Griswold 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
484 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Stonington  Away - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  9:30 a.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Windham  Home - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Home - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:45 p.m.  @ Wheeler High School 
    TBA  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Griswold JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Non-Conference Game 
    TBA  JV Softball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Softball  Windsor  Home - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Non-Conference Game 
    TBA  JV Softball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 26-40     
    Fri., 9/8  V Fall Cheerleading  Capital Prep  Home - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Home - Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - GMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Tourtellotte, Plainfield  Away - Tourtellotte HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Tourtellotte, Plainfield  Away - Tourtellotte HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Soccer Field (Track)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2(OT)  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 29-13  4:00 p.m.  2 Buses 
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Fri., 9/15  V Fall Cheerleading  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Waterford  Home - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  5:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - GMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Wheeler, Windham  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Wheeler, Windham  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-49  4:30 p.m.  2 Buses 
    Fri., 9/22  V Fall Cheerleading  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Home - Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State XC Invitational  Away - North Kingstown HS, RI
     
    11:30 a.m.  10:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Killingly  Home - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Home - Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State XC Invitaional  Away - North Kingstown HS
     
    11:30 a.m.  10:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Away - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  CREC Coop  Home - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 38-34     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/29  V Fall Cheerleading  Civic Leadership  Home - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - GMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  CREC Coop  Away - Public Safety Academy Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Home - Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Plainfield Freshman Invite #2  Away - Plainfield HS
     
    Cancelled  9:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  St. Bernard  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Soccer Field (Track)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  St. Bernard  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - GMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  Miscellaneous Events  GMS XC @ Wheeler MS  Away - Wheeler MS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham XC invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham XC Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Plainfield Freshman Invite  Away - Plainfield HS
     
    10:30 a.m.  10:15 a.m.   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Lyman Memorial  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Lyman Memorial  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  Miscellaneous Events  GMS XC @ Killingly IS  Away - Killingly IS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 14-10  4:00 p.m.  2 Buses 
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/13  V Fall Cheerleading  Montville  Away - Montville HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  FM Football  Montville  Home - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford Freshman Invite  Away - Waterford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - Saint Bernard Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Home - Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  New London  Home - Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  New London  Home - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  4:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/19  Miscellaneous Events  GMS XC @ Thompson MS  Away - Thompson MS
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Woodstock Academy  Home - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-13     
    Fri., 10/20  V Fall Cheerleading  Woodstock Academy  Home - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  FM Football  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  QVJC Championships  Away - Woodstock Fair
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:30p.m.   
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7  11:30 a.m.  2 Buses 
    Sat., 10/28  V Fall Cheerleading  Spookathon  Away - Dodd Stadium
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/28  V Fall Cheerleading  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:30 p.m.  Cheer will be @ Dodd Stadium for pick-up 
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Stonington  Home - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-14     
    Fri., 11/3  V Fall Cheerleading  Stonington  Home - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Stonington  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 11/4  Miscellaneous Events  CT Middle School XC Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 a.m.   
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Windham  Home - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 24-28     
    Fri., 11/10  V Fall Cheerleading  Windham  Home - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 11/13  Miscellaneous Events  Powder puff Practice  Home - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  Miscellaneous Events  Powderpuff Practice  Home - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/17  Miscellaneous Events  Powderpuff Game  Home - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Plainfield  Home - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Thu., 11/23  V Fall Cheerleading  Plainfield  Home - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/1  V Cheerleading  FB Cheer Flash Mob  Away - Nike Stage - Tanger Outlets
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Cheerleading  Fall Cheer Banquet  Home - GHS Cafe
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  Miscellaneous Events  GMS BKB @ Canterbury  Away - Baldwin MS
     
