Bunnell 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
747 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time Result Note
    Mon., 8/21  Miscellaneous Events  SWC Leadership Council  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 8/21  Miscellaneous Events  BHS Coaches Preseason Meeting - Library CPR/FA Refresher 3:00-4:30 - Library  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/22  V Boys Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/23  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS-Blackhawk Country Club (Old OCC)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/25  Miscellaneous Events  Freshman Orientation  Home - Bunnell HS-Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Golf  New Milford  Home - Bunnell HS-Blackhawk Country Club (Old OCC)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  FM Football  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross, East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Staples (Scrim.)  Away - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Golf  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Connecticut Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  East Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  King and Low-Heywood Thomas  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
     
    10:40 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    12:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  Miscellaneous Events  Fall Coaches & Parents Night  Home - Bunnell HS-Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS-Blackhawk Country Club (Old OCC)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 9/14, Time to 3:00 p.m., Facility to Fairchild Wheeler Golf Course
    Thu., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Amistad  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 2-0   
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 8-2   
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 8-0   
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  Miscellaneous Events  SWC AD Meeting @ Bethel HS  Home - Bunnell HS-Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 28-21   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Masuk 90 Bunnell 74   
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0 - 3   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Daniel Hand  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral, Stratford, Weston  Away - Seaside Park-Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Kolbe 17 Bunnell 44, Weston 21 Bunnell 38, Bunnell 19 Stratford 37   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Golf  Newtown  Home - Bunnell HS-Blackhawk Country Club (Old OCC)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Kolbe Cathedral, Stratford, Weston  Away - Seaside Park-Seaside Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  BU 15 KC 50; BU 15, Str 50; W 16 BU 47   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  L 11-0   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow  Away - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Joel Barlow 92 Bunnell 75   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 3 - 1   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Newtown  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Football  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 20-12   
    Fri., 9/15  Miscellaneous Events  Pre-Season Wrestling Meeting   Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.  L 0- 3   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Newtown, Brookfield, New Fairfield  Away - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Newtown 17 Bunnell 46, Brookfield 15 Bunnell 44, Bunnell 26 New Fairfield 30   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Golf  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Richter Park
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Newtown, Brookfield, New Fairfield  Away - Reed Intermediate School-Reed Intermediate School XC Trail
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Newton 15 Bunnell 50; New Fairfield 15 Bunnell 50;   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 7-1   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Golf  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell HS-Blackhawk Country Club (Old OCC)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 5-2   
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Veterans Memorial Park CT
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  W 5-1   
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Berlin  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 12-38   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Berlin  Away - Sage Park - Berlin-Scalise Field -Turf Field Sage Park Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Pomperaug, Bethel, New Milford  Away - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Pomperaug 16 Bunnell 47, Bethel 19 Bunnell 44, New Milford 15 Bunnell 47   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Pomperaug, Bethel, New Milford  Away - Pomperaug HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Pomp 15 Bu 50; NM 15 Bu 50; Be 15 Bu 47   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell HS-Blackhawk Country Club (Old OCC)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Golf  Stratford, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-6   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 2-3   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 6-24   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Newtown 85 Bunnell 75   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Masuk  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  W 5-0   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Seymour  Away - Seymour HS-Seymour High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 7-0   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-NHS Soccer Practice Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Bunnell 15 Notre Dame 50   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 9-0   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell XC Course
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Bu 24 ND 32   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 2-0   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Bunnell 87 New Fairfield 76   
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Golf  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS-Blackhawk Country Club (Old OCC)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Immaculate  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Golf  Brookfield  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 8-0   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1 - 3   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  T 1-1   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Masuk  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Immaculate 16, Bunnell 42; Joel Barlow 24, Bunnell 31; Masuk 21, Bunnell 38   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Golf  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Aspetuck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 6-3   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  New Milford  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Immaculate, Joel Barlow, Masuk  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell XC Course
