA Park in Wallingford, 171 N Plains Industrial Rd, Wallingford |
Fri., 4/27 | V Boys Volleyball | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:30 pm | 1 bus V/JV Boys Volleyball |
Fri., 4/27 | JV Boys Volleyball | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | 1 bus V/JV Boys Volleyball |
Fri., 4/27 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/27 | JV Softball | Darien | Away - DHS Softball JV Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 4/27 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 6:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Fri., 4/27 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 7:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Sat., 4/28 | V Boys Lacrosse | Danbury | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | W 18-4 | ||
Sat., 4/28 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Danbury | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/28 | V Boys Tennis | Stamford | Away - Stamford HS [Directions] | W 7-0 [Detailed Results] | 8 am | |
Sat., 4/28 | V Boys Tennis | Brien McMahon | Away - Brien McMahon HS [Directions] | W 7-0 [Detailed Results] | ||
Sat., 4/28 | V Girls Lacrosse | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | W 15-10 | 10 am | |
Sat., 4/28 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Newtown | Away - Blue and Gold Stadium [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | 12 pm | |
Sat., 4/28 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 10:00 a.m.-6:00pm | ||
Sun., 4/29 | V Softball | Darien | Away - DHS Softball Varsity Field [Directions] | W 9-7 | 11:15 am | |
Sun., 4/29 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 10:00 a.m.-4:00pm | ||
Sun., 4/29 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 8:00 a.m.-10:00am | ||
Sun., 4/29 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 9:00 a.m.-3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Baseball | Wilton | Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | W 4-1 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 4/30 | JV Baseball | Wilton | Away - JV Baseball Field [Directions] | W 7-4 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 4/30 | FR Baseball | Wilton | Home - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS) [Directions] | L 2-0 | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Boys Golf | Stamford | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | W - Ridgefield 171 Stamford 209 | ||
Mon., 4/30 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Stamford | Away - Stamford High Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 4/30 | V Boys Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-1 | ||
Mon., 4/30 | JV Boys Volleyball | Joel Barlow | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Girls Golf | Greenwich | Away - Griffith E Harris Golf Course [Directions] | Ridgefield 208 Greenwich 190 | 1:30 pm | 1300 King St., Greenwich |
Mon., 4/30 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Stamford, Greenwich | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/30 | V Softball | Wilton | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | W 10-6 | ||
Mon., 4/30 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 7:00 p.m.-9:00pm | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Baseball | New Milford | Home - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS) [Directions] | W 4-0 | ||
Tue., 5/1 | FR Baseball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Branchville Civic (Playground Field) [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Lacrosse | Westhill | Away - Westhill Stadium [Directions] | W 20-1 | 4 pm | |
Tue., 5/1 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Westhill | Away - Westhill Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Greenwich, Stamford | Away - Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | W 7-0 [Detailed Results] | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 5/1 | JV Boys Tennis | Horace Greeley (NY) | Away | 4:15 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | W 12-11 | ||
Tue., 5/1 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/1 | V Softball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Central H.S. Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | W 18-3 | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 5/1 | JV Softball | Bridgeport Central | Away - Beardsley #3 [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | St. Joseph | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Tue., 5/1 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 7:00 p.m.-9pm | ||
Tue., 5/1 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | Staples | Home - Silver Spring GC [Directions] | L - Ridgefield 174 Staples 163 | ||
