Guilford 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
800 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Mon., 8/28  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde (Scrim.)  Home - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop (Scrim.)  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 8/31  JV Boys Soccer  E.O. Smith (Scrim.)  Away - Farrell Field Park-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV BSoc will travel w/Var BSoc)   
    Thu., 8/31  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Robert Swan-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/1  V Football  Bartlett (RI) (Scrim.)  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven, Branford, Foran (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand, Branford, Conard, Sacred Heart Academy, Simsbury, Stonington  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Morgan (Scrim.)  Home - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Football  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-0  4:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 9/7  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/7  JV Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV FH will travel w/Var FH)   
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 9/8  FR Field Hockey  Stonington  Home - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Lyman Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 14-8     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 9/9  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/9  FR Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  9:00 AM; 1 Bus (JV VB will travel w/Var VB)   
    Sat., 9/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Cheshire, Notre Dame-West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Away - Cheshire Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Cheshire, Sacred Heart Academy, Wilbur Cross  Away - Cheshire Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse/SHA  Home - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 100 East Haven 59  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Wed., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Front Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/14  V Football  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 56-12  5:15 PM; 2 Buses   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Football  Foran  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 27-0     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/15  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV VB will travel w/Var VB)   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 98 Amity 88  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV VB will travel w/Var VB)   
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Amity, Fairfield Prep, North Haven  Home - Guilford HS-East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Tue., 9/19  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Grauert Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Lauralton Hall, Amity, North Haven  Home - Guilford HS-East River Preserve
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (GXC will travel w/BXC; D/O)   
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV FH will travel w/Var FH)   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Soccer  East Haven  Home - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Wed., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/20  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV VB will travel w/Var VB)   
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton Intermediate School-Shelton Intermediate
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  RHAM  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 50-19     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Sheehan  Home - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 96 Sheehan 85  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Ocean State Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Goddard State Park-Warwick
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Sat., 9/23  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 9/23  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4     
    Sat., 9/23  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 100 Guilford 77  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Divisional Race  Home - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Rice Field-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Divisional Race  Home - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (GXC will travel w/BXC; D/O)   
    Wed., 9/27  FR Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV VB will travel w/Var VB)   
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-24     
    Thu., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/29  FR Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-GHS Field #14
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Grauert Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  1:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV FH will travel w/Var FH)   
    Sat., 9/30  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Sat., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 92 North Haven 81  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV VB will travel w/Var VB)   
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/3  FR Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-1     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-2  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV VB will travel w/Var VB)   
    Wed., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 96.5 Hand 86.5  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Hillhouse  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 14-20     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  West Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-21  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/7  FR Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3  11:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/7  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  12:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV FH will travel w/Var FH)   
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  12:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Mon., 10/9  FR Field Hockey  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV VB will travel w/Var VB)   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Hamden, Career Magnet, Sheehan  Away - Hamden MS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  North Haven  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Hamden, Career Magnet, Sheehan  Away - Hamden MS-Back Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/10  V Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV FH will travel w/Var FH)   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 100 Lyman Hall 83  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Lauralton Hall  Home - Bittner Park-Bittner Park Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Career Magnet  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Thu., 10/12  V Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV FH will travel w/Var FH)   
    Thu., 10/12  FR Field Hockey  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Harding  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 56-6     
    Fri., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Home - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 70 Old Lyme 55  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV VB will travel w/Var VB)   
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Lewis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 40-6  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/14  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 10/14  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/16  FR Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Home - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 99 Law 79  2:20 PM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV VB will travel w/Var VB)   
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  West Haven  Away - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV FH will travel w/Var FH)   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Conference Championship Race  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Trail
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM, Return 5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Conference Championship Race  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Trail
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Wed., 10/18  FR Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-South Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Bassick  Away - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    W 41-0  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 10/20  V Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Bullard/Kolbe  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 38-0     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Sat., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/21  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - PRAGEMANN PARK
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/23  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV FH will travel w/Var FH)   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 94 Lauralton Hall 82  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  Freshman/Sophomore Invitational @ Old Saybrook  Away - Not Listed-TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Wed., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Choate-Class of 76 Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/25  FR Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/Wheeler/NL  Home - Walsh Intermediate - Branford-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 101 Fitch 79     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwestern  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  East Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 56-7     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-EHHS Turf Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/28  FR Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class MM Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    12:55 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Girls Dive Trials/Finals  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Freshman Invitational @ John Winthrop MS, Deep River  Away - Not Listed-TBA
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2 (OT)     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Girls Swim Trials  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  Amity (Scrim.)  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Daniel Hand, East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse/SHA, Hamden, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven  Away - Southern CT State University-pool
     
