Haddam-Killingworth 2023-24 Athletic Events Schedule
608 Events Listed
  • Sport(s): All
  • Level(s): All

    || Go Back ||

  • Date Sport Opponent H/A-Facility Time/Result Bus
    Time
    Note
    Sat., 8/26  V Football  VGW Techs, Griswold/Wheeler (Scrim.)  Away - Vinal Tech-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 8/27  V Boys Soccer  Daniel Hand (Scrim.)  Away - Madison Surf Club-Strong Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 8/29  V Boys Soccer  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 8/31  V Girls Volleyball  Bristol Eastern, Daniel Hand, East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/1  V Boys Soccer  Waterford (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Football  Wilcox/Kaynor (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Soccer  Michele Bassett Memorial Girls' Soccer Jamboree  Away - St. Bernard School-Delaporta Field
     
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/2  V Girls Volleyball  East Haven, Amity, Coginchaug, Fitch, Nonnewaug, Sheehan, Stratford, Woodland  Away - East Haven HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Soccer  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-3 TURF FIELD
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/5  JV Girls Soccer  Southington (Scrim.)  Away - Southington HS-5 Soccer/Lacrosse
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/5  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA (Scrim.)  Away - Sport and Medical Sciences Academy (SMSA)-Field house
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/7  V Girls Volleyball  Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 9/7  JV Girls Volleyball  Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 9/8  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield, Bulkeley/HMTCA/Weaver, Enfield, TBA, Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/9  V Football  MSW  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 44-20     
    Sat., 9/9  JV Football  MSW  Away - Peters Complex-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 9/9  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 9/11  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 9/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/12  V Boys Soccer  Portland  Away - Portland HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 9/12  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/12  V Girls Soccer  Rockville  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 9/12  JV Girls Soccer  Rockville  Away - Rockville HS-Lower Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/13  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 3-00     
    Wed., 9/13  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/14  V Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 20-0     
    Thu., 9/14  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 9/14  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Thu., 9/14  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/15  V Boys Soccer  Hale Ray  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Fri., 9/15  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/15  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Football  Stafford/East Windsor/Somers  Away - Stafford HS-Lighted Stadium Field (behind the school)
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  V Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - Memorial Field @ MHS
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Boys Soccer  Manchester  Away - Manchester HS-JV Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 9/16  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 9/18  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 9/18  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Tue., 9/19  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Tue., 9/19  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Field #7 - Baseball / Field Hockey
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 9/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard/St. Bernard  Away - Ledyard HS-Vitale Aquatic
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Soccer  Derby  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0  TBA   
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/20  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Wed., 9/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Soccer  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Thu., 9/21  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-34     
    Fri., 9/22  V Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Boys Soccer  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 9/22  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 9/22  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Fri., 9/22  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/23  JV Football  Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 9/25  JV Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Veterans Park-Soccer
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  V Field Hockey  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Canton H.S. Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 9/26  JV Field Hockey  Canton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 9/26  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 9/26  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Boys Cross Country  League Meet - Large Schools  Away - John Winthrop MS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Cross Country  League Meet - Large Schools  Away - John Winthrop MS
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 9/27  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Thu., 9/28  V Girls Soccer  Westbrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0     
    Fri., 9/29  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 9/29  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 9/30  V Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Sat., 9/30  JV Girls Soccer  Weston  Away - Weston HS-WHS Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/2  V Boys Soccer  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Mon., 10/2  V Girls Volleyball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/2  JV Girls Volleyball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Boys Soccer  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Soccer/Lax Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/3  V Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-5     
    Tue., 10/3  JV Field Hockey  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Soccer  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Tue., 10/3  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Rocky Hill  Away - Rocky Hill HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Soccer  Mercy  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/4  V Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/4  JV Girls Volleyball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/5  V Girls Soccer  Montville  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Fri., 10/6  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/6  V Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Field Hockey  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Soccer  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Main field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Fri., 10/6  V Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Fri., 10/6  JV Girls Volleyball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/7  V Football  CREC Coop  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 19-24     
    Sun., 10/8  V Field Hockey  TBA  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  JV Football  CREC Coop  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/9  V Boys Soccer  St. Paul Catholic  Away - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Inside the track field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Waterford  Away - Waterford HS-Pool - WHS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  V Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 0-3     
    Tue., 10/10  JV Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/10  FR Girls Volleyball  Daniel Hand  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 10/11  V Boys Soccer  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Soccer Field #2 - Track / Soccer
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Boys Soccer  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-JV Boys Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/11  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 10/11  JV Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/12  V Boys Soccer  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Thu., 10/12  V Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Thu., 10/12  JV Girls Volleyball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/13  V Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 41-0     
    Fri., 10/13  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    L 0-2     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Soccer  North Branford/Hale Ray  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Fri., 10/13  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Plainville  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Football  Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Stadium
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  V Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Field Hockey  Wamogo  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    12:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/14  JV Girls Soccer  Tolland  Away - Tolland HS-Grass Field
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Main Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-2     
    Mon., 10/16  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Field Hockey Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/16  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 2-3     
    Mon., 10/16  JV Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Tue., 10/17  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/17  V Girls Soccer  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Soccer  Parish Hill  Away - Parish Hill HS-Soccer Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Wed., 10/18  V Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 1-3     
    Wed., 10/18  JV Girls Volleyball  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Cross Country  Shoreline Conference XC Championship  Away - Hammonasset Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/19  V Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Thu., 10/19  V Girls Cross Country  Shoreline Conference XC Championship  Away - Hammonasset Park
     