Wed., 5/2 | JV Boys Golf | Byram Hills (NY) | Away - Maple Moor (White Plains, NY) | 3:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 5/2 | FR Boys Lacrosse | New Canaan | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Boys Rugby | Simsbury | Away [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 5/2 | V Boys Volleyball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:30 pm | 1 bus V/JV Boys Volleyball |
Wed., 5/2 | JV Boys Volleyball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | 1 bus V/JV Boys Volleyball |
Wed., 5/2 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Norwalk | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Wed., 5/2 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 6:00 p.m.-9pm | ||
Wed., 5/2 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 7:00 p.m.-9pm | ||
Thu., 5/3 | V Baseball | Darien | Home - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS) [Directions] | W 6-2 | ||
Thu., 5/3 | JV Baseball | Darien | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | W 9-4 | ||
Thu., 5/3 | FR Baseball | Newtown | Home - Branchville Civic (Playground Field) [Directions] | W 14-4 (6) | ||
Thu., 5/3 | JV Boys Golf | New Canaan | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/3 | V Boys Lacrosse | Brien McMahon | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | W 20-2 | Senior Night | |
Thu., 5/3 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Brien McMahon | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/3 | V Boys Tennis | Staples | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 2-4 [Detailed Results] | ||
Thu., 5/3 | JV Boys Tennis | Staples | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/3 | V Girls Golf | Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | Ridgefield 186 Ludlowe 186 Warde 172 | ||
Thu., 5/3 | V Girls Tennis | Staples | Away - Staples HS-Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 0-7 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 5/3 | JV Girls Tennis | Staples | Away - Town Farms Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 5/3 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 7:00 p.m.-9pm | ||
Thu., 5/3 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Fri., 5/4 | V Baseball | St. Joseph | Away - St. Joseph HS [Directions] | W 4-1 | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 5/4 | JV Baseball | St. Joseph | Away - Madison MS, Trumbull [Directions] | W 6-1 | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 5/4 | FR Baseball | St. Joseph | Home - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS) [Directions] | W 5-1 | ||
Fri., 5/4 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Greenwich | Away - Cos Cob Park Benvenuto Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 5/4 | V Boys Rugby | Fairfield Prep | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/4 | V Boys Volleyball | New Canaan | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 5/4 | JV Boys Volleyball | New Canaan | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/4 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Trumbull | Away - JV Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 5/4 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Somers Lions Club Invitational | Away | TBA | ||
Fri., 5/4 | V Softball | St. Joseph | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | L 5-8 | ||
Fri., 5/4 | JV Softball | St. Joseph | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/4 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 6:00 p.m.-9pm | ||
Fri., 5/4 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 7:00 p.m.-9pm | ||
Sat., 5/5 | V Boys Lacrosse | Norwalk | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | W 22-2 | 3:15 pm | |
Sat., 5/5 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Norwalk | Away - Testa Field, NHS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:15 pm | |
Sat., 5/5 | V Girls Lacrosse | Glastonbury | Away - GHS Turf Field [Directions] | W 17-7 | 2:30 pm | |
Sat., 5/5 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Glastonbury | Away - GHS Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | V/JV Girls - 1 bus |
Sat., 5/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Somers Lions Club Invitational | Away | TBA | 8:30 am | |
Sat., 5/5 | V Softball | Danbury | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | L 7-9 | ||
Sat., 5/5 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 10:00 a.m.-6pm | ||
Sat., 5/5 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30pm | ||
Sat., 5/5 | School Holidays and Closings | SAT Test Date (at RHS) | ||||
Sun., 5/6 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 10:00 a.m.-6pm | ||
Sun., 5/6 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 8:00 a.m.-10:00am | ||
Sun., 5/6 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 9:00 a.m.-3pm | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Baseball | Staples | Home - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS) [Directions] | W 3-2 | ||