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/11  Miscellaneous Events  GMS GBKB vs. Canterbury  Home - GMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Co-ed Fencing  New London  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    New London & Bacon Academy @ Griswold 
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-36(OT)  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  East Lyme  Away - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    51-13  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/15  Unified Sports Basketball  Leadership Summit - AETNA Building  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental  Away - USCG Academy
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Lancer Invite  Away - Waterford HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/16  V Cheerleading  Cheer Choreography  Away - Norwalk, CT
     
    11:00 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/16  V Co-ed Fencing  St. Bernard  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 a.m.  Griswold & Fitch @ St. Bernard 
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental  Away - USCG Academy
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/18  Miscellaneous Events  GMS GBKB @ Palinfield Central  Away - Plainfield Central
     
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/18  Miscellaneous Events  GMS BKB vs. Plainfield Central  Home - GMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-55     
    Wed., 12/20  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    22-57  4:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-45  4:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/20  Miscellaneous Events  GMS GBKB @ Ashford  Away - Ashford MS
     
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/20  Miscellaneous Events  GMS BKB vs. Ashford  Home - GMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  Miscellaneous Events  GMS BKB @ Killingly IS  Away - Killingly IS
     
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/21  Miscellaneous Events  GMS GBKB vs. Killingly IS  Home - GMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental  Away - USCG Academy
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 13-50  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental  Away - USCG Academy
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-57     
    Sat., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    40-36  12:15 p.m.  weigh-ins @ 1:00 
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    54-16  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-50     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental  Away - USCG Academy
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental  Away - USCG Academy
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    W 62-50  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-59     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  St. Bernard/Norwich Tech  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    54-29     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  URI Indoor Track Classic  Away - University of RI
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  2018 Chad Antoch Memorial Tournament  Away - Westerly HS, RI
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:00 a.m.  weigh-ins 7:00 - 8:00 
    Sat., 1/6  V Co-ed Fencing  Norwich Free Academy  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 a.m.  Griswold & Ledyard @ NFA 
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  URI Indoor Track Classic  Away - University of RI
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sun., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 26-43  12:00   
    Sun., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  12:00   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-35     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-50  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/9  Miscellaneous Events  GMS BKB @ Thompson MS  Away - Thompson MS
     
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/9  Miscellaneous Events  GMS GBKB vs. Thompson MS  Home - GMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Windham  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-47  3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/11  Miscellaneous Events  GMS GBKB @ Woodstock MS  Away - Woodstock MS
     
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/11  Miscellaneous Events  GMS BKB vs. Woodstock MS  Home - GMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 59-65(OT)  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 39-38     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  East Coast Invite  Away - Providence Career & Technical HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Griswold Invite  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    weigh-ins @ 8:15 a.m. 
    Sat., 1/13  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 a.m.  Griswold & Waterford @ East Lyme 
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  East Coast Invite  Away - Providence Career & Technical HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/15  JV Wrestling  Griswold JV Invite  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-31     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    L 26-28  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/16  Miscellaneous Events  GMS BKB @ Palinfield Central  Away - Plainfield Central
     
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/16  Miscellaneous Events  GMS GBKB vs. Plainfield Central  Home - GMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-35     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-23  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/18  Miscellaneous Events  GMS GBKB @ Killingly IS  Away - Killingly IS
     
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/18  Miscellaneous Events  GMS BKB vs Killingly IS  Home - GMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-47  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/19  V Wrestling  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-49(2OT)     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Berkshire School
     
    T 3-3     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Morgan Duals  Away - Morgan School
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/20  V Cheerleading  Cheer Your Heart Out Competition  Away - East Haven HS
     
    10:30 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/20  V Co-ed Fencing  New London  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 a.m.  Griswold & Bacon Academy @ New London 
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 23-38     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  Miscellaneous Events  GMS BKB @ Brooklyn MS  Away - Brooklyn MS
     
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/22  Miscellaneous Events  GMS GBKB vs. Brooklyn MS  Home - GMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-62  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-37     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  Miscellaneous Events  GMS GBKB @ Brooklyn MS  Away - Brooklyn MS
     