    1:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Football  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    L 36-48     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Boys Soccer  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Suffield  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/20  V Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Fri., 10/20  JV Girls Volleyball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Football  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 10/21  V Boys Soccer  East Catholic  Away - Cheney Tech
    [Directions] 
    W 4-0     
    Sat., 10/21  JV Girls Soccer  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/23  V Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Field Hockey  Mercy  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Soccer  Wilbur Cross  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Mon., 10/23  V Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Mon., 10/23  JV Girls Volleyball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 10/23  V   Unified Fall Fest- Hale-Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-HS Gym
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Tue., 10/24  V Boys Cross Country  Freshmen/Sophmore Meet  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Cross Country  Freshmen/Sophmore Meet  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
     
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    T 1-1     
    Tue., 10/24  JV Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 10/24  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Ledyard/St. Bernard  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 10/25  V Boys Soccer  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-CRHS Stadium Field & Track
    [Directions] 
    W 5-0     
    Wed., 10/25  V Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Wed., 10/25  JV Girls Volleyball  Lyman Memorial  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 10/26  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Away - Stafford HS-Field Hockey Field (at Stadium Field)
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Thu., 10/26  JV Girls Soccer  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Football  Cromwell/Portland  Away - Pierson Park (Cromwell, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    L 12-48     
    Fri., 10/27  V Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Fri., 10/27  JV Field Hockey  Westbrook/Old Lyme Coop  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 10/27  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Windsor Locks/Ellington/E.Granby/E.Windsor  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away
     
    10:45 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Boys Soccer  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC Class SS Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    10:10 a.m.     
    Sat., 10/28  V Field Hockey  Stafford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 1-0     
    Sat., 10/28  V Girls Soccer  Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    L 2-1     
    Mon., 10/30  FR Boys Cross Country  Freshman Invitational  Away - John Winthrop MS
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Mon., 10/30  JV Football  Cromwell/Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Mon., 10/30  FR Girls Cross Country  Freshman Invitational  Away - John Winthrop MS
     
    Cancelled     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:30 p.m.
    Mon., 10/30  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    OT-L 0-1     
    Mon., 10/30  V Girls Volleyball  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Boys Soccer  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-North Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-1 (pk5-4)     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Swimming and Diving  Old Lyme/Valley Reg/Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/1  V Girls Volleyball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/2  V Girls Soccer  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 11/3  V Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Away - Coventry HS-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    W 34-0     
    Sat., 11/4  JV Football  Coventry/Windham Tech/Bolton/Lyman  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/4  V Field Hockey  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Boys Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Cross Country  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Wickham Park
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 11/6  V Girls Soccer  Abbott Tech  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0     
    Tue., 11/7  V Field Hockey  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Soccer  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/8  V Girls Volleyball  SMSA  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/9  V Boys Soccer  Coventry  Home - Coginchaug HS
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Fri., 11/10  V Football  Capital/Achievement  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 30-20     
    Fri., 11/10  V Girls Volleyball  Wolcott Tech  Away - Oliver Wolcott Technical HS-Wolcott Tech Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  JV Football  Wilcox/Kaynor  Away - Falcon Field (Meriden, CT)-Football Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 11/11  V Boys Soccer  Oxford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-0     
    Sat., 11/11  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cheshire Community Pool
     
