Capital Prep 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
200 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Bullard Havens
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Riverside Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  V Girls Basketball  Archbishop Malloy (NY)  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Griswold  Away - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 40-26     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Putnam  Home - Quirk MS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Civic Leadership/AAE  Away - Public Safety Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Football  New Mission (MA)  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 46-8     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - Quirk MS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Harding-Miska Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Football  Hun School (NJ)  Away
     
    L 28-61     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Quirk MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Football  Danbury  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-22     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  Danbury  Home - Riverside Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Innovation  Home - Quirk MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Football  Westhill  Away - Westhill Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 27-45     
    Mon., 10/9  JV Football  Westhill  Away - Westhill Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Quirk MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Football  CREC Coop  Home - Riverside Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Civic Leadership/AAE  Home - Quirk MS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Sat., 10/21  V Football  Toronto Prep  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 28-35     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Putnam  Away - Rawson Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Bristol Central  Away - BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  University  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Soccer  Prince Tech  Home - Quirk MS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 27-6     
    Thu., 11/16  V Football  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    L 32-41     
    Fri., 11/17  FR Football  Prince Tech  Home - Riverside Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  Prince Tech  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 27-18     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell
    [Directions] 
    L 62-86     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Bishop Loughlin (NY)  Away - Francis Lewis HS (NY)
     
    W 46-44     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Away - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 54-64     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-77     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA field house
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-54     
    Wed., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph Collegiate (NY)  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/26  V Boys Indoor Track  North Shore Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/26  V Girls Indoor Track  North Shore Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 70-75     
    Thu., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Archbishop Malloy (NY)  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-82     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  New Rochelle (NY)  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 52-53     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Qualifier  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 65-63     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Saddle River Day (NJ)  Away - Eastside HS
     
    L 43-57     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  URI Rhody Classic HS Invite  Away
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  ENY Family Academy (NY)  Away - Eastside HS (NJ)
     
    W 64-25     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  URI Rhody Classic HS Invite  Away
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 86-79     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Weaver  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Medger Evers (NY)  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 57-18     
    Wed., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Canton  Away - Canton H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  University  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 72-66     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  University  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  University  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph Hill Academy (NY)  Away - Nazareth HS (NY)
     
    W 59-47     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford City Championship  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Weaver  Away - Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Hartford City Championship  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Mastery Charter North (PA)  Away - Nazareth HS (NY)
     
    W 64-57     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 58-33     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Nazareth (NY)  Away - Nazareth HS (NY)
     
    W 58-57     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 53-70     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Kellenberg Memorial (NY)  Away - Nazareth HS (NY)
     
    W 53-30     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 77-42     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 44-46     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 70-61     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  University  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate Conception (NJ)  Away - Gauchos Gym (NY)
     
    L 41-51     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Ocean Breeze Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Ocean Breeze Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Paul Robeson Campus (NY)  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 60-42     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 43-31     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 63-53     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Albertus Magnus (NY)  Away - Ossining HS(NY)
     
    L 69-49     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  MLC  Away - Metropolitan Learning Center
    [Directions] 
    W 62-39     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Capital Prep State Qualifier  Home
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Capital Prep State Qualifier  Away
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Achievement First  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 74-15     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 58-78     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    L 42-48     
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 52-58     
    Tue., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Weaver  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-64     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  MLC  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 68-53     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  MLC  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Francis Lewis (NY)  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 57-30     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 61-40     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 62-59     
    Fri., 2/23  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Windsor, Rocky Hill  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/4  V Baseball  University/Classical Magnet  Home - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 2-19     
    Wed., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Kingswood-Oxford  Away
     
    L 3-12     
    Wed., 4/4  V Softball  Civic Leadership/AAE  Away - Public Safety Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-23     
    Fri., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 8-11     
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield HS Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Civic Leadership  Home - Martin Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-19     
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Golf  University  Home - Keney Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Wilcox Tech, Career Magnet, Hillhouse  Away - Hunter Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Innovation  Home - Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    L 8-30     
    Thu., 4/12  V Baseball  HMTCA  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-13     
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    L 4-23     
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Golf  Classical Magnet  Home - Keney Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/14  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fabbri Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    L 0-26     
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  New Britain  Away - Chesley Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-26     
    Wed., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 9-11     
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  New York Relays  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Panther Invite- Plainville  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  MLC  Away - Martin Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-13     
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  University/Classical Magnet  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 12-16     
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stafford Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Penn Relays  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  University  Home - Goodwin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4     
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Civic Leadership  Away - Gorman Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-13     
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Innovation  Home - Waverly Park
    [Directions] 
    L 6-25     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Putnam  Home - Keney Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Innovation  Away - Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    L 17-30     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Bloomfield  Home - Keney Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite-Frosh  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invite- Varsity  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Baseball  Innovation  Away - Walnut Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Farmington  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 10-9     
    Tue., 5/8  V Softball  Weaver  Away - Global Communications Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 4-18     
    Tue., 5/8  V Softball  Weaver  Home - Global Communications
    [Directions] 
    L 4-14     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wolcott Tech, Prince Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  MLC  Home - Waverly Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-17     
    Fri., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  MLC  Home - Waverly Park
    [Directions] 
    L 9-14     
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Civic Leadership/AAE  Home - Waverly Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-18     
    Wed., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech Invite  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Bulkeley/Weaver  Away - Dunkin Donuts Park
    [Directions] 
    L 7-24     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Bloomfield  Away - Wintonbury Hills
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  University/Classical Magnet  Home - Waverly Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-10     
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jack Long Last Ditch Meet  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 5/24  V Baseball  University/Classical Magnet  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 0-24     
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Putnam  Home - Keney Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA