Wolcott 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule
558 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    TBA  JV Baseball  Derby  Away - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Woodland  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Kennedy  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Seymour  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Sacred Heart  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Kennedy  Home - BAW
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Torrington  Home - BAW
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Bartlem park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Football  Ansonia  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    TBA  JV Football  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Seymour  Home
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - Wolcott HS, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    TBA  JV Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  FR Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Wolcott HS, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS Field #2
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Holy Cross  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    TBA  JV Softball  Oxford  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 8/25  V Football  Red/White Scrimmage  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 8/26  V Girls Soccer  Plainville (Scrim.)  Away - Plainville HS - Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/27  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/3  V Boys Soccer  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Miss Porters School (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/4  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional (Scrim.)  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/5  FR Football  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/6  V Boys Soccer  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Thu., 9/6  V Girls Soccer  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 9/7  V Football  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-14   
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Cross Country  Woodland, Wilby  Away - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Wolcott 43 v Woodland 20/Wolcott 15 v Wilby 50   
    Tue., 9/11  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Cross Country  Woodland, Wilby  Away - Woodland HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Wolcott 43 v Woodland 20/Wolcott 15 v Wilby 50   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Tue., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  FR Football  Kennedy  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - Wolcott HS, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Oxford  Away - OHS Soccer Field-West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Football  Oxford  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 38-20   
    Fri., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Aerospace  Away - Academy of Aerospace and Engineering
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away - Allen's Meadow Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational  Away - Allen's Meadow Park
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/17  JV Football  Kennedy  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 9/17  V Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Terryville  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Crosby, St. Paul Catholic, Sacred Heart  Home - Montoe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Wolcott 43 v St. Paul 20/Wolcott 42 v Sacred Heart 20/Wolcott 19 v Crosby 43   
    Wed., 9/19  FR Football  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  WCA  Home - Wolcott HS, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Crosby, St. Paul Catholic, Sacred Heart  Home - Montoe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Wolcott 15 v Crosby 50/Wolcott 28 v St. Paul 29/Wolcott 26 v Sacred Heart 30   
    Wed., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/21  V Football  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 38-6   
    Fri., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  V Boys Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails - Farmington
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/22  JV Football  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 9/22  V Girls Cross Country  Winding Trails Invitational  Away - Winding Trails - Farmington
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/25  JV Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Derby, Seymour, Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Wolcott 39 v Seymour 20/Wolcott 21 v Torrington 35/Wolcott 15 Derby 50   
    Wed., 9/26  FR Football  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Ansonia  Away - Chargers Field on Prindle Avenue
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Derby, Seymour, Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Wolcott 33 v Seymour 36/Wolcott 25 v Torrington 30/Wolcott 36 v Derby 23   
    Wed., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Ansonia  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Thu., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  Wilby  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/28  V Football  Woodland  Away - Woodland Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 14-41   
    Fri., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Derby  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 8-0   
    Fri., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/29  JV Football  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS - Jimmy Lee Stadium (turf)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    Frosh Game 
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Holy Cross, WCA, Oxford  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Wolcott 42 v Holy Cross 20/Wolcott 31 v WCA 24/Wolcott 30 v Oxford 27   
    Tue., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Holy Cross, WCA, Oxford  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Wolcott 28 v Holy Cross 29/Wolcott 30 vs. WCA 27/Wolcott 15 v Oxford 50   
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Wolcott (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Oxford  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  FR Football  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Soccer  Seymour  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/4  Unified Sports Soccer  NVL Tournament  Away - Torrington HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/5  V Football  Seymour  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 34-27   
    Fri., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park, Manchester
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  JV Football  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/6  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park - Manchester
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Cross Country  Naugatuck, Kennedy, Watertown  Away - Montoe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Wolcott 43 v Watertown 20   
    Tue., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Cross Country  Naugatuck, Kennedy, Watertown  Away - Montoe Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Wolcott 24 vs Naugatuck/Wolcott 18 vs Kennedy 41/Wolcott 31 vs Watertown 25   
    Tue., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Woodland  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/9  Unified Sports Soccer  CIAC Tournament  Away - Cheshire HS
     
