Staples 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
1158 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  Fairfield Prep, TBA, Newtown, Wilton (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield University-Barlow Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Thu., 8/24  FR Football  Fairfield Prep, Fairfield Ludlowe, Wilton (Scrim.)  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 8/25  Miscellaneous Events  Varsity football combined practice with Shelton High School   Home - Shelton HS-High School - Finn Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Mon., 8/28  V Boys Soccer  Greens Farms Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Greens Farms Academy-Red Turf Field 2
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Mon., 8/28  V Girls Soccer  Greens Farms Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Greens Farms Academy-Red Turf Field 2
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Mon., 8/28  FR Girls Soccer  Greens Farms Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Greens Farms Academy-Grens Farm Academy Field 5 Grass
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Golf  Norwalk  Away - Oak Hills Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich Academy-Tammaro Field
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich Academy-Tammaro Field
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 8/29  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich Academy-Stadium
     
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 8/29  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich Academy-Tammaro Field
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  FR Football  Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Bunnell (Scrim.)  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  JV Boys Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Soccer  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM, Dismiss 2:10 PM   
    Thu., 8/31  JV Girls Soccer  Bethel (Scrim.)  Away - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:20 PM, Dismiss 2:10 PM   
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Blue and white intersquad game  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton, King and Low-Heywood Thomas, Naugatuck, Northwest Catholic, St. Joseph  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/2  Miscellaneous Events  Field Hockey Play day @ Sacred Heart Greenwich   Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 9/4  V Girls Soccer  Newtown (Scrim.)  Away - Newtown HS-Blue and Gold Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Tue., 9/5  V Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:20 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/6  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Prep  Home - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  FR Football  West Haven  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 9/7  V Boys Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM (JV/V going on same bus)   
    Thu., 9/7  JV Boys Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course-Tashua Glen
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/7  V Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  5:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/7  JV Field Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/7  FR Field Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM (V/JV going together)   
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM (V/JV going together)   
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  West Haven  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 23-33     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  FR Girls Volleyball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton Invitational - Boys Cross Country - Allen's Meadow   Away - Wilton HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  Stratford  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton Invitational - Girls Cross Country - Wilton High School   Away - Allen's Meadow
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 9/9  V Girls Soccer  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Away - Notre Dame - Fairfield -Park Ave Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  6:35 PM   
    Sat., 9/9  FR Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Loeffler Field - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Field Hockey  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Cross Country  Ridgefield, Fairfield Ludlowe, Greenwich  Away - Ridgefield HS-Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Golf  Danbury  Home - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  5:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  JV Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Away - Saxe MS-Field 1
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  FR Boys Soccer  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Cross Country  Ridgefield, Fairfield Ludlowe, Greenwich  Away - Ridgefield HS-Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Water Polo  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 9/13  V Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Field Hockey  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Field Hockey  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Front Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  4:10 PM   
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Weston  Home - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  Miscellaneous Events  Leadership Council Meeting  Home - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Football  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 42-3     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Golf  Brien McMahon  Home - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Boys Soccer  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Upper Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/16  Miscellaneous Events  Rosh Hashanah  Home - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Football  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Turf Field II
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  5:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Danbury, Fairfield Warde, St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Golf  Westhill  Home - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  FR Boys Soccer  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Cross Country  Danbury, Fairfield Warde, St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Diving  Darien  Away - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/19  FR Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan  Home - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Darien  Away - Darien YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/20  Miscellaneous Events  Back To School Night-Grades 9 & 10  Home - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  Southington  Away - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM (jv/v going together)   
    Thu., 9/21  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM (JV/V GOING TOGETHER)   
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Stamford  Away - Trinity Catholic-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM   
    Thu., 9/21  FR Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Southington  Away - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    W 34-27  3:15 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval - Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM (going together with girls freshman soccer)   
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Water Polo  Suffield Academy  Away - Suffield Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/22  V Sideline Cheerleading  Football @ Southington  Away - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM (going together with Boys JV soccer)   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan YMCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM   
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM   
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Cross Country  Bowdoin Park XC Classic - Boys Cross Country  Away - Bowdoin Park-Wappingers Falls, NY
     
    10:00 a.m.  6:30 AM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Southington  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  V Girls Cross Country  Bowdin Invitational Girls Cross Country   Away - Bowdoin Park-Wappingers Falls, NY
     
    10:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/23  V Field Hockey  Ridge (NJ)  Home - The Proving Grounds-Field #1
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sun., 9/24  V Field Hockey  Gwynedd Mercy Academy (PA)  Home - The Proving Grounds-Field #1
    [Directions] 
    L 1-2     
    Mon., 9/25  Miscellaneous Events  Yom Kippur  Home - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Golf  Stamford  Away - Stamford High-Sterling Farms Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 9/26  FR Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Lower Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Water Polo  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM (J/v going together)   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Water Polo  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Harding  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  New Canaan, Trumbull, Westhill  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Golf  Darien  Away - Woodway Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Boys Golf  Darien  Home - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  New Canaan, Trumbull, Westhill  Away - Waveny Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  FR Field Hockey  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM   
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM (v/jv going together)   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM (jv/v going together)   
    Wed., 9/27  FR Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM (JV/V going together)   
    Wed., 9/27  JV Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM (JV/V going together)   
    Wed., 9/27  Miscellaneous Events  Back To School Night-Grades 11 & 12  Home - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM (jv/v going together)   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Golf  Wilton  Away - Rolling Hills Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Boys Soccer  Greenwich  Away - Cos Cob Park, Benvenuto Field-Benvenuto Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 9/28  V Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Thu., 9/28  JV Field Hockey  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  FR Girls Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  FR Girls Soccer  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Football  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-0  10:15 AM   
    Sat., 9/30  V Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Boys Soccer  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/30  FR Boys Soccer  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:45 AM   
    Sat., 9/30  V Sideline Cheerleading  Football@ Westhill   Away - Westhill HS
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:45 AM   
    Sat., 9/30  V Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Field Hockey  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  5:00 PM   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Norwalk HS-Pat Spinola Natatorium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 9/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Trumbull  Away - Hoyden's Hill Open Space-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Football  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Center Oval - Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/2  FR Boys Soccer  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Cross Country  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Trumbull  Away - Hoyden's Hill Open Space-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 2-3  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM (jv/v going together)   
    Mon., 10/2  JV Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM (jv/v going together)   
    Mon., 10/2  FR Field Hockey  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Bridgeport Central, Darien, Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Golf  Greenwich  Away - Round Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Bridgeport Central, Darien, Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  FR Girls Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Golf  St. Joseph  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course-Tashua Glen
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM (jv/v going together)   
    Wed., 10/4  V Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central-Kennedy Stadium Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Boys Soccer  Bridgeport Central  Away - Kennedy Stadium (Bridgeport)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 10/4  V Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Field Hockey  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  FR Field Hockey  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Testa Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:10 PM   
    Thu., 10/5  V Boys Golf  Chappa Tournament  Home - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Tunxis
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM (JV/V going together)   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM (JV/V going together)   
    Thu., 10/5  FR Girls Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  4:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Grass Utility Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/6  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  FR Girls Volleyball  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  12:30 PM (JV/ Varsity going together)   
    Sat., 10/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  12:30 PM (JV/ Varsity going together)   
    Mon., 10/9  V Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  JV Boys Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  FR Girls Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Mon., 10/9  V Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/9  JV Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  FR Girls Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Golf  New Canaan  Away - CCNC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2  5:30 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-RLMS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/10  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  FR Girls Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-Rockwell Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Cross Country  Wilton, Brien McMahon, Stamford  Away - Allen's Meadow-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM; 2 Buses   
    Wed., 10/11  FR Boys Soccer  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Rafferty Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Water Polo  Suffield Academy  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton, Brien McMahon, Stamford  Away - Allen's Meadow-XC Course
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - WCSU O'Neill Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  Miscellaneous Events  Leadership Council Meeting  Home - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Football  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Harding  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Thu., 10/12  V Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Field Hockey  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  FR Field Hockey  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Grass Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/12  FR Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  FR Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-JV Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM (JV/ Varsity going together)   
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM (JV/v going together)   
    Sat., 10/14  V Football  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Fujitani Field - Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 29-22  11:30 AM   
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Boys Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Boys Water Polo  Hopkins School  Away - Hopkins School
     
