Daniel Hand 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
882 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  Middletown (Scrim.)  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  WCA, Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 8/27  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.)  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  North Kingstown (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth, Bristol Eastern, East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/1  V Field Hockey  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  FR Football  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Lyme-Old Lyme Soccer Jamboree  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
     
    TBA  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 a.m.
    Sat., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Branford, Conard, Guilford, Sacred Heart Academy, Simsbury, Stonington  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/4  V Boys Cross Country  NEW HAVEN ROAD RACE  Away - Not Listed
     
    8:45 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Choate Rosemary Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-BVP soccer field
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/6  Miscellaneous Events  CAPTAINS COUNCIL  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/6  Miscellaneous Events  BACK TO SCHOOL NIGHT - TIGER STORE   Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS GYM
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Bunnell  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 21-28     
    Fri., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/9  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  STRATTON BROOK INVITATIONAL  Away - Not Listed
     
    5th place team medium/small school race  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/9  FR Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/9  FR Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 9/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Daniel Hand 97 Sheehan 89 *Won on last relay!  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/13  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Front Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Cross Country  Neubauer Invitational  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Cross Country Course
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 35-34 (OT)  3:15 PM; 3 Buses   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Madison Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 9/18  FR Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Daniel Hand 93 Jonathan Law 87  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Notre Dame-West Haven, East Haven, Lyman Hall  Away - Carrigan MS-Cardigan ms
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Home - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Sacred Heart Academy, East Haven, Lyman Hall  Away - Carrigan MS-Cardigan ms
    [Directions] 
    Sacred Heart 25, Hand 35, Lyman Hall 102, East Haven NS     
    Tue., 9/19  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/20  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Xavier  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 29-0     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/22  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  WINDING TRAILS INVITE - FARMINGTON  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Side Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  WINDING TRAILS INVITATIONAL -WINDING TRAILS PARK, FARMINGTON CT  Away - Not Listed
     
    5th place Medium School race  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/23  FR Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 9/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/26  FR Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Daniel Hand 94 Laurelton Hall 78  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Divisional Race  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Divisional Race  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    4th place combined hamo/orono race, 3rd place Hammo division  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/27  FR Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton Intermediate School-Shelton Intermediate
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  North Haven, Hamden, Shelton  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/13
    Fri., 9/29  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Hillhouse  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall, Amity, Conard, East Lyme, Glastonbury, Southington, Woodland  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
     
    No Score, Invitational  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn
    [Directions] 
    Amity 104 Daniel Hand 80  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/3  FR Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Tue., 10/3  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Sportsmanship Conference at the Aqua Turf  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/3  V   UNIFIED TO CARE CENTER - KILLINGWORTH - DROP ONLY  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Grauert Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/4  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Front Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/5  FR Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Away - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 96.5 Daniel Hand 86.5  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 63-0     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  WICKHAM PARK INVITE - MANCHESTER  Away - Not Listed
     
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/7  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  WICKHAM INVITATIONAL - MANCHESTER CT  Away - Not Listed
     
    cancelled     
    Sat., 10/7  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Front Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/7  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Sat., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet
    [Directions] 
    Daniel Hand 89 North Haven 73     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Amity, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Home - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Amity, West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Home - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    Wilbur Cross 32, Amity 38, Hand 54     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-NHS Back Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/Wheeler/NL  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 96 Daniel Hand 69  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  North Haven, Hamden, Shelton  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 30-0  4:15 PM; 3 Buses   
    Fri., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  Jonathan Law  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/14  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/14  FR Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 93 Daniel Hand 85  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Conference Championship Race  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Trail
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  East Haven  Home - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Conference Championship Race  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Trail
     
