Seymour 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
517 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  V Baseball  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Baseball  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Sacred Heart  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Kennedy  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FM Football  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FM Football  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Breen SS (JV & Fr.)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Softball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Masuk HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Softball  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 8/28  V Boys Soccer  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/28  V Girls Soccer  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/28  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Football  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Amity (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Fri., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 9/8  V Football  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 43-14   
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Sat., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Invitational CT Sports Center  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Oxford, St. Paul Catholic, Kennedy  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Oxford, St. Paul Catholic, Kennedy  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Away - Kennedy HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Win - Seymour 94, Sacred Heart 83   
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Kennedy  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-12   
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away - Allen's Meadows Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away - Allen's Meadows Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Away - OHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win - Seymour 83, Oxford 72   
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Naugatuck, WCA, Woodland  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Derby  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Naugatuck, WCA, Woodland  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-6   
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 47-6   
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win - Seymour 91, Woodland 74   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 9/22  FM Football  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Away - Derby -Witek Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 7-0   
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win - Seymour 98, Watertown 83   
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Torrington, Derby, Wolcott  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Torrington, Derby, Wolcott  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 14-13   
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win - Seymour 77, Kennedy 61   
    Sat., 9/29  JV Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Away - West Side MS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 4-1   
    Sat., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L Forfeit   
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Crosby, Watertown, Wilby  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Crosby, Watertown, Wilby  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win - Seymour 91, Wilby/Kaynor/WCA 69   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Fri., 10/5  V Football  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 27-34   
    Fri., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win - Seymour 94, Naugatuck 74   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 10/6  FM Football  Torrington  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS - grass soccer field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 2-1   
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Holy Cross, Sacred Heart  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Holy Cross, Sacred Heart  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Joseph  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Win - Seymour 87, St. Joseph 69   
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win - Seymour 88, St. Paul 71   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Win - Seymour 86, Torrington 76   
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  NVL Championships  Away - Veterans Park
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  NVL Championships  Away - Veterans Park
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 45-27   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Watertown  Home - Seymour High Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 10/20  FM Football  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Crosby HS - turf field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:35 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Derby  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-12   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  FM Football  Derby  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour MS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Football  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 26-28   
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Home - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/3  FM Football  Wilby  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/3  FM Football  Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Rockville  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    CIAC Tourney 2nd Round 
    Thu., 11/8  V Football  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-35   
    Thu., 11/8  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - Higher Seed
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 3-0  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round 
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals 
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  FM Football  Sacred Heart/Kaynor/Nonnewaug  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/10  FM Football  Holy Cross  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/13  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Semifinals (Possible Date)  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - Pomperaug
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    CIAC Tourney Semifinals 
    Sat., 11/17  V Boys Soccer  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - East Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    CIAC Tourney Final 
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Woodland  Away - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 12-14   
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 12/4  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - FLHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/6  V Girls Basketball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Paul D. Mengold Gym at Amity HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  FR Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 48-50   
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Away - Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 59-42   
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-64   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  FR Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-42   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  FR Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Oxford Invitational  Away - Oxford HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 36-60   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 36-82   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-47   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  FR Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Thomaston/Holy Cross  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-85   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 56-23   
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 38-13   
    Sat., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/26  V Wrestling  Terryville  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  3rd Annual Wilton Wright Invitational  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Wrestling  Holy Cross, Somers, Stratford  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  3rd Annual Wilton Wright Invitational  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-64   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 41-32   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  5th Annual Wintergreen Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Northwestern  Home - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Darien  Away - GCA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  112.35   
    Thu., 1/3  V Girls Indoor Track  5th Annual Wintergreen Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 66-81   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Wolcott  Away - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Watertown  Away - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 35-28   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  3rd Annual James Barber Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Lawless Tournament  Away - Nonnewaug HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaugh Invitational  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA  132.65   
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  3rd Annual James Barber Invitational  Away
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 46-79   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-56   
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Gymnastics  New Milford, Joel Barlow, Newtown  Away - New Milford HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  118.65   
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-62   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-40   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Crosby/WCA  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Darien, Weston, Bunnell  Away - DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Competitive Cheerleading  Hatter Fest  Away - Danbury HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/12  Winter Dance Team  Dancin'In The Woods  Away - Woodland HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-93   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Crosby  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-40   
