Middletown 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
613 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Wed., 8/23  V Football  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  Hall, Berlin, Crosby (Scrim.)  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 3 Buses   
    Tue., 8/29  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 8/30  JV Boys Soccer  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Moody School-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Football  Bristol Eastern (Scrim.)  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.    scrimmage 
    Fri., 9/1  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/2  V Boys Soccer  Lyme-Old Lyme Soccer Jamboree  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Track Field
     
    TBA  7:15 AM, Return 11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 a.m.
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Tolland (Scrim.)  Away - Conard HS-South Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Conard (Scrim.)  Home - Conard HS-Jamboree Field
    [Directions] 
    11:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Rocky Hill (Scrim.)  Home - Conard HS-South Field
    [Directions] 
    9:15 a.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Soccer  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 0-3     
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Bloomfield  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/8  V Boys Cross Country  Coginchaug, Conard, East Catholic, TBA  Home - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 9/15
    Fri., 9/8  V Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Cross Country  Coginchaug, Conard, East Catholic, TBA  Home - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 9/15
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  11:30 AM, Return 4:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 10/14, Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Sat., 9/9  FR Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Football Field - Grass
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  6:30 AM, Return 9:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  9:00 AM, Return 12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/9  JV Boys Soccer  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Bowdoin Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:00 AM, Return 12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/11  FR Girls Volleyball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Maloney  Home - Moody School-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Wethersfield  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    70-94     
    Wed., 9/13  V Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Boys Soccer  Plainville  Home - Moody School-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Soccer  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/14  V Football  Glastonbury  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 13-14     
    Thu., 9/14  FR Football  Glastonbury  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/14  FR Girls Volleyball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational @ Middletown  Home - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Moody School-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Cross Country  Blue Dragon Invitational @ Middletown  Home - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Upper Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford MS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    88-51  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/16  V Co-ed Crew  CRI Fall Classic Regatta - Boston, MA  Home - Boathouse
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  5:00 AM, Return 2:00 PM   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Football  Glastonbury  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/18  V Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Boys Soccer  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Auxiliary 1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 9/18  FR Girls Volleyball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Stosuy Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Cross Country  Bristol Eastern, Plainville  Away - Page Park Bristol CT-Cross Country
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 3-3     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Hall  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    80-94     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2  2:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/19  JV Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/19  FR Girls Volleyball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/21  FR Football  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/21  V Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 9/21  JV Boys Soccer  Farmington  Home - Moody School-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    90-86     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  New Milford  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-33     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Soccer  Avon  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  FR Girls Volleyball  Enfield  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  New Milford  Away - New Milford HS-North Turf Field - NMHS
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  9:15 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/23  V Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Boys Soccer  Newington  Home - Moody School-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Cross Country  Berlin, Platt  Home - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus  Senior Night 
    Tue., 9/26  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1  4:45 PM, Return 7:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Auxiliary
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Cross Country  Berlin, Platt  Home - Veterans Memorial Park, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus  Senior Night 
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Soccer  Berlin  Home - Moody School-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 1-3     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    74-98  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/28  FR Football  Windsor  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/28  V Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Platt Turf field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/28  JV Boys Soccer  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Platt  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0    GoPink Night 
    Fri., 9/29  V Football  Windsor  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-27     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Newington  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    89-88     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/29  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Central  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Football  Windsor  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor HS-Multi-purpose field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0  7:15 AM, Return 10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-Nevers Road Park JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:30 AM, Return 12:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 10/1  V Co-ed Crew  Head of the Riverfront - Hartford, CT  Home - Boathouse
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  5:00 AM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Soccer  Conard  Home - Moody School-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  FR Girls Volleyball  Hall  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Cross Country  Maloney, Bristol Central  Away - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/3  V Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0    GoPink Night 
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Simsbury  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Cross Country  Maloney, Bristol Central  Away - Hubbard Park-Hubbard Park Band Shell
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Maloney/Platt  Away - Maloney HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    86-99  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/4  FR Football  Manchester  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Return 8:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 8:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 10/4  FR Girls Volleyball  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-Gym 2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 8:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Soccer Field (Front)
