Kaynor Tech 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
268 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  V Boys Golf  Wilby, Holy Cross  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Wright Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Football  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1 - 3     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wilcox Tech  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Wilcox Tech  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - Kaynor Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  VG Techs  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 0     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3    League Game 
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 0     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 3    League Game  
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Abbott Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4    League Game 
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 3    League Game  
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Abbott Tech  Away - Wooster Cemetery
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7    League Game 
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 3    League Game  
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Football  Amistad  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4    League Game 
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 2     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech, University  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech, University  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4    League Game 
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1 - 3    League Game  
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1 - 3    League Game  
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  Quinebaug Valley  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 3    League Game  
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Home - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 1    League Game  
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Home - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2    League Game 
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 1    League Game  
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/9  JV Football  Northwest United  Away - Torrington Pop Warner Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4    League Game 
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 pm   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 0     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1 - 3    League Game  
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  VG Techs  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    League Game 
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Crosby, Holy Cross, Kennedy, Sacred Heart  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Holy Cross, Crosby, Kennedy, Sacred Heart  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2    League Game  
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4    League Game 
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - Kennedy HS Pool
     
    7:00 p.m.    No Bus 
    Wed., 10/18  FR Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0    League Game 
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 2     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3 - 1     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1 - 3     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Amistad  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 3     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2 - 3     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  JV Football  Thames River  Home - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Home - Falcon Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/20  JV Football  ATI  Away - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-52     
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - JBHS Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    L 43-57     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-57     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Gilbert  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 57-79     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    L 27-51     
    Wed., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-56     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-47    League Game 
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 34-31    League Game 
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 67-31     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 37-23     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
     
    L 22-50     
    Sat., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 51-63     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 12-59     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 71-42    League Game 
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Away - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  6:15 pm   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-43     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-22    League Game 
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-32    League Game 
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 66-70     
    Mon., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-31    League Game 
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-46    League Game 
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 29-58    League Game 
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-56    League Game 
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 38-56    League Game 
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    League Game 
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-45     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-58    League Game 
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    League Game 
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 27-42    League Game 
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    League Game 
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 56-57    League Game 
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-30    League Game 
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 75-88     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 77-40    League Game 
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 22-26    League Game 
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 62-66(OT)    League Game 
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 27-63    League Game 
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 66-67     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 pm   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-46    League Game 
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    League Game 
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - Wright Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 21-60     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-70     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    L 52-86     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-52    League Game 
    Fri., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    League Game 
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury, Crosby/WCA  Away - Danbury
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 pm   
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 39-70     
    Sat., 2/24  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  Wilby  Home - Huntington Field
    [Directions] 
    W 23 - 7     
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  Wilby/Crosby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17 - 2     
    Tue., 4/10  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Home - Vinal Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 1-14     
    Tue., 4/10  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18 - 11     
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6    League Game 
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    WOLCOTT TECH 194 KAYNOR TECH 255    League Match 
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-9    League Game 
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Marin Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17 - 1    League Game 
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  WCA  Away - Huntingdon Park
    [Directions] 
    L 4 - 14     
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1    League Game 
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    SACRED HEART 194 KAYNOR TECH 227     
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4 - 9    League Game 
    Thu., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wolcott Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Vinal Tech, Bassick  Home - O'Brien Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3    League Game 
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Away - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    L 4 - 13    League Game 
    Sat., 4/21  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-13     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Ellis Tech 243 Kaynor Tech 289    League Match 
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Prince Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 17 - 2     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Wilcox Tech 219 Kaynor Tech 250    League Match 
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Woodland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Platt Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3 - 8    League Game 
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Away - STANLEY GOLF COURSE
    [Directions] 
    Kaynor Tech 241 Goodwin Tech 248    League Match 
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Platt Tech, Wolcott Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    West Divisional Meet 
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Woodland 171 Kaynor Tech 247     
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1     
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13 - 11     
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Away - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Emmett O'Brien Tech 221 Kaynor Tech 235    League Match 
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech, MLC, O'Brien Tech, Wolcott Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3 - 15    League Game 
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Veterans Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    W 12-4    League Game 
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15 - 0    League Game 
    Thu., 5/3  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Wolcott Tech  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    WOLCOTT TECH 175 KAYNOR TECH 250    League Match 
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16 - 1    League Game 
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2    League Game 
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
     
    Sacred Heart 189 Kaynor Tech 235     
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 0-6    League Game 
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    KAYNOR TECH 235 VINAL TECH 254     
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10 - 16    League Game 
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6    League Game 
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5 - 19    League Game 
    Thu., 5/10  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Away - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    WILCOX TECH 193 KAYNOR TECH 224    League Match 
    Thu., 5/10  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17 - 2     
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-7    League Game 
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Harding, Platt Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-15    League Game 
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Away - Indian Springs GC
    [Directions] 
    VINAL TECH 220 KAYNOR TECH 230     
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 29 - 6    League Game 
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  WCA  Home - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Away - Pequot Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Kaynor Tech 215 Grasso Tech 226    League Match 
    Thu., 5/17  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 2 - 6     
    Thu., 5/17  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Cheney Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20 - 3     
    Sat., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  City Meet  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech, Goodwin Tech  Home - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    O'Brien Tech 209 Goodwin Tech 214 Kaynor Tech 215      
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  CTC Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/23  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6 - 13