O'Brien Tech 2018-19 Athletic Events Schedule | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
257 Events Listed || Go Back || | ||||||
Date | Sport | Opponent | H/A-Facility | Time | Result | Note |
TBA | JV Football | VGW Techs | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
TBA | JV Softball | Derby | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 8/24 | V Football | Nonnewaug (Scrim.) | Home [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 9/1 | V Football | Ellington (Scrim.) | Away - Ellington HS [Directions] | 11:00 a.m. | ||
Fri., 9/7 | V Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | Crossover |
Fri., 9/7 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Crossover | |
Sat., 9/8 | V Football | Prince Tech-Innovation | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 32-0 | |
Mon., 9/10 | V Girls Volleyball | Vinal Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 1-3 | |
Mon., 9/10 | JV Girls Volleyball | Vinal Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 9/11 | JV Boys Soccer | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech soccer field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Wed., 9/12 | V Boys Soccer | Harding | Away - Harding HS-John L. Lewis Memorial Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | T 2-2 | |
Wed., 9/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Waterford | Home - Woodland Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Win 100-82 | |
Thu., 9/13 | V Girls Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-2 | Crossover |
Thu., 9/13 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Crossover | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Boys Soccer | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-6 | Division |
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Watertown | Away - Frank M. Reinhold Pool @ Watertown HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Win 101-85 | |
Fri., 9/14 | V Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 1-3 | Crossover |
Fri., 9/14 | JV Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Crossover | |
Mon., 9/17 | V Boys Soccer | Abbott Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 4-4 | Crossover |
Mon., 9/17 | V Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | Division |
Mon., 9/17 | JV Girls Volleyball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Division | |
Tue., 9/18 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | St. Paul/Lewis Mills | Home - Woodland Pool [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | Win 97-80 | |
Wed., 9/19 | V Boys Soccer | Platt Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | T 1-1 | Division |
Wed., 9/19 | V Girls Volleyball | Whitney Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 1-3 | Division |
Wed., 9/19 | JV Girls Volleyball | Whitney Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Division | |
Thu., 9/20 | JV Boys Soccer | Platt Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Fri., 9/21 | V Boys Soccer | Whitney Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | Division |
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Seymour | Away - Seymour HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Loss 74-92 | |
Fri., 9/21 | V Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | Division |
Fri., 9/21 | JV Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Division | |
Sat., 9/22 | V Football | Quinebaug Valley | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 30-26 | |
Mon., 9/24 | JV Football | Quinebaug Valley | Away - Ellis Tech Athletic Field [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 9/24 | V Boys Soccer | Derby | Away - Derby -Witek Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 3-1 | |
Mon., 9/24 | V Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-2 | Crossover |
Mon., 9/24 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Crossover | |
Tue., 9/25 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Naugatuck | Away - Naugatuck HS [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Loss 86-94 | |
Wed., 9/26 | V Boys Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-7 | Division |
Wed., 9/26 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | Division |
Wed., 9/26 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Division | |
Thu., 9/27 | V Boys Soccer | Abbott Tech | Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | W 2-1 | Division |
Thu., 9/27 | V Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | Division |
Thu., 9/27 | JV Girls Volleyball | Abbott Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Division | |
Fri., 9/28 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Torrington | Home - Woodland Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Win 97-81 | |
Sat., 9/29 | V Football | Wilcox/Kaynor | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | W 56-27 | |
Mon., 10/1 | JV Football | Wilcox/Kaynor | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Mon., 10/1 | V Boys Soccer | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Bullard Havens [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-6 | Crossover |
Mon., 10/1 | V Girls Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-3 | Division |
Mon., 10/1 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Division | |
Tue., 10/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Oxford | Away - OHS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | win 87-79 | |
Tue., 10/2 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wright Tech | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/3 | V Girls Volleyball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | Division |
Wed., 10/3 | JV Girls Volleyball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Division | |
