New Milford 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
713 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Tue., 8/22  V Boys Golf  Shepaug Valley  Home - Candlewood Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/23  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Home - Candlewood Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 8/28  V Football  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Blackhawk Country Club (Old OCC)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Stamford (Scrim.)  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Upper Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:45 PM   
    Thu., 8/31  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield, Bethel, Brookfield, Newtown, Ridgefield, Shepaug Valley, Weston  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Byram Hills (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Byram Hills (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield, Amity, Bethel, Brookfield, Masuk, Newtown, Ridgefield, Shepaug Valley, Weston  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Home - Candlewood Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/7  FR Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/7  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bethel/Immaculate  Away - Bethel HS-WCSU- Oneil Center
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 97, Bethel/Immaculate 79  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Canterbury (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Regional H.S.-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS-Middle Soccer Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  New Fairfield, Masuk  Away - New Fairfield HS-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  New Fairfield, Masuk  Away - New Fairfield HS-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Stratford  Home - O'Neill Arena - Canterbury Prep-Canterbury School Pool
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 87, Stratford 76     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Park-Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - MILL RIDGE PRIMARY SCHOOL-Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-30  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Football  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  FR Boys Soccer  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Old High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Connecticut Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-0  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 99. New Milford 82  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Home - Candlewood Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  Middletown  Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Golf  Shepaug Valley  Away - Lake Waramaug Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Nonnewaug  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 33-14  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 93, New Fairfield 63  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Middletown  Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Pomperaug, Bethel, Bunnell  Away - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - New Milford HS-Middle Soccer Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Pomperaug, Bethel, Bunnell  Away - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Football  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Golf  Weston  Home - Candlewood Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 20-6     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  12:15 PM   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  12:15 PM   
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS-Middle Soccer Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Brookfield, Immaculate, Stratford  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Brookfield, Immaculate, Stratford  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - O'Neill Arena - Canterbury Prep-Canterbury School Pool
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 103, New Milford 83     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Home - Candlewood Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston  Home - O'Neill Arena - Canterbury Prep-Canterbury School Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 100, New Milford 77     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Home - Candlewood Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Weston  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Weston  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 90, New Milford 86  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Home - Candlewood Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Weston  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 36-16     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Candlewood Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS-Middle Soccer Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow  Home - O'Neill Arena - Canterbury Prep-Canterbury School Pool
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 92, Joel Barlow 62     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  9:45 AM   
    Mon., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Windsor Locks  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - O'Neill Arena - Canterbury Prep-Canterbury School Pool
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 100, Masuk 88     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Champioship  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Golf  SWC Boys Golf Championship at Fairchild Wheeler-Black Course  Away - TBA
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  MS Boys Soccer  Kent Center School  Away - Kent Center School-Soccer Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Champioship  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-NHS Soccer Practice Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (Old)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14     
    Fri., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Football  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division I Fall Championship  Away - Stanley GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 89, Bunnell 75  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/24  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 14-7  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  5:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield, TBA  Away - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield, Joel Barlow, TBA  Away - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:40 p.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    12:55 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston, Bethel/Immaculate, Brookfield, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Masuk, New Fairfield, Newtown, Pomperaug  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Swimming Championship   Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Weston  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 46-26     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Woodland  Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:15 AM   
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Trinity Catholic-Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 11/7  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-55  5:00 PM   
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    11:15 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  FR Football  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.  9:00 AM   
    Mon., 11/20  FR Football  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-7  8:00 AM   
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/4  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:45 AM   
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-41  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 12/12  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Pomperaug Coop  Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 72, Pomperaug 10     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-54 OT     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-47  6:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-41  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-48     
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  6:45 PM   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  CJ McCormack  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
     
    9:00 p.m.  6:30 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sun., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 51-46  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 57, Stratford 21     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Masuk 98, New Milford 69  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/22  V Wrestling  East Hartford, Joel Barlow, Shelton  Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit  10:45 AM   
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Tue., 12/26  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    W 44-40  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 12/26  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 50-59     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Home - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Danbury, Brookfield/Shepaug, Enfield, TBA, TBA, TBA, New Canaan, New Fairfield, RHAM, Southington  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Brien McMahon/Norwalk  Home - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS-Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    L 45-46     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 40-50     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Wrestling  Trumbull, Brien McMahon, Darien, Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, Masuk, TBA, New Canaan, New Fairfield, Newtown, Ridgefield, Simsbury, Stamford, Staples, Xavier  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 51-57 2OT     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bethel/Brookfield/Danbury/Immaculate  Home - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell-Stratford  Home - O'Neill Arena - Canterbury Prep-Canterbury School Pool
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 88, Bunnell-Stratford 81     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow High-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 76, Joel Barlow 6  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-73  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-24     
    Thu., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental at Bethel  Home - Bethel HS-Bethel Track and Field Center
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:00 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/6  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern, Avon, Berlin, Branford, Bristol Central, East Hartford, Enfield, Farmington, Guilford, Ledyard, Middletown, New Fairfield, Plainville, Pomperaug Coop, Ridgefield, Staples, Terryville-Thomaston, Wethersfield, Hall  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 61-37     
    Sat., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Brookfield, Danbury  Away - Gymnastics Revolution
    [Directions] 
    131.75     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 30-58     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Wrestling  Danbury  Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    W 57-33  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Pomperaug 86, New Milford 62  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 36, New Milford 30  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-54 OT  4:45 PM   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-27     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Brookfield, Danbury, Joel Barlow, Newtown, Nonnewaug  Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    128.9     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Brookfield, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford  Away - Brookfield HS-Bethel Indoor Track
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Brookfield, Danbury, Joel Barlow, Oxford, Pomperaug  Away - Gymnastics Revolution
     
    136.15     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Brookfield, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Newtown, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Stratford  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/15  JV Wrestling  Enfield, Agawam (MA), Avon, Bristol Central, Glastonbury, TBA, New Britain, Platt, Simsbury, Stratford, Wethersfield, Windsor  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown, Brookfield, Danbury  Away - Newtown Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    125.15  8:30 AM   
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-49  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-59     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 69, Masuk 11  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-50  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 67-34     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  4:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Amity, Bethel, Bunnell, Enfield, Joel Barlow, Maloney, Masuk, Norwalk, Pomperaug Coop, RHAM, Stratford, Terryville-Thomaston, Harding/Bassick/Bridgeport Central, Weston  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63-71  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey  Home - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 69, Bunnell 6     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Home - O'Neill Arena - Canterbury Prep-Canterbury School Pool
    [Directions] 
    Weston 96, New Milford 61     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-30     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 53-57  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-43     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Brookfield, Danbury  Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    130.9     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  6:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Bethel, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, Newtown, Weston  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Bethel, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, Newtown  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  2024 Gary Tiger Ridgefield Challenge  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  JV Wrestling  Norwalk, Brien McMahon, Darien, Fairfield Prep, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, New Canaan, St. Joseph, Stamford, Staples, Trumbull, Westhill, Weston, Wilton  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Bethel, Joel Barlow, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, Newtown, Weston  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 68-62 OT     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-42  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Brookfield, Danbury, Newtown, Nonnewaug  Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    112.65     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 67-42     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Thomaston  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 77-53  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 71, Bethel 12  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 42-78     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - O'Neill Arena - Canterbury Prep-Canterbury School Pool
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 86, New Fairfield 73     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 75-8  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  V Wrestling  Xavier, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford/Westhill/Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 32-80     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Wrestling  Weston  Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 72, Weston 12     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-37  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    Newtown 98, New Milford 63  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/6  Winter Dance Team  SWC DANCE CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small & Big Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Brookfield, Danbury, Joel Barlow, Newtown  Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    124.75     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-51  4:45 PM   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 51-26     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Gymnastics Championships  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    133.50     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Home - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 61-63  12:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.  11:15 AM   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC L Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  SWC Wrestling Championships at Newtown High School  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC L Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-69  4:45 PM   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 41-32     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 8-2  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  1:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 45-83     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow-Bethel Swim  Home - O'Neill Arena - Canterbury Prep-Canterbury School Pool
    [Directions] 
    New Milford 82, Joel Barlow-Bethel 81     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Brookfield, Danbury, Oxford, Pomperaug, Wilton  Home - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    132.05     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC L Divisional Championship  Away - Wilton
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-57 OT     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  3:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, Brookfield, Danbury  Away - Gymnastics Revolution
    [Directions] 
    131.45     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 51-43     
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    Brookfield 85, New Milford 78  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 OT     
    Thu., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 OT  2:25 PM   
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class M Divisional Championship  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/28  Unified Sports Bowling  Brookfield  Home - New Milford Lanes
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bethel/Brookfield/Danbury/Immaculate  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-32     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk, Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell-Stratford, Immaculate, Joel Barlow-Bethel Swim, New Fairfield, Newtown, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Gymnastics  TBA  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/5  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 57-36     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    11:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-42  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/22  V Baseball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  JV Baseball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Sub Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  TBA  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford Jamboree  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Sub Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Tennis  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Away - Litchfield HS-Litchfield High School Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Canterbury (Scrim.)  Away - Canterbury School-Turf Field
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 3/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Wilton HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 3/27  JV Softball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Wilton HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 14-3     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Norwalk  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 14-3     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell-Stratford  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Conard  Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-8 SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/6  V Softball  North Haven  Home - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-3     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Stratford  Away - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Sub Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS turf lacrosse field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-6  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS turf lacrosse field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  New Canaan  Home - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS Turf baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Newington  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Wamogo/Litchfield  Home - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS-Softball JV Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  FR Baseball  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Stratford  Away - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Sub Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Softball  Stratford  Home - New Milford HS-Softball JV Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  FR Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS turf lacrosse field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-3     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:45 AM   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/22  FR Baseball  Newtown  Away - Fairfield Hills-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bunnell, Bethel, Brookfield  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Rogers Park (Danbury, CT)-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Sub Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Sub Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Sub Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS-Softball JV Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 19-1     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newtown, Bethel, Joel Barlow, TBA, TBA, Weston  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
     
    12:00 p.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Lindell A. Hertberg Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Newtown, New Fairfield, Weston  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Softball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Sub Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford/Bunnell  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stratford/Bunnell  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Primary School-Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 (10 innings)  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Softball  Bunnell  Home - New Milford HS-Softball JV Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Sub Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Newtown, New Fairfield, Weston  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Home - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Lindell A. Hertberg Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Baseball  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Sub Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-5     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, Kolbe Cathedral, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-NHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Weston  Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Sub Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Kolbe Cathedral, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Weston  Home - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-2     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS-Softball JV Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Sub Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Revson #2 (JV)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Softball  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS-Softball JV Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  FR Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Boys & Girls Club of Easton/Redding
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Stratford  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Joel Barlow, Immaculate, Stratford  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6 (13 innings)     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Softball  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/15  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - New Milford HS-Baseball Sub Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/16  FR Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Freshmen Meet  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Freshmen Meet  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Softball  Masuk  Home - New Milford HS-Softball JV Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Bethel  Home - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 5/18  V Softball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Newtown  Away - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Newtown  Home - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Softball  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Home - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Softball  Fitch  Home - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.