Aerospace 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
214 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield football field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-51     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Innovation  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Innovation  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Home - Public Safety Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/16  V Football  Commerce (MA)  Home - Public Safety Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-0     
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Civic Leadership  Away - International Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  MLC, Parish Hill  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  MLC, Parish Hill  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  University  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS (turf field)
    [Directions] 
    L 8-43     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Achievement First  Away - Aerospace
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    AF is home team 
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  E.O. Smith  Home - Public Safety Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Innovation  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Hampden Charter (MA)  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  MLC, Civic Leadership  Home - Northwest Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  MLC, Civic Leadership  Home - Northwest Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Away - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 34-38     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Home - Public Safety Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Putnam  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  University  Away - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Prince Tech, Grasso Tech  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Prince Tech, Grasso Tech  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Innovation  Home - Public Safety Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Civic Leadership, Parish Hill  Home - Northwest Park, Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Civic Leadership, Parish Hill  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Parish Hill, Civic Leadership  Home - Northwest Park, Windsor
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Achievement First  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  MLC  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 2-3     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 10/14  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Home - Public Safety Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 40-32     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  MLC  Home - International Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Football  Capital/Achievement  Away - Riverside Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Away - Quirk MS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Public Safety Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Putnam  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-40     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Public Safety Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Civic Leadership  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 11/3  JV Football  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/4  V Football  Windham  Home - Public Safety Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 55-36     
    Thu., 11/9  JV Football  Amistad  Home - Public Safety Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  Hopkins School  Home - Public Safety Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 35-30     
    Wed., 11/15  JV Football  Wilby  Home - Public Safety Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/17  V Football  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-43     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-44     
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Academy of Aerospace of Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 21-31     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public Developmental  Away - HPHS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford High Developmental  Away - HPHS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 68-35     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 32-49     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-39     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 31-34     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public Dual  Away - HPHS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford High Dual  Away - HPHS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 23-61     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 36-47     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 49-45     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 41-22     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 15-59     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 32-23     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Achievement First Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 58-49     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 58-43     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 33-17     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 77-42     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 19-27     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  MLC  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 59-52     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  MLC  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    W 47-13     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - HPHS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - HPHS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 61-45     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 67-52     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 19-52     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Civic Leadership  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 40-17     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 56-42     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Civic Leadership  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  CRAL Championship  Away - HPHS
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  CRAL Championship  Away - HPHS
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 60-41     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 34-30     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 83-45     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Innovation  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    L 30-32     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - BHS A-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 26-57     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Aerospace
    [Directions] 
    W 70-51     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Achievement First Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 32-22     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - HPHS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Qualifier  Away - HPHS
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    L 41-55     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 49-37     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 24-46     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 24-52     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 70-60     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    L 53-54     
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  MLC  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 52-23     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 43-79     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 69-51     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  V Softball  Capital Prep  Home - Public Safety Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 23-6     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  South Windsor, East Hartford  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Boys Only 
    Fri., 4/6  V Softball  Prince Tech  Home - Public Safety Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-3     
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  East Hartford  Away - McKenna Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  East Windsor/SMSA  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-13     
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Civic Leadership  Home - Bloomfield H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Acad. of the Holy Family  Home - Public Safety Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-13     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hartford Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hartford Invitational  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Innovation  Home - Bloomfield H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4     
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire complex 150 New Britain Ave Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 2-16     
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    L 12-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  University/Classical  Home - Public Safety Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-4     
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park
    [Directions] 
    L 8-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  MLC  Home - Public Safety Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-15     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield, Bulkeley  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield, Bulkeley  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Weaver  Home - Public Safety Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-14     
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Middletown  Home - Bloomfield H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 1-13     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Newington, Hartford Public  Away - Frank O' Rourke Track @ Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Newington, Hartford Public  Away - Frank O' Rourke Track @ Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 19-6     
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Windsor  Home - Bloomfield H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 14-1     
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  University/Classical  Away - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 23-16     
    Thu., 5/3  V Baseball  Bulkeley  Away - Colts Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bulkeley, Newington  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Girls Only 
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Hartford Public/Bulkeley  Home - Bloomfield H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    L 8-18     
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Home - Bloomfield H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 18-0     
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Parish Hill  Away - Public Safety Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-14     
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Parish Hill  Home - Public Safety Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-14     
    Tue., 5/8  V Baseball  Conard  Home - Bloomfield H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 12-1     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hall, Glastonbury  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hall, Glastonbury  Away - Hall HS Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  New Britain  Away - Beehive Stadium in Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-15  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Weaver  Away - Global Communications Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6     
    Thu., 5/10  V Baseball  MLC  Home - Bloomfield H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Innovation  Away - Public Safety Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10     
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Innovation  Home - Public Safety Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Hartford Public/Bulkeley  Away - Hyland Park, 355 New Britain Ave.
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Capital Prep  Away - Waverly Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-6     
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  Bulkeley  Home - Bloomfield H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 5/17  V Softball  East Windsor/SMSA  Home - Public Safety Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11     
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-15     
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Portland  Away - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Tue., 5/22  V Softball  Prince Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 24-4     
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  Civic Leadership  Away - Martin Park
    [Directions] 
    L 17-10     
    Thu., 5/24  V Baseball  RHAM  Home - Bloomfield H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 10-1