Shepaug Valley 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
1146 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Terryville  Home - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Bus Departs from Ted Alex Field 
    TBA  JV Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Platt  Away - legion field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    1:50 PM Dismissal 
    TBA  JV Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    1:50 PM Dismissal 
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    TBA    1:50 PM Dismissal 
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - Upper Fisher Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Mon., 8/20  Miscellaneous Events  Girl's Sports Symposium  Away - CT Tennis Center, Yale University
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 8/23  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Thu., 8/23  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 - 5:00 pm    Park at Washington Club Hall 
    Thu., 8/23  School Holidays and Closings  1st Day of Fall High School Practices         
    Fri., 8/24  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Fri., 8/24  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45-6pm     
    Sat., 8/25  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30-11:30 am    2nd practice 5-7pm 
    Mon., 8/27  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Mon., 8/27  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45-5:30 pm     
    Mon., 8/27  ALL Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 5:15 
    Mon., 8/27  School Holidays and Closings  First Day of School         
    Tue., 8/28  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30     
    Tue., 8/28  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Tue., 8/28  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45-5:30 pm     
    Tue., 8/28  V Girls Soccer  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/29  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30     
    Wed., 8/29  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Wed., 8/29  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45-5:30 pm     
    Wed., 8/29  ALL Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 5:15 
    Wed., 8/29  School Holidays and Closings  Registration Deadline for Fall Athletics        Registration Link: https://www.familyid.com/organizations/shepaug-valley-school 
    Thu., 8/30  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30     
    Thu., 8/30  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Thu., 8/30  V Field Hockey  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:45-5:30 pm    Bus returning to SVS 
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Portland (Scrim.)  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Fri., 8/31  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45-5:30     
    Sat., 9/1  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00     
    Sat., 9/1  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield Play Day  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Practice  Home - New Fairfield HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30-2:30 pm    Varsity candidates 
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30    ends 9:30 am 
    Mon., 9/3  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    3-6pm    Uniforms 5:30-6:00pm 
    Mon., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00    ends 6:30 pm 
    Mon., 9/3  School Holidays and Closings  Labor Day         
    Tue., 9/4  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30     
    Tue., 9/4  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45-5:30 pm     
    Tue., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 5:15 
    Wed., 9/5  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30     
    Wed., 9/5  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Wed., 9/5  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45-5:30 pm     
    Wed., 9/5  ALL Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 5:15 
    Thu., 9/6  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30     
    Thu., 9/6  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45-5:30 pm     
    Thu., 9/6  ALL Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 5:15 
    Fri., 9/7  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Fri., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 9/7  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 9/7  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Lewis Mills HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45    approximate time of return 7-7:30pm 
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Washingtonville Invitational  Away - Washingtonville HS - 54 West Street, Washingtonville, NY
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Washingtonville Invitational  Away - Washingtonville HS - 54 West Street, Washingtonville, NY
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30    ends 9:30 am 
    Mon., 9/10  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30     
    Mon., 9/10  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Mon., 9/10  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45-5:30     
    Mon., 9/10  ALL Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 5:15 
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3;45    approximate time of return 6:30pm 
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-0  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 9/12  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30     
    Wed., 9/12  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Wed., 9/12  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45-5:30pm     
    Wed., 9/12  ALL Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 5:15 
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Thu., 9/13  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45-5:30pm     
    Thu., 9/13  ALL Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 5:15 
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-0  2:05 Dismissal 
    Fri., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 9/14  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Fri., 9/14  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45    Home Game vs Northwestern 
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invational  Away - Stratton Brook State Park - 149 Farms Village Road (Route 309) Simsbury, CT
     
    11:20 a.m.    JV Start Time - 10:00 AM 
    Sat., 9/15  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Stratton Brook State Park - 149 Farms Village Road (Route 309) Simsbury, CT
     
    11:55 a.m.    JV Start Time - 10:35 AM 
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30    ends 9:30 am 
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Mon., 9/17  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30     
    Mon., 9/17  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Mon., 9/17  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45-5:30     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/17  ALL Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 5:15 
    Tue., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Gunnery (Scrim.)  Away - Gunnery Turf
     
    3:45 p.m.    Bus is Drop-Off only, no return trip to Shepaug 
    Tue., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Gunnery (Scrim.)  Away - Gunnery Turf
     
    5:00 p.m.    Bus is Drop-Off only, no return trip to Shepaug 
    Tue., 9/18  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Turf
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:30    Pick up at Gunnery by parents 
    Wed., 9/19  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30     
    Wed., 9/19  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Wed., 9/19  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45-5:30     
    Wed., 9/19  ALL Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 5:15 
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Thu., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45-5:30     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Thu., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  ALL Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 5:15 
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Fri., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45    Home Game vs Wamogo 
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-0  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern JV field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails - 50 Winding Trails Drive, Farmington CT
     
    10:10 a.m.    JV Start Time - 9:00 AM 
    Sat., 9/22  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails - 50 Winding Trails Drive, Farmington CT
     
    10:45 a.m.    JV Start Time - 9:35 AM 
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30    ends 9:30 am 
    Mon., 9/24  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30     
    Mon., 9/24  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Mon., 9/24  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45-5:30     
    Mon., 9/24  ALL Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 5:15 
    Tue., 9/25  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Tue., 9/25  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45    Away game at Nonnewaug 
    Wed., 9/26  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30     
    Wed., 9/26  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Wed., 9/26  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45-5:30 pm     
    Wed., 9/26  ALL Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 5:15 
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1  2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville  Away - Upper Fisher Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 9/27  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30     
    Thu., 9/27  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Thu., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45-5:30 pm     
    Thu., 9/27  ALL Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 5:15 
    Fri., 9/28  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Fri., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 9/28  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45-5:30 pm     
    Sat., 9/29  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00     
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30    ends 9:30 am 
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo HS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30     
    Mon., 10/1  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Mon., 10/1  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Mon., 10/1  ALL Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 5:15 
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30     
    Wed., 10/3  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Wed., 10/3  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45-5:30     
    Wed., 10/3  ALL Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 5:15 
    Wed., 10/3  School Holidays and Closings  BL Music Festival Rehearsal         
    Thu., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Litchfield, Northwestern  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30     
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Litchfield, Northwestern  Home - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Thu., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45    SVS Vs Thomaston 
    Thu., 10/4  ALL Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 5:15 
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W Forfeit   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Fri., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45    SVS vs Lewis Mills 
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  School Holidays and Closings  No School, Professional Development         
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park - 1329 Middle Turnpike West, Manchester, CT
     