    Cancelled  1:30 PM   
    Sat., 10/14  V Sideline Cheerleading  Football @ Wilton  Away - Wilton HS
     
    2:00 p.m.  12:45 PM   
    Sat., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/14  FR Field Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Football  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Golf  Practice  Home - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3-5 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Soccer  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  3:15 PM (JV/ Varsity going together)   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM (JV/ Varsity going together)   
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Boys Soccer  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  FR Boys Soccer  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Grass Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 AM   
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/17  FR Field Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  Miscellaneous Events  The Holahan - Woodway Golf Course - Boys V Golf   Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  11:00 AM   
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Cross Country  FCIAC Championship  Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:15 p.m.  12:30 PM, Dismiss 12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Not Listed-Waveny Park
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Golf  Darien  Away - Woodway Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/18  V Boys Water Polo  Choate Rosemary Hall, Hamden Hall  Away - Choate School
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Boys Water Polo  Choate Rosemary Hall, Hamden Hall  Away - Choate School
     
    6:30 p.m.  TBA (JV/V going together)   
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Cross Country  FCIAC Championship  Away - Waveny Park
     
    2:15 p.m.  12:30 PM, Dismiss 12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Not Listed-Waveny Park
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:40 PM, Dismiss 2:25 PM (JV/ Varsity going together)   
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:40 PM, Dismiss 2:25 PM (JV/ Varsity going together)   
    Wed., 10/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Football  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Lower Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Thu., 10/19  V Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Field Hockey  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Boyle Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  TBA   
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 4:45 PM   
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 21-10     
    Fri., 10/20  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Newtown  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  FR Girls Soccer  New Canaan, Trumbull  Away - Conner Field, New Cannan
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:30 AM   
    Mon., 10/23  FR Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Soccer  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  WIlton JV Invitational   Away - Allen's Meadow-XC Course
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Golf  CIAC Division I Fall Championship  Away - Stanley GC
     
    8:30 a.m.  5:30 AM   
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Front Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  Westhill  Away - Rippowan MS-Rippowam Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/24  FR Boys Soccer  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  Wilton JV Invitational   Away - Allen's Meadow-XC Course
     
    4:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  3:15 PM (JV/ Varsity going together)   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Volleyball  Jonathan Law  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.  3:15 PM (JV/ Varsity going together)   
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 7:15 PM (JV/ Varsity going together)   
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM (JV/ Varsity going together)   
    Wed., 10/25  FR Girls Volleyball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2    FCIAC Tournament-Quarterfinals 
    Thu., 10/26  Miscellaneous Events  Freshman Girls and Boys XC Meet - Terry While Park - Danbury  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM (dismiss at 1:15pm)   
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 51-0  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 10/27  V Boys Soccer  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1    FCIAC Quarterfinals 
    Fri., 10/27  V Sideline Cheerleading  Football @ Danbury   Away - Danbury HS-Stadium turf field
     
    7:00 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Fri., 10/27  V Field Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3    FCIAC Quarterfinals 
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2  3:00 PM (JV/ Varsity going together)   
    Fri., 10/27  JV Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM (JV/ Varsity going together)   
    Fri., 10/27  FR Girls Volleyball  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich, Danbury, Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, New Canaan, Norwalk/McMahon, Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Trumbull, Westhill/Stamford, Wilton  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
     
    9:30 a.m.  7:30 AM   
    Mon., 10/30  JV Football  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/30  V Boys Golf  New England Boys Golf Championship  Away - Mohegan Sun Golf Club
     
    9:00 a.m.  5:30 AM   
    Mon., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Stamford  Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  3:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM  FCIAC Tournament-Semifinals 
    Mon., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:00 PM, Return 8:15 PM  FCIAC Tournament-Semifinals 
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM, Return 6:15 PM  FCIAC Tournament-Quarterfinals 
    Mon., 10/30  FR Girls Volleyball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 10/31  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/31  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class LL Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Field Hockey  Ridgefield  Home - Brien McMahon HS-Casagrande Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  5:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Soccer  Darien  Home - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  5:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM   
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich, Danbury, Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, New Canaan, Norwalk/McMahon, Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Trumbull, Westhill/Stamford, Wilton  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
     
    5:30 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 11/2  FR Football  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Boys Water Polo  Greenwich Country Day  Away - Greenwich YMCA-YMCA Pool
     
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM   
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 35-18     
    Fri., 11/3  V Boys Water Polo  Greenwich Country Day  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Wilton HS-Fuijitani Field -Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  12:00 PM  FCIAC Tournament-Finals 
    Fri., 11/3  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  12:00 PM  FCIAC Tournament-Finals 
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 11/4  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Greenwich, Danbury, Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, New Canaan, Norwalk/McMahon, Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Trumbull, Westhill/Stamford, Wilton  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
     
    3:30 p.m.  12:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.  11:00 AM, Dismiss 10:30 AM   
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1    CIAC Tournament-First Round 
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Newington  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.    CIAC Tournament-First Round 
    Wed., 11/8  V Boys Water Polo  Boys Varsity Water Polo vs CT Water Polo Premier   Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Field Hockey  Hamden  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 10-0    CIAC Tournament-First Round 
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Hall  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    CIAC Tournament-Second Round 
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Field 7
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM   
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Girls Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM  CIAC Tournament-Second Round 
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 49-3     
    Fri., 11/10  V Field Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1    CIAC Tournament-Quarterfinals 
    Fri., 11/10  V Girls Soccer  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.    CIAC Tournament-Quarterfinals 
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Mon., 11/13  JV Football  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Upper Turf
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:45 PM   
    Tue., 11/14  V Field Hockey  Glastonbury  Home - Amity Regional HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  2:15 PM  CIAC Tournament-Semifinals 
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Soccer  St. Joseph  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  4:45 PM, Return 8:00 PM  CIAC Tournament-Semifinals 
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/18  V Field Hockey  Darien  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    CIAC Tournament-Finals 
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Mon., 11/20  JV Football  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/23  V Football  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 24-13  6:45 AM   
    Thu., 11/23  V Sideline Cheerleading  Thanksgiving game at Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Mon., 11/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4-5:15 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  Fairfield Prep  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 13-12    CIAC Tournament-Quarterfinals 
    Tue., 11/28  V Football  CIAC Quarterfinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/28  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4-5:15 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Tue., 11/28  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich (Scrim.)  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/28  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Ice Hockey @ Dorothy Hamill Ice Rink   Home - DO NOT USE Staples High -Dorthy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Wed., 11/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4-5:15 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Thu., 11/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4-5:15 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Fri., 12/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4-5:15 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Sat., 12/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop (Scrim.)  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/2  V Co-ed Squash  Boys and Girls Varsity Squash vs Capitol Squash   Away - DO NOT USE Staples High -Trinity College
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Rinks of Shelton Jambo  Away - Not Listed-Rinks At Shelton
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:05 PM (2:05 at WHS - 2:30 at SHS -> pick up Staples at Exit 18.)   
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  Southington  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 41-0    CIAC Tournament-Semifinals 
    Sun., 12/3  V Football  CIAC Semifinals  Away - Higher Seed
     
