Wheeler 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
292 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away - Windham HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 4-11     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Soccer Field (Track)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Home - Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Cross Country  Windham, Griswold  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Cross Country  Windham, Griswold  Home
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Away - Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Away - Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - Ellis Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellis Tech  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Ledyard, Stonington  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Ledyard, Stonington  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Away - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-8     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Putnam HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Tourtellotte, Lyman Memorial  Away - Tourtellotte HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Tourtellotte, Lyman Memorial  Away - Tourtellotte HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Soccer Field (Track)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-8     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Home - Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Griswold  Home - Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Griswold  Home - Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Windham  Home - Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    L 25-51     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  St. Bernard/Norwich Tech  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 38-St Bernard 27- WIN  4:30 pm   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 60-45     
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Guilford Tournament  Away - Guilford HS
     
    5TH PLACE Jarod Kosman - Champion Dakota Grover - Champion Austin Robertson - 2nd Aiden Robertson - 3rd Zack Letellier - 3rd Brandon Hamilton - 3rd  6:00 am   
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-62     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-24     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    L 25-86     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 23-70     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Ledyard  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    Ledyard 43 Fitch 34     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    L 50-79     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 30-47     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Away - Gunnery Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Berlin, Portland, Jonathan Law, Waterford  Away - Berlin HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  6:30 am   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Mt. St. Charles (RI)  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-57     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Mt. St. Charles (RI)  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Waterford  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 37 Waterford 30     
    Thu., 12/28  V Wrestling  Lowell (MA)  Away
     
    Jarod Kosman 1st Dakota Grover 2nd     
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 37-35     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Prout (RI)  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    L 25-80     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Basketball  Prout (RI)  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Wrestling  Lowell (MA)  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-47     
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Windham  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    Waterford 48 Fitch 16 Berlin 52 Fitch 22 Guilford 72 Fitch 6 Fitch 36 Rockville 6  6:30 am   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-45     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Tournament  Away - Bristol Central HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:15 am   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 10-45     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-67     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-38     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Lyman 42 Fitch 25  3:45 pm   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-36     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    L 17-82     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 23-41     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme  Away - ABC Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    126.35  1:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Southington  Away - Sullivan Community College
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Xavier Memorial Tournament  Away - Xavier HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-68     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    W 28-26     
    Tue., 1/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Hamden  Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    124.7  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5     
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  Bacon Academy  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 70 Bacon Academy 12     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 30-60     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Mercy  Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    128.95  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-53     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Mt. Everett (MA)  Away - Berkshire School
     
    T 3-3     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  New Milford Tournament  Away - New Milford HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-81     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-45     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Away - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  East Lyme  Away - ELHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    Fitch 54 East Lyme 9  4:30 pm   
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte  Home - Thames Valley Gym
    [Directions] 
    125.75  1:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-69     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    L 5-6     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-40     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Glastonbury  Away - Gymnastics Express Too
    [Directions] 
    126.85  5:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Ridgefield Tournament  Away - Ridgefield HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Ellis Tech  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    W 43-26     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme, South Windsor  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    127.35     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  East Lyme  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-57     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Tech  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    NFA 42 Fitch 35     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-30     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-50     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    T 5-5(OT)     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 40-36     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Stamford, Trumbull, Norwalk  Away - Fairfield Warde Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    Stamford 48 Fitch 27 Trumbull 47 Fitch 28 Fairfield Warde 56 Fitch 23  TBA   
    Mon., 2/5  V Wrestling  New London  Away - New London HS
    [Directions] 
    New London 47 Fitch 30  4:30 pm   
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Woodstock Academy, Killingly/Putnam/Tourtellotte  Away - Deary's Gymnastics Center
    [Directions] 
    129.20  4:00 pm   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 37-78     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    L 30-52     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Home - Norwich Free Academy
    [Directions] 
    117.70     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    L 67-85     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Griswold  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug  Away - Northford Ice Pavillion
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Griswold  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 22-30     
    Sun., 2/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Redhawks  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 29-33     
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-67     
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-55     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-67     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Wheeler Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington  Away - SHS Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    129.70  8:30 a.m.   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  WMRP  Away - Newington Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10     
    Sun., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  Ledyard  Home - Wheeler Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-16     
    Mon., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-12     
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14     
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sun., 4/8  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Woodstock MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-7     
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-4     
    Mon., 4/9  V Softball  Ledyard  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-14     
    Tue., 4/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-3     
    Tue., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Away - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Putnam  Away - Murphy Park
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5     
    Thu., 4/12  V Baseball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  Ellis Tech  Home - Wheeler Home Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 4/13  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9     
    Sat., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Home - Wheeler Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-15     
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7(OT)     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-16     
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Away - TMHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 4/18  V Softball  Griswold  Home - Wheeler Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-19     
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-12     
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-17     
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Home - Wheeler Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-12     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  St. Bernard  Away - Norwich GC
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-6     
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Windham  Home - Wheeler Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Wed., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Away - River Ridge
    [Directions] 
    249     
    Thu., 4/26  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - LMHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-12     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Tourtellotte  Away - Thompson Raceway Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    245     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6     
    Thu., 4/26  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-9     
    Sat., 4/28  JV Boys Lacrosse  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/28  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Away - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-12     
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  Grasso Tech  Home - Wheeler Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-3     
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Away - Dodd Stadium, Noriwch
    [Directions] 
    L 1-14     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Griswold  Home - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    226     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-3     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Ledyard  Home - Dodd Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-10     
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Plainfield  Away - Foster Country Club
    [Directions] 
    228     
    Thu., 5/3  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    L 11-14     
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Westerly (RI)  Home - Wheeler Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-13     
    Thu., 5/3  V Softball  Tourtellotte  Away - TMHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-16     
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    W 13-12     
    Sat., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 5/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  New London  Home - Wheeler Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Away - NTHS Outdoor Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 0-9     
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Windham  Away - WHS Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-5     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Griswold  Away - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-3     
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Plainfield  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-17     
    Tue., 5/8  V Baseball  Plainfield  Home - Wheeler Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-16     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 13-5     
    Tue., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Home - Wheeler Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-13     
    Tue., 5/8  V Softball  St. Bernard  Home - Wheeler Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Windham/Parish Hill  Away - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    202     
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Griswold  Away - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-16     
    Thu., 5/10  V Baseball  Griswold  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Windham/Parish Hill  Home - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    194     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Griswold  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    W 18-4     
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Fri., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-11     
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - Wheeler Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-18     
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Wheeler Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14     
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Golf  St. Bernard  Home - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Away - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    228     
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2014     
    Wed., 5/16  V Softball  Windham  Away - WHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6     
    Thu., 5/17  V Baseball  Windham  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Plainfield  Home - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    248     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Home - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-16     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Wheeler Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-15     
    Thu., 5/17  V Softball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-15     
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Away - Pawcatuck Little league complex
    [Directions] 
    W 13-8     
    Sat., 5/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-12     
    Sun., 5/20  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-15     
    Mon., 5/21  V Baseball  Putnam  Home - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Griswold  Away - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-12     
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Putnam  Away - Owen Tarr Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Putnam  Away - Putnam Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2     
    Tue., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Home - Wheeler Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-3     
    Wed., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Stonington, Old Lyme  Away - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    242     
    Wed., 5/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Fitch, Fishers Island (NY)  Home - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    236     
    Fri., 5/25  V Boys Golf  Montville  Home - Lake of Isles
    [Directions] 
    218     
    Tue., 5/29  V Boys Golf  Stonington, Tourtellotte  Home - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    251     
    Wed., 5/30  V Boys Golf  East Lyme  Away - Old Lyme Country Club
    [Directions] 
    212