Wilcox Tech 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
434 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Wright Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Baseball | Hillhouse/Career | Away - West Rock Park [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Boys Cross Country | Husky Run | Away - Morgan HS | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
TBA | V Boys Soccer | Woodland (Scrim.) | Away - Woodland Soccer Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
TBA | JV Boys Soccer | Windham Tech | Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school) [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Boys Tennis | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
TBA | JV Girls Basketball | Platt | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Girls Basketball | Maloney | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | V Girls Cross Country | Husky Run | Away - Morgan HS | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
TBA | JV Softball | Platt Tech | Away - Washington Park [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Maloney | Home - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Platt | Home - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | TBA | ||
Sat., 8/25 | V Football | Lewis Mills (Scrim.) | Away - Lewis Mills HS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 8/31 | V Boys Soccer | North Branford (Scrim.) | Home - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/4 | V Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech (Scrim.) | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Wolcott Tech (Scrim.) | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/7 | V Boys Cross Country | Blue Dragon Invitational | Away - Veteran's Memorial Park - Middletown | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/7 | V Girls Cross Country | Blue Dragon Invitational | Away - Veteran's Memorial Park - Middletown | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/7 | V Girls Soccer | Prince Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-0 | |
Fri., 9/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Prince Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Prince Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/8 | V Football | Northwest United | Away - Housatonic HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 34-8 | |
Mon., 9/10 | JV Football | Northwest United | Home - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 9/10 | V Boys Soccer | Harding | Away - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 9/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Windham Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 9/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Windham Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Kaynor Tech | Home - Hubbard Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 19-43 | |
Tue., 9/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Kaynor Tech | Home - Hubbard Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 26-29 | |
Tue., 9/11 | FR Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | Sacred Heart | Away - Waterville Park | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Wed., 9/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwich Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 9/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Norwich Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/13 | JV Girls Soccer | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/14 | V Boys Soccer | Wolcott Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Soccer | Grasso Tech | Away - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Grasso Tech | Away - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Grasso Tech | Away - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/15 | V Football | Norwich Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | W 7-0 (2OTs) | |
Mon., 9/17 | JV Football | Norwich Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | Parish Hill | Away - Parish Hill [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-1 | |
Mon., 9/17 | JV Girls Soccer | Platt Tech | Away - Orange Ave Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Mon., 9/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/18 | FR Girls Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/19 | V Boys Cross Country | Platt Tech | Away - eisenhower park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 28-29 | |
Wed., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | Whitney Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Wed., 9/19 | V Girls Cross Country | Platt Tech | Away - eisenhower park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 22-37 | |
Wed., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Going To The Sun Invitational | Away - Coginchaug HS | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | FR Football | Bullard/Kolbe | Home - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 9/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Abbott Tech | Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V Girls Cross Country | Going To The Sun Invitational | Away - Coginchaug HS | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/20 | V Girls Soccer | Platt Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-0 | |
Fri., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | Platt Tech | Away - Orange Ave.Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-0 | |
Fri., 9/21 | JV Girls Soccer | Windham Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Fri., 9/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/22 | V Football | Bullard/Kolbe | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-13 | |
Mon., 9/24 | JV Football | Bullard/Kolbe | Away - Bullard Havens Football Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 9/24 | FR Football | Bullard/Kolbe | Away - Bullard Havens [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | V Girls Soccer | Bassick | Away - Seaside # 14 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | |
Mon., 9/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheney Tech | Away - CHENEY TECH GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Mon., 9/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/25 | JV Boys Soccer | Platt Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 9/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Tue., 9/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | O'Brien Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-2 | |
