Rockville 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
641 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  V Baseball  Tolland (Scrim.)  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Tolland (Scrim.)  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Granby, Windsor Locks  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  V Boys Outdoor Track  Enfield  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Boys Outdoor Track  NCCC Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    TBA  V Girls Outdoor Track  Enfield  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  V Girls Outdoor Track  NCCC Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Coventry  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/22  V Football  Tolland (Scrim.)  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Football  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Stafford (Scrim.)  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 21-35   
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 9/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 9/8  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Somers, East Granby, Bolton  Away - Field Road Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  Rockville 39, Bolton 22 Rockville 29, Somers 26 Rockville 25, East Granby 31   
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Somers, East Granby, Bolton  Away - Field Road Park
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  Rockville 41, Somers 19 Rockville 37, Bolton 22 Rockville 29, East Granby 26   
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 9/13  Miscellaneous Events  Open House  - Rockville H.S.  6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 48-7   
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Eastern  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 9/15  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Coventry, Stafford, Granby Memorial  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Coventry, Stafford, Granby Memorial  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Camp Sloper Relays  Away - Camp Sloper- Southington
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.m     
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Camp Sloper Relay  Away - Camp Sloper-Southington
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Southington  Away - Southington YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 9/22  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 14-13   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 9/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Canton, East Windsor, Classical Magnet  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Canton, East Windsor, Classical Magnet  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-8   
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Star Hill Pool, Tolland
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Windsor Locks, Ellington, Suffield  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Windsor Locks, Ellington, Suffield  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  Miscellaneous Events  Tri-Town College Fair  - RHS Gymnasium  4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Football  SMSA Coop  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 35-6   
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Somers  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers MBA Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  JV Football  SMSA Coop  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park-Manchester
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Classical Magnet  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, East Catholic, Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  HMTCA  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  HMTCA  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Classical Magnet  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Granby Memorial  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Sat., 10/13  Miscellaneous Events  Festival of Bands  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 10/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - Manchester High Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  NCCC Championships  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  NCCC Championship  Away - Bolton HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 15-30   
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith  Home - Star Hill Pool, Tolland
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Manchester  Away - MAIN GYM AT MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  Powder puff football  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  SMSA  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  SMSA/Bulkeley  Away - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  Class M Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Granby/Canton  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 28-6   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  Class M Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Mon., 10/29  JV Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Mon., 10/29  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/29  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Mon., 10/29  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - Rev. Robert Saunders Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Classical Magnet  Away - Quirk West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  State Opens  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/1  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 28-33   
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  State Open  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CCC East Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    4:15 p.m.    Warm-ups 3:00 pm 
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 49-12   
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class L State Trials  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center, West Hartford
     
    3:15 p.m.    Warm-up 1:45 pm 
    Mon., 11/12  JV Football  Canton  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Class L State Championships  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.    Warm-ups at 5:00 pm 
    Sat., 11/17  JV Football  Ellington  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Ellington  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 25-0   
    Tue., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Windham (Scrim.)  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech (Scrim.)  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports Dance  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental  Away - Hartford Public
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental  Away - Hartford Public
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Plainville (Scrim.)  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Stafford  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Stafford 38 - Rockville 24   
    Wed., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 57-26   
    Wed., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet/University  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 51-55   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 61-26   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  FR Girls Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  HPHS Meet  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Plainville Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  HPHS Meet  Away - Hartford Public
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 61-51   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 61-45   
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Thu., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 38-62   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 33-24   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 50-26   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 51-64   
    Sat., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  HPHS Meet  Away - Hartford Public
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Rockville Duals  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public Meet  Away - Hartford Public
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 12/26  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 29-58   
    Wed., 12/26  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 2-1(OT)   
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  L 17-50   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 52-64   
    Sat., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  L 3-8   
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Whippett Duals  Away - Windham
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 62-12   
    Sat., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Duals  Away - Killingly HS
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 46-55   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 40-22   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    5:20 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Star Hill Athletic Center, Tolland
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Wrestling  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 51-50   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 49-36   
    Wed., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 64-25   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford High (enter in back of the building)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 44-29   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  John Williams Duals  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington, Ellington  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  117.85  3:30 pm Warm-up 
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 44-42   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Old Lyme  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  119.40  6:00 pm Warm-up 
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 28-24   
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 42-56   
    Wed., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.  L 6-9   
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 19-47   