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  East Lyme  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 54-14     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-7  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/7  V Field Hockey  E.O. Smith  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Bethel  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 11/9  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - East Lyme
     
    1:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/17  V Football  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 42-0     
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Amity  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 18-0     
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/22  V Football  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-36  5:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Staples (Scrim.)  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3 (OT)  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Amity (Scrim.)  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Basketball  North Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/9  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook (Scrim.)  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  10:30 AM; 1 Bus (JV BBK will travel w/V BBK)   
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northwest Catholic (Scrim.)  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-NHL
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-9  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Waterford (Scrim.)  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 37-35     
    Mon., 12/11  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 76 New Haven 0     
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 38-60     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 44-68     
    Thu., 12/14  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 27-48     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 31-55  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-52  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/16  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 75-35  12:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV BBK will travel w/V BBK)   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Tri-Town   Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 (OT)  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Guilford Wrestling Invitational  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6TH     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 1
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Waterford/Ledyard  Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    GNH 104, Waterford 66  2:45 PM   
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 39-63  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV GBK will travel w/V GBK)   
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 66 Guilford 9  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/20  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Home - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 60-45     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-40     
    Fri., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-25     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bethel/Brookfield/Danbury/Immaculate  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Ledyard, Foran, New Fairfield  Away - Ledyard HS-Judy Standish Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 37 Ledyard 42. Guilford 40 New Fairfield 36. Guilford 39 Foran 38.   7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Yarmouth (ME)  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4 (OT)  10:20 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Indoor Track  Rust Buster Relays @ SCSU  Away - SCSU-Field House
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/28  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 40 ND 36  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Indoor Track  Rust Buster Relays @ SCSU  Away - SCSU-Field House
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus (GITK will travel w/BITK)   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  John Bapst (ME)  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  12:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Whippet Duals   Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
     
    Guilford 66 East Lyme 22. Guilford 27 Windham 42. Guilford 60 Rockville 15. Guilford 58 Waterford 24  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 63-52  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 40-42  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV BBK will travel w/V BBK)   
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 65-49  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/2  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 50-49     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Developmental  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Developmental  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan/Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    GNH 90, Sheehan/Lyman Hall 90     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 50 Hand 21     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invite @ SCSU  Away - SCSU-Field House
     
    TBA  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/4  JV Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 31-43     
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 141.0 F 113.95     
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Wintergreen Invite @ SCSU  Away - SCSU-Field House
     
    TBA  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (GITK will travel w/BITK)   
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 54-66     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 38-65     
    Fri., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 41-87     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-53  4:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 35-68  11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 39-46  11:00 AM; 1 Bus (JV BBK will travel w/V BBK)   
    Sat., 1/6  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 40-42  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    11TH   6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/6  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern, Avon, Berlin, Branford, Bristol Central, East Hartford, Enfield, Farmington, Ledyard, Middletown, New Fairfield, New Milford, Plainville, Pomperaug Coop, Ridgefield, Staples, Terryville-Thomaston, Wethersfield, Hall  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/6  JV Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, TBA  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 139.6 FL 127.9 FW 113.3     
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    GNH 94, Xavier 74     
    Tue., 1/9  V Co-ed Fencing  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 48-69  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56-54  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Wheeler  Away - Wheeler Middle HS-MHS Gymatorium
    [Directions] 
    W 53-36  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV BBK will travel w/V BBK)   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Barber Invitational @ SCSU  Away - SCSU-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Branford  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 42 Branford 33     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Hamden  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    DH 139.3, L 129.35, H 108.8  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Barber Invitational @ SCSU  Away - SCSU-Field House
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (GITK will travel w/BITK)   
    Thu., 1/11  JV Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 67-59  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 43-45  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV BBK will travel w/V BBK)   
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-37  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    GNH 91, West Haven 76  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 55-53  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-5(OT)  12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Northeast Challenge @ SCSU  Away - SCSU-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Staples, Fairfield Prep, Foran, Maloney, Northwestern, Simsbury, Stratford, Westhill  Away - Staples HS-Staples Gym
     
