New Fairfield 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
693 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    Tue., 8/22  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/23  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Home - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  ATI, Bethel, Lewis Mills, Masuk, Seymour, Harding, Weston  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Home - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 8/28  JV Girls Soccer  Brewster (NY) (Scrim.)  Away - Brewster HS
     
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-Komlo Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Weaver (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Cross Country  Brookfield, Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Cross Country  Brookfield, Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  JV Field Hockey  Bethel, Brookfield, New Milford, Newtown, Ridgefield, Shepaug Valley, Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Amity, Bethel, Brookfield, Masuk, New Milford, Newtown, Ridgefield, Shepaug Valley, Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  JV Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-Komlo Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Litchfield (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 9/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 9/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-MS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 9/7  JV Football  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    Suspended     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Brookfield 83 New Fairfield 71   
    Fri., 9/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Old High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Old High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield MS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/10  V Football  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    Suspended     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Masuk, New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Masuk, New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Weston win NF lost   
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Away - Rock Ridge Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Large gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 12-20   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  L 0-1   
    Sat., 9/16  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  W 3-0   
    Sat., 9/16  Miscellaneous Events  N.F. Community Service Club  Home - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-4   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Old High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Newtown, Brookfield, Bunnell  Away - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Home - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Newtown, Brookfield, Bunnell  Away - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  POMP 90 NF 75   
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Away - Candlewood Valley Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Field Hockey  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Housatonic Regional  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Foran  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-13   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  New Milford 93 New Fairfield 63   
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State XC Meet  Away - Goddard Memorial State Park
     
    8:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Ocean State XC Meet  Away - Goddard Memorial State Park
     
    8:45 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Immaculate HS-Tarrywile
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Immaculate HS-Tarrywile
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Home - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Golf  CIAC Fall Golf Classic at Orange Hills GC  Away - Not Listed
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-NHS Soccer Practice Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-Komlo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Masuk 95 New Fairfield 73   
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 4-1   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sun., 10/1  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sacred Heart University-Campus Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 6-28   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Golf  Weston  Home - Quaker Hill CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Abbott Tech  Away - Broadview MS-Stephen A. Kaplanis Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 2-1   
    Mon., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  T 0-0   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS-Old High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  Miscellaneous Events  Flash Cross Country Meet  Home - New Fairfield High-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Pomperaug, Weston  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Joel Barlow, Pomperaug, Weston  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS Turf baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-1   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Bethel/ Iím 87 New Fairfield 83   
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Golf  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Blackhawk Country Club (Old OCC)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Thu., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 3-4   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bethel/Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:30 p.m.
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-Old High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 1-0   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-2   
    Mon., 10/9  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Club River Oaks
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-2   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Bethel, Stratford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.    Meet will take place at Bethel. 
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Bethel, Stratford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    Meet will take place at Bethel. 
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 4:15 p.m.
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Stratford  Away - Flood MS-Flood MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-5   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-41   
    Fri., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Newtown 93 NF 69   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Wamogo  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield HS-Old High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 7-1   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow  Away - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Joel Barlow 96 New Fairfield 72   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Champioship  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Golf  SWC Boys Golf Championship at Fairchild Wheeler-Black Course  Away - TBA
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Champioship  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Field Hockey  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 4-1   
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-2   
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 6-28   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  T 1-1   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 4-0   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  FR Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division II Fall Championship  Away - Chippanee GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-0   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Bassick  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Wed., 10/25  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Abbott Tech  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 0-1   
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 33-7   
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away
     
    10:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 10/28  FR Football  ATI  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:10 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston, Bethel/Immaculate, Brookfield, Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Masuk, New Milford, Newtown, Pomperaug  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  TBA, Brookfield, Bunnell-Stratford, Immaculate, Joel Barlow-Bethel Swim, TBA, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Swimming Championship   Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 13-14   
    Sat., 11/4  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Tue., 11/7  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  JV Football  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 42-7   
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Recreation Complex-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/13  Miscellaneous Events  Coaching Module 28  Home - New Fairfield High
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Football  Windham  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 40-20   
    Thu., 11/16  FR Football  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 7-22   
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/1  V Girls Basketball  Spaulding (NH) (Scrim.)  Away - Spaulding HS-Gym
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Sanford (Scrim.)  Away - Spaulding HS
     
