Old Saybrook 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
494 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Non-seeding 
    TBA  JV Baseball  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:45 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:30   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Creed  Away - West Rock Park
     
    TBA  2:30   
    TBA  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Away - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    non-seeding 
    TBA  FR Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Nevers Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  9:30   
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    TBA  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA    non-seeding 
    TBA  JV Softball  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Morgan  Away - Morgan
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Middletown  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    W 49-14     
    Fri., 9/8  FR Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Playing North Haven JV 
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Middletown  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:55   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    non-seeding 
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Martha's Vineyard Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Gilbert/Northwestern  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Martha's Vineyard Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    non-seeding 
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 95-90  3pm   
    Wed., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Game vs. EL JV at Bridebrook Keser Field 
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    Win 84-78     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Cross Country  Connecticut Valley Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    Cromwell 
    Sat., 9/16  V Football  Nonnewaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-12     
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Cross Country  Cromwell  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30   
    Sat., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Football  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 9/18  FR Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    Win 91-85  5:15pm   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Freshmen/Sophomore Game vs. Valley JV 
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 1-0     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Run to the Sun  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.    Durham 
    Thu., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Coginchaug  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45   
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0    Non-League 
    Fri., 9/22  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 94-56  3pm   
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.    Rhode Island 
    Sat., 9/23  V Football  Granby Memorial  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 30-0     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Football  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 86-84  2:30pm   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  East Hampton, Hale Ray, Old Lyme, Creed  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Windham Tech  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Playing JV Team 
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  East Hampton, Hale Ray, Old Lyme, Creed  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Granby Memorial  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    Win 94-89  2:30pm   
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Cross Country  Husky Invitational  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  Morgan  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-14     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  Lewis Mills  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Grass Field 
    Mon., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled    Playing Hale Ray JV 
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Win 86-84  2:15pm   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Cross Country  Cougar Invitational  Away - Totocket Park North Branford
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Field #2 - Middle Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Cross Country  Cougar Invitational  Away - Totocket Park North Branford
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 83.5-102.5  5pm   
    Thu., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-13     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/7  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - ELHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield, Branford, Newington  Away - Wethersfield HS
    [Directions] 
    2nd place  11:30am   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  FR Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 76-102  4:45pm   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Waterford  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0-     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #2 - Track/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Old Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Old Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    game played vs. EL JV 
    Fri., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:15   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Loss 85-96  5:30pm   
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    JV team vs. Valley JV 
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30 pm  non-seeding 
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    non-seeding 
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Championship  Away
     
    2:30 p.m.    Lyme Old Lyme 
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 6-12     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:15 p.m.  non-seeding 
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Champion  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme
     
    2:30 p.m.  1:00   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    Win 85-77     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    non-seeding 
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy  Away - Bentley Main Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-1  2:30  non-seeding 
    Mon., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley VRHS Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    non-seeding 
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  Fresh/Soph  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  Freshman/Sophomore Invite  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  9:30   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0    non-seeding 
    Fri., 10/27  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    non-seeding 
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 37-0     
    Sat., 10/28  FR Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.    Playing Westbrook JV 
    Mon., 10/30  V Boys Cross Country  Freshman @ John Winthrop  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  North Branford  Away - Colafati Field - NBHS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-25     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 35-0     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 40-31     
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Creed  Away - Truman School
     
    W 38-31     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Creed  Away - Truman School
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 53-45     
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley  Away - Avon Old Farms School
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6  5:30pm   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 58-28     
    Sat., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  FR Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 61-35     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  5:00 pm   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam-Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 35-32     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam-Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-53     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Indoor Track  Old Saybrook Qualifier Meet  Away - Hillhouse
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 46-42     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven/Platt Tech  Away - WHHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft-Mays Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1(OT)  4:15 pm   
    Wed., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2pm   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 43-61     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 68-55     
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  H-K Invitational  Away - Hillhouse
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 54-50     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
     
    W 55-50     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Creed  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 31-23     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Creed  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-39     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  Meet @ Glastonbury Pole Vault Only  Away - Glastonbury
     
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #1  Away - Hillhouse
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2(OT)     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 51-44     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Academy Meet  Away - Wesleyan
     
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 17-54     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  2:30   
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 58-42     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Indoor Track  Glastonbury Pole Vault Only  Away - Glastonbury
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Recreation Complex, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:10 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-23     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 69-52     
    Sat., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1(OT)  10:00 am   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Hillhouse
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Glastonbury Invitational  Away
     
    9:30 a.m.    9th/10th graders only 
    Sat., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:20 p.m.  5:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 38-41     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  Glastonbury Pole Vault  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-55     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 41-32     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Coaches Invitational  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Albertus Magnus College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 42-30     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 64-53     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 54-40     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 77-64     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Jake Salafia Gymnasium @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC League Meet #2  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 49-35    Non-League 
    Sat., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Non-League 
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Madison Swim and Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 39-41     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 38-66     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  5:15 pm   
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-34     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    W 61-51     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30pm   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 47-43    Non League 
    Sat., 2/3  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Non League 
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2(OT)     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SLC Conference Championship  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Creed  Away - Fair Haven School
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    L 46-59     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 66-54     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Branford/Guilford  Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Freeman Athletic Center, Wesleyan University
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    L 73-58     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 43-22     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Sat., 2/10  FR Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 24-70     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 53-50     
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-27     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  7:45am   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-57     
    Wed., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Creed  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - NORTHFORD ICE PAVILION
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30   
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  1:00 pm   
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:15pm   
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30   
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill-Stamford  Home - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 3/31  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 12-5     
    Sat., 3/31  V Boys Lacrosse  Griswold  Away - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  Plainfield  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 22-18     
    Sat., 3/31  JV Softball  Plainfield  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 23-4     
    Tue., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-4     
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 12-7     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Golf  Portland  Away - PGC
    [Directions] 
    Old Saybrook 186, Portland 183 (non-league)    Non-League 
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Westbrook, Morgan  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 15-4     
    Thu., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Westbrook, Morgan  Home - Westbrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 20-2     
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Sat., 4/7  V Co-ed Crew  Guilford  Away
     
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/7  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 11-5     
    Sun., 4/8  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 12-0     
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    Old Saybrook 174, North Branford 211 (league)    LEAGUE 
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7     
    Mon., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6     
    Tue., 4/10  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 14-7     
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Creed  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1     
    Wed., 4/11  JV Baseball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Valley Regional, Old Lyme  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    @ Valley Regional 
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Valley Regional, Old Lyme  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    @ Valley Regional 
    Thu., 4/12  JV Baseball  Creed  Away - West Rock Park
     
    W 12-4  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-3     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 15-4     
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-15     
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 4/13  JV Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 4/14  JV Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-0     
    Sat., 4/14  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 4/14  JV Softball  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/14  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Field #1 - Brookside Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 9-8     
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 23-10     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-8     
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 15-2     
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  North Branford  Away - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 4/21  V Co-ed Crew  Old Lyme  Home - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    W 13-10     
    Sat., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-7  2:45   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  O'Brien Tech  Away - Orange Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Old Saybrook 178, Emmett O’Brien Tech 237 (non-league)    Orange Hills Country Club 
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-13     
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Home - Fenwick
    [Directions] 
    Old Saybrook 160, Cromwell 170 (league)    League 
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth, Creed  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam-Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 19-7     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Haddam-Killingworth, Creed  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  JV Softball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Fenwick
    [Directions] 
    Old Saybrook 170, Haddam-Killingworth 204 (league)    League 
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 17-13     
    Thu., 4/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  JV Softball  East Hampton  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 4/28  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 8-1  2:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/28  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Fran Monnes Baseball Field @ Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00   
    Sat., 4/28  V Softball  New London  Away - Bates Woods Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0     
    Sun., 4/29  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-8  2:30   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Away - Black Birch Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Old Saybrook 180, East Hampton 217 (league)    LEAGUE 
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Portland  Away - Nolan Field
    [Directions] 
    W 24-9     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hale Ray, Old Lyme, North Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    @ North Branford 
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-8     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hale Ray, Old Lyme, North Branford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    @ North Branford 
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    L 15-1  2:30   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Away - Fox Hopyard
    [Directions] 
    Old Saybrook 169, Hale Ray 215 (league)    League 
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/2  V Co-ed Crew  E.O. Smith  Home - Rogers Lake
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-11     
    Wed., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 5/3  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:30   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-3     
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-3     
    Fri., 5/4  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS/MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-12     
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 14-2     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 5/5  JV Softball  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  JV Softball  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4  2:30   
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 16-4     
    Tue., 5/8  V Baseball  New London  Away - Sal Amanti Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-2  5:15   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Fishers Island (NY)  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Portland, East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    @ East Hampton 
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 13-11     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Portland, East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    @ East Hampton 
    Tue., 5/8  JV Softball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Field #5 - Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-6     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Home - Fenwick
    [Directions] 
    Old Saybrook 171, Morgan 174 (league)    League 
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 5/9  V Co-ed Crew  Avon  Home - Rogers Lake
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8     
    Wed., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton/Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0  2:45   
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    Old Saybrook 177, Coginchaug 172 (league)    League 
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2 (5)     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Home - Fenwick
    [Directions] 
    Old Saybrook 168, Hale Ray 213 (non-league)    Non-League 
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam-Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Montville  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Runnin' Rams Invitational  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  V Co-ed Crew  Regatta  Home - Rogers Lake
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Runnin' Rams Invitational  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Baseball  New London  Away - Mercer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-0     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Away - Fox Hopyard CC
    [Directions] 
    Old Saybrook 178, Valley Regional 230 (league)    League 
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Peters Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 8-7     
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Home - Fenwick
    [Directions] 
    Old Saybrook 166, Old Lyme 152 (league)    League 
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-0     
    Tue., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-14     
    Tue., 5/15  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    @ Cromwell 
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  North Branford  Home - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-6     
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug, Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    @ Cromwell 
    Wed., 5/16  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Away - TPC
    [Directions] 
    Old Saybrook 171, Cromwell 164 (non-league)    Non League 
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-11     
    Thu., 5/17  JV Softball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:30  Non-seeding 
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 5/18  JV Softball  Coginchaug  Away - JV Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sun., 5/20  V Baseball  Creed  Home - Old Saybrook HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30   
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Portland  Home - Fenwick
    [Directions] 
    Old Saybrook 168, Portland 161 (league)    League 
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Away
    [Directions] 
    Old Saybrook 174, Old Lyme 177 (non-league)     
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Home - Fenwick
    [Directions] 
    Old Saybrook 169, North Branford 198 (non-league)