Woodland 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
605 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Derby  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Derby  Away - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - Beacon Falls Rec - Pent Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Page Park, Bristol
    [Directions] 
    TBA    separate bus 
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FM Football  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FM Football  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Woodland Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Away - Bucks Hill (Montoe) Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Oxford  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Oxford  Away - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Kennedy  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 8/25  V Football  Hopkins School (Scrim.)  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Football  Plainville (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Away - Lewis Mills HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Cross Country  WEst Haven Beach Run  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Cross Country  West Haven Beach Run  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  EAst Haven Jamboree  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 9/3  V Girls Volleyball  Labor Day Jamboree  Away - CT Sports Center, Woodbridge CT
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 35-0   
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Away - Bucks Hill (Montoe) Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  T 3-3   
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Blast at the Beach  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Blast at the Beach  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Wilby, Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Wilby, Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 9/12  FM Football  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - Woodland Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Win 100-82   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  WCA  Away - Hamilton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Wilby  Home - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 49-0   
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win 101-85   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away - Wilton HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Win 97-80   
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Naugatuck, Seymour, WCA  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Naugatuck, Seymour, WCA  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Derby  Home - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 35-14   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Breen SS (JV & Fr.)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Loss 74-92   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 9/22  FM Football  Derby  Home - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Loss 86-94   
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Holy Cross, Watertown, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Holy Cross, Watertown, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Wolcott  Home - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 41-14   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Woodland Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win 97-81   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  L 3-1   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Derby, Sacred Heart, Kennedy  Away - Derby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Home meet for Woodland 
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Derby, Sacred Heart, Kennedy  Away - Derby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  win 87-79   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 10/5  V Football  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 23-22   
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Home - Woodland Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win 93-88   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 10/6  FM Football  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - Swift MS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  JV Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Crosby, Oxford, Torrington  Home - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Crosby, Oxford, Torrington  Home - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Loss 81-96   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  FR Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Breen SS (JV & Fr.)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win 86-72   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Woodland Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Win 82-57  senior night 
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  NVL Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  NVL Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 10/18  V Football  Sacred Heart/Kaynor/Nonnewaug  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 42-12   
    Thu., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - Veteran's Park #1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Sat., 10/20  FM Football  Sacred Heart/Kaynor/Nonnewaug  Home - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Oxford  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech Invitational  Away - Eisenhower park
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Woodland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Class Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 40-0   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  Class Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    NVL Quarter Finals 
    Mon., 10/29  FM Football  Torrington  Home - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-1 (5-3 PKs)  NVL Quarter Finals 
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-1  NVL Quarter-finals 
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - seymour middle school
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    NVL Semi-final tournament game 
    Tue., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Swim Trials  Away - Kennedy HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  NVL Championships  Away - Naugatuck HS
     
    TBA    to start 30 mins after boys final 
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Diving Championships  Away - TBA
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  NVl Championships  Away - Kennedy HS
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  State Open Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Ansonia  Home - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 20-36   
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  State Open Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  NVL Swim Championships  Away - Kennedy HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Higher Seed
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 3-0   
    Wed., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Home - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Bulkeley HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Football  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 21-7   
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/12  FM Football  Oxford  Home - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/12  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Soccer  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - East Haven
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Seymour  Home - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 14-12   
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Griswold (Scrim.)  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 39-22   
    Mon., 12/10  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  FR Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  BV Bears 9 Gilbert 60   
    Thu., 12/13  FR Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 25-52   
    Thu., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 59-106   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Southern Invite  Away - SCSU
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Mike O'Keefe/Pomperaug Invitational  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 70-44   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 33-46   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Glastonbury Developmental  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  BV Bears 30 Derby 31   
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-79   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Home - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-55   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 35-61   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton Reindeer Reindeers  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  BV Bears 12 Nonnewaug 60   
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 50-53  Cowboy Classic Tournament 
    Thu., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 67-54   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillouse Relays  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Derby Quad  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.  bv Bears 42 Derby 24 BV Bears 42 St Pauls 24 BV Bears 36 Sommers 24   
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 33-42   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Bears 36 Terryville 45   
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 55-66   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 41-38(OT)   
    Sat., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 2 (Small Gym)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Thomaston Quad  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  Bears 9 Bacon Academy 52 Bears 12 E.O.Smith 66 Bears 33 East Windsor 18   
    Sat., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  FR Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-53   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Home - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 35-42   
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Bears ) Oxford 57   
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-45   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 40-50   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  FR Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Coaches invite  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Glastonbury 9th/10th grade relays  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Art Powers Duals  Away - Berlin HS
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier  Away - Old Saybrook
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-50(OT)   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 64-71   
    Wed., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-48(OT)   
    Wed., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 62-75   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  H-K Invitational  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Home - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 39-36   
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Coventry Quad  Away - Coventry HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 40-77   
    Wed., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 25-47   
    Wed., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 64-66   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-42(OT)   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 67-78   
    Sat., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Shoreline Scuffle  Away - Branford HS
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-63   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 33-40   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Stafford Duals  Away - Stafford HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 39-42   
    Sat., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 72-64   
    Mon., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Wrestling  Portland  Home - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-48   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 45-24   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - HCHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68-58   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-52   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  Berkshire/NVL Championship  Away - Oxford HIgh School
     