    12:15 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey (Scrim.)  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Ted Alex Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-37   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fox Lane (NY)  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 6-0   
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Old High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Stratford 45 New Fairfield 30   
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 48-47   
    Fri., 12/15  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-TBA
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 46-29   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Pomperaug Coop  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  New Fairfield 55 Pomp 21   
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 53-18   
    Wed., 12/20  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Nyack (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  weston won New Fairfield lost   
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Basketball  Hartford Public  Away - Crosby HS-CHS - Augelli Court
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  W 79-45   
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-2   
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Ledyard, Guilford, Foran  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/26  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  L 45-28   
    Tue., 12/26  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.  W 54-38   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Danbury, Brookfield/Shepaug, Enfield, TBA, TBA, TBA, New Canaan, New Milford, RHAM, Southington  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury War Memorial
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 55-45   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 58-55   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wamogo  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley Middle & High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  Wamogo 82 NF 75   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Wrestling  Trumbull, Brien McMahon, Darien, Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, Masuk, TBA, New Canaan, New Milford, Newtown, Ridgefield, Simsbury, Stamford, Staples, Xavier  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Pomp 100 NF 57   
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield HS-Old High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 48-1   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 36-35   
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  W 37-34   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental at Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Bethel Track and Field Center
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/6  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern, Avon, Berlin, Branford, Bristol Central, East Hartford, Enfield, Farmington, Guilford, Ledyard, Middletown, New Milford, Plainville, Pomperaug Coop, Ridgefield, Staples, Terryville-Thomaston, Wethersfield, Hall  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Basketball  Hendrick Hudson (NY)  Away - Westchester County Center
     
    11:00 a.m.  W 64-35   
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 43-56   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 48-23   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-59   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow-Bethel Swim  Away - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Barlow 77 NF 67   
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 39-32   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Wrestling  Eastern States Classic  Away - Sullivan County Community College
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Bethel, Bunnell, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, Pomperaug, Weston  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Eastern States Classic  Away - Sullivan County Community College
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/13  JV Wrestling  Trumbull, Danbury, Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, Norwalk, Simsbury, Xavier  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Bethel, Bunnell, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Fox Lane (NY)  Away - TBA
     
    7:10 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-40   
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 7-4   
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bunnell-Stratford  Away - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Bunnell/Strat won NF list   
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS-Old High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  FR Girls Basketball  Staples  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-39   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  Brookfield/Shepaug  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 59-48   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Home - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  W 91-32   
    Sat., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    5:25 p.m.  L 6-1   
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Conard, Brien McMahon, Fairfield Ludlowe, South Windsor, Westhill  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  JV Wrestling  Danbury, Enfield, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, New Canaan, Newtown, Norwalk, Ridgefield, Simsbury, Southington, Stamford, Trumbull, Weston  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  W 62-28   
    Sat., 1/20  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 43-27   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bethel/Brookfield/Danbury/Immaculate  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 5-3   
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow High-Upper Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 54-50   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 37-73   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 64-48   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Brookfield, Bunnell, Immaculate, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford  Away - Brookfield HS-Bethel Indoor Track
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Foran, Avon, Berlin, Branford, Killingly, RHAM, Windham  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  FR Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Brookfield, Bunnell, Immaculate, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford  Away - Brookfield HS-Bethel Indoor Track
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 51-61   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Housatonic Coop  Away - South Kent School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:50 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 50-38   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  FR Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey  Away - The Frederick Gunn School-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Old High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 54-44   
    Wed., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 58-38   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Away - O'Neill Arena - Canterbury Prep-Canterbury School Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  New Milford 86 New Fairfield 73   
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 41-33   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  McCann Tech (MA)  Away - Mccann Techinical HS-Veterens Rink
     
