Lyman Hall 2014-15 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
299 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Bus Time (Company) | Note |
TBA | JV Baseball | Hamden | Away - Legion Field [Directions] | TBA | TBA | Riverside Dr & James St, Hamden, CT 06518-2913 |
TBA | JV Baseball | Branford | Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field [Directions] | TBA | 9:00 a.m. | 185 E Main St Branford CT 06405 |
TBA | JV Football | Amity | Away - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:00am | |
Tue., 9/9 | V Boys Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:00pm | |
Tue., 9/9 | V Girls Soccer | Windham | Away - WHS Ferrigno Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:30 pm | |
Tue., 9/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Branford | Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 9/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Hillhouse | Away - Hillhouse HS Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 9/10 | V Boys Cross Country | Neubauer Invitational | Away [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 9/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran High School-Grass Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 9/12 | V Boys Cross Country | Blue Dragon Invitational | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/12 | V Football | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00pm | |
Fri., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | Career/Hillhouse | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 9/12 | V Field Hockey | Amity | Away - Amity High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Sat., 9/13 | JV Football | Fairfield Ludlowe | Away - Taft Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:00am | |
Sat., 9/13 | JV Boys Soccer | Career/Hillhouse | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:00am | |
Mon., 9/15 | V Girls Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 5:00pm | |
Mon., 9/15 | JV Girls Soccer | Foran | Away - Foran High School-Grass Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Mon., 9/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 9/16 | V Boys Cross Country | Cheshire, Xavier, West Haven | Home - Wharton Brook Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Wed., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:30pm | |
Thu., 9/18 | FR Football | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:45pm | |
Thu., 9/18 | JV Boys Soccer | Hamden | Away - West Woods Elementary School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 9/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire Community pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Fri., 9/19 | V Boys Cross Country | North Haven, Platt Tech | Home - Wharton Brook Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Fri., 9/19 | V Girls Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30pm | |
Sat., 9/20 | JV Girls Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:00am | |
Mon., 9/22 | JV Boys Soccer | Sheehan | Away - Moran Middle School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 9/23 | V Boys Cross Country | Guilford, Hillhouse, Amity | Home - Wharton Brook Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Tue., 9/23 | V Field Hockey | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 9/24 | FR Football | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 9/24 | V Field Hockey | Morgan | Away - Indian River Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 9/24 | JV Girls Soccer | Sheehan | Away - Moran Middle School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 9/26 | V Boys Cross Country | Guilford 9th and 10th Graders at East River Preserve | Away | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Sat., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00pm | |
Tue., 9/30 | V Boys Cross Country | Wilbur Cross, Shelton, Career Magnet | Away - East Rock Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Tue., 9/30 | V Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 5:00pm | |
Tue., 9/30 | V Girls Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Finn Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:00pm | |
Tue., 9/30 | JV Girls Soccer | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Finn Stadium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:30pm | |
Wed., 10/1 | JV Boys Soccer | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High School soccer field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 10/1 | V Field Hockey | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:45pm | |
Wed., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | West Haven | Away - Lyman Hall High School Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | |
Thu., 10/2 | V Football | Amity | Away - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:30pm | |
Thu., 10/2 | V Girls Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field II [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 10/3 | JV Girls Soccer | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field II [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Sat., 10/4 | V Girls Soccer | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:15pm | |
Sat., 10/4 | JV Girls Soccer | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Mon., 10/6 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Foran | Away - Foran High School [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:00pm | |