    8:00 a.m.  Bears 0 Oxford 57   
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Away - Bulkeley HS Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 55-42   
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 71-65(OT)   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 50-18   
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 64-70   
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Windham
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 53-17   
    Fri., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Windham
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  NVL Quarter-finals  Away - Holy Cross HS
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/18  V Girls Basketball  NVL Semi-Finals  Away - Kennedy HS
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  NVL Championships  Away - Kennedy HS
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  NVL Quarter finals  Away - Wilby HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  NVL Semi-Finals  Away - Wilby HS
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Trials  Away - Kennedy HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  NVL Championships  Away - Wilby HS
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Diving Championships  Away - Kennedy HS
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Championships  Away - Kennedy HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/16  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/21  V Baseball  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Away - Harding HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - THS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  V Baseball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/29  V Softball  WCA (Scrim.)  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 15-0(6)   
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-14   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 4/2  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Crosby, Oxford  Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Crosby, Oxford  Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-0   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Baseball  Sacred Heart  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Sacred Heart  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Softball  Sacred Heart  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 4/4  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Community Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Sat., 4/6  FR Baseball  Wolcott  Away - BAW
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    separate bus 
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bellringer  Away - EAst Hampton
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bellringer  Away - East Hampton
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott JV field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Softball  Wolcott  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted
    by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other --
    Change facility to  
    Mon., 4/8  FR Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Wilby  Away - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 22-2   
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-8   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Woodland 245 Tom Conroy 57 Mark Barbarito 58 Holy Cross 173   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Softball  Wilby  Away - Bucks Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Crosby  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-0   
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  Wolcott  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  WCA, Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  WCA, Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Crosby  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-0   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Crosby  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Wilby  Away - Western Hills
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Woodland 247 Tom Conroy 52 Mark Barbarito 57 Wilby 264   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Softball  Crosby  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Derby  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-3   
    Fri., 4/12  FR Baseball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Derby  Away - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18-1   
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Disney Wide World of Sports
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 2-1   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Watertown, Torrington  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Watertown, Torrington  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Home - Disney World
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 10-0   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Oxford  Away - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-1   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Wolcott  Home - Disney World
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 9-2   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 8-0   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Oxford  Away - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart, Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart, Naugatuck  Home - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 11-0   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Woodland 249 Tom Conroy 53 Mark Barbarito 56 Watertown 193   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Seymour  Home - Beacon Falls Rec - Pent Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Ansonia  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-1   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Seymour  Away - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Watertown  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-3   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Fri., 4/26  FR Baseball  Kennedy  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Softball  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 10-5   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Woodland 226 Tom Conroy 46 Mark Barbarito 54 Naugatuck 230   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-12   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Page Park, Bristol
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Seymour, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Seymour, St. Paul Catholic  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Oxford  Away - Oxford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-19   
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Pent Field, Beacon Falls
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Seymour  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Woodland 228 Tom Conroy 42 Mark Barbarito 50 Seymour 200   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-2   
    Thu., 5/2  FR Baseball  Xavier  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    10:45 a.m.  Woodland 246 Tom Conroy 54 Mark Barbarito 59 Sacred Heart 233   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Woodland Invitational  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Softball  Holy Cross  Away - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Baseball  Watertown  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Torrington  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Woodland 236 Tom Conroy 47 Mark Barbarito 53 Torrington 166   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Ansonia  Away - Beacon Falls Rec - Pent Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 17-0   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Tue., 5/7  FR Baseball  Wolcott  Away - BAW
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Wolcott  Away - Farmingbury Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Woodland 223 Tom Conroy 45 Mark Barbarito 58 Wolcott 208   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Derby, Wilby  Home - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Derby, Wilby  Home - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-1  SENIOR NIGHT 
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Derby  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Torrington  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Stigberg  Away - Farmingbury Hills
     
