West Haven 2014-15 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
256 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Bus Time (Company) | Note |
TBA | V Boys Indoor Track | Sectional West | Away - New Haven | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
TBA | JV Girls Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | TBA | |
TBA | JV Girls Soccer | Hamden | Away - Legion Field [Directions] | TBA | TBA | |
TBA | JV Softball | Mercy | Away - McCutcheon Park [Directions] | TBA | TBA | |
Tue., 9/9 | V Girls Soccer | East Haven | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 9/10 | JV Girls Soccer | East Haven | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 9/13 | FR Football | Greenwich | Away - Cardinal Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 9/15 | V Girls Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field II [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 9/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 9/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 9/16 | V Boys Cross Country | Lyman Hall, Cheshire, Xavier | Away - Wharton Brook Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 9/16 | JV Girls Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field II [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 9/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Xavier | Away - Country Club Road Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 9/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Branford | Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 9/19 | V Football | Foran | Away - Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 9/19 | V Girls Soccer | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 9/20 | JV Football | Foran | Away - Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 9/22 | V Boys Soccer | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 9/22 | JV Girls Soccer | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 9/22 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Amity | Away - Orange Community Center Pool [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 9/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Career Magnet | Away - Career High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 9/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Career Magnet | Away - Career High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 9/23 | V Boys Cross Country | Branford, Fairfield Prep, Career Magnet | Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex-Track [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 9/23 | JV Boys Soccer | Hamden | Away - West Woods Elementary School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 9/23 | V Girls Cross Country | Branford, Lauralton Hall, Career Magnet | Away - Branford Supply Pond [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 9/24 | FR Football | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 9/29 | V Girls Soccer | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 9/29 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Foran | Away - Foran High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall | Home - Lyman Hall High School Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | Yes | |
Wed., 10/1 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lyman Hall | Home - West Haven High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 10/2 | V Girls Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 10/2 | JV Girls Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran High School-Grass Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 10/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse/SHA | Away - East Haven Recreation Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 10/3 | V Boys Cross Country | Platt Tech, Stratford, Jonathan Law, Foran | Away - eisenhower park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 10/3 | FR Football | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 10/3 | V Boys Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 10/3 | JV Boys Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran High School-Grass Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 10/3 | V Girls Cross Country | Platt Tech, Stratford, Jonathan Law, Foran | Away - eisenhower park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 10/3 | JV Girls Soccer | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 10/6 | V Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Field #1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 10/6 | JV Girls Volleyball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 10/7 | JV Girls Soccer | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Field #1 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 10/9 | V Boys Soccer | Fairfield Prep | Away - Lessing Field, Fairfield University [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 10/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Away - Sheehan Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 10/10 | V Football | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 10/10 | V Girls Soccer | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 10/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 10/13 | V Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 10/13 | V Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 10/14 | JV Boys Soccer | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 10/14 | JV Girls Soccer | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 10/15 | V Boys Soccer | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 10/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 10/18 | V Football | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. Turf Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 10/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Sheehan | Away - Moran Middle School [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Sun., 10/19 | JV Football | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. Turf Field [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | East Haven | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 10/20 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 10/20 | JV Girls Volleyball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 10/21 | JV Boys Soccer | East Haven | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 10/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 10/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 10/23 | FR Football | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 10/23 | V Boys Soccer | Jonathan Law | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 10/24 | JV Boys Soccer | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 10/30 | FR Football | Wilbur Cross | Home - Ken Strong Stadium - West Haven [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 11/7 | V Football | Daniel Hand | Away - Surf Club [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 11/8 | JV Football | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 11/14 | V Football | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 11/15 | JV Football | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Finn Stadium [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 12/6 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hamden Coop | Away - Lou Astorino Rink [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 12/10 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - Patsy DiLungo Rink, EH [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 12/12 | V Girls Basketball | Amity | Away - Amity High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 12/12 | JV Girls Basketball | Amity | Away - Amity High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 12/17 | V Boys Basketball | Guilford | Away - Kenefick Gymnasium at GHS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 12/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Guilford | Away - Kenefick Gymnasium at GHS [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 12/18 | V Boys Indoor Track | Boys Developmental | Away - New Haven | 5:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 12/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Lyman Hall | Away - Sheehan Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 