Fairfield Warde 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
919 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Oxford (Scrim.)  Away - Oxford HS-OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 8/28  V Boys Golf  Darien  Away - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Mon., 8/28  JV Boys Golf  Darien  Away - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  V Boys Soccer  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Golf  Stamford  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Away - Oak Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:50 PM, Dismiss 1:40 PM, Return 5:45 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 8/30  JV Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Away - Oak Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:50 PM, Return 5:45 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 7:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 8/31  FR Football  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown HS-Back Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Hopkins School (Scrim.)  Away - Hopkins School-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 8/31  JV Girls Volleyball  Hopkins School (Scrim.)  Away - Hopkins School-JV Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Berlin (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM, Return 3:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  NECTAR Tournament  Away - Northeast Athletic Center
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:45 AM, Return 2:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Golf  Trumbull  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  JV Boys Golf  Trumbull  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/5  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/5  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/5  V Field Hockey  St. Lukes (Scrim.)  Away - St Lukes School-upper field #1
     
    4:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Boys Golf  Danbury  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich Country Day (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich Country Day School-Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 9/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich Country Day (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich Country Day School-Gym 2
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 9/7  FR Football  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  3:30 PM, Return 7:45 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 9/7  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 7:45 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 9/7  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  5:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Xavier  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-37     
    Fri., 9/8  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM, Return 11:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  FR Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Weston  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM (JV and freshman travel together)   
    Mon., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM (JV and freshman travel together)   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Silver Spring Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:20 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Diving  Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Cross Country  Westhill, Norwalk, Stamford  Away - Scofield Magnet MS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Golf  Greenwich  Home - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Cross Country  Westhill, Norwalk, Stamford  Away - Scofield Magnet MS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/13  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:20 PM, Return 4:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Football  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-47  4:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 2 Buses (Cheer bus: 5pm pick up, 8:00pm return)   
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Golf  Westhill  Home - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Golf  Westhill  Home - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM (Varsity only)   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 5:45 PM (JV and freshman travel together)   
    Thu., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (Old)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 5:45 PM (JV and freshman travel together)   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Football  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Staples, Danbury, St. Joseph  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:20 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  4:45 PM, Return 7:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Staples, Danbury, St. Joseph  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - Patterson Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - Patterson Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:15 PM, Return 8:00 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM, Return 8:00 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  Bristol Central  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Golf  Staples  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Boys Golf  Staples  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  5:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 9/21  FR Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-42  3:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 2 Buses (Cheer bus: 4:30pm pick up, 8pm return)   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:00 AM, Return 11:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 9/23  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  11:30 AM, Return 2:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/23  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury, Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Greenwich, Bridgeport Central, Wilton  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Greenwich, Wilton  Away - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  4:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 9/26  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - University of Bridgeport-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Home - Patterson Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Home - Patterson Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-32     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  8:30 AM, Return 11:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  9:00 AM, Return 12:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM, Return 2:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 9/30  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 10:30 AM   
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Brien McMahon, Trumbull  Away - Hoyden's Hill Open Space-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Brien McMahon, Trumbull  Away - Hoyden's Hill Open Space-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Golf  Norwalk  Away - Oak Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:50 PM, Dismiss 1:40 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  3:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Golf  New Canaan  Away - CCNC
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:20 PM, Return 5:45 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan  Away - CCNC
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:20 PM, Return 5:45 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Golf  CHAPPA Boys Golf   Away - Longshore Golf Course
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Freshman Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Darien, New Canaan, Ridgefield  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium East
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Prep  Away - Patterson Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Prep  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-[CIAC] Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Darien, New Canaan, Ridgefield  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium East
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 4:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-35     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  5:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-WTT #2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM, Return 12:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Golf  Holohan Boys Golf   Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - West Beach Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Trinity Catholic-Gaglio Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Ward HS Grass #1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM (JV and Varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 10/17  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Championship  Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:15 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Not Listed-Waveny Park
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Championship  Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:15 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Not Listed-Waveny Park
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Golf  FCIAC Boys Golf Tournament   Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Varsity Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-49  5:00 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 2 Buses (One Cheer Bus; 5:30pm pick up, 9pm return)   
    Fri., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Farmington  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM, Return 7:00 PM (Freshman, JV and Varsity all travel together)   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 7:00 PM (Freshman, JV and Varsity all travel together)   
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 7:00 PM (Freshman, JV and Varsity all travel together)   
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division I Fall Championship  Away - Stanley GC
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 1:30 PM (Sharing bus with FLHS)   
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Field 4
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 38-6     
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:05 p.m.  10:30 AM, Return 4:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon, Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, Greenwich Country Day, Greenwich, Shelton, Stamford, Trumbull, Weston  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:15 p.m.  11:45 AM, Dismiss 11:35 AM, Return 4:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich, Danbury, Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, New Canaan, Norwalk/McMahon, Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Staples, Trumbull, Westhill/Stamford, Wilton  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-49  5:00 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 2 Buses (One Cheer Bus; 5:30pm pick up, 9pm return)   
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich, Danbury, Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, New Canaan, Norwalk/McMahon, Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Staples, Trumbull, Westhill/Stamford, Wilton  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
     
    3:30 p.m.  11:30 AM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  JV Football  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM (Activity Bus)   
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-16  5:00 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 2 Buses (One Cheer Bus; 5:30pm pick up, 9pm return)   
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    11:15 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 3:45 PM   
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM, Return 1:15 PM   
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  FR Football  East Haven  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/16  FR Football  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM, Return 11:30 AM   
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:00 AM, Return 4:00 PM   
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-42     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon (Scrim.)  Home - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Shelton Jamboree  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT
     
    3:00 p.m.    No bus 
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Home - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford/Westhill/Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  6:20 PM, Return 9:20 PM   
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM, Return 11:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  4:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Sun., 12/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-41  3:15 PM, Return 7:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM, Return 7:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Bowling  Stratford  Home - Nutmeg Bowling Alley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Home - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-New Gym
    [Directions] 
    75-3  4:15 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/14  JV Wrestling  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Burrillville (RI)  Away - June Rockwell Levy Rink-(June Rockwell Levy Rink
     
    L 4-7     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.  4:50 PM, Return 9:20 PM   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tollgate (RI)  Away - Warwick Arenas-Thayer
     
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton, Brien McMahon, Darien, Ridgefield  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  10:45 AM, Return 1:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Guilford Wrestling Invitational  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Home - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton, Brien McMahon, Darien, Ridgefield  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  10:45 AM, Return 1:30 PM   
    Sun., 12/17  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph, Greenwich, Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate, Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    No bus 
    Tue., 12/19  V Bowling  Greenwich  Home - Nutmeg Bowling Alley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 81-41     
    Wed., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop  Home - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    37-38     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 92-39     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Stamford Twin Rinks-West
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  6:15 PM, Return 10:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/22  V Wrestling  Lowell Holiday Tournament  Away - Lowell HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-40  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4  9:30 AM, Return 1:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Lowell Holiday Tournament  Away - Lowell HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  JV Wrestling  Norwalk, St. Joseph, Staples  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:45 AM, Return 2:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Fairfield University-Leo D. Mahoney Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 58-63     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-33     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Leo D. Mahoney Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 59-54     
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 33-48     
    Fri., 12/29  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Wrestling  Trumbull, Brien McMahon, Darien, Greenwich, Masuk, TBA, New Canaan, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Ridgefield, Simsbury, Stamford, Staples, Xavier  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 3:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Brien McMahon, Darien, Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    Norwalk 71-12 BM 70-10 Darien 81-0     
    Tue., 1/2  V Bowling  Bunnell  Home - Nutmeg Bowling Alley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:35 PM, Return 4:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    42-29     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-41  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-51     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 44-25  3:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton, Danbury, Fairfield Ludlowe, Norwalk  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  10:30 AM, Return 1:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Warde Wrestling Invitational  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    1st place     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Fairfield Ludlowe, TBA  Away - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    113.3  8:15 AM, Return 11:30 AM (With/From Ludlowe)   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton, Danbury, Fairfield Ludlowe, Norwalk  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  10:30 AM, Return 1:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.  2:10 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 5:10 PM (2:10pm at Warde, 2:20pm Ludlowe)   
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 75-72  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/9  V Bowling  St. Joseph  Home - Nutmeg Bowling Alley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Co-ed Fencing  vs Ridgefield   Home - Holy Family Church
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-50     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    36-24      
    Wed., 1/10  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Class L Schools   Away - Mt Southington
     
