Griswold 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
539 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Football  Sheehan  Home - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FM Football  Bacon Academy  Home - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Girls Soccer  Killingly (Scrim.)  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Non-Conference 
    TBA  JV Softball  Plainfield  Home - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    Non-Conference 
    TBA  JV Softball  Waterford  Away - Lisa Dedrick Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA    ECC Division 
    TBA  JV Softball  Killingly  Home - Griswold JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 8/25  V Football  Westerly (RI) (Scrim.)  Away - Westerly HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    2 buses 
    Sat., 8/25  V Boys Soccer  Fitch (Scrim.)  Away - Poquonnock Plains Park
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.    Joint Practice Session..No Officials 
    Thu., 8/30  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman (Scrim.)  Away - Coventry HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    2 Buses 
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Fontaine Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/30  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly (Scrim.)  Away - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM multi-team Scrimmage  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Soccer Complex
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Sat., 9/8  V Football  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 36-7  2 Buses 
    Sat., 9/8  V Boys Soccer  Parish Hill  Home - Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 9/8  V Sideline Cheerleading  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy Football Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/10  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Mon., 9/10  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 9/10  V Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - Conway Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/10  JV Girls Volleyball  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Travel with Varsity 
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Wed., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Windham  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Away - Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Killingly  Home - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 23-48   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Away - Delaporta Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4(2OT)   
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  FM Football  Killingly  Home - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Cross Country  Plainfield, Tourtellotte  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Home - Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Bacon Academy  Home - GMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Games is played at Griswold Middle School 
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Cross Country  Plainfield, Tourtellotte  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Cancelled 
    Tue., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - Soccer Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 9/20  Miscellaneous Events  B/G GMS XC  Home - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Montville  Home - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 35-14   
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Blonders Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invite  Away - Goddard Park, Warwick, RI
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State Invite  Away - Goddard Park, Warwick, RI
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  New London  Home - Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 4-2   
    Mon., 9/24  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Home - Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 9/24  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 9/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Montville, Windham  Away - Camp Oakdale
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Montville, Windham  Away - Camp Oakdale
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  FR Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - GMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Game is played at Griswold Middle School 
    Thu., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Norwich Tech  Home - Soccer Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/27  Miscellaneous Events  B/G GMS XC  Away - Thompson MS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Tech/Holy Family  Home - Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Putnam  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  Waterford  Away - Alumni Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  V Boys Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-6   
    Sat., 9/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Plainfield Freshman Invite  Away - Plainfield HS
     
    11:00 a.m.    Freshman Only 
    Mon., 10/1  V Football  Waterford  Home - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 20-21   
    Mon., 10/1  V Boys Soccer  Grasso Tech  Home - Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Soccer  Putnam  Away - St. Marie Greenhalgh Sports Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Mon., 10/1  V Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 10/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/1  FR Girls Volleyball  Fitch  Away - Fitch Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Waterford, Ledyard, Stonington  Away - Harkness State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Tourtellotte  Home - Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Waterford, Ledyard, Stonington  Away - Harkness State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  St. Bernard  Home - Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Thu., 10/4  Miscellaneous Events  B/G GMS XC  Away - Killingly IS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  T 2-2   
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invite  Away - Wickham Park
     
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/8  V Boys Soccer  Montville  Home - Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-6   
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  St. Bernard, Lyman Memorial  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  St. Bernard, Lyman Memorial  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  FM Football  Windham  Home - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial  Home - Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Sideline Cheerleading  Game Day Challenge  Away - Middletown HS
     
    6:00 p.m.    Middletown, CT 
    Thu., 10/11  Miscellaneous Events  G/B GMS XC  Home - Griswold
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Football  Windham  Away - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 P.m.  W 20-8  2 Buses 
    Fri., 10/12  V Sideline Cheerleading  Windham  Away - Windham HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Amistad  Home - Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  FR Girls Volleyball  Plainfield  Home - GMS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Fall Brawl Tournamnet  Away - RHAM HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Plainfield/Montville  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/15  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - SHS Girls' Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Windham  Away - WHS Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Tourtellotte  Away - Soccer Field (Track)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  B/G GMS XC  Away - Parish Hill MS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  ECC Championships  Away - Norwich Country Club
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS soccer field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  ECC Championships  Away - Norwich Country Club
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norton Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Football  CREC Coop  Away - Civic Leadership Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 34-18  2 Buses 
    Sat., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Wheeler  Home - Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 4-0   
    Sat., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford Freshman Invite  Away - Waterford HS