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 p.m.  JV @ 3:45 
    Tue., 1/23  Miscellaneous Events  GMS BKB vs. Brooklyn MS  Home - GMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    JV @ 3:45 
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  New London  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 45-50  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/25  Miscellaneous Events  GMS GBKB @ Thompson MS  Away - Thompson MS
     
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/25  Miscellaneous Events  GMS BKB vs. Thompson MS  Home - GMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 24-32     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 38-67  11:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/27  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  11:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Academy Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Highlander Tournament  Away - Portland HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/27  V Co-ed Fencing  St. Bernard  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    St./ Bernard & Fitch @ Griswold 
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Academy Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-47     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 46-64  4:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/29  Miscellaneous Events  GMS BKB @ Woodstock MS  Away - Woodstock MS
     
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/29  Miscellaneous Events  GMS GBKB vs. Woodstock MS  Home - GMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Montville  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 24-43  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-48     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    T 5-5(OT)     
    Fri., 2/2  Unified Sports Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Four Corners Dual  Away - Morgan School
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.  weigh-ins @ 9:00 
    Sat., 2/3  V Cheerleading  Griswold Pride Cheer Competition  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/3  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 a.m.  Griswold & East Lyme @ Waterford 
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-62     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-77     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 19-35  4:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 64-36  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 25-42     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Putnam  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    W 85-67  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 30-22     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Cheerleading  Tigers Cheer Challenge  Away - Mercy HS
     