    6:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/14  V Boys Soccer  Shepaug Valley  Away - Naugatuck HS-Veterans Field
    [Directions] 
    L 0-1     
    Tue., 11/14  V Girls Volleyball  Holy Cross  Home - New Britain HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 11/15  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - SCSU
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 11/16  V   Unified Shoreline Volleyball Tournament  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Gym 1
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 11/21
    Fri., 11/17  V Girls Volleyball  Coventry  Away - SMSA HS-Main Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 11/19  V Girls Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 11/21  V Football  Valley Regional/Old Lyme  Away - Valley Regional HS-Richard B. Blythe Field
    [Directions] 
    W 20-7     
    Mon., 12/4  V Girls Basketball  Branford (Scrim.)  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/6  V Boys Ice Hockey  Glastonbury (Scrim.)  Away - Trinity College-Koeppel Rink
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights (Scrim.)  Home - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    2:50 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 12/9  V Girls Basketball  Bolton (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 12/11  V Boys Basketball  Woodstock Academy (Scrim.)  Away - The Woodstock Academy - North Campus-Alumni Field House Main Court
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/12  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 35-45     
    Tue., 12/12  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    T 0-0     
    Wed., 12/13  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Field House
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Wrestling  Portland/Cromwell  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/13  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Developmental Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 71-61     
    Thu., 12/14  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/14  V   Shoreline Conference Unified Basketball Tournament  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 3:00 p.m.
    Sat., 12/16  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.  6:00 AM   
    Sat., 12/16  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Sat., 12/16  V Wrestling  Plainville Invitational  Away - Plainville HS-Wood Gymnasium
     
