Hamden 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
655 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  Platt (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  WCA, Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 8/27  V Field Hockey  Immaculate PlayDay  Away - New Milford HS-New Milford HS
     
    12:30 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 8/28  V Boys Soccer  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  New Britain (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Maloney (Scrim.)  Away - Maloney HS (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  JV Girls Volleyball  Lauralton Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Farmington Field Hockey Play-Day  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  JV Girls Soccer  TBA  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/5  V Boys Soccer  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5     
    Thu., 9/7  JV Field Hockey  Immaculate  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    L 7-1     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Trumbull  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    W 47-46 (OT)     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Jonathan Law 99 Hamden 87     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/9  FR Football  Trumbull  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    W 2 0     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    T 11     
    Sat., 9/9  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Soccer  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Woodland Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Amity 97 Hamden 84     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    T 2 2     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    T 1 1     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/14  V Football  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-14  3:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    T 2 2     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    W 8 1     
    Thu., 9/14  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    L 8-2     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Football  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Branford, Cheshire, Hillhouse  Away - Branford Supply Pond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4 1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Branford, Cheshire, Hillhouse  Away - Branford Supply Pond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-0  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Branford  Away - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 97 Branford 77  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4 0  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Marianapolis Prep  Away - Marianapolis Prep School-Turf Field
     
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-35  3:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    T 2 2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  11th Winding Trails XC Invitational  Away - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
     
    2:30 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    W 3 2     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  11th Winding Trails XC Invitational  Away - Winding Trails-Cross Country Course
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4 0  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Divisional Race  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Boulevard Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5 0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Divisional Race  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  Ansonia  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 95 North Haven 88     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Branford  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    W 20-0     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Cross Country  North Haven, Daniel Hand, Shelton  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/13
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    W 5 3     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    W 3 0     
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41     
    Mon., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 20  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Foran  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Foran 93 Hamden 88     
    Wed., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2    Senior Night 
    Wed., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Football  West Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  West Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    L 21-47     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 22  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 11  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 100 West Haven 81  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Sat., 10/7  V Boys Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    Cancelled  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  West Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Cross Country  Wickham Invitational  Away - Wickham Park
     
    Cancelled  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/9  V Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Field Hockey  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Back Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  8:00 AM   
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Career Magnet, Guilford, Sheehan  Home - Hamden MS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 00  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Career Magnet, Guilford, Sheehan  Home - Hamden MS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  3:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4 2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  Cheshire  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  North Haven, Daniel Hand, Shelton  Away - Wharton Brook State Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-41  4:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    W 2 1     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    T 11     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    L 6-1     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  Cheshire  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    L 01     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    L 21     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Choate-Hartevelt Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3 0  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    W 20     
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Away - Middletown Recreation Center-Middletwown Recreation Center
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 96 Mercy 82  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Conference Championship Race  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Trail
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Conference Championship Race  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Trail
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3    Senior Night 
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2    Senior Night 
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Sheehan 92 Hamden 86  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-JV Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6 1  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-2  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Kelley Martin Tighe Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6 0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 95 Shelton 85    Senior Night 
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 27-37  3:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse/SHA  Away - Albertus Magnus College-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 94 EH, NH, SHA 92  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Girls Dive Trials/Finals  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Girls Swim Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Daniel Hand, East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse/SHA, Guilford, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Shelton  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-42  4:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Shelton  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  V Boys Soccer  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Southington  Away - Southington HS-2 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    L 7-3  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Field Hockey  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  FR Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  FR Football  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/16  V Football  North Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    L 7-38     
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    W 21-17     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Basketball  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Shelton Jamboree  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 2-9  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Westhill (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 10-1  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-47     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 80-65     
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-40  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Big Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:15 AM   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 56- 45     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Joseph  Away - Sports Center of Connecticut-Lower
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 96- West Haven 60     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-39     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-24  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-48  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 7-2  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Away - Pomfret School-Jahn Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Amistad  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 78 - 46     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 7-8     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 84 - 78     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 94- Amity 84     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-36     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Windsor  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-36  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 65 - 54  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-34     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 89 - Shelton 76  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61 - 42     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-28  4:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 84 - 56  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 70-50     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley Generals  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-RecPlex Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden- 80 F. Prep 98  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Daniel Hand  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    108.80  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford/Westhill/Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 75 - 47  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Coxe Cage
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Springfield Central (MA)  Away - Springfield College-Blake Arena
     