Wed., 9/26 | V Girls Soccer | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-1 | |
Wed., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Wed., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | JV Boys Soccer | Windham Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 9/27 | FR Girls Volleyball | Wright Tech | Away [Directions] | 4:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 9/28 | JV Boys Soccer | Wright Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 9/29 | V Football | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 27-56 | |
Mon., 10/1 | JV Football | O'Brien Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 10/1 | V Boys Soccer | Windham Tech | Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-1 | |
Mon., 10/1 | JV Girls Soccer | Goodwin/Innovation | Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/2 | V Boys Cross Country | Abbott Tech, Wright Tech | Away - Wooster Cemetery [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 10/2 | V Boys Soccer | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Cross Country | Abbott Tech, Wright Tech | Away - Wooster Cemetery [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Soccer | Grasso Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Tue., 10/2 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | JV Boys Soccer | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | JV Girls Soccer | Platt Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Wed., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/4 | FR Football | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 10/4 | V Boys Soccer | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Bullard Havens [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-0 | |
Thu., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Fri., 10/5 | V Boys Cross Country | Abbott Tech | Away - John Minnetto State Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | JV Boys Soccer | Norwich Tech | Away - Norwich Tech Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Cross Country | Abbott Tech | Away - John Minnetto State Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | JV Girls Soccer | Goodwin/Innovation | Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Whitney Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 3-2 | |
Fri., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | Whitney Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/6 | V Football | Cheney Tech | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 7-24 | |
Tue., 10/9 | V Boys Cross Country | Maloney, Platt | Away - Hubbard Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Boys Soccer | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-0 | |
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Cross Country | Maloney, Platt | Away - Hubbard Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Soccer | Norwich Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Tue., 10/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Abbott Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/10 | V Girls Soccer | Platt Tech | Away - Orange Ave Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-0 | |
Thu., 10/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Wickham Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Wolcott Tech, Wright Tech | Home - Wickham Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Wickham Park [Directions] | 3:35 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/11 | V Girls Cross Country | Wolcott Tech, Wright Tech | Home - Wickham Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/12 | V Boys Soccer | Wilby | Away - Wilby H.S. [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Soccer | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 5-5 | |
Sat., 10/13 | JV Boys Soccer | Wilby | Away - Wilby H.S. [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/15 | V Boys Cross Country | CTC Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:30 p.m. | CTC Championship | |
Mon., 10/15 | JV Football | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech School Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 10/15 | V Boys Soccer | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-1 | |
Mon., 10/15 | V Girls Cross Country | CTC Championship | Away - Wickham Park | 2:30 p.m. | CTC Championship | |
Mon., 10/15 | V Girls Soccer | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Luis Marin Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Mon., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Grasso Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Mon., 10/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Grasso Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Boys Soccer | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 1-0 | |
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Soccer | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | T 3-3 | |
Wed., 10/17 | JV Boys Soccer | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Bullard Havens [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 10/17 | V Girls Soccer | Wolcott Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-0 | |
Wed., 10/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Goodwin Tech | Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Wed., 10/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Goodwin Tech | Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | Abbott Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Thu., 10/18 | JV Girls Soccer | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Bullard Havens [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 10/18 | JV Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart | Away - Bucks Hill (Montoe) Park | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/18 | FR Girls Volleyball | Wright Tech | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/19 | V Football | ATI | Away - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 20-50 | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Boys Soccer | Platt Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | T 0-0 | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Soccer | Windham Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-1 | |