    10th  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Woodhouse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - PRAGEMANN PARK
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Grauert Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Field Hockey  Hall  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Main Game Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/23  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Daniel Hand 100 Lyman Hall 84  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  OLD SAYBROOK FROSH-SOPH INVITATIONAL  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Xavier  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/26  V   Shoreline Conference Unified Soccer Tournament  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Branford  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 40-0  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:55 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    6th  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1 (pk 5-6)  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Girls Dive Trials/Finals  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Boys Cross Country  Freshman Invitational  Away - John Winthrop MS
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Mon., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/30  FR Girls Cross Country  Freshman Invitational  Away - John Winthrop MS
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Mon., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Girls Swim Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse/SHA, Guilford, Hamden, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    4th out of 16 SCC Teams  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Amity  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Volleyball  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 46-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Amity  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  HMTCA  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - Griswold HS-GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V   UNIFIED TO VALLEY REGIONAL  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Sheehan  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Sheehan  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/14  V Field Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Cheshire HS-Main Game Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/16  V Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 28-18  3:45 PM; 3 Buses   
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  Guilford  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 36-20  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  St. Joseph  Home - Madison Surf Club-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 29-14  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  ATI  Home - Madison Surf Club-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 48-0  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/4  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  Miscellaneous Events  FOOTBALL PRESS CONFERENCE - TPC RIVER HIGHLANDS - CROMWELL  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hand VS Hamden Hall  Home - Northford-Blue
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Stratford (Scrim.)  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/7  Miscellaneous Events  UNIFIED TO BASKETBALL TO WESTBROOK HIGH SCHOOL  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Newington (Scrim.)  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  Rockville  Home - Arute Field, CCSU
    [Directions] 
    W 57-20  11:15 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:20 p.m.
    Sat., 12/9  Miscellaneous Events  CHEER BUS TO FOOTBALL STATE FINAL  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Indoor Track  WESLEYAN DEVELOPMENTAL 1  Away - Not Listed-Wesleyan University
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Indoor Track  WESLEYAN DEVELOPMENT MEET  Away - Not Listed-Wesleyan University
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Foran  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 45-58  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/13  FR Girls Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/14  Miscellaneous Events  CAPTAINS COUNCIL  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  HILLHOUSE TRACK MEET  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  INDOOR TRACK AT HILLHOUSE  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Guilford Wrestling Invitational  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 50-80  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.  9:45 AM   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  INDOOR TRACK TO HILLHOUSE   Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/18  Miscellaneous Events  CHEER TO GUILFORD   Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/St.Bernard/Wheeler Boys Swim  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hand Co-op 88 Fitch Co-op 80 Hand 1-0 Fitch 0-1  2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-61  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC DEV/ 1 TO HILLHOUSE  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC DEVELOPMENTAL MEET AT HILLHOUSE  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 67-56  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  2023 RHAM Wrestling Invitational (Weigh-In:8:00 AM, Wrestling:9:00 AM)  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 68-53     
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  RUST BUSTER AT SCSU BOYS AND GIRLS   Away - Not Listed
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Middletown Rec Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hand Co-op 88 Xavier 80 Hand 2-0  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Wrestling  GUARDIAN JV HOLIDAY TOURNAMENT 2023 GLASTONBURY HIGH SCHOOL  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 p.m.  7:00 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-41  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  RUST BUSTER AT SCSU   Away - TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 62-49     
    Fri., 12/29  V Wrestling  Glastonbury, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, New Britain, Newington, Westhill, Hall  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Morgan Duals  Away - Morgan School-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 47-39     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 41-64     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC DEVELOPMENTAL MEET AT HILLHOUSE   Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC DEV 2 TO HILLHOUSE  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hand Co-op 89 Milford Co-op 73 Hand 3-0  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 77-64  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/4  JV Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Home - Brown MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 43-31  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 141.0 F 113.95     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 27-58     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 68-35     
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  SHS WRESTLING TOURNAMENT  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/6  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, TBA  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 139.6 FL 127.9 FW 113.3     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-46  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 63-42     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 7-4  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  JAMES BARBER INVITE AT SCSU  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Amity 94 Hand 84 Hand 3-1  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Wrestling  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Hamden  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    DH 139.3, L 129.35, H 108.8  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 87-78 (OT)     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  YALE CLASSIC  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-52  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  YALE CLASSIC  Away - Not Listed-Yale University
     