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  L 4-2   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Brookfield 90 Bunnell 76   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0 -3   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  Miscellaneous Events  Cultural Showcase Rehearsals  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  Miscellaneous Events  Cultural Showcase Rehearsals  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  Miscellaneous Events  SWC Unified Soccer Tournament  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FM Football  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-DeSantis Field at Bethel High
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 1-4   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Masuk High School Middle Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 6-0   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Masuk  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  L 8-0   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3 - 2   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Bethel  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 49-0   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Weston  Home - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Weston 84 Bunnell 73   
    Fri., 10/13  Miscellaneous Events  Cultural Showcase Rehearsals  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Stratford  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 4-1   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Stratford  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  T 2-2   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0 - 3   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  Miscellaneous Events  Cultural Showcase Rehearsals  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 4-3   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 0-5   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field I (Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Pomperaug 89 Bunnell 81   
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  SWC Champioship  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Golf  SWC Boys Golf Championship at Fairchild Wheeler-Black Course  Away - TBA
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  SWC Champioship  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  Miscellaneous Events  Band Practice  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 0-4   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Stratford, Bethel/Immaculate  Away - Flood MS-Flood MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Bethel/ Immaculate 99 Bunnell 67   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 14-0   
    Fri., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  Cultural Showcase Rehearsals  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  BBB Conditioning Workouts  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  Miscellaneous Events  Officer Cannata - Practice  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  Foran 95 Bunnell 81   
    Sat., 10/21  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.  L 0-3   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  Miscellaneous Events  US Bands Calvacade  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Football  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division II Fall Championship  Away - Chippanee GC
     
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 1-0   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-7   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  Miscellaneous Events  Cultural Showcase Rehearsals  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Home - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  New Milford 89 Bunnell 75   
    Tue., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  Athletic Leadership Council Meeting  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:10 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  Miscellaneous Events  BBB Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 6-4   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Stratford  Home - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  Stratford 89 Bunnell 74   
    Wed., 10/25  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports @ NYA  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-1   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  BBB Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  IAABO Board 9 Officials Meeting  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 23-21   
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  Miscellaneous Events  Cultural Showcase Rehearsals  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    12:55 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  Miscellaneous Events  SWC Girls Volleyball Meeting   Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  Miscellaneous Events  Cultural Showcase Rehearsals  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  Miscellaneous Events  BBB/GBB Conditioning Workouts  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  Miscellaneous Events  Pink Out Game Staff Student Volleyball Game  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  Miscellaneous Events  BBB/GBB Conditioning Workouts  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  Miscellaneous Events  PA Inspection  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  Miscellaneous Events  BBB/GBB Conditioning Workouts  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  FM Football  Ansonia  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  TBA, Brookfield, Immaculate, Joel Barlow-Bethel Swim, TBA, New Fairfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SWC Swimming Championship   Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  BBB/GBB Conditioning Workouts  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports @ Shelton HS  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  Miscellaneous Events  Open Gym (GBB/BBB)  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sacred Heart University-Campus Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 14-12   
    Fri., 11/3  Miscellaneous Events  CAAD Conference  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  Miscellaneous Events  CAAD Annual breakfast  Home - Bunnell HS-Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    8:15 a.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  Miscellaneous Events  Cultural Showcase Rehearsals  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  Miscellaneous Events  Cultural Showcase Rehearsals  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Ellis Tech  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  Miscellaneous Events  21st Century  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  Miscellaneous Events  BBB/GBB Conditioning Workouts  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Ledyard  Away - Ledyard HS-Bill Mignault Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  Miscellaneous Events  BBB/GBB Conditioning Workouts  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  Miscellaneous Events  Open Gym (GBB/BBB)  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Newtown  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 13-28   
    Fri., 11/10  Miscellaneous Events  Cultural Showcase Rehearsals  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  Miscellaneous Events  BBB/GBB Conditioning Workouts  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - East Lyme
     