    12:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4-5:15 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Tue., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Foran (Scrim.)  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4-5:15 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - Weston HS-Gym (New)
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Tue., 12/5  JV Girls Squash  Girls JV Squash vs City Squash   Away - DO NOT USE Staples High -City Squash
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  Miscellaneous Events  Staples Athletics College Recruiting Seminar  Home - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Guilford (Scrim.)  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0    7:50 Start 
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4-5:15 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4-5:15 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Fri., 12/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Ridgefield/Danbury/Immaculate  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  1:45 PM (1:40 at SHS- 1:55 at WHS Staples on separate bus from Staples HS)   
    Fri., 12/8  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Hockey - Ridgefield Winter Garden   Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    2:55 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  West Haven  Home - CCSU-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-20    CIAC Tournament-Finals 
    Sat., 12/9  V Football  CIAC Championship Games  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 12/9  V Wrestling  Bunnell, Shelton (Scrim.)  Home - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Indoor Track  Hillhouse Developmental Meet   Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/9  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Ice Hockey - Jamboree at the Rinks in Shelton   Home - Sports Center of Connecticut-Lower
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4-5:15 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Away - Simsbury Farms Ice Rink-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  12:30 PM (Coach Bus to pick up at SHS - 12:30 -> exit 18 Staples)   
    Mon., 12/11  V Girls Squash  Girls Varsity Squash vs Darien Squash   Away - DO NOT USE Staples High -MS Squash SONO
     
    7:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Basketball  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Away - Holy Cross-Tim McDonald Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 12/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4-5:15 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70 - 29  3:45 PM, Return 8:15 PM (JV/V going together)   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 8:15 PM (JV/V going together)   
    Tue., 12/12  FR Girls Basketball  Harding  Away - Warren Harding HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Tue., 12/12  Miscellaneous Events  DO NOT ADD ON ANYMORE AWAY GAMES DUE TO BUS AVAILABILTY   Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Basketball  Notre Dame-West Haven (Scrim.)  Away - Notre Dame HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM   
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Masuk  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-4(OT)     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 56 - 42     
    Wed., 12/13  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4-5:15 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4-5:15 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Fri., 12/15  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 47 - 37     
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Bethel  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Bridgeport Central, Fairfield Ludlowe, St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Indoor Track  Greenwich, Stamford, Trumbull, Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Lancer Invitational  Away - Waterford HS-Francis X. Sweeney Field House
     
    10:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Bridgeport Central, Fairfield Ludlowe, St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Jambar Coaches HOF Invitational   Away - New Balance Track and Field Center
     
    8:30 a.m.  6:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Indoor Track  Greenwich, Stamford, Trumbull, Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-57     
    Mon., 12/18  JV Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  FR Boys Basketball  Newtown  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4-5:15 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Mon., 12/18  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  5:40 PM (1 bus pick up at SHS (SHS/WHS) Staples transportation from Staples)   
    Mon., 12/18  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Ice Hockey @ Darien Ice Rink   Home - DO NOT USE Staples High -Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  5:30 PM   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4-5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  JBWA  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  5:30 PM   
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4-5:15 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Thu., 12/21  V Wrestling  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newtown/New Fairfield  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 31-57     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  FR Girls Basketball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Trumbull, Brookfield/Shepaug, Conard, Ridgefield, Westhill  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM, Return 3:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/23  JV Wrestling  Norwalk, Fairfield Warde, St. Joseph  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Basketball  West Haven  Home - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-51     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  1:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Simsbury, Bloomfield Weaver, Coventry (RI), East Hartford, Essex (VT), Jonathan Law, Middletown, Minnechaug (MA), Somers, Westfield (MA)  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
     
    9:30 p.m.  6:00 AM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    L 51-69  12:00 PM   
    Wed., 12/27  JV Girls Basketball  Masuk  Away - Masuk HS-David Strong Gymnasium @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 12/27  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Ice Hockey @ Dorothy Hamill Rink   Home - DO NOT USE Staples High -Dorthy Hamill Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Basketball  Immaculate  Away - Immaculate HS-Immaculate Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-52     
    Fri., 12/29  V Wrestling  Bristol Central, Conard, Wethersfield  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Fri., 12/29  JV Wrestling  Trumbull, Brien McMahon, Darien, Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, Masuk, TBA, New Canaan, New Fairfield, New Milford, Newtown, Ridgefield, Simsbury, Stamford, Xavier  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Fri., 12/29  V Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 34-65     
    Fri., 12/29  JV Girls Basketball  Sheehan  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  11:15 AM (JV/V varsity)   
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill/Stamford  Away - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  12:00 PM, Return 4:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4-5:15 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-6  6:10 PM   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Wilton  Away - Wilton YMCA
    [Directions] 
    3:40 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 4:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 63-20     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  FR Girls Basketball  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4-5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Gymnastics  Greenwich, Norwalk  Away - Greenwich YWCA
    [Directions] 
    136.2  4:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 48-46     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Shepaug Valley Ice Hockey  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4(OT)  TBA   
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Swimming and Diving  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 37-38  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Indoor Track  The Hispanic Games   Away - New Balance Track and Field Center
     
    5:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Fri., 1/5  Miscellaneous Events  DO NOT ADD ON ANYMORE AWAY GAMES DUE TO MAX BUSES OUT   Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Bridgeport Central, St. Joseph, Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Boys Indoor Track  Brien McMahon, Greenwich, Stamford, Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.  5:45 AM (JV/V going together)   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/6  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern, Avon, Berlin, Branford, Bristol Central, East Hartford, Enfield, Farmington, Guilford, Ledyard, Middletown, New Fairfield, New Milford, Plainville, Pomperaug Coop, Ridgefield, Terryville-Thomaston, Wethersfield, Hall  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  5:45 AM (JV/ V going together)   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Bridgeport Central, St. Joseph, Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Indoor Track  Brien McMahon, Greenwich, Stamford, Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/6  Miscellaneous Events  BOYS INDOOR TRACK ELM CITY COACHES INVITATIONAL   Home - Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 12:00 PM   
    Sun., 1/7  V Co-ed Squash  Boys and Girls Varsity Squash vs Squash Haven  Away - DO NOT USE Staples High -Yale University- Brady Squash Center
     
    Postponed  10:30 AM   
    Mon., 1/8  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4-5:15 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Squash  Briarcliff (NY)  Home - Intensity Fitness
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  Miscellaneous Events  Boys JV Squash at BNX  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 53-45  4:15 PM, Return 8:15 PM (JV/V going together)   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 8:15 PM (JV/V going together)   
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:00 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4-5:15 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-50     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  FR Girls Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Norwalk/Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:15 PM, Return 8:45 PM   
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran, New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Westport YMCA
    [Directions] 
    134.05     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:45-5 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:45 AM   
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  6:00 PM (6:00 at Stamford HS-> pick up Staples at Exit 18.)   
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Squash  Girls Varsity Squash vs Bronxville   Away - DO NOT USE Staples High -Lifetime Fitness , Westchester
     