Mon., 5/7 | JV Baseball | Staples | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | W 4-2 | ||
Mon., 5/7 | FR Baseball | Staples | Away - Staples Baseball Field [Directions] | W 8-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 5/7 | V Boys Golf | New Canaan | Away - Country Club of New Canaan [Directions] | L - RIdgefield 170 New Canaan 166 | 1:30 pm | 95 Country Club Rd, New Canaan |
Mon., 5/7 | V Boys Lacrosse | Briarcliff (NY) | Away | W 9-3 | 3 pm | |
Mon., 5/7 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Briarcliff (NY) | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Mon., 5/7 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Staples | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Boys Tennis | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 3-4 [Detailed Results] | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 5/7 | V Boys Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Mon., 5/7 | JV Boys Volleyball | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Main Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Westhill, Bridgeport Central | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/7 | V Softball | Staples | Away - Wakeman Field [Directions] | L 2-5 | 3:15 pm | |
Mon., 5/7 | JV Softball | Staples | Away - Staples HS - Softball Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:15 pm | |
Mon., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | New Canaan | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | L 1-6 | ||
Mon., 5/7 | JV Girls Tennis | New Canaan | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/7 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 7:00 p.m.-9pm | ||
Tue., 5/8 | V Boys Golf | Trumbull | Home - Silver Spring GC [Directions] | W - Ridgefield 158 Trumbull 172 | ||
Tue., 5/8 | JV Boys Golf | Trumbull | Home - Silver Spring GC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/8 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Westhill, Bridgeport Central | Away - Westhill Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Norwalk | Away - Norwalk HS [Directions] | W 7-0 [Detailed Results] | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 5/8 | V Girls Golf | Greenwich | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | Ridgefield 216 Greenwich 188 | ||
Tue., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Wilton | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | L 11-7 | ||
Tue., 5/8 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Wilton | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/8 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Staples | Away - Ginny Parker Field - Staples [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | Norwalk | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | ||
Tue., 5/8 | JV Girls Tennis | Wilton | Away - Middlebrook School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 5/8 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 7:00 p.m.-9pm | ||
Tue., 5/8 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Baseball | New Canaan | Away - Mead Park [Directions] | W 4-2 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 5/9 | JV Baseball | New Canaan | Away - Waveny Park - Coppo Field [Directions] | W 9-0 | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 5/9 | FR Baseball | New Canaan | Home - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS) [Directions] | W 5-4 | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Boys Golf | Brien McMahon | Away - Oak Hills [Directions] | W - Ridgefield 167 - McMahon 216 | 1:30 | 165 Fillow St, Norwalk |
Wed., 5/9 | JV Boys Golf | Fairfield Prep | Away - Brooklawn Country Club, Fairfield, CT [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | 1:30 pm | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Boys Rugby | vs. West Hartford, 356 Price Blvd, West Hartford CT | Away | 6:00 p.m. | 3:15 pm | Game at Sterling Field, 356 Price Blvd, West Hartford, CT |
Wed., 5/9 | JV Boys Tennis | Horace Greeley (NY) | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Boys Volleyball | St. Joseph | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Wed., 5/9 | JV Boys Volleyball | St. Joseph | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/9 | V Girls Golf | Danbury | Away - Richter Park Golf Course [Directions] | Ridgefield 187 Danbury 229 | 100 Aunt Hack Rd., Danbury | |
Wed., 5/9 | V Softball | New Canaan | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | W 7-1 | ||
Wed., 5/9 | JV Girls Tennis | Darien | Away - Weed Beach [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Wed., 5/9 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 6:00 p.m.-9pm | ||
Wed., 5/9 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 7:00 p.m.-9pm | ||
Thu., 5/10 | V Boys Lacrosse | Trumbull | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | W 10-4 | ||