    1:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/13  Miscellaneous Events  Cultural Showcase Rehearsals  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  Open Gym (GBB/BBB)  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  St. Marks   Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  Miscellaneous Events  Staff-Cultural Showcase  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Class L Semifinal - Boys Soccer  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/17  FR Football  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/17  Miscellaneous Events  Cultural Showcase Rehearsals  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/17  Miscellaneous Events  Wrestling Pre-Season Meeting in Room C-133  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    2:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  Miscellaneous Events  Milford Knights  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/20  Miscellaneous Events  Cultural Showcase Rehearsals  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/20  Miscellaneous Events  SHS/BHS Senior Football Pizza Party @ Paradise  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/21  Miscellaneous Events  Winter Sports Meeting & Meet the Parents  Home - Bunnell HS-Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/21  Miscellaneous Events  Boys and Girls XC Banquet  Home - Bunnell HS-Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Stratford  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  W 49-0   
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 19-41   
    Thu., 11/30  Miscellaneous Events  Red Cross Blood Drive  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech (Scrim.)  Away - Bullard Havens Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  Miscellaneous Events  8th Grade Open House  Home - Bunnell HS-Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Wrestling  Staples, Shelton (Scrim.)  Away - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Oxford (Scrim.)  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  Miscellaneous Events  PTA Holiday Fair  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Bullard Havens Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Brookfield/Shepaug  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Bunnell 54 Brookfield 27   
    Wed., 12/13  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 72-46   
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 45-87   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Darien Invitational  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 12/16  Miscellaneous Events  Milford Knights  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Girls Basketball  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 68-47   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Newtown  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  Bunnell 18 Newtown 63   
    Wed., 12/20  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Joel Barlow-Bethel Swim  Home - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Bunnell -Stratford 86 Barlow -80   
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 12/26  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Away - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  W 71-58   
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Bassick HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 66-61   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Wrestling  Joe Beler Sr. Duals  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.  Bunnell 39 Terryville 40 Bunnell 33 North Haven 48 Bunnell 66 New Haven 18 Bunnell 26 Jonathan Law 51 Bunnell 39 Derby 40 Bunnell 12 Platt 59    
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Morgan Duals  Away - Morgan School-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  Bunnell 60 Farmington 23 Bunnell 23 Bristol Eastern 46 Bunnell 39 HK 33 Bunnell 48 Portland 30 Bunnell 44 East Haven 32    
    Tue., 1/2  V Bowling  Fairfield Warde  Away - Nutmeg Bowling Alley
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Milford  Away - O'Neill Arena - Canterbury Prep-Canterbury School Pool
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  81 bunnell -Stratford 88 New Milford   
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Old High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Bunnell 30 Nf 51   
    Wed., 1/3  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 61-88   
    Thu., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  JV Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Developmental at Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Bethel Track and Field Center
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Warde Wrestling Invitational  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Bethel, Brookfield, Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 56-43   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk  Home - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Masuk98 Bunnell-Stratford 66   
    Tue., 1/9  V Wrestling  Masuk  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Bunnell 45 Masuk 31   
    Tue., 1/9  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 88-52   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Bethel, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, Pomperaug, Weston  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Amity, Canton, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Wilton  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  Bunnell 54 Amity 30 Bunnell 60 Canton 18 Bunnell 51 Wilton 30 Bunnell 72 NDF 11    
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Bethel, Kolbe Cathedral, Masuk, New Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Bethel HS-Track and Field Training Center
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 1/14  Miscellaneous Events  Milford Knights  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 1/16  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-57   
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  Bunnell-Stratford 85 New Fairfield 79   
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Wrestling  Bethel  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Bunnell 48 Bethel 27   
    Thu., 1/18  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  W 63-54   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Newtown  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  New Milford, Amity, Bethel, Enfield, Joel Barlow, Maloney, Masuk, Norwalk, Pomperaug Coop, RHAM, Stratford, Terryville-Thomaston, Harding/Bassick/Bridgeport Central, Weston  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  Miscellaneous Events  Milford Knights  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/21  Miscellaneous Events  Milford Knights  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  Bunnell-Stratford 75 Brookfield-98   
    Tue., 1/23  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield YMCA-Outside/Dome Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  Brookfield 98 Bunnell-Stratford 75   
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Small Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Bunnell 6 New milford 66   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/24  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 70-64   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Gym (Old)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Weston  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  Brookfield, Immaculate, New Fairfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford  Away - Brookfield HS-Bethel Indoor Track
