Stonington 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
561 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Griswold  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  9:15 AM  at St. Bernard, not Wheeler 
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:15 PM   
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:15 PM   
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    TBA  JV Softball  Killingly  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Soccer Field (Track)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  1:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/8  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:30 PM  V/JV 
    Fri., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM  V/JV 
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4(2OT)     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:30 AM  B+G 
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Chariho (RI)  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Joshua Piver Cup 
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    Stonington 15, Killingly 50  8:30 AM  B+G 
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Chariho (RI)  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2    Joshua Piver Cup 
    Mon., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    Stonington 31, Killingly 42  3:15 PM  B+G 
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM  B+G 
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    79 FHS - 75 WHS     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:15 PM  V/JV 
    Thu., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   V/JV 
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-41  3:45 PM  2 Buses 
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15 PM  w/ JV Girls Soccer 
    Fri., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM  w/ Boys Soccer 
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Away - Mashantucket Community Center
    [Directions] 
    88 FHS - 81 LHS  4:45 pm   
    Sat., 9/16  FM Football  Killingly  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0    Joshua Piver Cup 
    Sat., 9/16  V Co-ed Crew  Bellringer Regatta  Away - Sears Park, East Hampton
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Westerly (RI)  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 9/18  FR Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    92 FHS - 56 Lyman Memorial/Windham     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:15 PM  V/JV 
    Thu., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM  V/JV 
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  East Lyme  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 6-28     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss  2:15 pm   
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - Goddard State Park - Warwick
     
    9:00 a.m.  11:00 AM  B+G 
    Sat., 9/23  FM Football  East Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 9/23  V Co-ed Crew  Head of the Tomahawk  Away - Glastonbury, CT
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - Goddard State Park - Warwick
     
    9:00 a.m.  11:00 AM  B+G 
    Sat., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  8:00 AM  V/JV 
    Sat., 9/23  JV Field Hockey  Avon  Away - Avon HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  8:00 AM  V/JV 
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Miner Lane Field # 1
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM  w/ Girls Soccer 
    Mon., 9/25  FR Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:15 PM  w/ JV Boys Soccer 
    Mon., 9/25  Miscellaneous Events  TEAM PHOTOS    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Wheeler, Ledyard  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM  B+G 
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Waterford, Bacon Academy, Ledyard  Away - Harkness State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM  B+G 
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Wheeler, Ledyard  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:00 PM  B+G 
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Waterford, Bacon Academy, Ledyard  Away - Harkness State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM  B+G 
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    90 FHS - 71 NFA     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  5:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:30 PM  V/JV 
    Thu., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM  V/JV 
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 35-0  4:00 PM  2 Buses 
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    75 FHS - 103 WHS  2:15 pm   
    Sat., 9/30  FM Football  Montville  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  10:45 AM  V/JV 
    Sat., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  10:45 AM  V/JV 
    Sun., 10/1  V Co-ed Crew  Head of the Riverfront  Away - Hartford, CT
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/2  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Montville, East Lyme, Ledyard  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Montville, East Lyme, Ledyard  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    89 LHS - 81 FHS     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM  w/ Girls Soccer 
    Wed., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/5  FM Football  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield football field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:15 PM  w/ JV Boys Soccer 
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Plainfield  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14    Q105 
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:15 PM  V/JV 
    Fri., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:15 PM  V/JV 
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/7  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sun., 10/8  V Co-ed Crew  New England Regionals  Away - Worcester, MA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  FR Boys Soccer  Fitch  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Woodstock Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Waterford  Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - South Campus Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Woodstock Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Waterford  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    99 EL - 65 FHS     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Waterford  Away - Miner Lane Field # 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Killingly  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:15 PM  w/ JV Girls Soccer 
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM  w/ Varsity Boys Soccer 
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Away - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    76 NFA - 91 FHS     
    Sat., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Cross Country  Wheeler  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Cross Country  Wheeler  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 pm   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Killingly  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill  Away - Windham HS - Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Bacon Academy  Home - SHS Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 10/18  Miscellaneous Events  Powder Puff  - Palmer Field (Turf)  6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  FM Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    58 LOL - 67 FHS     
    Sat., 10/21  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-35  10:30 AM  2 Buses 
    Sat., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Home - SHS Girls' Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 10/23  Unified Sports Soccer  ECC Unified Soccer  Away - Fitch HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  Cross Country w/ Westerly  Away - Bradford Preserve - Westerly
     