Fri., 10/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Fri., 10/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Sacred Heart | Away - Waterville Park | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Boys Cross Country | Platt Tech Invitational | Away - Eisenhower Park | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | JV Football | ATI | Home - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech soccer field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Cross Country | Platt Tech Invitational | Away - Eisenhower Park | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-2 | |
Mon., 10/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/23 | V Girls Soccer | Harding | Home - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 2-1 | |
Tue., 10/23 | FR Girls Volleyball | Wright Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/23 | FR Girls Volleyball | Wright Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Luis Marin Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/24 | JV Girls Soccer | Goodwin/Innovation | Home - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Wed., 10/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/25 | FR Football | Prince Tech-Innovation | Home - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 10/25 | V Girls Soccer | Bassick | Home - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-1 | |
Thu., 10/25 | V Girls Volleyball | Goodwin Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 3-1 | |
Thu., 10/25 | JV Girls Volleyball | Goodwin Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC State Tournament Class MM | Away - Wickham Park | 3:10 p.m. | CIAC State Tournament Class MM | |
Fri., 10/26 | JV Boys Soccer | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 10/26 | V Girls Cross Country | CIAC State Tournament Class SS | Away - Wickham Park | 1:30 p.m. | CIAC State Tournament Class SS | |
Fri., 10/26 | JV Girls Soccer | Windham Tech | Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school) [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sun., 10/28 | V Football | Prince Tech-Innovation | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 14-22 | |
Mon., 10/29 | JV Football | Prince Tech-Innovation | Home - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/29 | V Boys Soccer | Cheney Tech | Away - field at tech [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 7-1 | CTC Tournament - Quarterfinal |
Mon., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Norwich Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 3-1 | CTC Tournament - Quarterfinal |
Thu., 11/1 | V Boys Soccer | Platt Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | W 2-1 | CTC Tournament - Semifinal |
Thu., 11/1 | V Girls Soccer | Platt Tech | Away - Orange Ave Complex [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 2-1 OT | CTC Tournament - Semifinal |
Sat., 11/3 | V Football | Quinebaug Valley | Home - Falcon Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 43-32 | |
Sat., 11/3 | V Boys Soccer | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Cheney Tech Soccer Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 1-1 | Co-Champions |
Mon., 11/5 | JV Football | Quinebaug Valley | Away - Quinebaug Valley Football Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/5 | V Girls Soccer | Oxford | Home - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 7-0 | CIAC State Tournament - First Round |
Mon., 11/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Plainfield | Away - Plainfield HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 3-0 | CIAC State Tournament - First Round |
Thu., 11/8 | V Boys Soccer | Maloney | Home - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 2-1 | CIAC State Tournament - Second Round |
Fri., 11/9 | V Football | Platt Tech | Away - foran [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 26-0 | |
Tue., 11/13 | JV Football | Platt Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/15 | FR Football | VGW Techs | Away - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | VGW Techs | Away - Palmer Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 38-16 | |
Fri., 12/7 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall (Scrim.) | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/7 | V Girls Basketball | Meriden - Wallingford Jamboree | Away - Lyman Hall HS | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 12/12 | V Wrestling | Conard | Away - Conard HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Platt 57 Conard 24 | |
Thu., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | W 71-29 | Vinal Tech Tip Off Tournament |
Fri., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Windham Tech | Away - Vinal Tech [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 59-47 | Vinal Tech Tip Off Tournament |
Sat., 12/15 | V Wrestling | Wethersfield Invite | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 92 points 5th place | |
Mon., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Platt | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 41-17 | |
Tue., 12/18 | V Girls Basketball | Maloney | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 31-29 | |
Wed., 12/19 | V Wrestling | Berlin | Away - BHS B-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Platt 36 Berlin 42 | |
Wed., 12/19 | JV Wrestling | Berlin | Away - BHS B-Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/22 | V Wrestling | Rockville Duals | Away | 9:00 a.m. | Platt 39 Canton 39 Platt 54 Rockville 29 Platt 59 Soomers 24 Platt 54 Rocky Hill 30 | |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Westbrook | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 76-61 | |
Thu., 12/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Westbrook | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/27 | FR Boys Basketball | Westbrook | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/28 | V Wrestling | Avon Duals | Away | 10:00 a.m. | Platt 25 Avon 50 Platt 27 Plainville 51 Platt 36 Rham 48 Platt 54 Barlow 30 Platt 57 Conard 24 | |
Fri., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Gym [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 41-11 | |
