Cheshire 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
904 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Simsbury, Norwalk, Westfield (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 8/29  V Field Hockey  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Volleyball  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Windsor (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  JV Boys Soccer  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Field Hockey  TBA  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/1  JV Girls Soccer  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-PHS Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/2  JV Boys Soccer  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/2  V Field Hockey  Field Hockey Play Day  Away - Avon HS-Turf Field
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Glastonbury Volleyball Jamboree- AM wave  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sun., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    10:20 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  TBA  Away - Treadwell Park-Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
     
    11:40 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Immaculate (Scrim.)  Away - Treadwell Park-Treadwell Town Park--Tilson Field
    [Directions] 
    11:40 a.m.     
    Sun., 9/3  V Girls Soccer  Newtown  Away - Treadwell Park-Newtown Treadwell Park
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/4  V Boys Soccer  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 9/4  JV Boys Soccer  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-5 Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/6  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 9/6  V Girls Volleyball  Choate Rosemary Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  FR Football  Ridgefield  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 39-10  4:00 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-CENTER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Ridgefield  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 2
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 9/9  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Guilford, Notre Dame-West Haven, Wilbur Cross  Home - Cheshire Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Grauert Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Guilford, Sacred Heart Academy, Wilbur Cross  Home - Cheshire Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Mercy  Away - Middletown Recreation Center-Middletwown Recreation Center
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 94 - Mercy 64   2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/13  FR Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Rice Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/13  FR Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Thu., 9/14  V Football  Shelton  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-14 (OT)     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/14  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Football  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/15  Miscellaneous Events  Rosh Hashanah Begins  Home - Cheshire HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  Miscellaneous Events  Rosh Hashanah   Home - Cheshire HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lyman Hall  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 101 - Lyman Hall 77   4:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Branford, Hamden, Hillhouse  Away - Branford Supply Pond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Bowen Field-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Branford, Hamden, Hillhouse  Away - Branford Supply Pond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Away - Boulevard Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/20  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 9/20  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Farmington  Home - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Glastonbury  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 27-0     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Soccer  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  10:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/23  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Mon., 9/25  Miscellaneous Events  YOM KIPPUR  Home - Cheshire HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Lawmen Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-New Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  FR Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-CENTER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Guilford  Home - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 100 - Guilford 77      
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Divisional Race  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Divisional Race  Away - Guilford HS-Guilford Fair grounds
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  V Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/27  JV Field Hockey  Lauralton Hall  Home - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  FR Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Division championship   Away - Guilford Fairgrounds
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  5:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Division championship   Away - Guilford Fairgrounds
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Thu., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0  3:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Fri., 9/29  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Grauert Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Surf Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Choate Rosemary Hall-Choate-Hartevelt Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  5:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/30  V Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  5:30 PM   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Jonathan Law  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 96 - Law 79   3:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  FR Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/4  FR Boys Soccer  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  FR Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Polson Front Field/ DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Guilford  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Football  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Field Hockey  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Field Hockey  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  5:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  North Haven  Home - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 88 - NH 77      
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Amity  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-6     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Soccer  Sheehan  Away - PRAGEMANN PARK
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/7  Miscellaneous Events  Music in Motion   Home - Cheshire HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Foran, East Haven, Fairfield Prep  Away - EISENHOWER PARK
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Lauralton Hall, East Haven, Foran  Away - Eisenhower Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Hamden  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  FR Boys Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/12  FR Boys Soccer  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/12  FR Field Hockey  Guilford  Home - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Girls Soccer  Shelton  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 10/13  V Boys Cross Country  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Hamden  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-0     
    Fri., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Cross Country  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire Park-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 2-1  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Field Hockey  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  5:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Sat., 10/14  FR Boys Soccer  Shelton  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Boys Soccer  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #2
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/16  FR Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  3:30 PM   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Foran High School - Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 93 - Hand 85     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Conference Championship Race  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Trail
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  SCC Championship   Away - East Shore Park Career J.V.
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/18  FR Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Conference Championship Race  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Trail
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  SCC Championship   Away - East Shore Park Career J.V.