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-52     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4-5:15 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Ridgefield  Away - Barlow Mountain Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 52-29  3:00 PM, Return 6:45 PM (jv/v going together)   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Kehoe - King Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:40 PM (jv/ v going together)   
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Indoor Track  YaleTrack Meet  Away - Yale University-Coxe Cage
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:10 PM (girls and boys going together on the return)   
    Fri., 1/12  Miscellaneous Events  Boys indoor track - Yale track meet   Home - Yale University-Coxe Cage
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.  11:45 AM   
    Fri., 1/12  Miscellaneous Events  DO NOT ADD ON ANYMORE AWAY GAMES DUE TO MAX BUSES OUT   Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Bridgeport Central, Danbury, Darien, Greenwich, St. Joseph, Stamford, Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Fairfield Prep, Guilford, Foran, Maloney, Northwestern, Simsbury, Stratford, Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    8:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  Trumbull, Norwalk  Away - Next Dimension Gymnastics-Next Dimension
    [Directions] 
    130.75  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Gymnastics  St. Joseph, Norwalk  Away - Next Dimension Gymnastics-Next Dimension
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Bridgeport Central, Danbury, Darien, Greenwich, St. Joseph, Stamford, Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 70-59     
    Mon., 1/15  JV Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/15  FR Boys Basketball  St. Bernard  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 1/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Brien McMahon/Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  6:45 PM, Return 10:40 PM   
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  FR Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Away - New Fairfield HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 1/17  Miscellaneous Events  CO ED SKING RACE 1   Home - Mt. Southingon Ski Area
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM (BOYS AND GIRLS GOING TOGETHER)   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 78-71 OT     
    Thu., 1/18  JV Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  FR Boys Basketball  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4-5:15 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 61-46  3:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM (JV/V going together)   
    Thu., 1/18  JV Girls Basketball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM (JV/V going together)   
    Thu., 1/18  V Girls Gymnastics  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Westport YMCA
    [Directions] 
    135.1     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 7:00 p.m.
    Thu., 1/18  Miscellaneous Events  Boys V Squash at New Canaan  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 60-57  4:00 PM, Return 8:15 PM (JV/V going together)   
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:15 PM (JV/V going together)   
    Fri., 1/19  FR Boys Basketball  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-Kuczo Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4-5:15 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 42-49     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-5     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Indoor Track  Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Norwalk, Ridgefield, Trumbull, Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  SNITKIN DUALS  Away - Norwich Free Academy-Alumni Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/20  V Competitive Cheerleading  NIGHTHAWK CHEER CLASSIC   Away - Not Listed-North Haven HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1    7:50 Start time 
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Indoor Track  Darien, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Norwalk, Ridgefield, Trumbull, Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Squash  Girls Varsity Squash vs GFA  Away - Greens Farms Academy
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  Miscellaneous Events  Boys indoor track - SCC COACHES INVITATIONAL - HILLHOUSE   Home - Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 1/20  Miscellaneous Events  Boys V Squash at GFA  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 1/21  JV Girls Squash  Girls JV Squash vs Darien Squash   Away - DO NOT USE Staples High -MS Squash SONO
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4-5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Squash  Girls JV Squash Vs Rye ( black)   Home - Intensity Fitness
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  Miscellaneous Events  CO ED SKING RACE # 2   Home - Mt. Southingon Ski Area
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM (EARLY DISMISSAL 1:50PM)   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-45  4:00 PM, Return 8:15 PM (JV/V going together)   
    Tue., 1/23  JV Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:15 PM (JV/V going together)   
    Tue., 1/23  FR Boys Basketball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Dismiss 2:45 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4-5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 64-46     
    Tue., 1/23  JV Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  FR Girls Basketball  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Squash  Girls Varsity Squash vs New Canaan   Away - Chelsea Piers - -Gym
     
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  Miscellaneous Events  Boys JV Squash at Darien  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  Miscellaneous Events  DO NOT ADD ANYMORE AWAY GAMES DUE TO # OF BUSES OUT   Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3(OT)     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS South Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Wed., 1/24  Miscellaneous Events  CO ED SKING RACE #3   Home - Mt. Southingon Ski Area
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM (BOYS AND GIRLS GOING TOGETHER -EARLY DISMISSAL 1:50PM)   
    Wed., 1/24  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Varsity Squash at Rye  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Gymnastics  Stamford, Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Westport YMCA
    [Directions] 
    135.7     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-49     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4-5:15 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 48-31  4:15 PM (JV/V are going together)   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 8:15 PM (JV/V are going together)   
    Fri., 1/26  FR Girls Basketball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Fri., 1/26  Miscellaneous Events  County Ball Ludlowe, Warde and Barlow Juniors   Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  FCIAC West Divisionals  Home - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  TFC Kevin Miller Tourney   Away - East Hartford HS
     
    9:30 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Sat., 1/27  JV Wrestling  Norwalk, Brien McMahon, Darien, Fairfield Prep, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, New Canaan, New Milford, St. Joseph, Stamford, Trumbull, Westhill, Weston, Wilton  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
     
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Competitive Cheerleading  LUDLOWE CHEER OPEN   Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Gym 1
     
    11:00 a.m.  9:45 AM   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich - Dorothy Hamill-Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-2     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  FCIAC West Divisionals  Home - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  Miscellaneous Events  GIRLS ICE HOCKEY - STAMFORD HIGH SCHOOL - 3:15 BUS PICK UP AT SHS  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Sat., 1/27  Miscellaneous Events  County Ball SHS, Weston and Wilton   Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Brien McMahon/Norwalk  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3  1:45 PM   
    Mon., 1/29  Miscellaneous Events  COED SKI - makeup race   Home - Mt. Southingon Ski Area
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:00 PM (BOYS AND GIRLS GOING TOGETHER)   
    Mon., 1/29  Miscellaneous Events  Leadership Council Meeting  Home - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-68     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  FR Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4-5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Danbury  Away - WCSU O'Neill Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Wrestling  Fairfield Warde, Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Small Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 40-31  3:45 PM (jv/v going together)   
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:45 PM (jv/v going together)   
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  3:00 PM (3:00 at Stamford HS-> pick up Staples at Exit 18.)   
    Tue., 1/30  Miscellaneous Events  Boys JV Squash at home vs New Canaan  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  Miscellaneous Events  DO NOT ADD ANYMORE AWAY GAMES DUE TO # OF BUSES OUT  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4-5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:10 PM, Return 4:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  2:15 PM (2:15 from Stamford HS Staples transportation from Staples HS)   
    Wed., 1/31  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Ice Hockey @ Ridgefield Garden   Home - Winter Garden Ice Arena
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 1/31  Miscellaneous Events  COED SKI RACE #4   Home - Mt. Southingon Ski Area
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM (BOYS AND GIRLS GOING TOGETHER - EARLY DISMISSAL 1:50PM)   
    Wed., 1/31  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Varsity Squash at Greenwich  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    W 67-40  4:30 PM, Return 8:15 PM (JV/V going together)   
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 8:15 PM (JV/V going together)   
    Thu., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central-Barry McLeod Court
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:15 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4-5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-39     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  FR Girls Basketball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Gymnastics  Fairfield Warde, Norwalk, Wilton  Away - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    138.80     
    Thu., 2/1  V Girls Squash  Girls Varsity Squash vs Rye   Home - Intensity Fitness
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  Miscellaneous Events  FCIAC Boys and Girls Indoor Track Championships  Home - Floyd Little Athletic Center-Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Thu., 2/1  Miscellaneous Events  DO NOT ADD ANYMORE AWAY GAMES DUE TO # OF BUSES OUT  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4-5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Varsity Squash vs Fairfield A   Home - Intensity Fitness
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  Miscellaneous Events  Red and White Ball for SHS, WESTON and WIlton Seniors   Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6     
    Sat., 2/3  V Competitive Cheerleading  FCIAC Cheer Championship  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Sat., 2/3  Miscellaneous Events  FCIAC Boys and Girls Indoor Track JV/Last Chance Qualifier  Home - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Varsity Squash vs Scars   Home - Chelsea Piers - -Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  Miscellaneous Events  RED and WHITE BALL FOR LUDLOWE/WARDE AND BARLOW SENIORS   Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4-5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Squash  Girls JV Squash vs Rye ( Red)   Home - Intensity Fitness
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  Miscellaneous Events  CO-ED VARSITY SKI TEAM - QUALIFIERS  Home - Mt. Southingon Ski Area
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-43  4:15 PM, Return 8:15 PM (JV/V going together)   
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 8:00 PM (JV/V going together)   
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Large Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Dismiss TBA, Return 5:15 PM (JV/V going together)   
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4-5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 2/6  V Wrestling  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 46-39     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Wilton, Norwalk  Away - Wilton HS-Aux Gym
    [Directions] 
    135.15  3:15 PM   
    Tue., 2/6  Miscellaneous Events  St. Joe's University vs Boston University - in the stadium   Home - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  Miscellaneous Events  Boys JV Squash Vs Briar Boys   Home - Intensity Fitness
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  Miscellaneous Events  DO NOT ADD ANYMORE AWAY GAMES DUE TO # OF BUSES OUT  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  5:00 PM (Pick up at Stamford HS)   
    Wed., 2/7  Miscellaneous Events  National Signing Day Ceremony  Home - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  Miscellaneous Events  CO-ED SKI TEAM - RACE #5   Home - Mt. Southingon Ski Area
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/7  Miscellaneous Events  Girls Ice Hockey at Darien Ice Rink   Home - DO NOT USE Staples High -Darien Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:45 PM   
    Wed., 2/7  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Varsity Squash vs CS Boys Inter at Intensity  Home - Intensity Fitness
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC LL Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC LL Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  Miscellaneous Events  BOYS AND GIRLS INDOOR TRACK - CLASS LL CIAC CHAMPIONSHIPS   Home - Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/8  Miscellaneous Events  Varsity Girls Squash at home vs Greenwich  Home - Intensity Fitness
    [Directions] 
    8:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-44  4:30 PM, Return 8:15 PM (JV/V going together)   
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 8:15 PM (JV/V going together)   
    Fri., 2/9  FR Boys Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4-5:15 p.m.  2:40 PM   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Ludlowe/Fairfield Wardee  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Wrestling  New Canaan, Bridgeport Central, Brien McMahon, Danbury, Darien, FCIAC, Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, Norwalk, Ridgefield, St. Joseph, Stamford, Trumbull, Westhill, Wilton  Away - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
     
    4:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM   
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-42     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  FR Girls Basketball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  Miscellaneous Events  DO NOT ADD ANYMORE AWAY GAMES DUE TO # OF BUSES OUT  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4     
    Sat., 2/10  V Competitive Cheerleading  HATTER FEST CHEER COMPETITION   Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Gymnastics  FCIAC Championship  Home - Gymnastics and Cheerleading Academy at Connecticut-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    132.25     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2    6:10 start Vs. Avon 
    Sat., 2/10  Miscellaneous Events  BOYS VARSITY WRESTLING - FCIAC'S  Home - New Canaan HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sun., 2/11  Miscellaneous Events  Girls and Boys Varsity Squash at Squash Haven  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 55-39     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4-5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-44  3:30 PM, Return 7:15 PM (JV/v going together)   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 7:15 PM (JV/v going together)   
    Mon., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-THS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Squash  Girls JV Squash vs Rye ( Gray)   Home - Intensity Fitness
    [Directions] 
    8:15 a.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  Miscellaneous Events  CO-ED SKI TEAM - PRACTICE NIGHT   Home - Mt. Southingon Ski Area
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-49     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  FR Boys Basketball  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  Trumbull  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2(OT)  6:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:15 PM (JV/v going together)   
    Wed., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:15 PM (JV/v going together)   
    Wed., 2/14  FR Girls Basketball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Norwalk  Home - Westport YMCA
    [Directions] 
    134.55     
    Wed., 2/14  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Varsity Squash vs City SQ at Msquash Port Chester  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4-5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 84-42     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Bassick  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4-5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC LL Divisional Championship  Away - Trumbull
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  Miscellaneous Events  BOYS AND GIRLS INDOOR TRACK CIAC OPEN   Home - Hillhouse HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:45 AM   
    Sat., 2/17  Miscellaneous Events  FCIAC Girls Basketball Quarterfinals  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 71-69  4:15 PM, Return 8:10 PM (JV/V going together)   
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 8:15 PM (JV/V going together)   
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Ice Hockey  Westhill/Stamford  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 0-4  TBA   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 65-41  4:00 PM, Return 8:15 PM (JV/V going together)   
    Wed., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:15 PM (JV/V going together)   
    Wed., 2/21  FR Boys Basketball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bethel/Brookfield/Danbury/Immaculate  Away - Danbury Ice Arena-Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-5  3:15 PM   
    Wed., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Darien Ice House-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  6:20 PM   
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/23  Miscellaneous Events  Boys and Girls Squash - HS Nationals Specter Center, Philadelphia 2/23/24-2/25/24  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Home - Fairfield Warde HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Eastern CT Eagles  Away - Norwich - Rose Garden-RoseGarden Arena
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3(OT)  2:10 PM   
    Sat., 2/24  V Competitive Cheerleading  SPIRIT SPECTACULAR   Away - Oxford HS-Main Gym
     