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Fitch  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Fitch  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-8  4:00 PM  2 Buses 
    Fri., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 PM  V/JV 
    Fri., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM  V/JV 
    Sat., 10/28  FM Football  Waterford  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 10/29  V Co-ed Crew  Head of the Fish  Away - Sarasota Springs, NY
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Away - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-42  4:00 PM  2 Buses 
    Sat., 11/4  FM Football  Griswold/Wheeler  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Football  Bacon Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 7-13    Homecoming and Q105 
    Sat., 11/11  FM Football  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Thu., 11/16  V Football  Thames River  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 49-6    Senior Night 
    Sat., 11/18  FM Football  Westerly (RI)  Away - WHS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Westerly (RI)  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 13-34     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-41     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  St. Bernard/Norwich Tech  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 38-St Bernard 27- WIN  4:30 pm   
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-53     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Coast Guard Developmental 1  Away - USCGA Fieldhouse-New London
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA  2 Buses 
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Guilford Tournament  Away - Guilford HS
     
    5TH PLACE Jarod Kosman - Champion Dakota Grover - Champion Austin Robertson - 2nd Aiden Robertson - 3rd Zack Letellier - 3rd Brandon Hamilton - 3rd  6:00 am   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Coast Guard Developmental 1  Away - USCGA Fieldhouse-New London
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA  2 Buses 
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    W 86-25  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 43 Fitch 34     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 51-56     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 74-66     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Fitch  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  Coast Guard Developmental 2  Away - USCGA Fieldhouse-New London
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 pm  2 Buses 
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-15  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  Coast Guard Developmental 2  Away - USCGA Fieldhouse-New London
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 pm  2 Buses 
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Berlin, Portland, Jonathan Law, Waterford  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  6:30 am   
    Tue., 12/26  V Girls Basketball  Westerly (RI)  Away - Westerly HS
     
    W 47-44  5:00PM   
    Tue., 12/26  JV Girls Basketball  WCCU Holiday Tournament  Away - Westerly HS
     
    2:15 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Westerly (RI)  Away - Westerly HS
     
    L 57-80  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  WCCU Holiday Tournament  Away - Westerly HS
     
    2:15 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Waterford  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 37 Waterford 30     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Haddam-Killingworth, Mercy, Valley Regional  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics, Deep River
    [Directions] 
    131.6  8:15 AM   
    Thu., 12/28  V Wrestling  Lowell (MA)  Away
     
    Jarod Kosman 1st Dakota Grover 2nd     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  South Kingstown (RI)  Away - Westerly HS
     
    L 40-46  TBA   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  WCCU Holiday Tournament  Away - Westerly HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Chariho (RI)  Away - Westerly HS
     
    L 58-72  TBA   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  WCCU Holiday Tournament  Away - Westerly HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 12/29  V Wrestling  Lowell (MA)  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Coast Guard Developmental 3  Away - USCGA Fieldhouse-New London
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA  2 Buses 
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Windham  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    Waterford 48 Fitch 16 Berlin 52 Fitch 22 Guilford 72 Fitch 6 Fitch 36 Rockville 6  6:30 am   
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Coast Guard Developmental 3  Away - USCGA Fieldhouse-New London
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA  2 Buses 
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 68-74     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 72-21  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-59     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  New London  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    TBA  2:30 PM  1 Bus 
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  Dartmouth Relays  Away - Dartmouth University
     
    TBA    Self-Transport 
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - Southern CT State University
     
    TBA  2:30 PM  1 Bus 
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  Dartmouth Relays  Away - Dartmouth University
     
    TBA    Self-Transport 
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 84-39     
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Dartmouth Relays  Away - Dartmouth University
     
    TBA    Self-Transport 
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Tournament  Away - Bristol Central HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:15 am   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-42     
    Sat., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Dartmouth Relays  Away - Dartmouth University
     
    TBA    Self-Transport 
    Sun., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    W 47-29  4:00 PM   
    Sun., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 51-33     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-67  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Lyman 42 Fitch 25  3:45 pm   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte, Woodstock Academy  Away - Deary's
    [Directions] 
    124.2  3:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 59-47  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-29     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-New Haven
     
    3:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Southington  Away - Sullivan Community College
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Xavier Memorial Tournament  Away - Xavier HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-New Haven
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    L 49-69  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-45     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 70 Bacon Academy 12     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale University
     
    TBA    Canceled 
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 45-25  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale University
     
    TBA    Canceled 
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 52-61     
    Sat., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Berkshire School
     
    T 3-3     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS-New Haven
     
    TBA  7:30 AM  1 bus 
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale University
     
    TBA    Canceled 
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  New Milford Tournament  Away - New Milford HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Invite  Away - Hillhouse HS-New Haven
     
    TBA  7:30 AM  1 bus 
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Yale University
     
    TBA    Canceled 
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-65  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  East Lyme  Away - ELHS North Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 57-47(OT)     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  East Lyme  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  East Lyme  Away - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 54 East Lyme 9  4:30 pm   
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme, Old Lyme  Home - SHS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    125.9     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 58-69     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-49  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/26  Miscellaneous Events  Track Throwers Event  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS-New Haven
     
