University 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
284 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  FR Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Away - University HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Golf  Putnam  Home - Lake of Isles
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  V Boys Golf  Fishers Island (NY)  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    TBA  V Boys Outdoor Track  City Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  V Girls Outdoor Track  City Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 32-49     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Home - University
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Away - Public Safety Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Cheney Tech  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Annie Fisher Field (University)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Away - Academy of Science and Innovation
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Home - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  Stratton Brook Invitational  Away - Stratton Brook Park, Simsbury
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Football  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    W 20-12     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Ellis Tech, Prince Tech  Away - West Hartford Resevoir
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Home - Annie Fisher Field (University)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Norwich Tech  Away - Mohegan Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 9/23  V Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-22     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Football  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Home - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Kent School, Kaynor Tech  Away - Black Rock State Park
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - BHT GYM
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Home - Annie Fisher Field (University)
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 26-31     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott Tech  Home - Annie Fisher (University)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Cross Country  Harry Geraghty Invitational  Away - Rockville HS
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford High, Lighted field behind school
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver  Away - Colts Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Aerospace  Home - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Hartford Public, New Britain, Newington  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Rourke Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Track/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Rockville  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 20-6     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Vinal Tech  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Vinal Tech  Home - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Watkinson  Away - Watkinson School, Hartford
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Goodwin Tech  Home - Annie Fisher Field (University)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Windham Tech  Home - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Cheney Tech  Home - Annie Fisher Field (University)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  Capital Prep  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Bassick  Away - Bassick Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Annie Fisher Field (University)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-40 (OT)     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Prince Tech  Away - Prince Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Granby/Canton  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Home - Annie Fisher Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Civic Leadership  Home - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 37-16     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Innovation  Home - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Canton  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-0     
    Thu., 11/9  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Home - Dillon Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 24-19     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Larry A. Pietrantonio Athletic Field Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 26-28     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 20-57     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Rockville  Away - RHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Hartford High Developmental  Away - Hartford Public School
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-72     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 24-43     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 64-36     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center, New Haven
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 5-67     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 20-58     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    L 64-80     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    L 62-63     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - SMSA - Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    L 26-65     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  SMSA  Away - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    L 60-68     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 17-39     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Bolton  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan High School Meet  Away - Wesleyan University, Middletown
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 72-66     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Away - Capital Preparatory Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial  Away - FVYMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-66     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Suffield  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 74-43     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  O'Brien Tech  Away - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    L 23-51     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 55-52     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan High School Meets  Away - Wesleyan University, Middletown CT
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-47     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS- Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 28-20     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Stafford  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    L 19-42     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Somers  Away - Somers HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard
    [Directions] 
    L 75-68     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-54     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Matthew J. Hurlock Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    L 61-70     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Capital Prep  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-59     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Canton  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    L 62-86     
    Sat., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  SMSA  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-51     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 22-49     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 28-66     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 65-80     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Goodwin Tech  Away - GOODWIN GYMNASIUM
    [Directions] 
    L 24-43     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    L 99-79     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    L 14-39     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  East Granby  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  NCCC Last Chance  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  City Championships  Away - Hartford Public HS
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 24-52     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  East Windsor  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Simsbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    W 75-63     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    L 64-76     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Home - Classical Magnet Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 27-43     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Fieldhouse 
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  HMTCA  Away - The Learning Corridor
    [Directions] 
    L 36-70     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    L 99-91     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Harding  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 63-88     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Away - Shepaug Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 88-90(2OT)     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    L 59-72     
    Wed., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - SMSA
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley/HMTCA, Hartford Public  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SPLASH Meet  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS Pool (No Diving Board)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Granby Memorial, Suff./E.Windsor/Ell./W.Locks, Haddam-Killingworth  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  SMSA  Away - Annie Fisher - Turf field Mark Twain Dr.
    [Directions] 
    L 2-23     
    Tue., 4/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  RHAM, East Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  RHAM, East Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/4  V Baseball  Capital/Achievement  Away - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 19-2 (6)     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Home - Keney Park
    [Directions] 
    197     
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  Innovation  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 1-21     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/6  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8     
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  SMSA  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 16-2 (5)     
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bloomfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  MLC  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0 (5)     
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Putnam  Home - Keney Park
    [Directions] 
    207     
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  MLC  Away - MLC
    [Directions] 
    L 2-17     
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Capital Prep  Home - Keney Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  South Windsor, RHAM  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  South Windsor, RHAM  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Softball  Platt Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 0-17     
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Home - Dunkin' Donuts Park Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2     
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Hartford Public  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 24-19     
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Prince Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 22-17     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Weaver  Away - Global Communications Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 20-9     
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/19  V Baseball  Innovation  Away - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    W 17-5 (5)     
    Thu., 4/19  V Boys Golf  Classical Magnet  Home - Keney Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  RHAM, East Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  RHAM, East Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Civic Leadership  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Civic Leadership/AAE  Away - Public Safety Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-19     
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus)
    [Directions] 
    L 12-9     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Away
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Abbott Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 3-17     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Home - Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Putnam  Away - Connecticut National Country Club
    [Directions] 
    203     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Enfield, East Hartford  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Enfield, East Hartford  Away - Enfield HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Capital Prep  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 16-12     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Away - Hyland Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  SMSA  Home - Keney Park
    [Directions] 
    197     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  East Granby  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/27  V Baseball  Innovation  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 19-2 (5)     
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Enfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Enfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  MLC  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Capital Prep  Away - Goodwin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    200     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Rockville  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 21-7     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech, New London  Away - Pequot Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    204     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Canton  Away - Mills Pond Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Civic Leadership/AAE  Home - Annie Fisher Magnet School
    [Directions] 
    L 16-23     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Canton  Away - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/3  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Away - James D. Currier Field (behind school)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Bolton  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  Windham Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 6-21     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown 9th/10th grade Invite  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Civic Leadership  Away - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 14-1 (5)     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Home - Keney Park
    [Directions] 
    199     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Away - East Granby HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Rocky Hill, Bulkeley  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Rocky Hill, Bulkeley  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Softball  Platt Tech  Away - Foote Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-19     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Suffield  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Innovation  Away - Osgood Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Thu., 5/10  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 7-5     
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Veterans Memorial Park
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1 (6)     
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  MLC  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 1-17     
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Granby Memorial  Home - Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Simsbury  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Vinal Tech  Away - Indian Springs GC
    [Directions] 
    219     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Weaver  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 17-19     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/16  V Baseball  Prince Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Grasso Tech  Home - Keney Park
    [Directions] 
    191     
    Thu., 5/17  V Softball  Cheney Tech  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 18-10     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  Prince Tech  Away - Annie Fisher Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-3     
    Sat., 5/19  V Boys Outdoor Track  Prince Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/19  V Girls Outdoor Track  Larry Stub Invitational  Away
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Capital Prep  Away - Waverly Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-14     
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Home
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Coventry  Home - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Wed., 5/23  V Baseball  Trinity Catholic  Away - Trinity Catholic's Lione Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3 (9)     
    Thu., 5/24  V Baseball  Capital/Achievement  Home - University HS Athletic Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 24-0 (5)     
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Coventry  Away - Skungamaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    201     
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Canton  Home - Elizabeth Park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0