Mon., 10/6 | V Girls Volleyball | East Haven | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 pm | |
Tue., 10/7 | V Boys Cross Country | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Wed., 10/8 | V Boys Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 10/8 | V Field Hockey | Guilford | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 10/9 | FR Football | Hillhouse | Away - Blake Field I [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Thu., 10/9 | JV Boys Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity High School - Field # 2 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 10/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Daniel Hand | Away - DHHS Gym [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Sat., 10/11 | V Boys Cross Country | Wickham Invitational | Away | 1:50 p.m. | 11:00 a.m. | |
Sat., 10/11 | V Boys Soccer | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 6:00 pm | |
Sat., 10/11 | V Girls Soccer | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:30 p.m. | |
Mon., 10/13 | V Field Hockey | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | |
Mon., 10/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High East Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:45 pm | |
Tue., 10/14 | V Girls Soccer | Amity | Away - Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Wed., 10/15 | V Field Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:30pm | |
Wed., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Amity | Away - Amity High School [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Fri., 10/17 | V Boys Cross Country | SCC Championship | Away | 1:00 p.m. | 11:00 a.m. | |
Fri., 10/17 | V Football | Foran | Away - Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:30pm | |
Fri., 10/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse/SHA | Away - East Haven Recreation Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Sat., 10/18 | JV Football | Foran | Away - Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30am | |
Sat., 10/18 | JV Girls Volleyball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 4:00pm | |
Mon., 10/20 | V Boys Cross Country | Platt Tech Invitational | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 pm | |
Mon., 10/20 | V Boys Soccer | Jonathan Law | Away [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00pm | |
Mon., 10/20 | V Girls Volleyball | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 2:45pm | |
Tue., 10/21 | JV Boys Soccer | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Tue., 10/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Hamden | Away - HHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30pm | |
Thu., 10/23 | FR Football | East Haven | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:00pm | |
Thu., 10/23 | V Field Hockey | Branford | Away - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15pm | |
Sat., 10/25 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Class MM Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 10:55 a.m. | 8:30 a.m. | |
Mon., 10/27 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Qualifier at West Haven | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Wed., 10/29 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | SCC Championships at Southern Connecticut State University | Away | 6:00 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | |
Wed., 10/29 | V Girls Volleyball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:30 pm | |
Thu., 10/30 | V Football | Branford | Away - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:45pm | |
Fri., 10/31 | V Boys Cross Country | CIAC Open Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | TBD | |
Sat., 11/1 | JV Football | Branford | Away - Branford High School-Turf Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:00am | |
Sat., 11/1 | JV Field Hockey | SCC JV Field Hockey Tournament | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:45 pm | |
Fri., 11/7 | V Football | St. Bernard | Away - Delaporta Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 3:30pm | |
Sat., 11/8 | V Boys Cross Country | New England Championship | Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford [Directions] | TBA | TBD | |
Sat., 11/8 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Class L State Championship Qualifying Meet | Away | 6:15 p.m. | 4:00 | |
Fri., 11/14 | V Football | Jonathan Law | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:30pm | |
Sat., 11/15 | JV Football | Jonathan Law | Away [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:00am | |
Sat., 11/22 | FR Football | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:30am | |
Sat., 12/13 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 3:30 pm | |
Tue., 12/16 | V Girls Basketball | Career Magnet | Away - Career High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00pm | 140 Legion Avenue New Haven, CT 06519 |
Tue., 12/16 | FR Girls Basketball | Career Magnet | Away - Career High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | 140 Legion Avenue New Haven, CT 06519 |
Thu., 12/18 | V Boys Indoor Track | Boys Developmental at Hillhouse | Away | 5:00 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 06511 |