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Home - Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  GMS - QVJC XC Championships  Away - Woodstock Fair
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 8-28  2 Buses 
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Stonington  Away - SHS Girls' Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Wheeler  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  L 1-3   
    Fri., 11/2  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 11/2  V Football  Amistad  Home - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 56-0   
    Fri., 11/2  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Away - Higher Seed
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Trumbull  Home - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-14   
    Fri., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/10  V Boys Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/10  V Girls Cross Country  New England Championship  Away - Derryfield Park (Manchester, NH)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 11/13  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/15  FM Football  Plainfield  Home - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 11/17  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Tourney Final  Away - East Haven
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/19  FM Football  Plainfield  Home - Griswold Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/21  V Football  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield football field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 13-6  2 Buses 
    Thu., 11/22  V Sideline Cheerleading  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/1  V Co-ed Fencing  East Lyme Winter Classic  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/8  V Co-ed Fencing  ECC Fencing  Away - Waterford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    Waterford, Griswold, Ledyard 
    Mon., 12/10  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Away - Milford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    4:10 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-42(OT)   
    Mon., 12/10  JV Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 39-37   
    Tue., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:55 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 12/12  V Wrestling  East Lyme/Norwich Tech  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  63-18   
    Thu., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-54   
    Thu., 12/13  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Away - RoseGarden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Sat., 12/15  V Wrestling  Lancer Invite - Waterford  Away - Waterford HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/15  V Co-ed Fencing  ECC fencing  Away - Fitch HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    Fitch, Griswold, NFA 
    Mon., 12/17  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-47   
    Mon., 12/17  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-59   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - SHS Main Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Wed., 12/19  V Wrestling  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  45-32   
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 24-18   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 74-51   
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Away - UConn Hockey Arena
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 12/22  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental #1  Away - USCG Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 22-57   
    Sat., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/22  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental #1  Away - USCG Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 52-49   
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 8-9(OT)   
    Thu., 12/27  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  36-42  9:00 weigh-in 
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 21-50   
    Thu., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Old Lyme HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Wrestling  Ledyard Duals  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Montville  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68-49   
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Developmental #2  Away - USCG Academy
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/29  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Developmental #2  Away - USCG Academy
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 41-59   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Alumni Fieldhouse Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 52-23   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Windham Tech  Away - Windham Tech Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 1/3  V Wrestling  Fitch  Away - Fitch Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  66-12   
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 63-55   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    8:20 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-31   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  URI Rhody Invite  Away - University of Rhode Island
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Wrestling  Killingly Duals  Away - Killingly HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Co-ed Fencing  ECC Fencing  Away - New London HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    New London, East Lyme, Griswold 
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  URI Rhody Invite  Away - University of Rhode Island
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Mon., 1/7  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-30   
    Mon., 1/7  JV Girls Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-37   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 36-34   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Wed., 1/9  V Wrestling  Killingly  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  28-44   
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 28-44   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 26-48   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 8-4   
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme Developmental  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Wrestling  Gilbert Duals  Away - The Gilbert School
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Co-ed Fencing  ECC Fencing  Away - St. Bernard HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    St. Bernard, Bacon Academy, Griswold 
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme Developmental  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/13  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall/Coginchaug  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-40   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-7   
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 70-52   
    Wed., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - BA Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Wrestling  Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  42-32   
    Fri., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - Floys Little Athletic Center
     
    4:40 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Putnam  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-51   
    Fri., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Putnam  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  HK Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Sat., 1/19  V Wrestling  Griswold Invite  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  2nd   
    Sat., 1/19  V Co-ed Fencing  ECC Fencing  Away - Waterford HS
     
    9:00 a.m.    Waterford, Ledyard, Griswold 
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 74-52   
    Mon., 1/21  JV Boys Basketball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 2-2(OT)   
    Mon., 1/21  JV Wrestling  Griswold JV invite  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-48   
    Wed., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Putnam  Away - Putnam HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Wrestling  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  60-24   
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 26-44   