    TBA  7:30 AM   
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class L Divisional Championship  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    1:00 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Ridgefield  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4-5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Tue., 2/27  Miscellaneous Events  CO-ED SKI TEAM - QUALIFIERS   Home - Mt. Southingon Ski Area
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/27  Miscellaneous Events  Sailing Regotta #!   Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA  TBA   
    Wed., 2/28  V Girls Basketball  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-61  4:00 PM   
    Thu., 2/29  V Boys Basketball  Trumbull  Away - Wilton HS-Wilton Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM, Return 7:45 PM   
    Thu., 2/29  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4-5:15 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 2/29  V Co-ed Alpine Skiing  State Championships   Home - Mt. Southingon Ski Area
    [Directions] 
    TBA  12:45 PM, Dismiss 12:30 PM   
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Ice Hockey  Mercy/NW Catholic/East Hampton  Home - Terry Conners - Stamford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4-5:15 p.m.  2:50 PM   
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Darien  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  3:15 PM (Bus will pick up at Stamford HS 3:15 -> To Exit 18 to pick up Staples)   
    Sat., 3/2  Miscellaneous Events  CHEER COMP - STATES   Home - trumbull high school
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Sat., 3/2  Miscellaneous Events  36 th annual New England Interscholastic Indoor track and field championships - Boys and girls indoor track   Home - Reggie Lewis Center
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  11:30 AM   
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bethel/Brookfield/Danbury/Immaculate  Away - Bethel HS-Danbury Ice Arena- Patriot Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/5  V Boys Ice Hockey  Practice  Home - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4-5:15 p.m.  2:50 PM   
    Wed., 3/6  V Girls Ice Hockey  New Canaan  Away - Quinnipiac University-TD Bank Sports Center
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  3:30 PM (Bus Departs SHS 3:30 -> Stops at Exits 18 for Staples -> Quinnipiac)   
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 53-67     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  Miscellaneous Events  Unified Basketball Tournament   Home - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/10  V Boys Rugby  (D1)- VARSITY BOYS RUGBY VS Pelham High School   Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 3/10  JV Boys Rugby  (D2) JV BOYS RUGBY VS PELHAM HIGH SCHOOL   Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Tue., 3/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class LL Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  Miscellaneous Events  WIN TOURNAMENT SHS- NO FIELDS INDOORS/OUTDOORS AVAILABLE FOR PRACTICE OR GAMES   Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/20  V Baseball  Jonathan Law (Scrim.)  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Wed., 3/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Deerfield Academy (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Farmington Sports Arena
     
    3:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Deerfield Academy (MA) (Scrim.)  Away - Farmington Sports Arena
     
    TBA  1:00 PM   
    Thu., 3/21  FM Boys Rugby  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Baseball  Fairfield Prep (Scrim.)  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 3/22  V Girls Tennis  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Jamboree on stadium field, center and upper ovals.  Away - Darien HS-[CIAC] Willow Brook Park
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 1:00 PM   
    Sat., 3/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Darien, Salisbury School (Scrim.)  Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 12:30 PM   
    Sat., 3/23  FR Boys Lacrosse  Don Bosco (NJ) (Scrim.)  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Girls Lacrosse  GIRLS LAX PLAY DAY   Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 a.m.
    Sat., 3/23  Miscellaneous Events  BOYS VOLLEYBALL - DARIEN PLAY DAY   Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    8:30 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Trumbull (Scrim.)  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Notre Dame-Fairfield (Scrim.)  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Weston (Scrim.)  Away - Weston HS-Revson #1 (Varsity)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Water Polo  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Masuk (Scrim.)  Away - Masuk HS-John Giampaolo Baseball Field @ Masuk HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 1:50 PM   
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stamford (Scrim.)  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Co-ed Sailing  Daniel Hand, Guilford, Xavier  Away - Pettipaug Yacht Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM   
    Wed., 3/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Greens Farms Academy (Scrim.)  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  Naugatuck (Scrim.)  Away - Naugatuck HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM   
    Thu., 3/28  V Boys Rugby  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 7:30 PM (jv/v going together)   
    Thu., 3/28  JV Boys Rugby  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM (JV/V going together)   
    Thu., 3/28  FM Boys Rugby  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Field 7
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 7:00 PM   
    Thu., 3/28  V Softball  Joel Barlow (Scrim.)  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 3/29  Miscellaneous Events  Good Friday  Home - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  11:15 AM   
    Sat., 3/30  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Anthonys (NY)  Away - St. Anthony's HS-Stadium
     
    12:00 p.m.  9:15 AM   
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Softball  Sacred Heart Academy  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Softball  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Tennis  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sat., 3/30  V Girls Water Polo  Choate Rosemary Hall  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  JV Girls Water Polo  Choate Rosemary Hall  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Golf  Darien  Away - Country Club of Darien
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Tue., 4/2  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Field 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM (jv/v going together)   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Joel Barlow  Away - Joel Barlow HS-Lower Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 7:00 PM (jv/v going together)   
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Lacrosse  Stepinac (NY)  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  Stepinac (NY)  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM (jv / v going together)   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-Paul D. Mengold Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM (jv/v going together)   
    Thu., 4/4  V Co-ed Sailing  Regatta # 2   Away - Grass Island
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/4  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/4  V Girls Rugby  Fairfield Ludlowe, North Haven  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Rugby  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:10 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 7:30 PM (jv/v going together)   
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Tennis  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/6  V Baseball  Amity  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Amity  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  FR Baseball  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-John Janenda Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.  8:45 AM   
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Rye (NY)  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Rye (NY)  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Chaminade (NY) (Scrim.)  Away - Chaminade-OTT FIELD
     
    1:00 p.m.  10:30 AM   
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Girls Lacrosse  Masuk  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Allen's Meadow-Lacrosse Field #1
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM (jv/v going together)   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Boys Volleyball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM (jv/v going together)   
    Mon., 4/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/8  V Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-RHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM (v/jv going together)   
    Mon., 4/8  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM (v/jv going together)   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Golf  Danbury  Away - Richter Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Water Polo  vs Greenwich Aquatics  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/10  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  FM Boys Rugby  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Norwalk  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/10  Miscellaneous Events  D1 BOYS V RUGBY VS FAIRFIELD RUGBY CLUB  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Rugby  vs Aspetuck Rugby Club  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Boys Tennis  Ridgefield  Away - Yanity Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Girls Rugby  North Haven  Away - North Haven Athletic Complex-All-Purpose Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/12  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM (jv/v going together)   
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:15 PM   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM   
    Sat., 4/13  FR Boys Lacrosse  Chaminade (NY) (Scrim.)  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  East Lyme  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hillhouse Freshman Sophmore Novice meet -GIRLS OUTDOOR TRACK -  Away - Hillhouse HS
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Baseball  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  FR Baseball  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Coppo Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Lacrosse  Chaminade (NY)  Away - Jackson Avenue School-Gym
     
    2:15 p.m.  11:45 AM   
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM (JV/V GOING TOGETHER ( VACATION WEEK))   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  2:30 PM (JV/V GOING TOGETHER ( VACATION WEEK))   
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park-Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Norwalk  Away - Grassroots Tennis and Education-Grassroots Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - Governor Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  11:30 AM (jv/v going together)   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Ridgefield  Away - East Ridge MS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  11:15 AM (jv/v going together)   
    Tue., 4/16  FR Baseball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Anthonys (NY)  Away - St. Anthony's HS-Stadium
     
    5:30 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Stamford  Away - Stamford HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Softball  New Canaan  Away - Waveny Park-Orchard Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Tennis  Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Pride Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  Brien McMahon  Away - Roton MS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  FR Baseball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/17  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Tennis  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Wed., 4/17  V Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Boys Volleyball  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich Academy  Away - Greenwich Academy-Turf field
     
    3:30 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Brien McMahon  Away - Brien McMahon HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  3:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  JV Softball  Brien McMahon  Home - Staples HS-Staples Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Norwalk  Away - Nathan Hale MS-Callahan Complex at Nathan Hale Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM (jv/ v going together)   
    Fri., 4/19  JV Baseball  Norwalk  Away - City Hall Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM (jv/ v)   
    Fri., 4/19  FR Baseball  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 4/19  FR Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.  9:15 AM (JV/V GOING TOGETHER ( VACATION WEEK))   
    Fri., 4/19  JV Boys Volleyball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM (JV/V GOING TOGETHER ( VACATION WEEK))   
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  Miscellaneous Events  BOYS OUTDOOR TRACK - CT. DISTANCE FESTIVAL @ HALL HIGH SCHOOL   Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM   
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Bishop Guertin (NH)  Away - Stellos Stadium-Bishop Guertin HS
     
