Xavier 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
742 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 7/1  Miscellaneous Events  Goran Vasic - Soccer  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/3  Miscellaneous Events  Returners Soccer Practice  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/5  Miscellaneous Events  Returners Soccer Practice  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/7  Miscellaneous Events  Player First Academy - Soccer  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 7/8  Miscellaneous Events  TIM BOYLE CAMP  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/10  Miscellaneous Events  Returners Soccer Practice  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  CT Valley Soccer Games  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/12  Miscellaneous Events  Returners Soccer Practice  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 7/15  Miscellaneous Events  CT Valley Soccer  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 7/17  Miscellaneous Events  Returners Soccer Practice  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/19  Miscellaneous Events  CT Valley Soccer Games  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/19  Miscellaneous Events  Returners Soccer Practice  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/24  Miscellaneous Events  Returners Soccer Practice  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/26  Miscellaneous Events  CT Valley Soccer Games  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 7/26  Miscellaneous Events  Returners Soccer Practice  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 7/28  Miscellaneous Events  Player First Academy - Soccer  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 7/31  Miscellaneous Events  Returners Soccer Practice  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/2  Miscellaneous Events  Returners Soccer Practice  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/4  Miscellaneous Events  Player First Academy - Soccer  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/7  Miscellaneous Events  Returners Soccer Practice  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/9  Miscellaneous Events  Returners Soccer Practice  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/11  Miscellaneous Events  Player First Academy - Soccer  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/14  Miscellaneous Events  Returners Soccer Practice  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/15  Miscellaneous Events  CT Falcons AAU  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/16  Miscellaneous Events  Returners Soccer Practice  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/19  Miscellaneous Events  K.O. Elites   Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    CHECK FOR COI 
    Sun., 8/20  Miscellaneous Events  CT Falcons AAU  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Rockville, Killingly, Valley Regional/Old Lyme, Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Rockville HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 a.m.  9:30 AM, Return 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 8/28  V Boys Soccer  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Newington HS-Fields in front of the VA Hospital next to NHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  JV Boys Soccer  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Newington HS-Soccer Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  Miscellaneous Events  Vale Soccer Practice   Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    CHECK FOR COI 
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Farmington (Scrim.)  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  Miscellaneous Events  Vale Soccer Practice   Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    CHECK FOR COI 
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  JV Boys Soccer  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/1  FR Boys Soccer  Avon (Scrim.)  Away - Fisher Meadow Soccer Fields-Fisher Meadows- Field 5
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/4  Miscellaneous Events  Mercy Soccer Practice   Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  Miscellaneous Events  Vale Soccer Practice   Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    CHECK FOR COI 
    Wed., 9/6  Miscellaneous Events  CT Falcons AAU  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  Miscellaneous Events  Vale Soccer Practice   Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    CHECK FOR COI 
    Thu., 9/7  FR Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 32-12     
    Thu., 9/7  Miscellaneous Events  CT Falcons AAU  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 37-0  3:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  @ Stratton Brook Invite (Simsbury)  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Fairfield Warde  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  8:00 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/9  Miscellaneous Events  K.O. Elites   Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    CHECK FOR COI 
    Sat., 9/9  Miscellaneous Events  Diamond Devils - Baseball   Home - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  St. Johns Prep (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - St. John's Preparatory School-Cronin Glatz
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 9/10  Miscellaneous Events  Vale Soccer - Games   Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/10  Miscellaneous Events  Diamond Devils - Baseball   Home - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Amity, Branford, Foran  Away - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Amity, Branford, Foran  Away - Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM, Return 4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  5:15 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/12  Miscellaneous Events  Vale Soccer Practice   Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    CHECK FOR COI 
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/14  Miscellaneous Events  Campus Ministry - MiniBus  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Harding  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 49-8     
    Fri., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Grauert Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 9/17  Miscellaneous Events  CT Falcons AAU  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/17  Miscellaneous Events  Vale Soccer - Games 9am and 5pm ONLY  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/17  Miscellaneous Events  Diamond Devils - Baseball   Home - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Cross Country  Wilbur Cross, Jonathan Law, Sheehan  Away - East Rock Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/18  Miscellaneous Events  CT Falcons AAU  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  Miscellaneous Events  Vale Soccer Practice   Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    CHECK FOR COI 
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-29  4:00 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Grauert Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Bowdoin Park Classic  Away - Not Listed
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  Miscellaneous Events  Diamond Devils - Baseball   Home - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 9/24  Miscellaneous Events  Vale Soccer - Games   Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/24  Miscellaneous Events  Diamond Devils - Baseball   Home - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  Miscellaneous Events  CT Falcons AAU  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/26  Miscellaneous Events  Vale Soccer Practice   Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    CHECK FOR COI 
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Divisional Race  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/27  FR Football  Sheehan  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/27  Miscellaneous Events  CT Falcons AAU  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  Miscellaneous Events  Vale Soccer Practice   Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    CHECK FOR COI 
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  Miscellaneous Events  Math Team @ Westbrook   Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Sheehan  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 24-16     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Sheehan  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-NHS Soccer Practice Fields
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/30  Miscellaneous Events  K.O. Elites   Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    CHECK FOR COI 
    Sun., 10/1  Miscellaneous Events  Vale Soccer - Games   Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/1  Miscellaneous Events  Mercy Soccer Practice   Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:45 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/1  Miscellaneous Events  Diamond Devils - Baseball   Home - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  3:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/2  Miscellaneous Events  CT Falcons AAU  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  Miscellaneous Events  CT Falcons AAU  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  Miscellaneous Events  Vale Soccer Practice   Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    CHECK FOR COI 
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/5  Miscellaneous Events  Intramural Golf - Mini Bus  Home - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/5  Miscellaneous Events  CT Falcons AAU  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-14  4:30 PM, Return 9:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/6  Miscellaneous Events  Railroad Club - MINIBUS  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Branford  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/8  Miscellaneous Events  Diamond Devils - Baseball   Home - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  Miscellaneous Events  CT Falcons AAU  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Hillhouse, Lyman Hall, North Haven  Home - Mercy HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/11  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  Miscellaneous Events  Vale Soccer Practice   Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    CHECK FOR COI 
    Thu., 10/12  Miscellaneous Events  Intramural Golf - Mini Bus  Home - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  Miscellaneous Events  K.O. Elites   Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    CHECK FOR COI 
    Sat., 10/14  Miscellaneous Events  Diamond Devils - Baseball   Home - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 10/15  Miscellaneous Events  Vale Soccer - Games   Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/15  Miscellaneous Events  Mercy Soccer Practice   Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:45 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/15  Miscellaneous Events  Diamond Devils - Baseball   Home - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6 - 0  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/16  Miscellaneous Events  Vale Soccer Practice   Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    CHECK FOR COI 
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  Vale Soccer Practice   Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    CHECK FOR COI 
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship @ East Shore Park  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Trail
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM, Dismiss 10:45 AM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Conference Championship Race  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Trail
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/18  Miscellaneous Events  CT Falcons AAU  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Amity  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  Miscellaneous Events  Intramural Golf - Mini Bus  Home - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/19  Miscellaneous Events  Math Team @ Guilford  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/19  Miscellaneous Events  CT Falcons AAU  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-8  3:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Amity  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/22  Miscellaneous Events  Mercy Soccer Practice   Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  Miscellaneous Events  CT Falcons AAU  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Cross Country  Old Saybrook Frosh/Soph Invite  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    TBA  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  Vale Soccer Practice   Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    CHECK FOR COI 
    Wed., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  Miscellaneous Events  CT Falcons AAU  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  Bill Braychak - Service Hours Minibus  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  Intramural Golf - Mini Bus  Home - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:40 p.m.  12:00 PM, Return 4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  Jonathan Law  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 23-7     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  11:00 AM, Return 3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 10/29  Miscellaneous Events  Vale Soccer - Games   Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 (OT)  4:00 PM, Return 7:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/1  Miscellaneous Events  CT Falcons AAU  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  Miscellaneous Events  Vale Soccer Practice   Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  5:30 PM, Return 9:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  Intramural Golf - Mini Bus  Home - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  Math Team @ Portland  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 17-30  3:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/5  Miscellaneous Events  Mercy Soccer Practice   Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:45 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/5  Miscellaneous Events  Vale Soccer - Games   Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/5  Miscellaneous Events  KO Elites  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Southington  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 11/8  Miscellaneous Events  Bill Braychak - Service Hours Minibus  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  Miscellaneous Events  CT Falcons AAU  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 11/9  Miscellaneous Events  Intramural Golf - Mini Bus  Home - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Shelton  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 23-34     
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship - Ponaganset High School   Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:45 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/12  Miscellaneous Events  JPII - FUN RUN EVENT  Home - Xavier HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/12  Miscellaneous Events  Mercy Soccer Practice   Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:45 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/12  Miscellaneous Events  K.O. Elites   Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/13  Miscellaneous Events  CT Falcons AAU  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  Miscellaneous Events  CT Falcons AAU  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 56-0     
    Thu., 11/16  FR Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  Bill Braychak - Service Hours Minibus  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  Miscellaneous Events  Math Team @ RHAM  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Fri., 11/17  FR Football  Southington  Away - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/21  Miscellaneous Events  Bill Braychak - Service Hours Minibus  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/21  Miscellaneous Events  Mercy Powder Puff Game  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/22  Miscellaneous Events  Bill Braychak - Service Hours Minibus  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM, Return 4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  JV Wrestling  Cheshire, Fitch, Glastonbury, North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym - East
