Foran 2017-18 Athletic Events Schedule
581 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All
  • Event Types: Game

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:20 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:20 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:15 a.m.   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Wasson Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:20 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Branford  Home - Wasson Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:20 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Shelton  Home - Wasson Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:20 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:20 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  5:00 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Football  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  5:15 p.m.   
    TBA  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Away - Wallingford Country Club
    [Directions] 
    TBA  1:30 p.m.   
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA  2:20pm   
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  East Haven  Home - Brewster Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA  3:00 p.m.   
    TBA  FR Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Softball  Amity  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Softball  East Haven  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    TBA  8:45 a.m.   
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Wilbur Cross  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 22-27     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:40 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away
     
    12 place  9:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Windham Invitational  Away
     
    6th  9:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Trinity Catholic  Home - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    L 80-96  5:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    Foran 18 - East Haven 47  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    Foran (16) East Haven (42)  2:20 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Brookfield  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Swim and Racquet Club
    [Directions] 
    L 78-84  2:10 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Milford Invitational  Away - Eisenhower Park
     
    Foran - 41 - Law 23 Foran - 20 - Platt Tech 41  2:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Brookfield  Away
    [Directions] 
    W 45-27  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Milford Invitational  Away - Eisenhower Park
     
    Foran v. Law (22-33) Foran v. Lauralton Hall (25-31) Foran v. Platt (15-50)  2:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Brookfield  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/16  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  10:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Bittner Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7  4:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 81-100     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Amity, Lyman Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park-North Street
    [Directions] 
    Foran 42 - Amity 23 Foran 40 - Law 22 Foran 41 - Lyman Hall 20     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Jonathan Law, Amity, Lyman Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park-North Street
    [Directions] 
    Foran v. Amity (20-35) Foran v. Law (20-30) Foran v. Lyman (27-31)  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - New Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 88-92     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Harding  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    W 34-22     
    Fri., 9/22  FR Football  Harding  Away - Harding-Hedges Field-Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Sloper Relays  Away
     
    N/A  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:20 p.m   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails  Away
     
    8 th place  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Harding  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/25  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:40 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Prep, West Haven, Hillhouse  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    Foran 50 - Fairfield Prep 15 Foran 23 - Hillhouse 33 Foran 20 - West Haven 43  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Lauralton Hall, West Haven, Hillhouse  Home - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Veteran's Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 97-85  2:20 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:40 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High - West Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/28  V Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 43-6  Bus #1-4:15 p.m...Bus #2-5:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Football  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Wilbur Cross  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    W 87-77     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Neubauer Invitational  Away
     
    6 th place  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Neubauer Invitational  Away
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    W 97-87     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:20 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity HS - Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Daniel Hand  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 7-40  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford, Sheehan  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    W Foran 93, Guilford 75 W Foran 91, Sheehan 78     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    39 th place  8:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away
     
    TBA  8:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 92- 94  2:10 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Cross Country  Daniel Hand, Guilford  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    Foran 21- Hand 41 Foran 19 - Guilford 44  2:20 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Cross Country  Daniel Hand, Guilford  Away - Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Guilford  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Field #1
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  6:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    W 96-85     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #2
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 27-41     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Cross Country  Platt Tech Invitational  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0    Senior Night 
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Cross Country  Platt Tech Invitational  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    W 94-84    Senior Night 
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Senior Night 
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Home - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  5:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  3:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1    Senior Night 
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Guilford  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 37-12    Homecoming 
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Guilford  Away - Kavanaugh Turf Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Foran HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Girls Soccer  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  North Haven  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  North Haven  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-60  4:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  North Haven  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Hillhouse  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-28    Senior Night 
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 a.m.   
    Mon., 11/20  FR Football  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Adults $5., Senior Citizens $3, Students $3 
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-34  8:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 44-75     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Guilford  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 55 Guilford 21     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-41     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 50-40     
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  CJ McCormack Tournament  Away - Berlin HS
     
    3rd Place  6:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community pool
    [Directions] 
    L 95-69  5:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 42-61     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 30-66  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Foran 49 Shelton 21  5:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Recreation Complex, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 99-65  2:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 48-53  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Main Gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-51  9:20 a.m..   
    Sat., 12/23  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:20 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:20 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern Duals  Away
     