    Wed., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Glastonbury Indoor  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    4:40 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Wrestling  Granby Memorial  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Glastonbury Indoor meet  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    4:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 51-58   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Enfield  Home - Star Hill Athletic Center, Tolland
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 47-38   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Eagle Classic  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Star Hill Athletic Center, Tolland
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Wrestling  Suffield/Windsor Locks  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-59   
    Wed., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - RoseGarden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    4:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 27-46   
    Wed., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Away - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  117.30  6:15 pm Warm-up 
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Indoor Track  Glastonbury Indoor  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    4:40 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-35   
    Thu., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 40-52   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Star Hill Athletic Center, Tolland
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 23-58   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 40-49   
    Sat., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-3(OT)   
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Saints Duals  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center- Hillhouse
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Wrestling  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center- Hillhouse
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 56-52   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Thu., 1/31  Miscellaneous Events  Grade 8 Open House  - Rockville H.S.  7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 47-41   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 21-50   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  Miscellaneous Events  Grade 8 Open House (snow date)  - Rockville H.S.  7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance  Away - Hartford Public
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Bobcat Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Southington, Ellington  Away - American Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  122.80  6:00 pm Warm-up 
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance  Away - Hartford Public
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Conard, Ellington  Away - Whiting Lane Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  70.70  5:00 pm Warm-up 
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 61-54   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Manchester  Away - MHS POOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 62-25   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Hall, Ellington  Away - Whiting Lane Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  126.00  5:00 pm Warm-up 
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 32-37   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 38-23   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - Star Hill Athletic Center, Tolland
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  NCCC Championship  Away - Granby HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Class M Championship  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 53-79   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury, Wethersfield  Away - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  123.40  6:00 pm Warm-up 
    Tue., 2/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Wethersfield, Ellington  Away - Silas Deane MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  4:30 pm Warm-up 
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-7   
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  Class M Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/15  V Competitive Cheerleading  NCCC Championship  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Winter Invitational  Away - American Gymnastics Southington, CT.
     
    4:30 p.m.  94.45  4:00 pm Warm-up 
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 48-49   
    Sat., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  T 2-2(OT)   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Hillhouse
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  Class M Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Home - Wininger's Gymnastics Manchester, CT.
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  122.00  5:15 pm Warm-up/ Senior Night 
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Hillhouse
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 54-39   
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    8:10 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Star Hill Athletic Center, Tolland
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  State Open  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  State Open  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC East Division Diving Championship  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    3:45 p.m.    Warm-up 2:30 pm 
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC East Division Swimming Championship  Away - Glastonbury HS
     
    4:15 p.m.    Warm-up 3:00 pm 
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class L Diving State Championship  Away - Middletown HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Away - New Milfords HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trials for Class L State Swimming Championship  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Class L State Swimming Championship  Away - SCSU, New Haven
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Diving State Open   Away - Bulkeley HS
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Swimming State Open  Away - Yale University, New Haven
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Baseball  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Cheney Tech HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  JV Baseball  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Mass Maritime  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Enfield (Scrim.)  Away - Annex Turf Field (former Fermi HS)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Manchester (Scrim.)  Away - MORIARTY FIELD AT MT. NEBO (SPRING ST)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Baseball  Manchester (Scrim.)  Away - KELLEY FIELD AT MANCHESTER HIGH
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Pre season play  Home - Vernon Center MS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 23-0   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-15   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Tue., 4/2  V Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-6   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  Ellington  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-17   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Granby, Windsor Locks  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Softball  Ellington  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Tennis  Bloomfield  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Golf  Windsor Locks  Home - Twin Hills
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  211 Windsor Locks 217 Rockville- Rockville's score ineligible for tournament as X rule used   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 4/4  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-13   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 3-10   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 5-6   
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 10-1   
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 19-5   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  L 8-5   
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Canton  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-5   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 4-6   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Away - MHS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 18-0   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 9-1   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Suffield  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-2   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Suffield  Home - Twin Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  249 RHS v. 198 SHS Rockville's score ineligible for tournament as X rule used   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-3   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-8   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 12-7   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-7   
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Putnam  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W Forfeit   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Baseball  East Catholic  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 3-11   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-17   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Windham Tech  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coventry, SMSA  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coventry, SMSA  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windham Tech  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-13   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Somers  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-3   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Coventry  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  Coventry  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 4-5   
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Golf  Ellington  Away - Rolling Meadows