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  2:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/5  JV Girls Volleyball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/6  V Football  Manchester  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7  3:15 PM, Return 9:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Boys Soccer  Berlin  Home - Moody School-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    85-93     
    Sat., 10/7  JV Football  Manchester  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 10/8  V Co-ed Crew  New England Junior Regionals - Worchester, MA  Home - Boathouse
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  5:00 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/9  JV Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Field 9
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Cross Country  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Johnnycake Mountain Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/10  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Home - Moody School-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Cross Country  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Cross Country Course
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Recreation Complex-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-3  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 0-3     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Hartford Public  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 0-3     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Football Field - Grass
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  7:45 AM, Return 11:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Stadium (Turf Field)
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1  4:30 PM, Return 7:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Soccer  Bristol Central  Home - Moody School-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Bristol Central/Eastern  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    85-93  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1    GoPink Game 
    Fri., 10/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  FR Girls Volleyball  Avon  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Football  Conard  Away - Conard HS-McKee Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 35-7  9:30 AM, Return 2:30 PM; 2 Buses   
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  Maloney  Away - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Soccer  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Tinty Field and Track
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  2:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/16  FR Girls Volleyball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    T 2-2    SENIOR NIGHT 
    Thu., 10/19  JV Boys Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Soccer  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0  4:15 PM, Return 7:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3    Senior Night 
    Thu., 10/19  JV Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  FR Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    W 18-14  4:45 PM, Return 9:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    95-89    Senior Day 
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  2:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hartford  Away - East Hartford HS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    9:45 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/21  FR Football  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 9:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 10/22  V Co-ed Crew  Head of the Charles Regatta - Boston, MA  Home - Boathouse
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  5:00 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3  2:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Boys Soccer  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/24  JV Girls Soccer  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    88-93  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/26  FR Football  Newington  Away - Alumni Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/26  V Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Recreation Complex-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  4:15 PM, Return 7:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/26  JV Boys Soccer  Lewis Mills  Away - Nassahegan Recreation Complex-Nassahegan Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 10/26  V Girls Soccer  Lewis Mills  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2    Senior Night 
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Alumni Field
    [Directions] 
    W 21-20  4:15 PM, Return 9:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:40 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  JV Football  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Abbate Field, Alumni Rd.
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/28  V Co-ed Crew  Head of the Fish - Saratoga, NY  Home - Boathouse
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  4:30 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class L Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:05 p.m.     
    Sun., 10/29  V Co-ed Crew  Head of the Fish - Saratoga, NY  Home - Boathouse
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  4:30 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 10/30  V Boys Soccer  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1  12:30 PM, Return 3:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/2  V Football  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 8:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Farmington (Scrim.)  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Tunxis Meade Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:20 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville, Bristol Central/Eastern, Bristol Eastern, Maloney/Platt, Platt  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:15 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 11/4  FR Football  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-BC Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:30 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 11:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  E.O. Smith  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/7  V Boys Soccer  New London  Away - New London HS- Pat Cannamela Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  1:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 11/7  V Girls Volleyball  Newtown  Away - Newtown HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3  1:45 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  FR Football  Enfield  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Bethel  Away - Bethel HS-MS Turf Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0  1:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Enfield  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 28-42     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Enfield  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    11:15 a.m.  TBA; 1 Van   
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class L Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  FR Football  Berlin  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/17  V Football  Berlin  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-26    Senior Night 
    Sat., 11/18  JV Football  Berlin  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/20  Miscellaneous Events  Powderpuff Game  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/5  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell, Manchester (Scrim.)  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  5:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/5  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/8  V Boys Basketball  Enfield, Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.    CLOSED SCRIMMAGE: NO spectators/parents/guardians/fans allowed 
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  North Haven (Scrim.)  Away - North Haven HS-Fred Kelly Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    8:45 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    L 70-46  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/12  FR Girls Basketball  Southington  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  New Britain  Home - Keigwin MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 12/14  FR Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 12/15  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 73-26  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 12/15  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Trinity College-GHPA Classic / At Trinity College
    [Directions] 
    L 81-46  3:45 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  CJ McCormack   Away - Berlin HS-Jim Day Gymnasium
     
    9:00 p.m.  7:00 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:00 a.m.
