Greenwich 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
979 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    Wed., 8/23  V Boys Golf  Norwalk  Away - Oak Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/23  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Away - Oak Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 8/27  V Football  Iona Prep (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 8/27  JV Football  Iona Prep (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart of Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart of Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 7
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Golf  Westhill  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Brunswick School (Scrim.)  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  JV Boys Soccer  Brunswick School (Scrim.)  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 8/30  V Field Hockey  Rye (NY) (Scrim.)  Away - Rye HS-Field
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  JV Field Hockey  Rye (NY) (Scrim.)  Away - Rye HS-Field
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich Academy-Tammaro Field
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich Academy-2nd Field
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  FR Football  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - New Canaan HS-WTT #1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Notre Dame HS-Side Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  JV Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Notre Dame HS-Side Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury, Granby Memorial, Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Playday at The NAC Northeast Volleyball Preseason Scrimmage Jamboree  Away - Northeast Athletic Center
     
    9:00 a.m.    Playday at The NAC Northeast Volleyball Preseason Scrimmage Jamboree 
    Wed., 9/6  V Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich Academy-Turf field
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich Academy-Turf field
     
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    JV will scrimmage on a different court at the same time 
    Thu., 9/7  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 9/7  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Barlow Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  FR Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 35-21   
    Sat., 9/9  FR Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Water Polo  Battle of the Beltways Naval Academy  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA    Battle of the Beltways Naval Academy 
    Sat., 9/9  JV Boys Water Polo  Battle of the Beltways Naval Academy  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA    Battle of the Beltways Naval Academy 
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 9/11  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 4
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Ridgefield, Fairfield Ludlowe, Staples  Away - Ridgefield HS-Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Ridgefield, Fairfield Ludlowe, Staples  Away - Ridgefield HS-Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Water Polo  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Football  Stamford  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 28-14  GYFL Night 
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 7
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Sophomore 
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy  Away - Greenwich Academy-Turf field
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Westhill, Brien McMahon, Darien  Away - Scofield Magnet MS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Golf  Stamford  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Westhill, Brien McMahon, Darien  Away - Scofield Magnet MS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Cos Cob Park, Benvenuto Field-Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Golf  Darien  Away - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Boys Golf  Darien  Home - Greenwich Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win: 102-76 (1-0)   
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield, Wilton  Away - Silver Spring Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 30-28   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Water Polo  Beast of the East  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA    Beast of the East 
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Norwalk  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 7
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Maloney  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 7
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 7-1   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 7
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Water Polo  Beast of the East  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA    Beast of the East 
    Sat., 9/23  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 4
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity, Glastonbury  Away - High Plains Community Cn
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Win vs. Glastonbury: 114-67 Win vs. Amity: 111-70 (3-0)   
    Sat., 9/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Bridgeport Central, Fairfield Warde, Wilton  Home - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Golf  Trumbull  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Water Polo  Staples  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Water Polo  Staples  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Warde, Wilton  Home - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Away - Brooklawn Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  OT-L 1-2   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Staples  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win: 97-87 (4-0)   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Staples  Home - Cos Cob Park, Benvenuto Field-Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win: 100-70 (5-0)   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Danbury  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 7
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Brien McMahon  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 7
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.    Sophomore Game 
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  T 0-0   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 36-0   
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Golf  New Canaan  Away - CCNC
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan  Away - CCNC
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  New Canaan, St. Joseph, Stamford  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Golf  Staples  Home - Round Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Golf  Darien  Away - Country Club of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  New Canaan, St. Joseph, Stamford  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 9-1   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - WCSU O'Neill Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  Win: 74-56 (6-0)   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Tue., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Mamaroneck (NY)  Away - Mamaroneck HS-Field
     
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Mamaroneck (NY)  Away - Mamaroneck HS-Field
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Eastern MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Golf  Chappa  Away - .
     
    TBA    Chappa at Longshore 
    Thu., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - University of Bridgeport-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win: 95-70 (7-0)   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 10/7  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Greenwich HS-Cos Cob Park, Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Staples  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury, Norwalk, Trumbull  Home - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Trinity Catholic-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Greenwich HS-Cos Cob Park, Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury, Norwalk, Trumbull  Home - Greenwich Point
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Diving  Darien  Away - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Golf  Danbury  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  Win: 97-81 (8-0)   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  St. Joseph  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Golf  Darien  Away - Woodway Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Cos Cob Park, Benvenuto Field-Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Football  Darien  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 30-14  Homecoming 
    Sat., 10/14  V Competitive Cheerleading  Darien  Home - Greenwich HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/14  FR Field Hockey  Staples  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Football  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium East
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3-1  Senior Night 
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Greenwich HS-Cos Cob Park, Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Golf  Holahan  Away - .
     