    9:30 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 12/16  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3  5:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 12/19  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 64-49     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 12/19  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 31-38     
    Tue., 12/19  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 3-1     
    Wed., 12/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Shelton  Away - Shelton Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Wrestling  Ellis Tech  Away - Ellis R V Tech School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 12/20  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 2-0  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 12/21  V Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 59-34     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Boys Basketball  Granby Memorial  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 12/21  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 59-71     
    Thu., 12/21  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Away - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 67-46     
    Fri., 12/22  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Away - JEROME HARRISON SCHOOL-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 12/22  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    120.35     
    Sat., 12/23  V Boys Ice Hockey  South Windsor  Away - South Windsor Arena-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Sat., 12/23  V Wrestling  Branford, Farmington, Lyman Memorial/Windham Tech, TBA  Away - Branford HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Wed., 12/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Away - Bolton Ice Palace-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-4     
    Wed., 12/27  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Mercy, Stonington  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    117.90     
    Thu., 12/28  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Fairfield Prep  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Away - UConn Storrs-Toscano Family Ice Forum
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Sat., 12/30  V Wrestling  Morgan Duals  Away - Morgan School-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 12/30  V Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 38-44     
    Sat., 12/30  JV Girls Basketball  Avon  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 67-42     
    Tue., 1/2  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/2  V Boys Swimming and Diving  West Haven  Away - West Haven HS-Swimming Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-0     
    Wed., 1/3  V Wrestling  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 51-25     
    Wed., 1/3  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/3  V Girls Gymnastics  Jonathan Law, Mercy, Valley Regional  Away - Jonathan Law HS-Old Gym
    [Directions] 
    122.30     
    Thu., 1/4  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/4  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline League Meet  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 60-41     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 47-30     
    Fri., 1/5  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/5  V Girls Ice Hockey  East Catholic Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1  6:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/6  V Wrestling  Warrior Invitational  Away - Canton HS-Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 9:30 a.m.
    Sat., 1/6  V Girls Gymnastics  Foran, Mercy  Away - Foran HS -Edna L. Fraser Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    122.45     
    Tue., 1/9  V Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 62-54     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Boys Basketball  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 1/9  V Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 46-20     
    Tue., 1/9  JV Girls Basketball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 1/10  V Boys Ice Hockey  Northeastern Shamrocks  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 1/10  V Wrestling  Terryville-Thomaston  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    6:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 6-2  6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/11  V Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 74-42     
    Thu., 1/11  JV Boys Basketball  Vinal Tech  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 1/11  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 36-25     
    Fri., 1/12  V Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-43     
    Fri., 1/12  JV Boys Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/12  V Girls Ice Hockey  Woodstock Academy Coop  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 7-3  2:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/13  FR Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3     
    Sat., 1/13  V Wrestling  Greater Hartford Invitational  Away - Hall HS-Robinson Gym
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 40-43     
    Sat., 1/13  JV Girls Basketball  Amistad  Away - Amistad HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/13  V Girls Ice Hockey  Southington Coop  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2 (OT)  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  SCW Knights  Away - Cromwell-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Wed., 1/17  V Girls Ice Hockey  Trumbull/St. Joseph  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 1/18  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Xavier  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 61-50     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 58-46     
    Fri., 1/19  JV Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Hamden, Mercy  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    124.75     
    Fri., 1/19  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Upper Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 4-1  2:45 PM   
    Sat., 1/20  FR Boys Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Boys Ice Hockey  Suffield/Granby/Windsor Locks Wildcats  Away - Simsbury - ISCC-Olympic
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2     
    Sat., 1/20  V Wrestling  Daniel Hand, Griswold/Wheeler, Montville, Plainville  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/20  V Girls Basketball  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 59-25     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Mercy, Valley Regional  Away - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    123.95     
    Tue., 1/23  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Away - East Haven HS-Patsy DiLungo Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-1  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  East Catholic  Away - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-2     
    Wed., 1/24  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Amity  Away - High Plains Community Cn-Orange Community Center Pool
    [Directions] 
    6:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/24  V Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 48-40     
    Wed., 1/24  JV Girls Basketball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Maynard Stender Gymnasium @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 58-55     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 54-24     
    Fri., 1/26  JV Girls Basketball  Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 1/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Wilton/Norwalk/McMahon  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-3  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Sat., 1/27  FR Boys Basketball  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Boys Ice Hockey  New Milford  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-1     
    Sat., 1/27  V Wrestling  Highlander Invitational  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 54-24     
    Sat., 1/27  JV Girls Basketball  Wamogo  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 1/27  V Girls Ice Hockey  Simsbury  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    L 6-2  5:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 1/29  V Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 67-52     
    Mon., 1/29  JV Boys Basketball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Hamden  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 1/30  V Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 31-65     
    Tue., 1/30  JV Girls Basketball  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 77-62     
    Wed., 1/31  JV Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Boys Ice Hockey  E.O. Smith-Tolland  Home - Cromwell-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 3-2     
    Wed., 1/31  V Wrestling  Canton  Away - Canton HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 1/31  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 63-40     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Boys Basketball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Boys Indoor Track  Shoreline Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 60-29     
    Fri., 2/2  JV Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Ice Hockey  Masuk Coop  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    4:20 p.m.  2:30 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/2  V Girls Indoor Track  Shoreline Championship  Away - Hillhouse HS-Floyd Little
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Boys Ice Hockey  Milford Coop  Away - Milford Ice Pavillion-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 6-0     
    Sat., 2/3  V Wrestling  New Fairfield, Bethel, Branford, Guilford, Londonberry (NH), Nonnewaug, Ridgefield  Away - New Fairfield HS-Old High School Gym
     
    9:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 57-36     
    Sat., 2/3  JV Girls Basketball  Wethersfield  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/3  V Girls Ice Hockey  West Haven/SHA  Away - West Haven HS-Bennett Rink
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  1:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/5  V Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 71-45     
    Mon., 2/5  JV Girls Basketball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 67-50     
    Tue., 2/6  JV Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  FR Boys Basketball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Daniel Hand/Branford/Old Saybrook  Away - Daniel Hand HS-Madison Racquet & Swim Club
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 70-40     
    Wed., 2/7  JV Boys Basketball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 63-32     
    Wed., 2/7  JV Girls Basketball  Hale Ray  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/7  V Girls Ice Hockey  Amity/Cheshire/North Haven  Away - Hamden-Lou Astorino Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  2:15 PM; 1 Bus   
    Thu., 2/8  V Girls Ice Hockey  Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde  Home - Northford-White
    [Directions] 
    8:30 p.m.  6:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    W 61-53     
    Fri., 2/9  JV Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Ice Hockey  Enfield/East Granby/Stafford  Away - Enfield Twin Rinks-Rink 2
    [Directions] 
    L 3-0     
    Fri., 2/9  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Gymnastics  Valley Regional, Mercy  Away - Flip Flop Gymnastics
    [Directions] 
    128.0     
    Fri., 2/9  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/9  V   ValleyReg, NathanHaleRay  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  FR Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/10  V Girls Ice Hockey  Guilford Coop  Home - Northford-Blue
    [Directions] 
    7:30 p.m.  5:45 PM; 1 Bus   
    Mon., 2/12  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Cheshire  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Pool - no diving
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 2/13  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greater New Haven  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Wed., 2/14  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    L 49-40     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 56-35     
    Wed., 2/14  JV Girls Basketball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 2/14  V Girls Gymnastics  Daniel Hand, Mercy, Valley Regional  Away - Polson MS, Small Gym-Polson Middle School/DHHS Campus
    [Directions] 
    127.40     
    Thu., 2/15  V   Shoreline Unified Cornhole Tournament   Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 2/16  V Boys Basketball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 70-49     
    Fri., 2/16  JV Boys Basketball  Comp Sci  Away - Academy of Computer Science and Engineering HS-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 2/16  V Wrestling  CIAC S Divisional Championship  Away - Killingly
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 2/16  V Girls Gymnastics  Shoreline Championship  Away - ABC Gymnastics
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  FR Boys Basketball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Ice Hockey  Newington Coop  Away - Newington-Blue Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 5-3     
    Sat., 2/17  V Boys Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Divisional Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Basketball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    W 65-34     
    Sat., 2/17  V Girls Indoor Track  CIAC State Open Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Boys Swimming and Diving  Greater New Haven, East Lyme NFA  Away - Walter Gawrych Community Pool
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 2/20  V Girls Basketball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Gym
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Basketball  International  Away - Academy of International Studies-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  JV Boys Basketball  International  Away - Academy of International Studies-Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 2/21  V Boys Ice Hockey  Hall  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 5-1     
    Wed., 2/21  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Northford-Red
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Fri., 2/23  V Wrestling  CIAC State Open & Girls Championship  Away - Floyd Little Athletic Center
     
    TBA     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Basketball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  FR Boys Basketball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-PHS Gym
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 2/24  V Boys Ice Hockey  Conard  Away - Veterans Memorial Ice Rink - West Hartford-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 6-0     
    Sat., 2/24  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC Class S Divisional Championship  Away - Jonathan Law
     
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sun., 2/25  V Boys Ice Hockey  Brien McMahon/Norwalk  Away - Sono Ice House-Main Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0  12:00 PM   
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Basketball  Montville  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    W 66-17     
    Mon., 2/26  V Girls Ice Hockey  Hamden Coop  Home - Northford-Blue
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  2:00 PM; 1 Bus   
    Tue., 2/27  V Boys Basketball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Jake Salafia Gymnasium
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 2/29  V Girls Basketball  Wilcox Tech  Away - Wilcox Tech-Gym
    [Directions] 
    L 58-63     
    Sat., 3/2  V Girls Gymnastics  CIAC State Open  Away - New Milford
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  Wilton  Away - Ridgefield - Winter Garden-Ice Rink
    [Directions] 
    W 4-1     
    Mon., 3/4  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III First Round  Away - Higher Seed
     
    TBA     
    Wed., 3/6  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Diving Championship  Away - Sheehan
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Basketball  Stafford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-Patsy Kamercia Field House
    [Directions] 
    L 49-61     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  Bethel/Brookfield/Danbury/Immaculate  Away - Shelton - Sports Center of CT-Lower Rink
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5     
    Thu., 3/7  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Quarterfinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Fri., 3/8  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Qualifying Meet  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    5:15 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Semifinal  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 3/11  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC Class S Finals  Away - Cornerstone Pool
     