    3:00 p.m.    CANCELED 
    Wed., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Crosby  Home - Wolcott HS, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Wed., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Crosby  Away - Augelli Court -- Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/11  Unified Sports Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Away - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Ansonia  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart/Kaynor Tech  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Tue., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  NVL Championships  Away - Veterans Park - Watertown
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  NVL Championships  Away - Watertown - Veterans Park
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Sacred Heart  Away - Waterville Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  NVL Championships  Away - Watertown - Veterans Park
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 10/18  FR Football  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Kennedy  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Football  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 53-18   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Naugatuck  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  JV Football  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 10/22  V Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Mon., 10/22  V Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 10/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/22  Unified Sports Soccer  Oxford  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Holy Cross  Home - Wolcott HS, Lower Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Wed., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck  Away - Breen SS (JV & Fr.)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Thu., 10/25  FR Football  Crosby  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  JV Boys Soccer  Woodland  Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class Championships  Away
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 10/26  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class M Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 10/26  V Football  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 44-28   
    Fri., 10/26  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class Championships  Away - Wickham Park
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Upper Murray Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/27  JV Football  Crosby  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  NVL Quarterfinal  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  NVL Quarter Final  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/29  V Boys Soccer  NVL Semi Final  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 10/29  V Girls Volleyball  NVL Semi Final  Away
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 10/29  Unified Sports Soccer  Wilby  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Holy Cross  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 1-1 4-2 PKs  NVL Semi Final 
    Tue., 10/30  Unified Sports Soccer  Torrington  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Cross Country  XC State Open  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/1  V Football  WCA  Away - Municipal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 42-20   
    Thu., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  NVL Championship Game  Away
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Watertown  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-0  NVL Championship Game 
    Thu., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  NVL Championship  Away
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 11/3  JV Football  Seymour  Away
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/5  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 4-2  CIAC Class M Tournament- 1st Round 
    Tue., 11/6  V Boys Soccer  Granby Memorial  Away - Granby Memorial HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    CIAC Class M First Round 
    Wed., 11/7  FR Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/7  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 3-2 10-9Pks  CIAC Class M Tournament- 2nd Round 
    Fri., 11/9  V Football  Sacred Heart/Kaynor/Nonnewaug  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L Forfeit   
    Sat., 11/10  JV Football  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/14  FR Football  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/20  Unified Sports Soccer  NVL Unified Dance  Away - Oxford HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/23  V Football  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal Stadium (Wtby)
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 30-26   
    Fri., 11/30  V Girls Basketball  Thomaston (Scrim.)  Away - Thomaston HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  V Boys Basketball  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Kaynor Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Terryville (Scrim.)  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - PHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/10  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 22-39   
    Mon., 12/10  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Crosby  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 31-35   
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-53   
    Fri., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  FR Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/14  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/17  FR Boys Basketball  WCA  Away - Waterbury Career Academy
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-58   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Wilby  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-20   
    Tue., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Wilby  Away - Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-42   
    Thu., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.p.m.     
    Thu., 12/20  FR Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 73-62  BC Holiday Tournament 
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  vs. Bristol Central @ BC Holiday Tournament  Away - Bristol Central HS
     
    Cancelled  Cancelled  BC Holiday Tournament 
    Thu., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Hillhouse
     
    12:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 58-24   
    Thu., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 12/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Jack Long Invitational  Away - Hillhouse
     
    12:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  L 65-26  Opponent TBD 
    Sat., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Bristol Central HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA  L 76-47  BC Holiday Tournament 
    Wed., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 81-74   
    Wed., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Oxford  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Oxford  Away - OHS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 30-60   
    Wed., 1/2  Unified Sports Basketball  Oxford  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 81-66   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Seymour  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 35-28   
    Fri., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Boys Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - Southern Connecticut State University
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  James Barber Invitational  Away - Southern Connecticut State Unversity
     
    12:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 93-87   
    Tue., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 41-19   
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 73-63   
    Thu., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental Meet  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Developmental Meet  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 57-53   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 56-64   
    Fri., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/11  FR Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Classic  Away - Yale University
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Competitive Cheerleading  Hatterfest  Away - Danbury HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  Winter Dance Team  Dancin in the Woods Competition  Away - Woodland HS
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Classic  Away - Yale University
     
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 57-73   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  FR Boys Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  V Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 61-21   
    Mon., 1/14  JV Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/14  FR Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 67-59   
    Wed., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 57-26   
    Wed., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/16  FR Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-85   
    Thu., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Boys Indoor Track  Wesleyan Invitational  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 69-24   
    Thu., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/17  V Girls Indoor Track  Wesleyan Invitational  Away - Wesleyan University
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Sacred Heart  Away - Sacred Heart - Alumni Hall
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Boys Indoor Track  The Amory Foundation  Away - New York
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Competitive Cheerleading  CT Cheerleading Classic  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/19  V Girls Indoor Track  The Armory Foundation  Away - New York
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 74-78   
    Wed., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 47-33   
    Wed., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Kennedy  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/23  Unified Sports Basketball  Crosby  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/24  V Competitive Cheerleading  NCA High School National Championship  Away - Dallas, TX
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 81-59   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Watertown  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-29   
    Fri., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Watertown  Away - Robert B. Cook Memorial Gymnasium @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Boys Indoor Track  NVL Championships  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/28  V Girls Indoor Track  NVL Championships  Away - Hillhouse
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/29  Unified Sports Basketball  Kennedy  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 86-67   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Derby  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 36-25   
    Thu., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Derby  Away - Derby HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-53   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 63-33   
    Fri., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Last Chance Meet  Away - Hillhouse
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Last Chance Meet  Away - Hillhouse
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 48-65   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 31-47   
    Tue., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 2/6  Winter Dance Team  NVL Competition  Away - Woodland HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/6  Unified Sports Basketball  Oxford  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-57   
    Thu., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  FR Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 43-34   
    Thu., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/7  Unified Sports Basketball  Torrington  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC Class M  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Competitive Cheerleading  Warde Winter Cheer Challange  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  Winter Dance Team  4th Annual Warde Dance Jam  Away - Fairfield Warde HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC Class M  Away - Hillhouse
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/11  V Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 24-45   
    Mon., 2/11  JV Girls Basketball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  V Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 61-65   
    Wed., 2/13  JV Boys Basketball  Ansonia  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/13  FR Boys Basketball  Wamogo  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 70-64   
    Thu., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Hillhouse
     
    12:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Competitive Cheerleading  NVL Championship  Away - Crosby HS
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/16  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open  Away - Hillhouse
     