Thu., 5/10 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Trumbull | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/10 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Loucks Games at White Plains HS | Away | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/10 | JV Boys Rugby | Greenwich | Away [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:45 pm | |
Thu., 5/10 | V Boys Tennis | Westhill | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 [Detailed Results] | ||
Thu., 5/10 | JV Boys Tennis | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Dwight Elementary School Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 5/10 | V Girls Golf | Trumbull | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | Ridgefield 193 Trumbull 201 | ||
Thu., 5/10 | V Girls Lacrosse | Westhill | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | W 13-1 | Senior Night | |
Thu., 5/10 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Westhill | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/10 | FR Girls Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - FLHS Front Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 5/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Loucks Games at White Plains HS | Away | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/10 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Darien Freshman/Sophomore Meet at Darien HS | Away | TBA | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 5/10 | V Girls Tennis | Westhill | Away - Cummings Park Courts [Directions] | W 4-3 | 2:30 pm | |
Thu., 5/10 | JV Girls Tennis | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/10 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 7:00 p.m.-9pm | ||
Thu., 5/10 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Fri., 5/11 | V Baseball | Norwalk | Away - Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper [Directions] | W 7-1 | 4 pm | pick up and return from Old High School - Governor's Park field |
Fri., 5/11 | JV Baseball | Norwalk | Away - City Hall Field [Directions] | W 10-7 | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 5/11 | FR Baseball | Norwalk | Home - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS) [Directions] | L 7-0 | ||
Fri., 5/11 | FR Boys Lacrosse | Wilton | Home - RHS Lower Grass Field [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 5/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Loucks Games at White Plains, HS | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/11 | V Boys Rugby | Southington | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 5/11 | JV Boys Tennis | New Canaan | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/11 | V Boys Volleyball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | W 3-1 | 2:30 pm | 1 bus V/JV Boys Volleyball |
Fri., 5/11 | JV Boys Volleyball | New Canaan | Away - NCHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | 1 bus V/JV Boys Volleyball |
Fri., 5/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Loucks Games at White Plains HS | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/11 | V Softball | Norwalk | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | L 4-5 | ||
Fri., 5/11 | JV Softball | Norwalk | Home - RHS Upper Grass Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/11 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 6:00 p.m.-9pm | ||
Fri., 5/11 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 7:00 p.m.-9pm | ||
Sat., 5/12 | V Boys Lacrosse | Darien | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | L 6-11 | ||
Sat., 5/12 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Darien | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Loucks Games at White Plains HS | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/12 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Loucks Games at White Plains HS | Away | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 5/12 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 10:00 a.m.-6pm | ||
Sat., 5/12 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Conservatory of Dance | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 11:00 a.m.-5pm | Will move to Student Center if RHS Athletics needs access | |
Sun., 5/13 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 10:00 a.m.-6pm | ||
Sun., 5/13 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Conservatory of Dance | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 11:00 a.m.-5pm | Will move to Student Center if RHS Athletics needs access | |
Sun., 5/13 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 8:00 a.m.-10:00am | ||
Sun., 5/13 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 9:00 a.m.-3pm | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Baseball | Westhill | Home - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS) [Directions] | W 2-1 | ||