    L 47-37 (OT)  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Coxe Cage
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Coxe Cage
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    110.25  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Invitational  Away - Coxe Cage
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 1/14  JV Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-47  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand/Branford/Old Saybrook  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 94- Hand/Bfd/Old Saybrook 84     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-36     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    108.90  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73 - 49     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67 - 51     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-37  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Mercy  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    99.25  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3 (OT)     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    1:00 p.m.  12:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 62 -44  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:15 PM   
    Mon., 1/22  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 70-36  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Ellington/Tolland  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    111.00  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greater New Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 97 - GNH 86     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC West Track Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2 (OT)     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC West Track Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-19     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53 - 49 ot     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Home - New Era-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    113.85     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3 (OT)     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 63 - 56     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  HK-Valley  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 63 - HK- 50  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-39  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 35 - 32  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-42     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60 - 50     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden-71 Cheshire-51     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-61(OT)  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 78 - 53     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  Class LL State Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC LL Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Daniel Hand, Foran, Mercy  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC LL Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  Class LL State Meet  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
     
    4:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 52-48     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60 - 57     
    Sat., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  St. Dominic Regional (ME)  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Oxford  Away - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57 - 53  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 51-35  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden-97 Xavier 77     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 69-40     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48 - 43  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-0  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-18  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Pomperaug, Newtown, Nonnewaug, Oxford  Away - Kinetic Kids
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-41     
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Eastern States Championships  Away - The Armory
     
    Cancelled  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Eastern States Championships  Away - The Armory
     
    Cancelled  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/21  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - M&T Bank Arena, Quinnipiac University
    [Directions] 
    W 82-58  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-4     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Diving  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Qualifier  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Blue
    [Directions] 
    W 7-5  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  SCC Championship Meet  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-40     
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  RHAM  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-52     
    Mon., 3/4  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 37-33     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/8  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Home - Southington HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    W 51-40     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/17  V Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Mohegan Sun Arena-Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 46-40     
    Mon., 3/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/21  V Baseball  Londonberry (NH) (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Baseball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Away - Nolan Field-Ansonia-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Lewis Mills (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Softball  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit     
    Sat., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Tennis  West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Brookfield (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Ansonia (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-12     
    Wed., 3/27  V Girls Tennis  Seymour (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Branford HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W Rain out  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Baseball  Brookfield  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    L 14-3  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fitch  Away - Groton MS-Groton Middle School-Turf Feld
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    L 13-5     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fitch  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  New London  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-8  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  West Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-2     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Home - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Away - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Bunnell-Stratford  Away - Bunnell HS-Mastroni Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/3  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Away - West Side Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:05 PM   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  North Haven, Xavier  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  North Haven, Mercy  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  New London  Away - New London HS-Bates Woods Park, Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Home - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    12:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Softball  Guilford  Home - Albertus Magnus-Shea Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Sun., 4/7  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Home - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Amity  Away - Old Tavern Road Complex-Stankye Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  North Haven  Away - Montowese Park - Field 4
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Golf  Amity  Away - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (small Bus)   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  West Haven, Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  West Haven, Sacred Heart Academy  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Laurel View Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Baseball  Amity  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Brien McMahon  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/13  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Albertus Magnus-Shea Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Foran  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Baseball  Foran  Home - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  FR Baseball  Foran  Home - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Home - Laurel View Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  North Haven  Home - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Home - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Quinnipiac Outdoor Track Classic  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Quinnipiac Outdoor Track Classic  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Home - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Softball Varsity Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/20  V Baseball  Fitch  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/20  V Baseball  Fitch  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Baseball  Fitch  Away - Mystic River Elementary School-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newington  Away - Clem Lemire Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  7:00 AM   
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Home - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Mercy  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Laurel View Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Maloney  Home - Laurel View Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Middletown  Away - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Career Magnet, Branford  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Career Magnet, Branford  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-7  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  West Haven  Home - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Amity  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  North Haven  Home - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Branford  Away - Pine Orchard Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.    senior night 
    Mon., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Shelton  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Jonathan Law  Home - Laurel View Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse, Foran  Away - Bowen Field-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Platt Tech  Home - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse, Foran  Away - Bowen Field-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Foran  Home - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Wolcott  Away - Wolcott HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:20 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity, Foran  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Amity  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Home - Laurel View Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Foran  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Amity  Away - Old Tavern Road Complex-DeGennaro Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Home - Laurel View Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Foran  Away - Wasson Field - Milford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Jonathan Law  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Ken Walker FIeld
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Foran  Home - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus (Small Bus)   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-FHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Marty Morgan Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Albertus Magnus College-Shea Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Home - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Amity  Home - Laurel View Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC West Sectional Meet  Away - Bowen Field-Track
     
    2:00 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC West Sectional Meet  Away - Bowen Field-Track
     
    2:00 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  FR Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC BOYS NOVICE   Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:05 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Girls Novice Meet  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Tennis  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-West Haven Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Foran  Home - Laurel View Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Track & Field Championships  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Track & Field Championships  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Away - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:30 p.m., Facility to Laurel View Golf Course
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Staples  Away - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  Manchester  Away - Manchester Tennis Courts-Manchester
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Baseball  Guilford (Scrim.)  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Baseball  Staples  Home - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.