Ansonia 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
251 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Seymour  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Football  Crosby  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Football  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Football  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    TBA  FR Football  Xavier  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS - grass soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Breen SS (JV & Fr.)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 9/5  FR Football  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-6   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Mon., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  FR Football  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Holy Cross  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-7   
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 10-1   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-10   
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Thu., 9/20  V Football  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 45-9   
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 9/21  FR Football  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Thu., 9/27  FR Football  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-6   
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  FR Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Football  Watertown  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 49-7   
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  FR Football  Crosby  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Derby  Away - Oxford HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 38-0   
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-7   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  FR Football  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Football  Kennedy  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 43-0   
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Woodland  Away - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 36-20   
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 11/7  FR Football  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/8  V Football  Seymour  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 35-0   
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - East Haven
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/19  FR Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/22  V Football  Naugatuck  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 34-22   
    Tue., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-28   
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 29-43   
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 56-98   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 58-55   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 44-19   
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 54-58   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 56-22   
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 86-47   
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 29-24   
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Derby HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 59-21   
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 72-58   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 45-43   
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-55   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 38-41(OT)   
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 79-46   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-51   
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 53-34   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-52   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-54   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 42-48   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 64-66   
    Wed., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 46-53   
    Wed., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 38-23   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 54-103   
    Wed., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 55-32   
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 66-64   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-38(OT)   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 69-67(OT)   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 54-49   
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 58-80   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 54-32   
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 49-42   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 69-63   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 76-64   
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 45-24   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 65-61   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 46-72   
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-22   
    Thu., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-54   
    Tue., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 81-28   
    Fri., 2/22  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  V Baseball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-15(6)   
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Career Magnet  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 5-18   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Watertown, St. Paul Catholic  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-28   
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/4  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 25-1 (5)   
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  Crosby  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 15-5   
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Crosby  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 12-0 (5)   
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-3 (8)   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Watertown  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-1   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Seymour, Sacred Heart  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-22   
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  Seymour  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-19   
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Oxford  Away - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 5-3 (8)   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wolcott, WCA  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Derby  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Oxford  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-20   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Derby  Away - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-16   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Oxford, Kennedy  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-0 (6)   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Wolcott  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-24   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 10-1   
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Wilby  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 12-6   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  Wilby  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 14-3 (5)   
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-6   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-18   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Torrington, Holy Cross  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 5-10   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  WCA  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 18-8 (6)   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Page Park, Bristol
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Kennedy  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-2   
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Oxford  Away - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-17   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Woodland  Home - Beacon Falls Rec - Pent Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-17   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Woodland  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 4-0   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Woodland, Wilby  Away - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Seymour  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-15   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Oxford  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 9-0   
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Derby  Away - Rotary Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-4   
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  Derby  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 5-18   
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Seymour  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 13-1 (5)   
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-15   
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-15   
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Torrington  Home - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-3   
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  League Championship  Away - Torrington HS
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  WCA  Home - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 4-19   
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  NVL JV Meet  Away - Crosby HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.