Granby Memorial 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
656 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 8/29  V Football  Agawam (MA), Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Northwestern (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  JV Boys Soccer  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Cross Country  Cromwell, Berlin, Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern/Housy (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Cross Country  Cromwell, Avon, Berlin, Hale Ray (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell HS-cross country course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury, Greenwich, Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Avon Volleyball Playday  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Enfield, Housatonic Regional, Northwestern, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Simsbury, Suffield, Valley Regional  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/3  JV Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/3  JV Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/4  JV Boys Soccer  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS (Varsity Field right side of school)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Main Soccer Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Away - Hartford Magnet Trinity College Academy-Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  SMSA  Away - Colt Park-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Granby
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  Westminster  Away - Westminster School-3rds Field
     
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Coventry, Rockville, Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-7     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Cross Country  Coventry, Rockville, Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Stafford  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS (Varsity Field right side of school)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Soccer Field 1 Upper
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Somers/Rockville Coop  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOC GRASS 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Cross Country  East Granby  Away - East Granby Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Loomis Chaffee School  Away - Loomis Chaffee School-FR field
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Cross Country  East Granby  Away - East Granby Farms
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Field house
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Granby Memorial HS-GMMS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-0     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  Ellington, Somers, Windsor Locks  Away - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  Ellington, Somers, Windsor Locks  Away - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-GMMS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Bolton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Grass FH Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Bolton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 44-6     
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Minnechaug (MA)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  East Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Small gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Track & Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS-GMMS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Track & Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Main Soccer Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  North Branford  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 39-13     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS-GMMS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Canton, Bolton, Stafford  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Canton, Bolton, Stafford  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Field Hockey Field (at Stadium Field)
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Football  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Mills Pond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  NCCC Conference Championships Bolton HS  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Wed., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Westminster  Home - Granby Memorial HS-GMMS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  NCCC Conference Championships Bolton HS  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Cross Country Course
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Small gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-0     
    Fri., 10/20  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Granby
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Granby
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  East Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS-GMMS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Bolton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  Westminster  Home - Granby Memorial HS-GMMS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Boys Soccer  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-GMMS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Thomaston  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  CREC Coop  Home - Canton HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away
     
    10:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  CREC Coop  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS- Academy of Computer Science and Engineering Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:10 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Somers/Rockville Coop  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 11/1  FR Boys Soccer  Loomis Chaffee School  Home - Granby Memorial HS-GMMS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park (Cromwell, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-6     
    Fri., 11/3  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  Avon (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Volleyball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 49-8     
    Fri., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 11/17  V Football  SMSA Coop  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  SMSA Coop  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  Watertown  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-26     
    Thu., 11/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westfield (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Amelia Park-Rink
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Wamogo (Scrim.)  Away - Wamogo HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Wrestling  Suffield Windsor Locks Wrestling Co Op, Canton, Coventry, Darien, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, Rockville  Away - Suffield HS
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Portland (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Sun., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Comp Sci (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  5:00 PM (Departure from Suffield HS)   
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-42     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Indoor Track Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-29     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  GHS Indoor Track and Field Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Suffield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 38-26     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Home - Suffield HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-24     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Developmental Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School-Capital Prep
    [Directions] 
    W 47-29     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-28     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Suffield Windsor Locks Wrestling Co Op  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 59-34     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Holyoke (MA)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-50     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Holyoke (MA)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Frank Chaves Wrestling Invitational  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 75-50     
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Wrestling  Phil Tomkiel Wrestling Invitational  Away - Agawam HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-25  3:45 PM   
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington Valley Splash and Dash  Home - Farmington Valley YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-29     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4 OT  3:30 PM (Departure from ISCC)   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 72-47     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Indoor Track Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  V Wrestling  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-37     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville Boys Swimming  Home - Farmington Valley YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-11     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  New Year's Classic  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-39     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 6-4     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 59-62     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley Cooperative Swim Team  Away - HMTCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 44-31     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-51     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 51-43     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Brien McMahon/Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  5:00 PM (Departure from ISCC)   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/14  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 75-67     
    Mon., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  1:00 PM (Departure from ISCC)   
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Stafford  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-30     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 60-41     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-49  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 60-52     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Home - Farmington Valley YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Granby Duals  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-20     
    Sat., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sun., 1/21  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-5 OT  5:30 PM (Departure from ISCC)   
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Joe Sinicrope Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-HILLHOUSE TRACK
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:25 PM, Dismiss 2:20 PM   
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Joe Sinicrope Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-HILLHOUSE TRACK
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:25 PM, Dismiss 2:20 PM   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Community Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 60-55  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Terryville  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-37     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Away - Smead Arena-Rink 1
     
    L 2-1  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit  11:00 AM (Departure from ISCC)   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  TFC Kevin Miller Duals 2024  Away - East Hartford HS-Gym
     
    9:15 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 68-53     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Indoor Track Championship Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-41     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Indoor Track Championship Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-38  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-39     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  3:15 PM (Departure from ISCC)   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Morgan, Canton, Griswold/Wheeler, Wilton  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Sat., 2/3  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance Meet  Away - Hartford Public HS-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-36     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  4:30 PM (Departure from Suffield HS)   
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-20     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Gym, Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Backman Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-50     
    Wed., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  East Windsor  Away - East Windsor Senior HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 OT     
    Wed., 2/7  V Wrestling  Portland/Cromwell  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-34     
    Wed., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-39     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-41     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Away - Smead Arena-Rink
     
