Northwestern 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
550 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 5-0   
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Soccer  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - Upper Fisher Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Canton  Home - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Terryville  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 8/22  V Football  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Legeyt bus company 7:45 am 1 bus 
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Torrington (Scrim.)  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Students are responsable for their own transportation to and from the game 
    Fri., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invite  Away - Windham HS
     
    TBA    Bus 6:30am 
    Sat., 9/8  V Football  OSW  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 20-7  Legeyt Bus Compan 10:30am pickup Two busses 
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 5-0   
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invite  Away - Windham HS
     
    TBA    Bus 6:30am 
    Mon., 9/10  JV Football  OSW  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Gilbert, Litchfield  Home - Northwestern
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Litchfield, Gilbert  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 7-48  Legeyt bus company pickup at 3:15pm - Two busses 
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - Upper Fisher Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook  Away - Stratton Brook
     
    TBA    bus 7:30 am 
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Rockville  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook  Away - Stratton Brook
     
    TBA    Bus 7:30am 
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - NWR Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - NWR
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - NWR
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Away - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 12-35  Legeyt Bus Company - Pickup at 3:15pm - Two busses 
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails  Away - Winding Trail
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails  Away - Winding Trail
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 9/24  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug, Thomaston  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug, Thomaston  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 9/29  V Football  Canton  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 45-14   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Football  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Grass
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Legeyt bus company - 1 bus for JV game 
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Mon., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Wamogo Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Wamogo Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Litchfield, Shepaug Valley  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Litchfield, Shepaug Valley  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham  Away - Wickham
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/6  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 14-27   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 6-0   
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham  Away - Wickham
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  T 1-0   
    Mon., 10/8  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    Legeyt bus company - 9:00am pickup - 1 bus 
    Mon., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wamogo, Terryville  Away - White Memorial (HS XC Course)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wamogo, Terryville  Away - White Memorial (HS XC Course)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-5   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-4   
    Mon., 10/15  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  Lewis Mills, Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  Lewis Mills, Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3 ot   
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  BL Championships  Away - Black Rock
     
    TBA    Boys JV 2:45 Girls 3:30 Boys 4:15 
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-24  Legeyt bus company - 3:45pm pickup - 2 busses 
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  BL Championships  Away - Black Rock
     
    4:15 p.m.    Boys JV 2:45 Girls 3:30 Boys 4:15 
    Fri., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Regional Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1 OT   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  L 2-1   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  W 6-0   
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 10/22  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Tue., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC STATES  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Ellington  Home - Torrington HS Turf Football Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 23-0  Homecoming 
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC STATES  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0 OT   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Mon., 10/29  JV Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Legeyt - Pickup at Regional for 2:15pm and then go to Gilbert to pick up players and coaches. 
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Mon., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 1-2   
    Tue., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 10/30  JV Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Wed., 10/31  V Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 10/31  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  State Opens  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-39  Legeyt bus company - 4:30pm pickup - 2 busses 
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  State Opens  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Lewis Mills
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Walker Field Winsted Rowley Street
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Luis Marin Elementary School located at 479 Helen Street in Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 1-0  Luis Marin Elementary School located at 479 Helen Street in Bridgeport 
    Wed., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Field - Burlington
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Sat., 11/10  V Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-20   
    Mon., 11/12  JV Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/23  V Football  WCA  Home - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 21-62   
    Fri., 11/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  SCC North Jamboree  Away - ISCC
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pawling (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug Jamboree  Away - The Gunnery
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven-SHA  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  W 3-2 (OT)   
    Tue., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  SMSA (Scrim.)  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 38-25   
    Tue., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 33-16   
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-58   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 43-37   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 19-30   
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Skip Arden  Away - Manchester HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:50 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 46-53   
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 38-24   
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - ISCC
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Wed., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - RoseGarden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 26-20   
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 57-43   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 49-26   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 29-24   
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 57-53   
    Sat., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern Quad  Away - Bristol Eastern
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire  Away - Hamden Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 12/26  V Wrestling  Gilbert  Home - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Wrestling  Monument Mt Tourney  Away - Monument MT HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 61-12   
    Thu., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 48-22   
    Thu., 12/27  FR Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Northwestern
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 41-15   
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    2:10 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Fri., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  T 2-2(OT)   
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 41-11   
    Fri., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 49-52   
    Sat., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Gilbert  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Olympia Ice Center
     