    TBA  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  YALE CLASSIC - NOT ATTENDING  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/13  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 (OT)  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-42  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit  6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 94 Hand 84 Hand 3-2  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Branford  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-59  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 138.95, H 108.9     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 72-44     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Co-ed Fencing  @ Simsbury High School   Away - .
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC NOVICE MEET AT HILLHOUSE  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 31-70     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-56  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC COACHES INVITE   Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Haddam-Killingworth, Griswold/Wheeler, Montville, Plainville  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, Fitch  Away - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    DH 140.3, S 130.0  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC COACHES INVITATIONAL  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 53-58     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 64-54  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/23  V Co-ed Fencing  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Mercy, Valley Regional  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 139.25, VR 127.65, Coop 123.95, M 61.25     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-RecPlex Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Prep 103 Hand 68 Hand 3-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC EAST INDOOR TRACK BOYS AND GIRLS  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/25  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 55-31     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC EAST TRACK MEET   Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/25  Miscellaneous Events  UNIFIED TO WESTBROOK HIGH SCHOOL  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 73-53     
    Sat., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Highlander Invitational  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/27  V Co-ed Fencing  Quad Meet @Hopkins School   Away - .
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 64-34     
    Sat., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Leo D. Mahoney Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-49  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greater New Haven  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    GNH 86 Hand 78 Hand 3-4  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/30  V Co-ed Fencing  Cheshire  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-39  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 133.6, JL 124.7     
    Tue., 1/30  Miscellaneous Events  UNIFIED BASKETBALL   Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  5:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  North Haven  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/1  V Co-ed Fencing  Home vs HOPKINS   Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 30-57  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    DH 133.05, F 118  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 64-53     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Lancer Duals  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/3  JV Co-ed Fencing  JV/Novice Tournament @ Guilford HS   Away - .
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:15 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 44-51     
    Sat., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC CHAMPIONSHIP MEET AT HILLHOUSE  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  LAST CHANCE INVITE AT HILLHOUSE  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/5  V Wrestling  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/5  Miscellaneous Events  UNIFIED TO WOODLAWN LANES IN WEST HAVEN  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 65-43     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  HK-Valley  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Madison Racquet & Swim Club
    [Directions] 
    Hand 70 HK 61 Hand 4-4     
    Tue., 2/6  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 40-39  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/7  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/8  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Hamden, Foran, Mercy  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1st / 138.95  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Northford-White
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 78-72  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Wrestling  JV SCC WRESTLING TOURNAMENT AT EAST HAVEN HS  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 52-44     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  STATE TRACK MEET  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  SCC VARSITY WRESTLING AT EAST HAVEN HS  Away - Not Listed
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Home - Northford-Blue
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  STATE TRACK MEET  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  Miscellaneous Events  DANCE TEAM COMPETITION AT FAIRFIELD WARDE  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 35-51     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/13  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 78-39     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 9-1     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Mercy, Valley Regional  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 137.55, VR 128.6, HK 127.6     
    Wed., 2/14  Miscellaneous Events  UNIFIED TO FORAN HIGH SCHOOL  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 72-48  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hand 71 Cheshire 51 Hand 5-4  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/16  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  Winter Dance Team  DANCE TEAM TO NORWICH FREE ACADEMY TOURNAMENT   Home - Daniel Hand HS-Auxillary Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 70-66     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  12:30 PM   
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 8-2  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Albertus Magnus-Cosgrove Marcus Messer Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    ND 92 Hand 78 Hand 5-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4  6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/21  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/24  Winter Dance Team  DANCE TEAM STATES AT HAMDEN HIGH SCHOOL  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Auxillary Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/24  V Co-ed Fencing  CONFERENCE CHAMPIONSHIPS - Guilford HS   Away - .
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  GYMNASTICS TO JONATHAN LAW  Away - Not Listed
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  BOYS SWIM TO CHESHIRE COMMUNITY CENTER POOL  Away - Not Listed
     