    12:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Torrington  Away - Wilby HS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    NVL Tournament First Round 
    Sat., 2/23  V Competitive Cheerleading  Hawks Nest Cheer Fest 2019  Away - Woodland Regional HA
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/23  Winter Dance Team  High School Dance Team Championships  Away - Hamden HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/26  Unified Sports Basketball  Naugatuck  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Competitive Cheerleading  CT State Championship  Away - Floyd Little New Haven
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 69-63  CIAC Div IV First Round 
    Thu., 3/7  Unified Sports Basketball  NVL Tournament  Away - Torrington HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Competitive Cheerleading  CT Team of the Year  Away - North Haven HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Competitive Cheerleading  New England Regional Champoinship  Away - TBA
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 3/24  V Baseball  Nonnewaug (Scrim.)  Away - Nonnewaug Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - George Babcock Field, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  New London (Scrim.)  Away - Canamella Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Bristol Central (Scrim.)  Away - Casey Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS Tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 21-5   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Woodland  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 4/2  V Baseball  WCA  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  Naugatuck, Torrington  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  Naugatuck, Torrington  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Softball  Kennedy  Home - George Babcock Field, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 31-0   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Softball  Kennedy  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-0   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Baseball  WCA  Away - Washington Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 6-9   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Kennedy  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 14-8   
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Tennis  Kennedy  Away - KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Tennis  Crosby  Away - Crosby HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Tennis  Crosby  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-13   
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Woodland  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Sat., 4/6  FR Baseball  Woodland  Home - BAW
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 14-4   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Softball  Woodland  Home - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 10-9   
    A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted
    by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other --
    Change facility to  
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Crosby  Away - Huntingdon Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-0   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Home - Farmingbury Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  naugatuck 216 wolcott 222   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Oxford, Watertown  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Oxford, Watertown  Away - OHS Wolverine Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 22-0   
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  Woodland  Away - Pent Field - Beacon Falls Recreation Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 10-6   
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Wilby  Home - George Babcock Field, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-0   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 4/11  V Baseball  Kennedy  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-0   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Chippanee Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  st paul 166 wolcott 205   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 14-5   
    Thu., 4/11  JV Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 21-2   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Torrington  Away - Fuessenich Pk
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 20-2   
    Sun., 4/14  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Disney
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 5-3   
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - John J. Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-8   
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 13-3   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Torrington  Home - Farmingbury Country Club
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  torrington 187 wolcott 225   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Derby, WCA  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Holy Cross  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Derby, WCA  Home
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Disney Wide World of Sports
    [Directions] 
    TBA  W 9-4   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Jefferson County (TN)  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 15-4   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Woodland  Away - Disney World
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 9-2   
    Thu., 4/18  V Baseball  Unicoi County (TN)  Away
     
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Watertown  Home - Farmingbury Country Club
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  watertown 186 wolcott 212   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 6-15   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Kennedy, Wilby  Away
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  wolcott 208   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 16-2   
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Amistad  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 13-3   
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Derby  Away - Rotary Field, Naugatuck
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 9-1   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Crosby, Seymour  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Woodland  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Crosby, Seymour  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Softball  Derby  Home - George Babcock Field, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 17-1   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Softball  Wilby  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-1   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Page Park, Bristol
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Ansonia  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Torrington  Away
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 13-7   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Sacred Heart  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Ansonia  Away - Ansonia HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 24-1   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Thu., 4/25  FR Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - BAW
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Terryville  Home - George Babcock Field, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 24-1   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Ansonia  Away - Nolan Field, Ansonia
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 4/26  FR Baseball  Holy Cross  Away
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Tennis  Seymour  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Seymour  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 11-2   
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-4   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 17-7   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 5-6   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Softball  Seymour  Away - Bungay School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Torrington  Away - Torrington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  torrington170 wolcott 208   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart, Wilby  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sacred Heart, Wilby  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - George Babcock Field, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 11-7   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Sacred Heart  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  Brookfield  Away - BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Holy Cross  Home - Farmingbury Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  holy cross 169 wolcott 203   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 9-10   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 18-5   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 11-9   
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Torrington  Home - George Babcock Field, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-4   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Softball  Sacred Heart  Away - Municipal Stadium - Joan Joyce Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 19-2   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Holy Cross  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 1-13   
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  Torrington  Home - BAW
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Seymour  Away - Oxford Greens
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  wolcott 221 seymour 248   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Amistad  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 16-4   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Amistad  Away - AF Amistad HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 10-5   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Watertown  Home - George Babcock Field, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-6   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Naugatuck  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 3-2   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Watertown  Away - Veterans Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  FR Baseball  Woodland  Home - BAW
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Woodland  Home - Farmingbury Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  wolcott 208 woodland 223   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  St. Paul Catholic, Kennedy  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  St. Paul Catholic, Kennedy  Home
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Wilcox Tech  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Oxford  Away - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Stigburg Golf Tournament  Home - Farmingbury Country Club
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-12   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 14-4   
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Oxford  Home - George Babcock Field, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Oxford  Away - OHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Wilby  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Wilby  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 14-4   
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Holy Cross  Home - George Babcock Field, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Wilby  Away - Wilby H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Fri., 5/10  FR Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - BAW
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Newington  Away - ClemLemire Rec.Complex corner Willard Ave. & New Britain Ave.,Newington
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 3-16   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Torrington  Away - tORRINGTON hs
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Torrington Invite  Away - Torrington HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-4   
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Watertown  Away - Deland Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 11-1   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Softball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 9-7   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  Wolcott 197   
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W Forfeit   
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Torrington  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 16-0   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Kennedy  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-0  1st Round NVL Tournament 
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart  Away - Fulton Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    NVL Tournament 
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 15-2   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  FR Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - BAW
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Farmingbury Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Wolcott 207   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  Seymour  Home - Farmingbury Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Wolcott 207   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - Wolcott HS, Monroe Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 13-5   
    Thu., 5/16  FR Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Rotary Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Watertown  Away - Crestbrook Park
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  wolcott223   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Canton  Away - Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-15   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Thu., 5/16  V Softball  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Baseball  Watertown  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    A request to make the following change(s) to the above event has been submitted
    by one of the schools involved, but has not yet been accepted by the other --
    Change facility to BAW 
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Naugatuck  Home - George Babcock Field, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Softball  Watertown  Away - Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-12   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 4-13   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Softball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  L 5-11   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  NVL Individual Tournament  Away - Woodland Regional
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  NVL QF - vs. Sacred Heart  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    NVL QF - vs Sacred Heart 
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Sacred Heart  Away - East Mountain Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Wolcott 197   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  NVL Tournament  Away - Torrington HS
     