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/2  Miscellaneous Events  Vale Soccer Games  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  Miscellaneous Events  Vale Soccer Games  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/5  Miscellaneous Events  Starlings Volleyball   Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  Miscellaneous Events  Starlings Volleyball   Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Platt (Scrim.)  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  Miscellaneous Events  Math Team @ H-K  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 12/10  Miscellaneous Events  Starling Volleyball   Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Home - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2 (OT)     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-38     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/14  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/14  Miscellaneous Events  Math Team @ Hand  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/14  Miscellaneous Events  Starlings Volleyball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Home - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Coaches Hall of Fame Invite @ The Armory  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Guilford Wrestling Invitational  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Beast of the East  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/17  V Wrestling  Beast of the East   Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/17  Miscellaneous Events  Starlings Volleyball   Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Leo D. Mahoney Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 52-48     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Leo D. Mahoney Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Leo D. Mahoney Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team  Home - Middletown Rec Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  Miscellaneous Events  Starlings Volleyball   Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  5:15 PM, Return 11:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental Meet   Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 9:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Guilford  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  Miscellaneous Events  Starlings Volleyball   Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-48     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    L 7-4     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Home - Xavier / Art Kohs Tourney
    [Directions] 
    W 56-39     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Mid-Hudson Classic  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Xavier / Art Kohs Tourney
    [Directions] 
    L 50-36     
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Ruster Buster Invite  Away - Not Listed
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand/Branford/Old Saybrook  Home - Middletown Rec Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Wrestling  Mid-Hudson Classic  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Glastonbury  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  U.S. Marine Corps Holiday Classic @ The Armory  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Wrestling  Trumbull, Brien McMahon, Darien, Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, Masuk, TBA, New Canaan, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Ridgefield, Simsbury, Stamford, Staples  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5 - 4 (OT)  2:45 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/2  V Wrestling  Branford  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-39     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental Meet   Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 9:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/3  Miscellaneous Events  Starlings Volleyball   Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  V Wrestling  The Clash - National Duals (Wisconsin)  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 1/4  Miscellaneous Events  Math Team @ Hand  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 77-49     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Sun., 1/7  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-51     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greater New Haven  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 7-3  5:30 PM, Return 11:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Leo D. Mahoney Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/10  Miscellaneous Events  Starlings Volleyball   Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Wrestling  War at the Shore  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/11  Miscellaneous Events  Bill Braychak - Minibus  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  Miscellaneous Events  Starlings Volleyball   Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-39     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Track Classic  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 1/13  JV Wrestling  Trumbull, Danbury, Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, New Fairfield, Norwalk, Simsbury  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 1/14  Miscellaneous Events  Starlings Volleyball   Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  12:45 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Avon Old Farms  Away - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
     
    Cancelled  3:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 83-49     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  East Haven  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet   Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  HK-Valley  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/18  Miscellaneous Events  Starlings Volleyball   Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-47     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  Miscellaneous Events  JP II - Boys and Girls Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Sat., 1/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Colter Abely Midseason Classic   Home - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/21  Miscellaneous Events  Starling Volleyball   Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-48 (OT)     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-51     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC West Sectional   Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:10 PM, Return 8:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-49(OT)     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Smithfield (RI)  Away - Smithfield Municipal Ice Rink-SMIR
     
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  Terrier Classic @ Boston University  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/26  V Wrestling  TBA  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bishop Hendricken (RI)  Away - Bishop Hendricken HS-Thayer/Warburton Ice Arena
     
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 1/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Methuen Invite  Away - Not Listed
     
    6:00 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/29  Miscellaneous Events  Starlings Volleyball   Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 73-40     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - Middletown Rec Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2 (OT)  3:45 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  4:45 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Shelton  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  Miscellaneous Events  Math Team @ Mercy  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-41     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/2  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe, New Milford  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Moses Brown (RI)  Home - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3 (OT)     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall, Amity, Conard, East Lyme NFA, Glastonbury, Oxford, Pomperaug, Southington, Woodland  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/4  Miscellaneous Events  Starling Volleyball   Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Wrestling  Morgan  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-49     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Middletown Rec Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Wrestling  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/7  Miscellaneous Events  Starlings Volleyball   Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-53     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Middletown Rec Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Wrestling  SCC JV Tournament   Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/9  Miscellaneous Events  Starlings Volleyball   Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class L State Championship  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  SCC Varsity Tournament   Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 2/11  Miscellaneous Events  Starlings Volleyball   Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  Miscellaneous Events  Starlings Volleyball   Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  4:30 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Avon Old Farms  Away - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/15  Miscellaneous Events  Starlings Volleyball   Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 74-49     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC L Divisional Championship  Away - Wilton
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 2/17  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/18  Miscellaneous Events  Starling Volleyball   Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-31     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Wrestling  JV Worlds Tournament @ Simsbury High School  Away - .
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop  Home - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Eastern States Championships @ The Armory  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/St.Bernard/Wheeler Boys Swim  Home - Middletown Rec Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  Miscellaneous Events  Starlings Volleyball   Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  Miscellaneous Events  Starlings Volleyball   Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-43     
    Thu., 2/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-45  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Sun., 2/25  Miscellaneous Events  Starling Volleyball   Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifying Round - Cheshire Community Pool  Away - .
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/27  Miscellaneous Events  Starlings Volleyball   Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship - SCSU  Away - .
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/29  Miscellaneous Events  Math Team @ Lyme - Old Lyme  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/29  Miscellaneous Events  Starlings Volleyball   Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  Miscellaneous Events  Mike Kohs - Scrimmage at New Britain   Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/1  Miscellaneous Events  JP II _ Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/3  Miscellaneous Events  Starlings Volleyball   Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  Miscellaneous Events  Nick Grasso/Pete Lyons READ ACROSS AMERICA  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div I First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/6  Miscellaneous Events  Nick Grasso/Pete Lyons READ ACROSS AMERICA  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-80  4:15 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  Starlings Volleyball   Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  10:30 AM, Return 3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div I Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:45 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/10  Miscellaneous Events  Starlings Volleyball   Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  Miscellaneous Events  Starlings Volleyball   Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div I Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/17  Miscellaneous Events  Starlings Volleyball   Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/18  Miscellaneous Events  Vale Soccer   Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div I Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/19  Miscellaneous Events  Starlings Volleyball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/20  Miscellaneous Events  Classic Car Club - Portland Motor Sports   Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/20  Miscellaneous Events  Vale Soccer   Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/20  Miscellaneous Events  Starlings Volleyball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Wolcott Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  Xaverian Brothers (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Xaverian Brothers HS-Varsity Baseball Field
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  Xaverian Brothers (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Xaverian Brothers HS-Varsity Baseball Field
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  Belmont (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Xaverian Brothers HS-Varsity Baseball Field
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/24  V Baseball  Xaverian Brothers (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Xaverian Brothers HS-Varsity Baseball Field
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/25  V Boys Volleyball  Southington, Trumbull, Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/25  Miscellaneous Events  Falcons AAU Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  Miscellaneous Events  Vale Soccer   Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  New Britain (Scrim.)  Home - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Volleyball  Boy's Volleyball Scrimmage (5 teams)  Away - Farmington HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/26  Miscellaneous Events  Falcons AAU Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/27  V Co-ed Sailing  Daniel Hand, Guilford, Staples  Away - Pettipaug Yacht Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  Miscellaneous Events  Vale Soccer   Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Volleyball  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/28  Miscellaneous Events  Falcons AAU Basketball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Home - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 18-4  2:45 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 7 - 4 (8innings)  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/1  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Home - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/1  Miscellaneous Events  Falcons AAU Basketball   Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  Miscellaneous Events  Vale Soccer Practices   Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Home - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/3  V Co-ed Sailing  Daniel Hand, Branford, Williams School  Away - Pettipaug Yacht Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 4/3  Miscellaneous Events  Falcons AAU Basketball   Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 17-3     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/5  FR Baseball  Shelton  Away - Riverview Park - Shelton-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM, Return 6:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Haven, Hamden  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Danbury  Home - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Shelton  Home - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/6  V Ultimate Frisbee  Fairfield Ludlowe, Middletown (Scrim.)  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  Miscellaneous Events  Starlings Volleyball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  Miscellaneous Events  Vale Soccer Games  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/7  Miscellaneous Events  Vale Soccer Games  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/7  Miscellaneous Events  Starlings Volleyball   Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Baseball  Farmington  Home - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  FR Baseball  East Haven  Home - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  Miscellaneous Events  Vale Soccer Practices   Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  FR Baseball  Farmington  Home - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Branford, Foran  Home - Xavier HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  Miscellaneous Events  Falcons AAU Basketball   Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss TBA, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Glastonbury  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Ultimate Frisbee  VS Pomfret  Home - Xavier HS-Back Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  Miscellaneous Events  Vale Soccer Practices   Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Ultimate Frisbee  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Xavier HS-Back Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  Miscellaneous Events  Falcons AAU Basketball   Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hall Spring Break Jamboree  Away - Not Listed
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Spring Break Jamboree  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Spring Break Jamboree  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Track)
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Fri., 4/12  Miscellaneous Events  Starlings Volleyball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Baseball  Bishop Hendricken (RI)  Away - Bishop Hendricken HS-Baseball Field
     
    1:00 p.m.  9:45 AM, Return 3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/13  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  8:00 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/14  Miscellaneous Events  Vale Soccer Games  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/14  Miscellaneous Events  Starlings Volleyball   Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Golf  Branford  Away - Pine Orchard Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Ultimate Frisbee  Middletown  Away - Moody School-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Middletown  Away - Moody School-Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/15  Miscellaneous Events  Starlings Volleyball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  Miscellaneous Events  Vale Soccer Practices   Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  3:15 PM, Return 7:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/16  V Ultimate Frisbee  @ Green Farms Academy  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/16  Miscellaneous Events  Falcons AAU Basketball   Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Home - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Quinnipiac Outdoor Track Classic  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
     
    3:45 p.m.  1:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/17  V Co-ed Sailing  Daniel Hand  Away - Pettipaug Yacht Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  Miscellaneous Events  Vale Soccer Practices   Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Golf  Coventry  Home - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/18  V Ultimate Frisbee  @ Watkinson  Away - Not Listed
     
    Postponed  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/18  Miscellaneous Events  Middletown PAL - 3 Point Contest   Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  Miscellaneous Events  Falcons AAU Basketball   Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  CT Distance Festival   Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Home - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:15 AM, Return 12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Baseball  Bishop Hendricken (RI)  Home - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/20  FR Baseball  Bishop Hendricken (RI)  Home - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM, Return 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/20  V Ultimate Frisbee  @ Northfield Mount Hermon  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 4/20  Miscellaneous Events  Sporting CT Soccer Rental  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/21  Miscellaneous Events  Sporting CT Soccer Rental  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/21  Miscellaneous Events  CT Falcons AAU  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/22  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Harry Noyes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:50 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/22  Miscellaneous Events  Vale Soccer Practices   Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Golf  Portland  Home - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Ultimate Frisbee  VS RHAM  Home - Xavier HS-Back Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  Miscellaneous Events  CT Falcons AAU  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Amity  Away - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  West Haven  Home - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Ultimate Frisbee  @ Wooster  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/24  Miscellaneous Events  Vale Soccer Practices   Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/25  V Ultimate Frisbee  vs Berlin  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  Miscellaneous Events  Starlings Volleyball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Shelton  Home - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  FR Baseball  Shelton  Home - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Walter Lowell Invitational (18 Holes)  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays (Day 1)  Away - Not Listed
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Ultimate Frisbee  @ AVON  Away - Not Listed
     
    Cancelled  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/26  Miscellaneous Events  Vale Soccer Games  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/27  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM, Return 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 AM, Return 3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS-Danbury HS Stadium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Ultimate Frisbee  @ Middletown Invitational   Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  Miscellaneous Events  Vale Soccer Games  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/28  Miscellaneous Events  Vale Soccer Games  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/28  Miscellaneous Events  Starlings Volleyball   Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Amity  Home - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:50 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/29  Miscellaneous Events  Vale Soccer Practices   Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  1:00 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Home - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Ultimate Frisbee  Middletown  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Middletown  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  Miscellaneous Events  Starlings Volleyball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  Farmington  Away - Irving Robbins MS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Amity  Home - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  1:15 PM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Golf  East Lyme  Away - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:15 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/1  V Ultimate Frisbee  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/1  V Co-ed Sailing  Daniel Hand, Choate Rosemary Hall  Away - Pettipaug Yacht Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  Miscellaneous Events  Falcons AAU Basketball   Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  Miscellaneous Events  Vale Soccer Practices   Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  East Haven  Home - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Baseball  Guilford  Home - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Platt  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Ultimate Frisbee  @Hotchkiss  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:25 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/3  Miscellaneous Events  Starlings Volleyball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Baseball  Amity  Home - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:30 AM, Return 3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fast Times at Ridgefield High  Away - Not Listed
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Choate Rosemary Hall  Away - Choate School
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/4  Miscellaneous Events  Vale Soccer Games  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/5  Miscellaneous Events  Nutmeg State Games - Football Showcase  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/5  Miscellaneous Events  CT Falcons AAU  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/5  Miscellaneous Events  Vale Soccer Game   Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Baseball  Guilford  Home - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Wildcat Invitational (18 Holes) Norwich G.C.  Away - TBA
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Wildcat Invite  Away - Norwich Golf Course
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 12:00 p.m.