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Nonnewaug, Newtown  Away - Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  122.15   
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 73-43   
    Wed., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Gilbert  Away - Gilbert
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 46-31   
    Wed., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/16  FR Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 56-84   
    Thu., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Holy Cross  Away - Kennedy HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 57-58   
    Thu., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  FR Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invitational  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Eagle Classic  Away - East Catholic HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, New Milford, Newtown  Away - Gymnastics & Cheerleading Academy - Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 73-63   
    Wed., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  Nonnewaug, St. Joseph  Away - Nonnewaug HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-39   
    Wed., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Newtown, Hamden  Away - Polson Gymnastics Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  128.5   
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-57   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 46-63   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  129.9   
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Doc Meyers Tournament  Away - Rocky Hill HS
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Competitive Cheerleading  QU Cheer and Dance Challenge  Away - Quinnipiac University
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/26  Winter Dance Team  QU Cheer & Dance Challenge  Away - Quinnipiac University
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, New Milford, Newtown  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  117.250   
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL Championships  Away
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  NVL Championships  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 52-65   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilby/Kaynor  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-35   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Joel Barlow, Foran  Away - Gymnastics & Cheerleading Academy - Fairfield
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  135.30   
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  Four Corners Duals  Away - Canton H.S.
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance Relays  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance Relays  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-41   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 56-37   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 2/6  V Wrestling  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  Winter Dance Team  NVL Tournament  Away - Woodland HS
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 42-49   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Gymnastics  SWC Championship  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  130.8   
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 58-68   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sacred Heart  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 52-43   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  NVL/Berkshire Championship  Away - TBA
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Competitive Cheerleading  Warde Winter Cheer Challenge  Away - Fairfield Warde
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 64-76   
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-53   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Torrington  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 76-60   
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Hamden  Away - Jonathan Law HS Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  124.65   
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Hamden  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 63-95   
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  Class S Championship  Away - TBA
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  Class S Championship  Away - TBA
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Competitive Cheerleading  NVL Championships  Away - Crosby HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Newtown, Nonnewaug, Pomperaug  Away - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  134.2   
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-63   
    Thu., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Kaynor Tech  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  State Open Championship  Away - TBA
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  State Open Championship  Away - TBA
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Competitive Cheerleading  NECA  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/23  Winter Dance Team  State Tournament  Away - Hamden HS
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Trials  Away - Kennedy HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Richetelli Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 54-66   
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  NVL Finals  Away - Kennedy HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Wrestling  New England Championship  Away - TBA
     
    5:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Competitive Cheerleading  State Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Wrestling  State Open Championship  Away - TBA
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - Wesleyan Univ.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Open Swimming  Away - Yale Univ.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/24  V Softball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  JV Baseball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - PHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Away - Cheshire High softball field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart  Away
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - PHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-4   
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Trumbull  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 4-5   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  WCA, Wilby  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Seymour vs Wilby 80-66 Seymour Vs WCA 82-65 Wilby vs WCA   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  WCA, Wilby  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Seymour Vs Wilby 120-22 Seymour Vs WCA 106-41 Wilby Vs WCA TBA   
    Tue., 4/2  V Softball  WCA  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 20-2   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Baseball  Derby  Away - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Softball  WCA  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 15-0   
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  Waterford  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 10-1   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Page Park, Bristol
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Wilby  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Ansonia  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Crosby  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 10-9   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  watertown 197 seymour 211 Guillette 44 thomas 53 mcCormick 54 Cebik 65   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Derby, Sacred Heart  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Derby, Sacred Heart  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Seymour 208 Naugatuck 245 Guillette 42 thomas 52 mccormick 55 Dejarnette 59   
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 19-1   
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Ansonia  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 4-7   
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, Oxford  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  Holy Cross, Oxford  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Baseball  Ansonia  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Chippanee Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  St paul 175- seymour 214 Guillette 47 Thomas 56 Mccormick 54 DeJarnette 57   
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Derby  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 17-0   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Torrington  Away - Fuessenich Pk
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 19-5   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Oxford  Away - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 2-12   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Torrington  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Torrington 201 Seymour 206 Guillette 47 Thomas 53 Mccormick 53 DeJarnette 53   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Softball  Amity  Away - Center Field - Woodbridge
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 2-3   
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 5-2   
    Fri., 4/19  JV Baseball  Oxford  Away - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Softball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 11-3   
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wolcott, Crosby  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wolcott, Crosby  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 21-3   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Away - Chase Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Woodland  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 11-0   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  seymour 196 sacred heart 226 Guillette 39, thomas 52,DeJarnette 50, McCormick 55   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Woodland  Away - Beacon Falls Rec - Pent Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Woodland  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Kennedy  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  seymour 186 kennedy 285 Guillette 39,Thomas 43,McCormick 49, Scott 55   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Wilby  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  seymour 186-wilby 270 Guillette 39 thomas,43,mccormick 49,scott 55.   
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Central Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 3-4   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-11   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Wolcott  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 6-5   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Softball  Wolcott  Home - Bungay School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Tue., 4/30  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-7   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  St. Paul Catholic, Woodland  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  St. Paul Catholic, Woodland  Home - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Kennedy  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 9-3   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Baseball  Derby  Away - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Away - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Seymour 200-Woodland 228 Guillette 47,Thomas 47,Scott 50,DeJarnette 56   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Kennedy  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-0   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Woodland Invitational  Away
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Oxford  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Softball  Kennedy  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 21-0   
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Derby  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 14-4   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Coginchaug Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Coginchaug Invitational  Away
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 11-0   
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Oxford  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 9-11   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Wolcott  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  wolcott 221-seymour 248 Thomas 44, Cebik 63, DeJarnette 59, Adamo 82   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Oxford  Away - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-7   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Watertown  Away - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-6   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Oxford  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Watertown, Naugatuck  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Watertown, Naugatuck  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Softball  Oxford  Away - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-4   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Stigbery  Away
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Ansonia  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 15-0   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Ansonia  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Away - Hop Brook Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  seymour 193- naugatuck 221 Guillette 39, Thomas 47, McCormick 53 DeJarnette 54   
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 12-1   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 17-9   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Softball  Watertown  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Watertown  Away - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hartford Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hartford Invitational  Away
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 8-1   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Softball  Watertown  Home - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 9-3   
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Derby  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 11-0   
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Newtown  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 8-5   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Wolcott  Away - Farmingbury Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Seymour 194 - Wolcott 207 Guillette 43 Thomas44 Mccormick 53, DeJarnette 54   
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Woodland  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Derby  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 17-7   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Torrington  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Torrington 177-Seymour 205. Guillette 40,Thomas 53,McCormick 54,DeJarnette 58   
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Softball  Holy Cross  Away - Lower Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 16-0   
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - French Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 9-4   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  st paul 185 seymour 210 Guillette 46, Thomas 46, McCormick 58, Scott 60.   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  NVL Individuals  Away
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  holy cross 175- seymour 235 Guillette 50, Thomas 58, McCormick 63, DeJarnette 64   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  NVL Tournament - Torrington  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  NVL Tournament - Torrington  Away
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Woodland  Home
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Watertown  Home - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  watertown 194 Seymour 208 Guillette 40, Thomas 55, Scott 57, Cebik 56.   
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  JV NVL Tournament  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Softball  Oxford  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/25  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Meet  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Meet - New Britain  Away
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Softball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Home - Higher Seed
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  Montville  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 5-4   
    Thu., 5/30  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Golf  NVL Tournament  Away
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/31  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/1  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 6/4  V Boys Golf  CIAC Div. III Championship  Away - Fairview Farms - Harwinton
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Baseball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Palmer Field, Middletown
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Golf  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Black Hall GC
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Softball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/19  V Boys Golf  New England Championships  Away - Bretwood GC - Keene, NH
     
    8:00 a.m.