Thu., 12/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Greater New Haven | Away - Gawrych Town Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Fri., 12/19 | V Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Notre Dame High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 pm | 24 Ricardo Street, West Haven, CT 06516 |
Fri., 12/19 | FR Boys Basketball | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Notre Dame High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | 24 Ricardo Street, West Haven, CT 06516 |
Fri., 12/19 | V Boys Indoor Track | 13th New Haven Varsity Invitational at Hillhouse | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 06511 |
Sat., 12/20 | V Boys Ice Hockey | New Fairfield | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 8:10 p.m. | 5:45pm | 1 Independence Way, Danbury, CT 06810 |
Sat., 12/20 | V Boys Indoor Track | 13th New Haven JV Invitational at Hillhouse | Away | 9:00 a.m. | 7:45 a.m. | 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 06511 |
Sat., 12/20 | V Wrestling | Lancer Tournament | Away - Waterford | 9:00 a.m. | TBA | |
Mon., 12/22 | V Boys Basketball | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:00 pm | 401 Flatbush Avenue, Hartford, CT 06106 |
Mon., 12/22 | FR Boys Basketball | Prince Tech | Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 pm | 401 Flatbush Avenue, Hartford, CT 06106 |
Mon., 12/22 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Hall/Conard | Away - West Hartford [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:45 pm | |
Tue., 12/23 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Branford | Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Tue., 12/23 | V Girls Indoor Track | Girls Developmental Meet at Hillhouse | Away | 5:00 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 06511 |
Fri., 12/26 | JV Wrestling | Glastonbury | Away [Directions] | 9:00 a.m. | 7:15 | |
Sat., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:00 pm | 35 Wheelbarrow Lane, East Haven, CT 06513 |
Sat., 12/27 | V Boys Indoor Track | Hillhouse Winter Relays at Hillhouse | Away | Cancelled | 10:45 a.m. | 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 06511 |
Sat., 12/27 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Guilford Coop | Away [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:45 pm | |
Mon., 12/29 | V Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech | Away [Directions] | TBA | TBA | 35 Wheelbarrow Lane, East Haven, CT 06513 |
Mon., 12/29 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Wilbur Cross Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 12/30 | V Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 pm | 181 Mitchell Drive, New Haven, CT 06511 |
Tue., 12/30 | FR Girls Basketball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Wilbur Cross Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 3:00pm | 181 Mitchell Drive, New Haven, CT 06511 |
Fri., 1/2 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Branford | Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | 185 Damascus Road, Branford, CT 06405 |
Tue., 1/6 | V Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15 pm | 525 S main St Cheshire Village, Cheshire, CT |
Tue., 1/6 | FR Boys Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High - West Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 pm | 525 S main St Cheshire Village, Cheshire, CT |
Tue., 1/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | West Haven | Away - WHHS Pool [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Wed., 1/7 | V Boys Ice Hockey | JBWA | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:00pm | 1 Independence Way, Danbury, CT 06810 |
Wed., 1/7 | V Boys Indoor Track | Boys Developmental at Hillhouse | Away | 5:00 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 06511 |
Thu., 1/8 | V Girls Indoor Track | Girls Developmental Meet at Hillhouse | Away | 5:00 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 06511 |
Fri., 1/9 | V Wrestling | Eastern States Tournament | Away - SCCC | TBA | no bus | |
Sat., 1/10 | JV Wrestling | EnricoFermi | Away | 9:30 a.m. | 7:30 | |
Sat., 1/10 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Away - Northford Ice Rink [Directions] | Cancelled | 7:45 pm | |
Tue., 1/13 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Away - Foran HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | 80 Foran Road, Milford, CT 06460 |
Wed., 1/14 | V Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 pm | 20 Lansdale Avenue, Milford, CT 06460 |
Wed., 1/14 | FR Boys Basketball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 pm | 20 Lansdale Avenue, Milford, CT 06460 |
Wed., 1/14 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Hall | Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 5:30pm | 56 Buena Vista Road, West Hartford, CT 06107 |
Wed., 1/14 | V Wrestling | Newington | Away - Richard Rogalski Gymnasium @ Newington High School [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | TBA | |
Fri., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:45 pm | 120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT 06484 |
Fri., 1/16 | FR Boys Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15pm | 120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT 06484 |
Fri., 1/16 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Invitational at Yale Cox Cage | Away | 1:00 p.m. | 1:00 p.m. | 257 Derby Avenue, New Haven, CT 06515 |