    12:30 p.m.    Holahan at Woodway CC 
    Tue., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Championship  Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:15 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Not Listed-Waveny Park
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Championship  Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:15 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Not Listed-Waveny Park
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win: 87-85 (9-0)   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  New Canaan  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Golf  FCIAC  Away - TBA
     
    10:00 a.m.    FCIAC at Tashua Knolls 
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Front Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Greenwich HS-Cos Cob Park, Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-0   
    Fri., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  OT-L 1-2   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 10/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Trumbull  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 7
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 4
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division I Fall Championship  Away - Stanley GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 4
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Win: 95-75 (10-0)   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Wed., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium East
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-1  FCIAC 1/4 Finals 
    Fri., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 7-0  FCIAC 1/4 Finals 
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  W 23-9   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury, Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, New Canaan, Norwalk/McMahon, Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Staples, Trumbull, Westhill/Stamford, Wilton  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.    JV Tournament 
    Sat., 10/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde, Brien McMahon, Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, Greenwich Country Day, Shelton, Stamford, Trumbull, Weston  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  JV Football  St. Joseph  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 4-5  FCIAC Semi-Finals 
    Mon., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled  FCIAC Semi-Finals 
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-3  FCIAC 1/4 Finals 
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury, Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, New Canaan, Norwalk/McMahon, Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Staples, Trumbull, Westhill/Stamford, Wilton  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    FCIAC Trials 
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Trumbull  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  FCIAC Diving Finals  Away - .
     
    5:00 p.m.    FCIAC Diving Finals 
    Sat., 11/4  V Football  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 43-8   
    Sat., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury, Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, New Canaan, Norwalk/McMahon, Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Staples, Trumbull, Westhill/Stamford, Wilton  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  FCIAC Champions  FCIAC Finals 
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  JV Football  Westhill  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 7
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  West Haven  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Wed., 11/8  SO Football  Darien  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 7
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    CIAC LL Second Round 
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Staples  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 7
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 2-1  CIAC LL Second Round 
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Ridgefield  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 35-0   
    Fri., 11/10  V Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Fri., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-1  CIAC LL 1/4 Finals 
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.  Class LL Champions   
    Wed., 11/15  SO Football  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Norwalk HS - Ray Barry Field-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3  CIAC LL Semi Finals 
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/20  JV Football  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Staples  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 13-24   
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  Stamford  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 47-21   
    Tue., 11/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford/Westhill/Staples (Scrim.)  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Derby, Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  West Haven  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  L 13-26   
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  T 3-3   
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-7   
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Mon., 12/11  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Wright Tech  Away - J M Wright Tech School-Thomas R. Good Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 49-19   
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Diving  Darien, Wilton  Away - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Wrestling  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Fieldhouse
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Greenwich 48 Wilton 33   
    Thu., 12/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 2-5   
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-48   
    Fri., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Staples, Stamford, Trumbull, Westhill  Away - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Guilford Wrestling Invitational  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 38-35   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Staples, Stamford, Trumbull, Westhill  Away - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/17  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph, Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde, Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate, Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Staples  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Bowling  Fairfield Warde  Away - Nutmeg Bowling Alley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  New Canaan  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  New Canaan 43 Greenwich 24   
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford/Westhill/Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Thu., 12/21  V Co-ed Fencing  GHS vs CGS  Away - .
     
    6:00 p.m.    GHS vs CGS 
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-17   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  FR Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 2-9   
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Sat., 12/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Danbury, Fairfield Ludlowe, St. Joseph  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  Fairfield Ludlowe 58 Greenwich 18 St Joe's 30 Greenwich 51 Danbury 71 Greenwich 6   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-48   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 43-41   
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 62-66   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Greenwich Skating Club-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-3   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Greenwich Skating Club-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Wrestling  Trumbull, Brien McMahon, Darien, Fairfield Warde, Masuk, TBA, New Canaan, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Ridgefield, Simsbury, Stamford, Staples, Xavier  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 33-46   
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate  Home - Greenwich Skating Club-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 8-6   
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Trumbull Duals  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
     
    9:00 a.m.  Fairfield Prep 43 Greenwich 42 Manchester 34 Greenwich 45 Foran 66 Greenwich 15 JV All Stars 30 Greenwich 51 Stratford 44 Greenwich 36   
    Tue., 1/2  V Wrestling  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Norwalk 60 Greenwich 24   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-41   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwalk, Staples  Home - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Staples 136.2 Greenwich 123.15 Norwalk 107.15   
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 60-61   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 38-42   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 58-70   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 8-1   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Staples, Brien McMahon, Stamford, Westhill  Away - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  SHS WRESTLING TOURNAMENT  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
     
    8:00 a.m.  Daniel Hand 30 Greenwich 54 Maloney 58 Greenwich 24 Fairfield Prep 52 Greenwich 24 Southington 63 Greenwich 13   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Staples, Brien McMahon, Stamford, Westhill  Away - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 40-55   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 44-38   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  St. Joseph, Trumbull  Home - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Greenwich 121.75 Trumbull 144.05 St. Joe's 63.05   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 54-57 OT   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Co-ed Fencing  Fairfield Warde  Home - Central MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-59   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Greenwich 131.75 Wilton 138.55   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Staples, Bridgeport Central, Danbury, Darien, St. Joseph, Stamford, Westhill  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Trumbull, Danbury, Fairfield Warde, New Fairfield, Norwalk, Simsbury, Xavier  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Staples, Bridgeport Central, Danbury, Darien, St. Joseph, Stamford, Westhill  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 47-59   
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Brien McMahon 15 Greenwich 60   
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 30-42   
    Wed., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Away - Univ of Bridgeport Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 50-39   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Stamford Twin Rinks-West
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Home - Central MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 60-44   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-The Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Wilton, Bridgeport Central, Brien McMahon, Danbury, New Canaan, St. Joseph, Stamford  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Brunswick School  Away - Brunswick-Edwards Campus-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.    Brunswick Invitational 
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 64-37   
    Sat., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  Winter Dance Team  Woodlands  Away - .-Webster Ice Area
     
    2:00 p.m.    Woodlands 
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich Country Day  Away - Chelsea Piers - Connecticut-North Rink
     
    3:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Wilton, Bridgeport Central, Brien McMahon, Danbury, New Canaan, St. Joseph, Stamford  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, New Canaan  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Greenwich 120.95 Ludlowe 133.55 Warde 119.70   
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 1-9   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 44-57   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 40-35   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  Stamford 45 Greenwich 21   
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien  Home - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Greenwich 114.35 Darien 132.4   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 49-57   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 31-48   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  L 5-2   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC West Divisionals  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  2024 Gary Tiger Ridgefield Challenge  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  JV Wrestling  Norwalk, Brien McMahon, Darien, Fairfield Prep, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, New Canaan, New Milford, St. Joseph, Stamford, Staples, Trumbull, Westhill, Weston, Wilton  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford/Westhill/Staples  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC West Divisionals  Away - Staples HS-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 66-75   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 35-45   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Westhill  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Westhill 28 Greenwich 43   
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Stamford, Westhill  Home - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Greenwich 115.55 Westhill 89.75 Stamford 78.8   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 45-44   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Notre Dame-West Haven, Trumbull  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-52   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  JV Wrestling  Ludlowe JV Tournament   Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 2/3  V Competitive Cheerleading  FCIAC Cheer Championship  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.  L 0-9   
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 60-68   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-1   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-TBA
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-28   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe/Fairfield Wardee  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  JV Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, St. Joseph  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC LL Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  New Canaan  Home - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Greenwich 121.4 New Canaan 97.85   
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-4 (OT)  Senior Night 
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC LL Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 45-39   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Rye (NY)  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Wrestling  New Canaan, Bridgeport Central, Brien McMahon, Danbury, Darien, FCIAC, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Norwalk, Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Stamford, Staples, Trumbull, Westhill, Wilton  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 39-51   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Sat., 2/10  Winter Dance Team  Warde Dance Jam  Away - .-Webster Ice Area
     