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/6  V Ultimate Frisbee  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/6  Miscellaneous Events  Falcons AAU Basketball   Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  Miscellaneous Events  Vale Soccer Practices   Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Away - Laurel View Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse, Career Magnet, West Haven  Away - Bowen Field-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Sailing  @ Sound School   Away - Not Listed
     
    3:00 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse, Career Magnet, West Haven  Away - Bowen Field-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Dunkin' Park (Hartford, CT)-Yard Goats
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  Miscellaneous Events  FRISBEE STATE TOURNAMENT GAMES   Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Ultimate Frisbee  @ RHAM  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/9  Miscellaneous Events  Falcons AAU Basketball   Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Owen Fish Park-Owen Fish
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  1:15 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Glenn D Loucks Games (Day 1)  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - U New Haven-UNH Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  8th Froshmore Invitational   Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Glenn D Loucks Games (Day 2)  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/11  V Ultimate Frisbee  @ Northfield Mount Hermon  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/12  Miscellaneous Events  Vale Soccer Games  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/12  Miscellaneous Events  Starlings Volleyball   Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Amity  Away - Old Tavern Road Complex-Brinley Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Baseball  Farmington  Away - Irving Robbins MS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/13  FR Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Golf  East Lyme  Home - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  Miscellaneous Events  Vale Soccer Practices   Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Amity  Home - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  West Sectional @ Bowen Field  Away - Not Listed
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM, Dismiss 11:30 AM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/14  Miscellaneous Events  Falcons AAU Basketball   Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/15  Miscellaneous Events  Vale Soccer Practices   Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Golf  Coventry  Away - Skungamaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  1:45 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC BOYS NOVICE   Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/16  V Ultimate Frisbee  North Branford  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  Miscellaneous Events  Falcons AAU Basketball   Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM, Return 3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/17  Miscellaneous Events  Starlings Volleyball  Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:30 PM, Return 3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  Miscellaneous Events  Sporting CT Game  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/19  Miscellaneous Events  Vale Soccer Games  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/19  Miscellaneous Events  Starlings Volleyball   Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/20  Miscellaneous Events  Vale Soccer Practices   Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  JV Boys Golf  Portland  Away - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Track & Field Championships  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:45 AM, Dismiss 10:30 AM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/22  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Track Night NYC  Away - Not Listed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC CLASS L STATE CHAMPIONSHIP  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:45 PM, Return 6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/30  Miscellaneous Events  Falcons AAU Basketball   Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  Miscellaneous Events  Vale Soccer Practice  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 6/2  Miscellaneous Events  Vale Soccer Games  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC STATEOPEN CHAMPIONSHIP  Away - Not Listed
     
    1:30 p.m.  12:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 6/3  Miscellaneous Events  Falcons AAU Basketball   Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  Miscellaneous Events  Vale Soccer Practice  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/5  Miscellaneous Events  Falcons AAU Basketball   Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/5  Miscellaneous Events  Vale Soccer Practice  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 6/9  Miscellaneous Events  Vale Soccer Games  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/10  Miscellaneous Events  Falcons AAU Basketball   Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  Miscellaneous Events  Falcons AAU Basketball   Home - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/15  Miscellaneous Events  Sporting Women's Soccer  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/22  Miscellaneous Events  Sporting Women's Soccer  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/29  Miscellaneous Events  Tim Boyle QB Camp  Home - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.