Sat., 1/17 | V Boys Indoor Track | Yale Invitational at Yale Cox Cage | Away | 7:30 a.m. | 8:30 a.m. | 257 Derby Avenue, New Haven, CT 06515 |
Sat., 1/17 | V Wrestling | Eagle Classic | Away | TBA | TBA | |
Sat., 1/17 | JV Wrestling | Xavier JV Tournament | Away | 8:00 a.m. | 7:30 | |
Sat., 1/17 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Daniel Hand Coop | Away - Northford Ice Rink [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 5:00 pm | |
Tue., 1/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Wilbur Cross Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | 181 Mitchell Drive, New Haven, CT 06511 |
Tue., 1/20 | V Girls Basketball | Amity | Away - Amity High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:45 pm | 25 Newton Road, Woodbridge, CT 06525 |
Tue., 1/20 | FR Girls Basketball | Amity | Away - Amity High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | 25 Newton Road, Woodbridge, CT 06525 |
Wed., 1/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | Novice Meet at Hillhouse | Away | 3:30 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 06511 |
Wed., 1/21 | V Wrestling | Ellis Tech | Away - Ellis Tech Gymmasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 1/21 | V Girls Ice Hockey | East Catholic Coop | Away - Newington [Directions] | 3:50 p.m. | 2:00 pm | |
Thu., 1/22 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Xavier | Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 5:45 p.m. | |
Fri., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15 pm | 221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT 06473 |
Fri., 1/23 | FR Boys Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 pm | 221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT 06473 |
Fri., 1/23 | V Girls Ice Hockey | West Haven/SHA | Away [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 3:15 pm | |
Sat., 1/24 | V Wrestling | Timberlane NH | Away | TBA | no bus | |
Sun., 1/25 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Coaches Invitational at Hillhouse | Away | 12:00 p.m. | 10:45 a.m. | 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 06511 |
Wed., 1/28 | V Wrestling | Farmington | Away - Farmington High School [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Sat., 1/31 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Sheehan | Away - Wesleyan University [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 5:00 p.m. | Freeman Athletic Center, 161 Cross St. Middletown, CT |
Sat., 1/31 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Notre Dame-Fairfield | Away - Milford Ice Pavillion [Directions] | 3:15 p.m. | 3:15 pm | |
Sun., 2/1 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Sectional East at Hillhouse | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 8:45 a.m. | 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 06511 |
Wed., 2/4 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Wethersfield | Away - Newington Arena [Directions] | 5:40 p.m. | 3:45pm | 300 Alumni Road, Newington, CT 06111 |
Wed., 2/4 | V Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High East Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15 pm | 525 S main St Cheshire Village, Cheshire, CT |
Wed., 2/4 | FR Girls Basketball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High East Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 pm | 525 S main St Cheshire Village, Cheshire, CT |
Thu., 2/5 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | HK-Valley | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Thu., 2/5 | V Wrestling | Bristol Central | Home - SOUTHINGTON [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | 4:15 | |
Fri., 2/6 | V Boys Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 5:15 pm | 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 06492 |
Fri., 2/6 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey | Away - Gunnery Rink [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:00pm | 99 Greenhill Rd. (Rt-47), Washington, Connecticut, 06793 |
Fri., 2/6 | V Boys Indoor Track | SCC Championships at Hillhouse | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 06511 |
Fri., 2/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Meriden Co-op | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 | |
Fri., 2/6 | V Girls Basketball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:15 pm | 142 Hope Hill Road Wallingford, CT |
Sat., 2/7 | V Wrestling | Ledyard | Away [Directions] | TBA | TBA | |
Sat., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Branford | Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 12:30 p.m. | 185 East Main Street, Branford, CT 06405 |
Sat., 2/7 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Amity/Cheshire/North Haven | Away - Shelton [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 12:30 pm | |
Tue., 2/10 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | HK-Valley | Away - Haddam Killingworth HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | 95 Little City Road Higganum, CT 06441 |
Tue., 2/10 | V Girls Basketball | East Haven | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 pm | 35 Wheelbarrow Lane, East Haven, CT 06513 |
Wed., 2/11 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Eastern CT Eagles | Away - Connecticut College [Directions] | 8:00 p.m. | 5:45pm | 641 New London Turnpike ~ Norwich, CT 06360 |