    9:00 a.m.    Warde Dance Jam 
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA  108.25  FCIAC 
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-51   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-57   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 2/13  V Bowling  Fairfield Warde  Away - Nutmeg Bowling Alley
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-56   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Rye (NY)  Away - Rye HS-Rye Playland Ice
     
    7:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 46-72   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 74-58   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 7-2   
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC LL Divisional Championship  Away - Trumbull
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 57-46   
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 59-49   
    Wed., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Sports Center of Connecticut-Lower
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Warde/Ludlowe  Away - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Sat., 2/24  Winter Dance Team  States @ Hamden  Away - .-Webster Ice Area
     
    9:00 a.m.    States @ Hamden 
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Co-ed Fencing  Fairfield Warde  Away - Holy Family Church
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 36-44   
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien, TBA  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Diving  FCIAC Diving Finals @ Westhill  Away - .
     
    5:00 p.m.    FCIAC Diving Finals @ Westhill 
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  Unified Sports Basketball  Stamford  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 60-47   
    Sat., 3/2  JV Boys Basketball  JV Tournament Fairfield Warde HS  Away - .-Webster Ice Area
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Gymnastics  State Open  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA    State Open 
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fairfield Prep  Away - Wonderland of Ice-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div I First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 34-70   
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div I Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div I Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Championship Yale  Away - .
     
    1:00 p.m.    CIAC State Open Championship Yale 
    Tue., 3/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div I Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers (NY) (Scrim.)  Away - Somers HS-Turf 1
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Harrison (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Thu., 3/21  JV Girls Lacrosse  Harrison (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Softball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Wilton HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  JV Softball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Wilton HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Baseball  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  JV Baseball  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  GIRLS LAX PLAY DAY   Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
     
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 a.m.
    Sat., 3/23  V Softball  TBA  Away - TBA
     
    10:00 a.m.  Cancelled   
    Sun., 3/24  V Baseball  Norwalk (Scrim.)  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/24  V Baseball  New Canaan (Scrim.)  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Iona Prep (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Iona Prep (NY) (Scrim.)  Away - Iona Preparatory School-Stadium
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Greens Farms Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Greens Farms Academy-Stadium Turf
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Away - Cubeta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Tennis  Brunswick School (Scrim.)  Away - Brunswick School
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Darien (Scrim.)  Away - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart of Greenwich (Scrim.)  Home - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1   
    Tue., 3/26  JV Girls Tennis  Sacred Heart of Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - Sacred Heart of Greenwich
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Water Polo  Staples  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich Country Day (Scrim.)  Home - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Co-ed Sailing  Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Girls Water Polo  Greenwich Academy  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Rugby  Staples  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  JV Boys Rugby  Staples  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  FM Boys Rugby  Staples  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 7
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  West Haven  Home - Havemeyer Field-Havermeyer Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Nyack (NY)  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Nyack (NY)  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  New Fairfield  Home - Greenwich HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-15   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Bronxville (NY)  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich Academy
     
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled  JV A 
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 9-8   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Rugby  Southington  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Water Polo  Greenwich Aquatics  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Greenwich Aquatics 
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Rugby  Simsbury  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Golf  Greenwich Country Day (Scrim.)  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Rainout     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Westhill  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Co-ed Sailing  Darien  Home - Grass Island
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Home - Fairview Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Westhill  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 80.5-63.5   
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Water Polo  Fenwick Tournament in Chicago  Away - .
     
    TBA    Fenwick Tournament in Chicago 
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-12 F5   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  FR Baseball  Staples  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Rugby  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Softball - North House Field (Hurlbutt El. School)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 8-9   
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Water Polo  Fenwick Tournament in Chicago  Away - .
     
    TBA    Fenwick Tournament in Chicago 
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  St. Bernard  Home - Havemeyer Field-Havermeyer Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 0-8   
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Mamaroneck (NY)  Away - Mamaroneck HS-Field
     
    1:00 p.m.  L 10-9   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Mamaroneck (NY)  Away - Mamaroneck HS-Field
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  FM Boys Rugby  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Litchfield Coop  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Varsity Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Litchfield Coop  Away - Plumb Hill Field Complex-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Water Polo  Fenwick Tournament in Chicago  Away - .
     