    11:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 2/10  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford Invite  Away - Waterford HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:15 a.m.   
    Sun., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 74-64     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-89     
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-64     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Sat., 2/17  V Co-ed Fencing  Ledyard  Away
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 a.m.  Griswold & NFA @ Ledyard 
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Thu., 2/22  Unified Sports Bowling  Eastern CT Unified Bowling  Away - Norwich Bowling and Entertainment Center
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10     
    Sun., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 3/1  Unified Sports Basketball  Waterford Unified Basketball  Away - Waterford HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 3/6  Unified Sports Basketball  ECC Unified Basketball  Away - Norwich Free Academy
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 3/19  Miscellaneous Events  GMS B/G Track Practice  Home - GMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/20  Miscellaneous Events  GMS B/G track Practice  Home - GMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/21  Miscellaneous Events  GMS B/G Track Practice  Home - GMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/22  Miscellaneous Events  GMS B/G Track Practice  Home - GMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9  11:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-1    Non-Conference Game 
    Sat., 3/31  JV Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.    Non-Conference Game 
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Plainfield  Home - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-9     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15  5:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Central H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Away - Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  Stonington  Home - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2    ECC divisional xover game 
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 3-10  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8 OT  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/7  V Softball  Plainfield  Home - Griswold SB Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17 - 5  2:30 p.m.   
    Sun., 4/8  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2    Non-Conference Game 
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-6  2:30 p.m.  ECC divisional xover game 
    Mon., 4/9  JV Softball  Waterford  Away - Lisa Dedrick Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.  ECC divisional xover game 
    Tue., 4/10  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-19     
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-19     
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-15  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-11     
    Tue., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Home - River Ridge
    [Directions] 
    Waterford 7 Griswold 0     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-17  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Home - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-0     
    Thu., 4/12  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Away - TMHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/14  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-11     
    Sat., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-20  8:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/14  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  8:30 a.m.  Non-Conference Game 
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Griswold  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-13     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-11     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  St. Bernard  Home - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0     
    Wed., 4/18  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 a.m.   
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-15  2:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Softball  Plainfield  Home - Griswold JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - Dodd Stadium, Noriwch
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-21  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-23     
    Sat., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Panther Invite  Away - Plainfield HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Panther Invite  Away - Plainfield HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Wheeler  Home - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-0     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Home - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9(OT)     
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Tourtellotte  Home - River Ridge
    [Directions] 
    Griswold 5 Tourtelotte 2     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    L 2-12  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainfield, Tourtellotte  Away - Plainfield High
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-18     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Plainfield, Tourtellotte  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Softball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Griswold JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Wheeler  Home - River Ridge
    [Directions] 
    Griswold 6 1/2 Wheeler 1/2     
    Thu., 4/26  JV Baseball  Windham  Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Putnam  Home - River Ridge
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Plainfield  Home - River Ridge
    [Directions] 
    Griswold 5 Plainfield 2 Griswold 5 1/2 Putnam 1 1/2     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 4-13  3:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Softball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 15-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/26  JV Softball  Plainfield  Home - Griswold JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11     
    Fri., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    Cancelled  2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relay  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    Cancelled  2:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/28  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/28  V Softball  Windsor  Home - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3    Non-Conference Game 
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  New London  Away - Great Neck CC
    [Directions] 
    Griswold 7 New London 0  2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-13     
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Windham  Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Wheeler  Away - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Griswold 6 1/2 Wheeler 1/2  2:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    L 1-22  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-17     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Windham, St. Bernard, Tourtellotte  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-9  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windham, St. Bernard, Tourtellotte  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Away - TMHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Home - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Academy Commons Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Windham/Parish Hill  Away - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    Griswold 6 Wind-PH 1  2:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-11     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Putnam  Home - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-12     
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-14  12:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invite  Away - Coginchaug
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-14  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invite  Away - Coginchaug
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/5  V Softball  Waterford  Home - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-8    Non-Conference Game 
    Sat., 5/5  JV Softball  Waterford  Home - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    Non-Conference Game 
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-14     
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/8  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-5     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 4-11  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-15     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lyman Memorial, Tourtellotte  Away - Lyman Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler/Grasso  Away - Wheeler Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lyman Memorial, Tourtellotte  Away - Lyman Memorial Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Softball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Home - River Ridge
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 5 Griswold 2     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Wheeler  Home - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0     
    Wed., 5/9  Unified Sports Bowling  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/10  V Baseball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Plainfield  Away - Foster Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Plainfield 4 Griswold 3  1:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-18  2:30 p.m.  @ St. Bernard's Field 
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-14     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Home - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  New London  Home - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Griswold JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  JV Baseball  New London  Home - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0    Non-Conference Game 
    Fri., 5/11  JV Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Non-Conference Game 
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Running Rams Invite  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Running Rams Invite  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Stonington  Away - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Putnam  Away - Connecticut National Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Griswold 5 Putnam 2  1:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  2:30 p.m.  Non-Conference Game 
    Tue., 5/15  V Baseball  Windham  Home - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-4     
    Wed., 5/16  V Baseball  New London  Home - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Away - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Stonington 7 Griswold 0  1:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-8     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Griswold  Away - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-14  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-8  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/16  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/16  Unified Sports Bowling  ECC Unified Bowling  Away - Norwich Bowl
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:15 a.m.   
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-23     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-17  5:15 p.m..   
    Thu., 5/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-177     
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-17     
    Fri., 5/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  Montville  Home - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2    Non-Conference Game 
    Fri., 5/18  JV Softball  Montville  Home - Griswold JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Non-Conference Game 
    Sat., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-10     
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Tourtellotte  Away - Thompson Raceway Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Griswold 4 Tourtelotte 3  1:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler/Grasso  Home - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1     
    Mon., 5/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Home - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  JV Softball  Stonington  Home - Griswold JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ECC divisional xover game 
    Tue., 5/22  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Windham/Parish Hill  Home - River Ridge
    [Directions] 
    Griswold 7 Windham/PH 0     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy, New London  Home - River Ridge
    [Directions] 
    BA 4 Griswold 3 Griswold 7 New London 0 BA 6 1/2 NL 1/2    w/ New London 
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Montville  Home - River Ridge
    [Directions] 
    Griswold 5 Montville 2