    Postponed  1:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM (1:30 Dismissal at FLHS, 1:40 at FWHS)   
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-64     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Co-ed Fencing  Greenwich  Away - Central MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 36-33  3:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton, Brien McMahon, Fairfield Ludlowe, New Canaan, Norwalk, Ridgefield, Trumbull  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:45 AM, Return 11:00 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe, Cheshire, Joel Barlow, New Haven Wrestling  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 67-9 Cheshire 78-6 NH 78-3   7:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/13  JV Wrestling  Trumbull, Danbury, Greenwich, New Fairfield, Norwalk, Simsbury, Xavier  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 4:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/13  JV Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 3:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton, Brien McMahon, Fairfield Ludlowe, New Canaan, Norwalk, Ridgefield  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:45 AM, Return 11:00 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  12:30 PM, Return 4:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield University-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate  Home - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 11-4     
    Tue., 1/16  V Bowling  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Nutmeg Bowling Alley
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1  7:00 PM, Return 10:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM (2:15pm at Warde, 2:30pm at Ludlowe)   
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    82-0     
    Wed., 1/17  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Class L Schools   Away - Mt Southington
     
    Postponed  1:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM (NO DISMISSAL NEEDED)   
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Jonathan Law, St. Joseph, Trumbull  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    104.7     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    W 60-52  4:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-40     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  FR Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-62 OT  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  V Wrestling  Foran, New Canaan, Shelton  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    NC 51-24 Shelton 64-13 Foran 57-15     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 35-33     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Foran  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    130.9     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Staples, Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, Norwalk, Ridgefield, Trumbull, Westhill  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:50 AM, Return 12:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/20  JV Wrestling  Danbury, Enfield, Fairfield Ludlowe, New Canaan, New Fairfield, Newtown, Norwalk, Ridgefield, Simsbury, Southington, Stamford, Trumbull, Weston  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 4:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/20  V Competitive Cheerleading  North Haven Cheerleading Competition   Away - North Haven HS
     
    TBA  4:45 PM, Dismiss TBA, Return 8:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/20  Winter Dance Team  Dancin' In The Woods   Away - Woodland Regional HS-Woodland regional HS
     
    TBA  1:10 PM, Return 7:30 PM (1pm at Ludlowe, 1:10pm at Warde)   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Staples, Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, Norwalk, Ridgefield, Trumbull, Westhill  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:50 AM, Return 12:30 PM   
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Sports Center of Connecticut-Lower
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  7:00 PM, Return 10:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-20     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Greenwich, New Canaan  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    119.7     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-56     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Tue., 1/23  V Bowling  Fairfield Prep  Home - Nutmeg Bowling Alley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-15  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 1/23  FR Girls Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:20 PM, Return 4:30 PM (1:30pm at Warde, 1:40pm at Ludlowe. Dismiss 10 Min before)   
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/24  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Class L Schools   Away - Mt Southington
     
    TBA  1:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM (1:30 Dismissal at FLHS, 1:40 at FWHS)   
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:40 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Stamford  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    106.9     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-59     
    Sat., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC East Division Championship  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:50 AM, Dismiss TBA, Return 1:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  TFC Kevin Miller Tourney   Away - East Hartford HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  6:30 AM, Return 3:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/27  JV Wrestling  Norwalk, Brien McMahon, Darien, Fairfield Prep, Fairfield Ludlowe, Greenwich, New Canaan, New Milford, St. Joseph, Stamford, Staples, Trumbull, Westhill, Weston, Wilton  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 3:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-52 (overtime)     
    Sat., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  Winter Dance Team  The Annual Cheer & Dance Challenge   Away - Quinnipiac University-QU
     