12/19 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 5:20 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 12/19 | V Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall H.S Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 12/19 | JV Girls Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall H.S Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 12/22 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 12/23 | V Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 12/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 12/23 | V Girls Indoor Track | Girls Developmental | Away - New Haven | 5:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Daniel Hand | Home - Branford HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 12/31 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 1/2 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | HK-Valley | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 1/3 | V Boys Ice Hockey | East Haven Coop | Away - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 1/3 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Away - Shelton Twin [Directions] | 8:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 1/5 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away - Wonderland of Ice - Bpt. [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 1/6 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 1/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 1/6 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Webster Bank Arena [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 1/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Away - ISCC [Directions] | 7:10 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 1/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | Boys Developmental | Away - New Haven | 5:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 1/8 | V Girls Indoor Track | Girls Developmental | Away - New Haven | 5:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 1/9 | V Boys Basketball | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 1/9 | JV Boys Basketball | Xavier | Away - Xavier H.S. [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 1/10 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden | Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 1/12 | V Boys Basketball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 1/12 | JV Boys Basketball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 1/14 | JV Boys Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 1/15 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Cheshire | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | TBA | |
Fri., 1/16 | V Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 1/16 | JV Girls Basketball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 1/19 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 1/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 1/20 | JV Girls Basketball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 1/21 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden | Away - Lou Astorino Ice Rink [Directions] | Cancelled | TBA | |
Wed., 1/21 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Hamden | Away [Directions] | Cancelled | TBA | |
Wed., 1/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | Novice Meet | Away - New Haven | 3:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 1/21 | V Girls Indoor Track | Novice Meet | Away - New Haven | 3:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 1/23 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | Wilton | Away - Allen's Field [Directions] | Cancelled | TBA | |
Fri., 1/23 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High East Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 1/23 | JV Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High East Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 1/24 | V Boys Indoor Track | Coaches Invitational | Away - New Haven | 9:00 a.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 1/24 | V Girls Indoor Track | Coaches Invitational | Away - New Haven | 9:00 a.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 1/28 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | East Haven Coop | Away - DiLungo Rink [Directions] | Cancelled | TBA | |
Thu., 1/29 | V Girls Indoor Track | Sectional West | Away - New Haven | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 1/30 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 1/30 | JV Girls Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 1/31 | V Boys Indoor Track | Make Up date West or East | Away - New Haven | TBA | TBA | |
Sat., 1/31 | V Girls Indoor Track | Make Up date West or East | Away - New Haven | TBA | TBA | |
Wed., 2/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 2/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Away - Intl. Skating Ctr. [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 2/6 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Championships | Away | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 2/6 | JV Girls Basketball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 2/6 | V Girls Indoor Track | SCC Championships | Away | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Sun., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | TBA | |
Sun., 2/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 2/9 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Hartford | Away - West Hartford Veterans Rink | 7:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 2/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Greater New Haven | Away - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 2/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Hamden | Away - HHS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall H.S Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 2/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall H.S Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 2/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Amity | Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 2/11 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Milford Ice Pavillion [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 2/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 2/17 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Notre Dame High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 2/17 | JV Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Notre Dame High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 2/17 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Xavier | Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 2/17 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Staples | Away - Terry Conners Rink [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 2/19 | JV Boys Ice Hockey | East Haven Coop | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 2/21 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Darien | Away - Darien Ice Rink [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 2/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Away - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 2/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | North Haven | Away - Northford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 4/8 | V Baseball | Lyman Hall | Home - West Haven-Whitey Purek Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 4/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 4/8 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 4/8 | V Boys Tennis | Foran | Away - Foran High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 4/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 4/8 | V Softball | Amity | Away - Amity HS softball field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 4/8 | JV Softball | Amity | Away - Center Field - Woodbridge [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 4/9 | V Baseball | Branford | Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 4/9 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 4/9 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 4/13 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bristol Central | Home - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 4/13 | V Softball | Sheehan | Away - Pragemann Park-Oak Street [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 4/13 | JV Softball | Sheehan | Away - Pragemann Park-Oak Street [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 4/13 | V Girls Tennis | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 4/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Mercy | Away - Xavier [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 4/15 | V Softball | Hillhouse | Away - Blackmon Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 4/15 | JV Softball | Hillhouse | Away - DeGale Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 4/16 | JV Baseball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field I [Directions] | 1:30 a.