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Ice Hockey  CIAC Div III Final  Away - Site TBA
     
    TBA     
    Thu., 3/14  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Diving  Away - Middletown
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/16  V Boys Swimming and Diving  CIAC State Open Swimming  Away - Yale
     
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/20  V Baseball  St. Bernard (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/21  V Baseball  Platt Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/23  V Baseball  Shepaug Valley (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Sat., 3/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Holy Cross (Scrim.)  Away - Municipal Stadium Complex (Waterbury, CT)-Ray Snyder, Sr. Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Baseball  Suffield (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 3/25  V Softball  Valley Regional (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Baseball  Lyman Memorial (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Girls Lacrosse  Granby Memorial (Scrim.)  Away - Granby Memorial HS-Stadium Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 3/26  V Softball  East Lyme (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Baseball  Portland (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 3/27  V Boys Lacrosse  Sheehan (Scrim.)  Away - Sheehan HS-Sheehan HS Riccitelli Field (Turf)
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 3/28  V Baseball  Grasso Tech (Scrim.)  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 3/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Wethersfield (Scrim.)  Away - Wethersfield HS-Cottone Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 3/30  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Sat., 3/30  V Softball  Westbrook/Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-1     
    Mon., 4/1  V Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Fran Monnes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 3-2     
    Mon., 4/1  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Lacrosse  Housatonic Regional  Away - Housatonic Valley Regional High-Game Field (Football, Soccer, Girls Lacrosse, Cross Country, Track)
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/1  V Softball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 20-0     
    Mon., 4/1  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 0-6     
    Tue., 4/2  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/3  V   Unified Track Meet  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Martin Ryczek Track
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/1
    Thu., 4/4  JV Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/5  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 9-0     
    Fri., 4/5  V Softball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Sat., 4/6  JV Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/6  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hand Freshman Invitational  Away - Not Listed-Daniel Hand HS - Madison
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 4/6  V Girls Outdoor Track  HAMMONASSET INVITE  Away - Daniel Hand HS-DHHS Track
     
    TBA     
    Mon., 4/8  V Baseball  ValleyReg/Westbrook  Away - Valley Regional HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 2-1     
    Mon., 4/8  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    L 2-5
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Mon., 4/8  V Softball  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Joseph Camarota Memorial Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Baseball  ValleyReg/Westbrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/9  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 4/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Wed., 4/10  V Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-2     
    Wed., 4/10  V Softball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/11  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Date to 5/6, Time to 5:30 p.m.
    Fri., 4/12  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-OSHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 4/13  V Baseball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 3-1     
    Sat., 4/13  JV Baseball  Middletown  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/13  V Boys Lacrosse  North Haven  Away - North Haven MS-East Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Boys Golf  Morgan, Daniel Hand  Away - Clinton Country Club
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Front Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/15  V Softball  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 8-3     
    Mon., 4/15  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 4-3     
    Tue., 4/16  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-2     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Golf  Cromwell  Home - Stanley Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Hale Ray, Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Boys Tennis  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    W 7-0
    [Detailed Results] 
       
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Hale Ray, Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/16  V Softball  Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Wed., 4/17  JV Baseball  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Portland HS
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/17  V Softball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-1     
    Wed., 4/17  V Girls Tennis  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook HS Turf
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Baseball  Windsor Locks  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Baseball  Windsor Locks  Away - Windsor Locks HS-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Campus
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V Softball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Ed Parmelee Memorial Varsity Softball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    W 7-6  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 4/19  V Girls Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/19  V   Unified Prom  Away - Valley Regional HS-Cafeteria
     