Fri., 12/28 | JV Girls Basketball | Northwestern | Away - Northwestern Gym [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 60-51 | |
Sat., 12/29 | JV Boys Basketball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 12/29 | FR Boys Basketball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 12/29 | JV Wrestling | Rham JV Tourney | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L Forfeit | |
Thu., 1/3 | V Boys Basketball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 74-85(2OT) | |
Thu., 1/3 | JV Boys Basketball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/3 | FR Boys Basketball | Guilford | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/3 | V Wrestling | RHAM | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 51-58 | |
Fri., 1/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/4 | V Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 15-27 | |
Fri., 1/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/5 | V Wrestling | East Haven Duals | Away | 9:00 a.m. | Platt 27 Waterford 43 Platt 66 Stratford 12 Platt 33 East Haven 43 Platt 58 Notre Dame 24 | |
Tue., 1/8 | FR Boys Basketball | Wright Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 34-29 | |
Tue., 1/8 | JV Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/9 | V Wrestling | Middletown | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Platt 9 Middletown 61 | |
Wed., 1/9 | V Girls Basketball | Platt | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 9-35 | |
Wed., 1/9 | JV Girls Basketball | Platt | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 96-46 | |
Fri., 1/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | FR Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 45-30 | |
Sat., 1/12 | V Wrestling | Ellis Tech Duals | Away | 9:00 a.m. | Platt 49 Bacon Academy 27 Platt 21 Foran 52 Platt 56 St Bernards 15 Platt 37 Branford 36 Platt 36 Ellis 39 | |
Mon., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 66-54 | |
Mon., 1/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Away - Goodwin Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 1/16 | V Wrestling | Plainville | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Platt 41 Plainville 28 | |
Wed., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 37-31 | |
Wed., 1/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 71-53 | |
Fri., 1/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | FR Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 27-49 | |
Fri., 1/18 | JV Girls Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/19 | V Wrestling | Windham, Conard, Nonnewaug | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | Platt 46 Nonnewaug 36 Platt 65 Conard 18 Platt 36 Windham 43 | |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 83-51 | |
Tue., 1/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 15-32 | |
Tue., 1/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 45-57 | |
Wed., 1/23 | JV Boys Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/23 | FR Boys Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/23 | V Wrestling | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Platt 6 Bristol Eastern 69 | |
Thu., 1/24 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 35-52 | |
Thu., 1/24 | JV Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 1/25 | V Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 66-60 | |
Fri., 1/25 | JV Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | FR Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 1/26 | V Wrestling | Newington Duals | Away | 10:00 a.m. | Platt 25 West Side 54 Platt 72 East Lyme 12 Platt 75 Stratford 6 Platt 40 Haddam Killingworth 42 | |
Tue., 1/29 | JV Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 1/30 | FR Boys Basketball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 1/31 | V Wrestling | Bristol Central | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | Platt 27 Bristol Central 41 | |
Thu., 1/31 | JV Wrestling | Bristol Central | Home - Platt high school [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/31 | V Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 15-34 | |
Thu., 1/31 | JV Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 85-55 | |
Fri., 2/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/1 | FR Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 2/1 | V Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | L 36-61 | |
Sat., 2/2 | V Wrestling | Guilford, Glastonbury, Berlin | Away - Main Gym at GHS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | Platt 31 Guilford 45 Platt 23 Glastonbury 49 Platt 48 Berlin 21 | |
Mon., 2/4 | FR Boys Basketball | Wright Tech | Away - Wright Tech [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 17-31 | |
Mon., 2/4 | JV Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 72-55 | |
Tue., 2/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | FR Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Platt Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 36-28 | |
Tue., 2/5 | JV Girls Basketball | Platt Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 57-55 | |
Wed., 2/6 | JV Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/6 | V Wrestling | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | Platt 53 Maloney 18 | |
Wed., 2/6 | JV Wrestling | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 29-33 | |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 76-60 | |
Fri., 2/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | FR Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | L 15-50 | |
Fri., 2/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 2/9 | V Wrestling | CCC invite | Away - TBA | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Acad. of the Holy Family | Away - Academy of the Holy Family [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | W 34-18 | |
Wed., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 22-36 | |
Wed., 2/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 78-47 | |
Thu., 2/14 | JV Boys Basketball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/15 | V Wrestling | State Championships | Away - TBA | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 78-52 | |