    Wed., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-41   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 55-18   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Wheeler  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  East Lyme Developmental  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Boys Indoor Track  Bacon Academy Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Wrestling  Highlander Tournament  Away - Portland HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  1st   
    Sat., 1/26  V Co-ed Fencing  ECC Fencing  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Griswold, Fitch, NFA 
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  East Lyme Developmental  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/26  V Girls Indoor Track  Bacon Academy Invite  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 18-47   
    Tue., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 30-45   
    Tue., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Stonington  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-61   
    Tue., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Windham  Away - WHS Callaghan Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Wrestling  Montville  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  31-46   
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic-NW-Wamogo-Torrington  Away - Hotchkiss
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-46   
    Sat., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  ECC Championships  Away - USCG Academy
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/2  V Wrestling  4 Corners Duals  Away - Canton HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Competitive Cheerleading  ECC All-Stars  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Co-ed Fencing  ECC Fencing  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.    Griswold, New London, East Lyme 
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 40-30   
    Sat., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial HS - Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  ECC Championships  Away - USCG Academy
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-51   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 27-35   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Ledyard  Away - Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    9:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 2/6  Unified Sports Basketball  Fitch HS Invite  Away - Fitch HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 29-45   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Away - St. Bernard Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Wrestling  ECC Championships  Away - Fitch HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 30-46   
    Fri., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Plainfield  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall-Southington  Away - Veteran's Memorial Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:10 p.m.  W 8-4   
    Sat., 2/9  V Wrestling  ECC Championships  Away - Fitch HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Competitive Cheerleading  Griswold Pride Competition  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/9  V Co-ed Fencing  Waterford Novice Invite  Away - Waterford HS
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/11  V Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 83-86(4OT)   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Boys Basketball  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-32   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Away - Canty Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington Ice Arena - 300 Alumni Rd. in Newington
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 5-7   
    Thu., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Windham  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 38-53   
    Fri., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/15  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Windham
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy  Away - Jahn Hockey Rink - Pomfret School
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC Class S Championships  Away - Windham
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Co-ed Fencing  ECC Fencing  Away - Bacon Academy
     
    9:00 a.m.    Bacon Academy, St. Bernard, Griswold 
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 2/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford Ice Pavilion
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Wed., 2/20  Unified Sports Basketball  Waterford Unified Invite  Away - Waterford HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Tourtellotte  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  Killingly (Scrim.)  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  Parish Hill (Scrim.)  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Stonington  Away - Waterford HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 39-42   
    Sat., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-New Haven
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Competitive Cheerleading  Tigers Challenge - Mercy High School  Away - TBA
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Co-ed Fencing  ECC Team/Individual Championships  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  SGWL  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 9-2   
    Mon., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-5   
    Tue., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Away - Higher Seed
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town  Home - Connecticut College
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Thu., 2/28  Unified Sports Basketball  Killingly  Away - Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney 2nd Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Boys Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/2  V Co-ed Fencing  State Individual Championships  Away - Mohegan Sun
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Co-ed Fencing  CT Individual State Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Indoor Track  New England Championships  Away - Reggie Lewis Center - Boston, MA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney 1st Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Wesleyan University Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - GHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 71-62   
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - Higher Seed
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Basketball    Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 3/7  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/9  V Co-ed Fencing  CT Team Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/11  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Semifinals  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/15  Unified Sports Basketball  Montville Unified Invite  Away
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/16  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sun., 3/17  V Boys Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  CIAC Tourney Final (Possible Date)  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sun., 3/24  V Softball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Green Hill Rd Softball Turf Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Westbrook  Home - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 5-12   
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Home - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 8-7   
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 4-6  ECC Divisional Xover 
    Sat., 3/30  JV Softball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.    ECC Divisional Xover 
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Norwich Tech  Home - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 12-2 (5)   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Away - Vinal Tech Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 21-3   
    Wed., 4/3  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler/Grasso  Home - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Golf  Windham/Parish Hill  Home - River Ridge
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  244   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Tech-Windham Tech  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 7-8   
    Thu., 4/4  V Softball  Fitch  Home - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-2  ECC Divisional Xover 
    Thu., 4/4  JV Softball  Fitch  Home - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    ECC Divisional Xover 
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Putnam  Home - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 11-0 (5)   