    TBA    Fenwick Tournament in Chicago 
    Sun., 4/7  V Softball  Stratford  Home - Greenwich HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.  L 1-9   
    Sun., 4/7  V Girls Water Polo  Fenwick Tournament in Chicago  Away - .
     
    TBA    Fenwick Tournament in Chicago 
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Stamford  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Rugby  Darien  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 7
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    JV A 
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Stamford  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 108-33   
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 18-0   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    JV A 
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-11 F6   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Owen Fish Park-Owen Fish
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 12-6   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Rugby  Rye (NY)  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 7
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  FM Boys Rugby  Rye (NY)  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 7
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tomlinson MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV B 
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    JV A 
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Water Polo  Sacred Heart of Greenwich  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - JV Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Westhill  Home - Greenwich HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 21-11   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Home - Fairview Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 8-3   
    Fri., 4/12  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  JV Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed    JV B 
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Veterans Memorial Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 8-6   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Veterans Memorial Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Rugby  BC High  Away - .-Webster Ice Area
     
    1:30 p.m.    BC High Boston - 150 Morrissey Blvd in Boston, 02186 
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Rugby  Midstate  Away - .-Webster Ice Area
     
    11:00 a.m.    Midstate Peckham Park - 161 Strickland Rd. Middlefield 
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Water Polo  Navy  Away - .
     
    TBA    Navy 
    Sun., 4/14  V Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Havemeyer Field-Havermeyer Field
    [Directions] 
    1:15 p.m.  L 4-5 F8   
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Havemeyer Field-Havermeyer Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 1-4   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 2-16   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Horace Greeley (NY)  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 13-11   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich Country Day  Away - GCDS Old church Fields
     
    4:30 p.m.    Offit Field on Cardinal Road. 
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Horace Greeley (NY)  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Greenwich HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Central High School Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Havemeyer Field-Havermeyer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 0-10   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Long Hill, Admin Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 4-9   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 4/30, Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Fri., 4/19  JV Baseball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  FR Baseball  Wilton  Home - Havemeyer Field-Havermeyer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Wilton  Home - Greenwich HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 4/19  JV Softball  Wilton  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/16, Facility to Greenwich HS-Softball Field
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Bronxville (NY)  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 12-11   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bronxville (NY)  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Rugby    Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-WTT #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Byram Park CT.-Teufel Park Ct.
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 15-0   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Softball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Byram Park CT.-Teufel Park Ct.
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Home - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Girls Tennis  Staples  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed    JV A 
    Tue., 4/23  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 21-6   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Seaside Park #10
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Eastern MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    JV B 
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Away - CCNC
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Golf  New Canaan  Away - CCNC
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV B 
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Water Polo  Staples  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Havemeyer Field-Havermeyer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 7-5   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 4
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FM Boys Rugby  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park-Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park-Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Home - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV B 
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Home - Fairview Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Staples  Home - Havemeyer Field-Havermeyer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Fri., 4/26  JV Baseball  Staples  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  FR Baseball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Rugby  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Staples  Away - Greens Farms Elementary School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Fri., 4/26  JV Softball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Water Polo  Greenwich Academy  Home - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 4
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS-Danbury HS Stadium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Water Polo  Williston  Away - .
     
    4:30 p.m.    Williston 
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Havemeyer Field-Havermeyer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Boys Lacrosse  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Trumbull  Home - Greenwich HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Softball  Trumbull  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Home - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 6-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    JV A 
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Golf  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Home - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Middlebrook School-JV Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Water Polo  Greenwich Aquatics  Away - .
     
    4:30 p.m.    Greenwich Aquatics 
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  Danbury  Home - Havemeyer Field-Havermeyer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  FR Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 4
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/1  FM Boys Rugby  Aviator Sports & Events Center 3258-3264 Flatbush Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11234   Away - Xavier HS
     