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  2024 Gary Tiger Ridgefield Challenge  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  Brookfield, Immaculate, New Fairfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield, Pomperaug, Stratford  Away - Brookfield HS-Bethel Indoor Track
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  Miscellaneous Events  Milford Knights  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  Miscellaneous Events  Dance Competition @ QU  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/28  Miscellaneous Events  Milford Knights  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  L 53-79   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Sister Marion Reilly Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Newtown  Home - Bunnell HS-Flood M.S. Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  66 bunnell 88 Newtown   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Bunnell 30 Stratford 39   
    Wed., 1/31  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  W 78-42   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  New Milford  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 94-69   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Classical Magnet  Away - Classical Magnet HS-Greater Hartford Classical Magnet
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Foran Duals  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.  Bunnell 39 amity 42 Bunnell 24 Foran 49 Bunnell 46 John Law 30 Bunnell 54 Stratford 24 Bunnell 48 Darien 29   
    Sat., 2/3  JV Wrestling  Ludlowe JV Tournament   Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SWC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  Miscellaneous Events  Milford Knights  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/4  Miscellaneous Events  Milford Knights  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 79-40   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  99 pomperaug 67 Bunnell-Stratford   
    Tue., 2/6  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  Bunnell 66 NDF 18   
    Tue., 2/6  Winter Dance Team  SWC DANCE CHAMPIONSHIPS  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Small & Big Gym
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Stratford  Away - Stratford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 72-44   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Stratford  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Bassick  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC L Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Wrestling  SWC Wrestling Championships at Newtown High School  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC L Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  Miscellaneous Events  Dance Competition @ Warde  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  Miscellaneous Events  Milford Knights  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/13  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 75-37   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Weston MS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  93 Weston 68 Bunnell-Stratford    
    Wed., 2/14  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 74-66   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Auxiliary Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC L Divisional Championship  Away - Wilton
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 52-68   
    Sat., 2/17  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  Miscellaneous Events  Dance Competition @ Norwich  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 77-60   
    Wed., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports Tournament @ NYA Newtown  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  Miscellaneous Events  SWC GBB Championship  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Boys Basketball  Masuk  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/23  Miscellaneous Events  SWC Quarter FInals  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  Miscellaneous Events  Dance Competition @ States  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 2/25  Miscellaneous Events  Milford Knights  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Cardinal Sheehan Center Bridgeport
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports Tournament @ Pomperaug HS  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  Miscellaneous Events  Baseball Pre-season Meeting  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Masuk, Bethel, Brookfield, Immaculate, Joel Barlow-Bethel Swim, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Pomperaug, Stratford, Weston  Away - Masuk HS-Pool
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/2  Miscellaneous Events  Drumline   Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 62-47   
    Tue., 3/5  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/6  Miscellaneous Events  Indoor Track Banquet  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 94-57   
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  SWC Unified Basketball Tournament  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  Miscellaneous Events  Band  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  Miscellaneous Events  Milford Knights  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/10  Miscellaneous Events  Milford Knights  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  W 55-36   
    Mon., 3/11  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports Tournament @ East Haven HS  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Coaches Meeting  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Coaches & Parent Meeting  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/13  V Boys Basketball  SMSA  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  W 56-49   
    Wed., 3/13  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena-Arena
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  W 45-40   
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  Miscellaneous Events  MAC/SWC Guard & Percussion   Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/18  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/18  Miscellaneous Events  Stratford Rec-Jeremy Basketball Training  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/19  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/19  Miscellaneous Events  Stratford Rec-Jeremy Basketball Training  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/20  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/20  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/20  Miscellaneous Events  Stratford Rec-Jeremy Basketball Training  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/20  Miscellaneous Events  Student/Faculty March Madness Tournament  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  JV Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.)  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  Miscellaneous Events  Drumline  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/24  V Baseball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Mon., 3/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Softball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  Miscellaneous Events  Stratford Rec-Jeremy Basketball Training  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  Miscellaneous Events  Stratford Rec-Jeremy Basketball Training  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Hopkins School (Scrim.)  Away - Hopkins School-Hopkins
     
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  Miscellaneous Events  Stratford Rec-Jeremy Basketball Training  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran (Scrim.)  Away - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Softball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  Cancelled   
    Thu., 3/28  Miscellaneous Events  Football Conditioning  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    2:05 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Harding  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  L 0-12   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  L 6-5   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  W 3 -2   
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Darien  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Softball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  L 5-0   
    Mon., 4/1  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports @ Oxford HS  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  Miscellaneous Events  Cheer Interviews  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  Miscellaneous Events  Stratford Rec-Jeremy Basketball Training  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  L 0-16   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 1-3   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-The Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  Miscellaneous Events  Signing Day - Athletic Lobby  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  Miscellaneous Events  Stratford Rec-Jeremy Basketball Training  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2-13   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Baseball  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Masuk  Away - Wolfe Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Away - Kolbe Cathedral HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Masuk  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Seymour  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  Miscellaneous Events  Drumline Practice  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Bassick  Away - Seaside Park (U. of Bridgeport)-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 2 - 3   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell HS-Blackhawk Country Club (Old OCC)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  Miscellaneous Events  Stratford Rec-Jeremy Basketball Training  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Weston, Immaculate, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Weston HS-WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  Immaculate  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Weston, Immaculate, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Weston HS-WHS Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Softball  Stratford  Away - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 7-3   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Immaculate  Away - Rogers Park (Danbury, CT)-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/9  Miscellaneous Events  Stratford Rec-Jeremy Basketball Training  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Weston  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Softball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 10-0   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/10  Miscellaneous Events  Stratford Rec-Jeremy Basketball Training  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  Miscellaneous Events  Band  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Golf  Immaculate, Stratford  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  Miscellaneous Events  Drumline Practice  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  W 3-0   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Main Gym - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Softball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  W 10-3   
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Weston  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 1-6   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bullard Havens Tech  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  L 4-3 (8in)   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Immaculate  Away - Rogers Park (Danbury, CT)-Rogers Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  L 6-3   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Pomperaug  Away - Edgewood Bath and Tennis Club
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  L 0-7   
    Wed., 4/17  Miscellaneous Events  SHS Track Practice  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  Miscellaneous Events  SHS Track Practice  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  L 0-3   
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 5-2   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Baseball  Immaculate  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Softball  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Softball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  L 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bethel, Brookfield, New Milford  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  L 8-1   
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Newtown  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bethel, Brookfield, New Milford  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Tennis Courts - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Pomperaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Softball  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Softball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  New Milford  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Stratford  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Home - Bunnell HS-Blackhawk Country Club (Old OCC)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Stratford  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Softball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Softball  Stratford  Away - DeLuca Field-Deluca Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Stratford  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  Miscellaneous Events  Athletic Review Committee Meeting  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Softball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Fabbri Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  Miscellaneous Events  Flood Track Meet  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  New Milford  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 0-7
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Brookfield, Masuk  Away - Sunset Hill Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  Kolbe Cathedral, Stratford  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  New Milford  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Softball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Baseball Sub Varsity Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Mustang Valley
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Kolbe Cathedral, Stratford  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Aspetuck Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Milford  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Softball  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Softball JV Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Hunt Field at Bethel HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  L 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Weston  Home - Bunnell HS-Blackhawk Country Club (Old OCC)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Kisling Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Baseball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Revson #1 (Varsity)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Bethel  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Bethel  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Masuk  Away - Whitney Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/8, Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Weston  Away - Weston HS-Softball - North House Field (Hurlbutt El. School)
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-BHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  Miscellaneous Events  SWC AD/Principal Meeting @ Vazzy's   Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  Miscellaneous Events  SWC Leadership Award Night  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Baseball  Bethel  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Fri., 5/3  Miscellaneous Events  Prom  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Joel Barlow, Masuk, New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Away - Mill River Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Softball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Masuk  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Stratford  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Golf  Joel Barlow, Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS-Blackhawk Country Club (Old OCC)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Home - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Joel Barlow, Masuk, New Fairfield  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Joel Barlow HS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Masuk  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Softball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Stratford  Away - Flood MS-Flood MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  Miscellaneous Events  Basketball Field Trip - State Capital  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    10:45 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Masuk  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Softball  Masuk  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Softball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  Miscellaneous Events  SHCC Celebrity Breakfast @ Trumbull Marriott  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  Miscellaneous Events  Dance Team Meeting Room B111  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Athlete / HOF Banquet  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Bethel  Home - Bunnell HS-Penders Field (Longbrook Park)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Lax games  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Nighthawk Ball Park
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Lindell A. Hertberg Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Sat., 5/11  Miscellaneous Events  Flood MS Track Meet  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Newtown, Pomperaug  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Newtown  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Pomperaug, Newtown  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Pomperaug  Home - Bunnell HS-Blackhawk Country Club (Old OCC)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Newtown  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Softball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Softball  New Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Softball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    Canceled  Cancelled   
    Tue., 5/14  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Lax EOY Meeting  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  Miscellaneous Events  Fooball Program Meeting - LMC  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Boys Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Weston  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Softball  Bethel  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Softball FIeld
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Baseball  Stratford  Away - Penders Field-Penders Field - Stratford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  SWC Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Immaculate  Home - Bunnell HS-Blackhawk Country Club (Old OCC)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  SWC Outdoor Track Championship  Away - Bethel HS-BHS track
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Newtown  Away - Newtown Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Sports (shared w/ SHS) @ Harding  Home - Bunnell HS-Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Baseball  Harding  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Bunnell HS-David Johnson Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Brookfield  Home - Bunnell HS-Blackhawk Country Club (Old OCC)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Stratford  Home - Bunnell HS-Blackhawk Country Club (Old OCC)
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  Miscellaneous Events  Cheerleading Parent Meeting  Home - Bunnell HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  Miscellaneous Events  SWC Boys Lax Championship  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  Miscellaneous Events  Senior Scholarship NIght  Home - Bunnell HS-Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Golf  SWC Girls Golf Championship  Away - Brownson Country Club
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  Miscellaneous Events  Bunnell Staff Unified Sports Kickball Game  Home - Bunnell HS-Bunnell Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Basketball Banquet   Home - Bunnell HS-Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/10  V Boys Soccer  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J (Competition Field)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/10  Miscellaneous Events  GRADUATION  Home - Bunnell HS-Auditorium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/19  V Football  Practice  Home - Bunnell HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    10 a.m.-1 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/20  V Football  Practice  Home - Bunnell HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    10 a.m.-1 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/24  V Football  Practice  Home - Bunnell HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    10 a.m.-1 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/25  V Football  Practice  Home - Bunnell HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    10 a.m.-1 p.m.     
    Wed., 6/26  V Football  Practice  Home - Bunnell HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    10 a.m.-1 p.m.     
    Thu., 6/27  V Football  Practice  Home - Bunnell HS-BHS Weight Room
    [Directions] 
    10 a.m.-1 p.m.