Sat., 2/16 | JV Boys Basketball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Sat., 2/16 | FR Boys Basketball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 2/18 | JV Wrestling | Pomperaug JV Tourney | Away | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Tue., 2/19 | V Boys Basketball | North Haven | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 68-52 | |
Tue., 2/19 | JV Boys Basketball | North Haven | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/19 | FR Boys Basketball | North Haven | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 102-51 | |
Thu., 2/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/21 | FR Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/22 | V Wrestling | State Open | Away - TBA | 2:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/26 | V Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | W 76-70 | CTC Quarterfinals |
Thu., 2/28 | V Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 49-44 | CTC Semifinals |
Thu., 3/7 | V Boys Basketball | West Haven | Home - Maloney HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 68-63 | CIAC State Tournament - Second Round |
Thu., 3/21 | V Baseball | Londonberry (NH) (Scrim.) | Home - Legion Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 3/27 | V Baseball | East Hampton (Scrim.) | Home - Legion Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Sat., 3/30 | V Baseball | Suffield | Away - Suffield HS [Directions] | 11:30 a.m. | L 14-8 | |
Sat., 3/30 | V Girls Tennis | Platt | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 5-2 | |
Mon., 4/1 | V Baseball | Platt | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 12-2 | |
Mon., 4/1 | V Boys Tennis | Platt/Maloney Coop | Home - Platt HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 5-2 | |
Mon., 4/1 | V Softball | Maloney | Home - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 16-0 | |
Mon., 4/1 | V Girls Tennis | Sheehan | Home - Columbus Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Tue., 4/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Berlin | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | loss 106-30 | We will not have a home meet this year due to construction of a new track. |
Tue., 4/2 | V Boys Tennis | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Tue., 4/2 | V Girls Tennis | New Britain | Away - New Britain HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 1-6 | |
Thu., 4/4 | V Baseball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 13-6 | |
Thu., 4/4 | V Boys Golf | Goodwin Tech | Away - STANLEY GOLF COURSE [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | Wilcox 213 Goodwin 303 | CTC |
Thu., 4/4 | V Softball | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 16-5 | |
Thu., 4/4 | V Girls Tennis | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Mon., 4/8 | V Boys Tennis | Platt Tech | Home - Columbus Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 6-1 | CTC |
Tue., 4/9 | V Girls Tennis | Platt Tech | Home - Columbus Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | CTC |
Wed., 4/10 | V Baseball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Beardsley Park Diamond #1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 20-1 | CTC |
Wed., 4/10 | V Boys Golf | Hillhouse, East Haven, Wilbur Cross | Away - Allling GC [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Wilcox 188 East Haven 205 Wilbur Cross 246 Hillhouse 248 | |
Wed., 4/10 | V Boys Tennis | Lyman Hall | Home - Columbus Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Wed., 4/10 | V Softball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 21-4 | CTC |
Wed., 4/10 | V Girls Tennis | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Thu., 4/11 | V Baseball | Goodwin Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 15-0 | |
Thu., 4/11 | V Boys Golf | Kaynor Tech | Home - Hunter Golf Course [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | Wilcox 199 Kaynor 243 | CTC |
Thu., 4/11 | V Boys Tennis | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 6-1 | |
Thu., 4/11 | V Girls Tennis | Norwich Tech | Away - Norwich Tech Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | CTC |
Fri., 4/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Record Journal Invitational | Away - Coginchaug HS | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 4/13 | JV Baseball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech baseball field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 4/16 | JV Baseball | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/16 | JV Baseball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech baseball field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 4/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Loss 108-38 | We will not have a home meet this year due to construction of a new track. |
Tue., 4/16 | V Softball | Platt Tech | Away - Washington Park [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 10-3 | CTC |
Wed., 4/17 | V Baseball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 14-0 | CTC |
Wed., 4/17 | V Boys Tennis | Platt/Maloney Coop | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 5-2 | |
Wed., 4/17 | V Softball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech Softball Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 25-2 | CTC |
Wed., 4/17 | V Girls Tennis | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 0-7 | |
Thu., 4/18 | V Baseball | Wolcott Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 15-0 | CTC |
Thu., 4/18 | V Softball | Platt | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | L 9-2 | |
Thu., 4/18 | JV Girls Tennis | Maloney | Away - Maloney HS [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Fri., 4/19 | V Baseball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 13-0 | CTC |
Fri., 4/19 | V Softball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | W 15-3 | CTC |
Sat., 4/20 | JV Baseball | Platt Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 4/20 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Patriot Games (Coventry H.S.) | Away - Coventry HS | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Sat., 4/20 | JV Softball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Softball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Golf | Vinal Tech | Home - Hunter Golf Course [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | Wilcox 195 Vinal 238 | CTC |