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/18  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Soccer tournament   Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Guilford  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Field Hockey  Shelton  Home - Cheshire HS-FIeld Hockey grass field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall  Away - Foran HS -Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 103 - Lauralton 72  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Jonathan Law  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  FR Field Hockey  Shelton, Sacred Heart Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Mercy  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  Career/Hillhouse  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 10/21  FR Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire HS-Main Game Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  V Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Fitzgerald Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Field Hockey  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Branford  Home - Cheshire HS-Main Game Field
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Mon., 10/23  FR Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cheshire 95 - Amity 83     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/24  FR Field Hockey  Shelton  Away - Shelton Intermediate School-Shelton Intermediate
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/25  FR Boys Soccer  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/25  V Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Field Hockey  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Farmington  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Veterans Memorial Park (West Haven, CT)-Field
    [Directions] 
    W 28-3  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  West Haven  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-2    Would like 3 officials 
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:05 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Branford  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-5 pks    Would like 3 officials 
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Girls Dive Trials/Finals  Home - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Pool
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Xavier  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Soccer  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  SCC Girls Swim Trials  Home - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Branford  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Lauralton Hall, Amity, Branford, Daniel Hand, East Haven/Cross/Hillhouse/SHA, Guilford, Hamden, Jonathan Law, Foran, Lyman Hall, Mercy, North Haven, Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan, Shelton, West Haven  Home - Southern CT State University-pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  North Haven  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Vanacore Field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-24  4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  North Haven  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  V Girls Volleyball  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Field Hockey  Conard  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  West Haven  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-25     
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Brookfield  Away - Brookfield HS-BHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 11/11  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 AM   
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    11:15 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  Miscellaneous Events  CIAC Semi Field Hockey  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  V Boys Soccer  East Lyme  Away - Guilford HS-New Turf field at GHS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  JV Football  Southington  Away - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 11/16  FR Football  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30 AM   
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/22  V   TBA  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Southington  Away - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 34-20  8:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-Benedict Stadium Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 21-42  3:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 12/2  V Wrestling  Fitch, Glastonbury, North Haven, Xavier (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym - East
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/4  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Away - Sacred Heart University-Martire Arena
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  3:15 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up at Amity only)   
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Basketball  Berlin (Scrim.)  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden (Scrim.)  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Thu., 12/7  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Ellington (Scrim.)  Away - Ellington HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:00 p.m.
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop (Scrim.)  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:10 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 50-39  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Away - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Morgan  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym - East
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Stamford/Westhill/Staples  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:30 PM; 1 Bus (Pick Up at Amity only)   
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 59-57     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  6:45 PM   
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Darien Invitational  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:15 AM   
    Sun., 12/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 63-43     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 12/19
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Notre Dame 93 Cheshire 55 ND 1-0 C 0-1     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 37-62  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Indoor Track  Developmental Meet  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Developmental  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-North Haven High school
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4 OT     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 67-46  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury  Away - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  5:30 PM   
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-61  9:45 AM   
    Sat., 12/23  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 68-51     
    Wed., 12/27  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Amity, Morgan  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 29-47  11:00 AM   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  FR Girls Basketball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM   
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W Forfeit  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Killingly New Year Duals  Away - Killingly HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 63-52     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  4:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Developmental Meet 2  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Developmental 2  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fitch/Stonington/St.Bernard/Wheeler Boys Swim  Away - UCONN Avery Point-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fitch Co-op 69, Cheshire 50 0-2  1:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  New Haven Wrestling  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym - East
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 38-52  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 54-33  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 1/4  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:35 PM   
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 45-42     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Warrior Invitational  Away - Canton HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hall/Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  11:45 AM; 1 Bus (Pick up Amity 11:45 then P/U @ Cheshire)   
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 52-51     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4     
    Tue., 1/9  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Home - Cheshire HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 32-34  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 67-49     
    Wed., 1/10  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 2-6     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 1/11  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Home - Cheshire HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-50  3:45 PM   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Indoor Track  Yale Scholastic Invitational  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 42-44     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  Yale Scholastic Invitational  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  12:10 PM   
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Joel Barlow, New Haven Wrestling  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  6:15 AM   
    Sat., 1/13  FR Girls Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Suffield Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2 OT     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 51-49     
