Abbott Tech 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
341 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Bethel  Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wooster  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1    NL 
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    NL 
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill - Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 12-34    CTC 
    Mon., 9/11  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8    NL 
    Mon., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel MS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    NL 
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    (A) 29 - 27 (W)     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University  Away - Annie Fisher Field (University)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    NL 
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Wolcott Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Away - Scalzi Park Stamford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1    CTC 
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    CTC 
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Football  Thames River  Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 40-0    CTC 
    Mon., 9/18  JV Football  MCW United  Away - Torrington Pop Warner Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    CTC 
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2    CTC 
    Wed., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    CTC 
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wooster Cemetery
    [Directions] 
    (A) 30 - 25 (K) (A) 18 - 42 (W)     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2    CTC 
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    CTC 
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8    NL 
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0    CTC 
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    NL 
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Wilcox Tech, Wright Tech  Away - Hubbard Park
    [Directions] 
    (A) 36 - 21 (W) (A) 15 - 50 (Wr)     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0    CTC 
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    CTC 
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 12-50    CTC 
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - Rebel Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2    NL 
    Sat., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Komlo Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    NL 
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Wright Tech  Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    CTC 
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    (A) 41 - 20 (P) (A) 17 - 46 (Wr)     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    CTC 
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1    CTC 
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    CTC 
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Football  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-20    CTC 
    Mon., 10/9  JV Football  Prince Tech  Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3    NL 
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wooster Cemetery
    [Directions] 
    (A) 19 - 42 (B)     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3    CTC 
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    NL 
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    CTC 
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    CTC 
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 36-14    CTC 
    Fri., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    CTC 
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2    CTC 
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    NL 
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3    CTC 
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3    NL 
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - Ellis Tech HS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0    CTC 
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    NL 
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Football  Platt Tech  Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS Soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6    NL 
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3    NL 
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    NL 
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  Platt Tech  Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 50-6    CTC 
    Mon., 10/30  JV Football  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Cheney Tech  Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-15    CTC 
    Mon., 11/6  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-34    NL 
    Mon., 11/20  JV Football  Wilcox Tech  Home - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  MCW United  Away - Housatonic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-6    CTC 
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 16-55    NL 
    Wed., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Beast of the East  Away - Newark, DE.
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  JV Wrestling  Plainville Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  6:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 33-71    (NL) Game played at Danbury High School 6:00 p.m. 
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    Game played at Danbury High School 
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 35-32    NL 
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 24-45    (NL) Game played at Danbury High School 
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 19-46    NL 
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-37    CTC 
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Darien, Norwalk, Staples  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 31-34    Holiday Tournament CTC 
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    11:30 a.m.  9:30 a.m.   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 63-39    NL 
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-38    NL 
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11     
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Ryan Sabbagh Holiday Tournament  Home - Danbury HS - ALL Gyms
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 66-35    NL 
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - The Rinks at Shelton
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Stamford  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/5  V Wrestling  SWAT Tourney  Away - Sanford, ME.
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Away - SoNo Ice House
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Sat., 1/6  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern JV tournament  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  6:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    8:00 a.m.  6:15 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Abbott Tech
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 58-67    NL 
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Trumbull  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 31-46    NL 
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-64    CTC 
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 19-41    CTC 
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-48    CTC 
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Gilbert  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Wrestling  Eastern States Classic  Away - Loch Sheldrake, NY
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 29-54    CTC 
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Sat., 1/13  JV Wrestling  Trumbull JV Duals  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center - Hillhouse H.S.
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 45-51    NL 
    Mon., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Away - Bolton Ice Palace
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Mon., 1/15  V Wrestling  Mt. Anthony (VT)  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Developmental  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  Greenwich  Away - GHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-38    CTC 
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Nonnewaug  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 30-16    CTC 
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  JV Wrestling  Patton JV tournament  Home - Danbury HS - ALL Gyms
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Wrestling  New Milford JV Duals  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Abbott Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 24-50    NL 
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-50    CTC 
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Housatonic Regional  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-51    CTC 
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 22-33    NL 
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC JV Developmental  Away - Danbury Sports Dome
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Litchfield  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-37    CTC 
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-21    CTC 
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:25 PM   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Timberlane (NH), Xavier, Nashoba Valley Tech (MA)  Home - Danbury HS - MAIN gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  JV Wrestling  Highlander Tournament  Away - Portland HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  6:15 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-56    CTC 
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 30-42    CTC 
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Westhill  Home - Danbury HS - NEW gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-35    NL 
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    W 44-41    CTC 
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lewis Mills  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-36    CTC 
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 71-45    CTC 
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Away - CJR Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-26    CTC 
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-19    NL 
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 82-76    CTC 
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Gilbert  Away - Winsted YMCA
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 45-38    CTC 
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Sun., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 56-72    NL 
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 74-25    NL 
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 31-39    NL 
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Winter Garden Rink-Ridgefield
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4(OT)     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Wrestling  Trojan JV Tournament  Away - Simsbury HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  6:45 a.m.   