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Plainville | Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | loss 105-45 | We will not have a home meet this year due to construction of a new track. |
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | Grasso Tech | Away - Washington Park [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | W 5-2 | CTC |
Tue., 4/23 | JV Softball | Wright Tech | Away - Scalzi Park Softball Field #3 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Tennis | Abbott Tech | Away - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | L 3-4 | CTC |
Wed., 4/24 | V Baseball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Cheney Tech Baseball Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 10-0 | CTC |
Wed., 4/24 | V Boys Golf | O'Brien Tech | Away - Orange Hills CC [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | Wilcox 206 O’Brien 226 | CTC |
Wed., 4/24 | V Softball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 17-8 | CTC |
Wed., 4/24 | V Girls Tennis | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Thu., 4/25 | JV Baseball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Boys Golf | Wolcott Tech | Home - Hunter Golf Course [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | Wilcox 203 Wolcott 215 | CTC |
Thu., 4/25 | V Boys Tennis | New Britain | Away - New Britain HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 6-1 | |
Thu., 4/25 | V Girls Tennis | Grasso Tech | Away - Washington Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | CTC |
Sat., 4/27 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Greater Bristol Invitational | Away - Bristol Central HS | 10:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Baseball | Goodwin Tech | Away - Cheney Tech Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 22-1 | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Boys Golf | Platt, Maloney | Away - Hunters [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Wilcox 207 Maloney 217 Platt 277 | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Boys Tennis | Abbott Tech | Home - Columbus Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-2 | CTC |
Mon., 4/29 | V Softball | Goodwin Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 16-0 | |
Tue., 4/30 | V Baseball | Platt Tech | Home - Cheney Tech Baseball Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 5-3 | CTC |
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Golf | O'Brien Tech | Home - Hunter Golf Course [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | Wilcox 200 O'Brien 224 | CTC |
Tue., 4/30 | V Softball | Abbott Tech | Away - Hatters Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 7-2 | |
Wed., 5/1 | V Baseball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech baseball field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-3 | CTC |
Wed., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall- Doolittle Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 6-1 | |
Wed., 5/1 | V Softball | Platt Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 12-6 | CTC |
Wed., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Lyman Hall | Home - Wilcox Tech School Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 6-1 | |
Thu., 5/2 | JV Baseball | Cheney Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/2 | V Boys Golf | Grasso Tech | Away - Pequot Golf Club [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | Wilcox 203 Grasso 252 | CTC |
Thu., 5/2 | V Boys Tennis | Coginchaug | Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-2 | |
Thu., 5/2 | V Boys Tennis | Coginchaug | Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 6-1 | |
Thu., 5/2 | JV Softball | Wright Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/2 | JV Softball | Platt Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 5/2 | V Girls Tennis | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Fri., 5/3 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Middletown Invitational | Away - Middletown HS | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/4 | V Baseball | Manchester | Home - Cheney Tech Baseball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | W 5-4 | |
Sat., 5/4 | JV Baseball | Manchester | Home - Cheney Tech Baseball Team [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 5/4 | JV Softball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Softball Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Baseball | Whitney Tech | Home - Cheney Tech Baseball Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 21-0 | CTC |
Mon., 5/6 | V Boys Golf | Lyman Hall | Away - Wallingford Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Lyman Hall 198 Wilcox 201 | |
Mon., 5/6 | V Boys Tennis | Platt Tech | Away - eisenhower park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-0 | CTC |
Mon., 5/6 | V Girls Tennis | Abbott Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech School Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-3 | CTC |
Tue., 5/7 | JV Baseball | Wright Tech | Away - Cubetta Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Golf | Kaynor Tech | Away - East Mountain Golf Course [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | Wilcox 182 Kaynor 221 | CTC |
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bristol Central | Away - Bristol Central HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Loss 118-22 | We will not have a home meet this year due to construction of a new track. |
Tue., 5/7 | V Softball | Windham Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 15-1 | |
Tue., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | Wolcott | Away - Wolcott HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Wed., 5/8 | V Baseball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall, Pat Wall Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 4-1 | |
Wed., 5/8 | V Boys Golf | Stigberg Memorial Golf Tournament | Away - Farmingbury Hills Country Club | 9:00 a.m. | 5th Place Out Of Field of 18 Teams. Cole Maluszewski & Colin Fletcher - 74 | |
Wed., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Grasso Tech | Away - Washington Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 4-3 | CTC |
Wed., 5/8 | V Softball | O'Brien Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 18-0 | CTC |