    Mon., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3  12:45 PM   
    Mon., 1/15  V Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 38-35  11:45 AM   
    Mon., 1/15  JV Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  FR Girls Basketball  Naugatuck  Away - Naugatuck HS-Edward Mariano Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM   
    Tue., 1/16  FR Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  6:00 PM   
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-RecPlex Pool
    [Directions] 
    Fairfield Prep 99, Cheshire 35 0-3  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 57-33     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-4     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-51  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Novice  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 36-41  4:15 PM   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Lyman Hall  Away - Lyman Hall HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Novice  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 66-46     
    Sat., 1/20  JV Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Southington  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Haven  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3  6:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Colter Abely Midseason Classic   Away - Mercy HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 OT     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Coaches Invitational   Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Hamden Hall  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 41-44     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  Foran  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-39  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Career Magnet  Away - Career Magnet-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 1/23  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  5:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/24  V Co-ed Fencing  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC East Track Championship  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greater New Haven  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    GNH 71, Cheshire 54 C 0-4  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 1/25  V Wrestling  Shelton  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym - East
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 38-43     
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  FR Girls Basketball  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC East Track Championships  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 95-61     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Away - Wesleyan University-Freeman Athletic Center
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Doc Meyers Invitational  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:15 AM   
    Sat., 1/27  V Co-ed Fencing  North Branford, North Haven  Away - North Branford Intermediate School-gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Away - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-4  5:00 PM; 1 Bus (Pickup at Amity 5:00, then P/U at Cheshire)   
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    L 63-55  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Main gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Home - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Amity 81, Cheshire 47 C 0-5     
    Tue., 1/30  V Co-ed Fencing  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 46-67     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  North Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Branford  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  6:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 57-49     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  Woodland  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 57-48     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Boys Basketball  North Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 44-54  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4  5:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Indoor Track  SCC Championship  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  East Lyme/Norwich Tech, Fairfield Prep, Montville, Woodstock Academy  Away - East Lyme HS-North Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  FR Girls Basketball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3 OT     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Indoor Track  SCC Championships  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Wethersfield  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 73-69  4:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    Hamden 71 Cheshire 51 Cheshire 0-6  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    W 44-42     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Jonathan Law  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 4-4  6:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/7  V Wrestling  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Daniel Hand Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 53-49     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Branford  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Co-ed Fencing  North Haven  Away - North Haven HS-Auxiliary Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 34-41  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  East Haven  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  Holy Cross  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Away - Middletown Rec Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    Xavier 71 Cheshire 49 Cheshire 0-7  2:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  JV Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  New Milford  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    12:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley Generals  Away - Avon Old Farms-Jennings Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1  5:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  Class L Meet  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC L Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  FR Girls Basketball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC L Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  Class L State Championship   Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  HK-Valley  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    Hk Co-op 91 Cheshire 50 Cheshire 0-8  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-39  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  North Branford  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  6:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/15  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  East Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand/Branford/Old Saybrook  Home - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Daniel Hand Co-op 71 Cheshire 51 Cheshire 0-9     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC L Divisional Championship  Away - Wilton
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Lyman Hall  Away - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  3:15 PM   
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  State Open  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  State Open Championship  Home - New Haven Athletic Center/Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Milford Boys Swimming & Diving Team  Home - Cheshire Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Milford 74 Cheshire 50 Cheshire 0-10     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 9-3  5:30 PM   
    Wed., 2/21  V Co-ed Fencing  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Aux gym at GHS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/22  JV Boys Ice Hockey  Xavier  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Away - Newington-Red Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:10 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Girls Basketball  Torrington  Away - Torrington HS-Connie Donahue Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 35-49  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  West Haven Coop  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Farmington Valley Generals  Home - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Watertown-Pomperaug  Home - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Amity  Home - Quinnipiac University-TD Bank Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Haven Coop  Home - Quinnipiac University-TD Bank Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    W 6-3     
    Mon., 3/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div II Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Yorktown (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire HS-Main Game Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Boys Volleyball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Baseball  Londonberry (NH) (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  Southington (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Softball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  JV Softball  Maloney (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  GIRLS LAX PLAY DAY   Away - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 a.m.
    Sat., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples Jamboree  Away - Not Listed
     
    10:00 p.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sun., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Andover (MA)  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Southington  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Boys Volleyball  Bridgeport Central (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Woodland (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 3/26  JV Girls Lacrosse  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Away - Pomperaug HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Seymour (Scrim.)  Away - Seymour HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire HS-Main Game Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Darien (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Tennis  Hamden Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Mercy (Scrim.)  Away - Mercy HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  12:15 PM   
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Cheshire Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Volleyball  Hall (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  JV Girls Lacrosse  Simsbury (Scrim.)  Home - Cheshire HS-Main Game Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J
    [Directions] 
    W 14-0  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Field J
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 3/30  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 3/30  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Sat., 3/30  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Xavier  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    L 7-4      
    Mon., 4/1  FR Baseball  Xavier  Home - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-1  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS - Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Softball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-CENTER FIELD
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Home - Cheshire HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-8  3:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-WTT #2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/2  V Boys Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/2  FR Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Front Field/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    W 19-3  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-William Johnson Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Brookfield  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-7  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/4  FR Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Cheshire HS-Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/5  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Cheshire HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Cheshire HS-Main Game Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Cheshire HS-Main Game Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Playground Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Away - La Salle Academy-Cimini Stadium
     
    W 14-13  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  LaSalle Academy (RI)  Away - La Salle Academy-Cimini Stadium
     
    11:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 4/6  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  West Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Home - Cheshire HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Cheshire HS-Main Game Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Softball  Career Magnet  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  9:30 AM   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-10     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Main Game Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Painter Park-Harry Noyes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Amity, Fairfield Prep  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/10  JV Boys Outdoor Track  Amity, Fairfield Prep  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS-Main Game Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS-Main Game Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Amity, Lauralton Hall  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Southington  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/12  V Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Girls Lacrosse  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Softball  Masuk  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Stepinac (NY)  Home - Cheshire HS-Main Game Field
    [Directions] 
    W 17-9     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stepinac (NY)  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Outdoor Track  YMCA Meet  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  YMCA Meet  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 4/13  V Softball  Masuk  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Softball  Maloney  Away - North End Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Softball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/15  FR Baseball  Cheshire Academy  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Maturo Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Home - Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - Cheshire HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Away - West Side Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Away - Wesleyan University-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  FR Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Cheshire HS-Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Softball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Golf  Xavier  Away - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Outdoor Track  Quinnipiac Outdoor Track Classic  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - U New Haven-UNH Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  New Milford  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Westwoods Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire HS-Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  Quinnipiac Outdoor Track Classic  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Home - Cheshire HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Golf  Branford, Portland  Home - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:30 p.m.
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross, East Haven  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Outdoor Track  Wilbur Cross, East Haven  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Cheshire HS-Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Away - Eisenhower Park-Eisenhower
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Baseball  Cheshire Academy  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High School Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Cheshire HS-Main Game Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Home - Cheshire HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Outdoor Track  Monogovan Girls Invitational - Bethel HS  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Softball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Varsity softball field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Softball  West Haven  Home - Guilford HS-JV softball field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University - Barlow Field-Barlow Field Fairfield University
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 5:15 p.m.
    Mon., 4/22  JV Boys Volleyball  Pomperaug  Away - Pomperaug HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Golf  Newington, Wethersfield  Away - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire HS-Main Game Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire HS-Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Softball  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Amity  Home - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Cheshire HS-Main Game Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Home - Cheshire HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Xavier  Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  12:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall, Shelton  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Tennis  Shelton  Home - Cheshire HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Volleyball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lyman Hall, Shelton  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Xavier  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Janssen Field #2/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Volleyball  Masuk  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Berlin  Home - Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Cheshire HS-Main Game Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Cheshire HS-Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  FR Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-1 Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Softball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-9 Softball JV Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  FR Baseball  Jonathan Law  Home - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - Cheshire HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Career Magnet  Away - East Shore Athletic Complex-Softball Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/26  JV Softball  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-North Haven Middle School Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/27  FR Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury HS-Simsbury Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-4 Baseball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  North Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Cromwell, Shelton  Home - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Boys Lacrosse  Conard  Away - Conard HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  FR Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Southington  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire HS-Main Game Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Amity  Away - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/30  FR Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Foran  Away - Foran HS -Richard A. Herman Memorial Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Whitey Piurek Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Race Brook C.C.
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Outdoor Track  Guilford, Daniel Hand  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Outdoor Track  Guilford, Daniel Hand  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Away - Polson MS, Madison-DHHS SB Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  West Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Barlow Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Berlin, Plainville  Away - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Dick North Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  FR Girls Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-West Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Softball  North Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Guilford  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational - Middletown HS (JV)  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Lyman Hall  Away - Doolittle Park-Doolittle Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational - Middletown HS (Fresh/Soph)  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:10 PM   
    Fri., 5/3  JV Softball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Shelton  Home - Cheshire HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Quigley Stadium-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational - Middletown HS  Away - Not Listed
     
    12:00 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Middletown Invitational - Varsity  Away - Not Listed
     