Wed., 2/11 | V Wrestling | New Britain | Away [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | TBA | |
Wed., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15 pm | 221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT 06473 |
Wed., 2/11 | FR Girls Basketball | North Haven | Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45pm | 221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT 06473 |
Wed., 2/11 | JV Girls Ice Hockey | Branford | Away - East Haven Ice Rink [Directions] | 7:50 p.m. | 6:30 pm | |
Thu., 2/12 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Milford Coop | Away - Milford Ice Pavilion [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:45 p.m. | 291 Bic Drive, Milford, CT 06461 |
Fri., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Gym [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | 2:15 pm | 120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT 06484 |
Fri., 2/13 | FR Girls Basketball | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Gym [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 1:00 pm | 120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT 06484 |
Fri., 2/13 | V Girls Indoor Track | Class L Championships at Hillhouse | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 06511 |
Sat., 2/14 | V Boys Indoor Track | Class M Championships at Hillhouse | Away | 9:30 a.m. | 8:15 a.m. | 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 06511 |
Mon., 2/16 | V Boys Basketball | Amity | Away - Amity High School [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 3:45 pm | 25 Newton Road, Woodbridge, CT 06525 |
Mon., 2/16 | FR Boys Basketball | Amity | Away - Amity High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30pm | 25 Newton Road, Woodbridge, CT 06525 |
Mon., 2/16 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Housatonic Coop | Away - Hotchkiss [Directions] | 7:45 p.m. | 5:15 p.m. | 11 Interlaken Road, Lakeville, CT 06039 |
Mon., 2/16 | V Girls Ice Hockey | New Canaan | Away - Darien [Directions] | 4:20 p.m. | 2:00 pm | |
Wed., 2/18 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon | Away [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:30 pm | |
Fri., 2/20 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Meriden Co-op | Away - Platt high school [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | 220 Coe Avenue, Meriden, CT 06451 |
Sat., 2/21 | V Boys Indoor Track | State Open Championships at Hillhouse | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 8:45 a.m. | 480 Sherman Parkway, New Haven, CT 06511 |
Mon., 2/23 | V Boys Basketball | West Haven | Away - WHHS Gym [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 pm | 1 Mcdonough Plz, West Haven, CT 06516 |
Mon., 2/23 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Masuk | Away - The Rinks at Shelton [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:00pm | 784 River Road, Shelton, CT 06484 |
Tue., 2/24 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team | Away - Foran High School [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:45 p.m. | 80 Foran Road, Milford, CT 06460 |
Tue., 2/24 | V Girls Ice Hockey | Simsbury | Away - Simsbury [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | Yes | |
Wed., 2/25 | V Boys Ice Hockey | Danbury | Away - Danbury Ice Arena [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | 1 Independence Way, Danbury, CT 06810 |
Fri., 2/27 | V Boys Indoor Track | New England Championships at Boston Univesity Reggie Lewis | Away | TBA | TBA | |
Tue., 3/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Swim Trials | Away - North Haven Community Center | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | |
Tue., 3/3 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Division 2 Meet at North Haven | Away | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | 221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT 06473 |
Wed., 3/4 | V Girls Ice Hockey | East Catholic Coop | Away - Sports Center of CT, 784 River Rd. Shelton [Directions] | 7:30 p.m. | 5:15 pm | |
Thu., 3/5 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Championship | Away | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | Meet at SCSU 501 Crescent Street, New Haven, CT 06515 |
Fri., 3/6 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | SCC Swim Finals | Home - SCSU [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | |
Sat., 3/14 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | State Trials | Away | 3:30 p.m. | 12:00 p.m.. | 1014 Monroe Tpke Monroe, CT Warm ups at 1:30 p.m. |
Wed., 3/18 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | State Finals | Away | 6:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | 45 Wyllys Avenue Middletown, CT 06459 Warm Ups at 5:15 p.m. |
Sat., 3/21 | V Boys Swimming and Diving | State Open | Away | 2:30 p.m. | 11:30 a.m. | Yale, 70 Tower Parkway, New Haven CT 06511 |
Wed., 4/8 | V Baseball | West Haven | Away - West Haven-Whitey Purek Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | Whitey Purek Field, 1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven CT |
Wed., 4/8 | V Girls Tennis | Career Magnet | Away - East Shore Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | 350 Woodward Ave, New Haven, CT 06512 |
Thu., 4/9 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Amity, Foran | Away - William Johnson Football Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | 25 Newton Road, Woodbridge CT |