    Guilford 48 Maloney 30. Guilford 60 JV ALL Stars 17. Guilford 58 Stratford 20. Guilford 27 Foran 46. Guilford 36 Staples 40.   6:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/13  JV Co-ed Fencing  JV State Tournament At North Haven High School  Away - Not Listed
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 35-59     
    Sat., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Fitch  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Northeast Challenge @ SCSU  Away - SCSU-Field House
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus (GITK will travel w/BITK)   
    Tue., 1/16  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 8-4  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 50 North Haven 27  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/17  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Gymnastics  Hamden  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 138.95, H 108.9     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 58-70     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 45-52     
    Thu., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 41-78     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Boys Novice meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/18  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race #1  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Girls Novice meet  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (GITK will travel w/BITK)   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Amity 92, GNH 91     
    Fri., 1/19  V Co-ed Fencing  Greenwich  Away - Central MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 40-55     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  11:20 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Colter Abely Midseason Classic   Away - Mercy HS-Gym
     
    8th  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Gymnastics  Stonington, Fitch  Away - Stonington HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    DH 140.3, S 130.0  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus (GITK will travel w/BITK)   
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 36-70     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Hamden  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 64-54     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 39-47     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 50-39     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 79, GNH 64  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Wrestling  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Aux. Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/23  V Co-ed Fencing  Fairfield Warde  Home - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Mercy, Valley Regional  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 139.25, VR 127.65, Coop 123.95, M 61.25     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC East Track Championship  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    GNH 71, Cheshire 54     
    Thu., 1/25  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race #2  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/25  V Co-ed Fencing  Fencing at Simsbury High School  Away - Not Listed
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Big Gym/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    L 31-55  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV GBK will travel w/V GBK)   
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC East Track Championship  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (GITK will travel w/BITK)   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 61-57  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 42-28  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV BBK will travel w/V BBK)   
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-53  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  TFC Kevin Miller Tourney  Away - East Hartford HS
     
    Guilford 27 NFA 45. Guilford 33 Staples 45. Guilford 22 East Hartford 57. Guilford 58 Granby 12  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/27  V Co-ed Fencing  Hopkins School  Away - Hopkins School-JV Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 36-35     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-55     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-30     
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 55-44     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand/Branford/Old Saybrook  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    GNH 86, Daniel Hand 78     
    Tue., 1/30  V Co-ed Fencing  Hopkins School  Home - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 46-54  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV GBK will travel w/V GBK)   
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 133.6, JL 124.7     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Leo D. Mahoney Arena
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 51 Fairfield Prep 30  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3 (OT)  1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/1  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race #3  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/1  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Home - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    DH 133.05, F 118  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 92-55  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-77  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV BBK will travel w/V BBK)   
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  Hillhouse  Away - Hillhouse HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-77  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 56-49     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Branford  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  12:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  New Fairfield, Bethel, Branford, Haddam-Killingworth, Londonberry (NH), Nonnewaug, Ridgefield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Old High School Gym
     