    5:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 4/20  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Sat., 4/20  V Boys Lacrosse  Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Baseball  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Golf  North Branford, Coginchaug  Away - Indian Springs Golf Course-Indian Springs CC
    [Directions] 
    2:40 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Boys Tennis  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Tennis Courts @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/22  V Softball  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0     
    Mon., 4/22  V Girls Tennis  Coginchaug  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  JV Baseball  Derby  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Boys Outdoor Track  East Hampton, North Branford  Away - East Hampton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Outdoor Track  East Hampton, North Branford  Away - East Hampton HS-Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/23  V Girls Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Kulas Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  JV Baseball  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Bruce Park
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    2:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 4/24  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Away - Portland HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 4/25  V Baseball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Baseball # 1
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray  Home - Lyman Orchards -Jones Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Colafati Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  JV Girls Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    5:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 4/25  V Softball  Hale Ray  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Lou Milardo Field
    [Directions] 
    W 16-11     
    Fri., 4/26  JV Baseball  Grasso Tech  Away - Washington Park-Washington Park Baseball Field 3
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 4/26  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Not Listed-Danbury
     
    5:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Fri., 4/26  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Not Listed-Danbury
     
    5:30 p.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 4/27  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    11:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Not Listed-Danbury
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 4/27  V Boys Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Danbury HS-Danbury HS Stadium
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Sat., 4/27  V Girls Outdoor Track  O'Grady Relays  Away - Not Listed-Danbury
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 4/29  V Baseball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Boys Tennis  Westbrook  Away - Westbrook HS-Westbrook HS / MS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 4/29  V Softball  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 11-1     
    Mon., 4/29  V Girls Tennis  Westbrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Baseball  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Baseball  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Fran Monnes Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Golf  East Hampton  Away - Quarry Ridge Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Boys Outdoor Track  Old Lyme, Westbrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    6:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  JV Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Away - Indian River Complex-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 4/30  V Girls Outdoor Track  Old Lyme, Westbrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Fenwick Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Don Luke Track
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/1  V Softball  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 14-0     
    Thu., 5/2  JV Baseball  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Boys Golf  Old Lyme  Home - Black Birch Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/2  V Softball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 15-0     
    Thu., 5/2  V Girls Tennis  North Branford  Away - North Branford HS-NBHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Lacrosse  St. Paul Catholic  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    4:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  JV Girls Lacrosse  Mercy  Away - Mercy HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    5:15 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/3  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Sat., 5/4  V Baseball  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  JV Baseball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    10:30 a.m.     
    Sat., 5/4  V Boys Tennis  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    10:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Baseball  ValleyReg/Westbrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Golf  2024 CIAC Spring Boys Golf Classic  Away - [CIAC] Grassy Hills Country Club
     
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Lacrosse  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/6  V Softball  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 12-0     
    Mon., 5/6  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Golf  Old Saybrook  Home - Lyman Orchards -Jones Course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Outdoor Track  Morgan, Valley Regional  Away - Peters Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Boys Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    4:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Outdoor Track  Morgan, Valley Regional  Away - Peters Complex-Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/7  V Softball  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    W 13-0     
    Tue., 5/7  V Girls Tennis  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/8  V Boys Golf  Portland, Cromwell  Away - Portland Golf Course
    [Directions] 
    2:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Baseball  East Hampton  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Baseball  East Hampton  Away - East Hampton HS-Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed  12:00 PM   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away - Not Listed-White Plains HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 5/9  V Boys Tennis  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/9  JV Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Away - Cromwell HS-Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away - Not Listed-White Plains HS
     
    5:00 p.m.  TBA   
    Thu., 5/9  V Girls Tennis  Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Lacrosse  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-Palmer Field (Turf Stadium)
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Boys Outdoor Track  Running Rams Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Outdoor Track  Running Rams Invitational  Away - Old Saybrook HS-Old Saybrook Track (HS)
     
    2:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/10  V Girls Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Baseball  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug Regional HS-Helmuth H. Brown Varsity Baseball Field @ CRHS
    [Directions] 
    12:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/11  V Boys Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away - Not Listed-White Plains HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Sat., 5/11  V Girls Outdoor Track  Loucks Games  Away - Not Listed-White Plains HS
     