    Cancelled  9:15 a.m.   
    Tue., 12/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Platt Tech HS - Holiday Tournament
    [Directions] 
    L 64-72(OT)  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Wilton Duals  Away
     
    Foran 57 Joel Barlow 24 Foran 63 Ridgefield 18 Foran 21 Trumbull 46 Foran 30 Wilton 49 Foran 45 New Canaan 36  7:30 a.m.   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Jonathan Law HS
    [Directions] 
    L 27-41  10:30 a.m.   
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech  Away - Platt Tech HS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-47  4:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:15 a.m.   
    Thu., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 a.m.   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  2 nd Wilton Wright Invitational  Away - Moore Field House SCSU
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:20 a.m.   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Jonathan Law H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 29-47  10:30 a.m.   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  2 nd Wilton Wright Invitational  Away - Moore Field House SCSU
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:20 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn.  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Trumbull Duals  Away
     
    Foran 35 Ledyard 41 Foran 42 Simsbury 35 Foran 75 Masuk 0 Foran 54 Pomperaug 24  7:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-46  9:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.  9:15 a.m.   
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-54  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 40-73  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - Bennett Rink - West Haven
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  7:00pm   
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 57 Law 17     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-52     
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  East Haven Duals  Away
     
    Foran 53 Morgan 22 Foran 39 Platt 33 Foran 72 Stratford 12 Foran 46 East Haven 28  7:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 56-61     
    Sat., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Mercy, Hamden, H-K/Morgan/Hale Ray, Valley Regional  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics, Deep River
    [Directions] 
    Foran: 121.5 Mercy: 130.5 Hamden: 111.8 HK/Morgan: 120.05 Valley Regional: 112.20  12:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 53-58     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-33  2:50 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:50 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental Track Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  N.Haven/E.Haven/N.Bran/Guil  Away - Gawrych Town Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 90-75  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-72  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - WHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 62-50     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-7  2:30pm   
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    Foran: 120.7 Law: 116.0  4:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 93-73     
    Fri., 1/12  V Wrestling  Eastern States Wrestling Classic 2018  Away
     
    TBA    (3 wrestlers attending) 
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 43-61  4:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech Duals  Away
     
    Foran 41 Waterford 40 Foran 72 St Bernardís 9 Foran 57 Branford 23 Foran 73 Bacon Academy 6 Foran 56 Ellis Tech 24  7:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran: 117.2 Hamden: 111.55     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    9:30 a.m.  8:30 a.m.   
    Mon., 1/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-51  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - James L MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 92-87     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9  5:30pm   
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Foran 30 Hand 37  4:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Track Meet  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran: 125.3 Hand: 130.75     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Track Meet  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-48  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Wrestling  Waterford  Away
    [Directions] 
    Coventry RI 41 Foran 37 Foran 83 Westerly RI 0 Foran 60 Waterford 20  2:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-55     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    Foran: 126.8 Fairfield Ludlowe: 135.6  4:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 60-64     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-32  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Branford  Away - Walsh Intermediate School - pool
    [Directions] 
    L 98-77  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 1/23  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Hall, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    Foran 61 Fairfield Prep 12  3:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-42  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.Haven Coop  Away - DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  5:30pm   
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran: 122.5 Law: 123.0     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-50     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde Duals  Away
     
    Foran 64 Enfield 15 Foran 21 Warde 51 Foran 60 Newtown 12  2:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-52     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull, Staples  Away - Next Dimension Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    L 28-58  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-34     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 91-85     
    Tue., 1/30  V Wrestling  East Haven  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 43 East Haven 27     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-48     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran: 123.35 Hamden: 110.6     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell/Stratford  Away - Flood M.S.
    [Directions] 
    W 83-75  4:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-58     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, New Milford  Away - Gymnastics & Cheer Academy
    [Directions] 
    Foran: 125.3 New Milford: 121.45  4:00 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Foran Duals  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Foran 74 Oxford 6 Foran 61 NDWH 16 Foran 63 Amity 17 Killingly 49 Foran 22 Foran 78 Stratford 6     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  2:15pm   
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-69     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 54-46     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 92-82     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 63-57     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  2:30pm   
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    L 96-81  2:20 p.m.   
    Thu., 2/8  V Wrestling  Xavier  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 41 Foran 24     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-58  3:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9     
    Sat., 2/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden Hall  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 57-62  5:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 57-62  4:00 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 2/13  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    L 45-73  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  5:00pm   
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 93-81     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fitch  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Fairfield  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Foran 122.5 Hand 129.1  4:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fitch  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 4-6     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  BBD  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8  5:30pm   
    Fri., 2/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 7-4     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Sat., 3/31  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 13-12  3:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 3/31  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 3/31  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 3/31  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall Back Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  9:00 a.m.   
    Wed., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-13     
    Wed., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/5  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson Baseball Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 10-0  2:20 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Golf  Branford  Home - Grassy Hill CC
    [Directions] 
    Branford 176 Foran 200  1:50 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Haven, Career Magnet  Away - Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 87 Foran 63 Foran 136 Career 9  2:20 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 6-19  2:20 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sheehan, Amity  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 109, Foran 41 Amity 100, Foran 48  2:20 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/5  V Softball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-10  3:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 4/7  V Baseball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5  9:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/7  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-7     
    Sat., 4/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/9  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Mon., 4/9  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Home - Grassy Hill CC
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 208 Foran 224  2:10 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 9-10(OT)  4:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/10  V Baseball  Branford  Home - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4     
    Tue., 4/10  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-13  3:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/10  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/10  JV Softball  Sheehan  Away - Pragemann Park-Oak Street
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/11  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:20 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Baseball  Hamden  Home - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  FR Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Away - Allling GC
    [Directions] 
    Foran 194 East Haven 207  1:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Fairfield Prep  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Law 116 Foran 34 Foran 97 Fairfield Prep 51  2:10 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6     
    Wed., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law, Lauralton Hall  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:10 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/11  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Rd. Softball Turf Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 4-8  2:50 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/11  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Green Hill Softball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:50 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Home - Grassy Hill CC
    [Directions] 
    Jonathan Law 179 Foran 183  2:10 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Platt Tech  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    Foran 138 Platt Tech 12     
    Thu., 4/12  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - foran
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Platt Tech  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/12  V Softball  North Haven  Home - Jonathan Law H.S.
    [Directions] 
    L 1-10  3:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/12  JV Softball  North Haven  Home - Brewster Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/13  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 4/13  FR Baseball  Xavier  Home - Wasson Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/13  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/13  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-13  1:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-11  10:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  10:15 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/14  FR Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:30 a.m.   
    Tue., 4/17  V Baseball  Shelton  Home - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Baseball  Shelton  Away - Riverview Park - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  8:30 a.m..   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 10-16     
    Tue., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Career Magnet, Lyman Hall, West Haven  Away - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/17  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-14  1:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/17  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  1:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 4/18  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10     
    Wed., 4/18  FR Baseball  East Haven  Away - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    L 4-16  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Larry McHugh Field (Xavier H.S.)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Haven, Lyman Hall, Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Lyman Hall Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    Foran 74 East Haven 72 Lyman 104 Foran 45 NDWH 99 Foran 51  9:00 a.m.   
    Wed., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-16     
    Thu., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/20  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Fri., 4/20  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Owen Fish Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Fri., 4/20  V Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    L 6-7  1:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/20  JV Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/20  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  11:00 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:30 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  Law sub varsity meet  Away
     