    Guilford 57 Londonderry 22. Guilford 58 New Fairfield 22. Guilford 57 Nonnewaug 13. Guilford 18 Ridgefield 59.   6:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/3  JV Co-ed Fencing  Novice Fencing Tournament  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championship  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus (GITK will travel w/BITK)   
    Mon., 2/5  V Wrestling  Amity  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Guilford 41 Amity 33     
    Mon., 2/5  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  GS Shootouts  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 36-51  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-47  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 41-47  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV BBK will travel w/V BBK)   
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-41  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 36-59     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-RecPlex Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Prep 93, GNH 80     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 62-47     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 53-30     
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 51-29     
    Thu., 2/8  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race #4  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/8  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Hamden, Foran, Mercy  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1st / 138.95  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Away - Taft School-Mays
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 45-44     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Lauralton Hall  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 64-55     
    Sat., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 45-37     
    Sat., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 52-51     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC L Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Basketball  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 57-65  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Blue
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5  5:50 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  6:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 56-46  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV GBK will travel w/V GBK)   
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  HK-Valley  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 2/13  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 74-50  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-41  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV BBK will travel w/V BBK)   
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Platt Tech  Away - Platt Tech.-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-52  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Mercy, Valley Regional  Home - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    DH 137.55, VR 128.6, HK 127.6     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/15  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Race #5  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-53  4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 49-91  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 47-53  4:15 PM; 1 Bus (JV BBK will travel w/V BBK)   
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-89  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC M Divisional Championship  Away - Guilford
     
    4th      
    Fri., 2/16  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford  Away - North Branford Intermediate School-gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 66-31  3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 45-59  3:45 PM; 1 Bus (JV BBK will travel w/V BBK)   
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Aurthur M. Kohs Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 29-68  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Ralph Walker Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-7  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5  10:00 AM   
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-50  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Abbott Tech  Away - Abbott V-T School-Daniel A. Garamella Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-39  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV BBK will travel w/V BBK)   
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Lyme NFA, HK-Valley  Home - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Cheshire  Home - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-9  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/21  V Co-ed Fencing  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/23  V Girls Basketball  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Home - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4(OT)  9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/24  V Co-ed Fencing  Central Connecticut Fencing Conference Championships  Home - Guilford HS-Main Gym GHS
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Home - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  GYMNASTICS TO JONATHAN LAW  Away - Not Listed
     