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Woodstock Academy  Home - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 4-14   
    Sat., 4/6  V Softball  Waterford  Home - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 8-7 (8)  ECC Division 
    Sat., 4/6  JV Softball  Waterford  Home - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.    ECC Division 
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Montville  Home - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-11   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Tourtellotte  Home - River Ridge
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  228   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainfield  Home - Griswold Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Home - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-5   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Plainfield  Home - Griswold Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Roseland Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-5  ECC Divisional Xover 
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Windham  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-3   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Softball  Woodstock Academy  Away - Academy Commons Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ECC Divisional Xover 
    Wed., 4/10  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Kickball @ Killingly  Away - Killingly HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  Miscellaneous Events  GMS Track vs. Ashford  Home - Griswold Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - River Ridge
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  214   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-11   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-13   
    Thu., 4/11  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Home - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0  ECC Division 
    Thu., 4/11  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Bowling  Away - Norwich Bowling Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Softball  Plainfield  Home - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 8-2  Non-Conference 
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Fryeburg (ME)  Home - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 15-0 (5)  Non-Conference 
    Mon., 4/15  JV Softball  Fryeburg (ME)  Home - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  Non-Conference 
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Home - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-6   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Lyman Memorial  Away - Lyman Memorial Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Stonington  Away - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-7  ECC Division 
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jack Long Invite  Away - Bacon Academy HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jack Long Invite  Away - Bacon Academy
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  Stonington  Home - Griswold JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ECC Division 
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 11-14   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Waterford  Away - Leary Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 10-8   
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-6   
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 p.m.  W 11-1  Non-Conference 
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 9-17   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-14   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Stonington  Away - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-11(6)   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Waterford  Home - Griswold Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Waterford  Home - Griswold Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-3  ECC Divisional Xover 
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Wheeler  Home - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Plainfield, Ellis Tech  Away - Foster CC
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  no team score   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-18   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Killingly  Away - Old Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-7   
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Killingly  Away - Owen Bell Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-1  ECC Division 
    Thu., 4/25  Miscellaneous Events  GMS Track vs. Eastford  Home - Griswold Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  Miscellaneous Events  GMS Track vs. Thompson  Home - Griswold Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Plainfield  Away - Plainfield HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  Ledyard Relays  Away - Ledyard HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 13-4  Non-Conference 
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis Tech Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-6   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Away - Elmridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  239   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Rockville  Away - RHS football field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 7-8  Two Way Bus 
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  East Lyme  Away - Veteran's Memorial Field - Niantic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0  ECC Divisional Xover 
    Tue., 4/30  V Baseball  Windham Tech  Home - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Away - NFA Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 4-14   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - HS Soccer/Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Windham  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Montville  Home - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 11-12   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Windham  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ECC Divisional Xover 
    Tue., 4/30  Miscellaneous Events  GMS Track vs. Putnam, Pomfret  Home - Griswold Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Moriarty Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Away - Chanticlair GC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  No team score   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Bernard-Wheeler  Away - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-12   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Home - St. Bernard Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-8   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Softball  Killingly  Away - New Killingly HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  Miscellaneous Events  GMS Track vs St. James  Home - Griswold Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 11-4  Non-Conference 
    Sat., 5/4  V Baseball  Stonington  Home - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invite  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Marty Roberts Invite  Away - Coginchaug HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Plainfield  Home - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-4   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Vinal-Goodwin  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 22-0   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-4  ECC Division 
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Putnam  Home - Griswold HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-5   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Montville  Home - River Ridge
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  218   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Wheeler/Grasso  Away - Wheeler HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-4   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Fitch  Home - River Ridge
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  No team score   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Ledyard  Home - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 3-5  ECC Divisional Xover 
    Wed., 5/8  Miscellaneous Events  GMS Track vs. Woodstock, Brooklyn  Home - Griswold Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Ellis Tech  Home - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 12-0   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Wheeler/Ledyard  Away - Stonington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  202   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Montville  Away - Montville H.S.
