Prince Tech 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
289 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-18     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Civic Leadership/AAE  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Home - University
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Norwich Tech  Away - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Annie Fisher Field (University)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Norwich Tech  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Football  Platt Tech  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Ellis Tech, Windham Tech  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Home - Annie Fisher Field (University)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Ellis Tech, Windham Tech  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  Platt Tech  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/23  V Football  Platt Tech  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    W 56-12     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  University  Away - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Tech  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Tech  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Annie Fisher Field (University)
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Annie Fisher (University)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Innovation  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Grasso Tech  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Grasso Tech  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Track/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/7  V Football  ATI  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-18     
    Mon., 10/9  JV Football  ATI  Away - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Vinal Tech, Cheney Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Vinal Tech, Cheney Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Annie Fisher Field (University)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - Ellis Tech HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  CTC Championship  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Mark Snyder Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Home - Annie Fisher Field (University)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  MCW United  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Crosby  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Annie Fisher Field (University)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  University  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/21  V Football  MCW United  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-8     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Football  MCW United  Away - Torrington Pop Warner Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Home - Annie Fisher Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 48-8     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Harding  Away - Luis Munoz Marin School
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Capital Prep  Away - Quirk MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Crosby  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-18     
    Mon., 11/6  JV Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  JV Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  Thames River  Away - Norwich Free Academy Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 36-20     
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  Thames River  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  FR Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/17  FR Football  Capital/Achievement  Away - Riverside Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 11/18  V Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    L 8-42     
    Mon., 11/20  JV Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Away - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 18-27     
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  MLC  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-26     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    W 67-55     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 39-61     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 73-62     
    Wed., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Prince Home
    [Directions] 
    W 57-47     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Madison Park (MA)  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 73-62     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-57     
    Thu., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Mt. Pleasant (RI)  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 79-72(2OT)     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  New Haven  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  New Haven  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.m     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/1  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford Public  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/1  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford Public  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  NCCC Invitational  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 92-46     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm  Pick up at Bulkeley and then stop at HMTCA 
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 40-43     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-31     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 88-44     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental   Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 69-34     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford City Meet  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  City Meet   Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-41     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 69-65     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 66-62     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 101-39     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-22     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Innovation  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-45     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Innovation  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 96-32     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-54     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 60-27     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 84-39     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-46     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Indoor Track  CTC Championship  Away - New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-50     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 58-45     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 97-33     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-17     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance Qualifier  Away - Hartford Public
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 37-49     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 73-39     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern/St. Paul  Home - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    W 60-32     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-64     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 81-30     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-24     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 96-36     
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Grasso Tech  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 35-55     
    Tue., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-46     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 43-73     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    L 69-71     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 74-58     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Home - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Platt/Maloney  Away - Platt high school
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hartford Public  Home - Bulkeley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/6  V Baseball  Civic Leadership  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    L 8 to 1     
    Fri., 4/6  V Softball  Civic Leadership/AAE  Away - Public Safety Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-28     
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Conard  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    L 23 to 4    No Metal Cleats Please 
    Tue., 4/10  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Marin Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 22-17     
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    L 5-8    No Metal Cleats Please 
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-23     
    Thu., 4/12  V Baseball  MLC  Home - Martin Park
    [Directions] 
    W 18-2     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 4/12  JV Softball  Wright Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7     
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 3-27     
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Innovation  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6 to 4    No Metal Cleats Please 
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  University/Classical Magnet  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 17-22     
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7 to 6     
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 7-26     
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    L 17 to 2     
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 28-13     
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13 to 3     
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 2-17     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cheney Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cheney Tech  Away - The Lawrence Stub Track
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    L 8-23     
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  University/Classical Magnet  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    W 1 to 0    No Metal Cleats Please 
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stafford  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Platt Tech, Wolcott Tech  Home - The Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Platt Tech  Home - The Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Windham Tech  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16     
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    L 6 to 2    No Metal Cleats Please 
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-21     
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Innovation  Home - Rocky Ridge
    [Directions] 
    L 6-27     
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    L 12 to 9    No Metal Cleats Please 
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-22     
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 17 to 0     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wolcott Tech  Home - The Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Kaynor Tech, Wolcott Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Home - Rocky Ridge
    [Directions] 
    L 26-16     
    Thu., 5/10  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    L 9 to1    No Metal Cleats Please 
    Thu., 5/10  V Softball  MLC  Home - Rocky Ridge Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-24     
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Innovation  Away - Walnut Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    L 9-12     
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Away - Pawcatuck Little League Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 17 to 8     
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Home - Rocky Ridge
    [Directions] 
    L 7-23     
    Tue., 5/15  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-20     
    Wed., 5/16  V Baseball  University/Classical Magnet  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cheney Tech, Vinal Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Charter Oak Divisional Meet  Home
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  Rockville  Away - RHS Upper field
    [Directions] 
    L 9 to 0     
    Thu., 5/17  JV Softball  Wright Tech  Home - Cheney Tech Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L Forfeit     
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  University/Classical Magnet  Home - Annie Fisher Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-20     
    Sat., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stub Invite  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stub Invitational  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Innovation  Away - Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    L 6-22     
    Tue., 5/22  JV Baseball  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park Cubeta field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  CTC Championship  Home
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  CTC Outdoor Track and Field Championship  Home
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Softball  Civic Leadership/AAE  Home - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 4-24