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 82-68     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  FR Boys Basketball  East Hartford  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hall  Away - Cornerstone Aquatics Center-Pool
    [Directions] 
    85-96  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    L 56-36  2:45 PM, Return 7:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Newington
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:45 PM, Return 7:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 40-51  4:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/21  FR Boys Basketball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-31     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  Lewis Mills  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Wrestling  Morgan  Home - Keigwin MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Wed., 12/27  V Wrestling  Simsbury, Bloomfield Weaver, Coventry (RI), East Hartford, Essex (VT), Jonathan Law, Minnechaug (MA), Somers, Staples, Westfield (MA)  Away - Simsbury HS-Gym 2
     
    9:30 p.m.  7:00 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Basketball  Kolbe Cathedral  Home - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 43-41     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Stonington  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 72-68  8:30 AM, Return 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/28  JV Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    10:15 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/28  FR Boys Basketball  St. Joseph  Away - St. Joseph HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.  7:15 AM, Return 10:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/28  V Girls Basketball  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 48-43     
    Fri., 12/29  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    91-87  7:30 AM, Return 10:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Whippet Duals   Away - Windham HS-Callahan Gymnasium
     
    10:00 a.m.  7:00 AM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/2  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-45     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 71-55  4:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/3  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/3  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Valley Regional  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    L 56-51  4:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/5  FR Boys Basketball  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 55-52 (ot)  3:15 PM, Return 7:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  3:15 PM, Return 7:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/5  FR Girls Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Bristol Central Invitational  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:00 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 8:00 a.m.
    Sat., 1/6  JV Wrestling  Bristol Eastern, Avon, Berlin, Branford, Bristol Central, East Hartford, Enfield, Farmington, Guilford, Ledyard, New Fairfield, New Milford, Plainville, Pomperaug Coop, Ridgefield, Staples, Terryville-Thomaston, Wethersfield, Hall  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  6:00 AM, Return 2:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  V Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 71-34     
    Mon., 1/8  JV Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/8  FR Girls Basketball  Conard  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 66-63  4:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/9  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt-gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    80-100  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Bristol Eastern  Home - Keigwin MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 76-42     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  FR Boys Basketball  Plainville  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Sheehan/Lyman Hall  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    91-88     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 59-29  4:45 PM, Return 7:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/12  JV Girls Basketball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 81-56  12:45 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/13  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  12:45 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech Duals 2024  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 90-36     
    Wed., 1/17  JV Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  FR Boys Basketball  Prince Tech  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Away - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 1/17  V Wrestling  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Swimming and Diving  East Hartford  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    93-84     
    Fri., 1/19  V Wrestling  Avon, Farmington, Gilbert/Torrington  Away - Avon HS-Small gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 37-30    GoPink Night 
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Simsbury  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  FR Girls Basketball  Glastonbury  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Hamden  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Mon., 1/22  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Avon  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    99-84     
    Mon., 1/22  V Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 72-53     
    Mon., 1/22  JV Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 1/22  FR Girls Basketball  New Britain  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Valley Regional  Away - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-55  4:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/24  JV Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/24  FR Boys Basketball  Hall  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 1/24  V Wrestling  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Kegel Gymansium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 51-43     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/25  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-55  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/25  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Charles C. Marsh Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 78-69  4:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/26  FR Boys Basketball  Conard  Away - Conard HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    100-84  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships 2024 - Boys  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  SHS WRESTLING TOURNAMENT  Away - Southington HS-Gym West
     
    8:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 7:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Indoor Track  CCC Indoor Track & Field Championships 2024 - Girls  Away - E.O. Smith HS-Floyd Little Athletic Center - New Haven, CT
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 78-62  4:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/29  FR Boys Basketball  Maloney  Away - Maloney HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/29  V Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 60-25     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Girls Basketball  Maloney  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville Boys Swimming  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
    [Directions] 
    101-75  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Maloney  Home - Keigwin MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 54-44     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  FR Girls Basketball  New Fairfield  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  V Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 77-54     
    Thu., 2/1  JV Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/1  FR Boys Basketball  Newington  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bulkeley Cooperative Swim Team  Away - HMTCA-Pool
    [Directions] 
    101-68  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/2  V Wrestling  Central Connecticut Conference - Wrestling Championship - Day 1  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    4:00 p.m.  3:30 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 6:00 p.m.
