Whitney Tech 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
168 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Weaver  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Home - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-14     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-34     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-35     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 55-86     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-37     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 72-58     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-62     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-39     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 60-67     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 27-43     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 39-55     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 65-97     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 90-57     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-45     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-61     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-30     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 56-59     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-38     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 33-61     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 64-48     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-64(OT)     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 29-51     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 40-39     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 72-73     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-55     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-59     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-39     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 92-58     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 82-76     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 38-45     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 72-56     
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 31-14     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Achievement First  Away - Achievement First Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 71-54     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 39-31     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 80-91(OT)     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 77-92     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 54-69     
    Wed., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Derby  Home - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-18     
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Hillhouse  Away - Blackmon Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-25     
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-17     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Notre Dame-West Haven, Hamden  Away - Bowen Field New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Away - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11(8)     
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand, Wilbur Cross  Home - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 8-23     
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  West Haven, Career Magnet, Cheshire  Away - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-22     
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-19     
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Haven Invite  Home - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Platt Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-21     
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Haven Invite  Home - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-26     
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Home - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-13     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Guilford, East Haven  Away - Track at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Home - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11     
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Hillhouse  Home - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-22     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Foran  Home - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-12     
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16     
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field I
    [Directions] 
    L 2-24     
    Sat., 5/5  V Baseball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-17     
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-21     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-17     
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-22     
    Thu., 5/10  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Cal Ripkin Field @ Longfellow Park
    [Directions] 
    L 10-14     
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Harding  Away - Beardsley Park - Baseball
    [Directions] 
    L 4-15     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Veterans Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-12     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional Meet  Away
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Marin Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-17     
    Wed., 5/16  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Municipal Stadium in Waterbury
    [Directions] 
    L 0-16     
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Home - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-23     
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Creed  Away - West Rock Park
     
    L 1-14     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    Lyman Hall HS 
    Tue., 5/22  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Fuessenich Park
    [Directions] 
    L 4-14     
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  Harding  Away - Beardsley Park - Baseball
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15