    Hand finished 5th out of 13 teams  1:30 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Northford-Blue
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 34-47  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC SWIM FINALS AT SCSU  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:05 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/28  Miscellaneous Events  UNIFIED TO NORTH HAVEN HIGH SCHOOL   Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/2  V Co-ed Fencing  Individual States - JCC   Away - .
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 69-59     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-64  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    11:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Co-ed Fencing  FENCING STATE CHAMPIONSHIP - MORGAN HIGH SCHOOL  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/9  V Girls Gymnastics  GYMNASTICS CHAMPIONSHIP  Away - Not Listed
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/9  Miscellaneous Events  FOOTBALL TO UNIVERSITY OF NEW HAVEN  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/20  V Softball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 3/21  V Baseball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/21  V Softball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Polson MS, Madison-DHHS SB Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 3/24  V Softball  Griswold (Scrim.)  Home - Polson MS, Madison-DHHS SB Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull, Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Waterford HS-Lancer Softball Field Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/26  Miscellaneous Events  CAPTAINS COUNCIL  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Co-ed Sailing  Guilford, Staples, Xavier  Home - Pettipaug Yacht Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Polson MS, Madison-DHHS SB Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook, Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Westhill  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Baseball  Westhill  Home - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/1  FR Baseball  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  North Branford  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-2  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  Guilford  Home - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/17, Time to 4:00 p.m., Facility to Town Campus Madison-Baseball Field
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    W 18-8     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/2  FR Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/3  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Harry Noyes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Co-ed Sailing  Branford, Williams School, Xavier  Home - Pettipaug Yacht Club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/15, Facility to Town Campus Madison-Baseball Field
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Polson MS, Madison-DHHS SB Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/6  FR Baseball  North Haven  Home - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-17     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  HAMMONASSET INVITE  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/6  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Polson MS, Madison-DHHS SB Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/10, Time to 6:30 p.m.
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - Polson MS, Madison-DHHS SB Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 12-13  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-8 SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sheehan, Wilbur Cross  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  FR Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sheehan, Wilbur Cross  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-8     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Mercy  Home - Polson MS, Madison-DHHS SB Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/11  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-16     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 4/29, Facility to Town Campus Madison-Baseball Field
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-8     
    Fri., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/13  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/15  FR Baseball  Shelton  Away - Nike Site - Shelton-Baseball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Golf  Morgan, Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-3     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Polson MS, Madison-DHHS SB Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Away - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall, Amity  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/17  V Co-ed Sailing  Xavier  Home - Pettipaug Yacht Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall, Amity  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  FR Baseball  Branford  Home - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Town Campus Madison-Baseball Field
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    W 16-8  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Baseball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-7  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V   Unified Prom  Away - Valley Regional HS-Cafeteria
     
    5:30 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  HILLHOUSE INVITE  Away - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
     