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 62-38     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  FR Girls Basketball  South Windsor  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  Central Connecticut Conference - Wrestling Championship - Day 2  Away - Glastonbury HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/5  V Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 85-76     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  FR Boys Basketball  Platt  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 57-24  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/5  FR Girls Basketball  Platt  Away - Platt
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/7  V Wrestling  Berlin  Home - Keigwin MS-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Wed., 2/7  FR Girls Basketball  Norwich Free Academy  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 68-60     
    Thu., 2/8  JV Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  FR Boys Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 51-46  3:45 PM, Return 7:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/8  JV Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:45 PM, Return 7:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/8  FR Girls Basketball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Daniel Hand, Hamden, Foran  Away - Jonathan Law HS-James L. Richetelli Memorial Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Farmington  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    96-87    GoPink Night 
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    7:15 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC L Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC L Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:00 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Meriden Co-op  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    97-86     
    Mon., 2/12  V Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 44-38     
    Mon., 2/12  JV Girls Basketball  Berlin  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 2/12  FR Girls Basketball  Bulkeley  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, H-K/Morgan/Westbrook, Valley Regional  Away - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/15  V Boys Basketball  Windsor  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 76-64     
    Thu., 2/15  FR Boys Basketball  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-WHS Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/15  V Girls Basketball  East Catholic  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 50-48     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 71-61     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  FR Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Berlin  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Pool
    [Directions] 
    95-91    Senior Night 
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC L Divisional Championship  Away - Wilton
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 64-49  3:00 PM, Return 6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/19  V Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 66-53  4:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/19  JV Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/19  FR Boys Basketball  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Gibney Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 62-48     
    Tue., 2/20  JV Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  FR Boys Basketball  Bloomfield  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Bristol Boys Swim Team  Away - Dennis Malone Aquatic Center-Dan Malone Aquatic Center
    [Directions] 
    101-84  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Thu., 2/22  V Boys Basketball  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-Johnson Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.  3:00 PM, Return 6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Sun., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Brien McMahon/Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 3/1  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Plainville Boys Swimming, Bristol Boys Swim Team, Bristol Eastern, Maloney, Meriden Co-op  Away - Plainville HS-Pool
     
    2:25 PM, Return 8:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 3/1  V Girls Basketball  Farmington  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 45-72     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Basketball  Wilton  Away - Wilton HS-Nicholas Zeoli Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 69-70  3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bethel/Brookfield/Danbury/Immaculate  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Diving Championship  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/9  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class M Finals  Away - Wesleyan
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/20  V Baseball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Girls Lacrosse  Enfield (Scrim.)  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  ValleyReg/Westbrook (Scrim.)  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  Cromwell (Scrim.)  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.    Scrimmage 
    Wed., 3/27  V Softball  South Windsor (Scrim.)  Away - South Windsor HS-Varsity Softball Diamond Ayers Road
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 3/28  Miscellaneous Events  Spring Sports Team Pictures  Home - Middletown HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 12-1  11:00 AM, Return 3:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Coop  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Alumni Field-Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 18-3  4:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/1  JV Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Coop  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-King St. Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/3  V Boys Tennis  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/3  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Moody School-Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/3  V Girls Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 4-15     
    Wed., 4/3  JV Softball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  Farmington  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Guilford  Home - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/5  V Boys Outdoor Track  Maloney  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/5  V Girls Outdoor Track  Maloney  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Ultimate Frisbee  Xavier, Fairfield Ludlowe (Scrim.)  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 15-5  8:15 AM, Return 11:45 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/6  V Softball  East Hartford  Away - McAuliffe Park-Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0  10:00 AM, Return 2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  Lewis Mills  Home - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 12-2     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 13-9  3:45 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/9  V Baseball  Farmington  Away - Tunxis Mead Park-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  2:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Baseball Field - JV