    TBA  2:00 PM  2 Buses 
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Ridgefield Tournament  Away - Ridgefield HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS-New Haven
     
    TBA  2:00 PM  2 Buses 
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65=52  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-50    SHS Pink Out for Cancer Awareness 
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    NFA 42 Fitch 35     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte  Home - SHS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    127.35     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 92-42    ECC Coaches vs Cancer Night 
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    T 5-5(OT)     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 43-26  4:15 PM  ECC Coaches vs Cancer Night 
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme, Old Lyme  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    125.3  1:45 PM   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Championships  Away - USCGA Fieldhouse-New London
     
    TBA  8:00 AM  2 Buses 
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Stamford, Trumbull, Norwalk  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Stamford 48 Fitch 27 Trumbull 47 Fitch 28 Fairfield Warde 56 Fitch 23  TBA   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Championships  Away - USCGA Fieldhouse-New London
     
    TBA  8:00 AM  2 Buses 
    Mon., 2/5  V Wrestling  New London  Away - New London HS
    [Directions] 
    New London 47 Fitch 30  4:30 pm   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 64-76  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New London  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-53     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Waterford  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand  Away - Hand MS
    [Directions] 
    128.5  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    128.05  1:00 PM  @ Thames Valley Gymnastics 
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-58     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Away - Windham Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    L 34-40  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Sat., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-29  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-53  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Gymnastics  South Windsor, Ellington  Home - SHS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    128.45     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 33-55  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwich Free Academy  Home - SHS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    136.2     
    Tue., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Ledyard  Home - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windham/RHAM/Coventry  Home - UCONN Avery Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 pm   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Mashantucket Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10     
    Sun., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 3/6  Unified Sports Basketball  NFA Unified Event  Away - Norwich Free Academy
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Sat., 3/10  Miscellaneous Events  YMCA Gymnastics  - SHS Aux. Gym  8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/12  Unified Sports Basketball  East Lyme Unified Event  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Fri., 3/23  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Bowling Event  Away - Alley Katz - Westerly,RI
     
    9:30 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Wed., 3/28  Miscellaneous Events  ECC Leadership Workshop  - Port&Starboard, New London  9:15 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 3/31  JV Baseball  Westerly (RI)  Away - SHS Baseball field
     
    2:00 p.m.
    [Detailed Results] 
    12:50 PM   
    Sat., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Westerly (RI)  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 10-3     
    Sat., 3/31  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westerly (RI)  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Westerly (RI)  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 15-7     
    Sat., 3/31  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westerly (RI)  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  Fitch  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  New London  Away - Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:15 PM  w/ JV 
    Thu., 4/5  JV Baseball  New London  Away - Mercer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM  w/ Varsity 
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  St. Bernard  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Stonington Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-5     
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  1:45 PM  w/ Girls Tennis 
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  1:45 PM  w/ Softball 
    Fri., 4/6  Miscellaneous Events  Junior Prom    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-14  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5(OT)     
    Sat., 4/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/7  JV Softball  Fitch  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-10  1:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  St. Bernard  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Mon., 4/9  JV Softball  Coventry (RI)  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Bacon Academy  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/10  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - Dodd Stadium, Noriwch
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Waterford  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Waterford  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Softball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Cancelled 
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/12  V Baseball  Killingly  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Home - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Stonington 6, Waterford 1     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11(OT)     
    Thu., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    L 11-12  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Montville  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 4/13  JV Baseball  Killingly  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0  1:45 PM   
    Fri., 4/13  JV Softball  Ledyard  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5(8)     
    Sat., 4/14  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  V Boys Crew  Tabor Invitational  Away - Donahue Rowing Center, Worchester, MA
     
         
    Sat., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 4/14  V Girls Crew  Tabor Invitational  Away - Worchester, MA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Fryeburg (ME)  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Softball  Fryeburg (ME)  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Wed., 4/18  JV Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-15     
    Thu., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-14  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  9:15 AM  w/ JV 
    Fri., 4/20  JV Softball  Waterford  Away - Lisa Dedrick Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM  w/ Varsity 
    Sat., 4/21  V Baseball  Chariho (RI)  Away
     