Thu., 10/4 | V Boys Soccer | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Soccer Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-7 | |
Fri., 10/5 | JV Boys Soccer | Abbott Tech | Away - Stephen A. Kaplanis Field, Broadview MS [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Sacred Heart | Home - Woodland Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Win 93-88 | |
Fri., 10/5 | V Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-1 | Division |
Fri., 10/5 | JV Girls Volleyball | Platt Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Division | |
Sat., 10/6 | V Football | Northwest United | Away - Housatonic HS [Directions] | 2:30 p.m. | W 50-14 | |
Tue., 10/9 | V Boys Soccer | Platt Tech | Away - Orange Ave. Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 2-4 | Division |
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Jonathan Law | Home - Woodland HS Pool [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Loss 81-96 | |
Tue., 10/9 | V Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 1-3 | Division |
Tue., 10/9 | JV Girls Volleyball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Division | |
Wed., 10/10 | JV Boys Soccer | Platt Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-5 | |
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Wilby/Kaynor Tech/WCA | Away - Wilby H.S. [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | Win 86-72 | |
Fri., 10/12 | V Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | Division |
Fri., 10/12 | JV Girls Volleyball | Kaynor Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | Division | |
Mon., 10/15 | JV Football | Hopkins School | Away | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/15 | V Girls Volleyball | Ansonia | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Mon., 10/15 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ansonia | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/16 | V Boys Soccer | Wilcox Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-1 | Division |
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | Kennedy | Home - Woodland Pool [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | Win 82-57 | senior night |
Tue., 10/16 | V Girls Volleyball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Tue., 10/16 | JV Girls Volleyball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert Gym [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Wed., 10/17 | V Boys Soccer | Whitney Tech | Away - Saint Annes Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-2 | Division |
Thu., 10/18 | V Boys Soccer | Kaynor Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 5-3 | Division |
Thu., 10/18 | V Girls Volleyball | Achievement First | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | W 3-0 | |
Fri., 10/19 | JV Boys Soccer | Abbott Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Sat., 10/20 | V Football | Cheney Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 14-20 | |
Mon., 10/22 | JV Football | Cheney Tech | Away - Cheney Tech [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 10/22 | V Boys Soccer | Cheney Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 7-2 | |
Mon., 10/22 | V Girls Volleyball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:15 p.m. | L 2-3 | |
Mon., 10/22 | JV Girls Volleyball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/23 | JV Boys Soccer | Platt Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/23 | V Girls Volleyball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 0-3 | |
Tue., 10/23 | JV Girls Volleyball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 10/25 | V Boys Soccer | Wilby | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 6-2 | |
Fri., 10/26 | V Football | VGW Techs | Away - Palmer Field [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 33-22 | |
Mon., 10/29 | JV Football | VGW Techs | Away - Vinal Tech Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 10/30 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | NVL Swim Trials | Away - Kennedy HS | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/1 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | NVL Diving Championships | Away - TBA | 6:00 p.m. | ||
Fri., 11/2 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | NVL Swim Championships | Away - Kennedy HS | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Sun., 11/4 | V Football | Norwich Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 12:30 p.m. | W 20-0 | |
Mon., 11/5 | JV Football | Norwich Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Thu., 11/8 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Diving Trials/Finals | Away - Bulkeley HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/10 | V Football | Bullard/Kolbe | Away - Kennedy Stadium in Bridgeport [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 22-28 | |
Sat., 11/10 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Qualifying | Away - Cheshire Community Pool [Directions] | 10:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/12 | JV Football | Bullard/Kolbe | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 11/14 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Class S Finals | Away - Wesleyan [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 11/15 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Diving | Away - Middletown HS [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Sat., 11/17 | V Football | ATI | Away - Mustang Valley, Immaculate HS [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | L 14-36 | |
Sat., 11/17 | V Girls Swimming and Diving | CIAC Open Swimming | Away - Yale Univ. [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | ||