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  2:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Central  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  Plainville  Home - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 10-4     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-Plainville HS- Varsity Softball Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/12  JV Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 4/13  V Baseball  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Zipadelli Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1  12:30 PM, Return 4:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  1:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  RHAM  Away - RHAM HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 16-4  10:45 AM, Return 1:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    L 12-19  9:00 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/13  JV Girls Lacrosse  Watertown  Away - Watertown High-John J Mills Complex @ Watertown HS
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  9:00 AM, Return 1:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/13  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-0  9:00 AM, Return 1:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/15  V Baseball  Platt  Home - Pat Kidney Sports Complex-Buzzy Levin Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 18-0     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Enfield  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 14-4     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Tennis  Manchester  Home - Middletown Tennis Courts-Beman Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/15  V Ultimate Frisbee  Xavier  Home - Moody School-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/15  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Xavier  Home - Moody School-Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Golf  Plainville  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Van  Apple 9 Course 
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Conard  Home - Moody School-Smith Park 2 - 300 Country Club Road, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Softball  Conard  Home - Moody School-Smith Park 2 - 300 Country Club Road, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - Middletown Tennis Courts-Beman Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/16  JV Baseball  Platt  Away - Legion Field - Meriden-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Platt  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Van   
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Ledyard-Griswold  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    W 10-7     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Biscoglio Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Northwest Catholic  Away - Northwest Catholic HS (Primary)-NWC Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-20  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Biscoglio Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/17  V Baseball  Simsbury  Away - Memorial Park-90' Diamond (Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1  2:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/17  V Ultimate Frisbee  Hotchkiss  Home - Moody School-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Hotchkiss  Home - Moody School-Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 15-1  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/17  JV Softball  Platt  Away - Lincoln MS Platt JV
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Away - Platt HS
    [Directions] 
    L 3-4  2:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/18  JV Baseball  Simsbury  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Thu., 4/18  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Upper Field
    [Directions] 
    L 13-4  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Fairfield Warde  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 7-16     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Pat Kidney Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 7-5  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Home - Middletown Tennis Courts-Beman Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 1-6  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 4/21  V Co-ed Crew  Glastonbury, Avon, Hotchkiss  Away - Lake Pocotopaug
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  7:30 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  Windham  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Van   
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Lacrosse  Maloney-Platt  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    L 10-6     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Golf  East Hartford  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Van   
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Casey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-7  4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/22  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Page Park
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Bloomfield  Home - Middletown Tennis Courts-Beman Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 0-7  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Baseball Field #2
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Golf  Windsor  Away - Goodwin Park Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Van   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Tennis  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Lewis Mills  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Newington  Away - Newington HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 1-6  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Maloney  Away - Ceppa Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Lacrosse  Hamden  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Ultimate Frisbee  Choate Rosemary Hall  Away - Choate School-Shanahan East
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/24  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Choate Rosemary Hall  Away - Choate School-Shanahan East
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Golf  Avon  Away - Blue Fox Run Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Van   
    Wed., 4/24  V Softball  Maloney  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Softball  Maloney  Home - Moody School-Smith Park 2 - 300 Country Club Road, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/25  JV Baseball  Maloney  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central  Away - Pequabuck Golf Club-Golf Course, Front 9
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Van   
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  Bristol Coop  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Tennis  New Britain  Away - New Britain HS-tennis courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 4/25  V Ultimate Frisbee  Fairfield Ludlowe  Home - Moody School-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Lacrosse  Wilbur Cross  Away - Wilbur Cross HS-Wilbur Cross Athletic Complex