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 4/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 4/16 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 4/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Foran | Away - Foran High School [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 4/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Foran | Away - Foran High School [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 4/16 | V Girls Tennis | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 4/17 | V Girls Lacrosse | Foran | Away - Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 4/17 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Foran | Away - Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 4/17 | V Softball | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Softball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 4/17 | JV Softball | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Softball Field [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 4/18 | V Girls Lacrosse | Amity | Away - Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 4/18 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Amity | Away - Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 4/20 | JV Baseball | Ansonia | Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 4/21 | V Baseball | Platt Tech | Away - Whitey Piurek Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 4/21 | V Boys Outdoor Track | East Haven, Sheehan, Jonathan Law | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 4/21 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 4/21 | JV Girls Lacrosse | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 4/21 | V Softball | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 4/21 | V Girls Tennis | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 4/22 | V Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Quigley Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 4/22 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Branford, Sheehan, Hillhouse | Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex-Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 4/22 | V Softball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 4/22 | JV Softball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 4/23 | V Baseball | Hamden | Home - Whitey Piurek Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 4/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 4/23 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Cheshire | Away - Bartlem park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 4/24 | V Boys Lacrosse | Shelton | Home - West Haven H.S. [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 4/24 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Shelton | Home - West Haven H.S. [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 4/24 | V Boys Tennis | Fairfield Prep | Away - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 4/27 | V Baseball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 4/27 | V Softball | Hamden | Away - HHS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 4/27 | JV Softball | Hamden | Away - Bassett Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 4/27 | V Girls Tennis | Branford | Away - Branford High School-Tennis courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 4/28 | V Boys Tennis | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - SCSU Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 4/29 | V Baseball | Fairfield Prep | Away - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 4/29 | V Boys Tennis | Daniel Hand | Away - Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 4/29 | V Softball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 4/29 | JV Softball | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Back Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 4/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Branford | Away - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 4/30 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Branford | Away - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 4/30 | V Boys Tennis | Platt Tech | Away - eisenhower park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 5/1 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 5/2 | JV Baseball | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall- Pat Wall Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 5/4 | V Baseball | Xavier | Away - Palmer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 5/4 | V Boys Lacrosse | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 5/5 | V Boys Tennis | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 5/6 | V Boys Tennis | Career Magnet | Away - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 5/6 | V Girls Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 5/6 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 5/7 | JV Baseball | Hamden | Away - Legion Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 5/7 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Lauralton Hall, East Haven | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 5/8 | V Baseball | Foran | Away - Ken Walker Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 5/8 | V Softball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 5/8 | JV Softball | Jonathan Law | Away - Washington Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 5/8 | V Girls Tennis | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Hamden Middle School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 5/11 | V Boys Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 5/11 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 5/12 | JV Baseball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Quigley Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 5/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Lyman Hall, Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 5/12 | V Boys Tennis | East Haven | Home - West Haven High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 5/12 | V Girls Tennis | East Haven | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 5/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Shelton, Lyman Hall | Away - Shelton High School Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 5/14 | JV Baseball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 5/14 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sheehan | Away - Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Thu., 5/14 | JV Girls Lacrosse | Sheehan | Away - Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 5/15 | V Baseball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field I [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 5/15 | V Girls Tennis | Career Magnet | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 5/18 | V Boys Tennis | Lyman Hall | Away - Lyman Hall Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 5/18 | V Softball | Branford | Away - Branford High School-Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 5/18 | JV Softball | Branford | Away - Veteran's Park [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 5/19 | JV Baseball | Branford | Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 5/19 | V Boys Lacrosse | Amity | Away - Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Tue., 5/19 | JV Boys Lacrosse | Amity | Away - Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 5/20 | V Girls Tennis | Hamden | Away - HHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 5/22 | JV Baseball | Foran | Away - Ken Walker Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | TBA |