    TBA  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM (PU/RE from FLHS)   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Home - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 7-3     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC East Division Championship  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:50 AM, Return 1:30 PM   
    Sun., 1/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-66  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe, Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Bowling  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Nutmeg Bowling Alley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-43     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Wilton HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Away - Norwalk HS-Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM, Return 5:30 PM (2:25pm at FWHS, 2:35pm at FLHS)   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/31  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Class L Schools   Away - Mt Southington
     
    TBA  1:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM (1:30 Dismissal at FLHS, 1:40 at FWHS)   
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  4:45 PM, Return 9:45 PM (AT BUS)   
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC Indoor Track Championship   Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:40 PM, Dismiss TBA, Return 9:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 45-32  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwalk, Staples, Wilton  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    115.95     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC Indoor Track Championship   Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:40 PM, Return 9:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-35  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - WCSU O'Neill Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 7:00 PM (Pick-up at Ludlowe only)   
    Fri., 2/2  V Wrestling  Greenwich, Notre Dame-West Haven, Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 26-29  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/3  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6  8:30 AM, Return 1:00 PM (AT BUS)   
    Sat., 2/3  JV Wrestling  Ludlowe JV Tournament   Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 2/3  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Competitive Cheerleading  FCIAC Cheer Championship  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 2:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2  10:45 AM, Return 1:45 PM   
    Sun., 2/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 9-7     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-57     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Wrestling  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/6  V Bowling  Stratford  Home - Nutmeg Bowling Alley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-39  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  6:00 PM, Return 9:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM (2:30 at Warde, 2:45 at Ludlowe)   
    Wed., 2/7  JV Wrestling  Greenwich, St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Class L Schools   Away - Mt Southington
     
    TBA  1:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM (1:30 Dismissal at FLHS, 1:40 at FWHS)   
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    113.75     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC LL Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  State Class Meet   Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    TBA  2:45 PM, Dismiss TBA, Return 8:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-White
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  6:00 PM, Return 10:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC LL Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  State Class Meet   Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    TBA  2:45 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-64  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM (2:30pm at Warde, 2:40pm at Ludlowe)   
    Fri., 2/9  V Wrestling  New Canaan, Bridgeport Central, Brien McMahon, Danbury, Darien, FCIAC, Fairfield Ludlowe, Greenwich, Norwalk, Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Stamford, Staples, Trumbull, Westhill, Wilton  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-36     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Competitive Cheerleading  UCA Nationals   Away - Walt Disney World Resort
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 2/10  Winter Dance Team  Warde Dance Jam   Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Championship  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 7-3  4:00 PM, Return 7:15 PM   
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 76-70  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-33     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Bowling  Greenwich  Home - Nutmeg Bowling Alley
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-68  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  6:00 PM, Return 10:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 37-28     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC LL Divisional Championship  Away - Trumbull
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 68-52  9:45 AM, Return 2:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.  9:45 AM, Return 2:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 10:45 AM   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  5:30 PM, Return 9:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 37-34 ot     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.  12:00 PM, Return 2:45 PM   
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-51     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/20  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-41 ot  4:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-59     
    Wed., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 2/24  Winter Dance Team  State Championship   Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
     
    TBA  8:10 AM, Return 4:00 PM (8am at Ludlowe, 8:10am at Warde)   
    Mon., 2/26  V Co-ed Fencing  Greenwich  Home - Holy Family Church
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-36     
    Tue., 2/27  V Bowling  Seeding Position Round  Home - Nutmeg Bowling Alley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  V Bowling  League Team Tournament   Home - Nutmeg Bowling Alley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 34-24  3:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Sat., 3/2  V Bowling  State Championship Tournament   Away - Callahan's Bowl-O-Rama
     
    10:00 a.m.    NO BUS NEEDED 
    Sat., 3/2  V Competitive Cheerleading  Cheerleading States  Away - [CIAC] Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA  3:30 PM, Dismiss TBA, Return 8:00 PM   
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-63     
    Mon., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-57  3:30 PM, Return 7:45 PM   
    Tue., 3/5  V Bowling  League Singles Tournament   Home - Nutmeg Bowling Alley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-49     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-64     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.  1:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - University of Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 51-70     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Baseball  Greens Farms Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Baseball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Softball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  1:45 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Sun., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford Jamboree  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
     