    9:30 a.m.  Woodland 223 Tom Conroy 45 Mark Barbarito 58 Wolcott 208   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Derby  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 20-5   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Watertown  Away - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-2   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Kennedy, Wilby  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Woodland 228 Tom Conroy 48 Mark Barbarito 50 Wilby 265 Kennedy 275   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Softball  Seymour  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-1   
    Fri., 5/10  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Oxford  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  W 5-4   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 14-17   
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  WCA  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 16-0   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross  Away - Western Hills
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Woodland 230 Tom Conroy 51 Mark Barbarito 53 Holy Cross 157   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Holy Cross  Home - Woodland Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Kennedy  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 10-1   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Bristol Central
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  WCA  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  NVL Semi-finals  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    at higher seed (could be 5/16) 
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  NVL Semi Finals  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    at higher seed (could be 5/16/) 
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Kennedy  Away - Western Hills
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Woodland 235 Tom Conroy 48 Mark Barbarito 51 Kennedy 285   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Platt Tech, O'Brien Tech  Home - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Platt Tech, O'Brien Tech  Home - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-1   
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Seymour  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Fri., 5/17  FR Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  NVL Championships  Away - Wilby HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  NVL Championships  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  FR Baseball  Torrington  Away - Torrington
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Woodland 216 Tom Conroy 44 Mark Barbarito 49 Sacred Heart 203   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Individual NVL tournament  Away - Wilby HS
     
    11:00 a.m.    11am warm ups/12noon start time 
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  NVL Semi Finals  Away - Seymour HS
     
    TBA    4:00 or 6:30 start time 
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Individual NVL tournament  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    warm ups 11/start time 12noon 
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Oxford  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  NVL Championships  Away - Torrington HS
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Individual NVL Championships  Away - Wilby HS
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  NVL Championships  Away - Torrington HS
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Seymour  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  NVL Championships  Home - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    warm ups noon/start time 1pm 
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Woodland 236 Tom Conroy 47 Mark Barbarito 60 St. Paul 171   
    Wed., 5/22  V Softball  NVL Semi Finals  Away - Seymour HS
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/23  V Baseball  NVL Championships  Away - Municipal Stadium
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Woodland Tom Conroy 44 Mark Barbarito 50 Kaynor Tech.   
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Through Rnd. of 16  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Highest Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/25  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/25  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney 1st Rounds  Away - Highest Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/28  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Through Quarterfinals  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/30  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Golf  NVL Tournament  Away - Watertown
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Finals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/31  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/1  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/1  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Rd. of 16/Doubles Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  State Open Qualifying, 1st and 2nd Rounds  Away - Singles @ Conard/Doubles @ Hall
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Quarterfinals/Doubles Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Tennis  State Open Round of 16/Quarterfinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/4  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. III Championship  Away - Fairview Farms - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. III Championship  Away - Fairview Farms - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/4  V Girls Tennis  State Open Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/5  V Boys Tennis  State Open Finals  Away - Connecticut Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/5  V Girls Tennis  State Open Finals  Away - Connecticut Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Palmer Field, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Golf  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Black Hall GC
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Golf  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Black Hall GC
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/19  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/19  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.