Mon., 11/19 | JV Football | ATI | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Wed., 11/21 | V Football | Platt Tech | Away - Jonathon Law HS [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 48-20 | |
Mon., 12/10 | V Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 25-49 | |
Mon., 12/10 | JV Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 12/11 | V Boys Basketball | Derby (Scrim.) | Away - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/13 | V Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Home - Vinal Tech [Directions] | 5:45 p.m. | L 29-71 | Division |
Thu., 12/13 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 17-56 | |
Thu., 12/13 | JV Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/14 | V Boys Basketball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 58-44 | |
Mon., 12/17 | V Girls Basketball | Grasso Tech | Away - GRASSO GYM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 51-22 | |
Thu., 12/20 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 49-40 | |
Thu., 12/20 | JV Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/20 | V Girls Basketball | Vinal Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 42-31 | |
Thu., 12/27 | V Boys Basketball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 47-86 | |
Thu., 12/27 | JV Boys Basketball | Ansonia | Away - Ansonia HS [Directions] | 1:15 p.m. | ||
Thu., 12/27 | V Girls Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Derby HS [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 33-41 | League |
Fri., 12/28 | V Boys Basketball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 54-63 | |
Fri., 12/28 | JV Boys Basketball | Gilbert | Away - Gilbert [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 12/28 | V Girls Basketball | Derby | Away - Derby HS Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 11-39 | |
Wed., 1/2 | V Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m.p.m. | L 21-35 | |
Wed., 1/2 | JV Girls Basketball | Goodwin Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 1/3 | V Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 33-49 | League |
Thu., 1/3 | JV Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/4 | V Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 28-69 | Crossover |
Fri., 1/4 | JV Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/8 | V Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 29-34 | League |
Tue., 1/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 40-67 | Division |
Fri., 1/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/11 | V Girls Basketball | Platt Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 47-30 | League |
Fri., 1/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Platt Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/15 | V Girls Basketball | Vinal Tech | Away - Vinal Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 39-44 | |
Wed., 1/16 | V Boys Basketball | Vinal Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 64-54 | |
Wed., 1/16 | JV Boys Basketball | Vinal Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | V Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 52-39 | Division |
Fri., 1/18 | JV Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/18 | V Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 43-51 | League |
Tue., 1/22 | V Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 36-51 | Crossover |
Tue., 1/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/22 | V Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 35-62 | League |
Tue., 1/22 | JV Girls Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 1/23 | V Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 31-71 | Crossover |
Wed., 1/23 | JV Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech | Away - Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 1/25 | V Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 33-50 | League |
Fri., 1/25 | JV Girls Basketball | Abbott Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 1/28 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 23-44 | |
Mon., 1/28 | JV Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 1/29 | JV Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 2/1 | V Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 57-50 | Division |
Fri., 2/1 | JV Boys Basketball | Platt Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | V Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 64-35 | Division |
Tue., 2/5 | JV Boys Basketball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 2/5 | V Girls Basketball | Whitney Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 53-54 | League |
Thu., 2/7 | V Girls Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 33-29 | League |
Fri., 2/8 | V Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | W 68-44 | Crossover |
Fri., 2/8 | JV Boys Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/8 | V Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 26-36 | League |
Fri., 2/8 | JV Girls Basketball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Gym [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/11 | V Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 42-63 | |
Mon., 2/11 | JV Boys Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 2/11 | V Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 49-23 | |
Mon., 2/11 | JV Girls Basketball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/13 | V Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 46-63 | |
Wed., 2/13 | JV Boys Basketball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - BHT GYM [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 2/13 | V Girls Basketball | Grasso Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | W 51-7 | |
Thu., 2/14 | V Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 7:00 p.m. | L 47-78 | Division |