    1:20 p.m.    In West Springfield MA 
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-46   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  L 4-8   
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 32-37   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 39-17   
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Champions Skating Center, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68-50   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-24   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 31-30   
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-6   
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invite  Away - Southern CT
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Fairfield Warde
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber Invite  Away - Southern
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Home - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-43   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Wrestling  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 68-25   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 34-15   
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 61-66   
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away - Cox Cage
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 52-30   
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invite  Away - Cox Cage
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 4-8   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invite  Away - Hill House
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Home - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Canton
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches Invite   Away - Hill House
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 39-73   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 56-25   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Away - Shepaug Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-66   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - Hill House
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - Hill House
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Home - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - East Catholic
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-59   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-41   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Thomaston/Holy Cross  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 53-47   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Har-Bur Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 43-38   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Har-Bur Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Home - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Rodney Smith  Away - East Windsor
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Avon-Southington-RHAM-Newington-Mills-Wethersfield  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-61   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Home - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-34   
    Mon., 1/28  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Home - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-17   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-27   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Home - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 40-37   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Home - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Law  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance  Away - Hill House
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance Invite  Away - Hill House
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 38-31   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Away - Shepaug Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 58-34   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Wrestling  Terryville  Home - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Home
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 51-67   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 50-41   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    9:20 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  BL/NV Tournament  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1  Senior Night!! 
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 58-65   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 20-41   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hand-Coginchaug-Valley-Old Lyme  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 49-35   
    Thu., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-95   
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Gilbert  Home - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 35-22   
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Tue., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 35-33   
    Tue., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 56-68   
    Thu., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-45   
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 54-79   
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Splash Classic  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Mon., 2/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe-Warde  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  W 5-0  State Tournament 
    Tue., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 55-41   
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  BL Diving  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/1  V Wrestling  New England's  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-79   
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  QF Game 
    Sun., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  BL Swim Championships  Away - Hotchkiss
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 52-76   
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Diving  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  State Trials  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Ingalls Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Ingalls Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Opens  Away - Yale
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-10   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 23-2   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-5   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Home - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 23-18   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Baseball  Terryville  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-1   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Edgewood Tennis & Bath
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Terryville  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 20-5   
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Home - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-1   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills  Away - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Northwestern 215 Lewis Mills 159   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Gilbert  Away - Greenwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Northwestern 213 Gilbert 188   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-13   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Litchfield, Lewis Mills  Away - Litchfield Country club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Northwestern 204 Lewis Mills 167 Litchfield 231   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Home - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-0   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Softball  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-0   
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-0   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Softball  Thomaston  Home - NWR Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Thomaston  Away - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 10-4   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 19-9   
    Fri., 4/19  JV Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 24-0   
    Fri., 4/19  JV Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  W 18-4   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Wamogo, Nonnewaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Northwestern 219 Wamogo 233   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shepaug Valley, Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shepaug Valley, Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-2   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Home - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-5   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional, Shepaug Valley  Away - Sharon CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Northwestern 202 Housatonic 191 Shepaug 233   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-0   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Terryville  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-0   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-1   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Litchfield, Wamogo  Away - Stonybrook GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Northwestern 215 Litchfield 224 Wamogo 232   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Home - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-0   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills, Terryville/Thomaston  Away - Fairview Farms Golf Course - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Northwestern 213 Lewis Mills 165 Terryville/Thomaston 228   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Terryville  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Terryville  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-5   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-3   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Shepaug Valley  Home - Norfolk CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Northwestern 198 Shepaug 232   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-1   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Oxford Greens CC
     
    8:00 a.m.  Northwestern (f) 211   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Riverton Field 400 West River Rd., Barkhamsted
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 10-7   
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-9   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills, Housatonic Regional  Home - Norfolk CC
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Northwestern 212 Lewis Mills 170 Housatonic 198   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-1   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Riverton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-8   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wamogo, Wolcott Tech  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wamogo, Wolcott Tech  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 12-1   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-0   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-2   
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-7   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away - Blue Fox Run
     
    TBA  Northwestern 201  bus 11:35am 
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 14-0  Thomaston 18 NW 3, NW 19-OWTS 0 
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Home - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Thomaston, Wamogo, Gilbert  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Thomaston, Wamogo, Gilbert  Home - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Gilbert, Litchfield, Terryville/Thomaston  Home - Norfolk CC
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Northwestern 194 Gilbert 182 Litchfield 233 Terryville 199   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Gilbert  Away - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-4   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  Gilbert  Away - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-2   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 10-1   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Gilbert  Away - Greenwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Northwestern 210 Gilbert 180 (played at Norfolk Country Club)   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Canton  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-0   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Home - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Berkshire League Championships  Away - Hotchkiss
     
         
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 6-4   
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  BL Tournament  Away - Litchfield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  BL Tournament  Away - Litchfield HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 6-4 won 7-1   
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern's Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional, Nonnewaug  Home - Norfolk CC
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Northwestern 198 Housatonic 182 Nonnewaug 238   
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-1 5 innings   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  BL Championships  Away - Hotchkiss
     
    7:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Tue., 5/21  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-1   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  BL Festival  Away - Housatonic
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Berkshire League  Away - Nystrom Park
     
         
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  BL Festival  Away - Housatonic
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Thomaston  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-3   
    Tue., 5/21  JV Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-1   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Home - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  Avon  Away - Buckingham Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-2   
    Wed., 5/22  JV Baseball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-2   
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Nonnewaug  Away - Heritage Village CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Northwestern 201 Nonnewaug 236   
    Wed., 5/22  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-3   
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  BL Tournament  Away - Nystrom Psrk
     
         
    Thu., 5/23  JV Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  State Individual  Away - Conard HS
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  JV Baseball  Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  States  Away
     
         
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  Ansonia  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 3-2 in 9   
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  States Class M  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Class M  Away - Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  Bethel  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 15-0 in 5   
    Thu., 5/30  V Baseball  Ellington  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Thu., 5/30  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Sat., 6/1  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-14   
    Sat., 6/1  JV Softball  Gilbert  Home - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Opens  Away - Willow Brook PArk
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Opens  Away - Willos Brook Park
     
    1:30 p.m.