Mon., 5/14 | FR Baseball | Westhill | Away - Westhill Baseball Field [Directions] | L 3-1 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 5/14 | JV Boys Golf | Darien | Away - CC of Darien [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 1:30 pm | Ref 41514 |
Mon., 5/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Boys Tennis | Fairfield Warde | Home - RHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | W 7-0 [Detailed Results] | ||
Mon., 5/14 | JV Boys Tennis | Fairfield Warde | Home - Yanity Tennis Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Boys Volleyball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | 2:30 pm | 1 bus V/JV Boys Volleyball |
Mon., 5/14 | JV Boys Volleyball | Darien | Away - DHS Main Gym [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | 1 bus V/JV Boys Volleyball |
Mon., 5/14 | V Girls Golf | Danbury | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | Ridgefield 193 Danbury 226 | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Girls Lacrosse | Brookfield | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | W 16-6 | ||
Mon., 5/14 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Brookfield | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Danbury | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/14 | V Softball | Westhill | Away - Westhill Softball Field [Directions] | L 1-9 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 5/14 | JV Softball | Westhill | Away - Roxbury Elementary School [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 5/14 | V Girls Tennis | Fairfield Warde | Away - FWHS Blake Courts [Directions] | W 6-1 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 5/14 | JV Girls Tennis | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Woods MS Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 5/14 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 7:00 p.m.-9pm | ||
Mon., 5/14 | Unified Sports Volleyball | Unified Volleyball Tournament | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/15 | JV Baseball | Westhill | Home - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/15 | V Boys Golf | Greenwich | Away - Milbrook Golf Club [Directions] | L - Ridgefield 179 Greenwich 159 | 1:30 pm | 1300 King St, Greenwich |
Tue., 5/15 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/15 | V Boys Rugby | Fordham Prep (NY) | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Senior Night | |
Tue., 5/15 | V Girls Golf | Wilton | Away - Silver Mine CC [Directions] | Ridgefield 176 Wilton 180 | 1:30 pm | 95 N Seir Hill Rd, Norwalk |
Tue., 5/15 | JV Softball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Melville Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 5/15 | V Girls Tennis | Stamford | Home - Vista Tennis, 451 Oakridge Dr., South Salem NY [Directions] | W 6-1 | 2 pm | |
Tue., 5/15 | JV Girls Tennis | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Dwight Elementary School Courts [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 pm | |
Tue., 5/15 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 7:00 p.m.-9pm | ||
Tue., 5/15 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Thu., 5/17 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 7:00 p.m.-9pm | ||
Thu., 5/17 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Fri., 5/18 | V Baseball | Fairfield Warde | Home - Governor's Park Field (aka Ciuccoli or Old HS) [Directions] | L 6-9 | ||
Fri., 5/18 | JV Baseball | Fairfield Warde | Home - East Ridge MS [Directions] | W 5-1 | ||
Fri., 5/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Fairfield Ludlowe | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | W 15-5 | ||
Fri., 5/18 | FR Boys Lacrosse | St. Joseph | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Hatter Freshman Invitational at Danbury HS | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Dream Invitational at Danbury HS | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | ||
Fri., 5/18 | V Boys Volleyball | Masuk | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Fri., 5/18 | JV Boys Volleyball | Masuk | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 5/18 | V Softball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde H.S. [Directions] | L 3-5 | 2:30 pm | |
Fri., 5/18 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 6:00 p.m.-9pm | ||
Fri., 5/18 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 7:00 p.m.-9pm | ||
Sat., 5/19 | V Boys Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | W 3-0 | ||
Sat., 5/19 | JV Boys Volleyball | Fairfield Warde | Home - RHS Main Gym [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/19 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 10:00 a.m.-6pm | ||
Sat., 5/19 | School Holidays and Closings | Junior Prom | ||||
Sun., 5/20 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 10:00 a.m.-6pm | ||
Sun., 5/20 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 8:00 a.m.-10:00am | ||
Sun., 5/20 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 9:00 a.m.-3pm | ||
