Wolcott Tech 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
328 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Boys Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Abbott Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Abbott Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Innovation  Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 20-40     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Football  ATI  Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-0     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - John Minnetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - John Minnetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 12-39     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Football  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 31-6     
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Prince Tech/University  Away - Annie Fisher (University)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Football  Thames River  Home - at Housatonic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-38     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 28-0     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Civic Leadership/AAE  Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Kaynor Tech  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Kaynor Tech  Away - Black Rock State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Cross Country  Wilcox Tech  Home - John Minnetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Cross Country  Wilcox Tech  Home - John Minnetto State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  JV Football  Wilcox Tech  Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Platt Tech  Away - Orange Ave Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - at Housatonic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-60     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Wilcox Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Grasso Tech  Away - GRASSO SOCCER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheney Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Platt Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  MLC  Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Football  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech/Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-42     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Football  Prince Tech  Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-6     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Whitney Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Away - New Terryville HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Gilbert  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Home - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Home - Housatonic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 21-40     
    Mon., 10/30  JV Football  Vinal/Goodwin/Whitney  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Quinebaug Valley  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 7-43     
    Mon., 11/6  JV Football  O'Brien Tech  Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field
    [Directions] 
    L 28-0     
    Sat., 11/11  V Football  Platt Tech  Home - at Housatonic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 16-42     
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  Platt Tech  Home - Torrington Pop Warner Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  ATI  Home - Housatonic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 6-48     
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-24     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-26     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Track & Field Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-69     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 35-29     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 54-78     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-47     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Winter Relays  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 a.m.   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    11:30 a.m.  9:00 a.m.   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 13-60     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-75     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pentathlon  Away - Naugatuck HS
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 31-80     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 14-35     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Relays  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 47-90     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 26-56    Division 
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-64     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Home - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    Win: THS: 79 Wilby: 77     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-24     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 22-69     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    Loss: THS: 86 HCHS: 93  5:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-45    Division 
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Freshman Sophmore Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 75-69(OT)     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-45(OT)     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-67     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    L 17-36     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-68     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Win: THS: 101 WTN: 76  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 16-30    Division 
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 41-73     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 30-41     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 17-38     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-78     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win: THS: 93 SHHS: 87  5:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-40     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win: THS: 93 WRHS: 84  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-76     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 33-68    Division 
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    Loss: THS: 74 NHS: 88     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 23-43    Crossover 
    Wed., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-77     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 26-22    Division 
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-71     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 26-46    Division 
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-92     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-51     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwestern  Home - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 29-21     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 40-88     
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Seymour  Home - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    Loss: THS: 84 SHS: 86     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-55     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Torrington Y
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 31-12     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-42     
    Wed., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 3/31  Miscellaneous Events  First Day for Spring Games  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 4/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0(6)     
    Fri., 4/6  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 4/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Hall  Away - Hall HS - Gym A
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Home - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-12     
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Fuessenich Park
    [Directions] 
    L 4-15     
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 4/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-1(5)     
    Tue., 4/10  V Baseball  Bethel  Away - Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    L 22-2     
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Vinal Tech, Bassick  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Vinal Tech, Bassick  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 4/11  JV Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0(5)    CTC 
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-0(5)     
    Thu., 4/12  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-9     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    OWTS 194 - Kaynor 255     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15(5)     
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-13     
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Away - Hatters Park
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9    CTC 
    Sat., 4/14  JV Softball  Wright Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 23-11     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech Home Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    OWTS 225 - Goodwin 245 x     
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0(5)    CTC 
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-12     
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4    CTC 
    Thu., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Kaynor Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Beardsley Park Diamond 1
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7     
    Fri., 4/20  JV Softball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-28     
    Sat., 4/21  JV Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-15     
    Sat., 4/21  JV Softball  Northwestern  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-16     
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Home - Fuessenich Park
    [Directions] 
    L 22-0     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Home - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    OWTS 185 - Goodwin 244     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 4/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-10     
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  Gilbert  Home - Fuessenich Park
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Away - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    OWTS 196 - OBT 247 x     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Gilbert  Away - Rowley Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-14     
    Wed., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Goodwin Tech  Away - STANLEY GOLF COURSE
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Fuessenich Park
    [Directions] 
    L 12-4     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Ellis Tech  Away - Harrisville Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    OWTS 179 - Ellis 228 x     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  CTC West Championship at O'Brien Tech  Away
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  CTC West Championships  Away
     
    Amelia Bainer Javelin 85'     
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-11    CTC 
    Fri., 4/27  Miscellaneous Events  Junior Prom  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  JV Softball  Northwestern JV Jamboree - 2 teams  Away
     
    Cancelled    second game at 11:30am 
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  O'Brien Tech  Home - Fuessenich Park
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech, Grasso Tech  Home - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    OWTS - 195 Wilcox - 207 Grasso - 218     
    Mon., 4/30  JV Softball  Weaver  Home - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 23-2     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Gilbert  Away - Greenwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Gilbert 167 OWTS 205     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-11     
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Nonnewaug  Away - Heritage GC
    [Directions] 
    OWTS - 187 Nonnewaug - 201     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Hall  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-9    CTC 
    Thu., 5/3  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-4     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Kaynor Tech  Home - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    OWTS - 175 Kaynor - 250     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Softball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech School Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Harding  Home - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-2     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  JV Softball  Wright Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-8     
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Nonnewaug  Home - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    OWTS - 196 Nonnewaug - 208     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-10    CTC 
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-5     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away - The Lawrence Stub Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  FR Boys Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Marin Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0(5)    CTC 
    Thu., 5/10  V Baseball  Wamogo  Home - Wolcott Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Home - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    OWTS - 183 O'Brien - 240     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Sat., 5/12  JV Softball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech baseball field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-2     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Northwestern, Gilbert  Away - Northwestern HS
    [Directions] 
    Cody Whittenmore 100 meters 11.6     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Conard  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Northwestern, Gilbert  Away
    [Directions] 
    Amelia Bainer javelin 89'11     
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Platt Tech  Home - Wolcott Tech Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0(5)    CTC 
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Simsbury  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 5/16  V Softball  Whitney Tech  Home - Municipal Stadium in Waterbury
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0(5)    CTC 
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Away - Indian Springs GC
    [Directions] 
    OWTS 202 - Vinal Tech 202 x     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Brien Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Vinal Tech, Harding  Away - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/19  JV Softball  Northwestern JV Jamboree  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/19  JV Softball  Northwestern JV Jamboree  Away
     
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Gilbert, Housatonic Regional  Home - Fairview Farms
    [Directions] 
    OWTS 199 Gilbert 174     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 5/21  JV Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/22  V Baseball  Whitney Tech  Home - Fuessenich Park
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4     
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech  Away - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    OWTS 189 WIlcox 211     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 5/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 5/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/28  Miscellaneous Events  Memorial Day - No School  Home
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Golf  Housatonic Regional  Away - Sharon GC
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 6/1  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Prom  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.