    1:30 p.m.  8:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Branford  Away - Branford HS-Athletic Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/20  JV Softball  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Staples Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/20  Miscellaneous Events  BOYS OUTDOOR TRACK - HILLHOUSE INVITATIONAL   Home - Hillhouse HS-Bowen Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:45 AM   
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  JV Baseball  Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  FR Baseball  Stamford  Away - Belltown Park-Barrett Field, Belltown Park
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/22  FR Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Stamford  Away - Troy Complex-Diamond 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:55 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Softball  Stamford  Away - Troy Complex-Diamond 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 5:45 PM (jv/ v goin together)   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Girls Tennis  Greenwich  Away - Binney Park
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:15 PM, Return 5:45 PM (jv/v going together)   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-McDougall Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 7:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Cork Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Boys Volleyball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Golf  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Golf  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Carl Dickman Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM (jv/v going together)   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Away - Wilton Middlebrook School-JV Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM (jv/v going together)   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Water Polo  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:15 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FR Baseball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Baseball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  FM Boys Rugby  Fairfield Prep  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM, Return 7:15 PM (JV/V GOING TOGETHER)   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Girls Lacrosse  Amity  Away - Amity Regional HS-AHS Grass Field # 3
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.  2:35 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM, Return 7:15 PM (jv/ GOING TOGETHER)   
    Wed., 4/24  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-WTT #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Softball - Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM (JV/V GOING TOGETHER)   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Don Bosco (NJ)  Away - Don Bosco Prep School-Stadium Turf
     
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Boys Lacrosse  Don Bosco (NJ)  Away - Don Bosco Prep School-Stadium Turf
     
    4:15 p.m.  1:30 PM, Dismiss 1:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Central High School Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    3:15 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Volleyball  Norwalk  Away - Norwalk HS-Tom Scarso Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Golf  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Golf  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Rugby  Darien, Simsbury  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Tennis  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  Miscellaneous Events  Penn Relays - Franklin Field, University of Pennslyvania - Girls Varsity Outdoor track   Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Fri., 4/26  V Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Havemeyer Field-Havermeyer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM (jv/v going)   
    Fri., 4/26  JV Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Julian Curtiss School
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Fri., 4/26  FR Baseball  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  FR Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Fri., 4/26  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Greenwich  Home - Greens Farms Elementary School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Softball  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/27  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Morgan  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Field 4
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O' Grady Relay   Away - Danbury HS-Stadium Track
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS-Danbury HS Stadium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Boys Volleyball  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  JV Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Softball  Thomaston  Away - Thomaston HS-Baseball/Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.  10:45 AM   
    Sat., 4/27  Miscellaneous Events  41st O'Grady's Day 2 - Girls Varsity Outdoor Track   Home - Danbury HS
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM (girls and boys track going together)   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM (jv/v going together)   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Baseball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM (jv/ v)   
    Mon., 4/29  FR Baseball  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  FR Boys Lacrosse  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Knapps Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM (JV/V GOING TOGETHER)   
    Mon., 4/29  JV Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM (JV/V GOING TOGETHER)   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Softball  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Staples Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM (jv/v going together)   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Tomlinson MS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM (JV/V going together)   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM (JV/V GOING TOGETHER)   
    Tue., 4/30  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM (JV/V GOING TOGETHER)   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Golf  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  FR Girls Lacrosse  Greenwich Academy  Away - Greenwich Academy-2nd Field
     
    3:30 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM, Return 4:30 PM   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Taft Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Tennis  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  FR Boys Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  JV Boys Rugby  Southington  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3
    [Detailed Results] 
    2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  FR Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Softball  Bridgeport Central  Away - Bridgeport Central HS-Softball Diamond 2
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM (JV/V GOING TOGETHER)   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Warde  Away - Smith Richardson Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:10 PM, Dismiss 1:55 PM, Return 5:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-Dunning Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:15 PM (jv/v going together)   
    Thu., 5/2  JV Girls Tennis  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:15 PM (jv/v going together)   
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  3:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Fri., 5/3  FR Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Boys Volleyball  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/3  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Scotts Ridge MS-SRMS Turf
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  1:45 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 4:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM (JV/V GOING TOGETHER)   
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Water Polo  Hopkins School  Away - Hopkins School-Hopkins
     