Mon., 5/21 | FR Baseball | Fairfield Warde | Away - Fairfield Warde H.S. [Directions] | W 6-1 | 2:30 pm | |
Mon., 5/21 | V Boys Golf | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course [Directions] | L - Ridgefield 169, Ludlowe 166 | 1:30 pm | 2425 Morehouse Hwy, Fairfield |
Mon., 5/21 | V Girls Golf | Staples | Away - Longshore [Directions] | Ridgefield 186 Staples 201 | 1:30 pm | 260 Compo Rd S, Westport |
Mon., 5/21 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Cheer Tryouts | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m.-5:30pm | ||
Mon., 5/21 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 7:00 p.m.-9pm | ||
Tue., 5/22 | V Boys Golf | St. Joseph | Away - Tashua Knolls, Trumbull [Directions] | W - Ridgefield 169, St. Joseph 195 | 1:30 | 40 Tashua Knolls Lane, Trumbull |
Tue., 5/22 | JV Boys Golf | Darien | Home - Ridgefield Public GC (DHLY Ridge) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/22 | V Girls Golf | Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde | Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course [Directions] | Ridgefield 200 Ludlowe 184 Warde 172 | 1:30 pm | 2425 Morehouse Hwy, Fairfield |
Tue., 5/22 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Cheer Tryouts | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m.-5:30pm | ||
Tue., 5/22 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 7:00 p.m.-9pm | ||
Tue., 5/22 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Wed., 5/23 | FR Baseball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Varsity Baseball Field [Directions] | L 8-4 | 5 pm | |
Wed., 5/23 | V Boys Golf | Wilton | Home - Silver Spring GC [Directions] | W - Ridgefield 157, Wilton 177 | ||
Wed., 5/23 | JV Boys Golf | Wilton | Home - Silver Spring GC [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 5/23 | V Girls Golf | New Canaan | Away - Country Club of New Canaan [Directions] | Ridgefield 223 New Canaan 179 | 1:30 pm | 95 Country Club Rd, New Canaan |
Wed., 5/23 | JV Softball | Danbury | Away - Danbury HS Varsity Softball Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:00 pm | |
Wed., 5/23 | Miscellaneous Events | RHS Cheer Tryouts | Home - RHS Aux Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m.-5:30pm | ||
Wed., 5/23 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 6:00 p.m.-9pm | ||
Wed., 5/23 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 7:00 p.m.-9pm | ||
Thu., 5/24 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 7:00 p.m.-9pm | ||
Thu., 5/24 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Fri., 5/25 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 6:00 p.m.-9pm | ||
Fri., 5/25 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 7:00 p.m.-9pm | ||
Sat., 5/26 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 10:00 a.m.-6pm | ||
Sun., 5/27 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 10:00 a.m.-6pm | ||
Sun., 5/27 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 8:00 a.m.-10:00am | ||
Sun., 5/27 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 9:00 a.m.-3pm | ||
Mon., 5/28 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 7:00 p.m.-9pm | ||
Mon., 5/28 | School Holidays and Closings | Memorial Day - school closed | ||||
Tue., 5/29 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 8:00 a.m.-10:00am | ||
Tue., 5/29 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 7:00 p.m.-9pm | ||
Wed., 5/30 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 6:00 p.m.-9pm | ||
Wed., 5/30 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 7:00 p.m.-9pm | ||
Thu., 5/31 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 8:00 a.m.-10:00am | ||
Thu., 5/31 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 7:00 p.m.-9pm | ||
Fri., 6/1 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 6:00 p.m.-9pm | ||
Fri., 6/1 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Fri., 6/1 | School Holidays and Closings | Senior Prom | ||||
Sat., 6/2 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 10:00 a.m.-6pm | ||
Sat., 6/2 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 9:00 a.m.-12pm | ||
Sat., 6/2 | School Holidays and Closings | SAT Test Date (at RHS) | ||||
Sun., 6/3 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 10:00 a.m.-4pm | ||
Sun., 6/3 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 8:00 a.m.-10:00am | ||
Sun., 6/3 | Miscellaneous Events | Westchester Elite Lacrosse | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-12pm | ||
Sun., 6/3 | Miscellaneous Events | Westchester Elite Lacrosse | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-12pm | ||
Mon., 6/4 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Tue., 6/5 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Tue., 6/5 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Wed., 6/6 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 6:00 p.m.-9pm | ||
Wed., 6/6 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Thu., 6/7 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Thu., 6/7 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Fri., 6/8 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 6:00 p.m.-9pm | ||
Fri., 6/8 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 7:00 p.m.-8:30pm | ||
Sat., 6/9 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 10:00 a.m.-6pm | ||
Sat., 6/9 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 9:00 a.m.-12pm | ||
Sat., 6/9 | School Holidays and Closings | ACT Test Date | ||||
Sun., 6/10 | Miscellaneous Events | RYL | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 10:00 a.m.-4pm | ||
Sun., 6/10 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 8:00 a.m.-10:00am | ||
Tue., 6/12 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Thu., 6/14 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Fri., 6/15 | Miscellaneous Events | AFSP Charity Soccer | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 2:30 p.m.-5:00pm | ||
Sun., 6/17 | Miscellaneous Events | Fathers' Day 5K | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 6:00 a.m.-11:00am | ||
Sun., 6/17 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 8:00 a.m.-10:00am | ||
Sun., 6/17 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 12:00 p.m.-2pm | ||
Sun., 6/17 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m.-6pm | ||
Tue., 6/19 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Wed., 6/20 | Miscellaneous Events | Westchester Elite Lacrosse | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m.-6:30pm | ||
Wed., 6/20 | Miscellaneous Events | Westchester Elite Lacrosse | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 4:30 p.m.-6:30pm | ||
Thu., 6/21 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Fri., 6/22 | School Holidays and Closings | RHS Graduation | ||||
Sun., 6/24 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II | 8:00 a.m.-10:00am | ||
Mon., 6/25 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Volleyball | - RHS Main Gym | 3:30 p.m.-5:30pm | ||
Mon., 6/25 | Miscellaneous Events | Westchester Elite Lacrosse | Home - Scotts Ridge MS Turf [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30pm | ||
Tue., 6/26 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Volleyball | - RHS Main Gym | 3:30 p.m.-5:30pm | ||
Tue., 6/26 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Wed., 6/27 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Volleyball | - RHS Main Gym | 3:30 p.m.-5:30pm | ||
Wed., 6/27 | Miscellaneous Events | Westchester Elite Lacrosse | Home - Tiger Hollow Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30pm | ||
Wed., 6/27 | Miscellaneous Events | Westchester Elite Lacrosse | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 5:30 p.m.-7:30pm | ||
Thu., 6/28 | Miscellaneous Events | SCOR 8v8 (Girls) | Home - Tiger Hollow Turf Field II [Directions] | 3:00 p.m.-5pm | ||
Thu., 6/28 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Volleyball | - RHS Main Gym | 3:30 p.m.-5:30pm | ||
Thu., 6/28 | Miscellaneous Events | RAMS | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 8:00 p.m.-10:00pm | ||
Fri., 6/29 | Miscellaneous Events | FIELD CLOSED FOR FIREWORKS PREP | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 12:00 a.m.-12pm | ||
Fri., 6/29 | Miscellaneous Events | Ridgefield Youth Volleyball | - RHS Main Gym | 3:30 p.m.-5:30pm | ||
Sat., 6/30 | Miscellaneous Events | FIELD CLOSED FOR FIREWORKS PREP | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 12:00 a.m.-12pm | ||
Sun., 7/1 | Miscellaneous Events | FIELD CLOSED FOR FIREWORKS PREP | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 12:00 a.m.-12pm | ||
Mon., 7/2 | Miscellaneous Events | FIELD CLOSED FOR FIREWORKS PREP | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 12:00 a.m.-12pm | ||
Tue., 7/3 | Miscellaneous Events | FIELD CLOSED FOR FIREWORKS PREP | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 12:00 a.m.-12pm | ||
Wed., 7/4 | Miscellaneous Events | FIELD CLOSED FOR FIREWORKS PREP | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 12:00 a.m.-12pm | ||
Thu., 7/5 | Miscellaneous Events | FIELD CLOSED FOR FIREWORKS PREP | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 12:00 a.m.-12pm | ||
Fri., 7/6 | Miscellaneous Events | FIELD CLOSED FOR FIREWORKS PREP | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 12:00 a.m.-12pm | ||
Sat., 7/7 | Miscellaneous Events | FIELD CLOSED FOR FIREWORKS PREP | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 12:00 a.m.-12pm | ||
Sat., 7/14 | School Holidays and Closings | ACT Test Date | ||||
Sat., 8/11 | Miscellaneous Events | 3rd Annual Ryan Meegan Memorial Alumni Game | - Tiger Hollow Stadium | 5:00 p.m.-7:00pm | ||
Sat., 10/20 | Miscellaneous Events | Youth Cheer Competition | Home - RHS Main and Aux Gyms [Directions] | 9:00 a.m.-6pm |