    12:00 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Softball  Woodland  Home - Derby HS-Payden Park
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Sheehan  Home - University of Connecticut - Elliot Ballpark-Elliot Ballpark
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  Sheehan  Home - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Away - Laurel View Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Murray Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-Kavanaugh Turf Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  FR Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Field 13
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  West Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Holy Cross  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Neubauer Baseball Field @ Sheehan HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Branford  Away - Pine Orchard Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Iona Prep (NY)  Home - Cheshire HS-Main Game Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Iona Prep (NY)  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Softball  Foran  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Away - Guilford HS-GHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  St. Paul Catholic  Away - St. Paul Catholic HS -St. Paul Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Outdoor Track  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Away - Lyman Orchards -Jones Course
    [Directions] 
    2:25 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 4:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Outdoor Track  Sheehan  Home - Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Guilford  Away - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Guilford  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Softball  Guilford  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Richard Magner Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Guilford  Home - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Golf  Newington  Home - Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Cheshire HS-Main Game Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Staples  Home - Cheshire HS-Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  FR Girls Lacrosse  Sheehan  Home - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  East Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Mahwah (NJ)  Away - Mahwah HS
     
    6:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Lacrosse  Mahwah (NJ)  Away - Mahwah HS-Stadium Turf
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Walsh Athletic Center - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/10  FR Girls Lacrosse  Conard  Home - Cheshire HS-Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Sheehan  Home - [CIAC] Burrill Family Field at UConn Softball Comp-[CIAC] Burrill Family Field at UConn
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  East Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Lyman Hall  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  FR Baseball  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-Bailey Road Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/13  FR Boys Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Bunnell  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Golf  St. Paul Catholic, Suffield  Home - Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Cheshire HS-Main Game Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Cheshire HS-Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  FR Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Away - East Lyme HS-Back Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC East Division Championship  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Away - Sacred Heart Academy-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Lauralton Hall  Home - Cheshire HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Shelton  Away - Brownson Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.  1:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Main Game Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC East Sectional   Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Volleyball  Platt  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Wilbur Cross  Away - Blake Field - New Haven-Blake Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Softball  Southington  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Baseball  Lyman Hall  Away - Pat Wall Field-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Golf  North Haven  Home - Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Away - Madison Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Cheshire HS-Main Game Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Cheshire HS-Main Game Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  FR Baseball  Guilford  Away - Long Hill Park-Guilford-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  Shelton  Away - Shelton HS-Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC BOYS NOVICE   Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  FR Girls Lacrosse  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire HS-Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Baseball  Hamden  Away - Legion Field - Hamden-Legion Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Cheshire HS-Grass Fields
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Novice Championship - Hamden High School  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Girls Novice Meet  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Turf #1
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Girls Novice - Hamden High School  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Softball  West Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  Guilford  Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  Amity  Away - Old Tavern Road Complex-Brinley Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  FR Baseball  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Tennis  Xavier  Home - Cheshire HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Softball  Daniel Hand  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Tennis  Mercy  Home - Cheshire HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Baseball  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Cheshire High Main Game field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/20  JV Boys Volleyball  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Jonathan Law  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  FR Baseball  Guilford  Home - Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Foran  Home - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Home - Cheshire HS-Main Game Field
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Track & Field Championships  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  SCC Championship - Amity High School  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Lauralton Hall  Away - Lauralton Hall-Oronoque CC
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS-Main Game Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Track & Field Championships  Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  SCC Varsity Championship - Amity High School  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Mercy  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Softball Field / TURF FIELD NO METAL SPIKES
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Guilford  Home - Amity Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Golf  Hamden  Home - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:30 p.m., Facility to Laurel View Golf Course
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Polson MS, Madison-Polson Tennis Courts/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Mercy  Home - Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Last Chance Meet - Cheshire or Lyman Hall  Away - Not Listed
     
    TBA  TBA   
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Branford, Sheehan  Home - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 1:30 p.m.
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Prep  Away - West Haven HS-Ken Strong Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Glastonbury  Home - Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Softball  North Haven  Home - West Haven HS-Frank Biondi Field / TURF FIELD NO METAL SPIKES
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Platt/Maloney Coop  Home - Cheshire HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Volleyball  Shelton  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  Staples  Home - Cheshire HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  Pomperaug  Home - Cheshire HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Golf  Daniel Hand  Home - Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Avon  Home - Cheshire HS-Main Game Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Golf  Portland  Home - Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Cheshire HS-Main Game Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - Cheshire HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Volleyball  Bulkeley-SMSA  Home - Cheshire HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Golf  Amity  Home - Southington Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  New Canaan  Home - Cheshire HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Class L State Championship - Willowbrook Park, New Britain  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Class L Championship - Willowbrook Park, New Britain  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Fri., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Home - Cheshire HS-Main Game Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 6/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  State Open Championship  Away - Not Listed
     
    1:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 6/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  State Open - Willowbrook Park, New Britain  Away - Not Listed
     
    1:30 p.m.  TBA