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  S Shootouts  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 41-62  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  East Haven (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  Boys State Open  Home - Mt Southington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Basketball  Wilby (Scrim.)  Away - Wilby HS-George Tirado Floor @ The Reggie O'Brien Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/2  V Co-ed Fencing  Individual State Championships at JCC Woodbridge  Away - Not Listed
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 45-64  4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Patsy DiLungo Ice Rink (East Haven)-Patsy DiLungo Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Away - Wesleyan University-Snyder Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Co-ed Fencing  Fencing Team State Championship at Morgan High School  Away - Not Listed
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/9  V Girls Gymnastics  GYMNASTICS CHAMPIONSHIP  Away - Not Listed
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/20  V Baseball  Branford (Scrim.)  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Softball  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  West Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Guilford HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven MS-North Haven Middle School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/25  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook (Scrim.)  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Guilford HS-Guilford racquet club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Hamden (Scrim.)  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Brien McMahon (Scrim.)  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Co-ed Sailing  Daniel Hand, Staples, Xavier  Away - Pettipaug Yacht Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Coginchaug (Scrim.)  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/29  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 11
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus (JV BLax will travel w/Var BLax)   
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Sat., 3/30  V Co-ed Crew  East Lyme  Home - Guilford HS-Lake Quonnipaug
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  St. Joseph  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-8     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2     
    Mon., 4/1  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-3  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/2  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 10-6     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-5  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Middletown  Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/5  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 5-11     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 13-7     
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Norwich Free Academy  Away - Rec Fields-DePina 1
    [Directions] 
    W 9-4  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-10  10:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-16  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hand Froshmore Invite  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hand Freshman Invitational  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus (GOTK will travel w/BOTK)   
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  HAMMONASSET INVITE  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 4/6  V Softball  Hamden  Away - Albertus Magnus-Shea Softball Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 24-6  10:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 11-8     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 9-6     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  8:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-JV Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-2  8:30 AM; 1 Bus (JV SB will travel w/Var SB)   
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Glastonbury  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 1-13     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  Xavier  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall, East Haven  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  North Branford  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV GLax will travel w/Var GLax)   
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall, East Haven  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  West Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Away - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/12  V Softball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Danielle Kemp Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-Joe Wiser Stadium - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  8:45 AM; 1 Bus (JV BLax will travel w/Var BLax)   
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse Freshman / Sophomore Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Amity  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  FR Baseball  Amity  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV GLax will travel w/Var GLax)   
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV BLax will travel w/Var BLax)   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Wed., 4/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sheehan, Shelton  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/17  V Co-ed Crew  Crew at Old Lyme (Rogers Lake)  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sheehan, Shelton  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Morgan  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV BLax will travel w/Var BLax)   
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV GLax will travel w/Var GLax)   
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Adams MS-Adams BB field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Away - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/19  JV Softball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Tennis Courts - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  9:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hillhouse Varsity Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/20  V Co-ed Crew  Farmington  Home - Guilford HS-Lake Quonnipaug
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Mongovan Invitational @ Bethel  Away - .
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Softball  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Softball  Foran  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Amity  Away - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-DHHS SB Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Branford  Away - Pine Orchard Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Main Game Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV BLax will travel w/Var BLax)   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Prep, Wilbur Cross  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lauralton Hall, Wilbur Cross  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Away - Edgewood Park-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Baseball Field /DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (FR BB will travel w/Var BB)   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  1:45 PM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Wilbur Cross  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV GLax will travel w/Var GLax)   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Hamden  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Away - Hamden MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  FR Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-NHS Back Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Foote Park Branford HS JV
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Softball  Lyman Hall  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Back Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Career Magnet  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  West Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  West Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Waterford  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/28  V Co-ed Crew  E.O. Smith, Middletown  Home - Guilford HS-Lake Quonnipaug
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Harry Noyes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (FR BB will travel w/Var BB)   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  3:00 PM; 1 Bus (JV GLax will travel w/Var GLax)   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Softball Field / TURF FIELD NO METAL SPIKES
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Away - Brownson Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Fitch  Away - Fitch HS-Main Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Baseball  East Lyme  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cheshire, Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cheshire, Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Foran  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV GLax will travel w/Var GLax)   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/3  FR Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  North Branford  Away - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Org-Jake Spartan Invitational at Amity HS  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/4  V Co-ed Crew  Avon, Stonington  Home - Guilford HS-Lake Quonnipaug
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  8:15 AM; 1 Bus (JV GLax will travel w/Var GLax)   
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Softball  North Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Softball  Lyman Hall, Daniel Hand, North Haven  Home - Guilford HS-JV softball field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Tennis  Fitch  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-2 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Away - Southington HS-8 SubVLacrosse/Soccer
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV BLax will travel w/Var BLax)   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Outdoor Track  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV BOTK will travel w/Var BOTK)   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Outdoor Track  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV GOTK will travel w/Var GOTK)   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Cheshire  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Softball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (JV SB will travel w/Var SB)   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Amity  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Cheshire  Away - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  7:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM; 1 Bus (JV GLax will travel w/Var GLax)   
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  East Lyme  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Alumni Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/13  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Away - Tunxis Hill Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus (FR BB will travel w/Var BB)   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Away - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Lyman Hall  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away - Not Listed
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional  Away - Not Listed
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM, Dismiss TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Amity  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Softball  Amity  Home - Guilford HS-JV softball field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  East Haven  Away - Alling Memorial Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/14  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Tennis  Nonnewaug  Away - Nonnewaug HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/16  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC BOYS NOVICE   Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Boys Novice Meet  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Girls Novice Meet  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  Cheshire  Home - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Walsh Athletic Center - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Home - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Softball  Waterford  Home - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/19  V Co-ed Crew  CPSRA Championship Regatta at Lake Waramaug New Preston   Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 p.m.  6:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 5/19  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Lancer Softball Field Turf
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/19  V Softball  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Softball Turf field - WHS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/19  V Girls Tennis  Hamden  Home - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  North Haven  Home - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Branford  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Golf  Morgan  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Mon., 5/20  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  FR Baseball  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championship  Away - Guilford HS
     
    12:00 p.m.  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Track & Field Championships  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Track & Field Championships  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  JV Baseball  Daniel Hand  Away - Town Campus - Madison-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Wed., 5/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University - Barlow Field-Barlow Field Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Home - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  12:55 PM; 1 Bus (D/O)   
    Thu., 5/23  FR Boys Lacrosse  Newtown  Home - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class MM State Championships Willow Brook Park  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open Championship Willow Brook Park  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA, Dismiss TBA