Sat., 4/11 | V Softball | Hamden | Away - HHS Softball Field [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 12:30 p.m. | 2040 Dixwell Ave., Hamden, CT 06514 |
Mon., 4/13 | V Girls Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | 20 Landsdale Avenue, Milford, CT 06460 |
Mon., 4/13 | V Softball | Amity | Away - Amity High School Softball Field (Field #6) [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | 25 Newton Road, Woodbridge, CT 06525 |
Tue., 4/14 | JV Baseball | Amity | Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | 25 Newton Road, Woodbridge, CT 06525 |
Tue., 4/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Hamden, Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - HHS Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | 2040 Dixwell Ave., Hamden, CT 06514 |
Tue., 4/14 | V Boys Tennis | Foran | Away - Foran High School [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 1:45 p.m. | 80 Foran Road, Milford, CT 06460 |
Tue., 4/14 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Branford | Away - North Branford High School [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | 49 Caputo Rd, North Branford, CT 06471 |
Tue., 4/14 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Sacred Heart Academy, Hamden | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | 265 Benham St Hamden, CT |
Wed., 4/15 | V Baseball | Branford | Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | 185 East Main Street, Branford, CT 06405 |
Wed., 4/15 | V Boys Golf | East Haven, Career Magnet | Away - Allling GC [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. | Ailing Memorial G.C. 35 Eastern St New Haven, CT |
Thu., 4/16 | V Boys Lacrosse | Hamden | Away - HHS Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | 2040 Dixwell Ave, Hamden, CT 06514 |
Fri., 4/17 | V Softball | Guilford | Away - Bittner Park - Guilford [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | 1390 Durham Rd(Route 77), Guilford, CT 06437 |
Sat., 4/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Amity | Away - Amity High School - Field # 3 [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 8:30 a.m. | 25 Newton Road, Woodbridge, CT 06525 |
Sat., 4/18 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Record Journal | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 a.m. | Platt High School, 220 Coe Avenue, Meriden, CT |
Sat., 4/18 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Record Journal | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 a.m. | Platt High School, 220 Coe Avenue, Meriden, CT |
Tue., 4/21 | V Boys Golf | Wilcox Tech, Vinal Tech | Away - Hunter Golf Course [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | 1:15 p.m. | 688 Westfield Rd Meriden, CT 06450 |
Tue., 4/21 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Guilford, Career Magnet, Fairfield Prep | Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | 605 New England Rd Guilford, CT |
Tue., 4/21 | V Boys Tennis | Amity | Away - Amity High School Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | 25 Newton Road, Woodbridge, CT 06525 |
Wed., 4/22 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Career Magnet, Lauralton Hall, Foran | Home - Sheehan Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | Meet at Sheehan 142 Hope Hill Road |
Thu., 4/23 | V Baseball | North Branford | Away - North Branford High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | 49 Caputo Rd North Branford, CT 06471 |
Thu., 4/23 | V Boys Golf | Jonathan Law | Away - Orange Hills CC [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | 1:45 p.m. | 389 Racebrook Rd Orange, CT |
Thu., 4/23 | V Boys Tennis | West Haven | Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | 190 Kelsey Ave West Haven, CT |
Thu., 4/23 | V Girls Lacrosse | Lauralton Hall | Away - Lauralton Hall Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | 200 High St Milford, CT |
Thu., 4/23 | V Softball | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | 120 Meadow St., Shelton CT 06484 |
Fri., 4/24 | V Baseball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 06492 |
Fri., 4/24 | V Boys Outdoor Track | North Haven, Platt Tech | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | 221 Elm Street, North Haven, CT 06473 |
Fri., 4/24 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Little C Cheshire 40th Anniversary | Away | Cancelled | 2:30 p.m. | 525 South Main Street, Cheshire, CT |
Sat., 4/25 | V Baseball | Guilford | Away - Baseball Field at GHS [Directions] | 1:00 p.m. | 11:30 a.m. | 605 New England Rd Guilford, CT |
Sat., 4/25 | FR Baseball | North Branford | Away - North Branford High School [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 1:15 p.m. | 49 Caputo Rd, North Branford, CT 06471 |
Mon., 4/27 | V Baseball | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | 120 Meadow Street, Shelton, CT 06484 |
Mon., 4/27 | V Boys Lacrosse | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Stadium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | 20 Landsdale Avenue, Milford, CT 06460 |
Tue., 4/28 | V Baseball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:15 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | 525 South Main Street, Cheshire, CT |
Tue., 4/28 | V Boys Golf | Sheehan | Away - Farms Country Club [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | Farms C.C. 180 Cheshire Rd Wallingford, CT |