    No Team scoring  8:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-9 OT  1:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stratford  Away - Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 p.m.   
    Sat., 4/21  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 4/23  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1     
    Mon., 4/23  FR Baseball  Guilford  Home - Wasson Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Home - Grassy Hill CC
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 193 Foran 225  2:10 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 16-3  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/23  V Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1  2:50 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/23  JV Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:50 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Away - Watrous Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:15 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/24  JV Baseball  Guilford  Away - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Hillhouse  Home - Grassy Hill CC
    [Directions] 
    Foran 191 Hillhouse 226  2:10 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand, Cheshire  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 110 Foran 40 Hand 114 Foran 35     
    Tue., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Daniel Hand, Cheshire  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/24  V Softball  Guilford  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-7     
    Tue., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Thu., 4/26  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Home - Grassy Hill CC
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 178 Foran 185  2:10 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-7     
    Thu., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:20 p.m.   
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-9     
    Thu., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:00 p.m.   
    Fri., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/30  V Baseball  Branford  Away - James L. MacVeigh Alumni Athletic Complex - Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-3  2:20 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/30  FR Baseball  Branford  Away - Hammer Field Branford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-10     
    Mon., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/30  V Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    L 4-10  5:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/30  JV Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex - Brook Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Mon., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field I
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Baseball  Branford  Home - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Away - Brownson CC - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    Shelton 153 Foran 193  1:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    Foran 76 Hillhouse 74  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    L 7-14  2:50 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/1  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Tue., 5/1  JV Softball  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/2  V Baseball  Hamden  Home - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Wed., 5/2  FR Baseball  Hamden  Home - Wasson Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Lyman Hall  Home - Grassy Hill CC
    [Directions] 
    Lyman Hall 190 Foran 199  2:10 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/2  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 5/2  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Brewster Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/3  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 14-8     
    Thu., 5/3  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Wasson Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8  3:15 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 9-15  5:00 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall Doolittle Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  West Haven  Away - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    Foran 73 West Haven 68  2:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  West Haven  Away - WHHS - Marnell Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/4  V Softball  East Haven  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-11     
    Fri., 5/4  JV Softball  East Haven  Home - Brewster Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:15 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Sat., 5/5  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-2  1:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/5  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:45 a.m.   
    Sat., 5/5  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-7     
    Sat., 5/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/5  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Sat., 5/5  JV Softball  Cheshire  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/7  V Baseball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-10  5:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/7  FR Baseball  Shelton  Away - Nike Site - Shelton
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Golf  North Haven  Away - Wallingford CC
    [Directions] 
    North Haven 193 Foran 197  1:50 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-2     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/7  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 5/7  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Brewster Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Baseball  Shelton  Home - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Career Magnet  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Foran 171 Career 240  1:45 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Guilford, Xavier  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    Foran 92.5 Guilford 57.5 Xavier 80 Foran 70     
    Tue., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Walsh Athletic Center Courts, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 9-15  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Guilford, Mercy  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 5/9  V Baseball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:20 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/9  FR Baseball  East Haven  Away - Kennedy Field (PIT)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-11  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 5/9  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Varsity Softball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/10  JV Baseball  East Haven  Home - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Away - Orange Hills CC
    [Directions] 
    Law 165 Foran 177  1:45 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-9     
    Thu., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/11  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Alumni Diamond, Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  2:20 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/11  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Away - Watrous Park, Cromwell
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/11  V Softball  Mercy  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9     
    Fri., 5/11  JV Softball  Mercy  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 5-12  9:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.  9:15 p.m.   
    Sat., 5/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-8     
    Sat., 5/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/12  FR Softball  Hamden  Away - HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:45 a.m.   
    Mon., 5/14  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Baseball Field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:20 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/14  FR Baseball  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park - Guilford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Wilbur Cross  Home - Grassy Hill CC
    [Directions] 
    Foran 172 Wilbur Cross 239  2:10 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford-East Haven  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-11  4:15 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Branford-East Haven  Away - Branford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 5/14  V Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Mon., 5/14  JV Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Brewster Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  3:00 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Away - Painter Park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Tue., 5/15  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Away - eisenhower park
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:45 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 155 Foran 196  1:30 p.m.   
    Wed., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-3     
    Thu., 5/17  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field II
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Thu., 5/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Foran HS - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Fri., 5/18  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 5/18  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Wasson Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 12-21  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Away - HHS Turf Field #1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Fri., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/21  JV Baseball  Guilford  Home - Ken Walker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Branford, East Haven  Away - Pine Orchard CC
    [Directions] 
    Branford 162 Foran 177 East Haven204  1:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/21  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:30 p.m.   
    Mon., 5/21  JV Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 p.m.   
    Thu., 5/24  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Foran HS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-13     
    Thu., 5/24  JV Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Brewster Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 p.m.