    3:45 p.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  MONGOVAL HS GIRLS INVITATIONAL AT BETHEL HIGH SCHOOL  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Softball  Morgan  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  FR Baseball  Foran  Home - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 17-12     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Guilford  Home - Polson MS, Madison-DHHS SB Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  East Haven  Home - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Away - Laurel View Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Xavier  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Co-ed Sailing  Practice  Home - Pettipaug Yacht Club
    [Directions] 
    4-6 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Mercy  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Guilford  Home - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Madison Surf Club-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  East Haven, North Branford  Away - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/24  V Co-ed Sailing  Fitch  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Sailing Center
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Branford  Away - Pine Orchard Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Oronoque CC
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  Branford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  FR Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tetlow Relays  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ellington Invitational   Away - Ellington HS-Track
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Softball  Amity  Home - Shelton HS-Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Sun., 4/28  V Co-ed Sailing  SAILING MEET AT UCONN AVERY POINT  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Amity  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/29  V Co-ed Sailing  Practice  Home - Pettipaug Yacht Club
    [Directions] 
    4-6 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Main Game Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Co-ed Sailing  Practice  Home - Pettipaug Yacht Club
    [Directions] 
    4-6 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Away - Lyman Orchards -Jones Course
    [Directions] 
    2:25 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - Montowese Park - Field 4
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/1  FR Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Guilford, Cheshire  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Co-ed Sailing  Choate Rosemary Hall, Xavier  Home - Pettipaug Yacht Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Guilford, Cheshire  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - Polson MS, Madison-DHHS SB Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  North Haven  Home - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Amity  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  MIDDLETOWN JV INVITE  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Walsh Athletic Center - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  East Lyme  Home - Polson MS, Madison-DHHS SB Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  MIDDLETOWN VARSITY INVITE  Away - Not Listed
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/4  FR Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invitational  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Softball  Guilford, Lyman Hall, North Haven  Away - Guilford HS-JV softball field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  Xavier  Home - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University - Barlow Field-Barlow Field Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Co-ed Sailing  Practice  Home - Pettipaug Yacht Club
    [Directions] 
    4-6 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Blake Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shelton, East Haven, Fairfield Prep  Away - Shelton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Co-ed Sailing  Practice  Home - Pettipaug Yacht Club
    [Directions] 
    4-6 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shelton, Lauralton Hall, East Haven  Away - Shelton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Baseball Diamond - N Constitution Blvd
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Shelton  Home - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Co-ed Sailing  Practice  Home - Pettipaug Yacht Club
    [Directions] 
    4-6 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Amity  Away - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Foran  Home - Polson MS, Madison-DHHS SB Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Shelton  Home - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Amity  Away - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - U New Haven-UNH Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  FR Baseball  Foran  Away - Wasson Field - Milford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Albertus Magnus-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Minnechaug (MA)  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Minnechaug (MA)  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  FROSHMORE INVITATIONAL AT WILLOWBROOK PARK  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  FR Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Main Game Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC EAST AT LYMAN HALL  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Co-ed Sailing  Practice  Home - Pettipaug Yacht Club
    [Directions] 
    4-6 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC EAST CHAMPIONSHIP AT LYMAN HALL  Away - Not Listed
     
    2:00 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Polson MS, Madison-DHHS SB Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Green Hill Softball Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Co-ed Sailing  MEET AT THE SOUND SCHOOL  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Golf  East Lyme  Away - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Co-ed Sailing  Practice  Home - Pettipaug Yacht Club
    [Directions] 
    4-6 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC BOYS NOVICE   Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-The Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:00 p.m.
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  FR Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Girls Novice Meet  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Girls Outdoor Track  SCC GIRLS NOVICE CHAMPIONSHIP AT HAMDEN HS  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Stonington  Home - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:00 p.m.
    Sat., 5/18  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Co-ed Sailing  AWAY MEET AT AVERY POINT   Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/18  V Co-ed Sailing  AWAY JV MEET AT TABOR ACADEMY  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Away - Brownson Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:30 p.m.
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC CHAMPIONSHIP AT AMITY  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Westwoods Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC CHAMPIONSHIP MEET AT AMITY HIGH SCHOOL  Away - Not Listed
     
    1:00 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Golf  East Lyme  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Portland  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  MM STATE MEET AT WILLOWBROOK PARK NB  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Golf  Cheshire  Away - Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  CLASS MM CHAMPIONSHIP MEET AT WILLOWBROOK PARK   Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  STATE OPEN AT WILLOWBROOK PARK NB  Home - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  NEW ENGLANDS IN NEW HAMPSHIRE  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA