Manchester 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
663 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 8/28  V Boys Soccer  Canton (Scrim.)  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Portland (Scrim.)  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  JV Boys Soccer  Portland (Scrim.)  Home - Manchester HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Away - The Woodstock Academy - Charles Bentley Athletic C-Bentley Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  JV Girls Soccer  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Away - The Woodstock Academy - South Campus-South Gymnasium Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Glastonbury, South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  FR Football  Glastonbury, South Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Avon, Coventry, Newington (Scrim.)  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Berlin, Bacon Academy, Conard, Cromwell, Jonathan Law, Maloney, Rocky Hill, South Windsor  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Avon Volleyball Playday  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 12
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 9/6  FR Football  Enfield (Scrim.)  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/7  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Manchester HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/8  FR Boys Soccer  Wethersfield  Away - Silas Deane MS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-3 Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  FR Football  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  CIAC Girls' Volleyball Invitational  Away - CT Volleyball Center Woodbridge
     
    7:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOC GRASS 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  RHAM  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  RHAM, E.O. Smith  Away - RHAM HS-MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  RHAM, E.O. Smith  Away - RHAM HS-MS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Manchester HS-Freshman Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Rear Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/14  V Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 37-21     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Football Field - Grass
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Mt. Nebo Park
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Charter Oak Park-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  East Catholic  Home - Manchester HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  FR Girls Volleyball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Rubber Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Haddam-Killingworth  Home - Manchester HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Football Field - Grass
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Tolland, East Catholic  Away - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Tolland, East Catholic  Away - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    T 2 - 2     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  Newington  Home - Manchester HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Southington  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Manchester HS-Freshman Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Hartford Public  Away - Hartford Public HS-JV-Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Wethersfield  Home - Manchester HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-27     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  E.O. Smith  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Manchester Invite - NH  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - Manchester HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  FR Boys Soccer  Enfield  Home - Manchester HS-Freshman Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Manchester Invite - NH  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-2 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 5     
    Mon., 9/25  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/25  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Enfield, South Windsor  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Manchester HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  New Britain  Home - Manchester HS-Freshman Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Enfield, South Windsor  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin, Suffield  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM  Home - Manchester HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0 7     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  Newington  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Newington  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 28-12     
    Fri., 9/29  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0 2     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Newington  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith  Home - Manchester HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Manchester HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury / Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0 2     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Manchester HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  FR Football  Middletown  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0 - 5     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Home - Manchester HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Middletown  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 7-12     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Manchester HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Park Invite  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Middletown  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Park Invite  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  East Hartford  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Manchester HS-Freshman Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  East Hartford  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2 - 6     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Cross Farms Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Neil J. Brewer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC JV Soccer Field / Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8 2     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0 4     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Home - Manchester HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Back Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Cross Country  CCC Championship  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Cross Country  CCC Championship  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  E.O. Smith/Tolland  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Conard  Home - Manchester HS-Freshman Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Bristol Central  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 42-13     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Bristol Central  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  FR Football  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Phil Rubin Stadium- Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Home - Manchester HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0 7     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  FR Football  South Windsor  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOC GRASS 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0 2     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  Ellington  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Manchester HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6 0     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Berlin  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 27-21     
    Fri., 10/27  FR Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  LL State Championship  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Berlin  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-SWHS Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Boys Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    10:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  LL State Championship  Home - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 10/31  JV Boys Soccer  Ellington  Away - Ellington HS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  FR Boys Soccer  East Hartford  Home - Manchester HS-Freshman Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    T 2 2     
    Wed., 11/1  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Manchester HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury, E.O. Smith/Tolland, East Catholic, East Hartford, South Windsor  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 12
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury, E.O. Smith/Tolland, East Catholic, East Hartford, South Windsor  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Cross Country  State Open  Away - Not Listed
     
    2:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-55     
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Soccer  Windham (Scrim.)  Away - Windham HS-Ferrigno Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Cross Country  State Open  Away - Not Listed
     
    2:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 11/3  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Home - Manchester HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 60-20     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  FR Football  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Freshman Practice Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/17  V Football  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 33-40     
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  Enfield  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 20-13     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  Southington  Home - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    L 20-47     
    Thu., 11/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell, Middletown (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Innovation (Scrim.)  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Wrestling  Scrimmage @ Enfield  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Sun., 12/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.)  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 79-51     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    50-21 Maloney     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-51     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  FR Boys Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-19     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-58     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-35     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Ellington  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Wethersfield  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Manchester 42 Wethersfield 28     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 82-42     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Wrestling  Derby/Oxford/Holy Cross  Away - Derby HS-DHS Vitello Gym
    [Directions] 
    Manchester 45 Derby 30     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-17     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  Tolland  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Wright Tech  Home - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 111-28     
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  JV Wrestling  Glastonbury JV Tournament  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Conard HS-Holiday Tournament
    [Directions] 
    L 74-49     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Whitney Tech  Away - Eli Whitney RVTS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 91-44     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Hall  Home - Conard HS-Holiday Tournament
    [Directions] 
    W 71-44     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Away - Canterbury School-O'Neill Arena
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Indoor Track  Hillhouse Holiday Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Trumbull Duals
        (4 mats) 
    Away - Not Listed-Trumbull
     
    NFA 72 Manchester 12 Trumbull 66 Manchester 9 Manchester 66 Pomperaug 18 Manchester 45 Fairfield Prep 36 Greenwich 45 Manchester 34  TBA   
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Holiday Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    10:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 52-79     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Glastonbury 57 Manchester 16     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65-52     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-57     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-27     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Elm City Meet  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  New Year's Classic  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Elm City Meet  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-57     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Northwest Catholic  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 67-55     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  E.O. Smith  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Manchester 65 E.O.Smith 18     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 83-56     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  FR Boys Basketball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-58     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Girls Basketball  RHAM  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Home - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale High School T&F Classic - Varsity Meet  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-48     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale High School T&F Classic - Varsity Meet  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale High School T&F Classic - Freshman/Sophomore Meet  Away - Manchester HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale High School T&F Classic - Freshman/Sophomore Meet  Away - Not Listed-Hillhouse - New Haven Complex
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sun., 1/14  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 9-1     
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/16  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/16  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 1/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-60     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Catholic  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    South Windsor 72 Manchester 12     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65-47     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley Cooperative Swim Team  Away - HMTCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 91-58     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Windham  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Branford, Bristol Eastern, Fairfield Prep, Fitch, Killingly, Morgan, Newington
        (4 mats) 
    Away - Branford HS-Gym
     
    Branford 48 Manchester 32 Bristol Eastern 61 Manchester 12 Manchester 36 Fitch 32 Manchester 45 Newington 24     
    Sat., 1/20  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sun., 1/21  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    W 81-76     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 86-56     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    Avon 72 Manchester 10     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Bloomfield  Away - Bloomfield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 79-43  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 82-53     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 69-56     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Longmeadow (MA)  Away - Smead Arena-Rink 1
     
    L 2-1  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley Generals  Away - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3 (OT)     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships 2024 - Boys  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Highlander Invitational  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships 2024 - Girls  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    7:40 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 92-46     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    W 73-57     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  FR Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Away - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Bloomfield Weaver  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 68-61     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Cheney Tech  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Wrestling  Central Connecticut Conference - Wrestling Championship - Day 1  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-33     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Central Connecticut Conference - Wrestling Championship - Day 2  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-60     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Enfield  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    W 52-49     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  South Windsor  Away - Star Hill Pool-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 2/7  V Wrestling  East Hartford  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    East Hartford 64, Manchester 18     
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 101-57     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  E.O. Smith  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC LL Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-41     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  Unified Sports Basketball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Front Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Pope Francis (MA)  Away - Smead Arena-Rink
     
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 2/10  JV Wrestling  JV Tournament @ Rham  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:10 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    L 64-60     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-8     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-54     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-50     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Enfield/Ellington/Suffield  Away - Annex (Old Fermi HS)-Annex Pool - No Diving
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC LL Divisional Championship  Away - Trumbull
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Rocky Hill Coop  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  JV Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    6:20 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 78-61     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  JV Wrestling  JV Worlds  Away - Not Listed-Simsbury HS
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Central Connecticut Conference - Girls Basketball - Semifinals @ The University of Hartford  Away - Central Connecticut Conference (CCC)-Default Facility
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-7     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Manchester HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Home - Enfield HS-EHS GYM - MAIN
    [Directions] 
    L 61-68     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 32-61     
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    7:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC Diving (warm up is at 2:30pm)  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CCC East Championship  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
     
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56-54     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Home - Manchester HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-65     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Softball  Rockville, East Hartford, Ellington, Tolland, Windsor  Away - Vernon Center MS-Softball Diamond
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Windham Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Mt. Nebo Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Mt. Nebo Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Coventry (Scrim.)  Home - Mt. Nebo Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  JV Baseball  Coventry (Scrim.)  Home - Manchester HS-Kelly Field (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Tennis  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Danbury  Home - Mt. Nebo Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Baseball  Danbury  Home - Manchester HS-Kelly Field (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Manchester HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Home - Charter Oak Park
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Grasso Tech  Home - Mt. Nebo Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-2     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Baseball  Grasso Tech  Home - Manchester HS-Kelly Field (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Rockville  Home - Manchester HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Outdoor Track  RHAM  Home - Wigren Track @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Outdoor Track  RHAM  Home - Wigren Track @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Hall  Away - Mt. Nebo Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  East Hartford  Home - Manchester HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Mt. Nebo Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 4/8  FR Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Manchester HS-Kelly Field (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Softball  E.O. Smith  Away - Southeast School Park-Southeast Elementary School
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Baseball Diamond - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Home - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Stadium Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  Tolland  Away - Cross Farms-Main Baseball Diamond (B)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Softball  Tolland  Home - Charter Oak Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 4/14  V   EastHartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-4 Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 8-2     
    Mon., 4/15  FR Baseball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-6 Baseball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Middletown  Away - Middletown Tennis Courts-Beman Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Golf  East Catholic  Away - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Southington  Home - Mt. Nebo Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Tolland  Away - Twin Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Catholic  Home - Wigren Track @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Golf  Coventry  Home - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Catholic  Home - Wigren Track @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Windsor  Home - Mt. Nebo Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 12-9     
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  Farmington  Home - Manchester HS-Kelly Field (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Manchester HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Charter Oak Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Home - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/28
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Wilcox Tech  Home - Mt. Nebo Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 10-7     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Baseball  Tolland  Home - Manchester HS-Kelly Field (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Home - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sun., 4/21  V   Tolland  Home - East Hartford HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Penders Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-4     
    Mon., 4/22  FR Baseball  East Catholic  Away - Northwest Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Away - Quarry Ridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Home - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Golf  Lewis Mills  Home - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  East Catholic  Home - Manchester HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Mt. Nebo Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Away - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tolland  Home - Wigren Track @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Golf  Wethersfield  Home - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Tolland  Home - Wigren Track @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Softball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Home - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  RHAM  Home - Mt. Nebo Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Platt  Home - Manchester HS-Kelly Field (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Rocky Hill  Home - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Softball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 4/25  FR Baseball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  RHAM  Away - Black Ledge Country Club-Black Ledge CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Baseball  Cheney Tech  Away - Cheney Tech.-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  FR Baseball  Farmington  Away - Irving Robbins MS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Boys Golf  East Catholic  Away - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  JV Meet  Home - Wigren Track @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Plainville  Home - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  JV Meet  Home - Wigren Track @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Platt  Home - Manchester HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Softball  Platt  Home - Charter Oak Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Rocky Hill  Away - Griswold MS-Rocky Hill-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Hall  Home - Manchester HS-Kelly Field (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Golf  South Windsor  Home - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Bolton  Away - Bolton HS-BHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Home - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Rocky Hill  Home - Mt. Nebo Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  East Catholic  Home - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  E.O. Smith  Home - Wigren Track @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  E.O. Smith  Home - Wigren Track @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Manchester HS-Kelly Field (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-East Hartford Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Conard  Home - Manchester HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  Conard  Home - Charter Oak Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Home - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Mt. Nebo Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Baseball  Berlin  Home - Manchester HS-Kelly Field (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Froshmore Invite  Away - Not Listed-Middletown HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Rockville/Bolton Coop  Away - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Froshmore Invite  Away - Not Listed-Middletown HS
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Middletown  Away - Middletown Tennis Courts-Beman Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Manchester HS-Kelly Field (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Varsity T&F Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Middletown HS
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Varsity T&F Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Middletown HS
     