    9:00 a.m.  TBA   
    Mon., 5/13  V Baseball  Middletown  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Golf  North Branford  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Boys Tennis  Valley Regional  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Girls Lacrosse  Valley Regional  Away - Valley Regional HS-Field Hockey / Lacrosse Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/13  V Softball  Coventry  Away - Coventry HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    W 7-1  12:00 PM  Non-Conference 
    Tue., 5/14  JV Baseball  Hale Ray  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Postponed     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Golf  Coginchaug  Away - Coginchaug-Lyman Orchards Golf course
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cromwell, Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Boys Tennis  Windsor Locks  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Outdoor Track  Cromwell, Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/14  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    L 1-0  12:00 PM  Non-Conference 
    Tue., 5/14  V Girls Tennis  Morgan  Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  V Boys Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/15  JV Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Away - Black Hall Golf Club
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Boys Outdoor Track  Shoreline Novice Meet  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/16  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Novice Meet  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Track
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Baseball  Ellington  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  JV Baseball  Ellington  Away - Robert Tedford Memorial Park-90 ft. Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    3:00 p.m.  12:00 PM   
    Fri., 5/17  JV Baseball  Grasso Tech  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    Cancelled     
    Fri., 5/17  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Girls Lacrosse  Cromwell  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/17  V Softball  Hale Ray  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 4-3    Non-Conference 
    Sat., 5/18  V Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  JV Girls Lacrosse  Suffield  Away - Suffield HS-Ted Beneski Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/18  V Softball  East Lyme  Away - Veterans Memorial Field,Niantic-Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    L 11-2  12:00 PM  Non-Conference 
    Mon., 5/20  V Baseball  Portland  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Boys Tennis  Shoreline Conference Boys Individual Tennis Tournament  Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Softball  Westbrook/Old Saybrook  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Mon., 5/20  V Girls Tennis  Shoreline Conference Girls Individual Tennis Tournament   Away - Not Listed
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Baseball  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Golf  Shoreline Conference Championship  Away - Stanley Golf Course
     
    9:00 a.m.     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to TBA
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Lacrosse  North Branford  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Boys Tennis  Shoreline Conference Boys Individual Tennis Tournament   Away - Morgan School-Tennis Courts
     
    4:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Softball  Old Lyme  Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    2:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/21  V Girls Tennis  Shoreline Conference Girls Individual Tennis Tournament   Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS-Tennis Courts
     
    12:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Outdoor Track  Cromwell, Coginchaug, East Hampton, Old Lyme, Morgan, Hale Ray, North Branford, Old Saybrook, Portland, Valley Regional, Westbrook  Away - Portland HS-Default Facility
     
    TBA     
    Pending change awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m.
    Wed., 5/22  V Boys Tennis  Morgan  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    1:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/22  V Girls Outdoor Track  Shoreline Track and FIeld Championship  Away - TBA
     
    TBA     
    Pending changes awaiting acceptance by one or more parties involved: Time to 2:00 p.m., Facility to Portland HS-Default Facility
    Thu., 5/23  V Boys Golf  Valley Regional  Home - Lyman Orchards
    [Directions] 
    3:45 p.m.     
    Thu., 5/23  V   Shoreline Conference Unified Track Meet - Senior Celebration  Away - Valley Regional HS-Valley Regional High School Gym
     
    3:30 p.m.     
    Fri., 5/24  V Boys Tennis  Stonington  Away - Stonington HS-SHS Tennis Courts
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Sat., 5/25  V Baseball  North Branford  Away - Palmer Field-Baseball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    7:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Baseball  East Catholic  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Boys Golf  Hale Ray, Valley Regional  Away - Nathan Hale Ray HS-Tallwood GC
    [Directions] 
    3:15 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Girls Lacrosse  Somers  Away - Somers HS-Somers High School Turf Field
    [Directions] 
    5:00 p.m.     
    Tue., 5/28  V Softball  Kaynor Tech  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Varsity Softball Field
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Baseball  Notre Dame-Fairfield  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Baseball Field
    [Directions] 
    3:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Boys Lacrosse  Old Lyme  Home - Haddam Killingworth HS (HK)-HKHS Press Box Field
    [Directions] 
    4:30 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V Softball  Woodland  Away - Woodland HS-Softball Diamond
    [Directions] 
    4:00 p.m.     
    Wed., 5/29  V   , , , , , , , , ,   Away - Lyme-Old Lyme HS
     
    3:00 p.m.