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 40-61    NL 
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Home - Shepaug Valley HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4(OT)     
    Sat., 3/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berkshire League Championships  Away - Hixon Pool at Hotchkiss School
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:00 AM  22 Lime Rock Road, Lakeville, CT 06039 
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  Weston  Home - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    W 24-12(5)    NL 
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2    CTC 
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5    NL 
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5    CTC 
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-16    NL 
    Tue., 4/10  JV Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1(5)    NL 
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0    CTC 
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Away - Oronoque Country Club
    [Directions] 
    W - 204-216    Non-League 
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Home - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0(5)    CTC 
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7    NL 
    Thu., 4/12  V Baseball  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12    NL 
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    W - 221-244    Non-League 
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7    NL 
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1    CTC 
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Grasso Tech  Away - Prince Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2    CTC 
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3    CTC 
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Home - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6    NL 
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3    CTC 
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6    CTC 
    Sat., 4/14  V Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-12    NL 
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Masuk, Stratford  Away - Edmund Butler Track @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 99, Stratford 46 Barlow 31, Masuk 119     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7    NL 
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Home - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5    NL 
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0    CTC 
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Marin Field, Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 17-1    CTC 
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3    CTC 
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Home - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5    NL 
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4    CTC 
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Litchfield HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6    NL 
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  University/Classical Magnet  Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    W 11-9    NL 
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Home
    [Directions] 
    W - 200-212     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1    CTC 
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  University/Classical Magnet  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 17-3    NL 
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10    NL 
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, Weston, New Milford  Away - Sports Complex & Track
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 34, New Milford 114 Barlow 37.5, Weston 112.5 Barlow 33.5, Pomperaug 104.5     
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Bethel  Away - Kisling Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5    NL 
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5    NL 
    Wed., 4/25  JV Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    NL 
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    CTC 
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Platt Tech  Home - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5    NL 
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5    CTC 
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4    CTC 
    Mon., 4/30  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Away - Candlewood Valley
    [Directions] 
    L - 201-180     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Grasso Tech  Away - Prince Tech tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0    CTC 
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Grasso Tech  Away - Prince Tech Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0    CTC 
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 20-1    CTC 
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River C.C.
    [Directions] 
    W - 194-265     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bethel, Bunnell, New Fairfield  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 96, New Fairfield 40 Barlow 53, Bethel 96 Barlow 79, Bunnell 67     
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Immaculate  Home - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    L 6-24    NL 
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Home - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2    CTC 
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Wolcott Tech  Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0    CTC 
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Home - River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    L - 200-159     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0    CTC 
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-12    CTC 
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5    CTC 
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Home - River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    W - 174-206     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2    NL 
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-13    CTC 
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4    CTC 
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9    NL 
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2    NL 
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Home - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7    NL 
    Sat., 5/5  V Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7    NL 
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2    NL 
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Veterans Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0    CTC 
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Weston  Away - Aspetuck Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    L - 222-182     
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0    CTC 
    Tue., 5/8  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 22-0    NL 
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Home - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    W - 197-206     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brookfield, Newtown  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 30, Newtown 120 Barlow 76.5, Brookfield 68.5     
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3    CTC 
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Home - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7    NL 
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-5    CTC 
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6    NL 
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Away - Redding Country Club
    [Directions] 
    L - 222 - 175     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Home - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6    NL 
    Fri., 5/11  JV Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6    NL 
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-14    NL 
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7    NL 
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0    CTC 
    Mon., 5/14  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - NFHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Away - Rock Ridge C.C
    [Directions] 
    L - 199-181     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Immaculate, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    Barlow 115.5, Kolbe 29.5 Barlow 85, Immaculate 63 Barlow 127, Notre Dame 13     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5    NL 
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3    CTC 
    Tue., 5/15  JV Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Woodbury MS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Home
    [Directions] 
    L - 198 - 165     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Home - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    NL 
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    NL 
    Thu., 5/17  JV Baseball  Bethel  Away - Parloa Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5    NL 
    Sun., 5/20  V Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Cheney Tech, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    L 0-11    NL 
    Sun., 5/20  V Softball  Immaculate  Away - Cheney Tech, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    L 12-4    NL 
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Home - River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    L - 196-165     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6    NL 
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4    CTC 
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Stratford, Pomperaug  Away - River Oaks- New Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    W - 194    Non-League 
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-12    NL 
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    W - 189-191     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Home - Abbott Technical HS Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7    NL 
    Thu., 5/24  JV Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - River Oaks CC
    [Directions] 
    W - 184    Non-League