    TBA     
    Sun., 5/5  V   Glastonbury  Away - East Hartford HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/5  V   EastHartford  Home - East Hartford HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Conard  Home - Mt. Nebo Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  Conard  Home - Manchester HS-Kelly Field (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Away - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Golf  E.O. Smith  Away - The Windham Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Wethersfield, Canton  Away - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Varsity Softball
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Softball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-JV Softball
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Bloomfield  Away - Carmen Arace-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Enfield  Home - Wigren Track @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Golf  East Hartford  Home - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Enfield  Home - Wigren Track @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Home - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Duprey Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Golf  East Catholic  Home - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Softball  Rockville  Home - Charter Oak Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Mt. Nebo Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Tolland  Home - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Enfield  Home - Mt. Nebo Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  FR Baseball  Enfield  Home - Manchester HS-Kelly Field (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Golf  East Catholic  Away - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational   Away - Not Listed
     
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  RHAM  Home - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational   Away - Not Listed
     
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS SOFTBALL V
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-Rotary Field (90 ft. - Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 5/11  V   University  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V   Windsor  Away - Windsor HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V   Glastonbury  Home - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - TBA
     
    3:45 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Tennis  E.O. Smith  Home - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS BASEBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  East Catholic  Away - Wickham Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Golf  Hall, Canton, Farmington  Away - Rockledge Golf Club West Hartford
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Tolland  Home - Manchester HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  East Catholic  Home - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Vinal Tech  Home - Mt. Nebo Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-GRASSMERE
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  South Windsor  Home - Manchester HS-Varsity Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Newington  Home - Mt. Nebo Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  FR Baseball  Newington  Home - Manchester HS-Kelly Field (Baseball)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Golf  South Windsor  Away - Topstone Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  Middletown  Away - Moody School-Smith Park 2 - 300 Country Club Road, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  South Windsor  Home - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  RHAM  Away - Dodd Baseball Stadium-Baseball Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  FR Baseball  Maloney  Home - Mt. Nebo Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington  Home - Wigren Track @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  The Manchester T&F Classic Middle School  Home - Wigren Track @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Tennis  East Hartford  Home - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  The Manchester T&F Classic Middle School  Home - Wigren Track @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Bolton  Home - New State Rd Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Ellington  Home - Wigren Track @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Glastonbury  Home - Wigren Track @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Glastonbury  Home - Wigren Track @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  East Hartford  Home - Mt. Nebo Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  FR Baseball  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS BASEBALL JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  East Catholic  Away - Tallwood Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Enfield/Somers/AAE Coop  Home - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Ellington  Home - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Farms CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  JV Baseball  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Legends Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  RHAM  Home - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC Outdoor Track & Field Championship (10:00 AM - Field, 11:00 AM - Track)  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Veterans Stadium Irv Black track
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Simsbury  Home - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC Outdoor Track & Field Championship (10:00 AM - Field, 11:00 AM - Track)  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Veterans Stadium Irv Black track
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Tennis  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TENNIS COURTS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Woodstock Academy  Home - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  JV Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Away - Minnechaug Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Home - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-Rotary Field (90 ft. - Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Golf  East Granby  Home - Manchester Country Club-Manchester CC
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Golf  CCC Girls Golf Championships  Away - Simsbury Farms Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Golf  Central Connecticut Conference - Spring Boys Golf Championship  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.