Thu., 5/9 | V Boys Tennis | Sheehan | Home - Columbus Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Thu., 5/9 | V Softball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 14-0 | CTC |
Thu., 5/9 | V Girls Tennis | Platt Tech | Away - eisenhower park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | CTC |
Fri., 5/10 | V Baseball | O'Brien Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 17-0 | CTC |
Fri., 5/10 | V Softball | East Hampton | Away - East Hampton HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 14-6 | |
Sat., 5/11 | JV Baseball | Hillhouse/Career | Home - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 5/11 | V Softball | Whitney Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | W 13-1 | CTC |
Tue., 5/14 | V Baseball | Abbott Tech | Away - Cheney Tech Baseball Field [Directions] | 12:15 p.m. | W 5-0 | CTC |
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Golf | Wolcott Tech | Away - Torrington Country Club [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | Wolcott 207 Wilcox 216 | CTC |
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Platt | Away - Platt HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Softball | Abbott Tech | Home - Cheney Tech Softball Field [Directions] | 12:15 p.m. | W 10-8 | CTC |
Tue., 5/14 | V Softball | Platt | Home - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 5-0 | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Girls Tennis | Norwich Tech | Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-0 | CTC |
Wed., 5/15 | V Baseball | Maloney | Home - Ceppa Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 6-4 | |
Wed., 5/15 | V Baseball | Career Magnet | Home - Ceppa Field [Directions] | 6:15 p.m. | W 8-7 | |
Wed., 5/15 | V Boys Golf | Lyman Hall | Home - Hunter Golf Course [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | Lyman Hall 192 Wilcox 214 | |
Wed., 5/15 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Platt | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | loss 78-63 | We will not have a home meet this year due to construction of a new track. |
Wed., 5/15 | V Boys Tennis | Abbott Tech | Away - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-0 | CTC |
Wed., 5/15 | V Softball | Maloney | Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 11-7 | |
Wed., 5/15 | JV Softball | Maloney | Away - Dunn Sports Complex - Thorpe Ave. [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 5/15 | V Girls Tennis | Grasso Tech | Away - Washington Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-1 | CTC |
Thu., 5/16 | V Baseball | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 0-12 | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Boys Golf | Ellis Tech, Norwich Tech | Home - Hunter Golf Course [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | Wilcox 183 Ellis 218 Norwich 255 | CTC |
Thu., 5/16 | V Boys Tennis | CTC Boys Tennis Tournament | Away - Wesleyan University | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Softball | East Hampton | Home - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 11-4 | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Girls Tennis | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Fri., 5/17 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bristol Eastern | Away - Bristol Eastern HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | loss 106-43 | We will not have a home meet this year due to construction of a new track. |
Sat., 5/18 | JV Baseball | Morgan | Away - Morgan HS [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Sat., 5/18 | JV Softball | Platt | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Mon., 5/20 | V Baseball | Norwich Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-0 | CTC Quarterfinal |
Mon., 5/20 | V Softball | Goodwin Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 19-4 | CTC Quarterfinal |
Mon., 5/20 | V Girls Tennis | East Haven | Away - East Haven HS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 5-2 | |
Tue., 5/21 | V Baseball | Platt Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-4 | CTC Semifinal |
Tue., 5/21 | V Boys Golf | Goodwin Tech, Hillhouse, Career Magnet | Home - Hunter Golf Course [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | Wilcox 186 Hillhouse 202 Goodwin 248 Career 258 | |
Tue., 5/21 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CCC Championships | Away - Middletown HS | 3:00 p.m. | 0-6 | |
Tue., 5/21 | V Boys Tennis | New Britain | Away - New Britain HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | L 7-0 | |
Tue., 5/21 | V Softball | Abbott Tech | Home - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 8-7 | CTC Semifinal |
Tue., 5/21 | V Girls Tennis | CTC Girls Tennis Championship | Away - Wesleyan University | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 5/22 | V Boys Golf | Maloney, Platt | Away - Hunter Golf Course [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | Wilcox 209 Maloney 213 Platt 264 | |
Thu., 5/23 | V Baseball | Cheney Tech | Away - Palmer Field [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 14-6 | CTC Championship |
Sat., 5/25 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Froshmore Meet | Away - Southington HS | TBA | ||
Tue., 5/28 | V Boys Golf | Maloney, Platt | Home - Hunter Golf Course [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Wilcox 204 Maloney 204 Platt 257 Wilcox wins 15-16 in Sudden Death Playoff | City Championship |
Wed., 5/29 | V Baseball | Jonathan Law | Home - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 6-1 | CIAC State Tournament - First Round |
Wed., 5/29 | V Boys Golf | Maloney | Home - Hunter Golf Course [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | Ryan Pellegrino Finishes Second | Individual City Championship |
Wed., 5/29 | V Softball | Haddam-Killingworth | Home - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 16-0 | CIAC State Tournament - First Round |
Thu., 5/30 | V Boys Golf | Ellis Tech, Wolcott Tech | Away - Orange Hills Country Club [Directions] | 9:30 a.m. | Wolcott 400 Wilcox 405 Ellis 424 Maluszewski & Pellegrino win Two-Person 83 | CTC Golf Championship |
Thu., 5/30 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Class L State Championships | Away - Middletown HS | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 6/3 | V Boys Outdoor Track | State Opens | Away | 3:00 p.m. |