    L 6-11  11:15 AM   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Baseball  Chariho (RI)  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Crew  Farmington  Away - Farmington, CT
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Patriot Games Track Invite  Away - Coventry (CT) HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM  1 Bus 
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Crew  Farmington  Away - Farmington, CT
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Chariho (RI)  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 15-4     
    Sat., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Chariho (RI)  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  Patriot Games Track Invite  Away - Coventry (CT) HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM  1 bus 
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7  1:45 PM  w/ JV 
    Mon., 4/23  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM  w/ Varsity 
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Westerly (RI)  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Mon., 4/23  JV Softball  Westerly (RI)  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Baseball  Waterford  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Away - Quinnatisset Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Stonington 4, Woodstock 3  1:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-10  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:15 PM  w/ Softball 
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 13-8     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  New London  Away - Bates Woods Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-7  2:15 PM  w/ Boys' Tennis 
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/26  JV Baseball  Waterford  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Away - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    Stonington 6.5, Bacon .5  1:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Crew  Guilford  Home - Mystic Seaport
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-11  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Crew  Guilford  Home - Mystic Seaport
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Sat., 4/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Baseball  Fitch  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  New London  Away - NLHS Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Montville  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Mon., 4/30  JV Softball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  New London  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 4/30  Miscellaneous Events  TEAM PHOTOS  - SHS Main Gymnasium  2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Killingly  Away - Putnam CC
    [Directions] 
    Killingly 6, Stonington 1  1:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Bacon Academy  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-0     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 PM  Doubleheader - @ Lyman afterward 
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-9  1:15 PM  w/ JV Softball 
    Wed., 5/2  JV Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Waterford  Away - Great Neck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Stonington 4.5, Waterford 2.5  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bacon Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM  w/ Varsity Baseball 
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Plainfield  Home - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Stonington 7, Plainfield 0     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Golf  Montville  Home - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-11  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Waterford  Away - WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 9-7  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Softball  Montville  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Montville  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Fri., 5/4  JV Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Ledyard  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Ledyard  Away - HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 5/5  V Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 4-9  12:15 PM   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Baseball  Montville  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Track Invite  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM  1 bus 
    Sat., 5/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Track Invite  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM  1 bus 
    Sat., 5/5  V Softball  Chariho (RI)  Away
     
    L 3-4  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Softball  Chariho (RI)  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Sun., 5/6  V Boys Crew  East Lyme  Home - Mystic Seaport
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 5/6  V Girls Crew  East Lyme  Home - Mystic Seaport
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  New London  Home - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Stonington 7, New London 0     
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Waterford  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5    Play-4-a-Cure 
    Tue., 5/8  V Baseball  Waterford  Away - Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  Waterford  Away - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 5-10     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Softball  Waterford  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM  2 buses 
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Memorial  Home - Stonington Como
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM  2 buses 
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Weimann Softball Field/Bentley Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  1:45 PM  w/ JV 
    Wed., 5/9  JV Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Academy Commons Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM  w/ Varsity 
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/10  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-12     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-6  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/10  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Dept Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  2:15 PM  w/ JV 
    Thu., 5/10  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Dept Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM  w/ Varsity 
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Windham/Windham Tech  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/11  JV Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Stonington 4.5, NFA 2.5  1:45 PM   
    Fri., 5/11  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Prom    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Crew  Middletown  Away - Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Irv Black Track Invite  Away - Willowbrook Park: New Britain
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM  1 bus 
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Crew  Middletown  Away - Middletown CT
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Irv Black Track Invite  Away - Willowbrook Park: New Britain
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM  1 bus 
    Sun., 5/13  V Baseball  Westerly (RI)  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Griswold  Home - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Killingly  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Softball  Windham  Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Home - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Stonington 6.5, Bacon 0.5     
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Outdoor Track  Killingly, Woodstock Academy  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM  2 buses 
    Tue., 5/15  V Girls Outdoor Track  Killingly, Woodstock Academy  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM  2 buses 
    Wed., 5/16  V Baseball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8  2:15 PM  w/ JV 
    Wed., 5/16  JV Baseball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15PM  w/ Varsity 
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Home - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Stonington 7, Griswold 0     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-17  4:00 PM  w/ JV 
    Wed., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Dorr Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM  w/ Varsity 
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 15-10     
    Wed., 5/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/16  V Softball  Granby Memorial  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 5/17  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM  Canceled 
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Killingly  Home - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Killingly 7, Stonington 0     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Griswold  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 17-2     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Away - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-4  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Tennis Courts at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Stonington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  1:45 PM   
    Fri., 5/18  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Woodstock Academy  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-16  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 5/19  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 15-3     
    Sat., 5/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  New London  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Matt Buriak Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Baseball  Ledyard  Away - Lower Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM  w/ JV Softball 
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Woodstock 6, Stonington 1     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 3-16     
    Mon., 5/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  East Lyme  Home - SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 5/21  JV Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Montville, Old Lyme  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Stonington 6, Montville 1  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme, Wheeler  Home - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Stonington 7 Wheeler 0     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Outdoor Track Championships  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:45 PM  1 bus 
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Lyme, Westerly (RI)  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  ECC Outdoor Track Championships  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    2:30 p.m.  12:45 PM  1 bus 
    Wed., 5/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Lyme, Westerly (RI)  Home - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/23  JV Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM  w/ JV Baseball 
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Golf  Wheeler, Tourtellotte  Away - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Stonington 7, wheeler 0    Self-Transport 
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Golf  New London, Grasso Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    Stonington 7, new Londin 0  1:45 PM