    6:30 p.m.    Aviator Sports & Events Center 3258-3264 Flatbush Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11234 
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Darien  Home - Griffith E Harris Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Danbury  Home - Greenwich HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  Danbury  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  FR Baseball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich Country Day  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 4
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    JV A 
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Rugby  Southington  Away - Southington HS-7 Rugby/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Rugby  Southington  Away - Southington HS-7 Rugby/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV B 
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Darien  Home - Havemeyer Field-Havermeyer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 6-2   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Baseball  Darien  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Fordham Prep (NY)  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fordham Prep (NY)  Away - Fordham University-Murphy Field
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Rugby  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Rugby  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Stamford  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  Stamford  Away - Belltown Park-Barrett Field, Belltown Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Staples  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Home - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  St. Joseph  Home - Fairview Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Staples  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Stamford  Away - Troy Complex-Diamond 1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 3-13   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Softball  Stamford  Away - Troy Complex-Diamond 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Grassroots Tennis and Education-Grassroots Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Western MS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    JV B 
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Stamford  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Carl Dickman Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Home - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - East Ridge MS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Eastern MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV B 
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - Weed Beach Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    JV A 
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Girls Golf  Darien  Away - Wee Burn CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Greenwich HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    JV B 
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Rugby  Aspetuck  Away - Aspetuck Valley Rugby Club-Default Facility
     
    5:00 p.m.    Aspetuck 
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Western MS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    JV B 
    Fri., 5/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 4
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Grauert Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Tennis  Horace Greeley (NY)  Home - Central MS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled  JV A 
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Litchfield Coop  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    Senior Day 
    Sat., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Litchfield Coop  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  Norwalk  Home - Greenwich HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Softball  Norwalk  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Westhill  Home - Havemeyer Field-Havermeyer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 2-1 F9   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Baseball  Westhill  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  FR Baseball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - Eastern MS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    JV B 
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Softball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Home - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    FCIAC 1/4 Finals 
    Mon., 5/13  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Middlebrook School-JV Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.    JV A 
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Havemeyer Field-Havermeyer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 4-0  FCIAC 1/4 Finals 
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Tennis  Brunswick School  Away - Brunswick School
     
    4:00 p.m.    JV A 
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Rugby  Darien  Away - MMS Upper Field-MMS Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Melville Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - Weed Beach Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV A 
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Carmel (NY)  Away - Carmel HS-N:Turf
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  John Jay (NY)  Away - John Jay HS (Crossriver)-N:AP Farm
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Thu., 5/16  FM Boys Rugby  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 7
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 4-1  FCIAC Semi-Finals 
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Rugby  Trumbull  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Middlebrook School-JV Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    JV B 
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Staples  Home - Havemeyer Field-Havermeyer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 0-15   
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Boys Rugby  West Hartford Chart Oak Academy  Away - Xavier HS
     
    12:00 p.m.    West Hartford Chart Oak Academy - 425 Oakwood Ave, West Hartford, CT 06110 
    Sat., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, New Canaan, Ridgefield, Shelton, Staples  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
     
    8:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.    FCIAC Semi-Finals 
    Mon., 5/20  FM Boys Rugby  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Wilton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 4-2   
    Mon., 5/20  JV Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - The Milbrook Club-Millbrook Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - The Milbrook Club-Millbrook Country Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Wilton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away - Danbury HS-Danbury HS Stadium
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:30 p.m.
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Golf  St. Joseph  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away - Danbury HS-Danbury HS Stadium
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:30 p.m.
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 4
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Rugby  Nationals Day 1  Away - .-Webster Ice Area
     
    TBA    Nationals Day 1 
    Thu., 5/23  V Girls Rugby  Championship  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Rugby  Nationals Day 2  Away - .-Webster Ice Area
     
    TBA    Nationals Day 2 
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Home - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 7-0   
    Sat., 5/25  V Baseball  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Boys Rugby  Nationals Day 3  Away - .-Webster Ice Area
     
    TBA    Nationals Day 3 
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Home - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Baseball  Maloney  Home - Havemeyer Field-Havermeyer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-2  CIAC First Round 
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Home - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 4-3  CIAC LL 1/4 finals 
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  JV Girls Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    CIAC LL 1/4 finals 
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  FM Boys Rugby  Trumbull  Home - Greenwich HS-Field 7
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Home - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 4-1  CIAC Semi-Finals 
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    CIAC Semi-Finals 
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton HS tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton HS tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    D1 Semi-Finals 
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Rugby  D2 Semi-Finals  Home - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.    D2 Semi-Finals 
    Tue., 6/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    CIAC LL Semi-Finals 
    Wed., 6/5  JV Boys Rugby  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Simsbury 2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Boys Rugby  Staples  Away - Southern CT State University-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.    D1 Championship 
    Sat., 6/8  FM Boys Rugby  Frosh Tournament   Away - .-Webster Ice Area
     
    TBA    Frosh Tournament