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Farmington  Away - Farmington HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/26  V Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Softball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Moody School-Smith Park 2 - 300 Country Club Road, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  8:30 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-JV Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 12:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  Tetlow Relays  Away - Ledyard HS-Ledyard High School Track
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 4/27  V Ultimate Frisbee  MHS Ultimate Invite  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    8:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 4/28  V Co-ed Crew  Guilford, E.O. Smith  Away - Guilford HS-Lake Quonnipaug
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.  10:30 AM, Return 4:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Avon  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Home - Middletown Tennis Courts-Beman Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Golf  Berlin  Away - Timberlin Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Van   
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Hall  Home - Pat Kidney Field-Softball field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  JV Softball  Hall  Home - Moody School-Smith Park 2 - 300 Country Club Road, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  Plainville  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Van   
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 4/30  V Ultimate Frisbee  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Ultimate Frisbee  Xavier  Away - Xavier HS-Larry McHugh Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  East Catholic  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/1  JV Baseball  Avon  Away - Avon HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Crew  Old Lyme  Away - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Maloney  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Van   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Away - Windsor HS-Jack O'Brien Stadium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.  5:00 PM, Return 8:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Tennis  Plainville  Home - Middletown Tennis Courts-Beman Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Crew  Old Lyme  Away - Roger's Lake
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:10 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Golf  Newington  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Van   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Hall  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  Avon  Away - Fisher Meadow Softball Fields
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/1  V Girls Tennis  Plainville  Away - Plainville HS-PHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Softball Varsity Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/3  V Baseball  South Windsor  Home - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Outdoor Track  Glastonbury, TBA  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/3  V Ultimate Frisbee  Fairfield Ludlowe  Away - TBA
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Golf  Coventry  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    2:15 p.m.  1:15 PM; 1 Van   
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Outdoor Track  Glastonbury, TBA  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Softball  East Catholic  Away - East Catholic HS-Lower Field Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  Manchester  Home - Middletown Tennis Courts-Beman Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  South Windsor  Away - Nevers Road Park-JV Diamond (90 ft. - Not Lighted)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.  9:15 AM, Return 1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  MHS Track INVITE  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Outdoor Track  MIDDLETOWN VARSITY INVITE  Away - Not Listed
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  MHS Track Invite  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Girls Outdoor Track  New Canaan  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Away - Bristol Eastern HS-Muzzy Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  2024 CIAC Spring Boys Golf Classic  Away - [CIAC] Grassy Hills Country Club
     
    3:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Van   
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  JV Boys Lacrosse  Windsor  Home - Moody School-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Golf  Lewis Mills  Away - Lewis Mills HS-Fairview Farm Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus, 1 Van   
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 7:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/7  JV Baseball  Bristol Eastern  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Maloney  Away - Hunter Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Van   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Plainville  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Co-ed Crew  Lewis Mills, Valley Regional  Home - Boathouse
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Plainville  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  Berlin  Home - Pat Kidney Field-Softball field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.  1:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/8  V Baseball  Bristol Central  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Tennis  Berlin  Away - Berlin HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/8  V Ultimate Frisbee  States  Away - Xavier HS
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Ultimate Frisbee  States  Away - Xavier HS
     
    5:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Ultimate Frisbee  vs. AVON JV @ Thompson Elem. School in Avon  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Away - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Van   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Central  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  JV Softball  Bristol Central  Away - South Side School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 6:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/8  V Girls Tennis  Berlin  Home - Middletown Tennis Courts-Beman Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Lower Baseball/Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Golf  Platt  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Van   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:15 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/9  V Softball  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/9  V   Unified Cornhole/Flag Football @ Rocky Hill High School  Away - Not Listed
     
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/10  V Baseball  Platt  Away - Platt HS-Rich Katz Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Tennis  Platt/Maloney Coop  Away - Platt HS-Tennis Court
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Lacrosse  Enfield  Away - Enfield HS-EHS TURF
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:00 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/10  V Softball  Platt  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Softball  Platt  Home - Moody School-Smith Park 2 - 300 Country Club Road, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Platt  Home - Middletown Tennis Courts-Beman Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/11  JV Baseball  Platt  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invite  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Greater Hartford Invite  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  7:00 AM, Return 2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 5/12  V Co-ed Crew  NOVICE REGATTA  Home - Boathouse
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 5/12  V Co-ed Crew  Glastonbury  Home - Boathouse
    [Directions] 
    TBA     
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Haddam-Killingworth  Away - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  E.O. Smith  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Bristol Central  Home - Middletown Tennis Courts-Beman Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 5/13  V Ultimate Frisbee  @ Watkinson  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Golf  Plainville  Away - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Van   
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  New Britain  Home - Pat Kidney Sports Complex-Lucille Lu Gecewicz Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Tennis  Bristol Central  Away - Bristol Central HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Bristol Eastern  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Van   
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Golf  Suffield, East Catholic  Away - Crestview Country Club
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.  1:30 PM; 1 Bus, 1 Van   
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Lewis Mills  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Northwest Catholic  Away - University of Saint Joseph-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/15  V Baseball  Tolland  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Ultimate Frisbee  Choate Rosemary Hall  Away - Choate School
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/15  JV Ultimate Frisbee  AT POMFRET  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Golf  Berlin  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus, 1 Van   
    Wed., 5/15  V Girls Lacrosse  Bristol Eastern  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Softball  Manchester  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Softball  Manchester  Home - Moody School-Smith Park 2 - 300 Country Club Road, Middletown, CT
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Windsor  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Van   
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Maloney-Platt  Away - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - Legion Field - Moodus-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 6:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Golf  Bristol Central  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Bus, 1 Van   
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Berlin  Away - Sage Park Berlin-Scalise Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:45 PM, Return 7:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 5/18  JV Baseball  E.O. Smith  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 5/18  V Ultimate Frisbee  @ Pioneer Valley Invite  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Pat Kidney Sports Complex-Lucille Lu Gecewicz Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 5/19  V Co-ed Crew  CPSRA ReGATTA  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.  5:30 AM; 1 Bus   
    Sun., 5/19  V Ultimate Frisbee  @ PIONEER VALLEY INVITE  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Golf  Newington  Away - Indian Hill Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Van   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.  4:30 PM, Return 8:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Maloney  Home - Middletown Tennis Courts-Beman Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  E.O. Smith  Away - Farrell Field Park-Baseball Diamond - Varsity
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM, Return 5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Outdoor Track  CCC Outdoor Track & Field Championship (10:00 AM - Field, 11:00 AM - Track)  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Veterans Stadium Irv Black track
    Tue., 5/21  V Ultimate Frisbee  North Branford  Home - Moody School-Lacrosse Field 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  JV Ultimate Frisbee  JV vs. North Branford  Home - Moody School-Lacrosse Field 2
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Outdoor Track  CCC Outdoor Track & Field Championship (10:00 AM - Field, 11:00 AM - Track)  Away - New Britain HS-Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Brook Park, New Bri
     
    10:00 a.m.  8:30 AM, Return 4:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Facility to Veteran's Stadium-Willow Brook Park-Veterans Stadium Irv Black track
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Lewis Mills  Home - Middletown Tennis Courts-Beman Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 5/22  V Ultimate Frisbee  SENIOR NIGHT  Home - Middletown HS-MHS Stadium
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.    Senior Night 
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Golf  Lewis Mills  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Van   
    Thu., 5/23  JV Baseball  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:30 PM, Return 4:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Plainville  Away - Hawks Landing County Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Van   
    Thu., 5/23  V Ultimate Frisbee  @ RIDGEFIELD  Away - Not Listed
     
    4:00 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 5/23  V Girls Golf  Suffield  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Van   
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Golf  Bristol Eastern  Away - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Van   
    Fri., 5/24  V Girls Golf  New Britain  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Van   
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Away - Quarry Ridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Van   
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Golf  Sheehan  Away - Farms Country club
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.  2:20 PM; 1 Van   
    Wed., 5/29  V Girls Golf  CCC Girls Golf Championships  Away - Simsbury Farms Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Thu., 5/30  V Boys Golf  Central Connecticut Conference - Spring Boys Golf Championship  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sun., 6/2  V Co-ed Crew  EMERSON REGATTA  Home - Boathouse
    [Directions] 
    7:00 a.m.