Hall 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
893 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 8/21  V Boys Golf  Multi-Team Scrimmage  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:30 a.m.
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  SMSA Coop (Scrim.)  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/24  V Boys Golf  Avon  Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/24  JV Boys Golf  Avon  Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Berlin, Crosby, Middletown (Scrim.)  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Golf  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 8/29  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford (Scrim.)  Away - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 8/29  V Field Hockey  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  JV Field Hockey  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  FR Field Hockey  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS-Field Hockey - Grass
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Hall HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Golf  Southington  Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  JV Boys Golf  Southington  Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  JV Girls Soccer  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Hall HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Westhill (Scrim.)  Home - Conard HS-Jamboree Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Golf  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/7  V Football  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC JV Soccer Field / Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/8  FR Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational (Freshman Only)  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 7:00 p.m.
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 9/9  FR Football  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Farmington HS 2nd Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Simsbury, Southington  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Football  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-14  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic  Away - Wampanoag Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Hall HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Simsbury, Southington  Away - Stratton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    Hall 22, Southington 34; Hall 15, Simsbury 46  1:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 12
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Glastonbury 99, Hall 81     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Football  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:45 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Wed., 9/13  FR Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Football  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Windsor  Home - Hall HS-Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Hall HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym East
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/18  V Football  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 22-58  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  4:45 PM   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  6:15 PM   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Farmington, Glastonbury  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Farmington, Glastonbury  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
    [Directions] 
    Glastonbury 27, Hall 30; Hall 15, Farmington 47     
    Tue., 9/19  FR Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Hall HS-Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hall 96, Middletown 73.  1:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills, Wethersfield  Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  E.O. Smith  Home - Hall HS-Football Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Golf  Simsbury  Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Boys Golf  Simsbury  Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Home - Hall HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Hall HS-Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Field Hockey  Avon  Home - Hall HS-Field Hockey Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Hall HS-Field Hockey Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - BACK
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Hall HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Back Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA  buses leave from Hall at 5:30 am, 6:30 am and 7:30 am. See Coach Billing for information. 
    Sat., 9/23  V Football  Norwalk  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 37-0     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Platt  Home - Hall HS-Football Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - Hall HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  6:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Golf  Conard, Glastonbury, Newington  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-5 Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  FR Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Hall HS-Field Hockey Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Hall HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Wethersfield 99, Hall 79.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Stosuy Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Golf  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows- Field 5
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  Southington  Home - Hall HS-Football Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Golf  Newington, Wethersfield  Away - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Hall HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Hall HS-Field Hockey Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows- Field 5
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    Cancelled  1:15 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Southington  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6     
    Fri., 9/29  FR Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Hall HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Southington  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity, Conard, Daniel Hand, East Lyme, Glastonbury, Southington, Woodland  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Not scored     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Golf  Avon Invitational  Away - Hop Meadow Country Club
     
    11:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 11:00 a.m.
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Golf  Conard, Glastonbury, Newington  Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Lewis Mills  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Avon, Northwest Catholic  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Golf  Farmington  Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Golf  Farmington  Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Avon, Northwest Catholic  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
    [Directions] 
    Hall 19, Avon 41; Hall 16, NWC 42     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Hall HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hall 90, Newington 74.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Home - Hall HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-South Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/4  FR Field Hockey  Southington  Away - Southington HS-2 Field Hockey/Boys Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/4  FR Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Football  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Golf  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 12
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Hall HS-Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Hall HS-Field Hockey Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 24-21  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Hall HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Conard, East Catholic, South Windsor  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Not scored     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Canton  Home - Hall HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  New Britain  Away - Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:15 PM   
    Sat., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Hall HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Away - Longmeadow HS-FH Field (Russell)
     
    L 1-6  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Away - Longmeadow HS-FH Field (Russell)
     
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Away - Miss Porter's School-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Farmington 88.5, Hall 82.5  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic  Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Golf  Northwest Catholic  Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  5:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOC GRASS 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hall 93, Berlin 87  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Conard  Away - Reservoir Rt. 4
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Conard  Away - Reservoir Rt. 4
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Grass field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Golf  Conard  Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Golf  Conard  Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Middletown  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Geraghty XC Invitational  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park XC Trail
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/16  FR Field Hockey  Southington  Home - Hall HS-Field Hockey Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Hall HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Championships @ Wickham Park  Away - TBA
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:00 PM  Varsity Race 3:30 pm; JV Race 4:00 pm 
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Hall HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Championships @ Wickham Park  Away - TBA
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:15 PM  Varsity Race 3 pm; JV Race 4:30 pm 
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Southington  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Southington 97, Hall 78     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Hall HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/18  FR Field Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Grass FH Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOC GRASS 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Golf  Central Connecticut Conference - Fall Boys Golf Championship  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 10:00 a.m.
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-DiCicco Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    Senior Night 
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-14  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC JV Soccer Field / Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Hall HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 10/21  FR Field Hockey  Freshman Jamboree  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield Cove Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1    Senior Night 
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Hall HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Conard  Home - Hall HS-Gym B
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division I Fall Championship  Away - Stanley GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Freshman XC Championships  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0    Senior Night 
    Tue., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  Avon  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  FR Girls Soccer  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows- Field 5
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Conard 101, Hall 85.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/26  V Football  Maloney  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 17-41     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Maloney  Home - Hall HS-Football Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Grass-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/26  FR Field Hockey  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Field Hockey - Grass
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0    Senior Night 
    Fri., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Hall HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  FR Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/27  FR Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Maloney  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:05 p.m.  11:15 AM   
    Mon., 10/30  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/30  FR Boys Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-8 SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/30  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington, Berlin, Conard, Farmington, Southington  Away - Newington HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  FR Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Hall HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 11/1  FR Girls Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin, Conard, Farmington, Newington, Southington  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Freshman Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/2  FR Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  FR Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Hall HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 36-50  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 (OT)  1:00 PM   
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 11/8  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  11:15 AM   
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Simsbury  Home - Hall HS-Football Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1 (OT)     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Simsbury  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 42-21     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Simsbury  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  9:45 AM   
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    11:15 a.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 11/16  FR Football  Conard  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/17  JV Football  Conard  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  V Football  Conard  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    W 40-0     
    Sat., 11/18  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Trinity Health Stadium-Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:30 PM   
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Enfield (Scrim.)  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  5:45 PM   
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield (Scrim.)  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Canton, New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-55     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  5:45 PM   
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Hall 64, Rocky Hill 12  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-50  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/14  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Indoor Track Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Hartford Public  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-16     
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational (Floyd Little Athletic Center)  Away - TBA
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin, Bulkeley Cooperative Swim Team, Conard, East Hartford, Farmington, Maloney, Newington, Plainville Boys Swimming, Simsbury, Southington, Windsor  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational (Floyd Little Athletic Center)  Away - TBA
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-46  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational (Floyd Little Athletic Center)  Away - TBA
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Guilford Wrestling Invitational  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational (Floyd Little Athletic Center)  Away - TBA
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Mon., 12/18  V Wrestling  Newington  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    Hall 53, Newington 15     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 55-66  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hall 96, Middletown 87     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-46     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Indoor Track Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-43     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Avon  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-52  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/21  FR Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 12/22  V Wrestling  Lowell Holiday Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    11:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Lowell Holiday Tournament  Away - TBA
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:45 AM   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  MSTCA Boston Holiday Challenge at "the TRACK"  Away - TBA
     
    9:00 a.m.  5:30 AM   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  MSTCA Boston Holiday Challenge at "the TRACK"  Away - TBA
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Wrestling  JV Tournament at Glastonbury  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  7:30 AM   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Holiday Tournament
    [Directions] 
    L 7-56     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-52     
    Fri., 12/29  V Wrestling  Glastonbury, Daniel Hand, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, New Britain, Newington, Westhill  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Manchester  Away - Conard HS-Holiday Tournament
    [Directions] 
    L 44-71     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Holiday Invite (Floyd Little Athletic Center)  Away - TBA
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Holiday Invite (Floyd Little Athletic Center)  Away - TBA
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-52     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 77-86     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Farmington  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    Hall 54, Farmington 21     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47-36  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Indoor Track Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-50  5:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Meet (Floyd Little Athletic Center)  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  6:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Hispanic Games (NY Armory)  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  5:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/6  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern, Avon, Berlin, Branford, Bristol Central, East Hartford, Enfield, Farmington, Guilford, Ledyard, Middletown, New Fairfield, New Milford, Plainville, Pomperaug Coop, Ridgefield, Staples, Terryville-Thomaston, Wethersfield  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Hispanic Games (NY Armory)  Away - TBA
     
    8:30 a.m.  5:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Coaches Meet (Floyd Little Athletic Center)  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3 (OT)     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-63  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hall 97, Avon 86     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Platt 48, Hall 28  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Wethersfield  Home - Aerials Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    114.05     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 75-60     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Indoor Track Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental Meet  Away - TBA
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM  One bus at 3:15 pm, one at 4 pm. See Coach Billing for information. 
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 29-55  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental Meet  Away - TBA
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM  Bus at 3:15 pm and one at 4 pm 
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  5:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - TBA
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - TBA
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse FR and SO Meet (Floyd Little Athletic Center)  Away - TBA
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - TBA
     
    7:35 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Greater Hartford Invitational  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  5:15 PM   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse FR and SO Meet (Floyd Little Athletic Center)  Away - TBA
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - TBA
     
    7:35 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Glastonbury 97, Hall 83.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Southington 47, Hall 27  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-51  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/17  FR Girls Basketball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington  Home - Aerials Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    125.7     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-62     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  GHS Indoor Track Meet  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hall 91, Windsor 90  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 24-67     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Armory Officials Hall of Fame Invite (NY Armory)  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA  Bus at 10:30 am and 12:30 pm - see Coach Billing for more information 
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Colter Abely Midseason Classic   Away - Mercy HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-64     
    Sat., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Meet (Floyd Little Athletic Center)  Away - TBA
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-49  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5 (OT)     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-40     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  @ Brewster, NY  Away - TBA
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-58     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Middletown  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hall 98, Farmington 82     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Hall 31, New Britain 30  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-82     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Manchester  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-39  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hall 95, South Windsor 91     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Away - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    98.65  6:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  7:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships 2024 - Boys  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  SHS WRESTLING TOURNAMENT  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 34-64  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships 2024 - Girls  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Mon., 1/29  V Wrestling  Simsbury  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    Simsbury 60, Hall 9     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-67  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-54     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Southington  Away - Southington YMCA-YMCA
    [Directions] 
    Hall 86, Southington 82  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Southington  Home - Aerials Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    98.95     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 (OT)     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-55     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Wrestling  Central Connecticut Conference - Wrestling Championship - Day 1  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-36  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7  5:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity, Conard, East Lyme NFA, Glastonbury, Oxford, Pomperaug, Southington, Woodland, Xavier  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Central Connecticut Conference - Wrestling Championship - Day 2  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor  Away - Tri-Town Gymnastics-AAU
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-57     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hall 91, NWC 66     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-62  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3 (OT)  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/7  V Wrestling  Conard  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    Conard 42, Hall 24     
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Ellington/Tolland, South Windsor  Home - Aerials Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    114.6     
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class LL Championships @ Hillhouse  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:30 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC LL Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-65     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 27-64  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  JV Tourn. at RHAM  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Winter Gymnastics Invitational (4 officials)  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
     
    111  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC L Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class L Championships @ Hillhouse  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 24-55     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10  5:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hall 93, Simsbury 79     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  6:15 PM   
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 67-58  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Farmington, Southington  Away - Farmington Valley Gymnastics & More-Farmington Valley Gymnastics-Plainville
    [Directions] 
    108.85     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-57 (OT)     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC LL Divisional Championship  Away - Trumbull
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Wrestling  CIAC Class LL Championships (Trumbull HS)  Away - Not Listed
     
    11:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Wrestling  Trojan JV Wrestling Worlds @ Simsbury HS  Away - TBA
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-57     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Conard 95, Hall 91     
    Wed., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  6:10 PM   
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Home - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  6:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard, Farmington, TBA, Northwest Catholic, Simsbury, Southington  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Conard, Farmington, TBA, Northwest Catholic, Simsbury  Home - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-53  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-76  5:15 PM   
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    11:15 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:00 AM   
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - Beehive Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 3/25  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Boys Volleyball  Southington, Trumbull, Xavier (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 3/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Minnechaug (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Minnechaug Reg HS-Falcon Field (Stadium - Turf)
     
    5:15 p.m.  8:15 AM   
    Mon., 3/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Scrimmage at Minnechaug HS  Away - TBA
     
    6:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Tennis  Westminster (Scrim.)  Away - Westminster School
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Canton (Scrim.)  Home - Hall HS-Varsity Softball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/28  JV Softball  Canton (Scrim.)  Home - Hall HS-JV Softball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Tennis  Kingswood-Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - TBA
     
    4:45 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Volleyball  CIAC Boys' Volleyball Invitational  Away - CT Volleyball Center Woodbridge
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Stamford  Home - Hall HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Baseball  Stamford  Home - Hall HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Avon Old Farms (Scrim.)  Away - Avon Old Farms
     
    Cancelled  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Northwest Catholic  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
    [Directions] 
    Hall 128, NWC 10     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Northwest Catholic  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
    [Directions] 
    Hall 122, NWC 13     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Kingswood-Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - Kingswood-Oxford School
     
    3:45 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Manchester  Home - Mt. Nebo Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Windsor  Home - Hall HS-Varsity Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  KITT Invitational  Away - TBA
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  KITT Invitational  Away - TBA
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park-90 Foot Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/8  FR Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Town Forest Park-90 Foot Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Hall HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Hall HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Hall HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-JV Baseball Diamond (#6)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Spring Break Jamboree  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Spring Break Jamboree  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM   
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  FR Baseball  Berlin  Away - Percival Park-Baretta Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Hall HS-Field 8
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Hall HS-Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Page Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  FR Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Softball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  Conard  Home - Hall HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Lower Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-8 SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Avon  Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Golf  Newington  Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  FR Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Hall HS-Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Avon  Home - Hall HS-Varsity Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  Avon  Home - Hall HS-JV Softball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Girls Tennis  Avon  Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Conard  Home - Hall HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Distance Festival  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Gym A
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Distance Festival  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Wethersfield  Home - Hall HS-Varsity Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Softball  Wethersfield  Home - Hall HS-JV Softball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:45 AM   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:15 AM   
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse Invite  Away - TBA
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse Outdoor Invite  Away - TBA
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Baseball  Berlin  Home - Hall HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Golf  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/22  FR Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Hall HS-Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Hall HS-Varsity Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Girls Tennis  Conard  Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Farmington  Home - Hall HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Farmington  Home - Hall HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Tennis  Newington  Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Farmington  Away - Irving Robbins MS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:35 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  FR Baseball  Manchester  Home - Hall HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Northwest Catholic  Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Tennis  Newington  Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Hall HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Hall HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  FR Baseball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/26  FR Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Penn Relays (Select Individuals Only)  Away - TBA
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  FR Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Hall HS-Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Conard  Home - Hall HS-Varsity Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/26  JV Softball  Conard  Home - Hall HS-JV Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/26  JV Girls Tennis  Maloney  Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Hall HS-Field 8
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Southington, Weston (Scrim.)  Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Tennis  Avon  Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Maloney  Home - Hall HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Kelly Field (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Maloney  Home - Hall HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Away - University of Saint Joseph-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Simsbury  Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Middletown  Away - Pat Kidney Field-Softball field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Softball  Middletown  Away - Moody School-Smith Park 2 - 300 Country Club Road, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Southington, Simsbury  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Southington, Simsbury  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Away - South Side School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Tennis  Southington  Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Southington  Home - Hall HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  Southington  Home - Hall HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Back Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Tennis  Westminster  Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Conard  Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Middletown/Coginchaug  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  Platt  Away - Lincoln MS Platt JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Girls Tennis  Westminster  Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Henry James MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Windsor  Home - Hall HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Baseball  Tolland  Home - Hall HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown JV Track Invitational  Away - TBA-Middletown Invitational
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Away - Irving Robbins MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Tennis  Southington  Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Enfield  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Enfield  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown JV Track Invitational  Away - TBA-Middletown Invitational
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Simsbury  Home - Hall HS-Varsity Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Softball  Simsbury  Home - Hall HS-JV Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Hall HS-Field 8
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Varsity Track Invitational  Away - TBA-Middletown Invitational
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fast Times at Ridgefield HS  Away - TBA-Fast Times at Ridgefield HS
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  12:15 PM   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  12:15 PM   
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Varsity Track Invitational  Away - TBA-Middletown Invitational
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Esposito Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  Wethersfield  Away - Samuel B. Webb Elementary School-Webb Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers/AAE Coop  Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Tennis  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Northwest Catholic  Away - Wampanoag Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Hall HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Manchester  Home - Hall HS-Varsity Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Softball  Manchester  Home - Hall HS-JV Softball
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Tennis  Conard  Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Tennis  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  East Catholic  Home - Hall HS-Varsity Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Hall HS-Field 8
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Avon  Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-4 Sub V Lacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Girls Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-4 Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  FR Baseball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-6 Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  1:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Berlin, Wethersfield  Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Southington  Home - Hall HS-Varsity Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Softball  Southington  Home - Hall HS-JV Softball
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Avon  Home - Hall HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Baseball  Southington  Home - Hall HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 5/10  FR Baseball  Avon  Home - Hall HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Games (Select Individuals Only)  Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Avon  Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Softball  Conard  Home - Hall HS-JV Softball
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Froshmore Meet (Willow Brook Park - New Britain)  Away - TBA-Froshmore Invitational
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Games (Select Individuals Only)  Away - TBA
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-JV Baseball Diamond (#6)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/13  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Hall HS-Field 8
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Golf  Canton, Farmington, Manchester  Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  FR Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park - Simsbury-90' Baseball Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Hall HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Conard  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Conard  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 10
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Enfield  Home - Hall HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  FR Baseball  Enfield  Home - Hall HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Tennis  Avon  Away - Avon MS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/15  FR Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park - Simsbury-90' Baseball Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Kingswood Oxford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond (#2)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/17  FR Baseball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-JV Baseball Diamond (#6)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Hall HS-Field 8
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  East Hartford  Home - Hall HS-Varsity Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Softball  East Hartford  Home - Hall HS-JV Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Glastonbury  Home - Hall HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Conard  Away - University of Hartford-Fiondella Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/20  FR Baseball  Conard  Home - Hall HS-Varsity Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Hall HS-Field Hockey Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Home - Hall HS-Varsity Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Softball  Windsor  Home - Hall HS-JV Softball
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Softball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Avon  Away - Sycamore Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/21  JV Baseball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Hall HS-Field 8
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC Outdoor Track & Field Championship (10:00 AM - Field, 11:00 AM - Track)  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Veterans Stadium Irv Black track
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC Championships (Willowbrook - New Britain); 10 am field events, 11 am running  Away - TBA-CCC Championships @ Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Farmington  Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.    postponed due to rain 
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC Outdoor Track & Field Championship (10:00 AM - Field, 11:00 AM - Track)  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Veterans Stadium Irv Black track
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC Championships (Willowbrook - New Britain); 10 am field events, 11 am running  Away - TBA-CCC Championships @ Willow Brook Park
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Farmington  Away - Irving Robbins MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/22  JV Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS BASEBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Down to the Wire Last Chance Qualifier (East Hartford HS)  Away - TBA-Down to the Wire Last Chance Qualifier (East Hartf
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  Conard  Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  JV Boys Tennis  Conard  Home - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Conard  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Down to the Wire Qualifier (East Hartford HS)  Away - TBA-Down to the Wire Last Chance Qualifier (East Hartf
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/22  JV Girls Tennis  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Golf  Newington  Away - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Golf  CCC Girls Golf Championships  Away - Simsbury Farms Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Golf  CIAC Division I Championship (Tashua Knolls - Trumbull)  Away - TBA
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 6/7  V Girls Golf  CIAC State Open Championship (Mohegan Golf Club - Norwich)  Away - TBA
     
    9:00 a.m.