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  New London  Home - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-9   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Softball  Ledyard  Away - Ellen Mahoney Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    ECC Divisional Xover 
    Fri., 5/10  JV Baseball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 10-3   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Runnin Rams Invite  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Runnin Rams Invite  Away - Old Saybrook HS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Bacon Academy  Away - Colchester Park and Rec.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 11-0  ECC Division 
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Windham  Home - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 12-2   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  New London  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Tolland  Home - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 3-13   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Tourtellotte  Away - Thompson Raceway Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  197   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-16   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Palmer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-12  Two Way Bus 
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Tourtellotte  Away - Tourtellotte HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stonington  Home - Griswold Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stonington  Home - Griswold Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Stonington  Home - Griswold JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Bernard  Away - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-11   
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Stonington  Home - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-4  ECC Division 
    Wed., 5/15  Miscellaneous Events  GMS Track vs. Plainfield, Canterbury  Home - Griswold Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Wheeler  Away - Pawcatuck Little League Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 17-4   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Putnam/Tourtellotte  Away - Connecticut National Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  No team score   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 3-16   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bacon Academy  Away - Football/ Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Ledyard  Away - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 4-15   
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Killingly  Home - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 15-1  ECC Division 
    Thu., 5/16  JV Softball  Stonington  Away - SHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled  ECC Division 
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Stonington  Away - SHS Baseball field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0  Non-Conference 
    Sat., 5/18  JV Softball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Stonington  Home - River Ridge
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  216   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 16-5   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  ECC Championships  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  New London  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 13-8   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  ECC Championships  Away - East Lyme HS
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Woodstock Academy  Home - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-6   
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Fitch  Home - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-4  Griswold #3 vs Fitch #6 
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Fitch  Home - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-4  Griswold #3 vs Fitch #6 
    Tue., 5/21  Miscellaneous Events  QVJC Championships Field Events  Home - Griswold Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Wheeler/Ledyard  Home - River Ridge
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  No team score   
    Wed., 5/22  V Softball  Waterford  Home - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0  Griswold #3 vs Waterford #2 
    Wed., 5/22  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-0  Griswold #3 vs Waterford #2 
    Wed., 5/22  Miscellaneous Events  QVJC Championships Track Events  Home - Griswold Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Putnam/Tourtellotte  Home - River Ridge
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  216   
    Thu., 5/23  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-6  Griswold #3 vs NFA #1 
    Thu., 5/23  Miscellaneous Events  QVJC Championships - Rain Date  Home - Griswold Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Bacon Academy  Home - River Ridge
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  No team score   
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  Terryville  Home - Griswold Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Golf  Fitch, Plainfield, Morgan  Away - Shennecossett GC
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class M Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Griswold Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 15-1   
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Golf  ECC Championships  Away - Great Neck CC
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class S Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Park Avenue Field at Notre Dame
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Bowling  Away - Norwich Bowling and Event Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Open Championship  Away - Willow Brook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  New England Championship  Away - Thornton Academy, Saco, ME
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 6/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 6/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Decathlon/Hammer/Steeplechase Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 6/12  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Heptathlon Champ.  Away - Manchester
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.