Thu., 2/14 | JV Boys Basketball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 5:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/15 | V Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 66-35 | |
Fri., 2/15 | JV Boys Basketball | Abbott Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Thu., 2/21 | V Boys Basketball | Oxford | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 46-80 | |
Thu., 2/21 | JV Boys Basketball | Oxford | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Fri., 2/22 | V Boys Basketball | Ansonia | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 6:00 p.m. | L 28-81 | |
Fri., 2/22 | JV Boys Basketball | Ansonia | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 4:30 p.m. | ||
Mon., 3/25 | V Baseball | WCA (Scrim.) | Away - Washington Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 3/29 | V Baseball | Hillhouse/Career (Scrim.) | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/1 | V Baseball | Abbott Tech | Away - Abbott Tech Baseball Field(school campus) [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-13 | |
Mon., 4/1 | V Softball | West Haven | Away - Frank Biondi Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-16 | |
Wed., 4/3 | V Softball | Abbott Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-21 | |
Thu., 4/4 | V Baseball | Ansonia | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 1-25 | |
Fri., 4/5 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Foran | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/5 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Foran | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/8 | V Baseball | Harding | Away - Harding HS Field-Baseball [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-18 | |
Wed., 4/10 | V Baseball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Fuessenich Park [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 12-9 | Crossover |
Wed., 4/10 | V Softball | Wolcott Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 13-25 | Crossover |
Thu., 4/11 | V Boys Golf | Wolcott Tech | Away - Torrington Country Club [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | Emmett 261 Wolcott 205 | |
Thu., 4/11 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Wolcott Tech, Kaynor Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Platt Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/11 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Wolcott Tech, Kaynor Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Platt Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Fri., 4/12 | V Baseball | Whitney Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 8-2 | League |
Fri., 4/12 | V Softball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 23-16 | League |
Tue., 4/16 | V Baseball | Wamogo | Away - Ted Alex Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 5-14 | |
Wed., 4/17 | V Baseball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech baseball field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-4 | League |
Wed., 4/17 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Kaynor Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Wolcott Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/17 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Kaynor Tech, Bullard Havens Tech, Wolcott Tech | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/17 | V Softball | Platt Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 12:00 p.m. | L 2-15 | League |
Fri., 4/19 | V Baseball | Wilcox Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-13 | League |
Fri., 4/19 | V Softball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 10:30 a.m. | L 3-15 | League |
Mon., 4/22 | V Boys Golf | Norwich Tech | Home - Orange Hills CC [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | Emmett 230 Norwich Tech 270 | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Golf | Grasso Tech | Home - Orange Hills CC [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | Emmett 230 Grasso 278 | |
Tue., 4/23 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Foran | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 4/23 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Foran | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Wed., 4/24 | V Baseball | Abbott Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-18 | Crossover |
Wed., 4/24 | V Boys Golf | Wilcox Tech | Home - Orange Hills CC [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | Emmett 226 Wilcox 206 | |
Wed., 4/24 | V Softball | Abbott Tech | Away - Hatters Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 1-18 | Crossover |
Thu., 4/25 | V Boys Golf | Kaynor Tech | Away - East Mountain Golf Course [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | Emmett 215 Kaynor 277 | |
Thu., 4/25 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CTC WEST CHAMPIONSHIPS | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/25 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CTC WEST CHAMPIONSHIP | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 4/25 | JV Softball | Derby | Away - Derby -Amendola Field/Bradley School [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 4/29 | V Baseball | Wolcott Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-6 | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Boys Golf | Jonathan Law | Home [Directions] | 2:45 p.m. | Emmett 219 Law 168 | |
Mon., 4/29 | V Softball | Wolcott Tech | Away - Wolcott Tech Softball Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 9-26 | |
Tue., 4/30 | V Boys Golf | Wilcox Tech | Away - Hunter Golf Course [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | Emmett 224 Wilcox 200 | |