    1:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  NVL Individuals 1st Round  Away
     
    12:00 p.m.    NVL Individuals 1st Round 
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Oxford  Away - OHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 12-4  NVL QF Round 
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    NVL Semi Final 
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Naugatuck  Away - Hop Brook Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  Wolcott 187   
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.    WCLC Semi-Final 
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  JV NVL Tournament  Away - Crosby HS
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  NVL Individual Finals  Home
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic H.S.
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 19-9  WCLC Semi-Final 
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Chappa Invitational  Away
     
    10:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Tennis  Wilcox Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/24  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Away - Municipal stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    NVL Championship 
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  CLass M Tournament  Away - Bristol Eastern HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - WHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    CIAC class S play in game 
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  States Team  Away - Wilby HS
     
    3:00 p.m.    Class M State Tourn 1st Rnd 
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  States - Team  Away
     
    TBA    States- Team 
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  Bacon Academy  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Class M 1st Round 
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Golf  Ben Russell Cup Tournament  Away - Canaan Country Club
     
    2:00 p.m.    Ben Russell Cup Tournament 
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class M Tournament  Away - Willowbrook
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  Norwich Tech  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 17-0  Class M 1st Round 
    Thu., 5/30  V Baseball  Valley Regional  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    CIAC Class M 2nd Round 
    Thu., 5/30  V Softball  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-1  CIAC Class M 2nd Round 
    Fri., 5/31  V Softball  Wolcott  Away
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    CIAC Class M QF 
    Sat., 6/1  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.    CIAC Class M QF- ticketed Event 
    Sat., 6/1  V Girls Tennis  States-Individual  Away
     
    1:00 p.m.    States-Individual 
    Tue., 6/4  V Baseball  Woodland  Away - Muzzy Field - Bristol
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    CIAC Class M - Semi Final 
    Sat., 6/8  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - Palmer Field - Middletown
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    CIAC - Class M State Championship 
    Wed., 7/10  V Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30     
    Wed., 7/17  V Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30     
    Wed., 7/24  V Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30     
    Wed., 7/31  V Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30     
    Wed., 8/7  V Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30     
    Wed., 8/14  V Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30     
    Wed., 8/21  V Competitive Cheerleading  Practice  Home - John H. Morris Gymnasium, Wolcott HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30-8:30