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-10   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  HMTCA, Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 14-2   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 11-2   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  HMTCA, Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  HMTCA  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 33-0   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  SMSA  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-7   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  SMSA  Away - Rockville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  SMSA  Away - Goodwin Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  212 RHS v 257 S.M.S.A.   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Classical/University Coop  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  SMSA  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 19-1   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Stafford  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Away - Skungamaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  214 RHS v 156 CHS Rockville's score ineligible for tournament as X rule used   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-9   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Windsor  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 9-4   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-6   
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Stafford  Away - Stafford MS Softball Field, 21 Levinthal run. Up the hill past the varsity field.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Sat., 4/27  Miscellaneous Events  Junior Prom    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-3   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Home - Twin Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  RHS 213 Enfield 220 Rockville's score ineligible for tournament as X rule used   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Granby Memorial, Tolland  Away - Twin Hills C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  RHS 213 Granby Mem. 166 Rockville's score ineligible for tournament as X rule used   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 8-7   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-6   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  East Granby  Away - Fox Run at Copper Hill
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  RHS 200 East Granby 234 Rockville's score ineligible for tournament as X rule used   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 6-7   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Windsor, Suffield  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 19-2   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 6-3   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Windsor, Suffield  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Bloomfield  Away - Carmen Arace MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-3   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Baseball  East Windsor  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Golf  Tolland  Away - Twin Hills C.C.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  East Windsor  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-0   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Bolton  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 15-5 (5)   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  RHS 202 Enfield 213 Rockville's score ineligible for tournament as X rule used   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bolton, Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 18-8   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 7-5   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bolton, Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 18-3   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 5/4  V Baseball  HMTCA  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Baseball  East Granby  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Home - Twin Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  RHS 207 South Windsor 155 Rockville's score ineligible for tournament as X rule used   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 15-6   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Home - Rockville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Rockville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 17-10   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  East Granby  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Golf  Coventry  Away - Skungamaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Classical Magnet, Somers  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 10-3   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Classical Magnet, Somers  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Baseball  Suffield  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Canton  Away - Blue Fox Run
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  RHS 200 Canton 174 Rockville's score ineligible for tournament as X rule used   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Golf  Avon  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 10-12   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Canton  Away - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Suffield  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-1   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Away - Rockville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-2  Senior Day 
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Stafford  Away - Arute Baseball Fields off of Levinthal Run
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Bolton  Away - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  RHS 172 Bolton 184 Rockville's score ineligible for tournament as X rule used   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Golf  Ellington  Away - Rolling Meadows
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 13-2  Senior Night 
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  East Windsor  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 24-7   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Prom    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Golf  Coventry  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Canton, Stafford  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Canton  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 14-10   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 6-5   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Canton, Stafford  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-2(8)   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Granby Memorial  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Somers  Home - Twin Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  RHS 191 Somers 151   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Away - The Golf Club at Windham
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-18   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Southington  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler/Grasso  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 16-3   
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Classical Magnet  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 12-1 (6)   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Away - Top Stone
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  RHS 214 SWHS 152   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 5/16  Miscellaneous Events  Undergraduate Awards Evening    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  Miscellaneous Events  Class Day    7:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  Ellington  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  JI Invitational- Manchester  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  JI Invitational- Manchester  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Softball  JV Jamboree  Home - Vernon Center MS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Baseball  Canton  Away - Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Away - Quaboag Country Club, Monson Ma.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  RHS 180 SHS 186   
    Mon., 5/20  JV Boys Golf  Tolland  Away - Twin Hills C.C.
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-15   
    Mon., 5/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 9-2   
    Tue., 5/21  JV Baseball  Windsor  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Away - Rolling Meadows
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  RHS-212 and Ellington HS 169 Rockville's score ineligible for tournament as X rule used   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - ECSU
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 7-9   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Classical/University Coop  Home - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 5/21  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 18-7   
    Wed., 5/22  JV Baseball  East Catholic  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Windsor  Home - Twin Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/23  V Baseball  Coventry  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 5/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Home - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/24  Miscellaneous Events  ASTE Tractor Event  Home - RHS Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Softball  New London  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  States-Middletown  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - NCHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  States- Middletown  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-11   
    Thu., 5/30  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Awards Evening    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/1  V Baseball  Watertown  Home - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Open-Willow Brook Park  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Open- Willow Brook Park  Away
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 6/4  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Muzzy Field- Bristol
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.