    4:15 p.m.  1:45 PM   
    Fri., 5/3  Miscellaneous Events  BOYS OUTDOOR TRACK - FRESHMEN AND SOPHMORES- MIDDLETOWN INVITATIONAL   Home - Middletown HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Johns Prep (MA)  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Lacrosse  West Haven  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  FR Boys Lacrosse  St. Anthonys (NY)  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Blake Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1
    [Detailed Results] 
    3:00 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Boys Volleyball  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Girls Lacrosse  Joel Barlow  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  Org-Jake Spartan Invitational- Amity Regional High School   Away - Amity Regional HS-Amity HS Track
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM (JV/V GOING TOGETHER)   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Softball  Fairfield Warde  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM (JV/V GOING TOGETHER)   
    Sat., 5/4  Miscellaneous Events  BOYS OUTDOOR TRACK - VARSITY - MIDDLETOWN INVITATIONAL   Home - Middletown HS-Middletown HS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  9:30 AM   
    Sun., 5/5  Miscellaneous Events  V & JV Boys Rugby at Georgetown Prep  Home - Georgetown Preparatory School
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/5  Miscellaneous Events  Boys Rugby D1 and D2 Georgetown Prep (MD)  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  FR Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Kiwanis Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  FR Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Volleyball  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/6  FR Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Allen Meadow
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:30 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greenwich  Away - Greenwich HS-Cardinal Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Sturges Park
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM (JV/V GOING TOGETHER)   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Mon., 5/6  JV Girls Tennis  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Boys Lacrosse  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
    3:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 6:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Lacrosse  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-J. Walter Kennedy Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 5:15 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  JV Girls Tennis  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Water Polo  Sacred Heart of Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples High School Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  Miscellaneous Events  Signing Day  Home - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-Varsity Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Trumbull HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  FR Baseball  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  FR Boys Lacrosse  Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM (JV/V GOING TOGETHER)   
    Wed., 5/8  JV Boys Volleyball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM (JV/V GOING TOGETHER)   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Golf  St. Joseph  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/8  FR Girls Lacrosse  Norwalk  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Softball  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Softball  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Staples Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 5/9  FR Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Upper Oval Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  FM Boys Rugby  Stamford Rugby Club  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Westhill Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - Carl Dickman Par 3
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:25 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Main Game Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Bartlem Park
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  THE LOUCKS GAMES DAY 1 - GIRLS VARSITY OUTDOOR TRACK - WHITE PLAINS HIGH SCHOOL   Away - White Plains HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Tennis  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Boys Volleyball  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  FR Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  THE LOUCKS GAMES DAY 2 - GIRLS VARSITY OUTDOOR TRACK - WHITE PLAINS HIGH SCHOOL   Away - White Plains HS
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM   
    Fri., 5/10  Miscellaneous Events  BOYS JV RUGBY VS CITY OF BPT RUGBY ACADEMY (COBRA)  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Boys Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Away - Ridgefield HS-Tiger Hollow Stadium
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Tennis  Avon  Home - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    1:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  THE LOUCKS GAMES DAY 3 - GIRLS VARSITY OUTDOOR TRACK - WHITE PLAINS HIGH SCHOOL   Away - White Plains HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Rugby  Fairfield Ludlowe, Ridgefield  Away - Fairfield Warde HS-Tetreau/Davis Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:15 AM   
    Sat., 5/11  V Softball  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  JV Softball  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    1:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  Miscellaneous Events  BOYS OUTDOOR TRACK - CT. FROSHMORE INVITATIONAL - WILLOW BROOK PARK IN NEW BRITAIN   Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM   
    Sat., 5/11  Miscellaneous Events  BOYS OUTDOOR TRACK - GREATER HARTFORD INVITATIONAL - DAY 2   Home - East Hartford HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  6:30 AM   
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Baseball  St. Joseph  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  FR Baseball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:25 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:25 PM   
    Mon., 5/13  FR Boys Lacrosse  Notre Dame-West Haven  Away - Notre Dame HS-Veteran's Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Tennis  Darien  Away - Weed Beach Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Warde  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Golf  Wilton  Away - Silvermine Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/13  FR Girls Lacrosse  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:15 PM  FCIAC Tournament-Quarterfinals 
    Mon., 5/13  JV Girls Tennis  Darien  Home - Staples HS-Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-V Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  8:15 AM   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Danbury  Away - Danbury HS-JV Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  8:30 AM (jv/v goinhg together)   
    Tue., 5/14  FR Baseball  Danbury  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Lacrosse  Brunswick School  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Boys Lacrosse  Brunswick School  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field B (turf)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  FM Boys Rugby  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field E (grass)
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Wilton  Home - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    FCIAC Tournament-Quarterfinals 
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Golf  New Canaan  Home - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 6:45 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Lacrosse  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Lower Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Westhill  Away - Westhill HS-Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Dismiss 1:45 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Softball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Long Hill, Admin Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Tue., 5/14  JV Girls Tennis  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  FR Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-WTT #2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Rugby  Darien  Away - MMS Upper Field-MMS Upper
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 5:45 PM (Darien Varsity ( D1) vs SHS JV (D2))   
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 6:30 PM (JV/V GOING TOGETHER)   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Dismiss 2:10 PM, Return 6:30 PM (JV/V GOING TOGETHER)   
    Wed., 5/15  FR Girls Lacrosse  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Baseball  Westhill  Away - Allen's Meadow
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  JV Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-WTT #2
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Tennis  New Canaan  Away - New Canaan HS-NCHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:00 PM  FCIAC Tournament-Semifinals 
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:15 PM, Dismiss 2:00 PM, Return 5:30 PM (jv/v going together)   
    Thu., 5/16  JV Girls Golf  Trumbull  Away - Tashua Knolls Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM (JV and V going together)   
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:15 PM, Return 6:15 PM  FCIAC Tournament-Quarterfinals 
    Thu., 5/16  FR Girls Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bridgeport Central  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Rugby  Simsbury, Ridgefield  Away - Holden Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Greenwich  Away - Havemeyer Field-Havermeyer Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  12:00 PM  FCIAC Tournament-Quarterfinals 
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Rugby  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Boys Rugby  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Hamden  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Veterans Memorial Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:00 AM  FCIAC Tournament-Quarterfinals 
    Sat., 5/18  V Boys Volleyball  Darien  Away - Darien HS-DHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    FCIAC Tournament-Quarterfinals 
    Sat., 5/18  JV Boys Volleyball  Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde, Greenwich, New Canaan, Ridgefield, Shelton  Away - Fairfield Ludlowe HS-Main Gym
     
    8:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  Miscellaneous Events  Junior Prom  Home - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Trumbull  Away - Scalzi Park-Cubeta Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  12:00 PM  FCIAC Tournament-Semifinals 
    Mon., 5/20  FM Boys Rugby  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Boys Tennis  Greenwich  Home - Staples HS-Town Farms Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  JV Girls Golf  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  JV Baseball  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  FR Baseball  Westhill  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  New Canaan  Away - Wilton HS-Veterans Memorial Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:45 PM, Dismiss 2:15 PM, Return 5:30 PM  FCIAC Tournament-Semifinals 
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away - Danbury HS-Danbury HS Stadium
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:30 p.m.
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Rugby  Simsbury  Away - Holden Field-Simsbury 2
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  JV Girls Golf  Ridgefield  Home - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Lacrosse  St. Joseph (Scrim.)  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  FCIAC Championship  Away - Danbury HS-Danbury HS Stadium
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:30 p.m.
    Wed., 5/22  FR Baseball  Fairfield Prep  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Softball  Westhill (Scrim.)  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Darien  Away - Wilton HS-Veterans Memorial Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM  FCIAC Tournament-Finals 
    Thu., 5/23  V Softball  Bethel (Scrim.)  Home - Staples HS-Wakeman Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Hamden  Home - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    CIAC Tournament-First Round 
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Volleyball  Stamford  Home - Staples HS-Staples Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    CIAC Tournament-First Round 
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Tennis  New Britain  Home - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.    CIAC Tournament-First Round 
    Sat., 5/25  V Girls Tennis  Cheshire  Away - Cheshire HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  12:00 PM  CIAC Tournament-Second Round 
    Mon., 5/27  Miscellaneous Events  Memorial Day  Home - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Tue., 5/28  V Baseball  Hamden  Away - Hamden HS-HHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  1:15 PM, Dismiss 1:00 PM  CIAC Tournament-First Round 
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Tennis  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Staples Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    CIAC Tournament-Quarterfinals 
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  JV Girls Golf  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Longshore Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Glastonbury  Home - Staples HS-Ginny Parker Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    CIAC Tournament-First Round 
    Tue., 5/28  V Softball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Lindell A. Hertberg Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM, Dismiss 12:45 PM, Return 5:00 PM  CIAC Tournament-First Round 
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:30 PM, Dismiss 12:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  New Milford  Home - Staples HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    CIAC Tournament-Second Round 
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Trumbull  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    CIAC Tournament-First Round 
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Outdoor Track Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Tennis  Fairfield Prep  Away - Fairfield University-Walsh Athletic Center - Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM  CIAC Tournament-Semifinals 
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Outdoor Track  CIAC Class LL Outdoor Track Championships  Away - Willowbrook Park
     
    4:00 p.m.  1:00 PM   
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Tennis  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Wapping Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  Miscellaneous Events  Froshmore Boys Rugby at Fairfield Prep  Home - TBA
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:30 PM   
    Thu., 5/30  Miscellaneous Events  INCOMING 9TH GRADE - BOYS AND GIRLS XC MEETING AT THE STADIUM   Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/31  V Boys Rugby  TBA  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    State Tournament 
    Fri., 5/31  V Girls Lacrosse  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Lilly Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  12:00 PM  CIAC Tournament-Quarterfinals 
    Sat., 6/1  Miscellaneous Events  SHS SENIOR PROM   Home - Staples HS
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 6/10  Miscellaneous Events  Graduation  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 6/11  Miscellaneous Events  Graduation (rain date)  Home - Staples HS-Staples Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.