Wed., 5/1 | V Baseball | Whitney Tech | Away - Whitney Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 26-3 | League |
Wed., 5/1 | V Softball | Whitney Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 14-2 | League |
Fri., 5/3 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Wolcott Tech, Kaynor Tech, Bullard Havens Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Fri., 5/3 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Wolcott Tech, Kaynor Tech, Bullard Havens Tech | Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/6 | V Baseball | Platt Tech | Away - Platt Tech Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-14 | League |
Mon., 5/6 | V Boys Golf | Vinal Tech | Away - Indian Springs GC [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | Emmett 217 Vinal 262 | |
Mon., 5/6 | V Softball | Platt Tech | Away - O'Brien Tech [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 3-15 | League |
Tue., 5/7 | V Baseball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Obrien Sports Complex [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 7-15 | Crossover |
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Golf | Wolcott Tech | Home - Orange Hills CC [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | Emmett 244 Wolcott Tech 190 | |
Tue., 5/7 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Prince Tech | Away [Directions] | 3:30 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Prince Tech | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/7 | V Softball | Bullard Havens Tech | Away - Marin Field 2 [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 23-28 | Crossover |
Wed., 5/8 | V Boys Golf | STIGBERG TOURNAMENT | Away - Farmingbury Hills CC | 9:00 a.m. | ||
Wed., 5/8 | V Softball | Wilcox Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Gymnasium [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 18-0 | League |
Thu., 5/9 | V Baseball | Harding | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 5-13 | |
Thu., 5/9 | V Softball | Harding | Away - Luis Marin #1 [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | W 27-13 | |
Fri., 5/10 | V Baseball | Wilcox Tech | Away - Wilcox Tech School Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 0-17 | League |
Fri., 5/10 | V Boys Golf | Ellis Tech, Norwich Tech | Away - Harrisville Golf Course [Directions] | 2:15 p.m. | Emmett 203 Norwich 211 Ellis 203 | |
Fri., 5/10 | V Softball | Grasso Tech | Away - Sutton Park [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 20-3 | |
Fri., 5/10 | V Softball | Grasso Tech | Away - Sutton Park Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | W 25-5 | |
Mon., 5/13 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Bullard Havens Tech, Platt Tech, Wolcott Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Mon., 5/13 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Wolcott Tech, Kaynor Tech, Bullard Havens Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/14 | V Baseball | Kaynor Tech | Away - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | L 1-4 | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Baseball | Kaynor Tech | Home - Kaynor Tech Baseball Field [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 6-18 | Crossover |
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Golf | Kaynor Tech | Home - Orange Hill CC [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | Emmett 198 Kaynor 215 | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Wolcott Tech, Kaynor Tech, Bullard Havens Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Softball | Kaynor Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:00 p.m. | W 13-7 | |
Tue., 5/14 | V Softball | Kaynor Tech | Away - O'Brien Sports Complex [Directions] | 5:00 p.m. | L 6-5 | Crossover |
Wed., 5/15 | V Baseball | West Haven | Away - Whitey Piurek Field [Directions] | 6:30 p.m. | L 5-18(5) | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Baseball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 11-9 | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Boys Golf | Goodwin Tech | Home - Orange Hill CC [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | Emmett 228 Goodwin 268 | |
Thu., 5/16 | V Boys Outdoor Track | Woodland | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Girls Outdoor Track | Woodland | Away [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | ||
Thu., 5/16 | V Softball | Bullard Havens Tech | Home - Obrien Home [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 17-16 | |
Fri., 5/17 | V Boys Golf | Sacred Heart | Home - Orange Hills CC [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | Emmett 199 Sacred Heart 204 | |
Fri., 5/17 | V Softball | Bassick | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 17-5 | |
Mon., 5/20 | V Baseball | Goodwin Tech | Away - Goodwin Tech HS Field [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | L 7-10 | |
Mon., 5/20 | V Boys Golf | Grasso Tech | Home - Orange Hills Country Club [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | Emmett 229 Vinal 254 | |
Tue., 5/21 | V Boys Outdoor Track | CTC Championships | Away | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/21 | V Girls Outdoor Track | CTC Championship | Away | 1:00 p.m. | ||
Tue., 5/21 | V Softball | Harding | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | 3:45 p.m. | W 21-9 | |
Thu., 5/23 | JV Softball | Derby | Home - O'Brien Tech Athletic Complex [Directions] | Cancelled | Cancelled | |
Tue., 5/28 | V Boys Golf | Naugatuck | Home - Orange Hills CC [Directions] | 2:00 p.m. | Emmett 196 Naugatuck 228 | |
Tue., 5/28 | V Softball | Hale Ray | Away - Hale-Ray HS, Lou Milardo Field [Directions] | 4:00 p.m. | L 3-18 | |
Thu., 5/30 | V Boys Golf | CTC CHAMPIONSHIPS | Away | 9:00 a.m. |