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-53     
    Sat., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  NCCC Wrestling Championships  Away - Stafford HS-Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 47-31     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-WLHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Main gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley Cooperative Swim Team  Home - Farmington Valley YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-46     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4 OT     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-28     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amherst Regional (MA)  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Olympia-Rink 2-Rink 2
     
    7:10 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Farmington Valley YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Splash Classic  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Basketball  Aerospace (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Granby Memorial HS-K.L. King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-46     
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  TBA  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Technical HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 67-80     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -Rev. Brian Monnerat Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 29-49     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - Wesleyan University-Snyder Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Quinnipiac University-TD Bank Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Baseball  Gilbert (Scrim.)  Away - Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Fri., 3/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury, Amity, Avon, East Lyme, North Branford, RHAM, South Windsor  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  JV Baseball  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - Irving Robbins MS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Tennis  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM (Scrim.)  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor HS-Barry Chasen Ballpark
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/28  JV Baseball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  HMTCA/SMSA  Away - Hyland Park-Turf Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1 (5)     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-10     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Windsor HS-WHS JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Away - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington, East Windsor  Away - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-14     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington, East Windsor  Away - Ellington HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  JV Baseball  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-4     
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Granby
    [Directions] 
    L 11-21     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    L 22-0     
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield-Windsor Locks  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Baseball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 10-2  2:25 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Coventry  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-5     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Ellington Ridge CC
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.  1:40 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Suffield, SMSA  Away - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Suffield, SMSA  Away - Suffield HS-Joe Sinicrope Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Bolton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  New Britain  Away - Beehive Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Baseball  New Britain  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-6     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  East Granby  Home - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Varsity Softball Field (corner of Levinthal Run and County Rd)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Away - Mills Pond Park - Canton-Mills Pond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Thomaston  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Masters School  Away - The Masters School-Baseball Diamond
     
    W 19-8     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Stafford  Away - Quaboag Country Club-Quaboag CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Litchfield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Canton, HMTCA  Away - Canton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon/Thompson Brook School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Ultimate Frisbee  Westminster  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Canton, HMTCA  Away - Canton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL V
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Tennis  Newington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park-90' Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Rockville/Bolton Coop  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  Avon  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Softball  Canton, Coventry, East Windsor, Ellington, Rockville, Somers, Suffield  Away - Vernon Center MS-VCMS Fields
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Ultimate Frisbee  Masters School  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Softball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Somers  Away - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Tennis  Hall  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Home - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Rockville, Somers  Away - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Tennis  Avon  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Ultimate Frisbee  Westminster  Away - Westminster School-Westminster
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rockville, Somers  Away - Rockville HS-Rockville Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  East Windsor  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Masters School  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Suffield  Away - Airways Golf
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield-Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Suffield-Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Softball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Veterans Memorial Park - Windsor Locks-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Rockville  Home - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Softball  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond (at Arute Fields)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Arute Baseball Fields (off of Levinthal Run)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Rockville/Bolton Coop  Away - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Stafford  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coventry, Stafford  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Dennis Lobo Track & Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Shepaug Valley  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Ultimate Frisbee  Masters School  Away - The Masters School-Master’s School
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coventry, Stafford  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Dennis Lobo Track & Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Away - Magic Lincer Tennis- Manchester-Magic Lincer Tennis Academy- Manchester
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Ellington  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Canton  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Baseball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Windsor Locks  Away - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bolton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Dennis Lobo Track & Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bolton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Dennis Lobo Track & Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Suffield  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Tennis  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Ultimate Frisbee  RHAM  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Turf 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  SMSA/HMTCA  Away - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/20
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Windsor Locks, East Granby  Away - Suffield High
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windsor Locks, East Granby  Away - Suffield High
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Bolton  Home - Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:45 p.m.
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  Miscellaneous Events  Prom  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Granby
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Softball  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  East Granby  Away - Dunkin' Park (Hartford, CT)-Yard Goats
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Minnechaug (MA)  Away - Minnechaug Reg HS-MRHS Spear Softball - Varsity
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  NCCC Conference Championship Meet  Away - Canton HS-Track
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS-EGHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  NCCC Conference Championship Meet  Away - Canton HS-Track
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Housatonic Regional  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Somers  Away - Grassmere Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  2024 NCCC Boys Tennis Tournament @ Suffield High School   Away - Suffield HS-Tennis Courts
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Wed., 5/22  V Ultimate Frisbee  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  JV Softball  Minnechaug (MA)  Away - Minnechaug Reg HS-MRHS Softball - JV Fld
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  2024 NCCC Girls Tennis Tournament @ Rockville High School   Away - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  SMSA/HMTCA  Away - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  JV Baseball  East Granby  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/23
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Suffield  Away - Airways Golf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Canton  Home - Granby Memorial HS-Copper Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:20 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Golf  NCCC Golf Tournament  Away - Bolton HS-Tallwood C.C.
     
    8:30 a.m.