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-3   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Bethel, Branford, Guilford, Haddam-Killingworth, Londonberry (NH), Nonnewaug, Ridgefield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Old High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  FR Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 72-40   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 31-27   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Masuk 88 NF 74   
    Tue., 2/6  V Wrestling  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  L 3-1   
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 51-37   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 51-26   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 57-31   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  SWC Wrestling Championships at Newtown High School  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 60-59   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 42-34   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 45-60   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Brien McMahon/Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:10 p.m.  L 6-2   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-87   
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Bethel/Brookfield/Danbury/Immaculate  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Liberty Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Newtown 88 NF 68   
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Bethel/Brookfield/Danbury/Immaculate  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Brookfield 98 NF 72   
    Thu., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Away - Newtown HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 8-2   
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  SWC/SCC Hockey Quarterfinals  Away - .-Webster Ice Area
     
    12:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  WCA  Home - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 62-42   
    Thu., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk, Bethel, Brookfield, Bunnell-Stratford, Immaculate, Joel Barlow-Bethel Swim, New Milford, Newtown, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Bacon Academy  Away - Bacon Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 31-38   
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 41-49   
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 3-2   
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Away - Wesleyan University-Snyder Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Horace Greeley (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/24  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford Jamboree  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-V Softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  JV Softball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  JV Baseball  Danbury (Scrim.)  Away - Danbury HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Ridgefield (Scrim.)  Away - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Home - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Softball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Rogers Park, Danbury
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Away - City Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  FR Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - JV Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Ketcham (NY)  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ketcham (NY)  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/6  V Softball  Wamogo/Litchfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Softball  Wamogo/Litchfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Mon., 4/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brookfield, Pomperaug, Stratford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Brookfield  Away - Dutchess Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Carmel (NY)  Away - Carmel HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Carmel (NY)  Away - Carmel HS
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brookfield, Pomperaug, Stratford  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Softball  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Baseball  New Canaan  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Suspended     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Baseball Field, School Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell-Stratford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Carmel (NY)  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Carmel (NY)  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Softball JV Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS Turf baseball field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  FR Baseball  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Turf Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Baseball  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Revson #1 (Varsity)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  FR Baseball  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Softball - North House Field (Hurlbutt El. School)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Softball  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Rainout     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Rainout     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Lindell A. Hertberg Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Softball  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Baseball Sub Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Rogers Park (Danbury, CT)-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS baseball
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Outdoor Track  Penn Relays  Home - University of Pennslylvania
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Softball JV Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Abbott Tech Tennis Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Softball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Abbott Tech  Home - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  Miscellaneous Events  Powder Puff Football  Home - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    Danielle McDermott - DECA 
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS-Danbury HS Stadium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Newtown, New Milford, Weston  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Newtown, New Milford, Weston  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Masuk  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Yorktown (NY)  Away - Yorktown Heights HS-Lacrosse Field
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Stratford  Away - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Softball  Wamogo/Litchfield  Away - Wamogo Regional HS-Litchfield HS Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Baseball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Baseball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS Turf baseball field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS turf lacrosse field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS turf lacrosse field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Softball Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Softball  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bunnell, Joel Barlow, Masuk  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Veteran's Park - Bridgeport-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Stratford/Bunnell  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Stratford/Bunnell  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Joel Barlow, Bunnell, Masuk  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Brookfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Softball  Stratford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  Miscellaneous Events  Flash Track Meet  Home - New Fairfield High-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow High-Field E (Softball)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Softball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  New Canaan  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  Stratford  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Softball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  FR Baseball  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bethel, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Bunnell  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/14  FR Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bethel, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Softball  Bunnell  Away - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Softball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/15  Miscellaneous Events  Flash Track Meet  Home - New Fairfield High-Track & Field, Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  FR Baseball  New Milford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Freshmen Meet  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Freshmen Meet  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Baseball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Shepaug Valley HS-Shepaug Valley JV & MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:45 p.m.
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Softball  Shepaug Valley  Away - Washington Primary School-Dick Ayer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  Newtown  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Baseball  Danbury  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Softball  Danbury  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  FR Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Immaculate  Home - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Softball  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/28  V Baseball  Tolland  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Golf  SWC Girls Golf Championship  Home - Brownson Country Club
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/1  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Brookfield HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Sacred Heart University-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 6/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Somers  Home - Sacred Heart University
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 6/29  Miscellaneous Events  FISHFun Run/Walk  Home - New Fairfield High-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.