Tue., 4/28 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Shelton | Home - Sheehan Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | Meet at Sheehan 142 Hope Hill Road |
Tue., 4/28 | V Girls Tennis | Shelton | Away - Shelton High School Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | 120 Meadow St., Shelton CT 06484 |
Wed., 4/29 | V Baseball | Hamden | Away - HHS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | 2040 Dixwell Ave Hamden, CT |
Wed., 4/29 | V Boys Tennis | Fairfield Prep | Away - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | Walsh Athletic Center Leeber Road, Fairfield, CT 06824 |
Wed., 4/29 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Main Game field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | 525 South Main Street, Cheshire, CT |
Thu., 4/30 | V Boys Lacrosse | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 6:00 p.m. | 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 06492 |
Thu., 4/30 | V Girls Lacrosse | Sheehan | Away - Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 06492 |
Fri., 5/1 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Sheehan | Away - Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 06492 |
Fri., 5/1 | V Boys Tennis | Career Magnet | Away - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | 373 West Rock Ave, New Haven, CT 06515 |
Fri., 5/1 | V Girls Lacrosse | North Haven | Away - Vanacore Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | 55 Bailey Road North Haven, CT 06473 |
Fri., 5/1 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | Sheehan High School, 142 Hope Hill Road |
Fri., 5/1 | V Softball | Sacred Heart Academy | Away - Sacred Heart Academy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | Sacred Heart Academy 265 Benham St., Hamden, CT 06514 |
Fri., 5/1 | V Girls Tennis | Hamden | Away - HHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | 2040 Dixwell Ave Hamden, CT |
Mon., 5/4 | V Baseball | Amity | Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | 25 Newton Road, Woodbridge, CT 06525 |
Mon., 5/4 | V Boys Golf | Foran | Away - Grassy Hill CC [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | Grassy Hill C.C., 441 Clark Ln, Orange, CT |
Mon., 5/4 | V Boys Tennis | Hamden | Away - HHS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | 2040 Dixwell Ave, Hamden, CT 06514 |
Mon., 5/4 | V Girls Tennis | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High School Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | Cheshire High School |
Tue., 5/5 | FR Baseball | Amity | Away - John Janenda Baseball Field @ Amity HS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | 25 Newton Road, Woodbridge, CT 06525 |
Tue., 5/5 | V Girls Tennis | East Haven | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | 35 Wheelbarrow Ln East Haven, CT |
Wed., 5/6 | FR Baseball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 06492 |
Thu., 5/7 | V Boys Golf | Career Magnet | Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | 12:45 p.m. | Ailing Memorial, 35 Eastern St, New Haven, CT |
Thu., 5/7 | V Girls Lacrosse | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | 1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven, CT 06516 |
Thu., 5/7 | FR Softball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:00 p.m. | 20 Landsdale Ave., Milford, CT |
Thu., 5/7 | V Girls Tennis | West Haven | Away - Painter Park Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | 190 Kelsey Ave West Haven, CT |
Fri., 5/8 | V Boys Lacrosse | West Haven | Away - Ken Strong Stadium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | 4:15 p.m. | 1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven, CT 06516 |
Fri., 5/8 | V Boys Tennis | North Haven | Away - North Haven Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | 222 Maple Avenue North Haven, CT 06473 |
Fri., 5/8 | V Girls Lacrosse | Foran | Away - Foran High School - Turf Field [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | 80 Foran Road, Milford, CT 06460 |
Fri., 5/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Irv Black Invitational | Away | 3:30 p.m. | 2:00 p.m. | Willow Brook Park, 635 South Main Street, New Britain CT. 06051 |
Fri., 5/8 | V Softball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Blake Field I [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | 1080 State St, New Haven, CT 06511 |
Sat., 5/9 | JV Baseball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field I [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | 9:00 a.m. | East Rock Park, Orange St. New Haven, CT |
Sat., 5/9 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Irv Black Invitational | Away | 10:00 a.m. | 8:30 a.m. | Willow Brook Park, 635 South Main Street, New Britain CT. 06051 |
Mon., 5/11 | V Boys Tennis | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | 20 Landsdale Avenue, Milford, CT 06460 |
Mon., 5/11 | V Softball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High softball field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | 525 South Main St, Cheshire, CT 06410 |
Tue., 5/12 | JV Baseball | Cheshire | Away - Cheshire High Baseball Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | 3:30 p.m. | 525 South Main St., Cheshire, CT |