    12:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park - 1329 Middle Turnpike West, Manchester, CT
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30    ends 9:30 am 
    Mon., 10/8  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30     
    Mon., 10/8  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Mon., 10/8  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:00 pm    Practice 
    Mon., 10/8  V Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30    ends 6:30 pm 
    Mon., 10/8  School Holidays and Closings  Columbus Day         
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Thomaston, Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Thomaston, Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 10/9  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45    SVS vs Litchfield 
    Tue., 10/9  ALL Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 5:15 
    Wed., 10/10  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30     
    Wed., 10/10  ALL Girls Cross Country  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Wed., 10/10  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:30     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-0   
    Thu., 10/11  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Northwestern Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45    AT NWRHS Winsted 
    Fri., 10/12  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30     
    Fri., 10/12  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30    Blue/White Games 
    Fri., 10/12  ALL Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 5:15 
    Fri., 10/12  School Holidays and Closings  BL Music Festival Concert         
    Sat., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Lewis Mills, Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00     
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Lewis Mills, Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30    ends 9:30 am 
    Mon., 10/15  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30     
    Mon., 10/15  V Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Mon., 10/15  JV Field Hockey  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Watertown-John Mills Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:30 & 7:00pm    Study Hall 2:30-3:45pm 
    Mon., 10/15  ALL Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 5:15 
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Three Rivers Field - Corner of Route 47 and Jack's Bridge Road, Woodbury
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug  Home - Nonnewaug HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-1   
    Wed., 10/17  ALL Boys Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30     
    Wed., 10/17  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:30     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 10/17  ALL Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 5:15 
    Wed., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  High School Girls Basketball Preseason Players Meeting    1:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  School Holidays and Closings  Early Release - Parent/Teacher Conferences         
    Thu., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Litchfield  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:30     
    Thu., 10/18  ALL Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 5:15 
    Thu., 10/18  School Holidays and Closings  Early Release - Parent/Teacher Conferences         
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  Berkshire League Championships  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    3:30 p.m.    12:30 PM Dismissal, JV Meet 2:45 PM 
    Fri., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  Berkshire League Championships  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    3:30 p.m.    12:30 PM Dismissal, JV Meet 2:45 PM 
    Fri., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Wamogo
    [Directions] 
    3:45    SVS @ Wamogo (in Litchfield) 
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 10/19  School Holidays and Closings  Early Release - Parent/Teacher Conferences         
    Sat., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  Berkshire League Championships Rain Date  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  Berkshire League Championships Rain Date  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30    ends 9:30am 
    Mon., 10/22  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    2;30     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Mon., 10/22  ALL Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 5:15 
    Tue., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Gilbert  Away - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Nonnewaug  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45    Home vs Nonnewaug Senior Day 
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-6  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 10/24  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:30     
    Wed., 10/24  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Canton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45     
    Wed., 10/24  ALL Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 5:15 
    Thu., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 pm    Home vs Housatonic 
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 6-0  For directions to field enter the following into GPS: 4156'47.8N 7326'41.8W 
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    11:25 a.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    11:55 a.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  OT-L 0-1  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 10/26  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30     
    Fri., 10/26  ALL Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 5:15 
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30    ends 9:30 am 
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Mon., 10/29  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30     
    Mon., 10/29  ALL Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 5:15 
    Tue., 10/30  ALL Field Hockey  Practice  Home - Thomaston
    [Directions] 
    3:15     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2  2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Wed., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  Terryville  Home - Shepaug Valley HS JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30    ends 4:00 
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.    11:50 AM Dismissal 
    Thu., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 11/1  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 11/1  JV Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - NHS - JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  JV Field Hockey  Housatonic Regional  Home - Joan Gauthey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 11/6  School Holidays and Closings  No School, Professional Development         
    Wed., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - New London HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 1-0  Canamella Field - Main Turf Field inside of Track; 10:35 AM Dismissal 
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 3-0  NDHS - 220 Jefferson Street, Fairfield - 11:35 AM Dismissal 
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 11/12  School Holidays and Closings  Veteran's Day         
    Fri., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  Washington Primary Gym Unavailable    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/17  Miscellaneous Events  Washington Primary Gym Unavailable    3:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/18  Miscellaneous Events  Washington Primary Gym Unavailable    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/21  School Holidays and Closings  No School, Thanksgiving Recess         
    Thu., 11/22  School Holidays and Closings  Thanksgiving         
    Fri., 11/23  School Holidays and Closings  No School, Thanksgiving Recess         
    Mon., 11/26  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 - 7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/26  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00pm    Ice-Practice 
    Mon., 11/26  School Holidays and Closings  First Practice - HS Girls Basketball, Ice Hockey, Cheerleading         
    Tue., 11/27  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 - 7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/27  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm    Off-Ice Conditioning 
    Tue., 11/27  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 pm-5:00 pm     
    Wed., 11/28  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 - 7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/28  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45pm    Ice-Practice 
    Wed., 11/28  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 pm-5:00 pm     
    Thu., 11/29  V Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 - 8:00 pm     
    Thu., 11/29  JV/FR Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 - 6:30     
    Thu., 11/29  ALL Boys Indoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30    Entire Team end @ 4:00 
    Thu., 11/29  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    2:45-5:30     
    Thu., 11/29  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 pm-5:00 pm     
    Thu., 11/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30    Entire Team ends @4:00 
    Thu., 11/29  School Holidays and Closings  First Practice - HS Boys Basketball, Indoor Track, Swimming         
    Fri., 11/30  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 - 5:00 pm     
    Fri., 11/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Byram Hills (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/30  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:30     
    Fri., 11/30  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 pm-7:15 pm     
    Sat., 12/1  V Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 - 5:00 pm     
    Sat., 12/1  JV/FR Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 - 1:30 pm     
    Sat., 12/1  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 am-11:00 am     
    Sun., 12/2  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 - 11:00 am     
    Sun., 12/2  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Rumsey Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00pm    Ice Practice 
    Mon., 12/3  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 - 7:00 pm     
    Mon., 12/3  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45pm    Ice-Practice 
    Mon., 12/3  ALL Boys Indoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30    T Squad end @ 4:00 
    Mon., 12/3  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    2:45-5:00    Note time change 
    Mon., 12/3  V Girls Basketball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30    T Squad ends @4:00 
    Tue., 12/4  V Boys Basketball  New Milford (Scrim.)  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm    Off-Ice Conditioning 
    Tue., 12/4  ALL Boys Indoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30    Runner/Jumpers end @ 4:00 
    Tue., 12/4  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:30     
    Tue., 12/4  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 pm-6:00 pm     
    Tue., 12/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30    Runner/Jumpers ends @4:00 
    Tue., 12/4  School Holidays and Closings  High School Concert         
    Wed., 12/5  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45pm    Ice-Practice 
    Wed., 12/5  ALL Boys Indoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30    T Squad end @ 4:00 
    Wed., 12/5  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:30     
    Wed., 12/5  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 pm-5:00 pm     
    Wed., 12/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30    T Squad ends @4:00 
    Thu., 12/6  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 - 6:30 pm     
    Thu., 12/6  ALL Boys Indoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30    Runner/Jumper end @ 4:00 
    Thu., 12/6  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Library
    [Directions] 
    4:00-6:00    **Practice in library followed by Holiday Bazaar 6-9 
    Thu., 12/6  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 pm-4:30 pm pm     
    Thu., 12/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30    Runner/Jumpers ends @4:00 
    Thu., 12/6  School Holidays and Closings  Middle School Concert         
    Thu., 12/6  School Holidays and Closings  Holiday Bazaar         
    Fri., 12/7  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 - 5:00 pm     
    Fri., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Forman School (Scrim.)  Home - Lufkin Rink - Rumsey Hall School
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:30     
    Fri., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Plainville Jamboree  Away - Plainville HS - 47 Robert Holcomb Way, Plainville, CT 06062
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug Jamboree  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/9  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 - 11:00 am     
    Sun., 12/9  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Rumsey Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00pm    Ice Practice 
    Mon., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:00 - 7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45pm    Ice-Practice 
    Mon., 12/10  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:30     
    Mon., 12/10  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 pm-5:00 pm     
    Tue., 12/11  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm    Off-Ice Conditioning 
    Tue., 12/11  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    5:00-7:00    Pre-game practice 
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 27-33   
    Tue., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 - 8:00 pm     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:30     
    Wed., 12/12  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 pm-5:00 pm     
    Thu., 12/13  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 - 5:00 pm     
    Thu., 12/13  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:30     
    Thu., 12/13  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 pm-7:15 pm     
    Thu., 12/13  Miscellaneous Events  Washington Primary Gym Unavailable    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-37   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00pm    Ice-Practice 
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway New Haven, CT
     
    4:00 p.m.    1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berkshire League Relays  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    3:00-4:30    *Arrive back for game by 6:30 
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-43   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway New Haven, CT
     
    4:00 p.m.    1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway New Haven, CT
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Pomperaug Tournament  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway New Haven, CT
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/16  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 - 11:00 am     
    Sun., 12/16  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Rumsey Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00pm    Ice Practice 
    Sun., 12/16  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 pm-6:00 pm     
    Mon., 12/17  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 - 7:00 pm     
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trinity Catholic  Away - Terry Conners Ice Rink
     
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-9   
    Mon., 12/17  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:30     
    Mon., 12/17  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 pm-5:00 pm     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 73-58   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00pm     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    3:00-4:30    Arrive for game by 6:30 
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 37-16   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 - 6:00 pm     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-10   
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:30     
    Wed., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 53-14   
    Wed., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 - 5:00 pm     
    Thu., 12/20  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:30     
    Thu., 12/20  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 pm-7:15 pm     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 83-52   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00pm    Ice-Practice 
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    3:00-4:30    Arrive for game by 6:30 
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 30-38   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 4-3(OT)   
    Sat., 12/22  V Wrestling  Thomaston/Holy Cross  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/23  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 - 11:00 am     
    Mon., 12/24  School Holidays and Closings  No School, Holiday Recess         
    Tue., 12/25  School Holidays and Closings  No School, Holiday Recess         
    Wed., 12/26  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 - 11:00 am     
    Wed., 12/26  School Holidays and Closings  No School, Holiday Recess         
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-80  Wamogo Holiday Tournament Opening Round 
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 2 (Small Gym)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 2 (Small Gym)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 am - 12:00 pm     
    Thu., 12/27  School Holidays and Closings  No School, Holiday Recess         
    Fri., 12/28  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 - 5:00 pm     
    Fri., 12/28  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00pm    Ice-Practice til 7:30 
    Fri., 12/28  V Wrestling  Ledyard Duals  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 am - 12:00 pm     
    Fri., 12/28  School Holidays and Closings  No School, Holiday Recess         
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Wamogo HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  W 69-31  Wamogo Tourney Consolation Game 
    Sat., 12/29  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 am - 12:00 pm     
    Sun., 12/30  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 - 11:00 am     
    Sun., 12/30  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm    Ice Practice til 4:30 
    Mon., 12/31  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 am - 12:00 pm     
    Mon., 12/31  School Holidays and Closings  No School, Holiday Recess         
    Tue., 1/1  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 - 4:00 pm     
    Tue., 1/1  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    11:00am    Ice-Practice till noon 
    Tue., 1/1  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 pm - 6:00 pm     
    Tue., 1/1  School Holidays and Closings  No School, Holiday Recess         
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 60-51   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45pm    Ice-Practice 
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    3:00-4:30    Arrive for game by 6:30 
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 44-41   
    Thu., 1/3  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 - 7:00 pm     
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU - 125 Wintergreen Ave. New Haven, CT 06515
     
    3:00 p.m.    12:50 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 1/3  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:30     
    Thu., 1/3  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 pm - 5:00 pm     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invitational  Away - Moore Field House, SCSU - 125 Wintergreen Ave. New Haven, CT 06515
     
    3:00 p.m.    12:50 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-37   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pawling (NY)  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Fri., 1/4  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    5:00-7:00    Pre-game practice 
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 36-27   
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Lawless Invitational  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Gym 1 (Large Gym)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug Invitational  Away - Pomperaug HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  115.40   
    Sun., 1/6  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 - 10:00 am     
    Sun., 1/6  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Rumsey Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00pm    Ice Practice 
    Sun., 1/6  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 pm - 6:00 pm     
    Mon., 1/7  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 - 5:00 pm     
    Mon., 1/7  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45pm    Ice-Practice 
    Mon., 1/7  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:30     
    Mon., 1/7  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 pm - 7:00 pm     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-47   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm    Off-Ice Conditioning 
    Tue., 1/8  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    5:00-7:00    Pre-game practice 
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 39-44   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 - 7:00 pm     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:30    Note shorten practice 
    Wed., 1/9  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 pm- 5:00 pm     
    Thu., 1/10  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 - 5:00 pm     
    Thu., 1/10  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:30     
    Thu., 1/10  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 pm - 7:00 pm     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 63-65   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Interscholastic Track Classic  Away - Coxe Cage, Yale University - 257 Derby Avenue, New Haven, CT 06515
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    5:00-7:00    Pre-game practice 
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-47   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Interscholastic Track Classic  Away - Coxe Cage, Yale University - 257 Derby Avenue, New Haven, CT 06515
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Interscholastic Track Classic  Away - Coxe Cage, Yale University - 257 Derby Avenue, New Haven, CT 06515
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Interscholastic Track Classic  Away - Coxe Cage, Yale University - 257 Derby Avenue, New Haven, CT 06515
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/13  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 - 10:00 am     
    Sun., 1/13  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00pm     
    Sun., 1/13  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 pm - 6:00 pm     
    Mon., 1/14  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 - 7:00 pm     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:30    Note shorten practice 
    Mon., 1/14  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 pm - 5:00 pm     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 72-76   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm    Off-Ice Conditioning 
    Tue., 1/15  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    5:00-7:00    Pre-game practice 
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 45-32   
    Tue., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Newtown, Oxford  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  119.20   
    Wed., 1/16  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 - 5:00 pm     
    Wed., 1/16  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45pm    Ice-Practice 
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Portland  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:30     
    Wed., 1/16  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 pm - 7:00 pm     
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Pomperaug  Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  120   
    Wed., 1/16  Miscellaneous Events  Swim-A-Thon  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 - 7:00 pm     
    Thu., 1/17  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:30     
    Thu., 1/17  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 pm - 5:00 pm     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-36   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45pm    Ice-Practice 
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    3:00-4:30    Arrive for game by 6:30 
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 30-41   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Conard, Platt, Windham  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/20  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 - 3:45 pm     
    Sun., 1/20  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 pm - 6:00 pm     
    Mon., 1/21  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 - 8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Lufkin Rink at Rumsey Hall School - 201 Romford Road, Washington Depot, CT
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  L 5-8   
    Mon., 1/21  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00pm     
    Mon., 1/21  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 pm - 6:00 pm     
    Mon., 1/21  School Holidays and Closings  Martin Luther King Day         
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-51   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    2:00-4:30    Bus departs for Unified Game at 2:00 pm Then arrive back for 7pm game by 6:30 
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-49   
    Tue., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, New Milford  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  126.25   
    Tue., 1/22  Unified Sports Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS MS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 - 7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00pm    Ice-Practice 
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Derby, St. Joseph  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:30     
    Wed., 1/23  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 pm - 5:00 pm     
    Thu., 1/24  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 - 5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:30     
    Thu., 1/24  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 pm - 7:00 pm     
    Thu., 1/24  School Holidays and Closings  Model UN Trip         
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-62   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 1-9   
    Fri., 1/25  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    5:00-7:00    Pre-game practice 
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-29   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Litchfield  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  School Holidays and Closings  Model UN Trip         
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Berkshire School - 245 N Undermountain Rd, Sheffield, MA 01257
     
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Branford Tournament  Away - Branford HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, Pomperaug, New Milford, Oxford  Away - Gymnastics & Cheerleading Academy - Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/26  School Holidays and Closings  Model UN Trip         
    Sun., 1/27  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 - 10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/27  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 pm - 6:00 pm     
    Sun., 1/27  School Holidays and Closings  Model UN Trip         
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 - 9:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  JV Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 - 6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00pm    Ice-Practice 
    Mon., 1/28  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:00    Note shorten practice 
    Mon., 1/28  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 pm - 5:00 pm     
    Tue., 1/29  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    CANCELLED    GAME RESCHEDULED 
    Wed., 1/30  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 - 5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/30  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    5:00-7:00    Pre-game practice 
    Wed., 1/30  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 pm - 7:00 pm     
    Thu., 1/31  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 - 6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00pm    Ice-Practice 
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:00    Note shorten practice 
    Thu., 1/31  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 pm - 5:00 pm     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Pomperaug, Newtown  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  123.05   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 45-32   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Pawling (NY)  Away - Trinity Pawling Rink, 700 NY-22, Pawling, NY 12564
     
    7:45 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Fri., 2/1  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    2:45-7:00    Pre-game practice 
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-39   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 - 1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:50 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  New Fairfield Duals  Away - New Fairfield
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/3  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 - 10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 61-51   
    Mon., 2/4  JV Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  FR Boys Basketball  Thomaston  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00-7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-4  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Mon., 2/4  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45pm    Ice-Practice 
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Capital Prep Last Chance Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway New Haven, CT
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Wrestling  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    5:00-7:00    Pre-game practice 
    Mon., 2/4  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 - 5:00 pm     
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Capital Prep Last Chance Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, 480 Sherman Parkway New Haven, CT
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-55   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 2/5  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45pm     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    3:00-4:30    Arrive for game by 6:30 
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 40-49   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 2/6  V Wrestling  Oxford  Home - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    2:25-4:30    GAME IS NOW AT 5:30PM 
    Wed., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 51-16   
    Wed., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 2/7  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 - 5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 2/7  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:15     
    Thu., 2/7  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 pm - 7:00 pm     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Championship  Away - New Milford HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  123.45   
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-43   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:45pm    Ice-Practice 
    Fri., 2/8  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    5:00-7:00    Pre-game practice 
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 28-29   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Gilbert, Wamogo  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  Berkshire-Valley Invitational  Away - Gilbert School
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  Miscellaneous Events  Washington Primary Gym Unavailable    TBA     
    Sun., 2/10  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 - 10:45 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/10  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 - 2:00 pm     
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 69-71(OT)   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:15pm    Ice-Practice 
    Mon., 2/11  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:30     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-29   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 - 5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/12  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm    Off-Ice Conditioning 
    Tue., 2/12  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    5:00-7:00    Pre-game practice 
    Tue., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 2/13  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 - 4:40 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45pm    Scrimmage vs BBD 
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    2:45-4:15    Pre-game practice back at 5:15PM 
    Wed., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 45-34   
    Wed., 2/13  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 pm - 5:00 pm     
    Thu., 2/14  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 - 6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:30     
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 24-42   
    Thu., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 84-76   
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45pm    Ice-Practice 
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  Class S Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/15  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    3:00-7:00    Last Home Game Regular Season 
    Fri., 2/15  ALL Girls Basketball  Practice  Home - Washington Primary School
    [Directions] 
    3:00 - 5:00 PM     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    12:50 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  Class S Tournament  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    BL Quarterfinals - Admission $6 & $3, no passes accepted 
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/17  ALL Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 - 10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V/JV Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 - 6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:45pm    Ice-Practice 
    Mon., 2/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown, Oxford, Pomperaug  Away - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  121.30   
    Mon., 2/18  School Holidays and Closings  President's Day         
    Tue., 2/19  V/JV Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 - 5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00pm    Off-Ice Conditioning 
    Tue., 2/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/19  School Holidays and Closings  No School, Professional Development         
    Thu., 2/21  V/JV Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 76-42   
    Thu., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:00     
    Fri., 2/22  V/JV Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00-6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  State Opens  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/22  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:00     
    Fri., 2/22  Miscellaneous Events  Spartan Night  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 44-36  Admission - $6 Adults, $3 Students/Seniors, No Passes 
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SPLASH Classic  Away - Cornerstone Aquatic Center, 55 Buena Vista Drive, West Hartford
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  State Opens  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/23  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    5:00-7:00    Game 7:00 start 
    Sat., 2/23  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class Meet  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00-6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/25  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:50pm    Scrimmage vs Newtown 
    Mon., 2/25  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    CANCELLED 
    Mon., 2/25  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor HS - 76 South Main Street East Windsor, CT 06088
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Admission - $10 Adults, $5 Students/Seniors 
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Nonnewaug  Away - Lewis Mills HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Berkshire League Tournament Semifinal 
    Tue., 2/26  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:00     
    Wed., 2/27  ALL Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:15pm    Ice-Practice 
    Wed., 2/27  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:00     
    Thu., 2/28  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    3:30-5:30    later start time 
    Thu., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    CIAC Admission - $10 Adults, $6 Students/Seniors 
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Away - Lewis Mills HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    BL Tourney Finals - Admission $6 Adults, $3 Students/Seniors 
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berkshire League Diving  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    3:15-3:45    Bus Departs 3:45 Game 6PM at Lewis Mills 
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Open  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/3  V Boys Basketball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 - 11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berkshire League Championships  Away - Hixon Pool at Hotchkiss School
     
