HMTCA 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
313 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Home - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  SMSA/Bulkeley  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3 ot     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  SMSA  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  University  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 32-49     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Canton, Bolton  Away - Stratton Brook Park, Simsbury
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Canton, Bolton  Away - Stratton Brook Park, Simsbury
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central  Home - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Classical Magnet  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Classical Magnet  Away - Quirk West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Football  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    W 20-12     
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Suffield, Granby Memorial, Classical Magnet  Away - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Suffield, Granby Memorial, Classical Magnet  Away - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  E.Windsor/SMSA/Bulkeley  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Home - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-1     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-22     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  East Granby, Somers  Away - East Granby Farms
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  East Granby, Somers  Away - East Granby Farms
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 26-31     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Away - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  Bulkeley  Away - Colts Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Away - Fermi HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45pm   
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Rockville, Windsor Locks, East Windsor  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 9-4     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Rockville, Windsor Locks, East Windsor  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Rockville  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 20-6     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Ellington, Stafford, Coventry  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Ellington, Stafford, Coventry  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Veteran's Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    L 10-1     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00pm   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-40 (OT)     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  SMSA/Bulkeley  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  SMSA  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Home - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Boys Cross Country  NCCC Championship  Away - Windsor Locks HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Cross Country  NCCC Championship  Away - Windsor Locks HS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 37-16     
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Classical Magnet  Away - Quirk West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1 ot     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Classical Magnet  Home - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S Meet  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 11/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Bulkeley  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Canton  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-0     
    Thu., 11/9  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 24-19     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 26-28     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 43-65     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford High Developmental  Away - Hartford HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford High Developmental  Away - Hartford HS
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 59-54     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 50-36     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 27-60     
    Wed., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  MLC  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 48-24     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 61-51     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 30-52     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 46-69     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 35-33     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Innovation  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 94-81     
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-59     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 30-49     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm  Pick up at Bulkeley and then stop at HMTCA 
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 62-56     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 27-38     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 62-76     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 71-59     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    L 31-49     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 61-34     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 65-61     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 20-51     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invite  Away - Hartford HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invite  Away - Hartford HS
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    L 58-69     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 45-40     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 81-29     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    L 24-30     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 72-53     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    L 32-66     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    W 51-17     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    L 60-63(OT)     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Championship  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Championship  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 58-63     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 37-54     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford HS
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  City Championship  Away - Hartford HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  City Championship  Away - Hartford HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 68-61     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 27-57     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Home - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    W 55-22     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 60-43     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-27     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 85-91     
    Sat., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 70-36     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 52-61     
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    W 79-43     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Aerospace  Home - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 65-77     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Home - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  East Windsor  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14     
    Wed., 4/4  V Baseball  SMSA  Away - Annie Fisher Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1     
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Stafford  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1 (6)     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Windsor, Granby Memorial  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Windsor, Granby Memorial  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  SMSA  Home - Annie Fisher Field
    [Directions] 
    L 22-9     
    Tue., 4/10  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    L 9-2     
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Suffield, Bolton  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Suffield, Bolton  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Stafford  Home - Annie Fisher Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-0     
    Thu., 4/12  V Baseball  Capital Prep  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1 (5)     
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    L 21-0     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coventry, SMSA  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:45pm   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coventry, SMSA  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Civic Leadership  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Home - Goodwin
    [Directions] 
    Stafford 212 SMSA 245     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45pm   
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 20-1     
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Innovation  Home - Osgood Park, New Britain
    [Directions] 
    L 6-14     
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Rockville  Away - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Windsor Locks  Home - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    Windsor Locks 205 SMSA 239     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Rockville  Home - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    L 17-5     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45pm   
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  Suffield  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    L 13-3 (5)     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Somers, East Granby  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Somers, East Granby  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    L 15-0     
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Bolton  Home - Dunkin Donuts Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  University  Away - Keney Park
    [Directions] 
    University 197 SMSA 233     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Ellington  Home - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 12-0     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45pm   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Suffield  Home - Goodwin
    [Directions] 
    Suffield 179 SMSA 249     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Away - MHS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45pm   
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  East Windsor/SMSA  Home - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    L 13-3     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Home - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    L 25-3     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Somers  Home - Goodwin
    [Directions] 
    Somers 161 SMSA 253     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford, Canton  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Home - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford, Canton  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 15-0     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45pm   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Bolton  Home - Goodwin
    [Directions] 
    SMSA 237 Bolton 248     
    Thu., 5/3  V Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-14     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Canton  Away - Tower Ridge C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Canton 202 SMSA 263     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  Canton  Home - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    L 21-6     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Platt  Home - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  2:45pm   
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Granby Memorial  Home - Goodwin park
    [Directions] 
    Granby Memorial 166 SMSA 237     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  2:45pm   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Coventry  Home - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    L 25-1     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Home - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Rockville  Home - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    SMSA 227 Rockville 235     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington, Rockville  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Bulkeley High
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington, Rockville  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Softball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-3     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Home - Goodwin
    [Directions] 
    Coventry 154 SMSA 232     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Home - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Somers  Home - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    L 22-0     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Away - Tennis Courts behind NHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45pm   
    Thu., 5/10  V Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-6     
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  SMSA  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    L 25-1     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Southington  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45pm   
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  SMSA  Away - Colt Park
    [Directions] 
    L 9-6     
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Home - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 18-2 (5)     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Classical Magnet  Home - Goodwin
    [Directions] 
    Canton 201 SMSA 226 Classical DNQ     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Windsor  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  2:45pm   
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 16-1     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Windsor  Home - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Wed., 5/16  V Baseball  Hartford Public/Bulkeley  Home - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    L 11-8     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Golf  East Granby  Away - Fox Run at Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    East Granby 178 SMSA 230     
    Wed., 5/16  V Softball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 13-0     
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Bloomfield  Away - Carmen Arace MS Park Ave.
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  2:45pm   
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  Canton  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Windsor Locks, Classical Magnet  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windsor Locks, Classical Magnet  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30pm   
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Middletown  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45pm   
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 16-1     
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Middletown  Home - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  East Granby  Home - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    L 14-2     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Away - Rolling Meadows
    [Directions] 
    Ellington 162 SMSA 248     
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45pm   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  NCCC Track and Field Championships  Away - Suffield HS
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  NCCC Track and Field Championship  Away - Suffield HS
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  Bulkeley  Home - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Away - Quaboag Country Club, Monson Ma.
    [Directions] 
    Stafford 194 SMSA 236     
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  Bulkeley  Home - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Thu., 5/24  V Softball  MLC  Home - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    L 19-4     
    Thu., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:45pm   
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Golf  Hartford City Classic  Home - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    University 176 Clasical 209 SMSA 244