Tue., 5/12 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Cheshire, West Haven | Away - Cheshire High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | Cheshire High School, 525 South Main Street, Cheshire, CT |
Wed., 5/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Shelton, West Haven | Away - Shelton High School Track [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | 120 Meadow St., Shelton CT 06484 |
Wed., 5/13 | JV Softball | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 06492 |
Thu., 5/14 | JV Baseball | Shelton | Away - Riverview Park - Shelton [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | 799 Howe Ave., Shelton, CT |
Thu., 5/14 | V Boys Golf | Branford | Away - Pine Orchard CC [Directions] | Cancelled | 1:45 p.m. | Pine Orchard C.C., 2 Club Pkwy, Branford, CT |
Thu., 5/14 | V Boys Lacrosse | Notre Dame-West Haven | Away - Veteran's Stadium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | 129 Bull Hill Ln, West Haven, CT 06516 |
Thu., 5/14 | V Boys Tennis | East Haven | Away - East Haven High School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | 35 Wheelbarrow Ln East Haven, C |
Fri., 5/15 | V Girls Lacrosse | Mercy | Away - Mercy [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | 1740 Randolph Road, Middletown, CT 06457 |
Fri., 5/15 | V Softball | Branford | Away - Branford High School-Softball Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | 185 East Main St, Branford, CT 06405 |
Mon., 5/18 | V Boys Lacrosse | Bunnell-Stratford | Away - Bunnell Turf Field [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | 4:00 p.m. | 1 Bulldog Blvd Stratford, CT |
Mon., 5/18 | V Softball | Hillhouse | Away - Blackmon Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | 501 Crescent Street-New Haven, CT 06515 |
Tue., 5/19 | JV Baseball | Guilford | Away - Baseball Field at GHS [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | 605 New England Rd, Guilford, CT 06437 |
Tue., 5/19 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC East | Away | 2:30 p.m. | 12:30 p.m. | Amity High School, 25 Newton Road, Woodbridge, CT 06525 |
Wed., 5/20 | FR Baseball | Sheehan | Away - Westside Field-South Street [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | Westside Field, Wallingford, CT |
Wed., 5/20 | V Boys Golf | Wilbur Cross, Career Magnet, Jonathan Law | Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course [Directions] | 1:30 p.m. | 12:30 p.m. | Ailing Memorial C.C., 35 Eastern St, New Haven, CT |
Wed., 5/20 | V Girls Tennis | Mercy | Away - Wesleyan University [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | 45 Wyllys Avenue Middletown, CT 06459 |
Thu., 5/21 | V Baseball | Wilbur Cross | Away - Rice Field I [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:30 p.m. | English Drive New Haven, Connecticut 06511 |
Thu., 5/21 | V Girls Tennis | Sheehan | Away - Sheehan HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:45 p.m. | 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 06492 |
Fri., 5/22 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Novice Championship | Away | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | 1 McDonough Plaza, West Haven, CT 06516 |
Fri., 5/22 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Novice Championships | Away | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | Hamden High School, 2040 Dixwell Ave. Hamden, CT |
Sat., 5/23 | FR Softball | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field [Directions] | Cancelled | 9:00 a.m. | 20 Landsdale Ave., Milford, CT |
Tue., 5/26 | V Boys Outdoor Track | SCC Championship | Away | 1:00 p.m. | 11:30 a.m. | Sheehan High School 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, CT 06492 |
Tue., 5/26 | V Girls Outdoor Track | SCC Championship | Away | 1:00 p.m. | 11:30 a.m. | Sheehan H.S., 142 Hope Hill Road, Wallingford, Ct 06492 |
Tue., 5/26 | V Girls Tennis | Hamden | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | 2:15 p.m. | Hamden High School, 2040 Dixwell Avenue Hamden CT |
Wed., 5/27 | V Girls Tennis | Jonathan Law | Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | 2:15 p..m. | 20 Landsdale Avenue, Milford, CT 06460 |
Mon., 6/1 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Class L Championship | Away | 2:15 p.m. | 12:30 p.m. | Middletown High School, 200 LaRosa lane Middletown, CT 06457 |
Tue., 6/2 | V Boys Outdoor Track | State Class MM | Away | 3:30 p.m. | 1:15 p.m. | Middletown High School, 200 LaRosa lane Middletown, CT 06457 |
Wed., 6/3 | V Softball | E.O. Smith | Away - E.O. Smith HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | 1:30 p.m. | 1235 Storrs Road, Storrs, CT |
Mon., 6/8 | V Girls Outdoor Track | State Open | Away | 1:30 p.m. | 11:30 a.m. | Willow Brook Park, 635 South Main Street, New Britain CT. 06051 |
Sat., 6/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | New England Championships | Away | TBA | TBA | Thorton Academy, 438 Main St Saco, ME 04072 |
Sat., 6/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | New England Championships | Away | TBA | TBA | Thorton Academy, 438 Main St Saco, ME 04072 |
Tue., 6/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Decathalon/Steeplechase | Away | 11:00 a.m. | 9:30 a.m. | Willow Brook Park, 635 South Main Street, New Britain CT. 06051 |
Wed., 6/17 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Decathalon/Steeplechase | Away | 11:00 a.m. | 9:30 a.m. | Willow Brook Park, 635 South Main Street, New Britain CT. 06051 |