    1:00 p.m.    22 Lime Rock Road, Lakeville, CT 06039 
    Mon., 3/4  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:00     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    CIAC Tourney Admission - $10 Adults, $5 Students/Seniors 
    Tue., 3/5  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    5:00-7:00    Game Starts at 7pm 
    Tue., 3/5  Unified Sports Basketball  Wamogo  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.    1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 3/6  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    3:00-4:30     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    CIAC Second Round Admission - Adult $10; Students/Seniors $5 
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Trials/Finals  Away - Plainville HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    TBD    Potential Game Day 
    Fri., 3/8  ALL Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - Cafeteria
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:00     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Girls Gymnastics  New Englands  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/9  School Holidays and Closings  HS Baseball Pitcher's & Catcher's Conditioning Week Begins         
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    CIAC Quarterfinals - Admission $10 Adults, $5 Students/Seniors 
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Diving  Away - Bulkeley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:ooam-11:00am     
    Sat., 3/16  School Holidays and Closings  First Day of Spring HS Sports Practices         
    Mon., 3/18  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 - 5:30     
    Mon., 3/18  ALL Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Room D-26
    [Directions] 
    4:00-5:00     
    Mon., 3/18  ALL Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:00     
    Mon., 3/18  ALL Boys Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:15     
    Mon., 3/18  ALL Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:25    finish 4:00 
    Mon., 3/18  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:40-3:40     
    Mon., 3/18  ALL Girls Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:45     
    Tue., 3/19  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 - 5:30     
    Tue., 3/19  ALL Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Room D-26
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:45     
    Tue., 3/19  ALL Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Room C-20; Parent-Athlete Meeting
    [Directions] 
    4:00-4:30     
    Tue., 3/19  ALL Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:00     
    Tue., 3/19  ALL Boys Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15-5:45     
    Tue., 3/19  ALL Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:25    finish 4:00 
    Tue., 3/19  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:00     
    Tue., 3/19  ALL Girls Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:00     
    Wed., 3/20  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 - 5:30     
    Wed., 3/20  ALL Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Room D-26
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:45     
    Wed., 3/20  ALL Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:00     
    Wed., 3/20  ALL Boys Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:15     
    Wed., 3/20  ALL Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:25    finish 4:00 
    Wed., 3/20  ALL Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:25    finish 4:00 
    Wed., 3/20  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:00     
    Wed., 3/20  ALL Girls Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:45     
    Thu., 3/21  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 - 5:30     
    Thu., 3/21  ALL Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Room D-26
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:45     
    Thu., 3/21  ALL Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:00     
    Thu., 3/21  ALL Boys Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15-5:45     
    Thu., 3/21  ALL Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:25    finish 4:00 
    Thu., 3/21  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/21  ALL Girls Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:00     
    Thu., 3/21  School Holidays and Closings  Early Release - Parent/Teacher Conferences         
    Fri., 3/22  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 - 5:30     
    Fri., 3/22  ALL Boys Golf  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    No Practice     
    Fri., 3/22  ALL Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:00     
    Fri., 3/22  ALL Boys Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:15     
    Fri., 3/22  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/22  ALL Girls Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:45     
    Fri., 3/22  School Holidays and Closings  Early Release - Parent/Teacher Conferences         
    Sat., 3/23  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:-11:30     
    Mon., 3/25  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 - 5:30     
    Mon., 3/25  ALL Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Room D-26
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:45     
    Mon., 3/25  ALL Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:00     
    Mon., 3/25  ALL Boys Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:15     
    Mon., 3/25  ALL Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:25    finish 4:00 
    Mon., 3/25  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:00     
    Mon., 3/25  ALL Girls Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:45     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Abbott Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 - 5:30     
    Tue., 3/26  ALL Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Room D-26
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:45     
    Tue., 3/26  ALL Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:00     
    Tue., 3/26  ALL Boys Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15-5:45     
    Tue., 3/26  ALL Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:25    finish 4:00 
    Tue., 3/26  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:00     
    Tue., 3/26  ALL Girls Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:00     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Torrington (Scrim.)  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 - 5:30     
    Wed., 3/27  ALL Boys Golf  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    No Practice     
    Wed., 3/27  ALL Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:00     
    Wed., 3/27  ALL Boys Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:15     
    Wed., 3/27  ALL Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:25     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Gunnery (Scrim.)  Away - Gunnery Turf
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Girls Tennis  Gunnery (Scrim.)  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Gunnery (Scrim.)  Away - Gunnery Turf
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 - 5:30     
    Thu., 3/28  ALL Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Room D-26
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:45     
    Thu., 3/28  ALL Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:00     
    Thu., 3/28  ALL Boys Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:15      
    Thu., 3/28  ALL Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:25     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  New Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  ALL Girls Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:45     
    Fri., 3/29  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 - 5:30     
    Fri., 3/29  ALL Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Room D-26
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:45     
    Fri., 3/29  ALL Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:00     
    Fri., 3/29  ALL Boys Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15-5:45     
    Fri., 3/29  ALL Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:25     
    Fri., 3/29  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:00     
    Fri., 3/29  ALL Girls Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:00     
    Fri., 3/29  Miscellaneous Events  Spartan Night  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 3-7   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Bethel  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Sun., 3/31  V Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 - 3:30     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 4/1  ALL Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Valley Golf Center
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:00     
    Mon., 4/1  ALL Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:00     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Gilbert  Away - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 21-4  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 4/2  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 - 5:30     
    Tue., 4/2  ALL Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Room D-26
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:45     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Thomaston, Gilbert  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  ALL Boys Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15-5:45     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Thomaston, Gilbert  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:00     
    Tue., 4/2  ALL Girls Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:00     
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-2  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 4/3  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  ALL Boys Golf  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    No Practice     
    Wed., 4/3  ALL Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 4/3  ALL Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:25     
    Wed., 4/3  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-11   
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 - 5:30     
    Thu., 4/4  ALL Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Valley Golf Center
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:00     
    Thu., 4/4  ALL Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Thu., 4/4  ALL Boys Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:15     
    Thu., 4/4  ALL Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:25     
    Thu., 4/4  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:00     
    Thu., 4/4  ALL Girls Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:45     
    Fri., 4/5  ALL Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Room D-26
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:45     
    Fri., 4/5  ALL Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Fri., 4/5  ALL Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:25     
    Sat., 4/6  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00-11:00     
    Sun., 4/7  V Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 - 3:30     
    Mon., 4/8  ALL Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Valley Golf Center
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:00     
    Mon., 4/8  ALL Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Mon., 4/8  ALL Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:25     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Thomaston  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-3   
    Tue., 4/9  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 - 5:30     
    Tue., 4/9  ALL Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Room D-26
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:45     
    Tue., 4/9  ALL Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Tue., 4/9  ALL Boys Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15-5:45     
    Tue., 4/9  ALL Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:25     
    Tue., 4/9  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:00     
    Tue., 4/9  ALL Girls Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:00     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Terryville  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-2   
    Wed., 4/10  ALL Boys Golf  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    No Practice     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wamogo  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Edgewood Tennis & Bath
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wamogo  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Terryville  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-4   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 4/11  V Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 14-1   
    Thu., 4/11  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 - 5:30     
    Thu., 4/11  ALL Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Pomperaug Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:30     
    Thu., 4/11  ALL Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Thu., 4/11  ALL Boys Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:15     
    Thu., 4/11  ALL Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:25     
    Thu., 4/11  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:00     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 4/11  ALL Girls Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:45     
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-0   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Baseball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  ALL Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Room D-26
    [Directions] 
    2:30-3:45     
    Fri., 4/12  ALL Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 4/12  ALL Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:25     
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-10   
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sun., 4/14  V Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 - 3:30     
    Sun., 4/14  V Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 7-3  Bus Departs from Ted Alex Field 
    Mon., 4/15  ALL Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Valley Golf Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00-4:45     
    Mon., 4/15  ALL Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    9:30-11:30     
    Mon., 4/15  ALL Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    9:30    ends 11:30 
    Mon., 4/15  School Holidays and Closings  Spring Vacation         
    Tue., 4/16  ALL Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Lake Waramaug Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:15     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills, Gilbert  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  ALL Boys Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15-5:45     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills, Gilbert  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-9   
    Tue., 4/16  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 4/16  ALL Girls Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:00     
    Tue., 4/16  School Holidays and Closings  Spring Vacation         
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3  Bus Departs from Ted Alex Field 
    Wed., 4/17  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 - 5:30     
    Wed., 4/17  ALL Boys Golf  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    No Practice     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-1  Bus Leaves from Washington Primary School 
    Wed., 4/17  School Holidays and Closings  Spring Vacation         
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    Bus Departs from Ted Alex Field 
    Thu., 4/18  ALL Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Lake Waramaug Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45-5:45     
    Thu., 4/18  ALL Boys Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:15     
    Thu., 4/18  V Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 9-19  Bus Leaves from Washington Primary School 
    Thu., 4/18  ALL Girls Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:45     
    Thu., 4/18  School Holidays and Closings  Spring Vacation         
    Fri., 4/19  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 - 1:00     
    Fri., 4/19  ALL Boys Golf  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    No Practice     
    Fri., 4/19  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    no practice     
    Fri., 4/19  School Holidays and Closings  Good Friday         
    Sat., 4/20  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00-10:00     
    Sun., 4/21  School Holidays and Closings  Easter Sunday         
    Mon., 4/22  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 - 5:30     
    Mon., 4/22  ALL Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Lake Waramaug Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:30     
    Mon., 4/22  ALL Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:25     
    Mon., 4/22  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:00     
    Mon., 4/22  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:00     
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 4/23  ALL Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Lake Waramaug Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:30     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Northwestern, Nonnewaug  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 4/23  ALL Boys Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15-5:45     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Northwestern, Nonnewaug  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 16-0   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 4/23  ALL Girls Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:00     
    Wed., 4/24  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 - 5:30     
    Wed., 4/24  ALL Boys Golf  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    No Practice     
    Wed., 4/24  ALL Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 4/24  ALL Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:25     
    Wed., 4/24  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:00     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Gilbert  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-0  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional, Northwestern  Away - Sharon CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Housatonic Regional: 196 Northwestern: 202 Shepaug Valley: 233  1:40 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    Match at Sharon CC     
    Thu., 4/25  ALL Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Thomaston  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Thu., 4/25  ALL Boys Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:15     
    Thu., 4/25  ALL Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:25     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Gilbert  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-1   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Thomaston  Away - Nystroms Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/25  ALL Girls Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:45     
    Fri., 4/26  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 - 5:30     
    Fri., 4/26  ALL Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Valley Golf Center
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled due to rain     
    Fri., 4/26  ALL Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Fri., 4/26  ALL Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:25     
    Fri., 4/26  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    canclled     
    Sat., 4/27  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    tba     
    Sun., 4/28  V Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 - 3:30     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-2   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Terryville/Thomaston  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Terryville/Thomaston: 198 Shepaug: 238  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    Match at Terryville/Thomaston     
    Mon., 4/29  ALL Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Mon., 4/29  ALL Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:25     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 5-12  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/30  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 - 5:30     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Nonnewaug, Housatonic Regional  Home - Lake Waramaug Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Housatonic: 197 Nonnewaug: 238 Shepaug: 249   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    Match at Lake Waramaug CC     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 4/30  ALL Boys Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15-5:45      
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 4/30  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:00     
    Tue., 4/30  ALL Girls Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:00     
    Tue., 4/30  Unified Sports Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Northwestern  Away - Norfolk CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Shepaug: 232 Northwestern: 198  1:40 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    Match at Norfolk Country Club     
    Wed., 5/1  ALL Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Wed., 5/1  ALL Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:25     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Litchfield  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston H.S. Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 - 5:30     
    Thu., 5/2  ALL Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Lake Waramaug Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:30     
    Thu., 5/2  ALL Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-2  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 5/2  ALL Boys Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:15     
    Thu., 5/2  ALL Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:25     
    Thu., 5/2  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:00     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Thu., 5/2  ALL Girls Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:45     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 5/3  ALL Boys Golf  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    No Practice     
    Fri., 5/3  ALL Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Fri., 5/3  ALL Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:25     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS - 135 Pickett Lane, Durham, CT
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS - 135 Pickett Lane, Durham, CT
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 5/5  V Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 - 3:30     
    Mon., 5/6  ALL Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Lake Waramaug Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:30     
    Mon., 5/6  ALL Boys Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:30     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 5/6  ALL Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:25     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Terryville  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 23-3   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 - 5:30     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Terryville/Thomaston, Wamogo  Home - Lake Waramaug Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Terryville: 182 Shepaug: 217 Wamogo: 217   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    Match at Lake Waramaug CC     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Terryville, Thomaston  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    1:20 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 5/7  ALL Boys Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30-5:45     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Terryville, Thomaston  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1:20 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Thomaston  Away - Bev Lowden Softball Field (T.H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-5   
    Tue., 5/7  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:00     
    Tue., 5/7  ALL Girls Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:00     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Wamogo  Away - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 12-2   
    Wed., 5/8  ALL Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Valley Golf Center
    [Directions] 
    3:00-4:00     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Northwestern  Away - NWR-7 Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 5/8  ALL Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:25     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Wamogo  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 4-8   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 5/9  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 - 5:30     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Litchfield, Lewis Mills  Away - Litchfield Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Lewis Mills: 155 Litchfield: 211 Shepaug: 224  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    Match at Litchfield CC     
    Thu., 5/9  ALL Boys Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:15     
    Thu., 5/9  ALL Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:25     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Away - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 22-0  2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 5/9  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:00     
    Thu., 5/9  ALL Girls Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:45     
    Thu., 5/9  School Holidays and Closings  High School Concert         
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Terryville  Away - Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 13-0  2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 5/10  JV Baseball  Terryville  Away - Lower Fisher Elementary
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    2:05 PM Dismissal 
    Fri., 5/10  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 - 5:30     
    Fri., 5/10  ALL Boys Golf  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    No Practice     
    Fri., 5/10  ALL Girls Outdoor Track  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Track
    [Directions] 
    2:25     
    Mon., 5/13  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 - 5:30     
    Mon., 5/13  ALL Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Lake Waramaug Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:30     
    Mon., 5/13  ALL Boys Tennis  Practice  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30-4:15     
    Mon., 5/13  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:00     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Home - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills, Gilbert  Home - Lake Waramaug Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Lewis Mills: 170 Gilbert: 187 Shepaug: 219   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Lake Waramaug Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Match at Lake Waramaug CC     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Litchfield  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Platt  Away - legion field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 8-1  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Wed., 5/15  ALL Boys Golf  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    No Practice     
    Wed., 5/15  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:00     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Edgewood Tennis and Bath
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 5/16  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 - 5:30     
    Thu., 5/16  ALL Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Lake Waramaug Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00-5:30     
    Thu., 5/16  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:00     
    Fri., 5/17  ALL Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Valley Golf Center
    [Directions] 
    3:00-4:00     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  Berkshire League All-Star Tournament  Away - Hotchkiss School Mars Athletic Center, 22 Lime Rock Road, Lakeville, CT 06039
     
    9:00 a.m.    8:00 AM Dismissal 
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Championships  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 2-3   
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Championships  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/19  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 - 3:30     
    Sun., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Rain Date - BL Championships  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rain Date - BL Championships  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex, Litchfield
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 5/20  JV Baseball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Wamogo, Litchfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Litchfield: 207 Wamogo: 219 Shepaug: 224  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    Match at Wamogo and Litchfield     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Berkshire League All-Star Tourney  Away - Hotchkiss School Mars Athletic Center, 22 Lime Rock Road, Lakeville, CT 06039
     
    9:00 a.m.    8:00 AM Dismissal 
    Mon., 5/20  V   Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    Match at Wamogo and Litchfield     
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-2  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 5/21  JV Baseball  Northwestern  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 - 5:30     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Gilbert, Nonnewaug  Away - Greenwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Gilbert: 201 Shepaug: 224 Nonnewaug: 225  1:40 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    Match at Greenwoods CC     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival  Away - Housatonic Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival  Away - Housatonic Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 5/21  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30-5:00     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-5  1:50 PM Dismissal 
    Tue., 5/21  V   Practice  Home
    [Directions] 
    Match at Greenwoods CC     
    Tue., 5/21  School Holidays and Closings  Middle School Concert         
    Wed., 5/22  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 - 5:30     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival  Away - Nystroms Park, Thomaston
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berkshire League Festival  Away - Nystroms Park, Thomaston
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Softball  Northwestern  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-16   
    Thu., 5/23  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 - 5:30     
    Thu., 5/23  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30- 5:00     
    Fri., 5/24  V Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 - 12:00     
    Fri., 5/24  V Baseball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  JV Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Through Rnd. of 16  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Highest Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/25  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 - 5:30     
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/27  ALL Baseball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 - 6:00     
    Mon., 5/27  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:40-5:45     
    Mon., 5/27  School Holidays and Closings  Memorial Day         
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  ALL Softball  Practice  Home - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:40-4:40     
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 6-0  2:10 PM Dismissal - First Round CIAC State Tournament Game 
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Through Quarterfinals  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  University/Classical Magnet  Home - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 16-0  First Round CIAC Tournament Game 
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  Litchfield  Away - Litchfield HS
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.    10:45 AM Dismissal, CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals 
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/30  V Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 9-0  2:00 PM Dismissal, CIAC Second Round Tournament Game 
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    12:30 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Tennis  CIAC Tourney Finals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    12:30 PM Dismissal 
    Thu., 5/30  V Softball  Wamogo  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 4-2  1:50 PM Dismissal, CIAC Second Round Tournament Game 
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/1  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Ted Alex Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 8-1  CIAC Quarterfinals - Admission $5 students/seniors; $10 adults 
    Sat., 6/1  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Rd. of 16/Doubles Quarterfinals  Away - Wesleyan
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  State Open Qualifying, 1st and 2nd Rounds  Away - Singles @ Conard/Doubles @ Hall
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. IV Championship  Away - Tallwood CC - Hebron
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    12:15 PM Dismissal 
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Quarterfinals/Doubles Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    11:30 AM Dismissal 
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Tennis  State Open Round of 16/Quarterfinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Sage Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1  Sage Park, 1499 Berlin Turnpike, Berlin, CT; 1:50 PM Dismissal - CIAC Semifinals - Admission $5 students/seniors; $10 adults 
    Tue., 6/4  V Boys Tennis  State Open Singles Semifinals  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  V Girls Tennis  State Open Semifinals  Away - Yale University
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/5  V Boys Tennis  State Open Finals  Away - Connecticut Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 6/5  V Girls Tennis  State Open Finals  Away - Connecticut Tennis Center
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Baseball  Coventry  Away - Palmer Field, 1 Bernie Orourke Dr Middletown, CT 06457
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    CIAC Class S Championship - Admission $5 students/seniors; $10 adults 
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Golf  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Black Hall GC
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/19  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.