    8:00 a.m.    12PM PU, 6PM RE 
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m., Facility to Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    Mon., 3/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Away - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM, Return 12:30 PM   
    Sat., 3/30  FR Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:45 AM, Return 2:30 PM   
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3  3:30 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/2  FR Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:45 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  Amity  Home - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/4  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Away - Fairview Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 17-4  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Woods-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Amity  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 4/6, Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Harding  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 13-7  10:30 AM, Return 1:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  12:00 PM, Return 3:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/6  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0  11:15 AM, Return 2:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Golf  Amity  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Middlebrook School-JV Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Newtown  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Newtown  Home - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/9  FR Baseball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS Turf baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-16     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Newtown  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Woods-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/10  FR Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-11     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 4/12  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  JV Softball  Wilton  Home - Melville Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/13  V Baseball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 5:45 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Baseball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 5:45 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 4/13  FR Baseball  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 6:45 PM   
    Sat., 4/13  V Softball  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Central High School Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.
    [Detailed Results] 
    10:30 AM, Return 1:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:30 p.m.
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/14, Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Middletown/Coginchaug  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM, Return 7:15 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 4/19  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:15 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0  10:30 AM, Return 1:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 4/19  JV Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM, Return 1:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 4/20  V Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  10:30 AM, Return 1:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  10:30 AM, Return 1:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 4/20  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM, Return 12:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  11:00 AM, Return 2:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/20  V Softball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Softball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  FR Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park-Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park-Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Westhill  Away - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 4/23  FR Baseball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - Cherry Lawn Park- Darien
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Softball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - Weed Beach Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  St. Joseph  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  FR Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-The Pit
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 6:45 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball    Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
     
    5:45 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 7:00 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 7:00 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Woods-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 4/26  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - East Ridge MS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 4/26  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 4/26  FR Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS turf lacrosse field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM, Return 12:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS turf lacrosse field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM, Return 2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Softball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Danbury  Home - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Tennis  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Wilton, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Silvermine Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  FR Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Softball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    NO BUS 
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - Weed Beach Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Danbury  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Home - Fairfield Woods-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Dougiello Park-Softball
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4    NO BUS 
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Grassroots Tennis and Education-Grassroots Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tomlinson MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Staples  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Dwight Elementary School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 5:45 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 5/3  FR Baseball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-10     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM, Return 3:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:45 AM, Return 1:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM, Return 1:45 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  9:30 AM, Return 1:45 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    NO BUS 
    Sat., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.    NO BUS 
    Sat., 5/4  JV Softball  Staples  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Darien  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Baseball  Darien  Home - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Middlebrook School-JV Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Middlebrook School-JV Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball    Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Darien  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-WTT #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Norwalk  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 14-5  2:00 PM, Return 5:00 PM (Varsity only)   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Softball  Norwalk  Away - Naramake School Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:15 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Western MS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  FR Baseball  Stamford  Away - Belltown Park-Barrett Field, Belltown Park
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  Stamford  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Softball  Stamford  Away - Troy Complex-Diamond 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:00 AM, Return 12:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Roton MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/13  FR Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/13  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Havemeyer Field-Havermeyer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM (JV and varsity travel together)   
    Tue., 5/14  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  St. Joseph, Harding  Away - St. Joseph HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  St. Joseph, Harding  Away - St. Joseph HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Softball  Greenwich  Home - Melville Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Woods-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  FR Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Fairfield Warde Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding HS-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe, Greenwich, New Canaan, Ridgefield, Shelton, Staples  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
     
    8:45 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Wilton  Home - Scalzi Park-Cubeta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away - Danbury HS-Danbury HS Stadium
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:30 p.m.
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away - Danbury HS-Danbury HS Stadium
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:30 p.m.
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Amity  Away - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:35 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Fri., 5/24  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Walsh Athletic Center - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  10:00 AM, Return 12:30 PM   
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM, Return 1:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/28  V Baseball  Farmington  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:20 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/28  V Softball  Maloney  Away - North End Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:30 PM, Dismiss 12:15 PM, Return 4:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.